anyone?
anyone?
No streaming video that I can find. Results will be posted here: http://www.rtspt.com/events/stanford/xcinvite11/
@Stubbs_Mgmt has posted these two things on Twitter:
Stubbs_Mgmt Stubbs Management
14:17 at 3M for lead pack. Derrick breaks it open subsequently, trailed by Riley and Peterson.
12 minutes ago
Stubbs_Mgmt Stubbs Management
Lead men's pack around 2.5K. Derrick, Riley, olson, Rosa twins, Peterson (Davis). yfrog.com/h0dx8hxj
22 minutes ago
@CCExpress posted on twitter: Chris derrick, jake riley, uc davis runner and erik olson top 4 in college race at stanford invitational.
STANFORD INV. Men's 8K Course
Place Name Yr University Men Pace
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Chris Derrick SR STANFORD 23:15 4:41
2 Jake Riley SR STANFORD 23:21 4:42
3 Jon Peterson SR UC DAVIS 23:22 4:43
4 Erik Olson SO STANFORD 23:23 4:43
5 Ben Johnson JR STANFORD 23:48 4:48
6 Wade Meddles SO AZUSA PACIFIC 24:01 4:50
7 Dustin Fay SO UCLA 24:04 4:51
8 Kent Morikawa SR UCLA 24:15 4:53
9 Ganbileg Bor SR UNA-BOR.G 24:17 4:53
10 Zack Torres JR UCLA 24:20 4:54
11 Chase Zukerman FR UCLA 24:22 4:54
12 Jose Madera SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:23 4:55
13 Joe Rosa NA UNA-ROSA 24:23 4:55
14 Adrian Sherrod JR CHICO STATE 24:23 4:55
15 Tyre Johnson JR LMU 24:25 4:55
16 Jeremy Acosta JR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:25 4:55
17 Tyler Valdes SO STANFORD 24:27 4:56
18 Robbie Reid SR SANTA CLARA 24:28 4:56
19 Ben Demaree SO SANTA CLARA 24:28 4:56
20 Dylan Knight SR UCLA 24:29 4:56
21 Jerermy Grace SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:31 4:56
22 Juan Paredes JR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:31 4:56
23 Anthony Masci SR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:32 4:57
24 Nohe Lema SO UCLA 24:33 4:57
25 Sterling Lockert JR LMU 24:36 4:57
26 Isaac Chavez SO CHICO STATE 24:37 4:57
27 Axel Stanovsky SR UC DAVIS 24:39 4:58
28 Cole Younger SO SACRAMENTO ST. 24:44 4:59
29 Paul Zwama SR FRESNO STATE 24:46 4:59
30 Eric Battles SR FRESNO STATE 24:47 5:00
31 Anzu Sowe FR SOTHWESTERN JC 24:47 5:00
32 Johnny Sanchez FR CHICO STATE 24:47 5:00
33 Bhavik Kanzaria JR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:47 5:00
34 Dawson Vorderbruegge JR CAL ST STANISLAUS 24:47 5:00
35 Alfonso Cisneros SO CHICO STATE 24:48 5:00
36 Ryan Carrell SO CAL POLY POMONA 24:48 5:00
37 Weston Strum SO LMU 24:48 5:00
38 Reesey Byers SO SACRAMENTO ST. 24:49 5:00
39 Will Marquardt SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:50 5:00
40 Travis Edwards FR STANFORD 24:50 5:00
41 Jim Rosa NA UNA-ROSA.JIM 24:52 5:01
42 Steven Melena SO UC IRVINE 24:52 5:01
43 Joey Kochlacs SR CHICO STATE 24:57 5:02
44 Joshua Linen SR CHICO STATE 24:57 5:02
45 Joel Ambo SO UCLA 24:57 5:02
46 Austin Jones SR SANTA CLARA 24:59 5:02
47 Daniel Rosales FR UCLA 24:59 5:02
48 Andrew Pilavjian SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:01 5:02
49 Cliff Nielson SO UTAH VALLEY 25:02 5:03
50 Matthew Sartori NA M-RACING 25:03 5:03
51 Kenny Krotzer FR STANFORD 25:04 5:03
52 Drew Dalton SO LMU 25:06 5:03
53 Rajpaul Pannu SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 25:06 5:03
54 Doug Whichard SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:08 5:04
55 Joseph Rivera SR CHICO STATE 25:08 5:04
