flyover filmed yesterday before it warmed up - it's been over 40 since noon yesterday and there is much less snow now
flyover filmed yesterday before it warmed up - it's been over 40 since noon yesterday and there is much less snow now
Aliphine Tuliamuk New Balance 34:23
Laura Thweatt Saucony / Boulder Track Club 35:11
Kellyn Taylor HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 35:36
Courtney Frerichs Bowerman Track Club 35:39
Sarah Pagano Boston Athletic Association 35:43
Sarah Pagano Boston Athletic Association 36:18
Stephanie Bruce Oiselle / HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 36:20
Liz Costello New Balance / New Balance Boston 36:35
Leonard Korir US Army, Nike 30:11
Stanley Kebenei Nike 30:14
Shadrack Kipchirchir US Army, Nike 30:18
Samuel Chelanga Nike 30:22
Chris Derrick Nike, Bowerman Track Club 30:27
Trevor Dunbar Nike 30:33
Mason Ferlic Nike 30:37
Scott Fauble Hoka One One NAZ Elite 30:55
Joseph Gray 31:02
Both statements are bang on.
World XC Championship location should determine US XC Championships location.
This years world XC championships are in Africa. Having the U.S. Championships in snow and at altitude makes no sense. Who ever made the choice to hold this event in Bend Oregon is a fool. Nothing against Bend organizers or Bend Oregon. Everything against the fool/s who chose the venue.
Good luck to our imported men's team USA.
Considering the top four places are from Africa, I don't think anyone is too worried about their ability to run well in Uganda.
USATF 2017 xc wrote:
Aliphine Tuliamuk New Balance 34:23
Laura Thweatt Saucony / Boulder Track Club 35:11
Kellyn Taylor HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 35:36
Courtney Frerichs Bowerman Track Club 35:39
Sarah Pagano Boston Athletic Association 35:43
Sarah Pagano Boston Athletic Association 36:18
Stephanie Bruce Oiselle / HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 36:20
Liz Costello New Balance / New Balance Boston 36:35
Leonard Korir US Army, Nike 30:11
Stanley Kebenei Nike 30:14
Shadrack Kipchirchir US Army, Nike 30:18
Samuel Chelanga Nike 30:22
Chris Derrick Nike, Bowerman Track Club 30:27
Trevor Dunbar Nike 30:33
Mason Ferlic Nike 30:37
Scott Fauble Hoka One One NAZ Elite 30:55
Joseph Gray 31:02
How do they tell the two Sarah Paganos apart?
USATF 2017 xc wrote:
Aliphine Tuliamuk New Balance 34:23
Laura Thweatt Saucony / Boulder Track Club 35:11
Kellyn Taylor HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 35:36
Courtney Frerichs Bowerman Track Club 35:39
Sarah Pagano Boston Athletic Association 35:43
Sarah Pagano Boston Athletic Association 36:18
Stephanie Bruce Oiselle / HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 36:20
Liz Costello New Balance / New Balance Boston 36:35
Leonard Korir US Army, Nike 30:11
Stanley Kebenei Nike 30:14
Shadrack Kipchirchir US Army, Nike 30:18
Samuel Chelanga Nike 30:22
Chris Derrick Nike, Bowerman Track Club 30:27
Trevor Dunbar Nike 30:33
Mason Ferlic Nike 30:37
Scott Fauble Hoka One One NAZ Elite 30:55
Joseph Gray 31:02
How do they tell the two Sarah Paganos apart?
