Schedule and Results for 2015 Canadian Track and Field Championships + Streaming Information

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 2, 2015

To watch the Canadian champs live, go to Athleticscanada.tv.

The schedule for 2015 Canadian Track and Field Championships appear below. ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL TIME IN EDMONTON WHICH IS 2 HOURS LESS THAN EASTERN US TIME.

For more results, go to deltatiming.com.

Thursday Compiled Files

Friday Compiled Files

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Thu 11:00 AM W Junior 5000 Meters Finals
Thu 11:00 AM M Para Ambulatory Discus Finals
Thu 11:30 AM M JR Qualifying 100 Meters Finals
Thu 11:40 AM W Para Ambulatory 100 Meters T12-13-35-38 Finals
Thu 11:50 AM M SR Qualifying 100 Meters Finals
Thu 12:00 PM W Para Ambulatory Discus Finals
Thu 12:05 PM M Para Ambulatory 1500 Meters T11-13-20-37 Finals
Thu 12:15 PM W JR Qualifying 400 Meters Finals
Thu 12:30 PM M JR Qualifying 400 Meters Finals
Thu 12:50 PM W Para Ambulatory 400 Meters T12-20-37-43 Finals
Thu 1:00 PM M SR Qualifying 400 Meters Finals
Thu 1:00 PM M Para Ambulatory Javelin Finals
Thu 5:00 PM W Para Ambulatory Javelin Finals
Thu 5:30 PM M Para Ambulatory 100 Meters Prelims
Thu 5:40 PM W Para Wheelchair 100 Meters Finals
Thu 5:50 PM W T53 100 Meters Finals
Thu 6:00 PM W SR Qualifying Long Jump Finals
Thu 6:00 PM M Para Wheelchair 100 Meters T34/T51/T52 Finals
Thu 6:10 PM M Para Wheelchair 100 Meters T53/T54 Finals
Thu 6:15 PM W JR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 6:25 PM M JR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 6:40 PM W SR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 6:50 PM M SR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 7:10 PM W Para Wheelchair 1500 Meters Finals
Thu 7:20 PM M Para Wheelchair 800 Meters Finals
Thu 7:25 PM M T54 800 Meters Finals
Thu 7:35 PM W Senior 5000 Meters Finals
Thu 7:55 PM M Senior 5000 Meters Finals
Thu 7:55 PM M T11 5000 Meters Finals

Friday

Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Fri 10:45 AM M Junior Discus Finals
Fri 11:00 AM M Junior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Fri 11:00 AM W SR Qualifying Pole Vault Finals
Fri 11:20 AM W SR Qualifying 800 Meters Finals
Fri 11:20 AM W Para Ambulatory 800 Meters Finals
Fri 11:35 AM M Para Ambulatory 800 Meters Finals
Fri 11:45 AM W Junior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 12:05 PM M Junior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 12:15 PM W Junior Discus Finals
Fri 12:25 PM W Junior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 12:45 PM M Junior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 1:05 PM W Senior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 1:25 PM M Senior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 1:30 PM W Senior Discus Finals
Fri 4:45 PM M Senior Javelin Finals
Fri 4:45 PM M Para Ambulatory Shot Put Finals
Fri 5:00 PM W Junior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:00 PM M JR Qualifying Long Jump Finals
Fri 5:00 PM W Junior High Jump Finals
Fri 5:00 PM M Para Ambulatory Long Jump Finals
Fri 5:15 PM M Junior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:30 PM W Senior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:45 PM M Senior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 6:00 PM W JR Qualifying 800 Meters Finals
Fri 6:05 PM M JR Qualifying 800 Meters Finals
Fri 6:15 PM W Senior Javelin Finals
Fri 6:15 PM W Para Wheelchair 800 Meters T34/T51 Finals
Fri 6:25 PM W Para Wheelchair 800 Meters T53/T54 Finals
Fri 6:35 PM M Para Wheelchair 400 Meters T34/T51/T52 Finals
Fri 6:40 PM M T53 400 Meters Finals
Fri 6:45 PM M T54 400 Meters Finals
Fri 6:50 PM W Senior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 7:00 PM M SR Qualifying Long Jump Finals
Fri 7:00 PM W Senior Long Jump Finals
Fri 7:00 PM M Junior High Jump Finals
Fri 7:00 PM M Junior Shot Put Finals
Fri 7:05 PM M Senior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 7:20 PM W Junior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:25 PM M Junior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:30 PM W Senior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Fri 7:30 PM M Senior Discus Finals
Fri 7:45 PM M Para Ambulatory 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:50 PM W Senior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:55 PM M Senior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 8:05 PM M Senior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals

