2017 Heusden Results: KBC Night of Athletics Results – Emily Infeld Breaks Breaks 15:00

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 22, 2017

Today the 2017 KBC Night of Athletics track and field meet was held in Heusden. The meet which has been referred to by some as the “Payton Jordan of Europe” normally offers fast times and that was the case tonight. Mid-d and distance results appear below. For additional results, go here.

Talk abut the meet on our messageboard: MB: 2017 Heusden Results  – Quigley runs huge 1500 pb, Efraimson just misses. Infeld 14:56/True 13:10 and much more!

Men’s 800 – B Race

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 71 1037 GARN JESSE   USA Sen 1:46.90  
2 81 1041 MARTIN RYAN   USA Sen 1:46.92  
3 22 1033 DOUMA RICHARD   NED Sen 1:47.95  
4 41 1036 ABDA HARUN   USA Sen 1:48.29  
5 11 1042 SCHOCKAERT LAURENS   BEL Sen 1:49.28  
6 31 1034 SISK PIETER   BEL Jun 1:49.61  
7 51 1038 GIESTING CHRIS   USA Sen 1:50.60  
  61 1035 VAN RENSBURG RYNHARDT   RSA Sen DNF  
  21 1043 VAN DEN BROECK JAN   BEL Sen DNF

Men’s 800 A Race

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 41 1180 TARBEI WILLY   KEN Jun 1:45.29  
2 21 1177 KRAMER ANDREAS   SWE Sen 1:45.75  
3 31 1175 KIBET MOSES   KEN Sen 1:46.98  
4 82 1178 LENCHO SHIRKO MAMUSH   ETH Sen 1:47.14  
5 51 1176 KIPKOECH JUSTICE   KEN Sen 1:47.18  
6 11 1174 BOTTERMAN AARON   BEL Sen 1:47.97  
7 81 1173 BERTELS BRECHT   BEL Sen 1:49.24  
8 71 1181 VANDEPUTTE AURELE   BEL Sen 1:51.26  
  61 1179 SOM BRAM   NED Sen DNF

Women’s 800

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 51 1049 EYKENS RENEE   BEL Sen 2:03.34  
2 71 1050 GRACE KATE   USA Sen 2:03.47  
3 31 1046 BROWN CE’AIRA   USA Sen 2:03.63  
4 82 222 RUBIE ANNELIESE   AUS Sen 2:04.08  
5 81 81 LEBLANC ANNIE   CAN Sen 2:04.26  
6 41 1054 GRIFFITH GEORGIA   AUS Sen 2:04.47  
7 21 1053 SEGRAVE HANNAH   USA Sen 2:04.96  
8 22 213 ANDERSSON ISABELLA   SWE Sen 2:05.20  
9 42 1051 IYEVBELE KENYATTA   USA Sen 2:05.80  
10 11 1047 CHELANGAT JOSEPHINE   KEN Jun 2:06.39  
  61 1048 DIOP FATOUMATA   SEN Sen DNF

Men’s 1500 B Race

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 10 1029 MERBER KYLE   USA Sen 3:40.67  
2 3 1023 CRAWFORD GRAHAM   USA Sen 3:40.83  
3 9 1022 COLBY ALEXANDER   USA Sen 3:40.87  
4 5 1025 GRETHEN CHARLES   LUX Sen 3:41.00  
5 13 154 CARSON HAMISH   NZL Sen 3:41.58  
6 16 155 CLARKE ADAM   GBR Sen 3:41.63  
7 4 1026 HENDRIX ROBIN   BEL Sen 3:42.28  
8 15 152 AXE ROWAN   GBR Sen 3:42.30  
9 8 1027 HUNTER DREW   USA Sen 3:43.69  
10 7 1030 MOTSAU JERRY   RSA Sen 3:44.75  
11 2 1024 DEBOGNIES SIMON   BEL Sen 3:44.76  
12 6 1021 CASEY PATRICK   USA Sen 3:47.46  
13 14 167 MARSHALL TOM   GBR Sen 3:47.60  
14 1 1028 MANZANO LEO   USA Sen 3:47.69  
  11 1032 WINN DANIEL   USA Sen DNF  
  12 1118 BRIAMI ADIL   MAR Sen DNF