2017 USATF National XC Championships
February 4, 2017, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Senior Women 10K Results
Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 340 Aliphine Tuliamuk F 27 1/31 F2529 6:54 6:52 6:48 6:53 6:59 34:24 5:33
2 295 Laura Thweatt F 28 2/31 F2529 6:58 6:57 7:02 7:07 7:10 35:12 5:40
3 284 Kellyn Taylor F 30 1/16 F3034 6:56 7:00 7:11 7:21 7:10 35:37 5:44
4 275 Courtney Frerichs F 24 1/13 F2024 Bowerman Track Club A 7:04 7:07 7:12 7:14 7:06 35:40 5:45
5 272 Sarah Pagano F 25 3/31 F2529 6:59 7:10 7:11 7:14 7:11 35:44 5:45
6 271 Elaina Balouris F 25 4/31 F2529 7:04 7:09 7:18 7:26 7:24 36:19 5:51
7 293 Stephanie Bruce F 33 2/16 F3034 7:12 7:19 7:19 7:23 7:11 36:21 5:51
8 287 Liz Costello F 28 5/31 F2529 7:00 7:07 7:21 7:34 7:36 36:36 5:54
9 276 Emily Pritt F 26 6/31 F2529 Bowerman Track Club A 7:17 7:20 7:29 7:30 7:13 36:47 5:56
10 286 Natosha Rogers F 25 7/31 F2529 7:01 7:22 7:28 7:37 7:24 36:50 5:56
11 334 Tansey Lystad F 23 2/13 F2024 7:10 7:21 7:28 7:37 7:36 37:11 5:59
12 285 Amy Van Alstine F 29 8/31 F2529 7:10 7:21 7:37 7:45 7:32 37:23 6:01
13 337 Katrina Spratford F 26 9/31 F2529 7:17 7:29 7:32 7:44 7:34 37:33 6:03
14 291 Megan Rolland F 28 10/31 F2529 7:12 7:26 7:38 7:50 7:39 37:43 6:05
15 333 Bridget Lyons F 28 11/31 F2529 7:09 7:28 7:42 7:51 7:39 37:47 6:05
16 289 Marisa Howard F 24 3/13 F2024 7:11 7:25 7:39 7:58 7:41 37:52 6:06
17 330 Brittni Hutton F 27 12/31 F2529 7:06 7:37 7:48 7:48 7:39 37:56 6:07
18 325 Ladia Albertson-Junkans F 31 3/16 F3034 7:25 7:30 7:42 7:47 7:34 37:56 6:07
19 274 Carrie Dimoff F 33 4/16 F3034 Bowerman Track Club A 7:25 7:29 7:44 7:41 7:46 38:03 6:08
20 292 Anna Weber F 28 13/31 F2529 7:20 7:30 7:44 7:50 7:46 38:06 6:08
21 324 Joanna Thompson F 24 4/13 F2024 7:22 7:38 7:43 7:44 7:48 38:13 6:09
22 290 Collier Lawrence F 30 5/16 F3034 7:19 7:36 7:42 7:51 7:48 38:15 6:10
23 277 Julia Webb F 33 6/16 F3034 Bowerman Track Club A 7:17 7:35 7:50 7:52 7:46 38:17 6:10
24 280 Kelly Calway F 32 7/16 F3034 U.S. Army 7:29 7:37 7:46 7:51 7:37 38:18 6:10
25 296 Meghan Peyton F 31 8/16 F3034 7:14 7:31 7:54 8:07 7:44 38:28 6:12
26 311 Meghan Curran F 30 9/16 F3034 7:37 7:42 7:41 7:52 7:38 38:28 6:12
27 297 Amy Schnittger F 26 14/31 F2529 7:21 7:42 7:55 7:54 7:43 38:33 6:13
28 327 Hannah Davidson F 26 15/31 F2529 7:15 7:39 7:53 8:10 8:20 39:15 6:19
29 332 Sora Klopfenstein F 24 5/13 F2024 7:36 7:52 7:58 8:09 8:05 39:38 6:23
30 273 Bria Wetsch F 28 16/31 F2529 8:09 8:06 8:06 8:09 7:37 40:04 6:27
31 279 Gina Slaby F 35 1/8 F3539 7:39 8:01 8:12 8:20 7:55 40:04 6:27
