2013 KBC-Nacht Entries

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 11, 2013

A slew of Americans will be competing at the 2013 KBC-Nacht meet in Heusden, Belgium on Saturday. American mile record holder Alan Webb is in the 5000 but the most newsworthy racing from an American standpoint may be the fact that top 3 finishers at USAs, Cory McGee and Ryan Hill, are chasing the ‘B’ standards of 4:09.00 and 13:20.00 respectively so they can go to Moscow.

The Robertson twins of New Zealand also are looking for the 5000 standard.

Entries for the mid-d and distance events appear below. For more info and all events, see the meet website. The meet schedule is here.

800m Men B
42 BOYLAN-PATT LIAM USA 1985
43 BRIAMI ADIL MAR
44 COEMANS NICKY BEL 1990
45 DAEHLIN AADNE SVAHN NOR 1982
46 DUERINCK NILS BEL 1984
47 JAAKO JONI SWE 1986
48 JAMES JAMAAL TRI 1988
50 KIBET MOSES KEN 1994
51 KIPNGETICH GIDEON KEN
52 LOXSOM CASIMIR USA 1991
53 MUTEKANGA JULIUS UGA 1987
54 RAPATZ ANDREAS AUT 1986
55 SCHOENBALL PATRICK GER 1989
56 STADLER KEVIN GER 1993
58 VINING EDWARD AUS 1990
59 SOLARES PABLO MEX 1984

Article continues below player

1500m Men B
WEERTS JEAN-PIERRE BEL 1986
60 BLANKENSHIP BEN USA 1988
61 ELLIOTT MATT USA 1985
62 HUFFER CRAIG AUS 1989
63 MOTSAU JERRY RSA 1990
64 PENA JOSE VEN
65 SEE JEFF USA 1986
66 TURNER DESEAN USA
68 ZAIZAN IOAN ROM 1983
69 CHESSER RORY IRE 1987
70 FLOYSTAD HANS KRISTIAN NOR 1989
71 KEINER SEBASTIAN GER 1989
72 MATTHEWS JULIAN NZE 1988
73 MISPLON BERT BEL 1988
74 NOUWS MARC NED 1990
75 ORTH FLORIAN GER 1989
76 RUELL KIM BEL 1987
77 SALAMI MARCO ITA 1985
78 SCHMITZ TOMMY USA 1983

1500m Women
MACKEY KATIE USA 1987
79 BAHTA MERAF ERI 1989
80 BELETE ALMENSH BEL 1989
81 CHEROTICH SAMMARY KEN 1992
82 DE GRANDE LINDSEY BEL 1989
83 EMBAYE AXUMAWIT ETH 1994
84 FELNAGLE BRIE USA 1986
85 GARCIA STEPHANIE USA 1988
86 HIGGINSON ASHLEY USA 1989
87 MACKEY KATIE USA 1987
88 MCGEE CORY USA 1992
89 ROMAN SONIA SLO 1979
90 ROSTKOWSKA ANNA POL 1980
91 SUJEW DIANA GER 1990
92 SUJEW ELINA GER 1990
93 TEFERI SEMBERI ETH 1995
94 TVERDOSTUP TAMARA UKR 1979

800m Women (National)
130 CUMMINS DIANE CAN 1974
131 GRACE KATE USA 1988
132 HAK YVONNE NED 1986
133 HASSAN SIFAN NED 1993
134 HETHERINGTON KELLY AUS 1989
135 PRICE CHANELLE USA 1990
136 WILSON AJEE’ USA 1994
137 WRIGHT PHOEBE USA 1988
138 DAELEMANS SOFIE BEL 1991
139 MANDERS MARLIES NED 1991
140 NOBILI MARTINE LUX 1985
141 OBERG SOFIA SWE
142 SEGERS SARA BEL 1985
143 TOMLIN RENEE USA 1988
144 VERSTEGEN SANNE NED 1985
145 WILSON HEATHER USA 1990

