2018 Muller Glasgow Indoor Grand Prix Results

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of the IAAF
February 25, 2018

Müller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow                                
Glasgow (Emirates Arena), 25/02/2018                            
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
60 Metres - Men Heats Heat 1
                                                                
    1 Su , Bingtian                    CHN       6.59 Q         
    2 Robinson , Bryce                 USA       6.60 Q         
    3 Prescod , Reece                  GBR       6.63 Q         
    4 Gemili , Adam                    GBR       6.64 q         
    5 Shields , Ryan                   JAM       6.69           
    6 Robertson , Andrew               GBR       6.70           
    7 Martina , Churandy               NED       6.81           
      Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR        DNS           
                                                                
60 Metres - Men Heats Heat 2
                                                                
    1 Rodgers , Michael                USA       6.56 Q         
    2 Edoburun , Ojie                  GBR       6.59 Q         
    3 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR       6.60 Q         
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.64 q         
    5 Gordon , Sam                     GBR       6.71           
    6 Otugade , John                   GBR       6.75           
    7 Bujna , Šimon                    SVK       6.80           
      Fisher , Andrew                  BRN         DQ           
                                                                
60 Metres - Men Final
                                                             Pts
    1 Su , Bingtian                    CHN       6.50         10
    2 Rodgers , Michael                USA       6.54          7
    3 Robinson , Bryce                 USA       6.56          5
    4 Edoburun , Ojie                  GBR       6.56          3
    5 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR       6.57           
    6 Gemili , Adam                    GBR       6.59           
    7 Prescod , Reece                  GBR       6.61           
    8 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.61           
                                                                
400 Metres - Men 
                                                                
    1 Kerley , Fred                    USA      45.86           
    2 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      46.29           
    3 Wright , Dontavius               USA      46.36           
    4 Smith , Owen                     GBR      47.19           
    5 Plenderleith , Grant             GBR      47.28           
    6 Rhoden-Stevens , Jamal           GBR      47.31           
                                                                
800 Metres - Men 
                                                             Pts
    1 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:47.15         10
    2 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:47.50          7
    3 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    1:47.69          5
    4 Langford , Kyle                  GBR    1:47.95          3
    5 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:47.99           
    6 Webb , Jamie                     GBR    1:48.36           
    7 Gakeme , Antoine                 BDI    1:51.81           
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Men 
                                                                
    1 Birgen , Bethwell Kiprotich      KEN    3:37.76           
    2 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:37.88           
    3 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:38.00           
    4 Moukrime , Tarik                 BEL    3:40.73           
    5 Piazza , Drew                    USA    3:41.30           
    6 Marshall , Tom                   GBR    3:41.78           
    7 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    3:41.83           
    8 Wilsmore , Michael               GBR    3:42.26           
    9 Kalinowski , Grzegorz            POL    3:42.35           
   10 Heath , Garrett                  USA    3:42.40           
   11 Heyward , Jake                   GBR    3:43.35           
   12 López , Kevin                    ESP    3:46.80           
      King-Clutterbuck , Dale          GBR        DNF           
                                                                
3000 Metres - Men 
                                                             Pts
    1 Kiplagat , Justus Soget          KEN    7:39.09         10
    2 Chelimo , Paul Kipkemoi          USA    7:39.10          7
    3 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH    7:39.36          5
    4 Kiplangat , Davis                KEN    7:40.12          3
    5 Dida , Gemechu                   ETH    7:42.14           
    6 Heyes , Andrew                   GBR    7:51.01           
    7 Moses , Lewis                    GBR    7:55.58           
    8 De Haan , Benjamin               NED    7:57.32           
    9 Meslek , Ossama                  ITA    7:58.82           
   10 Clarke , Adam                    GBR    7:59.19           
   11 Goolab , Nick                    GBR    8:13.02           
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF           
      Letting , Vincent                KEN        DNF           
                                                                
60 Metres Hurdles - Men 
                                                                
    1 Levy , Ronald                    JAM       7.49           
    2 Merritt , Aries                  USA       7.58           
    3 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR       7.60           
    4 King , David                     GBR       7.74           
    5 Cabral , Johnathan               CAN       7.78           
    6 Riley-Laborde , Khai             GBR       7.92           
    7 Svoboda , Petr                   CZE       8.11           
      Eaton , Jarret                   USA        DNF           
                                                                
Long Jump - Men 
                                                                
    1 Shi , Yuhao                      CHN       8.13           
    2 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       7.99           
    3 Huang , Changzhou                CHN       7.99           
    4 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       7.89           
    5 Bramble , Daniel                 GBR       7.88           
    6 Otterling , Andreas              SWE       7.81           
    7 McMullen , Adam                  IRL       7.79           
                                                                
3000 Metres Race Walk - Men 
                                                                
    1 Bosworth , Tom                   GBR   10:30.28           
    2 Wilkinson , Callum               GBR   10:52.77           
    3 Žiukas , Marius                  LTU   10:56.30           
    4 Tomala , Dawid                   POL   10:58.89           
    5 García Carrera , Diego           ESP   11:06.57           
    6 Rubino , Giorgio                 ITA   11:38.25           
    7 Corbishley , Cameron             GBR   11:48.07           
    8 Snook , Christopher              GBR   12:45.25           
    9 Partington , Tom                 GBR   13:17.57           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
60 Metres - Women Heats Heat 1
                                                                
