Event Picked Perfectly (8 points) Pick in Top 3= Bold (1 Point)

1st Place Picked Correctly (4 Points)

Pick Not in Top 3 (O Points)

 

 

Events
1st
2nd
3rd
Points
Men's 100m
Christian Coleman 
Akani Simbine 
Andre De Grasse 
5
Men's 200m
Noah Lyles 
Christian Coleman 
Ramil Guliyev 
4
Men's 400m
Michael Norman 
Fred Kerley 
Steven Gardiner 
2
Men's 800m
Nijel Amos 
Donavan Brazier 
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 
1
Men's 1500
Timothy Cheruiyot 
Taoufik Makhloufi 
Matthew Centrowitz 
5
Men's 5000
Selemon Barega 
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
1
Men's 10,000m
Yomif Kejelcha 
Joshua Cheptegei 
Selemon Barega 
2
Men's 110 m Hurdles
Grant Holloway 
Orlando Ortega 
Sergey Shubenkov 
5
Men's 400 m Hurdles
Karsten Warholm 
Rai Benjamin 
Other 
5
Men's Steeplechase
Soufiane El Bakkali 
Benjamin Kigen 
Hillary Bor 
1
Men's Marathon
Mosinet Geremew 
Mule Wasihun 
Lelisa Desisa 
2
Men's 4*100 Relay
United States 
Great Britain & Ni 
Japan 
8
Men's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Trinidad And Tobago 
Jamaica 
5
Mixed Gender 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Jamaica 
5
Men's Pole Vault
Sam Kendricks 
Piotr Lisek 
Renaud Lavillenie 
5
Women's 100m
Elaine Thompson 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
Dina Asher-Smith 
2
Women's 200m
Elaine Thompson 
Dina Asher-Smith 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
1
Women's 400m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 
Shericka Jackson 
Shakima Wimbley 
2
Women's 800m
Ajee Wilson 
Raevyn Rogers 
Winnie Nanyondo 
2
Women's 1500
Sifan Hassan 
Shelby Houlihan 
Faith Kipyegon 
5
Women's 5000m
Hellen Obiri 
Sifan Hassan 
Letesenbet Gidey 
4
Women's 10,000m
Letesenbet Gidey 
Sifan Hassan 
Hellen Obiri 
2
Women's 110 m Hurdles
Danielle Williams 
Kendra Harrison 
Nia Ali 
3
Women's 400 m Hurdles
Sydney Mclaughlin 
Dalilah Muhammad 
Zuzana Hejnova 
2
Women's Steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech 
Hyvin Kiyeng 
Emma Coburn 
5
Women's Marathon
Ruth Chepngetich 
Roza Dereje 
Ruti Aga 
4
Women's 4*100 Relay
Jamaica 
Germany 
Great Britain & Ni 
5
Women's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Great Britain & Ni 
5
Women's Pole Vault
Jennifer Suhr 
Sandi Morris 
Anzhelika Sidorova 
2
Men's Shot Put
Ryan Crouser 
Darlan Romani 
Tomas Walsh 
2
Men's Triple Jump
Christian Taylor 
Will Claye 
Omar Craddock 
5
Total Points 107 First place picked correctly: 16 2nd place picked correctly: 7
Click Here if you want to change your picks for events that haven't started.