56 Sam Hyams NA UNA-HYAMS.S 25:10 5:04
57 Dayne Gradone SO CHICO STATE 25:10 5:04
58 Renaud Poizat JR CALIFORNIA 25:12 5:05
59 Trevor Halsted FR UC DAVIS 25:12 5:05
60 Trevor Sharp FR UTAH VALLEY 25:14 5:05
61 Macy Butterfield SO UTAH VALLEY 25:16 5:05
62 Gregor Lloyd-Smith SR UC DAVIS 25:16 5:05
63 Anthony Costales SR CHICO STATE 25:18 5:06
64 Scott Himmelberger NA NEW BALANCE SV 25:19 5:06
65 Nick Osborne JR UC IRVINE 25:19 5:06
66 Zach Kaylor SO SACRAMENTO ST. 25:19 5:06
67 Jesus Romo SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 25:20 5:06
68 Ryan Brockerville NA UNA - BROCKERVILLE. 25:21 5:06
69 Alec Govi JR UCLA 25:21 5:06
70 Donald Plazola NA UNA-PLAZOLA.D 25:21 5:06
71 Alex Summers FR UC DAVIS 25:24 5:07
72 Carson Keller JR FRESNO STATE 25:24 5:07
73 Zachary Carpenter SO PORTLAND STATE 25:25 5:07
74 Jeremy Brummitt FR CHICO STATE 25:26 5:07
75 Doug Bettisworth JR CAL POLY 25:26 5:07
Men's 8k Team Scoring
-----------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 STANFORD (23:39 118:14 1:12)
=====================================
1 1 Chris Derrick SR 23:15
2 2 Jake Riley SR 23:21
3 4 Erik Olson SO 23:23
4 5 Ben Johnson JR 23:48
5 15 Tyler Valdes SO 24:27
6 ( 38) Travis Edwards FR 24:50
7 ( 46) Kenny Krotzer FR 25:04
2. 52 UCLA (24:18 121:30 0:25)
=====================================
1 7 Dustin Fay SO 24:04
2 8 Kent Morikawa SR 24:15
3 9 Zack Torres JR 24:20
4 10 Chase Zukerman FR 24:22
5 18 Dylan Knight SR 24:29
6 ( 22) Nohe Lema SO 24:33
7 ( 42) Joel Ambo SO 24:57
3. 130 UC SANTA BARBARA (24:40 123:16 0:36)
=====================================
1 14 Jeremy Acosta JR 24:25
2 20 Juan Paredes JR 24:31
3 21 Anthony Masci SR 24:32
4 31 Bhavik Kanzaria JR 24:47
5 44 Andrew Pilavjian SR 25:01
6 ( 49) Doug Whichard SR 25:08
7 ( 64) Baxter Frick JR 25:28
4. 139 CHICO STATE (24:43 123:32 0:34)
=====================================
1 12 Adrian Sherrod JR 24:23
2 24 Isaac Chavez SO 24:37
3 30 Johnny Sanchez FR 24:47
4 33 Alfonso Cisneros SO 24:48
5 40 Joey Kochlacs SR 24:57
6 ( 41) Joshua Linen SR 24:57
7 ( 50) Joseph Rivera SR 25:08
5. 188 LMU (24:55 124:32 1:12)
=====================================
1 13 Tyre Johnson JR 24:25
2 23 Sterling Lockert JR 24:36
3 35 Weston Strum SO 24:48
4 47 Drew Dalton SO 25:06
5 70 Michael Vorgitch FR 25:37
6 ( 82) Greg Innes JR 25:55
7 (110) Connor Pastoor SR 26:17
6. 194 UC DAVIS (24:47 123:53 2:02)
=====================================
1 3 Jon Peterson SR 23:22
2 25 Axel Stanovsky SR 24:39
3 52 Trevor Halsted FR 25:12
4 55 Gregor Lloyd-Smith SR 25:16
5 59 Alex Summers FR 25:24
6 ( 65) Grayson Hough SO 25:30
7 ( 83) Simon Graves SO 25:56
7. 212 U OF SAN FRANCISCO (25:01 125:04 1:37)
=====================================
1 11 Jose Madera SO 24:23
2 19 Jerermy Grace SR 24:31
3 37 Will Marquardt SR 24:50
4 58 Jesus Romo SR 25:20
5 87 Thomas Estrada SR 26:00
6 (108) Jimmy Mcmanus SO 26:15
7 (117) Michael Barnes SR 26:23
8. 232 SANTA CLARA (25:07 125:34 1:22)
=====================================
1 16 Robbie Reid SR 24:28
2 17 Ben Demaree SO 24:28
3 43 Austin Jones SR 24:59
4 77 Chris Sampson SR 25:49
5 79 Peter Stephens FR 25:50
6 ( 81) Luca Signore SO 25:53
7 ( 86) Ezana Tesfu SO 25:59
9. 285 SACRAMENTO ST. (25:20 126:36 1:19)
=====================================
1 26 Cole Younger SO 24:44
