Full Results From 2015 Mohammed VI d’Athletisme de Rabat In Rabat, Morocco

  • submit to reddit
Mohammed VI d'Athletisme de Rabat
Rabat, 14/06/2015

Men's results

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.2 m/s

    1 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      20.42                   
    2 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT      20.44                   
    3 Lehata , Mosito                  LES      20.69                   
    4 Smelyk , Serhiy                  UKR      20.74                   
    5 Nkanata , Carvin                 KEN      20.76                   
    6 Koffi , Hua Wilfried             CIV      20.77                   
    7 Martina , Churandy               NED      21.01                   
    8 Ouhadi , Aziz                    MAR      21.04                   

400 Metres - Men                                              

    1 James , Kirani                   GRN      45.15                   
    2 Gordon , Lalonde                 TTO      46.02                   
    3 Pinder , Demetrius               BAH      46.16                   
    4 Beshr , Anas                     EGY      46.17                   
    5 Clemons , Kyle                   USA      46.35                   
    6 Makwala , Isaac                  BOT      46.40                   
    7 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      46.49                   
    8 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      46.63                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:46.00                   
    2 El Manaoui , Amine               MAR    1:46.33                   
    3 Belhanbel , Nader                MAR    1:46.42                   
    4 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:46.47                   
    5 Kuciapski , Artur                POL    1:46.56                   
    6 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:47.33                   
    7 Jamma , Samir                    MAR    1:47.82                   
    8 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir        KEN    1:48.48                   
    9 Elguesse , Abdelatif             MAR    1:48.57
   10 Ismaili , Mustapha               MAR    1:48.87
      El Amine , Mouhcine              MAR        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men Race 1                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Al-Garni , Mohamad               QAT    3:36.15     336.15        
    2 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    3:36.28     336.28        
    3 Laalou , Amine                   MAR    3:37.18     337.18        
    4 Elkaam , Fouad                   MAR    3:37.68     337.68        
    5 Amdouni , Morhad                 FRA    3:38.65     338.65        
    6 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:38.98     338.98        
    7 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:39.23     339.23        
    8 Rodríguez , Álvaro               ESP    3:39.61     339.61        
    9 Mechaal , Adel                   ESP    3:40.88     340.88        
      Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN        DNS                   

1500 Metres - Men Race 2                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Bensghir , Yassine               MAR    3:34.29     334.29        
    2 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:34.84     334.84        
    3 Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN    3:35.24     335.24        
    4 Kwemoi , Ronald                  KEN    3:36.00        336        
    5 El Goumri , Othmane              MAR    3:36.21     336.21        
    6 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:36.43     336.43        
    7 Labäli , Abdelhadi               MAR    3:37.89     337.89        
    8 Hathat , Yassine                 ALG    3:38.26     338.26        
    9 Alonso , Carlos                  ESP    3:38.59     338.59        
   10 Essalhi , Younés                 MAR    3:38.70     338.70        
   11 Benitz , Timo                    GER    3:40.94     340.94        
   12 Ouldha , Hicham                  MAR    3:41.47     341.47        
   13 Bensghir , Mohamed               MAR    3:41.56     341.56        
   14 Bouchicha , Hicham               ALG    3:41.57     341.57        
   15 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:46.05     346.05        
      Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR        DNF                   
      Al Salhi , Abdullah Obaid        KSA        DNF                   
      Casado , Arturo                  ESP        DNF                   
      Beriami , Adil                   MAR        DNF                   
      Touil , Imed                     ALG        DNF                   
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   
      Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet         KEN        DNF                   
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNS                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                

    1 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:11.42                   
    2 Koech , Paul                     KEN    8:15.57                   
    3 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:16.01                   
    4 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN    8:17.40                   
    5 Taleb , Brahim                   MAR    8:18.33                   
    6 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    8:18.38                   
    7 Safiullin , Ilgizar              RUS    8:21.00                   
    8 Zalewski , Krystian              POL    8:24.38                   
    9 Merzougui , Abdelaziz            ESP    8:26.34                   
   10 Chemlal , Hicham                 MAR    8:28.78                   
   11 Lagat , Haron                    KEN    8:31.98                   
   12 Tsenov , Mitko                   BUL    8:32.40                   
   13 Elbakkali , Soufiane             MAR    8:32.70
   14 Kniya , Younes                   MAR    8:37.51
   15 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:40.39
   16 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:58.55
      Zaghou , Mounatcer               MAR        DNF                   
      Sigueni , Hicham                 MAR        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.7 m/s

    1 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.37                   
    2 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA      13.55                   
    3 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.56                   
    4 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE      13.56                   
    5 Alkana , Antonio                 RSA      13.65                   
    6 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.81                   
    7 Stewart , Ray Tamas              USA      13.97                   

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.36                   
    2 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.28                   
    3 Bába , Jaroslav                  CZE       2.28                   
    4 Drouin , Derek                   CAN       2.28                   
    5 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.24                   
    6 Mástoras  , Adónios              GRE       2.24                   
    7 Stanys , Raivydas                LTU       2.20                   
    7 Theiner , Wojciech               POL       2.20                   
    7 Semenov , Dmitriy                RUS       2.20
   10 Idriss , Ali Mohd Younes         SUD       2.20

