Will Cain run faster than the top US high school marks from the 2018 outdoor season?
Take 40 seconds off these 3200 times for the approximate 3000 time.
1. 10 Katelyn Tuohy 9:47.88 PR NY North Rockland May 12 Glenn Loucks Games
2. 10 Katelynne Hart 9:52.02 PR IL Glenbard West Apr 21 Sue Pariseau Invitational
3. 12 Olivia Theis 10:03.95 PR MI Lansing Catholic May 04 2018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
4. 11 Ericka VanderLende 10:05.01 PR MI Rockford May 04 2018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
5. 11 Emily Covert 10:06.19 PR MN Minneapolis Washburn Jun 09 MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
6. 12 Mariah Castillo 10:06.47 PR CA Saugus May 19 CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
7. 12 Madelynn Denner 10:08.01 PR CA Oak Ridge Apr 20 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
8. 12 Anne Forsyth 10:08.07 PR MI Ann Arbor Pioneer Jun 02 MHSAA LP Finals - Division 1
9. 12 Haley Herberg 10:09.54 PR CA Capistrano Valley May 19 CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
10. 12 Elena Denner 10:10.32 PR CA Oak Ridge Jun 02 CIF State Championship Finals
11. 12 Olivia O'Keeffe 10:12.56 PR CA Davis Jun 02 CIF State Championship Finals
12. 11 Adelyn Ackley 10:13.37 PR MI Hart May 04 2018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
13. 12 Gillian Wagner 10:14.11 PR CA Redwood (Larkspur) Apr 07 Arcadia Invitational
14. 12 McKenna Brown 10:15.97 PR CA La Costa Canyon Apr 27 Escondido Invitational
15. 10 Jaden Theis 10:16.04 PR MI Lansing Catholic May 04 2018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
16. 11 Kristin Fahy 10:16.45 PR CA La Costa Canyon Jun 02 CIF State Championship Finals
17. 12 Enyaeva Michelin 10:16.58 PR IL Evanston (Twp.) May 05 New Balance Invitational
18. 12 Elizabeth Funderburk 10:16.71 PR Unattached May 19 Georgia HS Meet of Champions
19. 12 Jacqueline Gaughan 10:17.05 NH Exeter May 18 Seacoast Championship
20. 10 Tori Gaitan 10:17.13 PR CA Great Oak May 19 CIF-SS Division 1 Finals
21. 10 Marlee Starliper 10:17.41 PR PA Northern May 04 Hoka One One Henderson Invitational
22. 11 Claudia Lane 10:18.68 CA Malibu Apr 20 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
23. 11 Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht 10:18.74 PR CA Oak Park Apr 20 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
24. 12 Camila Noe 10:18.99 PR MT Bozeman Apr 07 Arcadia Invitational
25. 10 Corie Smith 10:21.51 PR CA Buchanan Apr 07 Arcadia Invitational
26. 12 Abigail Green 10:21.97 PR MD Walter Johnson May 17 MPSSAA 4A West Region
27. 12 Sara Leonard 10:24.41 PR CA Canyon (Anaheim) May 26 CIF-SS Masters Meet
28. 12 Sophie Lasswell 10:24.52 PR TX Conroe Oak Ridge May 12 TX UIL 6A State Championships
29. 12 Jocelyn Long 10:25.01 PR IL Barrington May 19 IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
30. 7 Lauren Ping 10:25.12 PR MN Cotter Apr 27 Hamline Elite Meet
31. 11 Sarah Shulze 10:25.23 PR CA Oak Park May 26 CIF-SS Masters Meet
32. 12 Sandra Pflughoft 10:25.32 PR CA Great Oak May 26 CIF-SS Masters Meet
33. 10 London Culbreath 10:25.87 TX McKinney North Apr 28 UIL 5A Region II (F-Sa)
34. 11 Fatima Cortes 10:25.90 PR CA Great Oak Mar 24 Azusa Meet of Champions
35. 12 Sarah Schmitt 10:25.95 PR IL Naperville (North) Apr 21 Sue Pariseau Invitational
36. 11 Mikaela Ramirez 10:26.18 PR CA Ayala Mar 24 Azusa Meet of Champions
37. 11 Meagen Lowe 10:26.32 PR CA Buchanan Jun 02 CIF State Championship Finals
38. 11 Adoette Vaughan 10:26.87 PR TX Hockaday Apr 20 SPC North Zone
39. 11 Rylee Robinson 10:27.22 PR MI Waterford Mott May 04 2018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
40. 11 Kelsey Chmiel 10:27.23 NY Saratoga Springs May 12 Glenn Loucks Games
41. 12 Aubrey Frentheway 10:27.49 PR WY Cheyenne Central Apr 20 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
42. 11 Alyssa Wolf 10:27.57 PR OH Brunswick Senior Jun 02 OHSAA D1 State Championships
43. 9 Mia Barnett 10:27.82 PR CA Village Christian May 19 CIF-SS Division 4 Finals
44. 11 Emma Wilson 10:27.83 PR IN Greencastle Jun 01 IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships (OFFICIAL)
45. 12 Molly Born 10:28.80 KS Shawnee Mission Northwest May 26 KSHSAA State 6A Track & Field Championships
46. 12 Mari Friedman 10:28.94 PR CA Santa Cruz Mar 10 Wildcat Relays
47. 11 Kelli Hines 10:29.28 PR CA Mission Viejo Mar 24 Azusa Meet of Champions
48. 9 Audrey Suarez 10:29.58 PR CA Mayfield Mar 24 Azusa Meet of Champions
49. 9 Julia David-Smith 10:29.70 PR WA Issaquah Mar 29 Mt Si / Issaquah @ Bothell
50. 12 Yukino Parle 10:29.77 PR WA Edmonds-Woodway Apr 21 Eason Invitational