Men’s 1500 A Race

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 9 1132 TORRENCE DAVID   PER Sen 3:36.88  
2 8 1117 BENITZ TIMO   GER Sen 3:37.36  
3 3 1124 HILL RYAN   USA Sen 3:37.61  
4 4 1127 KIMELI ISAAC   BEL Sen 3:37.66  
5 1 1125 HISS BACHIR   DJI Sen 3:37.69  
6 6 1126 JENKINS ERIC   USA Sen 3:37.92  
7 11 1122 GREGOREK JOHNNY   USA Sen 3:38.12  
8 7 1131 TAKI KUMARI   KEN Jun 3:38.84  
9 16 1129 MOUKRIME TARIK   BEL Sen 3:39.02  
10 5 1119 CALLAHAN PETER   BEL Sen 3:39.02  
11 17 1130 PHILIBERT – THIBOUTOT CHARLES   CAN Sen 3:39.34  
12 12 1123 GRICE CHARLIE   GBR Sen 3:39.52  
13 2 1115 HAMDI ALI   BEL Sen 3:41.05  
14 15 1116 BAETEN STIJN   BEL Sen 3:42.18  
  13 1019 BETT REUBEN   KEN Sen DNF  
  14 1128 KIPLANGAT CORNELIUS   KEN Sen DNF  
  10 1121 DEBJANI ISMAEL   BEL Sen DNF

Women’s 1500 A Race

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 1 1102 QUIGLEY COLLEEN   USA Sen 4:03.93  
2 15 1097 KLEIN HANNA   GER Sen 4:04.15  
3 8 1091 ECCLESTON AMANDA   USA Sen 4:04.34  
4 7 1101 MBITHE WINFREDA   KEN Sen 4:04.46  
5 6 1093 GARCIA STEPHANIE   USA Sen 4:04.63  
6 10 1092 EFRAIMSON ALEXA   USA Sen 4:04.75  
7 5 1104 TESHALE ALEMAZ   ETH Jun 4:05.91  
8 13 1100 MAGNANI MARGHERITA   ITA Sen 4:06.30  
9 4 1098 KOSTER MAUREEN   NED Sen 4:06.67  
10 16 1045 BARYSEVICH DARIYA   BLR Sen 4:07.79  
11 2 1099 LIPARI EMILY   USA Sen 4:08.09  
12 12 1090 CHEPKEMOI CAROLINE   KEN Sen 4:08.84  
13 3 1105 VAN ACCOM SOFIE   BEL Sen 4:09.48  
14 14 1089 BLUNDELL JENNY   AUS Sen 4:11.64  
15 9 1094 JOHNSON LAUREN   USA Sen 4:19.51  
  11 1095 KITE GLORIA   KEN Jun DNF

Men’s 5000 A Race

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 18 1232 YEMATAW BIRHANU   BRN Sen 13:09.93  
2 19 1231 WOLDE DAWIT   ETH Sen 13:10.13  
3 9 1226 TRUE BEN   USA Sen 13:10.83  
4 16 1209 MEAD HASSAN   USA Sen 13:11.20  
5 8 1211 ABDI BASHIR   BEL Sen 13:11.87  
6 6 1215 GETAHUN BETESFA   ETH Jun 13:13.23  
7 7 1216 GINIKI EMANUEL GISAMODA   TAN Sen 13:13.24  
8 24 1240 DIRIEH ABDI JAMAL   DJI Sen 13:13.45  
9 22 1220 KORIR JAPHETH   KEN Sen 13:14.56  
10 21 1221 MCDONALD MORGAN   AUS Sen 13:15.83  
11 15 1222 NDIKU JONATHAN   KEN Sen 13:16.22  
12 20 1229 WALELEGN AMDEWORK   ETH Jun 13:16.28  
13 11 1224 RINGER RICHARD   GER Sen 13:19.47  
14 3 1212 BOUCHIKHI SOUFIANE   BEL Sen 13:22.18  
15 2 1227 VERNON ANDY   GBR Sen 13:22.65  
16 23 1217 KAYA ALI   TUR Sen 13:25.71  
17 14 1223 NGENO ALFRED   KEN Sen 13:28.71  
18 4 1214 DUNBAR TREVOR   USA Sen 13:30.48  
19 1 1228 VOJTA ANDREAS   AUT Sen 13:51.18  
20 10 1225 TASAMA DAME   BEL Sen 13:57.58  
21 5 1213 DHOEDT JEROEN   BEL Sen 14:15.98  
  12 1210 MISPLON BERT   BEL Sen DNF  
  13 1219 KIPTARUS DOMINIC   KEN Sen DNF

