A Rundown Of New Year’s Road Races Results: Doper Mathew Kisorio (28:40) Finishes Runner-Up In Angola 10K As Stephen Kibe Wins In 28:34

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of RunBodyWorldAthletics
January 1, 2014

40th edition of the Boclassic……………..BOLZANO…………………I T A L Y
Men (10km)
1 Muktar Edris (ETH) 29:08
2 Imane Merga (ETH) 29:08
3 Zane Robertson (NZL) 29:12
4 Thomas Longosiwa (KEN) 29:23
5 Edwin Soi (KEN) 29:27
6 Stefano La Rosa (ITA) 29:35
7 Ahmed El Mazoury (ITA) 29:35
8 Daniele Meucci (ITA) 29:35
9 Andrea Lalli (ITA) 29:54
10 Vasyl Matvichuk (UKR) 30:16
Women (5km)
1 Janet Kisa (KEN) 15:50
2 Peris Jepchirchir (KEN) 15:51
3 Alemitu Hawi (ETH) 16:06
4 Margherita Magnani (ITA) 16:29
5 Etenesh Diro (ETH) 16:31
6 Federica Del Buono (ITA) 16:34
7 Silvia Weissteiner (ITA) 16:34
8 Elle Vernon (GBR) 16:38
9 Sonja Roman (SLO) 16:43
10 Giulia Viola (ITA) 16:50
37th Corrida SAO SILVESTRE  BRAGA …..8.400 metros….20/12…..PORTUGAL
top men
Getinet Gedamu………………..24′26
Lucinio Pimentel………………..24’32
Paulo Rosario…………………...25’13
Ricardo Vale……………………..25’14
Fernando Serrao………………..25′38
top women
Filomena Costa………………….27′22
Susanna Godinho……………….28′02
Joana Costa……………………...28’26
Silvana Dias……………………...28’41
Sonia Ferreira………………….…30’11
21th SAO SILVESTRE CIADAE DO PORTO…..10KM………28/12..….PORTUGAL
top men
Rui Pedro Silva………………….29′48
Rui Pinto…………………….…..30’06
Lucinio Pimentel………………..30’54
Jose Moreira…………………....31’04
Paulo Gomes……………………31’09
Bruno Silva……………………...31’21
Daniel Pinheiro…………………31’33
top women
Filomena Costa ………………..33’36
Sara Pinho…………………….…35’27
Leonor Carneiro…………………35’38
Doroteia Peixoto………………..35′56
Monica Silva……………………..36’10
Elizabeth Azevedo………………37’46
Sonia fernandes………………….37’49
Vanessa Carvalho……………….37′59
Diana Almeida…………………...38’02
Patricia Caldas…………………..39’03
SAO SILVESTRE 2014 –  BUENOS AYRES……..8km…………..A R G E N T I N A
top men
Luis Molina…………………………………23’48
Eusebio Moyano………………………….25’23
Gustavo Comba…………………….…….25’28
Nicolas Melgarejo………………………..26’18
Eduardo Cardoso…………………..…….26\30
top women
Mariela Ortiz…………………….…………28’51
Elite Karina Cordoba…………………..…29’32
Karina Fuente ALba……………………...29’33
Yesica Molina………………………………29’50
Marina Pontigo…………………..………..30/10
SAO SILVESTRE SALMANTINHA…………10KM……………………..SPAIN
top men
Alberto Sanchez Pinilha…………………..…..29’32
Antonio Nunez sanchez…………………..…..29’36
Rafael Iglesias barego…………………………29’48
Mario Mirabel Alvez…………………….………30’00
Daniel sanz Sanfructuoso…………………….30’21
Daniel Arce Ibanez……………………………..30’32
Jaime Garcia Rommo…………………….……30’33
Edurado M Perez…………………….…………30’37
Alejandro C Martins…………………..………..30’45
Francisco J A Vaz………………………………30’50
top women
Raquel Gomez martins…………………..……..34’28
Pilar Garic Diaz……………………..…………….34’37
Marta Romo Lazo……………………..………….35’34
Gema Martins Borja…………………….……….35’54
Dong Liu Cong……………………..………………36’25
Alma de Las Eas Carbajo…………………..…..36’58
Maria Diez Manano……………………………….37’12
Leticia MEscribano………………..……………..37’28
Vanda Ribeiro…………………..…………………37’57
Izabel Almaraz Mulas…………………….……..38’33
CARRERA SAN SILVESTRE CIUDADE DE MEXICO…10KM……………..……M E X I C O
top men
Jose Antonio Uribe…………………..31’58
Erick I P Huerta………………………32’07
Jonathann Morales Serrano……….33’19
top women
Vianey de La Rosa…………………..35′56
Erica Guuevara Sanchez……………38’56
Ruth Segura Aguirre………………….40’36
XXVIII SAN SILVESTRE INTERNATIONAL DE CREVILLENTINA…………..…….SPAIN
top men
Tsegay Samuel………………….30’18
Pablo Sanchez R Lopez……….31’17
Adil El HAND……………………..32’01
Khttab Mohamed…………………32’16
Hennadez I Ivan………………….32′25
 