2 36 Reesey Byers SO 24:49
3 57 Zach Kaylor SO 25:19
4 74 Mark Frazier JR 25:41
5 92 Steven Kutsch SO 26:03
6 ( 96) Benny Willers JR 26:06
7 (112) Mac Harvey FR 26:18
10. 306 FRESNO STATE (25:26 127:07 1:20)
=====================================
1 27 Paul Zwama SR 24:46
2 28 Eric Battles SR 24:47
3 60 Carson Keller JR 25:24
4 94 Olivier Bernard SO 26:04
5 97 Kevin Poythress SO 26:06
6 (125) Michael Jamieson JR 26:32
7 (136) Chriss Grimble FR 26:46
11. 317 UC IRVINE (25:28 127:16 0:57)
=====================================
1 39 Steven Melena SO 24:52
2 56 Nick Osborne JR 25:19
3 68 Matt Neeve FR 25:31
4 76 Brennen Halliday SR 25:45
5 78 Rex Nelson JR 25:49
6 ( 80) Andrew Snyder JR 25:51
7 ( 84) Ryan Mc Monigie SR 25:57
11. 317 UTAH VALLEY (25:27 127:15 1:02)
=====================================
1 45 Cliff Nielson SO 25:02
2 53 Trevor Sharp FR 25:14
3 54 Macy Butterfield SO 25:16
4 72 Mike Felix JR 25:39
5 93 Alex Dutton FR 26:04
6 (102) Trevor Baker SO 26:11
7 (103) Joseph Christensen FR 26:12
13. 444 POMONA PITZER (25:58 129:49 0:36)
=====================================
1 73 Anders Crabo SR 25:40
2 75 Alex Johnson JR 25:43
3 88 Colin Flynn SR 26:01
4 99 Alex Johann SO 26:09
5 109 Paul Balmer SR 26:16
6 (150) Pryor Stroud FR 27:12
14. 457 CMS (25:58 129:47 0:52)
=====================================
1 66 Rafer Dannenhauer JR 25:30
2 67 Brian Sutter JR 25:31
3 95 Andrew Wordell FR 26:05
4 113 Julian Martinez SR 26:19
5 116 Bryan Chow SR 26:22
6 (128) Russell Page JR 26:38
7 (141) Alex Mauro FR 26:54
15. 464 CAL POLY POMONA (25:58 129:48 1:37)
=====================================
1 34 Ryan Carrell SO 24:48
2 85 Clark Selters SR 25:58
3 105 Brandon Haugen FR 26:13
4 119 William Tsai FR 26:24
5 121 Brendon Dilloughery FR 26:25
6 (122) Ben Hsueh FR 26:26
7 (147) Austin Miller FR 27:04
16. 490 CAL POLY (26:04 130:17 1:14)
=====================================
1 62 Doug Bettisworth JR 25:26
2 63 Toby Villalva SO 25:28
3 114 Carlos Martinez FR 26:19
4 120 Blake MacDowall SR 26:24
5 131 Derek Thomas JR 26:40
17. 493 AZUSA PACIFIC (26:06 130:27 3:22)
=====================================
1 6 Wade Meddles SO 24:01
2 98 Peter Buscheck FR 26:07
3 101 Zach Ginn JR 26:11
4 135 Anthony Lacambra JR 26:45
5 153 Christian Sanchez FR 27:23
6 (155) Devin Pierce FR 27:28
7 (168) Zach Speno FR 28:07
18. 535 CALIFORNIA (26:15 131:13 1:34)
=====================================
1 51 Renaud Poizat JR 25:12
2 89 Kris Kigar FR 26:01
3 124 Dylan Isaacson SR 26:29
4 134 Anthony Castro FR 26:45
5 137 Jeffrey Cords FR 26:46
19. 538 SIMON FRASER (26:19 131:31 1:20)
=====================================
1 71 William Cunliffe FR 25:38
2 90 Keir Forster JR 26:02
3 100 Anton Humeniuk FR 26:09
4 133 Samir Dhanani JR 26:44
5 144 Travis Vugteveen SO 26:58
6 (149) Austin Trapp FR 27:10
7 (164) James Young JR 27:52
20. 541 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE (26:17 131:22 2:01)
=====================================
1 48 Rajpaul Pannu SO 25:06
2 104 Jordan Lerma JR 26:12
3 111 Nick Ellingson FR 26:18
4 130 James Hayes JR 26:39
5 148 Marc Klunk FR 27:07
6 (154) Mark Blucher SR 27:26
7 (162) Tj Brown-Pinizzotto FR 27:50
Pretty decent gap between Stanford's #4 and #5 guys. Forty seconds in a nationals race could be 75 places. Is Valdes their true #5 guy or did they sit somebody?
