Event Picked Perfectly (8 points) Pick in Top 3= Bold (1 Point)

1st Place Picked Correctly (4 Points)

Pick Not in Top 3 (O Points)

 

 

Events
1st
2nd
3rd
Points
Men's 100m
Christian Coleman 
Andre De Grasse 
Justin Gatlin 
6
Men's 200m
Noah Lyles 
Ramil Guliyev 
Zhenye Xie 
4
Men's 400m
Michael Norman 
Fred Kerley 
Steven Gardiner 
2
Men's 800m
Nijel Amos 
Donavan Brazier 
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 
2
Men's 1500
Timothy Cheruiyot 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
Samuel Tefera 
4
Men's 5000
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
Selemon Barega 
Paul Chelimo 
1
Men's 10,000m
Yomif Kejelcha 
Joshua Cheptegei 
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
2
Men's 110 m Hurdles
Omar Mcleod 
Orlando Ortega 
Grant Holloway 
1
Men's 400 m Hurdles
Karsten Warholm 
Rai Benjamin 
Abderrahman Samba 
8
Men's Steeplechase
Soufiane El Bakkali 
Benjamin Kigen 
Conseslus Kipruto 
2
Men's Marathon
Mosinet Geremew 
Lelisa Desisa 
Mule Wasihun 
2
Men's 4*100 Relay
United States 
Japan 
Great Britain & Ni 
6
Men's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Trinidad And Tobago 
Jamaica 
5
Mixed Gender 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Canada 
4
Men's Pole Vault
Sam Kendricks 
Armand Duplantis 
Piotr Lisek 
8
Women's 100m
Elaine Thompson 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
Marie-Josee Ta Lou 
2
Women's 200m
Dina Asher-Smith 
Elaine Thompson 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
4
Women's 400m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 
Salwa Eid Naser 
Shericka Jackson 
3
Women's 800m
Ajee Wilson 
Raevyn Rogers 
Lynsey Sharp 
2
Women's 1500
Sifan Hassan 
Shelby Houlihan 
Laura Muir 
4
Women's 5000m
Hellen Obiri 
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 
Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi 
6
Women's 10,000m
Sifan Hassan 
Netsanet Gudeta 
Letesenbet Gidey 
5
Women's 110 m Hurdles
Danielle Williams 
Kendra Harrison 
Janeek Brown 
2
Women's 400 m Hurdles
Sydney Mclaughlin 
Dalilah Muhammad 
Ashley Spencer 
2
Women's Steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech 
Hyvin Kiyeng 
Emma Coburn 
5
Women's Marathon
Ruth Chepngetich 
Ruti Aga 
Edna Kiplagat 
4
Women's 4*100 Relay
Germany 
Jamaica 
Netherlands 
1
Women's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Great Britain & Ni 
5
Women's Pole Vault
Katerina Stefanidi 
Anzhelika Sidorova 
Jennifer Suhr 
2
Men's Shot Put
Ryan Crouser 
Darlan Romani 
Darrell Hill 
1
Men's Triple Jump
Christian Taylor 
Will Claye 
Omar Craddock 
5
Total Points 110 First place picked correctly: 16 2nd place picked correctly: 6
Click Here if you want to change your picks for events that haven't started.