Event Picked Perfectly (8 points) Pick in Top 3= Bold (1 Point)

1st Place Picked Correctly (4 Points)

Pick Not in Top 3 (O Points)

 

 

Events
1st
2nd
3rd
Points
Men's 100m
Christian Coleman 
Justin Gatlin 
Arthur Cisse 
5
Men's 200m
Noah Lyles 
Andre De Grasse 
Divine Oduduru 
5
Men's 400m
Michael Norman 
Fred Kerley 
Vernon Norwood 
1
Men's 800m
Nijel Amos 
Donavan Brazier 
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 
2
Men's 1500
Timothy Cheruiyot 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
Filip Ingebrigtsen 
4
Men's 5000
Telahun Haile Bekele 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
0
Men's 10,000m
Joshua Cheptegei 
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
Selemon Barega 
4
Men's 110 m Hurdles
Grant Holloway 
Daniel Roberts 
Omar Mcleod 
4
Men's 400 m Hurdles
Karsten Warholm 
Rai Benjamin 
Abderrahman Samba 
8
Men's Steeplechase
Getnet Wale 
Benjamin Kigen 
Soufiane El Bakkali 
1
Men's Marathon
Mosinet Geremew 
Any North South American 
Lelisa Desisa 
2
Men's 4*100 Relay
United States 
Great Britain & Ni 
Japan 
8
Men's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Trinidad And Tobago 
Jamaica 
5
Mixed Gender 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Bahrain 
5
Men's Pole Vault
Sam Kendricks 
Thiago Braz 
Piotr Lisek 
5
Women's 100m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
Elaine Thompson 
Briana Williams 
4
Women's 200m
Dina Asher-Smith 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
Elaine Thompson 
4
Women's 400m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 
Shakima Wimbley 
Salwa Eid Naser 
2
Women's 800m
Ajee Wilson 
Raevyn Rogers 
Hanna Green 
2
Women's 1500
Sifan Hassan 
Rababe Arafi 
Faith Kipyegon 
5
Women's 5000m
Sifan Hassan 
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 
Other 
1
Women's 10,000m
Netsanet Gudeta 
Senbere Teferi 
Letesenbet Gidey 
1
Women's 110 m Hurdles
Danielle Williams 
Kendra Harrison 
Other 
2
Women's 400 m Hurdles
Sydney Mclaughlin 
Ashley Spencer 
Dalilah Muhammad 
2
Women's Steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech 
Emma Coburn 
Winfred Mutile Yavi 
5
Women's Marathon
Ruti Aga 
Ruth Chepngetich 
Any Other African 
2
Women's 4*100 Relay
Germany 
Great Britain & Ni 
Netherlands 
1
Women's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Great Britain & Ni 
Poland 
5
Women's Pole Vault
Anzhelika Sidorova 
Katie Nageotte 
Sandi Morris 
5
Men's Shot Put
Ryan Crouser 
Darlan Romani 
Darrell Hill 
1
Men's Triple Jump
Will Claye 
Christian Taylor 
Omar Craddock 
2
Total Points 103 First place picked correctly: 16 2nd place picked correctly: 7
Click Here if you want to change your picks for events that haven't started.