    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR       7.08 Q         
    2 Thompson , Elaine                JAM       7.24 Q         
    3 Samuel , Jamile                  NED       7.31 Q         
    4 Calvert-Powell , Schillonie      JAM       7.37           
    5 Santos , Rosangela               BRA       7.41           
    6 Fabunmi-Alade , Risqat           GBR       7.48           
    7 Clay , Raven                     USA       7.84           
      Britton , Evonne                 USA        DNS           
                                                                
60 Metres - Women Heats Heat 2
                                                                
    1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV       7.16 Q         
    2 Burks , Quanesha                 USA       7.20 Q         
    3 Williams , Christania            JAM       7.23 Q         
    4 Schippers , Dafne                NED       7.29 q         
    5 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara           GBR       7.30 q         
    6 Wei , Yongli                     CHN       7.47           
    7 Walker , Diani                   GBR       7.50           
    8 English , Shaneil                JAM       7.82           
                                                                
60 Metres - Women Final
                                                                
    1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV       7.07           
    2 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR       7.09           
    3 Thompson , Elaine                JAM       7.12           
    4 Williams , Christania            JAM       7.14           
    5 Schippers , Dafne                NED       7.22           
    6 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara           GBR       7.25           
    7 Burks , Quanesha                 USA       7.27           
    8 Samuel , Jamile                  NED       7.29           
                                                                
400 Metres - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Francis , Phyllis                USA      52.00         10
    2 Doyle , Eilidh                   GBR      52.38          7
    3 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      52.69          5
    4 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      53.59          3
    5 Horvat , Anita                   SLO      53.76           
    6 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      54.42           
                                                                
800 Metres - Women 
                                                                
    1 Velvere , Liga                   LAT    2:02.01           
    2 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:02.39           
    3 Prinsen , Danaïd                 NED    2:02.90           
    4 Verstegen , Sanne                NED    2:03.16           
    5 Tracey , Adelle                  GBR    2:03.64           
    6 Hendry , Mhairi                  GBR    2:04.28           
    7 Romero , Natalia                 ESP    2:05.32           
    8 Hálová , Katerina                CZE    2:05.73           
      Ayala , Lorea                    ESP        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Chepkoech , Beatrice             KEN    4:02.21         10
    2 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:07.06          7
    3 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    4:08.33          5
    4 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:08.54          3
    5 McDonald , Sarah                 GBR    4:09.00           
    6 Smith , Stacey                   GBR    4:10.05           
    7 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:10.44           
    8 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:10.52           
    9 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    4:10.85           
   10 Snowden , Katie                  GBR    4:12.20           
   11 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    4:13.09           
   12 Reekie , Jemma                   GBR    4:13.46           
      Mezuliáníková , Diana            CZE        DNF           
                                                                
60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 1
                                                                
    1 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR       8.05 Q         
    2 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA       8.11 Q         
    3 Owens-Mitchell , Bridgette       USA       8.12 Q         
    4 Lindley , Lindsay                NGR       8.14 q         
    5 Simmonds , Megan                 JAM       8.22           
    6 Nwawulor , Marilyn               GBR       8.24           
    7 Clay , Raven                     USA       8.26           
                                                                
60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 2
                                                                
    1 Manning , Christina              USA       8.05 Q         
    2 Visser , Nadine                  NED       8.11 Q         
    3 Barber , Jade                    USA       8.14 Q         
    4 Britton , Evonne                 USA       8.18 q         
    5 Marrs , Megan                    GBR       8.27           
    6 Schrott , Beate                  AUT       8.29           
      Miller , Yasmin                  GBR        DNF           
                                                                
60 Metres Hurdles - Women Final
                                                             Pts
    1 Manning , Christina              USA       7.79         10
    2 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA       7.84          7
    3 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR       7.93          5
    4 Visser , Nadine                  NED       7.99          3
    5 Owens-Mitchell , Bridgette       USA       8.09           
    6 Barber , Jade                    USA       8.10           
    7 Lindley , Lindsay                NGR       8.11           
    8 Britton , Evonne                 USA       8.30           
                                                                
High Jump - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Maria               ANA       1.95         10
    2 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.92          7
    3 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.88          5
    4 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.84          3
    4 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.84          3
    4 Treasure , Alyxandria            CAN       1.84          3
    7 Patterson , Elizabeth            USA       1.84           
    8 Manson , Nikki                   GBR       1.84           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Women 
                                                                
    1 Stefanídi , Ekateríni            GRE       4.75           
    2 Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.65           
    3 Leleux , Morgan                  USA       4.45           
    4 Petershofen , Friedeline         GER       4.30           
    5 Clark , Megan                    USA       4.30           
    6 Bauer , Katharina                GER       4.30           
    7 Caudery , Molly                  GBR       4.30           
    8 Peake , Sally                    GBR       4.15           
                                                                
Long Jump - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Sagnia , Khaddi                  SWE       6.92         10
    2 Moguenara-Taroum , Sosthene      GER       6.83          7
    3 Spanovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.81          5
    4 Burks , Quanesha                 USA       6.73          3
    5 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.62           
    6 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.61           
    7 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.48           
    8 Wester , Alexandra               GER       6.41           
    9 Sawyers , Jazmin                 GBR       6.17           

Advertisement