top women
Albymiana Teruel Davinia……………35’31
Lamminem Minna……………………...35’39
Kanboucha Soud……………………...36’05
Marta esteban Poveda………………..36′08
Cistina Juan Torres……………………37’12
SAN SILVESTRE VALLECANA………………………..10KM…………SPAIN
 
top men
Mike Kigen…………………….……………27’51
Jesus Espana……………………………..28’29
Antonio Abadia…………………………….28’45
Zakariae Mazouzi…………………..…….28’47
Alberto sanchez…………………..………28’51
Javier Guerra………………………………28’53
Roberto Alaiz…………………….……….28’56
Fernando Carro…………………….…….28’57
Artur Kolowski………………….………..28’58
Mahiedine Mekisse…………………..….28’59
Sebastian Martos………………………..29’05
David Solis…………………….………….29’18
Dmytro Lashim…………………………..29’45
Jose Espana……………………………..29’54
Francisco Javier Abad………………….29′54
 
top women
GEMMA STEEL…………….U.K……………31’52
Malika Asahssah……………MOR….………32’18
Christielle daunay……………FRA…………32’24
Iwona Lewandovska…………POL….…….32’25
Salome Rocha………………..POR..……….32’34
Desire Linden………………….USA………..33’02
Caterina Ribeiro…………………..………….33’28
Marisa Casanueva……………………………33’41
Marta Silvestre ……………………………….34’06
Diana Martin……………………………………34’08
Clara Simal…………………….……………….34’34
 90ª edição da São Silvestre:  SAO PAULO  …..15KM……………….  BRAZIL
Masculino
1: Dawit Admasu (Etiópia) – 45min04s
2: Stanley Koech (Quênia) – 45min05s
3: Fabiano Naasi (Tanzânia) – 45min10s
4: Mark Korir (Quênia) – 45min19s
5: Giovani dos Santos (Brasil) – 45min22s
6: Cybrian Kimurgor Kotut (Quênia) – 45min27s
7: Damião Ancelmo de Souza (Brasil) – 46min10s
8: Joseph Tiophil Panga (Tanzânia) – 46min27s
9: Tariku Bekele (Etiópia) – 46min30s
10: Ederson Vilela Pereira (Brasil) – 46min37s
Feminino
1: Ymer Wude Ayalew (Etiópia) – 50min43s
2: Netsanet Gudeta Kebede (Etiópia) – 50min46s
3: Priscah Jeptoo (Quênia) – 51min29s
4: Feyse Tadese Boru (Etiópia) – 52min31s
5: Delvine Relin Meringor (Quênia) – 52min34s
6: Nancy Jepkosgei Kipron (Quênia) – 52min50s
7: Failuna Abdi Matanga (Tanzânia) – 53min15s
8: Joziane da Silva Cardoso (Brasil) – 53min18s
9: Sueli Pereira da Silva (Brasil) – 53min36s
10: Layesh Tsige Abebaw (Etiópia) – 54min07s

TATA STEEL KOLKATA 25km, INDIA

MEN:
1  Nitender SINGH                 IND  1:19:39
2  Elam SINGH                     IND  1:19:47
3  Soji MATHEW                    IND  1:20:01
4  Hari Shankar SHARMA            IND  1:20:35
5  Vikas KUMAR                    IND  1:20:36
6  Shander SINGH                  IND  1:22:17
7  Javid IQBAL                    IND  1:23:00
8  Ajay Kumar PATEL               IND  1:24:25
9  Sanjay MONDAL                  IND  1:27:05
10 PADMANHABAN                    IND  1:27:13

