New Balance Outdoor Nationals Schedule, Entries, Results And Streaming Info

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 16, 2016

The 2016 New Balance Outdoor Nationals are Friday through Sunday in Greensboro, North Carolina. The meet will be broadcast for free on NBNationals.com with separate streams for running and field events. Links to streaming, schedule and results are below.

*Live Streaming Broadcast starts at 9:30am ET Friday, 9:15AM ET Saturday and 8AM ET Sunday.
*Entry Lists
*Results Will be posted here.
*Event Previews: *Distance *Sprints *Jumps *Throws
*Meet Home
*Meet Schedule First event kicks off Friday at 10AM ET.

Friday, June 17, 2016
Track Events
10:00 AMEmerging Elite – 4×800 RelayFINAL
11:00 AMBOYS – Emerging Elite – 110HQualifying
11:15 AMGIRLS – Emerging Elite – 100HQualifying
11:25 AMEmerging Elite – One Mile RunFINAL
12:05 PMEmerging Elite – 100mQualifying
12:25 PMChampionship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400)FINAL
12:45 PM100m HurdlesHeptathlon
12:55 PMEmerging Elite – 4×200 RelayFINAL
1:35 PMChampionship One Mile RacewalkFINAL
1:55 PMEmerging Elite 1600 MedleyFINAL
3:15 PMFreshman 100mQualifying
3:40 PMFreshman 400mFINAL
4:20 PMGIRLS – Emerging Elite – 100m Hurdles –FINAL
4:25 PMBOYS – Emerging Elite – 110m HurdlesFINAL
4:30 PMEmerging Elite 800 MedleyFINAL
5:10 PMEmerging Elite – 400mFINAL
5:40 PMFreshman 100mFINAL
5:45 PMEmerging Elite -100mFINAL
5:50 PMFreshman 2 MileFINAL
6:15 PM200mHeptathlon
6:25 PMChampionship 5000 MetersFINAL
Field Events
11:30 AMGIRLS – Freshman Long Jump (pit 1)FINAL
11:30 AMBOYS – Freshman Long Jump (pit 2)FINAL
12:00 PMBOYS – Emerging Elite – HammerFINAL
1:00 PMGIRLS – Emerging Elite Pole VaultFINAL
1:00 PMBOYS – Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium)FINAL
2:00 PMGIRLS – Emerging Elite Triple Jump (pit 2)FINAL
2:30 PMHigh JumpHeptathlon
3:00 PMGIRLS – Emerging Elite DiscusFINAL
4:00 PMBOYS – Emerging Elite High JumpFINAL
4:00 PMGIRLS – Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium)FINAL
4:30 PMShot PutHeptathlon
5:00 PMBOYS – Emerging Elite Pole VaultFINAL
5:00 PMBOYS – Emerging Elite Triple JumpFINAL
6:00 PMBOYS – Emerging Elite DiscusFINAL
6:30 PMGIRLS – Championship Javelin (infield)FINAL
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Track Events
9:15 AMEmerging Elite – 4×100 RelayQualifying
9:45 AMChampionship 4x200m RelayFINAL
10:35 AM100mDecathlon
10:45 AMChampionship 100mQualifying
11:15 AMGIRLS – Championship 100m HurdlesQualifying
11:30 AMBOYS – Championship 110m HurdlesQualifying
11:55 AMEmerging Elite – 200mQualifying
12:30 PMChampionship 2000m SteepleChaseFINAL
1:10 PMChampionship 1600m Medley RelayFINAL
2:20 PM800mHeptathlon
2:35 PMEmerging Elite – 200mFINAL
2:45 PMChampionship 100mFINAL
2:55 PMFreshman MileFINAL
3:25 PMChampionship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Girls First)FINAL
4:10 PMEmerging Elite – 2 Mile RunFINAL
4:50 PMGIRLS – Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)FINAL
5:05 PMBOYS – Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)FINAL
5:20 PMEmerging Elite – 4×100 Relay #FINAL
5:30 PMChampionship 4x100m RelayQualifying
6:05 PM400mDecathlon
6:20 PMGIRLS – Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)FINAL
6:35 PMBOYS – Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)FINAL
6:50 PMBOYS- Championship 110 HFINAL
6:55 PMGIRLS- Championship 100HFINAL
7:00 PMChampionship 4x800m RelayFINAL
Field Events
9:00 AMLong Jump (pit 1)Heptathlon
9:00 AMGIRLS – Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2)FINAL
11:30 AMJavelin (outside stadium)Heptathlon
11:30 AMBOYS – Emerging Elite – Shot PutFINAL
12:00 PMBOYS – Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2)FINAL
12:00 PMGIRLS – Championship DiscusFINAL
12:00 PMLong Jump (pit 1)Decathlon
1:30 PMGIRLS – Emerging Elite High Jump (2 pits)FINAL
2:30 PMGIRLS Championship Triple Jump (pit 1)FINAL
2:30 PMShot PutDecathlon
3:00 PMGIRLS – Emerging Elite HammerFINAL
3:45 PMBOYS – Championship Shot PutFINAL
4:00 PM*GIRLS – Championship Pole Vault (Seeded Flight)FINAL
4:00 PMHigh JumpDecathlon
5:00 PMBOYS – Championship Triple Jump (pit 2)FINAL
6:00 PMBOYS – Championship HammerFINAL
6:00 PMBOYS – Championship Javelin (infield)FINAL