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       8.20                         +0.8
    2 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       8.16                         +1.0
    3 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       8.10                         +0.6
    4 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       8.04                         +0.5
    5 Juška , Radek                    CZE       7.81                         +1.5
    6 Gueye , Mamadou                  SEN       7.76                         +1.4
    7 Douiri , Hicham                  MAR       7.69                          0.0
    8 Khoua , Mouhcine                 MAR       7.52                         +0.4

Hammer Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Fajdek , Pawel                   POL      79.90      79.90        
    2 Pars , Krisztián                 HUN      77.81      77.81        
    3 Nazarov , Dilshod                TJK      76.95      76.95        
    4 Elgamel , Mostafa                EGY      76.51      76.51        
    5 Nowicki , Wojciech               POL      75.31      75.31        
    6 Litvinov , Sergej                RUS      73.77      73.77        
    7 Lomnický , Marcel                SVK      73.56      73.56        
    8 Bareisha , Pavel                 BLR      72.58      72.58        
    9 Marghiev , Serghei               MDA      71.57      71.57        

Javelin Throw - Men                                           

    1 El Sayed , Ihab  Abdelrahman     EGY      85.44                   
    2 Yego , Julius                    KEN      83.99                   
    3 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      82.19                   
    4 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      80.91                   
    5 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      79.48                   
    6 Nychyporchuk , Oleksandr         UKR      78.71                   
    7 Štrobinders , Rolands            LAT      77.88                   
    8 Sirmais , Zigismunds             LAT      75.99                   
    9 Iordan , Valeriy                 RUS      70.36


Women's results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.1 m/s

    1 Young , Jessica                  USA      11.24                   
    2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josee             CIV      11.30                   
    3 Bingham , Khamica                CAN      11.31                   
    4 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.31                   
    5 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      11.48                   
    6 Mang , Véronique                 FRA      11.56                   
    7 Akakpo , Stella                  FRA      11.62                   
      Sailer , Verena                  GER         DQ                   

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      51.05                   
    2 Mupopo , Kabange                 ZAM      52.38                   
    3 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      52.47                   
    4 George , Patience Okon           NGR      52.62                   
    5 Zemlyak , Olha                   UKR      52.70                   
    6 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      52.87                   
    7 Palframan , Justine              RSA      53.02                   
    8 Ogoegbunam , Amaka               NGR      54.36                   

800 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Lamote , Renelle                 FRA    1:59.99                   
    2 Józwik , Joanna                  POL    2:00.33                   
    3 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    2:00.62                   
    4 Arzamasova , Marina              BLR    2:01.20                   
    5 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    2:02.12                   
    6 Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR    2:02.20                   
    7 Lupu , Nataliia                  UKR    2:02.47                   
    8 Kajan , Selma                    AUS    2:02.52                   
    9 Souhi , Sara                     MAR    2:03.90
      Kupina , Yekaterina              RUS        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:05.64                   
    2 Sharmina , Ekaterina             RUS    4:06.03                   
    3 Kampf , Heather                  USA    4:06.29                   
    4 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:06.41                   
    5 Shchagina , Anna                 RUS    4:06.88                   
    6 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:07.07                   
    7 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:07.94                   
    8 Gega , Luiza                     ALB    4:07.95                   
    9 Gashaw , Tigist                  ETH    4:09.25                   
   10 El Otmani , Sanae                MAR    4:14.71                   
   11 Gosa , Dalila Abdulkadir         BRN    4:19.48                   
      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Ayana , Almaz                    ETH    8:22.22                   
    2 Cheruiyot , Vivian Jepkemoi      KEN    8:39.75                   
    3 Jelagat , Irene                  KEN    8:39.99                   
    4 Elouali Alami , Salima           MAR    8:50.12                   
    5 Hawi , Alemitu                   ETH    8:51.23                   
    6 O'Connell , Jessica              CAN    8:51.37                   
    7 Bouaasayriya , Kaltoum           MAR    9:06.59                   
    8 Nenkambi , Berin                 KEN    9:07.21                   
    9 Hasnoui , Hajiba                 MAR    9:09.51                   
   10 Bettiche , Amina                 ALG    9:27.62                   
   11 Aman , Shuba                     BRN    9:31.57                   
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    

    1 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      55.36                   
    2 Titimets , Anna                  UKR      55.86                   
    3 Lambarki , Hayat                 MAR      55.94                   
    4 Troest , Stina                   DEN      56.56                   
    5 Dauwens , Axelle                 BEL      56.84                   
    6 Lucas , Josanne                  TTO      57.53                   
    7 Lhabze , Lamiae                  MAR      57.95                   
    8 Koki , Francisca                 KEN      59.50                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Zhuk-Krasnova , Angelina         RUS       4.56                   
    2 Bauer , Katharina                GER       4.51                   
    3 Ptácníková , Jirina              CZE       4.51                   
    4 Pena , Tori                      IRL       4.41                   
    5 Malácová , Romana                CZE       4.26                   
    6 Shvydkina , Tatyana              RUS       4.16                   
      Shelekh , Ganna                  UKR         NM                   

Discus Throw - Women                                          

    1 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      61.37                   
    2 Rüh , Anna                       GER      61.28                   
    3 Müller , Nadine                  GER      59.19                   
    4 Kämäräinen , Sanna               FIN      59.14                   
    5 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      58.39                   
    6 Anagnostopoúlou , Hrisóula       GRE      57.90                   
    7 Moudden , Amina                  MAR      50.72

Advertisement