2015 Barcelona Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 9, 2015

Mid-d and distance result from the meet in Barcelona today where Genzebe Dibaba ran 3:54.11 today appear below. Links to additional results appear below that.

Race recap: Genzebe Dibaba Runs 3:54.11 for 1500 in Barcelona – The Fastest Time In The World Since 1997

Women’s 1500

Final
Pto. Dorsal Orden Nombre
Licencia
Club Fecha Nac. Resultado Ptos
1 485 8 Genzebe Dibaba (Etiopia) (f) 08/02/1993 3:54.11(AR)
2 495 10 Solange Andreia Pereira Da Ponte (f)
GA716987
Valencia Terra i Mar 12/12/1989 4:12.42
3 488 16 Betlhem Desalegn (Emirats Arabs) (f) 13/11/1991 4:12.80
4 494 12 Laura Mendez Esquer (f)
V17853
Playas de Castellon 06/11/1988 4:16.88
5 491 13 Elian Periz Toyas (f)
AR771
Valencia Terra i Mar 01/04/1984 4:17.16
6 493 14 Carolina Robles Campos (f)
SE5385
A.D. Marathon 04/12/1991 4:18.44
7 490 9 Isabel Macias Chow (f)
AR583
Simply-Scorpio 71 11/08/1984 4:18.71
8 373 18 Lidia Rodriguez Sierra
CT11785
Bilbao Atletismo 26/05/1986 4:22.91 8
9 315 6 Anna Bove Balada
CT5082
FC Barcelona 25/01/1978 4:23.73 7
10 251 15 (e) Jessica Anne Andrews (f)
CT24723
AA Palamos 01/10/1992 4:24.86
11 285 4 Alba Gallardo Llorens
CT13878
Avinent Manresa 07/03/1989 4:31.58 6
12 6 5 Miriam Ortiz Rivas
CT11847
AA Catalunya 09/09/1984 4:37.31 5
13 241 21 Barbara Ramon Salamaña
CT8898
AA Catalunya 23/03/1983 4:38.99 4
14 252 3 Elena Fonalleras Lozano
CT22098
AA Palamos 25/04/1987 4:39.76 3
15 302 22 (e) Dayane Huerta Venet (f)
CT23477
CAV Andorra 16/12/1991 4:40.51
16 328 20 Ingrid Pino Creixenti
CT17873
FC Barcelona 30/05/1995 4:43.00 2
17 346 24 (t) Wafaa Azdaou Slaiti
CL23648
INDEPENDIENTE 16/10/1987 4:43.05 1
18 257 2 (e) Wissam El Hattoubi
CT17213
CA Igualada 23/12/1992 4:44.94
19 298 1 (t) Laia Isus Vilapriño
CL22312
CA Canaletes 29/06/1991 4:45.45
20 270 23 Carla Moreno Avi
CT16822
CA Laietania 21/02/1993 4:45.61
488 17 Dagmawit Kibru (Etiopia) (f) 02/12/1996 AB

Men’s 800

Final A
Pto. Dorsal Calle Nombre
Licencia
Club Fecha Nac. Resultado Ptos
1 408 6 Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) (f) 03/12/1992 1:43.08(WL)
2 407 4 Robert Biwot (Kenya) (f) 28/01/1996 1:43.56
3 409 5 Musaeb Balla (Qatar) (f) 17/05/1983 1:43.82
4 400 4 Meyy Edwin Kiplagat (Kenia) (f) 23/04/1994 1:44.50
5 403 7 Nader Belhanbel (Marroc) (f) 01/07/1994 1:44.64
6 402 1 (e) Mauri Surel Castillo Yera (f)
SE7091
Playas de Castellon 19/10/1984 1:46.38
7 146 3 Alejandro Rodriguez Pritchard
CT14914
ISS – L’Hospitalet 01/05/1989 1:47.34 8
8 121 3 Francisco Roldan Martinez
CT15518
FC Barcelona 26/05/1990 1:47.80 7
9 405 1 Ryan Martin (Estats Units) (f) 23/03/1989 1:47.91
10 401 8 Luis Alberto Marco Contreras (f)
SE4399
CD Nike Running 20/08/1986 1:48.15
11 404 2 Charles Jock (Estats Units) (f) 23/11/1989 1:52.00
415 7 Abdelelah Haroun (Qatar) 01/01/1996 AB
411 8 Alejandro Estevez Martin (f)
GR2464
Playas de Castellon 21/01/1992 AB
410 5 Manuel Olmedo Villar (f)
IB15876
FC Barcelona 17/05/1983 AB
800m MASC / MEN Final (08 julio) 20:30