32 336 Selina Sekulic F 31 10/16 F3034 7:39 8:16 8:15 8:10 7:47 40:04 6:27
33 313 Ruth Keino F 29 17/31 F2529 7:33 7:56 8:19 8:35 8:07 40:28 6:31
34 269 Gretchen Hurlbutt F 38 2/8 F3539 7:42 7:50 8:16 8:28 8:18 40:32 6:32
35 306 Hannah Everson F 22 6/13 F2024 8:06 8:13 8:11 8:10 8:03 40:41 6:33
36 299 Theresa Hailey F 28 18/31 F2529 Team Red Lizard 7:45 8:21 8:12 8:19 8:14 40:48 6:34
37 283 Lauren Evans F 29 19/31 F2529 7:41 8:10 8:15 8:34 8:31 41:09 6:38
38 308 Emily Shertzer F 37 3/8 F3539 8:17 8:08 8:15 8:27 8:21 41:26 6:41
39 304 Rachel Miura F 26 20/31 F2529 7:42 8:12 8:30 8:37 8:28 41:27 6:41
40 310 Jennifer Comfort F 23 7/13 F2024 7:47 8:22 8:30 8:36 8:25 41:38 6:42
41 270 Gabrielle Reeves F 27 21/31 F2529 8:04 8:06 8:22 8:35 8:42 41:47 6:44
42 314 Esther Spradling F 35 4/8 F3539 8:00 8:25 8:31 8:43 8:17 41:53 6:45
43 302 Amanda Rice F 32 11/16 F3034 Team Red Lizard 8:03 8:23 8:27 8:37 8:44 42:10 6:48
44 309 Katherine Ward F 27 22/31 F2529 8:09 8:27 8:38 8:48 8:43 42:44 6:53
45 338 Susan Tanui F 29 23/31 F2529 7:45 8:47 8:47 8:52 8:47 42:56 6:55
46 339 Angela Taylor F 32 12/16 F3034 8:05 8:35 8:42 8:50 8:52 43:01 6:56
47 307 Charlotte A Portlock F 35 5/8 F3539 8:19 8:36 8:52 8:47 8:34 43:06 6:57
48 282 Leilani Rios F 37 6/8 F3539 8:12 8:47 8:51 8:50 8:35 43:14 6:58
49 315 Stephanie Irizarry F 28 24/31 F2529 8:40 8:47 8:41 8:53 8:38 43:36 7:01
50 303 Janet Ruttenberg F 29 25/31 F2529 Team Red Lizard 8:28 8:47 9:08 9:19 8:36 44:16 7:08
51 320 Katherine Irgens F 27 26/31 F2529 8:30 8:56 9:00 9:18 8:46 44:27 7:10
52 322 Rachel Slater F 25 27/31 F2529 8:40 8:55 9:02 9:01 8:59 44:34 7:11
53 331 Sarah Johnson F 24 8/13 F2024 8:14 9:12 9:08 9:20 9:02 44:54 7:14
54 281 Renee Delphin-Rodriguez F 37 7/8 F3539 8:40 9:02 9:04 9:20 8:57 45:01 7:15
55 300 Corinna Jackson F 24 9/13 F2024 Team Red Lizard 8:49 8:57 9:05 9:23 8:54 45:06 7:16
56 317 Sara Pacheco F 31 13/16 F3034 8:44 8:53 9:15 9:09 9:11 45:10 7:17
57 323 Katharin Taylor F 26 28/31 F2529 8:20 9:08 9:23 9:31 9:14 45:34 7:20
58 335 Kathleen Mann F 26 29/31 F2529 8:35 9:05 9:16 9:31 9:10 45:36 7:21
59 326 Heather Connick F 24 10/13 F2024 8:24 9:12 9:28 9:21 9:19 45:41 7:22
60 298 Lana Ferris F 21 11/13 F2024 Team Red Lizard 8:59 9:15 9:21 9:28 9:20 46:21 7:28
61 329 Angela Grdina F 35 8/8 F3539 8:43 9:13 9:33 9:43 9:34 46:44 7:32
62 305 Sarah Auer F 26 30/31 F2529 8:17 8:39 10:12 9:21 11:27 47:53 7:43
63 328 Ariel Gosling F 34 14/16 F3034 8:54 9:55 10:00 9:44 9:53 48:25 7:48