Looks like Stanford's redshirting Rosa? Wonder if they'll rethink that, seeing as he would've been their 5th today.
Womens results?
Heck of an effort from Olson, and a very nice win from Derrick. Wonder if Derrick is gunning for the win this season or will again focus on strong group running in an effort to finally win a team championship.
STANFORD INV. Women's 6k Course Individuals
Place Name Yr University Women Pace
===== ====================== == =================== ===== =====
1 Kathy Kroeger JR STANFORD 20:07 5:24
2 Aisling Cuffe FR STANFORD 20:12 5:26
3 Tara Erdmann SR LMU 20:20 5:28
4 Amanda Mergaert JR UTAH 20:27 5:29
5 Stephanie Marcy SR STANFORD 20:34 5:31
6 Lauren Jimison SR AZUSA PACIFIC 20:37 5:32
7 Breanne Strenkowski NA UNA-STRENKOWSKI.B 20:40 5:33
8 Molly McNamara FR STANFORD 20:51 5:36
9 Sheree Shea JR LMU 20:56 5:37
10 Jessica Tonn SO STANFORD 20:56 5:37
11 Leanne Fogg SR CAL POLY 20:57 5:38
12 Sarah Sumpter SO UC DAVIS 21:01 5:39
13 Alyssa Abbott SR UTAH 21:04 5:39
14 Poppy Lawman JR AZUSA PACIFIC 21:07 5:40
15 Meghan Breadmore FR CAL POLY 21:10 5:41
16 Alli Billmeyer FR STANFORD 21:13 5:42
17 Alycia Cridebring SO UC DAVIS 21:16 5:43
18 Jennifer Tave SR CMS 21:17 5:43
19 Aimee Trujillo NA UNA-TRUJILLO 21:18 5:43
20 Nicole Bowler NA UNA-BOWLER.N 21:20 5:44
21 Krista Drechsler SR UC DAVIS 21:21 5:44
22 Jessica Smith SR SIMON FRASER 21:22 5:44
23 Shelise Walker JR UTAH VALLEY 21:22 5:44
24 Alia Gray SR CHICO STATE 21:26 5:45
25 Georgia Griffin SR STANFORD 21:27 5:45
26 Kara Lubieniecki NA TEAM HONEYMILK 21:33 5:47
27 Katja Goldring JR UCLA 21:34 5:47
28 Alicia Freese NA IMPALA RACING TEAM 21:34 5:48
29 Andrea Jacobs SR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:35 5:48
30 Tansey Lystad FR CAL POLY 21:35 5:48
31 Rachel Mitchell JR SACRAMENTO ST. 21:37 5:48
32 Annie Lydens JR POMONA-PITZER 21:39 5:49
33 Lyndsie Etherton FR FRESNO STATE 21:39 5:49
34 Sarah Toberty JR UCLA 21:40 5:49
35 Susannah Hurst FR UTAH 21:41 5:49
36 Kathleen Uyttewaal FR CALIFORNIA 21:42 5:50
37 Rebekah Winterton SO UTAH 21:44 5:50
38 Veronica Wallington SO LMU 21:45 5:50
39 Amy Schnittger JR CHICO STATE 21:45 5:50
40 Ann Poythress JR FRESNO STATE 21:46 5:51
41 Tessa Hoefle SO LIPSCOMB 21:46 5:51
42 Marianne Hogan JR SAN DIEGO ST 21:49 5:51
43 Ashley Lehman SR LIPSCOMB 21:50 5:52
44 Kristie Sikma FR AZUSA PACIFIC 21:51 5:52
45 Tiffany Dinh JR CAL POLY POMONA 21:52 5:52
46 Savannah Pio FR CAL POLY 21:52 5:52
47 Ari Selix JR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:54 5:53
48 Rebecka Oberg FR CALIFORNIA 21:54 5:53
49 Katie Fry FR UC DAVIS 21:55 5:53
50 Sarah Vitug JR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:55 5:53
51 Tori Pennings JR STANFORD 21:55 5:53
52 Marissa Ferrante SO UNA-FERRANTE.M 21:57 5:53
53 Lindsey Butterworth SO SIMON FRASER 22:02 5:55
54 Brieanna Delaney SR LMU 22:03 5:55