Women’s 800

Final A
Pto. Dorsal Calle Nombre
Licencia
Club Fecha Nac. Resultado Ptos
1 478 5 Rose Mary Almanza (Cuba) (f) 13/07/1992 2:01.70
2 479 6 Sahili Diago (Cuba) (f) 26/08/1995 2:02.01
3 480 7 Olha Lyakhova (Ucraïna) (f) 18/03/1992 2:02.63
4 482 2 Kore Tola Nagao (Etiopia) (f) 01/01/1993 2:02.75
5 481 3 Svetlana Uloga (f) 23/11/1986 2:03.22
6 321 3 Esther Guerrero Puigdevall
CT14585
FC Barcelona 07/02/1990 2:03.35 8
7 310 2 Montse Mas Sanz
CT5117
CA Montornes 30/04/1979 2:05.05 7
8 476 4 Khadija Rahmouni El Alami (f)
M1868
CD Nike Running 30/11/1986 2:05.16
9 381 1 Blanca Gonzalez Melarde
CT19267
UGE Badalona 08/02/1996 2:11.92 6
483 8 Begoña Garrido Barro (f)
M7357
Simply-Scorpio 71 03/03/1985 AB
484 7 Lucia Klocova (Eslovàquia) (f) 20/11/1983 AB
800m FEM / WOMEN Final (08 julio) 20:20

Men’s 1500

Final A
Pto. Dorsal Orden Nombre
Licencia
Club Fecha Nac. Resultado Ptos
1 430 5 Hillary Maiyo (Kenya) (f) 09/07/1993 3:35.20
2 33 15 Adel Mechaal Mechaal
CT18407
AA Palamos 05/12/1990 3:36.55 8
3 417 12 Garret Heath (Estats Units) (f) 03/11/1985 3:36.62
4 416 14 David Bustos Gonzalez (f)
IB14339
CD Nike Running 25/08/1990 3:36.90
5 423 9 Amine Laalou (Marroc) (f) 13/05/1982 3:37.20
6 421 11 Alvaro Rodriguez Melero (f)
VA8171
AA Valdemoro Go Fit 25/05/1987 3:37.30
7 431 22 Carlos del Rio (Xile) (f) 09/07/1993 3:37.86
8 425 20 Federico Bruno (Argentina) (f) 18/06/1993 3:38.35
9 432 16 Abdelhaldi Lalabi (Marroc) (f) 01/01/1993 3:39.03
10 418 19 Carlos Alonso Garcia (f)
O5185
AA Valdemoro Go Fit 15/09/1989 3:39.40
11 397 24 Imed Touil (Algèria) (f) 11/02/1989 3:39.42
12 414 17 Muhyadin Wiass )Djibouti) (f) 01/01/1996 3:39.73
13 130 3 Llorenç Sales Ferre
CT13794
CA Fent Cami Mislata 14/07/1988 3:39.91 7
14 422 4 Ramadan Fawzi (Djibouti) (f) 01/01/1996 3:41.19
15 420 18 Alberto Imedio Baladron (f)
CR3953
FC Barcelona 24/05/1991 3:41.56
16 168 2 Jordi Torrents Teixidor
CT19826
JA Sabadell 25/09/1997 3:41.66 6
17 424 7 Diego Ruiz Sanz (f)
BU2867
Playas de Castellon 05/02/1982 3:42.76
18 427 10 Jordan McNamara (Estats Units) (f) 07/03/1987 3:43.62
19 419 21 Victor Jose Corrales Vaquero (f)
M1082
Playas de Castellon 12/03/1989 3:45.71
20 426 13 Will Leer (Estats Units) (f) 15/04/1985 3:46.12
21 433 1 Sergio Jimenez Vicente (f)
M6985
A.D. Marathon 07/01/1995 3:48.25
22 399 23 Sisay Segaye (Etiopia) 12/12/1995 3:49.68 5
11 8 Khalid Merroune (Marroc) 10/12/1985 SM
429 6 Mouhcine El Amine (Marroc) (f) 18/01/1982 SM
1.500m MASC /MEN Final (08 julio) 21:15

