USTFCCCA†@USTFCCCA 44s44 seconds ago
More
#NuttyInvite: Five runners from @NAUTrackFieldXC came surging to the front of the pack right after the 2K mark. That's a lot of gold!
USTFCCCA†@USTFCCCA 44s44 seconds ago
More
#NuttyInvite: Five runners from @NAUTrackFieldXC came surging to the front of the pack right after the 2K mark. That's a lot of gold!
I know, I get more from live threads tho.
Furman's Tanner Hinkle has moved to the front.
Fisher is now right behind Knight. They are jogging. Only 24 flat pace at 2k.
They are about 20th but just a second or two off the lead.
NAU 40 pts
Furman 65
MEN'S TEAM SCORES - 4K
Place Team Points
1 Northern Arizona 52
2 Furman 113
3 Portland 164
4 Syracuse 251
5 Stanford 263
5 Michigan State 263
7 Southern Utah 275
8 Washington 292
9 Colorado St. 331
10 Boise State 370
11 Michigan 398
12 UCLA 410
13 Eastern Kentucky 423
13 Iowa State 423
15 Air Force 426
16 Virginia 491
17 Wisconsin 517
18 Indiana 528
19 North Carolina St. 539
20 Iona 548
21 Washington St. 551
22 Illinois 571
23 Purdue 598
24 Kentucky 601
25 Florida State 605
26 California 613
27 Eastern Michigan 629
28 San Francisco 644
29 New Mexico 661
30 Minnesota 682
31 Tulsa 690
32 Columbia 717
33 Connecticut 737
34 Penn 768
35 Providence 977
Top 100
MEN'S RESULTS - 4K
Place Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 468 Tanner Hinkle SR Furman 12:07.9 4:53
2 589 Tyler Day JR Northern Arizona 12:08.0 4:53
3 662 Mike Tate SR Southern Utah 12:08.0 4:53
4 469 Frank Lara SR Furman 12:08.1 4:53
5 618 Jeff Thies SR Portland 12:08.2 4:53
6 703 Robert Brandt JR UCLA 12:08.3 4:53
7 616 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lev SO Portland 12:08.4 4:54
8 586 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 12:08.5 4:54
9 475 Jonathan Davis SO Illinois 12:08.5 4:54
10 591 Luis Grijalva FR Northern Arizona 12:08.5 4:54
11 715 Brent Demarest JR Virginia 12:08.6 4:54
12 571 Alexander Palm SR New Mexico 12:08.7 4:54
13 532 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 12:08.8 4:54
14 406 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 12:08.9 4:54
15 593 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 12:08.9 4:54
16 519 Brennan Fields SO Kentucky 12:08.9 4:54
17 587 Geordie Beamish SO Northern Arizona 12:09.0 4:54
18 685 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 12:09.1 4:54
19 673 Alex Ostberg SO Stanford 12:09.1 4:54
20 668 Grant Fisher JR Stanford 12:09.2 4:54
21 381 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise State 12:09.2 4:54
22 595 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 12:09.2 4:54
23 439 Erick Rotich JR Eastern Kentucky 12:09.2 4:54
24 755 Joe Hardy SR Wisconsin 12:09.3 4:54
25 757 Oliver Hoare SO Wisconsin 12:09.4 4:54
26 634 Jaret Carpenter SO Purdue 12:09.4 4:54
27 494 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 12:09.5 4:54
28 471 Aaron Templeton JR Furman 12:09.5 4:54
29 608 Nick Hauger JR Portland 12:09.6 4:54
30 679 Colin Bennie SR Syracuse 12:09.6 4:54
