Event Picked Perfectly (8 points) Pick in Top 3= Bold (1 Point)

1st Place Picked Correctly (4 Points)

Pick Not in Top 3 (O Points)

 

 

Events
1st
2nd
3rd
Points
Men's 100m
Christian Coleman 
Yohan Blake 
Justin Gatlin 
5
Men's 200m
Noah Lyles 
Andre De Grasse 
Christian Coleman 
5
Men's 400m
Michael Norman 
Fred Kerley 
Steven Gardiner 
2
Men's 800m
Donavan Brazier 
Nijel Amos 
Clayton Murphy 
4
Men's 1500
Timothy Cheruiyot 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
Taoufik Makhloufi 
5
Men's 5000
Telahun Haile Bekele 
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 
Selemon Barega 
1
Men's 10,000m
Joshua Cheptegei 
Hagos Gebrhiwet 
Selemon Barega 
4
Men's 110 m Hurdles
Grant Holloway 
Daniel Roberts 
Omar Mcleod 
4
Men's 400 m Hurdles
Rai Benjamin 
Karsten Warholm 
Abderrahman Samba 
3
Men's Steeplechase
Soufiane El Bakkali 
Conseslus Kipruto 
Hillary Bor 
2
Men's Marathon
Mosinet Geremew 
Geoffrey Kirui 
Lelisa Desisa 
2
Men's 4*100 Relay
Great Britain & Ni 
United States 
Jamaica 
2
Men's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Trinidad And Tobago 
Jamaica 
5
Mixed Gender 4*400 Relay
Poland 
Germany 
Brazil 
0
Men's Pole Vault
Armand Duplantis 
Sam Kendricks 
Renaud Lavillenie 
2
Women's 100m
Elaine Thompson 
Dina Asher-Smith 
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 
2
Women's 200m
Dina Asher-Smith 
Elaine Thompson 
Blessing Okagbare 
4
Women's 400m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 
Salwa Eid Naser 
Kendall Ellis 
2
Women's 800m
Ajee Wilson 
Raevyn Rogers 
Hanna Green 
2
Women's 1500
Sifan Hassan 
Faith Kipyegon 
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 
5
Women's 5000m
Sifan Hassan 
Hellen Obiri 
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 
2
Women's 10,000m
Sifan Hassan 
Hellen Obiri 
Almaz Ayana 
4
Women's 110 m Hurdles
Kendra Harrison 
Brianna Mcneal 
Nia Ali 
2
Women's 400 m Hurdles
Sydney Mclaughlin 
Dalilah Muhammad 
Kori Carter 
2
Women's Steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech 
Hyvin Kiyeng 
Emma Coburn 
5
Women's Marathon
Edna Kiplagat 
Any N. S. American 
Rose Chelimo 
1
Women's 4*100 Relay
Germany 
United States 
Jamaica 
2
Women's 4*400 Relay
United States 
Poland 
Great Britain & Ni 
5
Women's Pole Vault
Sandi Morris 
Katerina Stefanidi 
Anzhelika Sidorova 
3
Men's Shot Put
Ryan Crouser 
Tomas Walsh 
Darlan Romani 
2
Men's Triple Jump
Christian Taylor 
Will Claye 
Omar Craddock 
5
Total Points 94 First place picked correctly: 13 2nd place picked correctly: 5
Click Here if you want to change your picks for events that haven't started.