Just noticed this looking through results... pretty impressive. Chance for 3 guys under 9 min this year?
16 Thomas, Alec 12 Brentwood 8:57.79 1
26 Caldwell, Taylor 12 Brentwood 9:05.95 1
10 Churitch, Coleman 12 Brentwood 9:08.79 1
13 Thomas, Aaron 12 Brentwood 9:12.32 1
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr., Arcadia, CA, US, 91007
Timing/Results by: Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
Mens 3200m Invitational
Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haney, Blake 12 Stockdale 8:46.80 1
2 Rafla, Andrew 12 Timberline - Boi 8:50.55 1
3 Geberkidane, Cerake 12 Denver East 8:50.88 1
4 Milder, Ian 12 Mt Tabor 8:51.53 1
5 Corcoran, Garrett 12 Villa Park 8:52.18 1
6 Mantz, Conner 11 Sky View 8:52.90 1
7 O'Toole, Garrett 12 Middlesex 8:53.08 1
8 Fahy, Steven 12 La Costa Canyon 8:53.95 1
9 Reiser, Jesse 11 McHenry 8:54.31 1
10 Huxham, Fred 12 Redwood 8:55.03 1
11 Hardy, Joe 12 Seattle Prep 8:55.25 1
12 Armstrong, Elijah 11 Pocatello 8:55.92 1
13 DALE, ZACH 11 Hoffman Estates 8:56.35 1
14 Tamagno, Austin 10 Brea Olinda 8:56.86 1
15 Dressel, John 11 Mt Spokane 8:57.00 1
16 Thomas, Alec 12 Brentwood 8:57.79 1
17 Hurlock, Blair 12 DeLaSalle 8:58.28 1
18 Mugeche, Stephen 11 Blue Springs 8:58.87 1
19 Anderson, Tanner 11 North Central 8:59.81 1
20 Perrier, Patrtick 12 O'Fallon 9:00.45 1
21 Thomet, Levi 11 Kodiak 9:00.68 1
22 Zabilski, Brian 11 Saugus 9:04.58 1
23 Sprague, Austin 12 St Pius X Cathol 9:05.16 1
24 Gidabuday, Sydney 12 El Modena 9:05.20 1
25 Foerder, Andrew 12 Nathan Hale 9:05.63 1
26 Caldwell, Taylor 12 Brentwood 9:05.95 1
27 Doan, Nicholas 11 Great Oak 9:06.69 1
28 Rodriguez, Nathan 12 Corona del Sol 9:07.38 1
29 McDermott, Patrick 11 Ingraham 9:07.91 1
30 Templeton, Aaron 12 Hardin Valley Ac 9:09.05 1
31 Barrett, Benjamin Norman North 9:10.52 1
32 Grove, Devon 12 Lake Washington 9:11.27 1
33 Hall, Philip 11 Terry Sanford 9:19.36 1
34 Wadhwani, Nathan 12 Terry Fox 9:26.93 1
35 Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pines 9:30.80 1
Read more: ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site - Videos - Boys 3200m Invitational - Event 35 - Arcadia Invitational 2014
http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?event_id=63&do=videos&video_id=111771#ixzz2ypsebMtA
Mens 3200m Seeded
Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosa, Estevan De La 12 Arcadia 8:56.55 1
2 Henry, Jonah 12 Laramie 9:03.26 1
3 Farmer, Kenan 12 Walton 9:05.28 1
4 Lathrop, Daniel 12 Plainfield South 9:06.71 1
5 Smith, Stuart 11 Nathan Hale 9:07.09 1
6 Herrera, Eduardo 10 Madera South 9:07.82 1
7 Teran, Michael 11 Jurupa Hills 9:08.06 1
8 Tu, Cameron 12 Alameda 9:08.12 1
9 Smith, Zack 12 Downers Grove No 9:08.44 1
10 Churitch, Coleman 12 Brentwood 9:08.79 1
11 Benedict, Kai 11 McQueen 9:08.96 1
12 Luna, David 12 Indio 9:12.27 1
13 Thomas, Aaron 12 Brentwood 9:12.32 1
14 Brandt, Robert 11 Loyola 9:12.60 1
15 Lowe, Mike 12 Garin College (N 9:12.78 1
16 Knevelbaard, Kasey 11 Immanuel 9:12.80 1
17 Early, Brady 12 Riverton 9:15.25 1
18 Linkletter, Rory 12 Herriman 9:15.31 1
19 Davila, Hunter 11 Kelly Walsh 9:15.51 1
20 Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 9:16.58 1
21 Arias, Gabe 12 St Joseph Notre 9:17.45 1
22 Kraal, Garrett 12 Kamiakin 9:18.63 1
23 Janke, Justin 10 North Central 9:18.83 1
24 Ocampo, Psalm 11 Clovis North 9:20.01 1
25 Herrick, Chris 12 Hellgate 9:21.77 1
26 Rocha, Phillip 10 Arcadia 9:21.91 1
27 Lautenslager, Jeff 12 Garin College (N 9:23.15 1
28 Koryta, Brennon 12 Brea Olinda 9:23.91 1
29 Linder, Nick 11 Providence Day 9:27.06 1
30 Abraham, David 12 Fountain Valley 9:30.39 1
31 Gilbert, Austin 11 Ridgefield 9:34.64 1
32 McCormick, Keegan 12 Kamiakin 9:35.35 1
33 Rojas, Matlazomatli 12 California (Whit 9:46.83 1