31 687 Aidan Tooker SO Syracuse 12:09.6 4:54
32 466 Josh Brickell SR Furman 12:09.7 4:54
33 543 Max Benoit SR Michigan State 12:09.8 4:54
34 433 Jamaine Coleman JR Eastern Kentucky 12:10.0 4:54
35 551 Ryan Robinson JR Michigan State 12:10.1 4:54
36 524 Jacob Thomson SR Kentucky 12:10.2 4:54
37 713 Lachlan Cook SO Virginia 12:10.2 4:54
38 491 Kyle Mau SO Indiana 12:10.4 4:54
39 747 Michael Williams SR Washington St. 12:10.5 4:54
40 697 Benjamin Preisner SR Tulsa 12:10.7 4:54
41 710 Garrett Reynolds SO UCLA 12:10.8 4:54
42 655 Kasey Knevelbaard JR Southern Utah 12:10.8 4:54
43 682 Philo Germano SR Syracuse 12:10.8 4:55
44 727 Andrew Gardner SR Washington 12:11.2 4:55
45 688 Scott Beattie FR Tulsa 12:11.2 4:55
46 499 Liam Dee JR Iona 12:11.4 4:55
47 420 Patrick Begley JR Connecticut 12:11.7 4:55
48 470 Troy Reeder SR Furman 12:11.8 4:55
49 728 Colby Gilbert SR Washington 12:12.1 4:55
50 378 Miler Haller SO Boise State 12:12.2 4:55
51 553 Clark Ruiz SR Michigan State 12:12.2 4:55
52 512 Andrew Jordan SO Iowa State 12:12.3 4:55
53 504 Johannes Motschmann SR Iona 12:12.6 4:55
54 369 Mickey Davey JR Air Force 12:12.8 4:55
55 516 Thomas Pollard SO Iowa State 12:12.9 4:55
56 733 Tibebu Proctor FR Washington 12:13.0 4:55
57 456 David Barney SR Florida State 12:13.1 4:55
58 735 Johnathan Stevens SR Washington 12:13.2 4:55
59 442 Lahsene Bouchikhi SR Eastern Michigan 12:13.2 4:55
60 402 Grant Fischer SR Colorado St. 12:13.2 4:55
61 617 Noah Schutte JR Portland 12:13.2 4:55
62 619 Caleb Webb SO Portland 12:13.3 4:55
63 557 Obsa Ali SR Minnesota 12:13.3 4:56
64 613 Logan Orndorf JR Portland 12:13.4 4:56
65 370 Andrew Johnston SR Air Force 12:13.5 4:56
66 368 Jacob Bilvado JR Air Force 12:13.5 4:56
67 445 Abel Flores SR Eastern Michigan 12:13.6 4:56
68 542 Morgan Beadlescomb SO Michigan State 12:13.6 4:56
69 653 Josh Collins JR Southern Utah 12:13.7 4:56
70 441 Hlynur Andresson SR Eastern Michigan 12:13.8 4:56
71 373 Jimmy Shipley SR Air Force 12:14.0 4:56
72 404 Eric Hamer JR Colorado St. 12:14.1 4:56
73 667 Steven Fahy JR Stanford 12:14.1 4:56
74 664 Callum Bolger FR Stanford 12:14.2 4:56
75 570 Josh Kerr SO New Mexico 12:14.3 4:56
76 545 Jesse Hersha SO Michigan State 12:14.4 4:56
77 674 Alek Parsons FR Stanford 12:14.4 4:56
78 408 Cole Rockhold JR Colorado St. 12:14.6 4:56
79 666 Tai Dinger JR Stanford 12:14.9 4:56
80 663 Matthew Wright SR Southern Utah 12:14.9 4:56
81 661 Jiree Riding FR Southern Utah 12:15.2 4:56
82 467 Mason Coppi SO Furman 12:15.3 4:56
83 416 Ryan Thomas SR Columbia 12:15.3 4:56
84 539 Connor Mora SR Michigan 12:15.4 4:56
85 731 Mahmoud Moussa JR Washington 12:15.5 4:56
86 744 Chandler Teigen JR Washington St. 12:15.7 4:56
87 513 Festus Lagat SO Iowa State 12:15.8 4:57
88 658 Aidan Reed SO Southern Utah 12:16.0 4:57
89 581 Elijah Moskowitz JR North Carolina St. 12:16.1 4:57
90 379 Ahmed Muhumed FR Boise State 12:16.4 4:57
91 484 Jesse Reiser JR Illinois 12:16.6 4:57
92 459 Michael Hall SR Florida State 12:16.6 4:57
93 413 Lucky Schreiner JR Columbia 12:17.0 4:57