55 Courtney Kostrikin SR CAL POLY 22:03 5:55
56 Sarah Tusting JR UC DAVIS 22:05 5:56
57 Annie Mooney FR UCLA 22:05 5:56
58 Katie Spencer SR CHICO STATE 22:06 5:56
59 Breanna Lewis SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:06 5:56
60 Ashley Bergstrom FR CAL POLY 22:07 5:56
61 Justine Diaz SR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:07 5:56
62 Eric Garibay UNA-GARIBAY.E 22:08 5:57
63 Samantha Kearney SR UC DAVIS 22:08 5:57
64 Lauren Lodge SR PEPPERDINE 22:09 5:57
65 Nicole Hough NA IMPALA RACING TEAM 22:09 5:57
66 Melissa Telon SO AZUSA PACIFIC 22:11 5:57
67 Heather Wilson SO CAL POLY 22:11 5:57
68 Ashley Beechan SR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:12 5:58
69 Melissa Mead SR UC IRVINE 22:12 5:58
70 Sarah Higggens SO AZUSA PACIFIC 22:15 5:58
71 Christine Cooperstein FR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:19 6:00
72 Amber Rozcicha JR PORTLAND STATE 22:20 6:00
73 Veronica Stinnett SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:20 6:00
74 Shannon Harcus SO UC DAVIS 22:22 6:00
75 Minna Fields FR LIPSCOMB 22:23 6:00
76 Shannon Rich SR CHICO STATE 22:23 6:01
77 Ivie Gonsalves SO UTAH VALLEY 22:23 6:01
78 Chelsey Sveinsson NA UNA-SVEINSSON.C 22:23 6:01
79 Caroline Draper JR LMU 22:24 6:01
80 Kalina Zufelt-Clegg SR UTAH VALLEY 22:25 6:01
81 Emilie Amaro JR STANFORD B 22:26 6:01
82 Breanna Deutsch SR CMS 22:27 6:02
83 Kelsey Smith FR UCLA 22:28 6:02
84 Dani Moreno FR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:30 6:02
85 Stephanie Consiglio SR CHICO STATE 22:30 6:03
86 Alex Ciaraglia JR CAL POLY 22:32 6:03
87 Juliana Green SO CALIFORNIA 22:32 6:03
88 Callie Mulgannon JR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:33 6:03
89 Nikki Rietz FR UTAH 22:33 6:03
90 Kristin Reese JR STANFORD B 22:33 6:03
91 Cristina Garcia FR SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 22:34 6:03
92 Maddie Duhon SR STANFORD B 22:34 6:03
93 Mary Kate Anselmini NA UNA-ANSELMINI 22:35 6:04
94 Ayded Reyes SO SOTHWESTERN JC 22:36 6:04
95 Missy Dowd SO LIPSCOMB 22:36 6:04
96 Brittnie Munoz SO LMU 22:36 6:04
97 Pamela Cruz SR FRESNO STATE 22:37 6:04
98 Lauren Mugnaini SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:39 6:05
99 Della Lyle FR REDLANDS 22:39 6:05
100 Caitlin Schmitt SO UCLA 22:39 6:05
101 Erin McCarthy SR SANTA CLARA 22:40 6:05
102 Mary Kriege FR SANTA CLARA 22:40 6:05
103 Lauren Wallace JR UC DAVIS 22:42 6:06
104 Kristina Taylor SR UC DAVIS 22:42 6:06
105 Tracy Vargo SR U OF SAN DIEGO 22:43 6:06
106 Kirsten Allan SR U OF SAN DIEGO 22:43 6:06
107 Bronte Golick FR UCLA 22:46 6:07
108 Adriana Ramos SO CMS 22:47 6:07
109 Jonah Weeks JR CHICO STATE 22:47 6:07
110 Allison Barnwell SO CMS 22:48 6:07
111 Sara Mostatabi FR CMS 22:49 6:07
112 Catherine Beals SR LIPSCOMB 22:49 6:08