64 301 Laura Nitti F 31 15/16 F3034 Team Red Lizard 9:25 9:32 9:53 9:52 10:10 48:51 7:52
65 316 Leana Mason F 23 12/13 F2024 9:06 9:53 10:06 10:08 10:14 49:26 7:58
66 318 Katherine Sullivan F 25 31/31 F2529 9:04 9:54 10:17 10:29 10:03 49:45 8:01
67 321 Alana Langdon F 23 13/13 F2024 8:56 10:06 10:58 11:21 11:58 53:17 8:35
http://onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=18674
2017 USATF National XC Championships
February 4, 2017, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Senior Men 10K Results
Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 249 Leonard Korir M 30 1/22 M3034 6:09 6:06 6:09 6:03 5:48 30:12 4:52
2 187 Stanley Kebenei M 27 1/41 M2529 6:11 6:02 6:10 6:03 5:51 30:15 4:52
3 220 Shadrack Kipchirchir M 27 2/41 M2529 6:09 6:04 6:07 6:06 5:55 30:19 4:53
4 184 Samuel Chelanga M 31 2/22 M3034 6:11 6:03 6:09 6:02 5:59 30:23 4:54
5 189 Chris Derrick M 26 3/41 M2529 Bowerman Track Club A 6:09 6:05 6:10 6:03 6:04 30:28 4:55
6 185 Trevor Dunbar M 25 4/41 M2529 6:10 6:05 6:08 6:03 6:09 30:34 4:56
7 186 Mason Ferlic M 23 1/34 M2024 6:12 6:07 6:14 6:05 6:02 30:38 4:56
8 170 Scott Fauble M 25 5/41 M2529 HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 6:11 6:06 6:08 6:08 6:26 30:56 4:59
9 246 Joseph Gray M 33 3/22 M3034 6:16 6:05 6:11 6:19 6:13 31:02 5:00
10 223 Augustus Maiyo M 33 4/22 M3034 6:11 6:07 6:17 6:16 6:15 31:04 5:00
11 171 Martin Hehir M 24 2/34 M2024 HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 6:11 6:05 6:18 6:29 6:16 31:18 5:03
12 148 Jonathan Grey M 28 6/41 M2529 6:14 6:10 6:15 6:21 6:22 31:19 5:03
13 166 Max King M 36 1/7 M3539 6:08 6:10 6:20 6:27 6:29 31:32 5:05
14 163 Ryan Vail M 30 5/22 M3034 6:17 6:10 6:19 6:25 6:23 31:32 5:05
15 259 Abbabiya Simbassa M 23 3/34 M2024 6:15 6:02 6:23 6:36 6:23 31:37 5:06
16 219 Hillary Bor M 27 7/41 M2529 6:08 6:07 6:10 6:34 6:41 31:37 5:06
17 205 Jim Spisak M 26 8/41 M2529 6:13 6:09 6:25 6:32 6:24 31:40 5:06
18 151 Alex Monroe M 24 4/34 M2024 6:15 6:10 6:18 6:34 6:31 31:45 5:07
19 241 Thomas Curtin M 23 5/34 M2024 6:16 6:14 6:24 6:37 6:19 31:48 5:07
20 251 Ryan Mahalsky M 23 6/34 M2024 6:11 6:12 6:26 6:36 6:26 31:50 5:08
21 173 Scott Smith M 30 6/22 M3034 HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 6:15 6:14 6:27 6:38 6:26 31:59 5:09
22 168 Brendan Gregg M 27 9/41 M2529 6:22 6:23 6:25 6:32 6:24 32:04 5:10
23 204 Timothy Ritchie M 29 10/41 M2529 6:20 6:23 6:23 6:31 6:30 32:05 5:10
24 253 Wade Meddles M 24 7/34 M2024 6:15 6:16 6:29 6:40 6:28 32:06 5:10
25 215 Benjamin Payne M 35 2/7 M3539 6:27 6:30 6:27 6:28 6:21 32:11 5:11