Men’s Steeple

Final
Pto. Dorsal Orden Nombre
Licencia
Club Fecha Nac. Resultado Ptos
1 454 2 Hamid Ezzine (Marroc) (f) 05/10/1983 8:27.09
2 452 7 Fernando Carro Morillo (f)
M542
New Balance Team 01/04/1992 8:28.20
3 456 9 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (Djibouti) (f) 01/01/1997 8:28.60
4 108 10 (e) Ibrahim Ezzaydouny
CT16227
FC Barcelona 28/04/1991 8:28.86 8
5 451 12 Sebastian Martos Roa (f)
J5592
CD Nike Running 20/06/1989 8:29.67
6 457 5 Yemane Hailehelassie (Eritrea) (f) 21/02/1998 8:34.52
7 453 3 Chemlal Jaouad (Marroc) (f) 11/04/1994 8:37.58
8 455 8 Festus Rono (Kenya) (f) 28/12/1983 8:39.72
9 127 14 (e) Ibrahim Chakir Elosri
CT18875
CA Fent Cami Mislata 04/09/1994 8:40.48 7
10 194 16 (e) Edgars Sumskis (f)
CT24068
CA La Sansi 03/04/1988 8:56.79
11 193 15 Jose Luis Blanco Quevedo
CT2378
CA La Sansi 03/06/1975 8:57.46 6
12 459 11 Cristobal Valenzuela Guerrero (f)
J5591
Unicaja Atletismo 30/10/1989 8:57.62
13 450 6 Tomas Tajadura Juez (f)
BU2232
Universidad de Burgos 25/06/1985 9:02.65
14 143 19 Gerard Monteverde Grau
CT23718
ISS – L’Hospitalet 11/03/1992 9:52.30 5
15 77 21 Carlos Diaz Sanchez
CT15216
CA Canovelles 19/07/1989 9:54.25 4
16 161 13 Pedro Ordoñez Sobrado
CT8915
JA Sabadell 29/01/1972 9:59.21 3
17 188 22 Farid Khtira Lazizi
CT21028
Pratenc AA 31/07/1977 10:00.57 2
18 68 20 (e) Guillem Dalmau Miarnau
CT22998
CAV Andorra 08/09/1991 10:08.82 1
19 139 23 Joan Antoni Fernandez Guasch
CT20704
ISS – L’Hospitalet 20/12/1995 10:10.49
458 1 Enrique Sanchez Saceda (f)
M1762
Pamplona Atletico 14/10/1983 AB
151 18 Llorenç Esteve Pons
CT18157
JA Sabadell 04/09/1995 AB

