2018 Morton Games Results: Sam Prakel wins the Morton Mile in 3:55.80 (Lomong 3:56.58), Boris Berian wins 800 in 1:45.72

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 19, 2018

Below you will see the international distance results for the 2018 Morton Games in Ireland sarting with the Morton Mile. Other event results can be found at the following links.

Men’s Mile

 

Rank Lane ID Name Team Cat Result Info
1 6 7 PRAKEL Sam USA SEN 3:55.80 SB
2 9 1 LOMONG Lopez USA SEN 3:56.58 SB
3 12 11 WYNNE Henry USA SEN 3:56.86
4 13 12 STANOVSEK Mick AUS SEN 3:56.90 PB
5 8 8 AVILA Eric USA SEN 3:57.16 SB
6 5 3 TRAVERS John IRL/Donore SEN 3:57.34 SB
7 11 10 CARSON Hamish NZL SEN 3:57.82
8 15 14 RIBICH David USA SEN 3:58.09 PB
9 16 15 ENGHOLM Elmar SWD SEN 3:58.74 PB
10 10 9 ROGESTEDT Johan SWD SEN 3:59.30
11 17 16 BELLEMORE Corey CAN SEN 3:59.98
12 4 6 RAMSDEN Matt AUS SEN 4:00.17
13 15 5 FAY Brian IRL/Raheny SEN 4:00.45
14 3 2 TOBIN Sean IRL/Clonmel AC SEN 4:05.59
1 17 SLADE Elliot GBR/Donore Harriers SEN DNF
2 18 MARSHALL Tom GBR SEN DNF
7 4 KELLY Kieran IRL/Raheny SEN DNF
14 13 FRIS Jan CZE SEN DNF

Men’s 800

Rank Lane ID Name Team Cat Result Info
1 7 66 BERIAN Boris USA SEN 1:45.72 SB
2 6 67 LASATER Brandon USA SEN 1:46.54
3 2 70 LUSIN Alymeric FRA SEN 1:46.89 SB
4 8 62 CURRAN Zak IRL/DSD SEN 1:47.07
5 5 63 GREGSON Ryan AUS SEN 1:47.09 SB
6 3 68 RIMMER Michael GBR SEN 1:47.33 SB
7 6 64 WILLIAMSZ Jordan AUS SEN 1:47.35 PB
8 3 69 RUDOLF Zan SLO SEN 1:47.77 SB
9 1 61 FITZSIMONS John IRL/Kildare A.C. SEN 1:48.09 PB
10 7 65 GEISTING Chris USA SEN 1:48.49
4 60 ENGLISH Mark IRL/UCD SEN DNF
8 71 CROWE Timmy IRL/Clonliffe Harriers A.C. SEN DNF

 

Women’s 800

 

Rank Lane ID Name Team Cat Result Info
1 3 158 GREEN Hannah USA SEN 2:01.66
2 5 151 MAGEEAN Ciara IRL/UCD SEN 2:02.13 SB
3 1 153 BROOKS Alena TTO SEN 2:02.32
4 4 150 CLEIRIGH-BUTTNER Siofra IRL/DSD SEN 2:02.63
5 6 157 SEGRAVE Hannah GBR SEN 2:02.74
6 2 160 HOFFMANN Lore SUI SEN 2:02.82 SB
7 8 152 MOONEY Claire IRL/UCD SEN 2:03.19
8 6 154 MCGOWAN Brittany AUS SEN 2:03.54
9 3 159 FEDRONIC Justine FRA SEN 2:04.17
10 7 156 BAROWSKI Cecilia USA SEN 2:04.72
11 7 155 IYEVBELE Kenyetta USA SEN 2:07.53
12 8 161 CHAMBERS Kendra USA SEN 2:09.16


Women’s 1500

Rank Lane ID Name Team Cat Result Info
1 1 143 LIPARI Emily USA SEN 4:08.01
2 5 134 PURRIER Elinor USA SEN 4:08.09
3 6 147 REEKIE Jemma GBR SEN 4:09.08
4 15 144 ESPEJO Cristina ESP SEN 4:09.34 PB
5 12 138 MCGEE Cory USA SEN 4:11.64
6 7 132 NILSSON Linn SWD SEN 4:12.41
7 16 145 BUTTERWORTH Lindsey CAN SEN 4:12.45
8 13 139 SILVANDER Anna SWD SEN 4:13.55 PB
9 11 137 MECKE Dana USA SEN 4:14.80
10 3 141 O’DONOGHUE Amy IRL/Emerald AC SEN 4:17.03 PB
11 9 130 HEALY Sarah IRL/Blackrock JUN 4:17.37
12 4 135 DUNCAN Melisa AUS SEN 4:17.69 SB
13 10 136 SCHAPPERT Stephanie USA SEN 4:18.68 SB
14 14 140 POWER Nadia IRL/Templeogue SEN 4:19.18 PB
15 8 131 EVERARD Ciara IRL/UCD SEN 4:22.85
16 2 142 GRIFFITHS Amy GBR SEN 4:25.88
17 146 THOMAS Charlene GBR SEN DNF


Men’s 5000

Rank Lane ID Name Team Cat Result Info
1 14 81 ROBINSON Brett AUS SEN 13:26.50
2 5 90 CONNOR Ben GBR SEN 13:29.35 PB
3 13 80 MECHAAL Adel ESP SEN 13:29.94
4 3 88 MELLOR Jonny GBR SEN 13:36.12
5 6 91 TRAYNOR Luke GBR SEN 13:39.95 PB
6 17 84 FULLER Will GBR SEN 13:49.14 PB
7 12 72 SCULLION Stephen IRL/Clonliffe SEN 13:50.04 PB
8 18 85 TEUTEN Alex GBR SEN 13:51.08 PB
9 2 87 MOSES Lewis GBR SEN 13:52.33
10 1 86 STUDLEY Dan GBR SEN 13:53.55 PB
11 16 83 SESEMANN Philip GBR SEN 13:54.07 PB
12 4 89 HEYES Andy GBR SEN 13:56.00
13 8 93 PINTO Rui POR SEN 13:56.13
14 20 77 MAUNSELL Kevin IRL/Clonmel SEN 13:57.75
15 15 82 LACHGAR Chakib MAR SEN 14:00.93
16 9 75 DOONEY Conor IRL/Raheny SEN 14:13.17
17 21 78 CHESSER Rory IRL/Ennis Track Club SEN 14:18.43
18 10 74 ARMSTRONG Hugh IRL/Sligo SEN 14:21.80
19 7 92 GEIKEN Will USA SEN 14:25.16
20 19 76 CLOHISEY Mick IRL/Raheny SEN 14:42.62
11 73 BERGIN Matt IRL/DSD SEN DNF
22 94 ROONEY Colm IRL/Clonliffe Harriers A.C. SEN DNF
23 95 KELLY George USA SEN DNF

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Race Results, Events