26 213 Patrick Corona M 22 8/34 M2024 6:32 6:31 6:24 6:32 6:17 32:14 5:12
27 221 Nicholas Kipruto M 33 7/22 M3034 6:11 6:26 6:36 6:40 6:29 32:20 5:13
28 267 Nathanael Williams M 22 9/34 M2024 6:21 6:23 6:30 6:38 6:30 32:21 5:13
29 261 Henry Sterling M 25 11/41 M2529 6:26 6:30 6:32 6:39 6:18 32:22 5:13
30 234 Matthew McClintock M 23 10/34 M2024 6:17 6:21 6:28 6:39 6:43 32:26 5:14
31 188 Patrick Smyth M 30 8/22 M3034 6:17 6:34 6:33 6:31 6:35 32:28 5:14
32 164 Matthew Williams M 29 12/41 M2529 6:32 6:31 6:25 6:36 6:26 32:29 5:14
33 265 Andrew Wacker M 28 13/41 M2529 6:18 6:24 6:43 6:44 6:35 32:43 5:16
34 245 Gabe Gonzalez M 24 11/34 M2024 6:17 6:29 6:34 6:43 6:44 32:45 5:17
35 172 Craig Lutz M 24 12/34 M2024 HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 6:16 6:17 6:43 6:43 6:49 32:46 5:17
36 238 Reid Buchanan M 24 13/34 M2024 6:13 6:28 6:43 6:52 6:35 32:48 5:17
37 248 Michael Jordan M 25 14/41 M2529 6:22 6:27 6:35 6:48 6:39 32:49 5:17
38 257 Ryan Rutherford M 24 14/34 M2024 6:24 6:42 6:38 6:40 6:30 32:51 5:18
39 254 Gregory Montgomery M 26 15/41 M2529 6:11 6:26 6:29 6:54 6:56 32:54 5:18
40 208 Gregory Leak M 28 16/41 M2529 6:31 6:32 6:37 6:42 6:34 32:54 5:18
41 169 Trent Lusignan M 24 15/34 M2024 6:22 6:25 6:37 6:51 6:48 33:02 5:19
42 154 Jeremy Freed M 29 17/41 M2529 Bowerman Track Club A 6:18 6:35 6:44 6:49 6:38 33:03 5:19
43 165 Robert Molke M 26 18/41 M2529 6:25 6:34 6:44 6:50 6:36 33:05 5:20
44 212 Riley Coates M 23 16/34 M2024 6:33 6:30 6:36 6:52 6:44 33:13 5:21
45 210 Brian Eimstad M 23 17/34 M2024 6:35 6:36 6:38 6:45 6:40 33:13 5:21
46 211 Matthew Bell M 25 19/41 M2529 6:31 6:31 6:37 6:54 6:45 33:17 5:22
47 237 Brandon Birdsong M 28 20/41 M2529 6:25 6:40 6:43 6:53 6:46 33:25 5:23
48 206 Daniel Kremske M 27 21/41 M2529 6:29 6:39 6:45 6:52 6:45 33:28 5:24
49 200 Miles Clikeman M 19 1/2 M1519 6:42 6:43 6:42 6:55 7:01 34:01 5:29
50 216 Daniel Shellhouse M 23 18/34 M2024 6:39 6:58 6:58 7:04 7:01 34:39 5:35
51 222 Peter Koskey M 26 22/41 M2529 6:28 6:46 7:08 7:21 7:02 34:44 5:36
52 153 Jeramy Elkaim M 24 19/34 M2024 Bowerman Track Club A 6:34 6:51 7:20 7:04 6:58 34:45 5:36
53 152 Brady Beagley M 25 23/41 M2529 Bowerman Track Club A 6:33 6:58 7:18 7:10 6:53 34:49 5:37
54 201 Jonathan Hogue M 21 20/34 M2024 6:42 6:47 7:08 7:13 7:06 34:54 5:37
55 150 Nicholas Boehlke M 33 9/22 M3034 6:48 6:51 7:00 7:13 7:09 35:00 5:38
56 207 Jonathan Sees M 29 24/41 M2529 6:36 7:11 7:15 7:13 6:59 35:12 5:40
57 155 Griffin Humphreys M 24 21/34 M2024 Bowerman Track Club B 6:52 7:03 7:08 7:06 7:07 35:14 5:41