WOMEN:
1  Kavita RAUT                    IND  1:33:39
2  Snudha SINGH                   IND  1:33:49
3  Manisha SALUNKHE               IND  1:35:20
4  Wahida RAHEMAN                 IND  1:37:30
5  Nilam RAJPUT                   IND  1:37:42
6  Rooma DEVI                     IND  1:38:51
7  Monika RAUT                    IND  1:38:55
8  Shyamali SINGH                 IND  1:39:37
9  Kiranjit KAUR                  IND  1:39:40
10 Sukanya MALL                   IND  1:40:57
SAO SILVESTRE LUANDA.......10KM.............................A N G O L A
MEN.............top 30


1133STEPHEN KIBEMSenior M.KABUSCORP00:28:34
289MATHEW KISORIOMSenior M.Kenia00:28:40
3135ALEX KORIOMSenior M.KABUSCORP00:28:44
490TITUS MBISHEIMSenior M.Kenia00:28:50
573EDWIN KIPTOOMSenior M.Kenia00:28:53
682ROBERT KAPTINGEIMSenior M.Kenia00:28:54
774EDWIN KIPYEGOMSenior M.Kenia00:29:01
883SAMMY KITWARAMSenior M.Kenia00:29:04
9134DANIEL SALELMSenior M.KABUSCORP00:29:07
1071BERNARD KIPTUMMSenior M.Kenia00:29:18
1188KENEDDY KIMENGWAMSenior M.Kenia00:29:26
1268TESHOME ASFAHMSenior M.ETHIOPIA00:29:31
1372CLEMENT KEMBOIMSenior M.Kenia00:30:02
1479JONATHAN KIPTOOMSenior M.Kenia00:30:07
1578HENRY SANGMSenior M.Kenia00:30:08
16101BONIFACE TOROITICHMSenior M.Uganda00:30:14
17100GABRIEL GERALDMSenior M.TANZÃNIA00:30:17
18126ALBERTO CONCEIÇÃOMSenior M.Moçambique00:31:01
1975EVANS OSOROMSenior M.Kenia00:31:02
2049BERHANU BAZEMSenior M.ETHIOPIA00:31:49
2116BASTOS FILIPEMSenior M.1º de Agosto00:31:51
2214ANTONIO DOMINGOSMSenior M.Inter Angola00:31:55
2340FRANCISCO SOUSAMSenior M.BRAZIL00:32:03
2432MANUEL ANTONIOMSenior M.Inter Angola00:32:09
2537SIMAO MANUELMSenior M.1º de Agosto00:32:13
26137JOSEPHINE CHEPKOECHFSenior F.KABUSCORP00:32:19
2785STACY NDIWAFSenior F.Kenia00:32:20
28136IRENE CHEPTAIFSenior F.KABUSCORP00:32:21
2929LUCAS UKUHAMBAMSenior M.1º de Agosto00:32:29
3033MIGUEL MOTAMSenior M.1º de Agosto00:32:39

top women

1137JOSEPHINE CHEPKOECHFSenior F.KABUSCORP00:32:19
285STACY NDIWAFSenior F.Kenia00:32:20
3136IRENE CHEPTAIFSenior F.KABUSCORP00:32:21
486SYLVIA KIBETFSenior F.Kenia00:32:47
5138JEMIMA SUMGONGFSenior F.KABUSCORP00:33:04
652GEBIYANESH GERAMUFSenior F.ETHIOPIA00:33:27
781POLINE NJERUFSenior F.Kenia00:33:31
884SHARON CHEROPFSenior F.Kenia00:34:03
987TERESIAH OMOSAFSenior F.Kenia00:34:06
1050ETALEMAHU HABTEWOLDFSenior F.ETHIOPIA00:34:35
1194ALINA ARMASFSenior F.NAMIBIA00:35:30
1299CATHERINE YUKUFSenior F.TANZÃNIA00:36:06
1311ADELAIDE MACHADOFSenior F.Inter Angola00:36:42
1428JOSEFINA BAPTISTAFSenior F.1º de Agosto00:37:19
1595CARLA MARTINHOFSenior F.PORTUGAL00:38:04
1630LUCIANA VIENGOFSenior F.Inter Angola00:38:34
1741MARIA MORAESFSenior F.BRAZIL00:39:24
1896DEBORA SANTOSFSenior F.PORTUGAL00:39:56
1925JOANA BAPTISTAFSenior F.1º de Agosto00:40:26
20153MARIA BIMBIFSenior F.SP HUILA00:40:32

Advertisement