Working Stiff wrote:
This is just a ridiculous argument all around. You both need to stop.
Fair enough. I think the recent "LRC staff debates" have me too primed to debate just about any issue.
Here are full men's results:
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Geoffrey Kipsang KAMWOROR KEN KEN 34:52
2 Bedan Karoki MUCHIRI KEN KEN 35:00
3 Muktar EDRIS ETH ETH 35:06
4 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH ETH 35:15
5 Leonard BARSOTON KEN KEN 35:24
6 Tamirat TOLA ETH ETH 35:33
7 Atsedu TSEGAY ETH ETH 35:47
8 Moses KIBET UGA UGA 35:53
9 Ismail JUMA TAN TAN 35:55
10 Aweke AYALEW BRN BRN 35:56
11 Albert Kibichii ROP BRN BRN 35:59
12 Phillip Kiprono LANGAT KEN KEN 36:05
13 Abrar OSMAN ERI ERI 36:13
14 Bonsa DIDA ETH ETH 36:17
15 El Hassan ELABBASSI BRN BRN 36:22
16 Moses LETOYIE KEN KEN 36:23
17 Teklemariam MEDHIN ERI ERI 36:24
18 Isaac KORIR BRN BRN 36:27
19 Zelalem BACHA BRN BRN 36:30
20 Hassan CHANI BRN BRN 36:35
21 Joseph Kiprono KIPTUM KEN KEN 36:37
22 Polat Kemboi ARIKAN TUR TUR 36:40
23 Goitom KIFLE ERI ERI 36:44
24 Chris DERRICK USA USA 36:45
25 Phillip KIPYEKO UGA UGA 36:50
26 Tesfaye ABERA ETH ETH 36:59
27 Timothy TOROITICH UGA UGA 37:02
28 Brett ROBINSON AUS AUS 37:11
29 Stephen MOKOKA RSA RSA 37:14
30 Pontien NTAWUYIRUSHINTEGE RWA RWA 37:16
31 Rabah ABOUD ALG ALG 37:20
32 Geofrey KUSURO UGA UGA 37:20
33 Fabiano Nelson SULLE TAN TAN 37:26
34 Ryan VAIL USA USA 37:27
35 Félicien MUHITIRA RWA RWA 37:28
36 Patrick SMYTH USA USA 37:31
37 Robert CURTIS USA USA 37:32
38 Tsegay TUEMAY ERI ERI 37:32
39 Lesiba MASHELE RSA RSA 37:36
40 Joseph PANGA TAN TAN 37:43
41 Hizqel TEWELDE ERI ERI 37:44
42 Jean Marie UWAJENEZA RWA RWA 37:47
43 Gladwin MZAZI RSA RSA 37:50
44 Mounir MIOUT ALG ALG 37:51
45 Yerson ORELLANA PER PER 37:52
46 Eric SEBAHIRE RWA RWA 37:53
47 Rabeh KHAOUAS ALG ALG 38:00
48 Alphonce Felix SIMBU TAN TAN 38:07
49 Liam ADAMS AUS AUS 38:08
50 Kelly WIEBE CAN CAN 38:14
51 Shadrack HOFF RSA RSA 38:24
52 Hiroki MATSUEDA JPN JPN 38:24
53 Daniel MATEO ESP ESP 38:25
54 Bayron PIEDRA ECU ECU 38:25
55 Charlie HULSON GBR GBR 38:26
56 Edward MWANZA ZAM ZAM 38:26
57 Maksim KOROLEV USA USA 38:27
58 Antonio ABADÍA ESP ESP 38:28
59 Raúl MACHACUAY PER PER 38:28
60 Cesar PILALUISA ECU ECU 38:29
61 Kgosi TSOSANE RSA RSA 38:36
62 Dinghong YANG CHN CHN 38:37
63 Olivier IRABARUTA BDI BDI 38:38
64 Mitchel BROWN AUS AUS 38:40
65 John Bazili BAYNIT TAN TAN 38:44
66 Jhordan Alonso CCOPE PER PER 38:50
67 Abdelkader DALI ALG ALG 38:56
68 Adel MECHAAL ESP ESP 38:57
69 James NIPPERES AUS AUS 38:59
70 Dewi GRIFFITHS GBR GBR 39:02
71 Renxue ZHUE CHN CHN 39:12
72 Ligang WANG CHN CHN 39:18
73 Mohammed MERBOUHI ALG ALG 39:21
74 Lakshmanan GOVINDAN IND IND 39:23
75 Selby Bonginkosi ZWANE RSA RSA 39:23
76 Vianney NDIHO BDI BDI 39:30
77 Francisco Javier ABAD ESP ESP 39:36
78 Timothée BOMMIER FRA FRA 39:39
79 Abdullah Abdulaziz ALJOUD KSA KSA 39:43
80 Bujie DUO CHN CHN 39:44
81 Ahmed DALI ALG ALG 39:56
82 Jacob MUGOMERI ZIM ZIM 40:01
83 Kevin TREE CAN CAN 40:02
84 Jonathan HAY GBR GBR 40:05
85 Kazuma KUBOTA JPN JPN 40:08
86 Andrew BUTCHART GBR GBR 40:11
87 David MCNEILL AUS AUS 40:15
88 Kento HANAZAWA JPN JPN 40:19
89 Jianrong DU CHN CHN 40:20
90 Andrew COLLEY USA USA 40:24
91 Ryan CASSIDY CAN CAN 40:30
92 Adrian PILLAJO ECU ECU 40:43
93 Christian VASCONEZ ECU ECU 40:50
94 Rene CHAMPI PER PER 40:53
95 Hari Kumar RIMAL NEP NEP 40:53
96 Dheif AL HAMMAD JOR JOR 40:54
97 - MIJUENIMA CHN CHN 40:57
98 Berdigul AITPAI KGZ KGZ 40:59
99 Barry BRITT CAN CAN 41:05
100 Ortik RAMAZONOV UZB UZB 41:13
101 Matthew JOHNSON CAN CAN 41:39
102 Khasan GAFOROV TJK TJK 42:01
103 Gantulga DAMBADARJAA MGL MGL 42:19
104 Gaylord SILLY SEY SEY 42:53
105 Hamdan Syafril SAYUTI INA INA 43:12
106 Tenzin THINLEY BHU BHU 44:30
107 Avikash LAL FIJ FIJ 45:12
108 Ming-Sheng LI TPE TPE 45:28
Jianyong FANG SIN SIN DNF
Sidi-Hassan CHAHDI FRA FRA DNF
Mohamed ELBAYOUMI EGY EGY DNS