58 202 Alex Lucking M 20 22/34 M2024 6:43 7:03 7:10 7:15 7:11 35:19 5:41
59 262 Erik Teig M 33 10/22 M3034 6:58 7:07 7:04 7:13 7:12 35:32 5:43
60 199 Brandon Nied M 26 25/41 M2529 RENO-TAHOE Racing 6:52 7:09 7:17 7:15 7:12 35:42 5:45
61 255 Will Rial M 27 26/41 M2529 7:08 7:10 7:10 7:06 7:13 35:45 5:46
62 240 Juan Castillo M 25 27/41 M2529 6:54 7:20 7:25 7:04 7:04 35:46 5:46
63 157 Jesse McChesney M 29 28/41 M2529 Bowerman Track Club C 6:49 7:14 7:20 7:13 7:17 35:51 5:47
64 217 Michael Biwott M 27 29/41 M2529 6:49 7:11 7:19 7:22 7:19 35:58 5:48
65 161 Jordan Welling M 28 30/41 M2529 Bowerman Track Club B 6:47 7:09 7:29 7:25 7:12 36:01 5:48
66 190 Andrew Bennison M 24 23/34 M2024 Portland Running Company Race 7:15 7:16 7:17 7:22 6:57 36:04 5:49
67 175 Tyler King M 24 24/34 M2024 Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 7:16 7:09 7:16 7:24 7:03 36:07 5:49
68 203 Andrew Testas M 19 2/2 M1519 6:56 7:12 7:20 7:26 7:19 36:10 5:50
69 160 Johnathan Talik M 22 25/34 M2024 Bowerman Track Club B 6:42 7:17 7:30 7:26 7:20 36:13 5:50
70 158 Patrick Reaves M 32 11/22 M3034 Bowerman Track Club C 6:55 7:17 7:17 7:26 7:20 36:14 5:50
71 177 Robert McLauchlan M 25 31/41 M2529 Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 7:03 7:30 7:27 7:18 7:09 36:25 5:52
72 156 Christopher Maxwell M 23 26/34 M2024 Bowerman Track Club C 6:59 7:16 7:22 7:23 7:32 36:29 5:53
73 232 Steve Slaby M 36 3/7 M3539 7:01 7:22 7:28 7:32 7:28 36:49 5:56
74 247 Zakkary Hess M 23 27/34 M2024 6:57 7:24 7:38 7:51 7:16 37:03 5:58
75 192 Larry Julson M 26 32/41 M2529 Portland Running Company Race 7:13 7:21 7:30 7:40 7:32 37:15 6:00
76 214 Sean O'Hollearn M 23 28/34 M2024 7:14 7:28 7:35 7:38 7:25 37:18 6:01
77 178 Rob Schlegel M 31 12/22 M3034 Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 7:22 7:31 7:29 7:38 7:20 37:18 6:01
78 174 Reed Breuer M 24 29/34 M2024 Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 7:21 7:37 7:30 7:37 7:26 37:29 6:02
79 228 Robert Alvarado M 29 33/41 M2529 7:22 7:23 7:37 7:46 7:30 37:36 6:03
80 242 Matthew De Villers M 28 34/41 M2529 7:27 7:26 7:41 7:38 7:27 37:36 6:03
81 230 Matthew Rouse M 31 13/22 M3034 7:39 7:32 7:33 7:32 7:34 37:49 6:06
82 227 Kyle King M 27 35/41 M2529 7:22 7:44 7:45 7:38 7:40 38:07 6:08
83 266 John Walker M 20 30/34 M2024 7:06 7:43 7:50 7:57 7:43 38:16 6:10
84 239 Lupe Cabada-Herrera M 31 14/22 M3034 RENO-TAHOE Racing 6:59 7:32 8:06 7:54 7:48 38:17 6:10
85 226 Richard Jennings M 40 1/3 M4044 7:23 7:36 7:42 7:49 7:54 38:22 6:11
