You are reporting the following post to the moderators for review and possible removal from the forum

Gock Sock
RE: 2018 D3 Atlantic Region XC
Mega Schedule Post Atlantic Region XC 2018:

This includes what I think are the teams that are the Top 25 best in the region. All races are 8K unless otherwise stated. Meets labeled in bold are major races and teams from other regions/divisions are included. I didn't include league championships, regionals or local meets. Schedules are subject to some change. Be happy.

8/31 (Friday):

•Cardinal Early Season Short Course Invite (6K) - Hosted by: St. John Fisher

Attending:
Geneseo
Rochester
St. John Fisher

•Houghton Twilight Invitational (5K) - Hosted by: Houghton

Attending:
RIT
Houghton

•Ramapo Cross Country Invitational (5K) - Hosted by: Ramapo

Attending:
NYU (A-Team)
Ramapo
Stockton

•Vassar College Season Starter (4K) - Hosted by: Vassar

Attending:
Vassar
NYU (B-Team)
Stevens
New Paltz

9/1 (Saturday):

•Fredonia Invitational (5K) - Hosted by: Fredonia

Attending:
Brockport
Oswego
Cortland
Fredonia

•Saint Rose Invitational (5K)? - Hosted by: Saint Rose (Division II)

Attending:
RPI

•Salisbury University Fall Classic - Hosted by: Salisbury (Mid-East)

Attending:
Rowan

•SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational (6K) - Hosted by: SUNY Poly

Attending:
Oneonta
Utica

9/7 (Friday):

Ron Stonitsch Invitational (6K) - Hosted by: Vassar

Attending:
NYU
Vassar
Stockton
Stevens
New Paltz

Also Attending:
Scranton (Mid-East)

9/8 (Saturday):

•Alfred University Short Course (5K)? - Hosted by: Alfred

Attending:
Utica
St. John Fisher

•Cardinal Classic (5K) - Hosted by: Plattsburgh

Attending:
St. Lawrence
Plattsburgh
Clarkson

•Hamilton Short Course Meet (5K) - Hosted by: Hamilton

Attending:
Oneonta
Ithaca
Cortland
Hamilton

•MAAC Preview - Hosted by: Siena (Division I)

Attending:
RPI

•Oswego State Invitational - Hosted by: Oswego

Attending:
Geneseo
Oswego

•Shannon Henretty Invitational - Hosted by: Stevenson (Mid-East)

Attending:
Rowan

9/14 (Friday):

•Behrend Invitational - Hosted by: PSU Behrend (Mid-East)

Attending:
Houghton

9/15 (Saturday):

Bill Fritz Invitational - Hosted by: Rowan

Attending:
TCNJ
Rowan
NYU
Ramapo
Vassar
Stevens
New Paltz

Also Attending:
Messiah (Mid-East)

University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational - Hosted by: Rochester

Attending:
RPI
Geneseo
RIT
Ithaca
Brockport
Oswego
Cortland
Rochester
Fredonia
St. John Fisher

9/22 (Saturday):

Harry F Anderson Invite - Hosted by: Roberts Wesleyan (Division II)

Attending:
Geneseo
Ithaca
Brockport
Cortland
Ithaca

Also Attending:
Gannon (Division II)
Roberts Wesleyan (Division II)

•LHU XC Open/Invitational - Hosted by: Lock Haven (Division II)

Attending:
Houghton

•Osprey Open - Hosted by: Stockton

Attending:
TCNJ
Stockton

•Purple Valley Classic - Hosted by: Williams (New England)

Attending:
RPI
Hamilton
Stevens

•Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational - Hosted by: St. Lawrence

Attending:
St. Lawrence
Plattsburgh
Clarkson

9/29 (Saturday):

Mike Woods Invitational - Hosted by: Geneseo

Attending:
Geneseo
RIT
Rowan
Oswego
Rochester
Fredonia
St. John Fisher

Also Attending:
PSU Behrend (Mid-East)
SUNY Delhi (NAIA)

Paul Short Run - Hosted by: Lehigh (Division I) *Multiple races

Attending:
TCNJ
Oneonta
Ithaca
NYU
Ramapo
Cortland
Vassar
Stockton
Rochester
New Paltz

Also Attending:
A LOT

Saratoga Invitational - Hosted by: RPI

Attending:
RPI
St. Lawrence
Utica
Brockport
Hamilton
Stevens
Plattsburgh
Clarkson

Also Attending:
Williams (New England)

10/3 (Wednesday):

•Bronco Classic (5K) - Hosted by: SUNY Delhi (NAIA)

Attending:
Oneonta

10/5 (Friday):

TBA [10/5]: NYU

10/6 (Saturday):

•Hamilton Invitational - Hosted by: Hamilton

Attending:
Ithaca
Utica
Hamilton

Highlander Invitational - Hosted by: Houghton

Attending:
Geneseo
RIT
Cortland
Houghton
Fredonia
St. John Fisher

•Highlander XC Challenge - Hosted by: NJIT

Attending:
TCNJ

•SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational - Hosted by: SUNY Canton

Attending:
SLU
Clarkson

TBA [10/6]: NYU

10/13 (Saturday):

•Canisius Alumni Classic - Hosted by: Canisius (Division I)

Attending:
Geneseo (B-Team)

Connecticut College Invitational - Hosted by: Connecticut College (New England)

Attending:
TCNJ
Oneonta
Ramapo
Stevens
Plattsburgh
New Paltz

Also Attending:
Ohio Wesleyan (Great Lakes)
Dickinson (Mid-East)
Messiah (Mid-East)
Amherst (New England)
Bates (New England)
Brandeis (New England)
Coast Guard (New England)
Colby (New England)
Middlebury (New England)
Trinity (New England)
Tufts (New England)
Williams (New England)
WPI (New England)

•Gettysburg Invitational - Hosted by: Gettysburg (Mid-East)

Attending:
Houghton

Inter-Regional Border Battle - Hosted by: Rowan

Attending:
RPI
SLU
Geneseo (A-Team)
RIT
Rowan
Ithaca
NYU
Brockport
Oswego
Cortland
Vassar
Stockton
Rochester
St. John Fisher

Also Attending:
Allegheny (Great Lakes)
Mount Union (Great Lakes)
Carnegie Mellon (Mid-East)
Eastern (Mid-East)
Grove City (Mid-East)
Johns Hopkins (Mid-East)
Lebanon Valley (Mid-East)
Misericordia (Mid-East)
Moravian (Mid-East)
Scranton (Mid-East)
Stevenson (Mid-East)
Swarthmore (Mid-East)
Ursinus (Mid-East)
Widener (Mid-East)
York (PA.) (Mid-East)
Wesleyan (New England)

10/19 (Friday):

•Reif Memorial Run - Hosted by: Cornell (Division I)

Attending:
Cortland

•Monmouth Tune-Up (5K)? - Hosted by: Monmouth (Division I)

Attending:
NYU

10/20 (Saturday):

•Hamilton Short Course Tuneup (4K) - Hosted by: Hamilton

Attending:
Utica
Hamilton

Hit the submit button below if you want us to review the post.

If you feel this is urgent or want a reply, email us at [email protected] about the post and please include a link to the thread the post is on and what page number/post on that page it is.