2015 Flotrack Throwdown Full Results

  • submit to reddit

Via results.flotrack.org
August 8, 2015

Discuss the meet on our fan forum: *Galen Rupp DEVASTATED by EVERYONE, finishes in 4:00 
*OFFICIAL Flotrack Throwdown thread

Men’s 1 Mile

Place Athlete Time
1 Peter Callahan
USA
3:58.43
2 Colby Alexander
USA
3:59.19
3 Hassan Mead
Nike – OTC Elite
3:59.89
4 Galen Rupp
Nike Oregon Project
4:00.45
5 Thomas Riva
Canada
4:00.47
6 David Torrence
Hoka One One
4:00.51
DNF Mark Wieczorek
USA

Women’s 1 Mile

Place Athlete Time
1 Fiona Benson
Canada
4:25.79
2 Gabe Grunewald
Brooks
4:30.43
3 Cory McGee
New Balance
4:37.77
4 Hannah Fields
Brooks
4:41.31
5 Mel Lawrence
Oiselle
4:43.56
DNF Lea Wallace
Nike – SRA Elite
DNF Samantha Murphy
Canada

Men’s 800

Place Athlete Time
1 Duane Solomon
Saucony
1:46.84
2 Casimir Loxsom
Brooks
1:47.17
3 Mark Wieczorek
USA
1:47.24
4 James Eichberger
Mexico
1:49.09
5 Tyler Mulder
Nike – OTC Elite
1:49.38
6 Garrett Heath
Brooks
1:49.45
7 Wais Khairandesh
Afghanistan
1:57.61
DNF Kieran Lee
Pro

Women’s 800

Place Athlete Time
1 Maggie Vessey
USA
2:00.30
2 Lauren Johnson
Nike – OTC Elite
2:02.02
3 Samantha Murphy
Canada
2:02.34
4 Lauren Wallace
Oiselle – SRA Elite
2:03.44
5 Megan Malasarte
Brooks
2:03.83
6 Lea Wallace
Nike – SRA Elite
2:04.10

Men’s 400

Place Athlete Time
1 Deon Lendore
Tridad & Tobago
45.77
2 Jeremy Wariner
Adidas
46.03
3 Mike Berry
Nike
46.10
4 Bralon Taplin
Grenada
46.16
5 Patrick Feeney
USA
46.58
6 Nick Symmonds
Brooks
48.53

Women’s 100H

Place Athlete Time Wind
1 Kristi Castlin
Nike
12.83 +0.8
2 Ginnie Crawford
Nike
12.99 +0.8
3 Brianne Theisen-Eaton
Nike
13.02 +0.8
4 Jade Barber
Pro
13.10 +0.8

Men’s Pole Vault

Pos Athlete Name Mark Points 5.00m
16-4 ¾
5.10m
16-8 ¾
5.20m
17-0 ¾
5.30m
17-4 ½
5.40m
17-8 ½
>>
1 Ashton Eaton
Nike – OTC Elite
5.40m
17-8 ½
PPP PPP XXO PPP XO
2 JJ Juilfs
Pro
5.20m
17-0 ¾
XO XO XO PPP XXX
3 Joe Berry
USA
5.00m
16-4 ¾
XXO XXX
Levi Keller
USA
PPP PPP XXX
Lev Marcus
Washington
XXX
Trey Hardee
Nike
XXX

Men’s 1 Mile Masters

Place Athlete Time
1 Adam DiVergilio
Unattached
4:44.09
2 Trevor Hayward
Unattached
5:09.57
3 Joseph Dudman
Unattached
5:13.95
4 Dave Ross
Unattached
5:26.15
5 Scott Stemple
Unattached
5:33.82
6 David Harding
Unattached
5:48.08
7 David Hatfield
Unattached
5:56.69
8 Fidel Ba�uelos
Unattached
6:32.26
9 Steve Crandell
Unattached
6:48.55

Men’s 1 Mile Open

Place Athlete Time
1 Luke Rucks
Unattached
4:17.75
2 T-Roy Brown
Unattached
4:19.70
3 George Fleck
Unattached
4:20.84

Boy’s 1 Mile Middle School

Place Athlete Time
1 Steven Rowland
Unattached
4:59.05
2 Cole Grieb
Unattached
5:07.67
3 Angel Vides
Unattached
5:16.02
4 Elliott Drew
Unattached
5:16.11
5 Jeffery Osborn
Unattached
5:34.88
6 Elliot Rush
Unattached
5:37.11
7 Connor Whittington
Unattached
5:38.22
8 Dellan O’Cannlain
Unattached
5:54.89
9 Benjamin Balazs
Unattached
6:00.19
10 Nate Patten
Unattached
6:01.32
11 Owen McDonagh
Unattached
6:10.75
12 Sebastian Pinger
Unattached
6:15.38
13 Landon Lagesen
Unattached
6:25.65

Girl’s 1 Mile Middle School

Place Athlete Time
1 Taitum Schaap
Unattached
5:56.51
2 Trinity Wilhite
Unattached
6:30.08
3 Jacqueline Loeliger
Unattached
6:49.04
DNF Shelby Fishere
Unattached

 


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)