* Seeded and unseeded sections of the Championship Pole Vault to be contested simultaneously on adjacent runways.

 

Sunday, June 19, 2016
Track Events
8:00AM110 HurdlesDecathlon
8:10AMChampionship 4 Mile RelayFINAL
9:50AMEmerging Elite Distance Medley RelayFINAL
10:30AMChampionship 800m MedleyFINAL
11:15AMEmerging Elite 800mFINAL
11:50AMEmerging Elite 400m HurdlesFINAL
12:15PMChampionship 400m Hurdles – All but top sectionFINAL
12:30PMChampionship 200mQualifying
12:55PMEmerging Elite 4x400m RelayFINAL
1:25PMChampionship 800m – All but top sectionFINAL
2:00 PMChampionship 400m – All but Top sectionFINAL
2:25 PMChampionship One Mile – All but Top sectionFINAL
3:05 PMChampionship 4×400 – Unseeded SectionsFINAL
3:50 PMCELEBRATION CEREMONY
4:00 PMChampionship 400m Hurdles – GirlsFINAL
4:05 PMChampionship 400m Hurdles- BoysFINAL
4:10 PMChampionship 4x100m RelayFINAL
4:20 PMChampionship 800m – Seeded SectionFINAL
4:30 PM1500mDecathlon
4:45 PMChampionship 400m – Seeded SectionFINAL
4:55 PMChampionship One Mile – Seeded SectionFINAL
5:10 PMChampionship 200m –FINAL
5:20 PMChampionship Distance Medley RelayFINAL
5:45 PMChampionship 4x400m Relay – Seeded SectionFINAL
Field Events
9:00 AMDiscusDecathlon
9:00 AMBOYS – Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 1)FINAL
9:00 AMGIRLS – Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 2)FINAL
10:00 AMGIRLS – Emerging Elite Shot PutFINAL
10:30 AMPole VaultDecathlon
11:00 AMGIRLS – Championship HammerFINAL
11:00 AMBOYS – Championship High JumpFINAL
12:00 PMBOYS – Championship Long Jump (pit 1)FINAL
1:00 PMGIRLS – Championship Shot PutFINAL
2:00 PMBOYS – Championship DiscusFINAL
2:00 PMJavelin (outside stadium)Decathlon
2:00 PMGIRLS – Championship High JumpFINAL
2:30 PM*BOYS – Championship Pole Vault (Seeded Flight)FINAL
3:00 PMGIRLS – Championship Long Jump (pit 2)FINAL

* Seeded and unseeded sections of the Championship Pole Vault to be contested simultaneously on adjacent runways.