Saturday:

Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Sat 12:15 AM W Junior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 6:35 AM M Para Wheelchair 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 8:30 AM W Junior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 8:30 AM M Junior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 8:30 AM W Senior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 8:30 AM M Senior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 10:45 AM W Para Seated Discus Finals
Sat 10:45 AM M Para Seated Discus Finals
Sat 11:00 AM W Junior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 11:00 AM M Junior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 11:25 AM M Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 11:40 AM M Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 12:00 PM W Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 12:00 PM W Junior Javelin Finals
Sat 12:00 PM W Senior High Jump Finals
Sat 12:20 PM W Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 12:35 PM W Senior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 12:50 PM M Senior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:05 PM W Junior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:20 PM M Junior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:30 PM M Senior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 1:30 PM W Junior Shot Put Finals
Sat 1:30 PM M Junior Javelin Finals
Sat 1:35 PM W Senior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:50 PM M Senior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 2:05 PM W Para Wheelchair 200 Meters Finals
Sat 2:10 PM M Para Wheelchair 200 Meters Finals
Sat 2:25 PM W Junior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 2:35 PM M Junior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Para Seated Javelin Finals
Sat 4:45 PM M Para Seated Javelin Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Para Seated Other Club Throw Finals
Sat 4:45 PM M Para Seated Other Club Throw Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Junior Pole Vault Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Senior Pole Vault Finals
Sat 5:00 PM M Junior 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:00 PM M Junior Long Jump Finals
Sat 5:15 PM M Senior 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:30 PM W Junior 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:40 PM W Senior 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:55 PM W Junior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 6:00 PM W Junior Hammer Finals
Sat 6:00 PM W Senior Shot Put Finals
Sat 6:00 PM W Para Ambulatory Shot Put Finals
Sat 6:15 PM M Junior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 6:45 PM W Senior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 6:50 PM M Senior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 6:55 PM M Para Ambulatory 400 Meters Finals
Sat 7:00 PM W Senior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 7:00 PM M Senior High Jump Finals
Sat 7:10 PM W Senior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 7:15 PM W Senior Hammer Finals
Sat 7:20 PM M Senior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 7:30 PM W Junior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 7:35 PM M Junior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 7:45 PM M Junior 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 7:50 PM M Senior 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 8:00 PM W Junior 100 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 8:05 PM W Senior 100 Meters Hurdles Finals

Sunday

Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Sun 10:30 AM W Para Seated Shot Put Finals
Sun 10:30 AM M Para Seated Shot Put Finals
Sun 11:00 AM M Junior 5000 Meters Finals
Sun 11:00 AM M Junior Hammer Finals
Sun 11:00 AM W Junior Long Jump Finals
Sun 11:00 AM M Para Ambulatory High Jump Finals
Sun 11:40 AM M Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 11:50 AM M Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 12:00 PM W Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 12:00 PM M Senior Pole Vault Finals
Sun 12:00 PM M Junior Pole Vault Finals
Sun 12:10 PM W Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 12:15 PM M Senior Shot Put Finals
Sun 12:20 PM W Junior 3000 Meters Finals
Sun 12:35 PM M Para Wheelchair 5000 Meters Finals
Sun 12:50 PM W Para Wheelchair 400 Meters Finals
Sun 1:00 PM W Junior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:00 PM M Senior Long Jump Finals
Sun 1:00 PM M Senior Hammer Finals
Sun 1:05 PM M Junior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:10 PM W Para Ambulatory 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:20 PM W Senior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:25 PM M Senior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:30 PM M Para Ambulatory 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:40 PM W Junior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 1:50 PM M Junior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 2:00 PM W Senior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 2:10 PM M Senior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 2:25 PM W Para Wheelchair 4×400 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:25 PM M Para Wheelchair 4×400 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:35 PM W Senior 4×100 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:45 PM M Senior 4×100 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 3:00 PM W Senior 4×400 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 3:15 PM M Senior 4×400 Meters Relay Finals

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)