Watch the British 10,000 Trials Live Today at 3:15 pm and 4:00 pm ET: Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs Streaming Information

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 20, 2017

The Highgate Harriers are once again hosting their super popular “Night of the 10,000m PBs” in the UK today.

highgate-harriers-10kThe 10.0000 races have already begun. Here are the race times (all times are local). Remember, the UK is 5 hours ahead of the US right now so the GB Trials races will take place at 3:15 and 4:00 pm ET.

  • 1:30pm Inter Schools relay
  • 3:15pm Men’s E Race
  • 4:00pm Men’s D Race
  • 4:45pm Men’s C Race
  • 5:30pm Women’s B Race
  • 6:30pm Legends Endurance Seminar with Lord Seb Coe, Paula Radcliffe MBE, Wendy Sly MBE & Ronnie O’Sullivan OBE
  • 7:30pm Men’s B Race
  • 8:15pm (3:15 pm ET) Men’s A Race incorporating World Championship GB Trials
  • 9:00pm (4:00 pm ET) Women’s A Race incorporating World Championship GB Trials

You can get start lists and a link to results here.

Results are here.

You can watch the race live or on Demand here

Talk about the meet on our fan forum / messageboard. MB: Official Night of 10k PBs Live Discussion Thread – Watch the British 10,000 Trials live at 3:15 and 4:00 pm ET 

The top men’s entries are as follows.

Showing 35 / 35 competitors

Bib Name Club Recent Target
1 Aadan, Mohamud Thames Valley Harriers TVH, SOM SM 29:39 29:00
10 Barata, Samuel SL Benfica BENFI, PRT SM 29:26 28:40
109 Leach, Matt Bedford & County AC BEDC SM 29:14 28:55
123 Maunsell, Kevin Clonmel M35 30:23 29:30
124 Mazaheri, Bijan Williams, USA SM 29:40 29:00
129 Melly, Emmanuel Unattached, KEN SM 28:50 28:30
17 Bradley, Ben St Mary's University College AC USTMA SM 30:34 29:25
175 Rowe, Jack St Mary's University College AC USTMA SM 31:29 29:20
177 Rush, Graham Cheltenham & County Harriers CHECH SM 29:16 29:00
18 Brady, Liam Allithwaite & District RC, IRL SM 29:59 29:30
182 Serrano, Ricardo Unattached, ESP M35 28:55 28:40
186 Shelley, Jake Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SBH SM 29:24 28:40
187 Silva, Antonio Thames Valley Harriers TVH SM 29:09 28:40
196 Surafel, Paulos St Mary's University College AC USTMA SM 31:56 29:24
200 Teuten, Alex Southampton University Athletics & Cross Country Team USOUT SM 30:06 29:15
209 Tsegay, Abel Invicta East Kent AC INVEK, ERI SM 29:27 28:59
214 Van Nunen, Bart Pallas ’67, NLD SM 28:59 28:40
215 Vernon, Andrew Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD SM 27:58 27:40
24 Caldwell, Luke Imperial College Cross Country & AC UICL SM 28:45 28:30
28 Christie, Mark Mullingar Harriers MULH, IRL SM 29:30 28:50
29 Christoforou, Michael Enfield & Haringey AC ENFH SM 29:59 29:30
3 Åhwall, Andreas Hässelby SK, SWE SM 29:41 29:30
30 Clowes, Matthew Cardiff Metropolitan University UCARM SM 29:55 29:00
33 Connor, Ben Derby AC DERBY SM 28:56 28:15
4 Allen, Richard Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD SM 29:59 29:20
40 Cross, Ellis St Mary's University College AC USTMA SM 30:40 29:20
42 Crout, Phillip Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SBH SM N/A 29.20
50 De’ath, Corey St Mary's University College AC USTMA SM 31:26 29:20
54 Dooney, Kevin Yale University, IRL SM 29:39 29:10
59 Dunbar, Alexander City Of Norwich AC CNORW SM 29:34 29:00
61 Earl, Nick City Of Norwich AC CNORW SM 29:34 29:10
78 Grace, Joshua Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD SM 29:21 29:10
81 Griffiths, Dewi Swansea Harriers AC SWAN SM 28:16 28:00
92 Horton, Richard Loughborough Students AC ULOUG SM 29:52 29:30
99 Jones, Kristian Swansea Harriers AC SWAN SM 29:32 29:00

The top women’s entries are as follows.

Showing 35 / 35 competitors

Showing 25 / 25 competitors

Bib Name Club Recent Target
108 Law, Phoebe Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers KACPH SW 35:59 33:59
116 Maclennan, Mhairi Edinburgh University AC UEDIN SW 34:39 34:15
121 Martin, Jessica Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD SW 31:35 32:00
127 Mcglynn, Ann-marie Thames Valley Harriers TVH, IRL W35 34:18 33:40
134 Mitchell, Emma Queen's University Belfast UQBEL, IRL SW 33:57 32:30
145 Nesbitt, Jennifer University of Bath UBATH SW 33:43 32:59
147 Norrbom, Cecilia SPARV, SWE SW 34:16 33:45
151 Ockenden, Verity Swansea Harriers AC SWAN SW 34:27 33:59
155 Pavey, Jo Exeter Harriers EXETH W40 32:56  
159 Potter, Elizabeth Victoria Park City Of Glasgow AC VPCOG SW 32:03 32:00
16 Bowden, Philippa Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD SW 34:17 33:55
170 Ribeiro, Sara Catarina Unattached, PRT SW 32:31 32:05
173 Rigby, Becky Sheffield University Cross Country & AC USHEF SW 34:31 33:59
178 Samuels, Sonia Sale Harriers Manchester SALEH W35 32:39 32:00
190 Small, Louise Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD SW 34:01 32:40
199 Taylor, Nicole Tonbridge AC TONB SW 35:35 34:59
212 Twell, Steph Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD SW 32:28 32:28
226 Wootton, Katrina Coventry Godiva Harriers COVG SW 31:47 32:00
229 Bernardelli, Iwona LKS Vectra, POL SW 33:04  
37 Cowper, Sophie Rotherham Harriers & AC ROTHE SW 34:14 33:45
48 de Barros Augusto, Jéssica Unattached, PRT W35 32:30 31:40
5 Arter, Charlotte Cardiff AAC CARD SW 33:00 32:20
57 Duck, Claire Leeds City AC LEEDS SW 33:40 33:00
63 Evans, Clara Pontypridd Roadents AC PONTR SW 34:18 34:00
96 Howarth, Lauren Leigh Harriers & AC LEIGH SW 34:05 32:30

For more info go to the Highgate Harriers website.


Advertisement
Posted in: Other


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)