113 Crystal Esparza NA IMPALA RACING TEAM 22:49 6:08
114 Michaela Kane JR SIMON FRASER 22:50 6:08
115 Melissa Skiba SO UCLA 22:52 6:08
116 Kristen Galvez SO FRESNO STATE 22:53 6:09
117 Brooke Bergesen SR CHICO STATE 22:53 6:09
118 Tiffany Heflin FR CHICO STATE 22:54 6:09
119 Sydney Gray FR CALIFORNIA 22:55 6:09
120 Aubrey Zimmerling JR CMS 22:55 6:09
121 McKenzie Paul FR SACRAMENTO ST. 22:55 6:09
122 Noelle Garcia UNAT-GARCIA1 22:55 6:09
123 Marnie Hogue JR CMS 22:56 6:09
124 Sarah Pearson SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 22:56 6:09
125 Justine Rea SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:56 6:09
126 Kaycee Holcomb FR UC IRVINE 22:56 6:10
127 Piper Delaney JR CSUMB XC 22:57 6:10
128 Emily Longden SO LIPSCOMB 22:57 6:10
129 Maggie Lawrence FR LIPSCOMB 22:57 6:10
130 Jessica Wilding SO UTAH VALLEY 22:58 6:10
131 Michelle Hickerson SO LMU 22:59 6:10
132 Jessie Varela FR CHICO STATE 23:00 6:10
133 Kelly Garton SR CMS 23:00 6:11
134 Regina Lopez SO CAL POLY POMONA 23:01 6:11
135 Aeoleone Bristow FR LMU 23:03 6:11
136 Sophia Ginez FR STANFORD B 23:03 6:11
137 Hilary Troutner JR UTAH 23:03 6:11
138 Lauren Rice JR U OF SAN DIEGO 23:04 6:12
139 Saylah Barserian SO FRESNO STATE 23:06 6:12
140 Julia Rigby SR CMS 23:06 6:12
141 Emily Canales SR REDLANDS 23:07 6:12
142 Marina Ghabbour SO CAL ST STANISLAUS 23:07 6:12
143 Marrijtje Molenhuis JR FRESNO STATE 23:09 6:13
144 Laura O'Neill FR CALIFORNIA 23:09 6:13
145 Rachel Butler SO UCLA 23:10 6:13
146 Tate Murray SO STANFORD B 23:10 6:13
147 Caitlin Schultheiss NA UNA-SCHULTHEISS.C 23:11 6:13
148 Josefine Koskinen JR SAN DIEGO ST 23:11 6:13
149 Claire Jenkins SR CAL ST STANISLAUS 23:11 6:14
150 Adie Davies SO PEPPERDINE 23:12 6:14
151 Courtney Anderson JR CAL ST STANISLAUS 23:12 6:14
152 Erin Fabris JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:13 6:14
153 Emerald Raney JR U OF SAN DIEGO 23:14 6:14
154 Stephanie Talbot SR UTAH VALLEY 23:14 6:14
155 Sahar Bala JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 23:14 6:14
156 Alicia Doohan SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 23:15 6:15
157 Marthie Porty FR UC IRVINE 23:15 6:15
158 Sara VanDyke UNATT-VANDYKE 23:16 6:15
159 Hayley Ney JR SANTA CLARA 23:16 6:15
160 Vianna Hochstrasser JR CAL POLY 23:16 6:15
161 Jessica McCarthy SO U OF SAN DIEGO 23:17 6:15
162 Nicole Giove SR SANTA CLARA 23:17 6:15
163 Natalie Sojka SR SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 23:18 6:15
164 Aneasha Lawrence SR PEPPERDINE 23:18 6:15
165 Chrissa Trudelle NA IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:19 6:16
166 Diana Zapata SR CAL POLY POMONA 23:19 6:16
167 Louisa Van Batavia SR LIPSCOMB 23:19 6:16
168 Macee Nielson FR UTAH 23:20 6:16
169 Carina Mendoza SO FRESNO STATE 23:20 6:16
170 Lauren Mills FR UTAH 23:21 6:16
171 Sarah Sawatzky SO SIMON FRASER 23:23 6:17
