Event Picked Perfectly (8 points) Pick in Top 3= Bold (1 Point)

1st Place Picked Correctly (4 Points)

Pick Not in Top 3 (O Points)

 

 

Events
1st
2nd
3rd
Points
Men's 100m
Christian Coleman 
Divine Oduduru 
Justin Gatlin 
5
Men's 200m
Noah Lyles 
Divine Oduduru 
Ramil Guliyev 
4
Men's 400m
Michael Norman 
Fred Kerley 
Steven Gardiner 
2
Men's 800m
Nijel Amos 
Donavan Brazier 
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 
1
Men's 1500
Timothy Cheruiyot 
Ronald Musagala 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
4
Men's 5000
Selemon Barega 
Paul Chelimo 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
1
Men's 10,000m
Joshua Cheptegei 
Yomif Kejelcha 
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
5
Men's 110 m Hurdles
Grant Holloway 
Daniel Roberts 
Omar Mcleod 
4
Men's 400 m Hurdles
Karsten Warholm 
Rai Benjamin 
Abderrahman Samba 
8
Men's Steeplechase
Soufiane El Bakkali 
Getnet Wale 
Benjamin Kigen 
1
Men's Marathon
Mosinet Geremew 
Mule Wasihun 
Lelisa Desisa 
2
Men's 4*100 Relay
United States 
Great Britain & Ni 
Japan 
8
Men's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Trinidad And Tobago 
Jamaica 
5
Mixed Gender 4*400 Relay
Poland 
United States 
Bahrain 
2
Men's Pole Vault
Sam Kendricks 
Piotr Lisek 
Armand Duplantis 
6
Women's 100m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
Elaine Thompson 
Dina Asher-Smith 
5
Women's 200m
Dina Asher-Smith 
Elaine Thompson 
Anglerne Annelus 
4
Women's 400m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 
Salwa Eid Naser 
Shericka Jackson 
3
Women's 800m
Ajee Wilson 
Hanna Green 
Raevyn Rogers 
2
Women's 1500
Sifan Hassan 
Shelby Houlihan 
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 
4
Women's 5000m
Hellen Obiri 
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 
Letesenbet Gidey 
5
Women's 10,000m
Almaz Ayana 
Letesenbet Gidey 
Netsanet Gudeta 
1
Women's 110 m Hurdles
Danielle Williams 
Kendra Harrison 
Janeek Brown 
2
Women's 400 m Hurdles
Dalilah Muhammad 
Sydney Mclaughlin 
Ashley Spencer 
5
Women's Steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech 
Emma Coburn 
Hyvin Kiyeng 
5
Women's Marathon
Ruth Chepngetich 
Ruti Aga 
Edna Kiplagat 
4
Women's 4*100 Relay
United States 
Germany 
Jamaica 
2
Women's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Great Britain & Ni 
5
Women's Pole Vault
Sandi Morris 
Jennifer Suhr 
Katie Nageotte 
1
Men's Shot Put
Ryan Crouser 
Darlan Romani 
Tomas Walsh 
2
Men's Triple Jump
Will Claye 
Christian Taylor 
Omar Craddock 
2
Total Points 110 First place picked correctly: 17 2nd place picked correctly: 8
Click Here if you want to change your picks for events that haven't started.