Event Picked Perfectly (8 points) Pick in Top 3= Bold (1 Point)

1st Place Picked Correctly (4 Points)

Pick Not in Top 3 (O Points)

 

 

Events
1st
2nd
3rd
Points
Men's 100m
Christian Coleman 
Justin Gatlin 
Yohan Blake 
5
Men's 200m
Noah Lyles 
Ramil Guliyev 
Andre De Grasse 
5
Men's 400m
Michael Norman 
Fred Kerley 
Steven Gardiner 
2
Men's 800m
Donavan Brazier 
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 
Nijel Amos 
4
Men's 1500
Timothy Cheruiyot 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
Ayanleh Souleiman 
4
Men's 5000
Selemon Barega 
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
Telahun Haile Bekele 
1
Men's 10,000m
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
Yomif Kejelcha 
Joshua Cheptegei 
2
Men's 110 m Hurdles
Omar Mcleod 
Grant Holloway 
Daniel Roberts 
1
Men's 400 m Hurdles
Rai Benjamin 
Karsten Warholm 
Kyron Mcmaster 
2
Men's Steeplechase
Soufiane El Bakkali 
Getnet Wale 
Hillary Bor 
1
Men's Marathon
Mosinet Geremew 
Geoffrey Kirui 
Mule Wasihun 
1
Men's 4*100 Relay
United States 
Great Britain & Ni 
Brazil 
5
Men's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Jamaica 
Trinidad And Tobago 
5
Mixed Gender 4*400 Relay
Poland 
United States 
Canada 
1
Men's Pole Vault
Sam Kendricks 
Piotr Lisek 
Armand Duplantis 
6
Women's 100m
Elaine Thompson 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
Marie-Josee Ta Lou 
2
Women's 200m
Dina Asher-Smith 
Elaine Thompson 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
4
Women's 400m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 
Salwa Eid Naser 
Shakima Wimbley 
2
Women's 800m
Ajee Wilson 
Raevyn Rogers 
Winnie Nanyondo 
2
Women's 1500
Faith Kipyegon 
Shelby Houlihan 
Laura Muir 
1
Women's 5000m
Sifan Hassan 
Hellen Obiri 
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 
2
Women's 10,000m
Sifan Hassan 
Letesenbet Gidey 
Emily Sisson 
5
Women's 110 m Hurdles
Danielle Williams 
Kendra Harrison 
Nia Ali 
3
Women's 400 m Hurdles
Sydney Mclaughlin 
Dalilah Muhammad 
Ashley Spencer 
2
Women's Steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech 
Emma Coburn 
Hyvin Kiyeng 
5
Women's Marathon
Ruth Chepngetich 
Edna Kiplagat 
Rose Chelimo 
5
Women's 4*100 Relay
United States 
Jamaica 
Great Britain & Ni 
3
Women's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Great Britain & Ni 
5
Women's Pole Vault
Katerina Stefanidi 
Anzhelika Sidorova 
Sandi Morris 
3
Men's Shot Put
Ryan Crouser 
Darlan Romani 
Darrell Hill 
1
Men's Triple Jump
Christian Taylor 
Will Claye 
Pedro Pablo Pichardo 
5
Total Points 95 First place picked correctly: 13 2nd place picked correctly: 9
Click Here if you want to change your picks for events that haven't started.