86 225 Joseph Galvin M 44 2/3 M4044 7:35 7:39 7:43 7:50 7:43 38:29 6:12
87 263 Hiram Tosco M 26 36/41 M2529 7:35 7:49 7:44 7:56 7:40 38:42 6:14
88 194 Chris McIsaac M 29 37/41 M2529 Portland Running Company Race 7:25 7:31 7:54 8:06 7:58 38:52 6:16
89 181 Justin Mejia M 23 31/34 M2024 Magnum Project 7:22 7:44 7:52 8:04 8:02 39:01 6:17
90 256 Luke Rodina M 35 4/7 M3539 7:35 7:48 7:51 8:03 7:56 39:11 6:19
91 193 Charles Linnerooth M 23 32/34 M2024 Portland Running Company Race 7:26 7:36 8:06 8:17 7:50 39:13 6:19
92 250 Robert Lugg M 27 38/41 M2529 Magnum Project 7:30 7:55 8:00 8:05 7:45 39:13 6:19
93 224 Christopher Curry M 32 15/22 M3034 7:23 7:45 8:04 8:09 8:00 39:19 6:20
94 233 Justin Turner M 37 5/7 M3539 7:25 7:30 7:48 7:56 8:52 39:28 6:22
95 243 Brian Dumm M 34 16/22 M3034 7:34 7:54 8:01 8:03 7:59 39:28 6:22
96 159 Joshua Sanchez M 27 39/41 M2529 Bowerman Track Club C 7:27 7:48 8:00 8:20 8:11 39:44 6:24
97 180 Luis Contreras Mora M 30 17/22 M3034 Magnum Project 7:40 8:02 8:07 8:09 7:56 39:52 6:25
98 183 Zachary Yeager M 30 18/22 M3034 Magnum Project 7:24 8:20 8:05 8:08 8:03 39:58 6:26
99 235 Nick Auyeung M 33 19/22 M3034 Best In The West Events 7:26 8:07 8:09 8:24 8:04 40:08 6:28
100 209 Benjamin Flaata M 37 6/7 M3539 7:34 8:04 8:13 8:19 8:06 40:15 6:29
101 176 Scott Knackstedt M 34 20/22 M3034 Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 7:28 8:08 8:15 8:23 8:11 40:23 6:30
102 260 Nathan Smith M 43 3/3 M4044 Best In The West Events 7:33 8:12 8:18 8:23 8:02 40:26 6:31
103 198 Matthew Freeman M 28 40/41 M2529 RENO-TAHOE Racing 7:31 8:06 8:08 8:21 8:25 40:29 6:31
104 167 Jesse Mintz M 24 33/34 M2024 7:47 7:59 8:17 8:24 8:37 41:02 6:37
105 182 Brian Solomon M 34 21/22 M3034 Magnum Project 7:38 8:19 8:34 8:39 8:23 41:31 6:41
106 229 Adam Pegues M 36 7/7 M3539 7:42 8:07 8:48 8:36 8:22 41:32 6:42
107 191 David Harkin M 46 1/1 M4549 7:39 8:41 8:51 8:31 8:06 41:46 6:44
108 258 Aaron Seipel M 24 34/34 M2024 Best In The West Events 7:33 8:17 8:37 8:47 8:47 42:00 6:46
109 252 Ramon Martinez M 30 22/22 M3034 Best In The West Events 7:46 8:34 8:45 8:39 8:34 42:16 6:49
h t t p://w w w . usatf . o r g /Events---Calendar/2018/USATF-Cross-Country-Championships.aspx
USATF Cross Country Championships
February 3, 2018
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL
2018 Team USA Events
Mar 1-4 IAAF World Indoor Track and Field Championships
Mar. 24 IAAF World Half Marathon Championships
Jul. 10-15 IAAF U20 World Championships
Sep. 5-16 WMA Outdoor Championships
Sep. 8-9 IAAF Continental Cup
Oct. 6-18 Youth Olympic Games