94 601 Christopher Luciano SR Penn 12:17.4 4:57
95 644 Jacob Allen JR San Francisco 12:17.5 4:57
96 602 Kevin Monogue JR Penn 12:17.7 4:57
97 536 Ben Hill SO Michigan 12:17.8 4:57
98 384 Trent Brendel SR California 12:17.9 4:57
99 527 Aaron Baumgarten SR Michigan 12:18.0 4:57
100 382 Michael Vennard SR Boise State 12:18.1 4:57
Men are thru 4k. Field is beginning to stretch out
MEN'S RESULTS - 4K (Top 30)
Place Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 468 Tanner Hinkle SR Furman 12:07.9 4:53
2 589 Tyler Day JR Northern Arizona 12:08.0 4:53
3 662 Mike Tate SR Southern Utah 12:08.0 4:53
4 469 Frank Lara SR Furman 12:08.1 4:53
5 618 Jeff Thies SR Portland 12:08.2 4:53
6 703 Robert Brandt JR UCLA 12:08.3 4:53
7 616 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lev SO Portland 12:08.4 4:54
8 586 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 12:08.5 4:54
9 475 Jonathan Davis SO Illinois 12:08.5 4:54
10 591 Luis Grijalva FR Northern Arizona 12:08.5 4:54
11 715 Brent Demarest JR Virginia 12:08.6 4:54
12 571 Alexander Palm SR New Mexico 12:08.7 4:54
13 532 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 12:08.8 4:54
14 406 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 12:08.9 4:54
15 593 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 12:08.9 4:54
16 519 Brennan Fields SO Kentucky 12:08.9 4:54
17 587 Geordie Beamish SO Northern Arizona 12:09.0 4:54
18 685 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 12:09.1 4:54
19 673 Alex Ostberg SO Stanford 12:09.1 4:54
20 668 Grant Fisher JR Stanford 12:09.2 4:54
21 381 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise State 12:09.2 4:54
22 595 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 12:09.2 4:54
23 439 Erick Rotich JR Eastern Kentucky 12:09.2 4:54
24 755 Joe Hardy SR Wisconsin 12:09.3 4:54
25 757 Oliver Hoare SO Wisconsin 12:09.4 4:54
26 634 Jaret Carpenter SO Purdue 12:09.4 4:54
27 494 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 12:09.5 4:54
28 471 Aaron Templeton JR Furman 12:09.5 4:54
29 608 Nick Hauger JR Portland 12:09.6 4:54
30 679 Colin Bennie SR Syracuse 12:09.6 4:54
MEN'S TEAM SCORES - 4K
Place Team Points
1 Northern Arizona 52
2 Furman 113
3 Portland 164
4 Syracuse 251
5 Stanford 263
5 Michigan State 263
7 Southern Utah 275
8 Washington 292
9 Colorado St. 331
10 Boise State 370
11 Michigan 398
12 UCLA 410
13 Eastern Kentucky 423
13 Iowa State 423
15 Air Force 426
16 Virginia 491
17 Wisconsin 517
18 Indiana 528
19 North Carolina St. 539
20 Iona 548
21 Washington St. 551
22 Illinois 571
23 Purdue 598
24 Kentucky 601
25 Florida State 605
26 California 613
27 Eastern Michigan 629
28 San Francisco 644
29 New Mexico 661
30 Minnesota 682
31 Tulsa 690
32 Columbia 717
33 Connecticut 737
34 Penn 768
35 Providence 977
At 4k the "other" Grant Fischer is 4 seconds behind Grant Fisher- and 40 places, LOL.
rojo wrote:
32 Columbia 717
33 Connecticut 737
34 Penn 768
35 Providence 977
7
Someone get the Ivy League boys going. My god. Columbia is nationally ranked.
