The 2018 NCAA indoor mile champ, Eli Purrier, went into NCAAs with a 4:10 pb. It's now down to 4:07.79. But she didn't have the biggest PB of the night. That honor went to form Virginia Tech man Neil Gourley. Before tonight, his pb was 3:39.77 - now it's 3:36.54 as he got the win and huge PB.
Women's 1500
1 31 PURRIER Elinor 1995 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:07.79
2 29 EFRAIMSON Alexa 1997 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:08.39
3 32 ARAGON Danielle 1994 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:09.03
4 37 MANSY Megan 1994 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:09.81
5 39 REEKIE Jemma 1998 W GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND 4:10.25
6 40 HILLS Madeline 1992 W AUS AUSTRALIA 4:12.02
7 33 BELLO' Elena 1997 W ITA ITALY 4:12.31
G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE
8 30 LIPARI Emily 1992 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:12.74
9 38 ENGLAND Hannah 1987 W GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND 4:12.92
10 34 MATTAGLIANO Joyce 1994 W ITA ITALY 4:16.14
C.S. ESERCITO
11 28 MISCHCHENKO Anna 1983 W35 UKR UKRAINE 4:20.70
12 36 DALLA MONTA' Laura 1993 W ITA ITALY 4:22.05
ASSINDUSTRIA SPORT PADOVA
35 TVERDOSTUP Tamara 1979 W35 UKR UKRAINE DNF
27 APRILE Giulia 1995 W ITA ITALY DNF
C.S. ESERCITO
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.06.6 - m. 800 : 2.14.5 - m. 1000: 2.47.1 - m. 1200: 3.20.8
Women's 800
1 5I 22 BELL Alexandra 1992 W GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND 2:00.13
2 1I 17 JOHNSON Lauren 1987 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2:00.87
3 4I 21 SANTIUSTI CABALLERO Yus 1984 W ITA ITALY 2:01.80
ASSINDUSTRIA SPORT PADOVA
4 2I 14 MCGOWAN Brittany 1991 W AUS AUSTRALIA 2:01.99
5 3I 18 BUTTERWORTH Lindsey 1992 W CAN CANADA 2:02.21
6 2E 16 BAROWSKI Cecilia 1992 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2:02.76
7 4E 15 BALDESSARI Irene 1993 W ITA ITALY 2:04.69
C.S. ESERCITO
8 3E 19 PICCIRILLO Angel 1994 W USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2:06.63
6I 20 KERI Bianca 1994 W HUN HUNGARY DNF
Intermediate: m. 400: 58.8
Men's 1500
1 43 GOURLEY Neil 1995 M GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N. IRELAND 3:36.54
2 44 WILLIAMSZ Jordan 1992 M AUS AUSTRALIA 3:36.62
3 49 AVILA Eric 1989 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:36.95
4 47 COLBY Alexander 1991 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:37.11
5 50 PARSONS Sam 1992 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:38.18
6 46 BUSSOTTI NEVES JUNIOR J 1993 M ITA ITALY 3:38.40
C.S. ESERCITO
7 51 KIPTANUI Jeremiah 2000 M KEN KENYA 3:38.54
8 52 SAWE Jonathan 1995 M KEN KENYA 3:38.63
9 45 RAMSDEN Matt 1997 M AUS AUSTRALIA 3:40.22
10 48 ANDREWS Robby 1991 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:45.26
11 53 CIATTEI Vince 1995 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:51.11
54 GHENDA Stefano 1993 M ITA ITALY DNF
ATL.BIOTEKNA MARCON
55 KOMBICH Ismael 1985 M KEN KENYA DNF
Intermediate: m. 400 : 57.2 - m. 800 : 1.56.1 - m. 1000: 2.26.6 - m. 1200: 2.55.7
Men's 800
1 4I 1 RALPH Joshua 1991 M AUS AUSTRALIA 1:46.68
2 5I 3 SOWINSKI Erik 1989 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.75
3 2I 9 WINDLE Drew 1992 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.88
4 3E 4 GIESTING Chris 1992 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.88
5 2E 2 MUJEZINOVIC Abedin 1993 M BIH BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 1:46.90
6 3I 5 PIAZZA Drew 1995 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.97
7 1I 6 ABDA Harun 1990 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:47.19
8 6E 10 MIGLIORATI Stefano 1994 M ITA ITALY 1:47.53
C.S. S.ROCCHINO
6I 11 BARNES Andrew 1988 M RSA SOUTH AFRICA DNF
Intermediate: m. 400: 51.6
Men's 400
1 4 224 KORIR Emmanuel 1995 M KEN KENYA (MR) 44.52
2 4 216 NORWOOD Vernon 1992 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 45.56
3 3 223 CHAMBERS Marcus 1994 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 45.57
4 5 214 LYLES Josephus 1998 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 45.70
5 3 203 GALVAN Matteo 1988 M ITA ITALY 45.75
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
6 2 221 AMOS Nijel 1993 M BOT BOTSWANA 45.82
7 6 219 ACETI Vladimir 1998 M ITA ITALY 46.26
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
8 5 218 TRICCA Michele 1993 M ITA ITALY 46.45
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
9 2 217 MCQUAY Tony 1990 M USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 46.83
10 6 215 LEONARDI Giuseppe 1996 M ITA ITALY 47.43
C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA
11 1 222 RICCARDI Ciro 1992 M ITA ITALY 47.82
ASD ENTERPRISE SPORT & SERVICE