800m Men (National)
146 HAMADA MOHAMED AHMED EGY 1992
147 JOCK CHARLES USA 1989
148 KIPKORIR EVANS KEN 1994
149 KIPYEGON BENARD KEN 1990
150 MARTIN RYAN USA 1989
151 MOHAMMED ABDULAZIZ KSA 1991
152 ROTICH ABRAHAM BRN 1993
153 ROWE ALEX AUS 1992
154 SCHEMBERA ROBIN GER 1988
155 SCHERER MATT USA 1983
156 VAN DEN BROECK JAN BEL 1989
157 WIECZOREK MARK USA 1984
49 KAHIA JEROME BEL 1989
57 VERAS JOSE ALBERTO DOM

1500m Men (National)
158 ABAD JAVIER FR ESP 1981
159 ALONSO CARLOS ESP 1989
160 BETT REUBEN KEN 1984
161 BUSTOS DAVID ESP 1990
162 CHERU TESFAYE ETH 1993
163 DHOEDT JEROEN BEL 1990
165 EL KAAM FOUAD MAR 1988
166 EMANUEL LEE GBR 1985
167 FLEET MAC USA 1990
168 GOMES HELIO POR 1984
169 HAMDI ALI BEL 1989
170 HEATH GARRETT USA 1985
171 IGUIDER ABDELAATI MOR 1987
172 KEINER SEBASTIAN GER 1989
173 KIPLAGAT LINUS BRN 1994
174 KREVS MITJA SLO 1989
175 LEER WILL USA 1985
176 LESLIE CORY USA 1989
177 MCNAMARA JORDAN USA 1987
178 STOCKBERGER DAN USA 1988
179 WOLDE DAWIT ETH 1991

5000m Men (National) A
187 ABDI BASHIR BEL 1989
188 AKKAS HALIL TUR 1983
189 BOUCHIKHI SOUFIANE BEL 1990
190 BUMBALOUGH ANDREW USA 1987
191 GABIUS ARNE GER 1981
192 GELANT ELROY RSA 1986
193 HILL RYAN USA 1990
194 KANGOGO CORNELIUS KEN
195 KEMBOI CLEMENT KEN 1992
196 KIBET ALEX KEN 1994
197 LAGAT HARON KEN 1983
198 MASAI DENNIS KEN 1991
199 MEAD HASSAN USA 1989
200 NAERT KOEN BEL 1989
201 OSAKO SUGURU JPN 1991
202 PAGE CAMERON AUS 1991
203 PENAS MANUEL ANGEL ESP 1977
204 ROBERTSON JAKE NZL 1989
205 ROBERTSON ZANE NZL 1989
206 RONO VINCENT KEN 1990
207 ROP ALBERT BRN 1994
208 SATO YUKI JPN 1986
209 ST. LAWRENCE BEN AUS 1981
210 TRUE BEN USA 1985
211 TASAMA DAME ETH 1987

5000m Men (National) B
212 BRUMMER DEAN RSA 1988
213 BURAAS SINDRE NOR 1989
214 DARLING MAVERICK USA 1989
215 HEATH ELLIOTT USA 1989
216 KADI AMAN ETH
217 KIMELI SILAS TOO KEN 1989
218 LETIM MESHACK KEN 1997
219 MANDOUR YASSINE FRA 1985
220 MUNKHOLM MORTEN DEN 1985
221 PIEDRA BYRON ECU 1982
222 STILIN JOE USA 1989
223 WEBB ALAN USA 1983
224 BEKELE ATELAW BEL 1987
225 FIFA ILIAS ESP 1989
226 FUKATSU TAKUYA JPN 1987
227 HOORNWEG ROY NED 1989
228 HOSHI SOHTA JPN 1988
229 KAKUAGE HIROMITSU JPN 1990
230 KINAME RYO JPN 1991
231 KUBOTA SHINOBU JPN 1991
232 LAMA ABABA ETH 1993
233 NISHIYAMA YOHEI JPN 1988
234 OISHI MINATO JPN 1988
235 OMISHI TOMOYA JPN 1987
236 PFLIEGER PHILIPP GER 1987
237 ROWE BRENTON AUT
238 WASSINK GERT-JAN NED 1985
239 YOROIZAKA TETSUYA JPN 1990


Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here
Posted in: Other