UCLA dude to the lead at 16 minutes.
MEN'S RESULTS - 6K
Place Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 703 Robert Brandt JR UCLA 18:09.1 4:53
2 589 Tyler Day JR Northern Arizona 18:12.5 4:54
3 586 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 18:12.6 4:54
4 595 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 18:12.8 4:54
5 685 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 18:13.0 4:54
6 668 Grant Fisher JR Stanford 18:13.2 4:54
7 679 Colin Bennie SR Syracuse 18:13.2 4:54
8 469 Frank Lara SR Furman 18:13.3 4:54
9 406 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 18:13.5 4:54
10 616 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lev SO Portland 18:13.8 4:54
11 687 Aidan Tooker SO Syracuse 18:14.1 4:54
12 662 Mike Tate SR Southern Utah 18:14.2 4:54
13 466 Josh Brickell SR Furman 18:14.6 4:54
14 618 Jeff Thies SR Portland 18:14.7 4:54
15 532 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 18:15.2 4:54
16 673 Alex Ostberg SO Stanford 18:15.4 4:54
17 571 Alexander Palm SR New Mexico 18:15.4 4:54
18 553 Clark Ruiz SR Michigan State 18:15.7 4:54
19 471 Aaron Templeton JR Furman 18:16.1 4:54
20 475 Jonathan Davis SO Illinois 18:16.2 4:54
21 608 Nick Hauger JR Portland 18:16.3 4:55
22 587 Geordie Beamish SO Northern Arizona 18:16.3 4:55
23 494 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 18:17.0 4:55
24 593 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 18:17.5 4:55
MEN'S TEAM SCORES - 6K
Place Team Points
1 Northern Arizona 55
2 Furman 125
3 Portland 148
4 Syracuse 175
5 Stanford 214
6 Colorado St. 235
7 Michigan State 254
8 Southern Utah 256
9 Michigan 306
10 UCLA 319
11 Air Force 370
12 Washington 430
13 Washington St. 451
14 Iowa State 461
15 Eastern Kentucky 468
16 North Carolina St. 474
17 Minnesota 493
18 Iona 520
19 San Francisco 534
20 Purdue 556
21 Boise State 561
22 Wisconsin 576
23 Virginia 586
24 Eastern Michigan 587
25 Florida State 609
26 Indiana 637
27 Illinois 644
27 Kentucky 644
29 New Mexico 651
30 Penn 670
31 California 735
32 Tulsa 775
33 Columbia 785
34 Connecticut 817
35 Providence 893
MEN'S RESULTS - 6K
Place Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 703 Robert Brandt JR UCLA 18:09.1 4:53
2 589 Tyler Day JR Northern Arizona 18:12.5 4:54
3 586 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 18:12.6 4:54
4 595 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 18:12.8 4:54
5 685 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 18:13.0 4:54
6 668 Grant Fisher JR Stanford 18:13.2 4:54
7 679 Colin Bennie SR Syracuse 18:13.2 4:54
8 469 Frank Lara SR Furman 18:13.3 4:54
9 406 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 18:13.5 4:54
10 616 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lev SO Portland 18:13.8 4:54
11 687 Aidan Tooker SO Syracuse 18:14.1 4:54
12 662 Mike Tate SR Southern Utah 18:14.2 4:54
