2015 NCAA Cross Country Qualifiers Officially Released – List Is Exactly What We Said It Would Be

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
November 14, 2015

The NCAA released the qualifiers for next Saturday’s NCAA Cross Country Championships. The qualifiers were exactly the same that we predicted yesterday, confirming that Bo Waggoner is the man.

Men’s automatic qualifying teams

Arkansas

Colorado

Florida State

Georgetown

Iona

Louisville

Michigan

Michigan State

Minnesota

Oklahoma State

Ole Miss

Penn

Stanford

Syracuse

Texas

UTEP

Virginia

Washington

Men’s At-large teams

Boise State

Brigham Young

California

Eastern Kentucky

Furman

North Carolina State

Oklahoma

Oregon

Southern Utah

Tulsa

UCLA

Virginia Tech

Washington State

Women’s automatic qualifying teams

Arkansas

Boise State

Colorado

Georgetown

Iowa State

Michigan

Mississippi State

New Mexico

North Carolina State

Notre Dame

Oklahoma State

Oregon

Penn State

Providence

Syracuse

Texas

Vanderbilt

Virginia

Women’s At-large teams

Brigham Young

Gonzaga

Kansas

Michigan State

Minnesota

Princeton

San Francisco

Stanford

Tulsa

Utah

Villanova

Washington

Weber State

Men’s individual qualifiers

Great Lakes:

Erik Peterson, Butler

Nicholas Raymond, Eastern Michigan

John Mascari, Indiana State

Joseph Stewart, Miami (Ohio)

Michael Clevenger, Notre Dame

Matt McClintock, Purdue

South

Antibahs Kosgei, Alabama

Jimmy Clark, Florida

Eddie Garcia, Florida

Arse’ne Guillorel, Samford

Mid-Atlantic

Hassan Omar, UMBC

Patrick Tiernan Villanova

Robert Denault Villanova

Jordan Williamsz, Villanova

South Central

Isaac Lalang, Arkansas-Little Rock

Brian Barraza, Houston

Iliass Aouani, Lamar

Charles Mathenge, Stephen F. Austin

Midwest

Dylan Lafond, Illinois

Evan Landes, Kansas

Trent Lusignan, South Dakota State

Joel Reichow, South Dakota State

Southeast

Lawrence Kipkoech, Campbell

Shaun Thompson, Duke

Jacob Thomson, Kentucky

Stephen Mulherin, North Carolina

Mountain

Kyle Eller, Air Force

Patrick Corona, Air Force

Jefferson Abbey, Colorado State

Jerrell Mock, Colorado State

West

Matthew Crichlow, Gonzaga

Alex Short, San Francisco

Bryan Guijarro, UC Santa Barbara

Anthony Ortolan, UC Santa Barbara

Northeast

Tait Rutherford, Columbia

Ben Rainero, Cornell

Brian Eimstad, Cornell

Kevin Dooney, Yale

Women’s individual qualifiers

Great Lakes

Shaelyn Sorensen, Wisconsin

Olivia Pratt, Butler

Hope Schmelzle, Purdue

Maria McDaniel, Western Michigan

South Central

Maggie Montoya, Baylor

Verity Ockenden, Lamar

Cali Roper, Rice

Karis Jochen, Texas A&M

Mid-Atlantic

Morgan Szekely, La Salle

Ashley Montgomery, Penn

Blanca Fernandez, Temple

Millie Paladino, West Virginia

Southeast

Letitia Saayman, Coastal Carolina

Allie Buchalski, Furman

Ednah Kurgat, Liberty

Samantha Jones, Wake Forest

Regan Rome, William and Mary

Midwest

Kristen Busch, Bradley

Alyssa Schneider, Illinois

Erin Teschuk, North Dakota State

Amber Eichkorn, South Dakota

West

Peyton Bilo, Cal Poly

Sarah Reiter, Eastern Washington

Danielle Shanahan, Loyola Marymount

Carolina Johnson, UCLA

Mountain

Hannah Everson, Air Force

Darby Gilfillan, Colorado St.

Makena Morley, Montana

Melanie Townsend, Northern Arizona

Northeast

Natalie Schudrowitz, Brown

Dana Giordano, Dartmouth

Courtney Smith, Harvard

Laura Rose Donegan, New Hampshire

Christina Melian, Stony Brook

South

Katelyn Greenleaf, Alabama

Brenda Kigen, Auburn

Hannah Wittman, Belmont

Chelsea Blaase, Tennessee


Advertisement
Posted in: Other