Results: 2017 USATF Outdoor Track and Field Championship Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 22, 2017

The 2017 USATF Outdoor Championships – the 2017 USA outdoor track and field national championships – will be held this week in Sacramento, California.  Live results and start lists can be found here. Note: If you are on the East coast, they will list events that take place after midnight under the next day’s results. So the 10ks on day 1 appear under Friday on the live site.

Be a fan and talk about the action as it happens on our messageboard: MB Official 2017 USATF Outdoor Nats Day 4 Live Discussion ThreadThe meet is on NBC from 4-6 pm ET.

The full schedule, which has been revised to adjust for the heat wave, appears below.

We’ve previewed the mid-d and distance events for you below.

Do you want to potentially win a lot of money? Enter our free prediction contest: LRC $200,017 LRC Running Warehouse USAs Prediction Contest Is Here! 

Entries * TV/streaming information

ALL TIMES U.S. PACIFIC

Day One — Thursday, June 22nd
NEW OLD EVENT COMPETITION
10:00 AM 11:00 AM  100m Hurdles  Jr Women Heptathlon
10:20 AM 11:20 AM  100m  Jr Men Decathlon
10:30 AM 11:30 AM  Discus Throw  Jr Women Final
11:00 AM 12:00 PM  High Jump  Jr Women Heptathlon
11:10 AM 12:10 PM  Long Jump  Jr Men Decathlon
11:45 AM 12:45 PM  100m Men Decathlon
12:10 PM 1:10 PM  Shot Put Jr Men Decathlon
12:30 PM 1:30 PM  Javelin Throw Jr Men Final
12:30 PM 1:30 PM  Long Jump Men Decathlon
1:00 PM 2:00 PM  Shot Put Jr Women Heptathlon
1:15 PM 2:15 PM  High Jump Jr  Men Decathlon
1:30 PM 2:30 PM  Shot Put Men Decathlon
1:45 PM 2:45 PM  Hammer Throw Men Final
2:00 PM 3:00 PM  200m Jr Women Heptathlon
scratched 3:20 PM  1500m FINAL SATURDAY
scratched 3:40 PM  1500m FINAL SATURDAY
2:45 PM 3:45 PM  High Jump Men Decathlon
5:00 PM 4:00 PM  Javelin Throw Women Final
5:00 PM 4:00 PM  800m Men First Round
5:25 PM 4:25 PM  800m Women First Round
5:50 PM 4:50 PM  400m Jr Men Decathlon
6:10 PM 5:10 PM  100m Women First Round
6:20 PM 5:20 PM  Triple Jump Women Final
6:35 PM 5:35 PM  100m Men First Round
6:50 PM 5:50 PM  Discus Throw Women Final
7:00 PM 6:00 PM  400m Men Decathlon
7:20 PM 6:20 PM  400m Women First Round
7:46 PM 6:46 PM  400m Men First Round
8:13 PM 7:13 PM  3000m Steeple Women First Round
8:44 PM 7:44 PM  1500m Men First Round
9:05 PM 8:05 PM  1500m Women First Round
9:27 PM 8:27 PM  10,000m Women Final
10:09 PM 9:09 PM  10,000m Men Final
Day Two — Friday, June 23rd
Time Event Gndr/Class Round
12:55pm 110m hurdles men decathlon
1:40pm discus throw men decathlon
3:25pm pole vault men decathlon
4:42pm national anthem ceremony  
4:50pm 100m hurdles women 1st round
5:00pm javelin throw “b” men decathlon
5:16pm 100m women semi’s
5:31pm 100m men semi’s
5:40pm high jump women final
5:45pm 3000m steeple men 1st round
6:00pm triple jump men final
6:00pm javelin throw “a” men decathlon
6:15pm 400m hurdles women 1st round
6:40pm 400m hurdles men 1st round
7:06pm 1500m men decathlon
7:16pm 400m women semi’s
7:34pm 400m men semi’s
7:52pm Garden of Life SPORT Women’s 100m women final
8:02pm Nike Men’s 100m men final
8:11pm 800m men semi’s
8:28pm 800m women semi’s
8:46pm 5000m women final
9:10pm Nike Men’s 5,000m men final
Day Three — Saturday, June 24th
Time Event Gndr/Class Round
10:45am 100m hurdles women heptathlon
11:10am national anthem ceremony  
11:20am 110m hurdles men 1st round
11:30am javelin throw men final
11:48am 200m men 1st round
12:00n pole vault men final
12:00n high jump women heptathlon
12:15pm 200m women 1st round
12:30pm shot put women final
12:40pm discus throw men final
12:45pm long jump women final
12:50pm Legend Coach Award ceremony  
1:05pm 100m hurdles women semi’s
1:22pm Xfinity Women’s 400m women final
1:31pm Nike Men’s 400m men final
1:39pm 400m hurdles women semi’s
1:55pm 400m hurdles men semi’s
2:00pm shot put women heptathlon
2:12pm Nike Women’s 1,500m women final
2:24pm Garden of Life SPORT Women’s 3,000m St women final
2:41pm Progressive Men’s 1,500m men final
2:54pm 100m hurdles women final
3:04pm 200m women heptathlon
Day Four — Sunday, June 25th
Time Event Gndr/Class Round
6:45am 20km race walk men final
6:46am 20km race walk women final
       
11:00am long jump women heptathlon
11:15am hammer throw women final
11:45am national anthem ceremony  
11:55am shot put men final
12:00n javelin throw women heptathlon
12:00n 200m men semi’s
12:00n pole vault women final
12:05pm high jump men final
12:10pm long jump men final
12:20pm 200m women semi’s
12:38pm 400m    mstrs women exhibition
12:48pm 400m mstrs men exhibition
1:04pm 110m hurdles men semi’s
1:20pm Nike Men’s 800m men final
1:28pm 800m women heptathlon
1:46pm 400m hurdles women final
1:56pm Garden of Life SPORT Men’s 400m hurdles men final
2:06pm Progressive Women’s 800m women final
2:16pm USATF.TV Men’s 3,000m Steeple men final
2:33pm Xfinity Men’s 200m men final
2:43pm Nike Women’s 200m women final
2:53pm 110m hurdles men final

 


Advertisement