Men’s 5000

Final
Pto. Dorsal Orden Nombre
Licencia
Club Fecha Nac. Resultado Ptos
1 445 3 Leul Gebresilasie (f) 01/01/1993 13:15.07
2 436 5 Moses Koech (Kenya) (f) 05/08/1997 13:15.56
3 440 2 Aron Kifle (Eritrea) (f) 20/02/1998 13:17.62
4 435 4 Seifu Tura (Etiopia) (f) 01/01/1995 13:27.70
5 443 9 Nixon Cheseba (Kenya) (f) 12/12/1990 13:30.20
6 438 8 Oliver Irabaruta (Burundi) (f) 25/08/1990 13:31.42
7 487 13 Ibrahim Bouh (Djibouti) (f) 01/01/1995 13:40.31
8 437 6 Moses Kurong (Uganda) (f) 07/07/1994 13:44.69
9 434 27 Juan Antonio Perez Moreno (f)
CR3652
A.D. Marathon 06/11/1988 13:56.90
10 446 10 Rabah Aboud (Algèria) (f) 01/01/1981 14:09.47
11 442 11 Vendich Kipkoech (Kenya) (f) 05/03/1996 14:15.94
12 93 12 (e) Abdessamad Hemmi
CT21728
CA Montornes 07/04/1994 14:19.48 8
13 11 15 (e) Khalid Merroune (f)
CT23425
AA Catalunya 10/02/1985 14:27.51
14 97 17 Mourad Mounim Naaman
CT19587
CA Montornes 31/01/1995 14:46.04 7
15 32 18 Soufiane Mahboub El Hamdouni
CT22340
AA Palamos 24/09/1993 14:46.46 6
16 41 25 Ivan Zarco Alvarez (f)
IB15986
CA Igualada 08/02/1984 14:57.50
17 398 14 Amen Jobiru (Etiopia) 21/12/1993 15:07.23 5
18 78 19 (e) Radouane Nour (f)
CT23444
CA Canovelles 28/08/1988 15:13.89
19 187 22 Antonio Godoy Caro
CT17689
Pratenc AA 23/04/1975 15:22.95 4
20 169 20 David Campo Garcia
CT14710
GA Lluïsos Mataro 05/04/1988 15:28.33 3
21 147 23 (t) Jose Andres Acuña Acuña
CL24009
CAIE Sta.Coloma-D.Catalan 16/08/1972 15:34.75 2
22 174 24 Alex Almeida Llorente
CT15011
CA Nou Barris 08/12/1980 16:07.96 1
91 21 Abderrazak Samaoui Ait Moussa
CT16602
CA Vilafranca 24/02/1993 AB
444 1 Ambros Bore (Kenya) (f) 08/08/1995 AB
125 16 Mohamed Zarhouni Zaitouni
CT19594
FC Barcelona 10/06/1995 AB
5.000m MASC / MEN Final (08 julio) 21:40

Additional results can be found at the links below:

Hora Prueba Ronda
18:10 Disc (1kg) FEM. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:15 100m MASC. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:15 Llargada / Longitud / Long Jump F/W Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:20 100m FEM. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:30 400m tanques (0,91) MASC. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:30 Disc / Disco / Discus Throw M Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:30 400m tanques (0,762) FEM. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:50 400m MASC. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:50 Perxa / Pértiga / Pole Vault F/W Final Lista de Salida  
19:55 Alçada / Altura / High Jump M Final Lista de Salida Resultados
19:55 400m FEM. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
20:05 200m MASC. Final Lista de Salida Resultados
20:10 200m FEM / WOMEN Final Lista de Salida Resultados
20:20 800m FEM / WOMEN Final Lista de Salida Resultados
20:30 800m MASC / MEN Final Lista de Salida Resultados
20:40 110m tanques / Vallas / Hurdles M Final Lista de Salida Resultados
20:40 Llargada / Longitud / Long Jump M Final Lista de Salida  
20:55 100m tanques / Vallas / Hurdles F/W Final Lista de Salida Resultados
21:05 Pes (7,260kg) MASC. Final Lista de Salida  
21:05 1.500m FEM / WOMEN Final Lista de Salida Resultados
21:05 Martell / Martillo / Hammer Throw F/W Final Lista de Salida  
21:15 1.500m MASC /MEN Final Lista de Salida Resultados
21:25 3.000m Obst. / Steeplechase MASC/MEN Final Lista de Salida  
21:40 5.000m MASC / MEN Final Lista de Salida  
21:40 5.000m Marxa / Marcha / Walk F/W Final Lista de Salida  
08 julio 2015

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Other