You are reporting the following post to the moderators for review and possible removal from the forum

LetsRun.com
RE: Colorado debuts at Shootout, thoughts?
Coach Wetmore was thrilled with the results:

http://www.cubuffs.com/ViewArticle.dbml?DB_OEM_ID=600&ATCLID=210390903


Wetmore said:

“I saw two good teams; two teams that are maybe a little better than I expected. A year ago, the conditions were perfect and the stars were in alignment and people ran real fast and I didn’t expect to come close to those performances again this year since we had the 14 or 15 years prior to last year. But, they did anyway. Despite my apprehensions or superstitions, people ran really fast, comparable to where we were a year ago. They weren’t bad.”



Full individual results appear below.

Open Women's 5.8K Results
University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
October 3, 2015

Place Bib Name Team Time
1. 369 Erin Clark Colorado 20:13
2. 368 Maddie Alm Colorado 20:54
3. 680 Tabor Scholl 21:04
4. 373 Dani Jones Colorado 21:16
5. 374 Lucy May Colorado 21:20
6. 372 Val Constien Colorado 21:25
7. 640 Natasha Bernal Unattached 21:25
8. 644 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan Unattached 21:28
9. 385 Annie Kelly UNA-Colorado 21:37
10. 683 Alayna Szuch 21:51
11. 370 Eryn Blakely Colorado 22:04
12. 549 Lauren Hamilton Wyoming 22:07
13. 472 Caroline Braun Northern Colorado 22:07
14. 444 Marina Roberts Colorado St. 22:07
15. 628 Isabella Pape Wyoming 22:11
16. 386 Kaleigh Kroeker UNA-Colorado 22:14
17. 479 Erin Thomas Northern Colorado 22:18
18. 443 Macy Kreutz Colorado St. 22:27
19. 388 Karina Mann UNA-Colorado 22:28
20. 627 Cassidy Meade Wyoming 22:28
21. 387 Elissa Mann UNA-Colorado 22:29
22. 548 Quinn Destefano Wyoming 22:29
23. 489 Cassidy Ahrens Western State 22:30
24. 647 Melissa Mazzo Unattached 22:30
25. 626 Kiah Leonard Wyoming 22:38
26. 682 Bria Edwards 22:40
27. 494 MacKenzie Mills Western State 22:49
28. 384 MacKenzie Caldwell UNA-Colorado 22:50
29. 547 Catherine Cloetta Wyoming 22:51
30. 442 Abbey Ervin Colorado St. 22:53
31. 398 Chelsea Lyons Colorado Mesa 22:55
32. 652 Natalie Waters Unattached 22:56
33. 631 Regan Vandepol Wyoming 22:56
34. 400 Tess Skoe Colorado Mesa 22:57
35. 441 Josephine Bush Colorado St. 23:03
36. 490 Chloe Andrie Western State 23:04
37. 478 Cammy Sargent Northern Colorado 23:08
38. 691 Taylor Little 23:10
39. 476 McKayla Gray Northern Colorado 23:11
40. 495 Brenda Suarez Western State 23:12
41. 492 Dominika Kaszuba Western State 23:13
42. 480 Alicia Thompson Northern Colorado 23:16
43. 493 Katie Lyons Western State 23:16
44. 646 Glindyll Mancia Unattached 23:19
45. 639 Natalie Anderson Unattached 23:26
46. 343 Jaci Smith Air Force 23:28
47. 630 Solana Quistorff Wyoming 23:29
48. 414 Nicole Demontigny Colorado Mines 23:29
49. 460 Rachael Zeiger Gillette 23:43
50. 396 Melissa Anderson Colorado Mesa 23:43
51. 455 Samantha Harmon Gillette 23:45
52. 431 Sarah Lansey UNA-Colorado Mines 23:49
53. 445 Roxy Trotter Colorado St. 23:49
54. 641 Emmy Briggs Unattached 23:52
55. 638 Jenna Anderson Unattached 23:58
56. 629 Emily Person Wyoming 24:03
57. 413 Chloe Cook Colorado Mines 24:06
58. 389 Abigail Regner UNA-Colorado 24:11
59. 643 MacKenzie Everett Unattached 24:19
60. 401 Sara Speedlin Colorado Mesa 24:30
61. 477 Cami Kennedy Northern Colorado 24:32
62. 473 Carly Browning Northern Colorado 24:33
63. 412 Juliann Coffey Colorado Mines 24:36
64. 637 Lauren Akers Unattached 24:43
65. 399 Maritza Ruelas Colorado Mesa 24:43
66. 679 Janey Heard UNCO Running Club 24:50
67. 456 Joan Jelimo Gillette 24:51
68. 457 Lynnet Kosgei Gillette 24:52
69. 453 Cassia Catterall Gillette 25:11
70. 475 Sally Filatova Northern Colorado 25:12
71. 471 Morgan Bloyer Northern Colorado 25:13
72. 415 Susan Frazier Colorado Mines 25:17
73. 454 Casey England Gillette 25:26
74. 452 Austin Asay Gillette 25:27
75. 416 Katie Knapp Colorado Mines 25:33
76. 430 Sophi Johnson UNA-Colorado Mines 25:42
77. 650 Brissa Ramirez Unattached 25:45
78. 432 Julia Latimer UNA-Colorado Mines 25:53
79. 681 Stephanie Scholl 26:31
80. 642 Jessica Cusick Unattached 26:34
81. 417 Jill Remmers Colorado Mines 26:36
82. 402 Heidi Weber Colorado Mesa 26:36
83. 651 Cara Romannose Unattached 26:59
84. 648 Nicolette Pacheco Unattached 27:23
85. 359 Katlyn Kling Central Wyoming College 30:32
86. 360 Kianna Wallowingbull Central Wyoming College 30:54



