Distance Results From 2014 Morton Games In Ireland: Will Leer Wins Mile In 3:51.82 over Pat Casey (3:52.62) And Cory Leslie (3:53.44).

Zane Robertson was 4th (3:53.72) and Kyle Merber 5th (3:54.76). Molly Huddle won the women’s mile in 4:26.8 as Phoebe Wright won the 800 in 2:01.91. Mark English took the 800 with 1:45.79 as US’s Ryan Martin ran 1:45.79 for 2nd. Juan Luis Barrios won the 3K in 7:44.21 over Trevor Dunbar (7:45.09).

Join Our Supporters Club To Keep Reading Sign up today to get a free 12-week training program and t-shirt.

Via mortongames.ie
July 11, 2014

You can find more results and info on the Morton Games website and twitter account.

International Mile Men
Rank Time Bib Lane First Name Surname Club Event
1 03:51.82 15 15 Will Leer USA Mile
2 03:52.62 12 12 Patrick Casey USA Mile
3 03:53.44 1 1 Cory Leslie USA Mile
4 03:53.72 16 16 Zane Robertson NZD Mile
5 03:54.76 11 11 Kyle Merber USA Mile
6 03:55.44 10 10 John Travers Donore Harriers Mile
7 03:56.96 5 5 Dave Bishop SCO Mile
8 03:57.44 14 14 Vincent Letting KEN Mile
9 03:57.79 8 8 Hamish Carson NZL Mile
10 03:58.17 2 2 Andrew Colley USA Mile
11 04:00.07 7 7 Eoin Everard Kilkenny City Harriers Mile
12 04:00.79 4 4 Danny Mooney Letterkenny Mile
13 04:00.88 3 3 Ciaran O’ Lionaird Leevale Mile
14 04:05.82 13 13 Sam McEntee AUS Mile
15 04:11.02 6 6 David McCarthy West Waterford Mile
International Mile Women
Rank Time Bib Lane First Name Surname Club Event
1 04:26.8 22 1 Molly Huddle USA Mile
2 04:26.9 29 8 Melissa Duncen AUS Mile
3 04:27.6 23 2 Aisha Praught USA Mile
4 04:28.0 28 7 Lauren Penny USA Mile
5 04:32.3 30 9 Racheal Bamford ENG Mile
6 04:34.5 26 5 Cory McGee USA Mile
7 04:41.8 25 4 Ciara Durkan Skerries Mile
8 04:41.9 27 6 Emily Lipari USA Mile
9 04:43.7 31 10 Sara Treacy Moynalvey Mile
10 04:44.7 24 3 Becky Woods Clonliffe Harriers Mile
International 800 Men
Rank Time Bib Lane First Name Surname Club Event
1 01:45.30 70 4 Mark English UCD 800
2 01:45.79 68 2 Ryan Martin USA 800
3 01:46.27 74 7 Ryan Gregson AUS 800
4 01:46.40 71 5 Paul Robinsion St Cocas 800
5 01:46.76 65 1 James Eichberger MEX 800
6 01:46.77 66 1 Jordy Williamsz AUS 800
7 01:46.96 72 6 Mark Wieczorek USA 800
8 01:47.06 67 2 Jamaal James TRI 800
9 01:47.39 75 7 Declan Murray Clonliffe Harriers 800
10 01:47.44 73 6 Karl Griffin UCD 800
11 01:47.48 69 3 Abraham Kiplagat KEN 800
International 800 Women
Rank Time Bib Lane First Name Surname Club Event
1 02:01.91 57 3 Phoebe Wright USA 800
2 02:01.96 61 6 Selma Kajan AUS 800
3 02:02.21 55 2 Rachel Aubry CAN 800
4 02:02.41 62 7 Emily Dudgeon SCO 800
5 02:02.70 63 7 Adelle Tracey ENG 800
6 02:02.86 59 5 Katie Kirk NI 800
7 02:03.84 56 2 Lovisa Lindh SWE 800
8 02:04.63 58 4 Laura Crowe An Riocht 800
9 02:06.58 53 1 Aislinn Crossey Newry 800
10 02:08.08 60 6 Brittany McGowan AUS 800
11 02:13.17 64 8 Alina Andreea Panainte ROU 800
3k
Rank Time Bib Lane First Name Surname Club Event
1 07:44.21 77 1 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 3000
2 07:45.09 82 6 Trevor Dunbar USA 3000
3 07:48.24 78 2 Tiidrek Nurme EST 3000
4 07:52.85 84 8 Philipp Pfliger GER 3000
5 07:53.85 83 7 Riley Masters USA 3000
6 07:54.57 79 3 Kevin Batt IRL 3000
8 07:59.37 88 12 Olle Wallerang SWE 3000
9 07:59.95 93 17 Mark Christie Mullingar Harriers 3000
10 08:01.02 81 5 Alex Cornwall ENG 3000
11 08:09.65 90 14 Brandon Hargreaves Clonliffe Harriers 3000
12 08:10.85 92 16 Aaron Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers 3000
13 08:11.64 87 11 Mark Hanrahan Leevale 3000
14 08:13.58 85 9 Conor Dooney Raheny Shamrocks 3000
15 08:14.44 86 10 Steve Mitchell England 3000
16 08:24.17 91 15 Jayme Rossiter Clonliffe Harriers 3000
17 08:28.05 95 19 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel 3000
18 08:29.84 94 18 John Eves DSD 3000
19 08:33.64 96 20 Ray Hynes Donore Harriers 3000
20 09:06.46 89 13 Jiri Svitek CZK 3000
7 07:59.10 80 4 Jonathan Taylor ENG 3000

 

success