13 466 Josh Brickell SR Furman 18:14.6 4:54
14 618 Jeff Thies SR Portland 18:14.7 4:54
15 532 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 18:15.2 4:54
16 673 Alex Ostberg SO Stanford 18:15.4 4:54
17 571 Alexander Palm SR New Mexico 18:15.4 4:54
18 553 Clark Ruiz SR Michigan State 18:15.7 4:54
19 471 Aaron Templeton JR Furman 18:16.1 4:54
20 475 Jonathan Davis SO Illinois 18:16.2 4:54
21 608 Nick Hauger JR Portland 18:16.3 4:55
22 587 Geordie Beamish SO Northern Arizona 18:16.3 4:55
23 494 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 18:17.0 4:55
24 593 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 18:17.5 4:55
25 715 Brent Demarest JR Virginia 18:19.2 4:55
26 755 Joe Hardy SR Wisconsin 18:19.9 4:56
27 591 Luis Grijalva FR Northern Arizona 18:20.3 4:56
28 439 Erick Rotich JR Eastern Kentucky 18:20.9 4:56
29 727 Andrew Gardner SR Washington 18:21.6 4:56
30 512 Andrew Jordan SO Iowa State 18:21.9 4:56
31 747 Michael Williams SR Washington St. 18:22.1 4:56
32 634 Jaret Carpenter SO Purdue 18:22.2 4:56
33 543 Max Benoit SR Michigan State 18:22.6 4:56
34 557 Obsa Ali SR Minnesota 18:23.2 4:56
35 369 Mickey Davey JR Air Force 18:23.6 4:56
36 468 Tanner Hinkle SR Furman 18:24.1 4:57
37 551 Ryan Robinson JR Michigan State 18:24.3 4:57
38 682 Philo Germano SR Syracuse 18:25.7 4:57
39 408 Cole Rockhold JR Colorado St. 18:25.9 4:57
40 519 Brennan Fields SO Kentucky 18:26.2 4:57
41 710 Garrett Reynolds SO UCLA 18:26.4 4:57
42 370 Andrew Johnston SR Air Force 18:27.3 4:57
43 524 Jacob Thomson SR Kentucky 18:27.9 4:58
44 504 Johannes Motschmann SR Iona 18:28.4 4:58
45 499 Liam Dee JR Iona 18:28.7 4:58
46 655 Kasey Knevelbaard JR Southern Utah 18:29.5 4:58
47 542 Morgan Beadlescomb SO Michigan State 18:29.9 4:58
48 402 Grant Fischer SR Colorado St. 18:30.0 4:58
49 467 Mason Coppi SO Furman 18:30.1 4:58
50 613 Logan Orndorf JR Portland 18:30.3 4:58
51 441 Hlynur Andresson SR Eastern Michigan 18:30.4 4:58
52 527 Aaron Baumgarten SR Michigan 18:30.5 4:58
53 619 Caleb Webb SO Portland 18:30.7 4:58
54 539 Connor Mora SR Michigan 18:30.8 4:58
55 697 Benjamin Preisner SR Tulsa 18:31.2 4:59
56 442 Lahsene Bouchikhi SR Eastern Michigan 18:31.6 4:59
57 581 Elijah Moskowitz JR North Carolina St. 18:31.8 4:59
58 404 Eric Hamer JR Colorado St. 18:32.2 4:59
59 757 Oliver Hoare SO Wisconsin 18:32.4 4:59
60 378 Miler Haller SO Boise State 18:32.6 4:59
61 658 Aidan Reed SO Southern Utah 18:33.8 4:59
62 663 Matthew Wright SR Southern Utah 18:33.9 4:59
63 664 Callum Bolger FR Stanford 18:34.0 4:59
64 666 Tai Dinger JR Stanford 18:34.1 4:59
65 667 Steven Fahy JR Stanford 18:34.1 4:59
66 368 Jacob Bilvado JR Air Force 18:34.5 4:59
67 674 Alek Parsons FR Stanford 18:34.5 4:59
68 470 Troy Reeder SR Furman 18:35.0 5:00
69 420 Patrick Begley JR Connecticut 18:35.1 5:00
70 643 Ben Alcock SR San Francisco 18:35.5 5:00