Open Men's 8K Results
University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
October 3, 2015

Place Bib Name Team Time
1. 380 Pierce Murphy Colorado 24:26
2. 381 Morgan Pearson Colorado 24:31
3. 383 Connor Winter Colorado 24:35
4. 382 Zach Perrin Colorado 24:53
5. 392 John Dressel UNA-Colorado 25:16
6. 395 Ben Saarel UNA-Colorado 25:18
7. 375 Ryan Forsyth Colorado 25:19
8. 464 Festus Lagat Gillette 25:35
9. 394 Joe Klecker UNA-Colorado 25:36
10. 376 Nicholas Harris Colorado 25:41
11. 378 Christian Martin Colorado 25:41
12. 700 Felix Smith 25:56
13. 379 Paul Miller Colorado 26:05
14. 699 Dillon Shije 26:09
15. 347 Ryan Graf Air Force 26:18
16. 344 Jacob Bilvado Air Force 26:20
17. 411 Daniel Vavrik Colorado Mesa 26:22
18. 689 Benjamin Zywicki 26:23
19. 657 Dominic Compoz Unattached 26:23
20. 449 Ricardo Kaempfen Colorado St. 26:25
21. 348 Forrest Isenhour Air Force 26:25
22. 668 Michael Powell Unattached 26:26
23. 654 Josef Bourgeois Unattached 26:29
24. 545 Marcel Such Western State 26:30
25. 674 Zach Kuzma Boulder Track Club 26:30
26. 664 Anthony Laurita Unattached 26:34
27. 469 Erick Rotich Gillette 26:39
28. 355 Andrew Tankersley Air Force 26:45
29. 675 Mark Husted Brooks ID 26:46
30. 406 Guillermo Cuevas Colorado Mesa 26:47
31. 498 Bryant Byrd Western State 26:47
32. 408 Seth Knighton Colorado Mesa 26:48
33. 497 Daniel Bloom Western State 26:49
34. 404 Jake Carmin Colorado Mesa 26:50
35. 354 Jimmy Shipley Air Force 26:51
36. 407 Blake Graf Colorado Mesa 26:51
37. 546 Bashash Walio Western State 26:54
38. 541 Kyle Lewis Western State 26:55
39. 673 Kurt Roeser Boulder Harriers 26:57
40. 450 Trent Powell Colorado St. 26:58
41. 421 Matthew Kade Colorado Mines 27:00
42. 358 Conner Wilburn Air Force 27:04
43. 633 Jesse Gray Wyoming 27:05
44. 422 Harry Krantz Colorado Mines 27:06
45. 499 Timberlin Henderson Western State 27:07
46. 632 Michael Downey Wyoming 27:07
47. 377 Chris Herrick Colorado 27:07
48. 656 Preston Cates Unattached 27:10
49. 653 Forrest Barton Unattached 27:10
50. 463 Asher Catterall Gillette 27:12
51. 665 Tyler Matzke Unattached 27:12
52. 345 Anthony Bucci Air Force 27:12
53. 427 Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines 27:14
54. 670 Zach Walsh Unattached 27:17
55. 496 Jacob Becerra Western State 27:18
56. 468 Tre Riley Gillette 27:19
57. 403 Dominic Brevig Colorado Mesa 27:20
58. 352 Noah Riley Air Force 27:21
59. 705 Kyle Fast Wolf 27:21
60. 701 Bradley Ziegler Unattached 27:21
61. 350 Jack Quinn Air Force 27:22
62. 423 Shao Jun Liu Colorado Mines 27:22
63. 694 Tyler Gates 27:24
64. 447 Nick Costello Colorado St. 27:26
65. 439 Logan Ramlet UNA-Colorado Mines 27:27
66. 424 Sean Paiz Colorado Mines 27:33
67. 426 Nick Sevcik Colorado Mines 27:41
68. 351 Nikolai Rhodes Air Force 27:42
69. 356 Nathan Thomas Air Force 27:45
