You are reporting the following post to the moderators for review and possible removal from the forum

LetsRun.com
2014 Lucerne Results: Andy Bayer 12 second pb to 8:25!! Donn Cabral 8:22, Forys 8:24, Torrence 1:46, Grunewald 15:33.
The full results for the today's meet in Lucerne can be found at the following link:

http://www.spitzenleichtathletik.ch/ergebnisse

We've done our best to paste the mid-d and distance results for you below.

The IAAF recap of the meet is here:

http://www.iaaf.org/news/report/spitzen-lucerne-valerie-adams-ahye-powell

The big distance news was a big pb for 2012 NCAA 1500 champ Andy Bayer who went from 8:37 to 8:25.

Men's Steeple
Rk. StNr. Name Jg. Nat. Verein Leistung
1. 283 Kemboi Clement Kimutai 1992 KEN Kenia 8:21.50 1./I
2. 284 Kipsang Lawrence Kemboi 1993 KEN Kenia 8:22.25 2./I
3. 471 Cabral Donn 1989 USA USA 8:22.40 3./I
4. 390 Nganga Bernard 1985 KEN Kenia 8:23.18 4./I
5. 365 Forys Craig 1989 USA USA 8:24.09 5./I
6. 271 Bayer Andrew 1990 USA USA 8:25.71 6./I
7. 378 Uliczka Steffen 1984 GER Germany 8:26.79 7./I
8. 389 Koech John 1985 BRN Bahrain 8:26.82 8./I
9. 344 Winter Chris 1986 CAN Canada 8:28.17 9./I
10. 407 Steinhammer Christian 1988 AUT Austria 8:43.40 10./I
11. 369 Cotter Tomas 1990 IRL Ireland 8:47.23 11./I
12. 343 Milne Taylor 1981 CAN Canada 8:48.12 12./I
13. 368 Neeman Noam 1987 ISR Israel 8:55.08 13./I
14. 346 Hentschel Felix 1988 GER Germany 8:57.67 14./I
15. 129 Engelhardt Adriano 1992 SUI US Ascona 9:05.48 15./I
16. 130 Kern Marco 1987 SUI LC Schaffhausen 9:25.62 16./I


Men's 800

Lauf
Rk. StNr. Name Jg. Nat. Verein Leistung
1. 404 Rowe Alexander 1992 AUS Australia 1:45.73 1./I
2. 268 Balla Musaeb 1989 QAT Qatar 1:45.79 2./I
3. 416 Riseley Jeffrey 1986 AUS Australia 1:46.23 3./I
4. 362 Mutai Jeremiah 1992 KEN Kenia 1:46.28 4./I
5. 364 Torrance David 1985 USA USA 1:46.71 5./I
6. 149 Santacruz Hugo 1988 SUI LC Rapperswil-Jona 1:46.95 6./I
7. 434 Repcik Jozef 1986 SVK Slovakia 1:47.07 7./I
8. 383 James Jamaal 1988 TTO Trinidad and Tobago 1:47.20 8./I
9. 148 Hochstrasser Jan 1988 SUI BTV Aarau LA 1:47.95 9./I
10. 147 Christen Roland 1991 SUI STV Willisau 1:50.38 10./I
11. 152 Curti Michael 1994 SUI LC Therwil 1:51.31 11./I
12. 397 Kawamoto Sho 1993 JPN Japan 1:51.66 12./I
354 Benitz Timo 1991 GER Germany n.a.
350 Scherrer Matthew 1993 USA USA aufg.


Women's 5000

inale
Rk. StNr. Name Jg. Nat. Verein Leistung
1. 409 Ndiwa Stacy 1992 KEN Kenia 15:15.14 1./I
2. 424 Whittle Laura 1985 GBR Great Britain 15:20.92 2./I
3. 314 Mori Yuika 1988 JPN Japan 15:25.58 3./I
4. 329 Felix Ana Dulce 1982 POR Portugal 15:27.13 4./I
5. 310 Grunewald Gabriele 1986 USA USA 15:33.64 5./I
6. 352 Britton Fionnuala 1984 IRL Ireland 15:38.01 6./I
7. 393 Omori Natsuki 1994 JPN Japan 15:39.96 7./I
8. 366 Penney Lauren 1990 USA USA 15:43.02 8./I
9. 411 Tesema Zerfie 1991 ETH Ethiopia 15:49.68 9./I
10. 391 Shoji Mai 1993 JPN Japan 15:51.25 10./I
11. 491 Erdelyi Zofia 1987 HUN Hungary 15:51.49 11./I
12. 316 Takechi Shiho 1990 JPN Japan 15:53.35 12./I
13. 135 Spirig Nicola 1982 SUI LC Zürich 15:54.00 13./I
14. 351 Lehtinen Johanna 1979 FIN Finland 15:56.16 14./I
15. 410 Geremev Melkitu 1992 ETH Ethiopia 16:02.64 15./I
16. 420 Nowakowska Dominika 1985 POL Poland 16:33.44 16./I
17. 392 Tsuda Mai 1993 JPN Japan 16:38.86 17./I
18. 394 Fukuchi Sakurako 1993 JPN Japan 16:57.11 18./I
388 Grovdal Karoline 1990 NOR Norway n.a.

Hit the submit button below if you want us to review the post.

If you feel this is urgent or want a reply, email us at [email protected] about the post and please include a link to the thread the post is on and what page number/post on that page it is.