71 445 Abel Flores SR Eastern Michigan 18:35.6 5:00
72 373 Jimmy Shipley SR Air Force 18:36.0 5:00
73 644 Jacob Allen JR San Francisco 18:36.6 5:00
74 744 Chandler Teigen JR Washington St. 18:37.3 5:00
75 661 Jiree Riding FR Southern Utah 18:37.8 5:00
76 583 Edwin Rutto FR North Carolina St. 18:38.2 5:00
77 636 Curt Eckstein FR Purdue 18:38.6 5:01
78 433 Jamaine Coleman JR Eastern Kentucky 18:38.7 5:01
79 601 Christopher Luciano SR Penn 18:40.0 5:01
80 704 Colin Burke SO UCLA 18:40.1 5:01
81 403 Wayde Hall SR Colorado St. 18:40.5 5:01
82 733 Tibebu Proctor FR Washington 18:40.6 5:01
83 602 Kevin Monogue JR Penn 18:40.8 5:01
84 617 Noah Schutte JR Portland 18:40.9 5:01
85 506 Andrew Tario SR Iona 18:41.0 5:01
86 560 Evan Ferlic SO Minnesota 18:41.1 5:01
87 576 Tanis Baldwin SO North Carolina St. 18:41.4 5:01
88 456 David Barney SR Florida State 18:41.4 5:01
89 534 Isaac Harding FR Michigan 18:41.5 5:01
90 513 Festus Lagat SO Iowa State 18:41.5 5:01
91 709 Jackson Marshall JR UCLA 18:41.6 5:01
92 438 Jaime Romo JR Eastern Kentucky 18:41.8 5:01
93 384 Trent Brendel SR California 18:43.4 5:02
94 713 Lachlan Cook SO Virginia 18:43.7 5:02
95 465 Daniel Bernal FR Furman 18:43.7 5:02
96 531 Billy Bund SR Michigan 18:44.2 5:02
97 745 Nathan Wadhwani JR Washington St. 18:44.5 5:02
98 413 Lucky Schreiner JR Columbia 18:44.8 5:02
99 379 Ahmed Muhumed FR Boise State 18:44.8 5:02
100 459 Michael Hall SR Florida State 18:45.6 5:02
21:08 he has been caught.
MEN'S TEAM SCORES - 6K
Place Team Points
1 Northern Arizona 55
2 Furman 125
3 Portland 148
4 Syracuse 175
5 Stanford 214
6 Colorado St. 235
7 Michigan State 254
8 Southern Utah 256
9 Michigan 306
10 UCLA 319
11 Air Force 370
12 Washington 430
13 Washington St. 451
14 Iowa State 461
15 Eastern Kentucky 468
16 North Carolina St. 474
17 Minnesota 493
18 Iona 520
19 San Francisco 534
20 Purdue 556
21 Boise State 561
22 Wisconsin 576
23 Virginia 586
24 Eastern Michigan 587
25 Florida State 609
26 Indiana 637
27 Illinois 644
27 Kentucky 644
29 New Mexico 651
30 Penn 670
31 California 735
32 Tulsa 775
33 Columbia 785
34 Connecticut 817
35 Providence 893
happens every year haha some guy goes at 6k and gets run down
22 mins in. Trouard (Sp?) leadnig, Fisher 2nd, Knight 3rd. 5 man lead pack which includes 3 NAU guys.
Knight holds off Fischer at the line.
PRELIMINARY MEN'S RESULTS
Place Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 685 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 23:38.5 4:46
2 668 Grant Fisher JR Stanford 23:38.9 4:46
3 595 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 23:40.6 4:46
4 589 Tyler Day JR Northern Arizona 23:41.6 4:46
5 586 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 23:41.7 4:46
NAU wins with 50 points. Lowest in meet history was 41. Lowest score since 2010 (43 by Indiana).
Top 100 results.