Men’s 5000 B Race

ank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 20 1241 KIMELI KIPKORIR NICHOLAS   KEN Jun 13:16.38  
2 11 1243 LEDAMA WESLEY   KEN Jun 13:19.12  
3 7 1244 MOEN SONDRE   NOR Sen 13:20.16  
4 23 1246 SCOTT MARC   GBR Sen 13:22.37  
5 8 1253 FEHR MARCEL   GER Sen 13:31.29  
6 4 1236 BRUCHET LUC   CAN Sen 13:31.99  
7 10 1235 BARKACH ALFRED   KEN Sen 13:34.21  
8 5 1248 STILIN JOE   USA Sen 13:34.60  
9 17 1247 SEKI HAYATO   JPN Sen 13:35.81  
10 22 1256 STABLER SAM   GBR Sen 13:37.30  
11 14 1255 HICKS MALCOLM   NZL Sen 13:37.31  
12 16 1245 ONIZUKA SHOTA   JPN Sen 13:38.58  
13 15 1249 TAIRA KAZUMA   JPN Sen 13:41.10  
14 9 1239 CURTIN TOMMY   USA Sen 13:48.76  
15 2 1250 TATEZAWA KYOJI   JPN Sen 13:51.89  
16 21 1230 WEERTS JEAN-PIERRE   BEL Sen 14:00.54  
17 1 1233 FUMIMOTO KEI   JPN Sen 14:01.30  
18 3 1252 CASTEELE STEVEN   BEL Sen 14:12.72  
  12 1237 CHEPSEBA NIXON   KEN Sen DNF  
  13 1234 MONNENS YENTHE   BEL Sen DNF  
  18 1238 COLLEY ANDREW   USA Sen DNS  
  19 1251 ALI MOHAMED   NED Sen DNS  
  6 1254 GOOLAB NICK   GBR Sen DNF

Women’s 5000

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 15 1142 KRUMINS SUSAN   NED Sen 14:53.35  
2 18 1141 INFELD EMILY   USA Sen 14:56.33  
3 11 1138 FLANAGAN SHALANE   USA Sen 14:58.99  
4 22 1133 ALEMA KIDSAN   ETH Sen 15:03.27  
5 5 1134 AZMERA GEBRU   ETH Sen 15:03.49  
6 16 1149 SECCAFIEN ANDREA   CAN Sen 15:08.59  
7 6 1151 SISSON EMILY   USA Sen 15:10.90  
8 20 1152 TESFAY FOTYEN   ETH Jun 15:12.06  
9 8 1140 HILLS MADELINE   AUS Sen 15:12.63  
10 21 1154 WELLINGS ELOISE   AUS Sen 15:14.54  
11 9 1146 O’CONNELL JESSICA   CAN Sen 15:14.99  
12 17 1148 PAGANO SARAH   USA Sen 15:24.12  
13 10 1144 LEWETEGN SINTAYEHU   ETH Sen 15:26.03  
14 4 1136 BELETE MIMI   BRN Sen 15:26.49  
15 3 1155 WESTPHAL LIV   FRA Sen 15:31.21  
16 14 1135 BALOURIS ELAINA   USA Sen 15:34.98  
17 7 1137 CARTON LOUISE   BEL Sen 15:37.34  
18 2 1143 LAWRENCE MEL   USA Sen 15:40.18  
19 19 1145 MOLLER ALM MAJA   DEN Sen 15:40.73  
20 13 1139 GEBRESELASSIE GOYTATOM   ETH Sen 15:41.48  
21 1 1156 CRIDEBRING ALYCIA   USA Sen 15:41.66  
  12 1153 TVERDOSTUP TAMARA   UKR Sen DNF

 

 


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)