70. 434 Jake Erickson UNA-Colorado Mines 27:50
71. 671 Josh Wojciechowski Unattached 27:53
72. 663 Tommy Kolacki Unattached 27:54
73. 542 David Messerli Western State 27:55
74. 635 Michael Rotellini Wyoming 27:57
75. 488 Kingston Wagner Northern Colorado 28:04
76. 544 George Smith Western State 28:05
77. 405 Colton Cave Colorado Mesa 28:06
78. 486 Tristan Irish Northern Colorado 28:08
79. 410 Stephen Rice Colorado Mesa 28:09
80. 435 Nassim Kabbara UNA-Colorado Mines 28:09
81. 543 Austin Riley Western State 28:12
82. 446 Jackson Carter Colorado St. 28:13
83. 483 Keaton Duncan Northern Colorado 28:16
84. 438 Jason Rae UNA-Colorado Mines 28:21
85. 500 Christian Kerr Western State 28:24
86. 436 Miller Kettle UNA-Colorado Mines 28:34
87. 353 Parker Seale Air Force 28:36
88. 658 Vincent Del Conte Unattached 28:36
89. 667 Eli Oftedal Unattached 28:37
90. 687 Elliot Minor 28:39
91. 364 Clay Johnson Central Wyoming College 28:40
92. 437 Trevor Lockman UNA-Colorado Mines 28:41
93. 433 John Ebers UNA-Colorado Mines 28:41
94. 655 Henry Briggs Unattached 28:51
95. 425 Ben Schneiderman Colorado Mines 28:52
96. 676 Allen Adair UNC Club Running 28:52
97. 684 Benjamin Rowland 28:54
98. 346 Nic Cheuvront Air Force 28:57
99. 659 James Hawks Unattached 29:21
100. 662 Justin Kerstetter Unattached 29:27
101. 366 Brion Riley Central Wyoming College 29:33
102. 487 Lucas Mielke Northern Colorado 29:42
103. 419 Nikola Denev Colorado Mines 29:43
104. 677 Nathan Buttry UNC Club Running 29:49
105. 481 Nick Bailey Northern Colorado 29:58
106. 686 David Rieder 30:01
107. 461 Justin Billis Gillette 30:08
108. 485 Jacob Higa Northern Colorado 30:20
109. 362 James Asmus Central Wyoming College 30:23
110. 470 Adan Valadez Gillette 30:23
111. 440 Daniel Stehling UNA-Colorado Mines 30:35
112. 706 Matt Moore 30:39
113. 482 Timothy Corrie Northern Colorado 30:42
114. 484 Ryan Faulkner Northern Colorado 30:48
115. 363 Cameron Collamer Central Wyoming College 30:55
116. 678 Jay Mahoney UNC Club Running 30:59
117. 462 Kyle Blackie-Leisch Gillette 31:00
118. 467 Dreyson Nichols Gillette 31:22
119. 367 Brytan Spoonhunter Central Wyoming College 31:57
120. 708 Alex Bolinger 32:44
121. 661 Kevin Johnson Unattached 32:44
122. 688 Keith Johnson 32:58
123. 696 Stuart Geer 33:26
124. 710 Sam Simkin 34:04
125. 690 Ryan Montera 34:58
126. 707 Jimmie Connolly 34:58
127. 685 Sumner Cotton 35:52
128. 709 Mike Sandrock 35:57
129. 695 Gavin Geer 36:29
130. 692 Caspar Brown 37:51
131. 702 Josh Rudder 39:19
132. 697 Nathan Neugeboron 44:09
133. 693 Aidan Ghosh 45:07

Hit the submit button below if you want us to review the post.

If you feel this is urgent or want a reply, email us at [email protected] about the post and please include a link to the thread the post is on and what page number/post on that page it is.