PRELIMINARY MEN'S RESULTS
Place Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 685 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 23:38.5 4:46
2 668 Grant Fisher JR Stanford 23:38.9 4:46
3 595 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 23:40.6 4:46
4 589 Tyler Day JR Northern Arizona 23:41.6 4:46
5 586 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 23:41.7 4:46
6 475 Jonathan Davis SO Illinois 23:51.0 4:48
7 703 Robert Brandt JR UCLA 23:52.4 4:49
8 618 Jeff Thies SR Portland 23:52.7 4:49
9 608 Nick Hauger JR Portland 23:53.0 4:49
10 687 Aidan Tooker SO Syracuse 23:53.2 4:49
11 616 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lev SO Portland 23:53.5 4:49
12 673 Alex Ostberg SO Stanford 23:53.8 4:49
13 466 Josh Brickell SR Furman 23:54.0 4:49
14 679 Colin Bennie SR Syracuse 23:54.5 4:49
15 553 Clark Ruiz SR Michigan State 23:55.8 4:49
16 406 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 23:57.7 4:50
17 587 Geordie Beamish SO Northern Arizona 24:00.2 4:50
18 662 Mike Tate SR Southern Utah 24:01.1 4:50
19 571 Alexander Palm SR New Mexico 24:02.4 4:51
20 471 Aaron Templeton JR Furman 24:03.5 4:51
21 591 Luis Grijalva FR Northern Arizona 24:04.5 4:51
22 532 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 24:04.9 4:51
23 439 Erick Rotich JR Eastern Kentucky 24:05.3 4:51
24 512 Andrew Jordan SO Iowa State 24:05.3 4:51
25 755 Joe Hardy SR Wisconsin 24:05.4 4:51
26 469 Frank Lara SR Furman 24:05.6 4:51
27 408 Cole Rockhold JR Colorado St. 24:05.8 4:51
28 494 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 24:06.7 4:52
29 557 Obsa Ali SR Minnesota 24:07.7 4:52
30 369 Mickey Davey JR Air Force 24:08.0 4:52
31 682 Philo Germano SR Syracuse 24:08.7 4:52
32 634 Jaret Carpenter SO Purdue 24:09.3 4:52
33 710 Garrett Reynolds SO UCLA 24:10.9 4:52
34 527 Aaron Baumgarten SR Michigan 24:11.0 4:52
35 370 Andrew Johnston SR Air Force 24:12.7 4:53
36 468 Tanner Hinkle SR Furman 24:13.1 4:53
37 727 Andrew Gardner SR Washington 24:13.4 4:53
38 504 Johannes Motschmann SR Iona 24:14.5 4:53
39 747 Michael Williams SR Washington St. 24:14.7 4:53
40 542 Morgan Beadlescomb SO Michigan State 24:14.9 4:53
41 613 Logan Orndorf JR Portland 24:16.1 4:53
42 524 Jacob Thomson SR Kentucky 24:16.5 4:53
43 593 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 24:16.9 4:54
44 551 Ryan Robinson JR Michigan State 24:17.6 4:54
45 655 Kasey Knevelbaard JR Southern Utah 24:18.6 4:54
46 664 Callum Bolger FR Stanford 24:19.6 4:54
47 666 Tai Dinger JR Stanford 24:19.8 4:54
48 674 Alek Parsons FR Stanford 24:19.8 4:54
49 543 Max Benoit SR Michigan State 24:20.1 4:54
50 404 Eric Hamer JR Colorado St. 24:20.4 4:54
51 581 Elijah Moskowitz JR North Carolina St. 24:20.9 4:54
52 663 Matthew Wright SR Southern Utah 24:21.6 4:54
53 441 Hlynur Andresson SR Eastern Michigan 24:22.3 4:55
54 619 Caleb Webb SO Portland 24:22.6 4:55
55 744 Chandler Teigen JR Washington St. 24:22.7 4:55
56 643 Ben Alcock SR San Francisco 24:23.0 4:55
57 715 Brent Demarest JR Virginia 24:23.3 4:55
58 539 Connor Mora SR Michigan 24:23.7 4:55
59 658 Aidan Reed SO Southern Utah 24:24.5 4:55
60 442 Lahsene Bouchikhi SR Eastern Michigan 24:24.9 4:55
61 402 Grant Fischer SR Colorado St. 24:25.1 4:55
62 467 Mason Coppi SO Furman 24:26.2 4:55
63 378 Miler Haller SO Boise State 24:27.0 4:56
64 709 Jackson Marshall JR UCLA 24:27.2 4:56
65 667 Steven Fahy JR Stanford 24:27.4 4:56
66 499 Liam Dee JR Iona 24:28.6 4:56
67 470 Troy Reeder SR Furman 24:28.9 4:56
68 602 Kevin Monogue JR Penn 24:29.2 4:56
69 368 Jacob Bilvado JR Air Force 24:29.3 4:56
70 403 Wayde Hall SR Colorado St. 24:29.6 4:56
71 531 Billy Bund SR Michigan 24:30.7 4:56
72 704 Colin Burke SO UCLA 24:31.2 4:56
73 697 Benjamin Preisner SR Tulsa 24:31.8 4:57
74 661 Jiree Riding FR Southern Utah 24:32.3 4:57
75 506 Andrew Tario SR Iona 24:32.4 4:57
76 636 Curt Eckstein FR Purdue 24:32.6 4:57
77 519 Brennan Fields SO Kentucky 24:33.0 4:57
78 459 Michael Hall SR Florida State 24:33.9 4:57
79 560 Evan Ferlic SO Minnesota 24:34.3 4:57
80 420 Patrick Begley JR Connecticut 24:35.2 4:57
81 644 Jacob Allen JR San Francisco 24:36.2 4:57
82 445 Abel Flores SR Eastern Michigan 24:36.2 4:57
83 379 Ahmed Muhumed FR Boise State 24:37.0 4:58
84 534 Isaac Harding FR Michigan 24:37.2 4:58
85 576 Tanis Baldwin SO North Carolina St. 24:37.3 4:58
86 438 Jaime Romo JR Eastern Kentucky 24:37.7 4:58
87 601 Christopher Luciano SR Penn 24:37.7 4:58
88 373 Jimmy Shipley SR Air Force 24:38.2 4:58
89 556 Hamza Ali FR Minnesota 24:38.2 4:58
90 752 Ben Eidenschink SO Wisconsin 24:39.0 4:58
91 734 Andy Snyder SO Washington 24:39.3 4:58
92 513 Festus Lagat SO Iowa State 24:39.9 4:58
93 705 Daniel De La Torre SR UCLA 24:40.0 4:58
94 711 Myles Smith SR UCLA 24:41.2 4:58
95 681 Joe Dragon FR Syracuse 24:41.7 4:59
96 745 Nathan Wadhwani JR Washington St. 24:42.2 4:59
97 465 Daniel Bernal FR Furman 24:42.5 4:59
98 669 Blair Hurlock JR Stanford 24:43.4 4:59
99 735 Johnathan Stevens SR Washington 24:44.4 4:59
100 728 Colby Gilbert SR Washington 24:45.7 4:59
How bout them Pilots!
Teams results.
PRELIMINARY MEN'S SCORES
Place Team Points
1 Northern Arizona 50
2 Portland 123
3 Syracuse 151
4 Stanford 155
5 Furman 157
6 Colorado St. 224
7 Southern Utah 248
8 UCLA 269
8 Michigan 269
10 Michigan State 271
11 Air Force 365
12 Minnesota 414
13 Washington St. 439
14 Washington 445
15 North Carolina St. 471
16 Iowa State 478
17 Iona 482
18 San Francisco 498
19 Eastern Kentucky 526
20 Purdue 536
21 Boise State 563
22 Eastern Michigan 581
23 Florida State 588
24 Penn 600
25 Wisconsin 632
26 Kentucky 654
27 New Mexico 655
28 Illinois 666
29 Indiana 691
30 Virginia 708
31 California 736
32 Tulsa 775
33 Columbia 786
34 Connecticut 798
35 Providence 851