172 Courtney Lightfoot JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:24 6:17
173 Ally Deeter SO UTAH VALLEY 23:24 6:17
174 Gillian Gorelik SO U OF SAN DIEGO 23:24 6:17
175 Emily Stickney FR CHICO STATE 23:25 6:17
176 Hannah DeWalt SR PEPPERDINE 23:26 6:17
177 Alyssa Thiele JR CAL ST STANISLAUS 23:26 6:18
178 Lizette Huerta FR CAL POLY POMONA 23:26 6:18
179 Chloe Fata JR UC IRVINE 23:27 6:18
180 Jacky Kipwambok SR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:27 6:18
181 Courtney Rolando SR PEPPERDINE 23:27 6:18
182 Kim Doerksen JR SIMON FRASER 23:28 6:18
183 Jessica Mumaugh JR LMU 23:28 6:18
184 Lora Marchini SR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:30 6:19
185 Lizzy Sikkema UNATT-SIKEMA 23:32 6:19
186 MacKenzie Roberts FR UTAH VALLEY 23:33 6:19
187 Mary Reynolds JR SANTA CLARA 23:34 6:20
188 Jazmine Reyes JR CAL POLY POMONA 23:37 6:20
189 Kirsten Allen SO SIMON FRASER 23:37 6:20
190 Maggie Newton-Neal JR UC IRVINE 23:38 6:21
191 Megan Knippenberg JR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:39 6:21
192 Jenny McCarthy JR CAL POLY POMONA 23:41 6:21
193 Teresa Mallory FR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:41 6:21
194 Kelly Ryan FR SANTA CLARA 23:42 6:22
195 Katie Timmermans SO CAL ST STANISLAUS 23:42 6:22
196 Maggie McDuffee SR UC IRVINE 23:43 6:22
197 Kendra Lobley FR LIPSCOMB 23:47 6:23
198 Alison Williams SO UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI 23:49 6:24
199 Paisley Pettway SO UCLA 23:50 6:24
200 Laura Sauvage SO CMS 23:51 6:24
201 Elizabeth Scott NA IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:51 6:24
202 Priya Pappu JR LIPSCOMB 23:51 6:24
203 Valerie Hycz SO SOTHWESTERN JC 23:52 6:25
204 Shelley Foerster JR UC IRVINE 23:54 6:25
205 Lora James FR UNA-JAMES.L 23:56 6:26
206 Dallas Campbell SO CAL ST STANISLAUS 23:57 6:26
207 Sarah Gulli SO CAL POLY POMONA 23:57 6:26
208 Lindsay Garcia SR CAL ST STANISLAUS 23:59 6:26
209 Diandra Carstensen SO AZUSA PACIFIC 24:03 6:27
210 Paige Mobley SR PEPPERDINE 24:04 6:28
211 Ashley Chavez JR SACRAMENTO ST. 24:04 6:28
212 Carey Parker JR SANTA CLARA 24:05 6:28
213 Brianna Kane SR SIMON FRASER 24:06 6:28
214 LeeAndrea Morton SR PEPPERDINE 24:06 6:28
215 Keikoanne Hollins FR PORTLAND STATE 24:06 6:28
216 Rachel Naranjo JR CAL ST STANISLAUS 24:06 6:28
217 Kailey Ulland FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:10 6:29
218 Louise Mulvey FR UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI 24:11 6:30
219 Erin Burke JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 24:13 6:30
220 Rita Kuckertz FR U OF SAN DIEGO 24:14 6:30
221 Mary Follo FR UC IRVINE 24:16 6:31
222 Katie Castro FR PACIFIC 24:17 6:31
223 Lizzie Grolle SO CAL ST STANISLAUS 24:19 6:32
224 Kevyn Murphy SO UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI 24:20 6:32
225 Elizandra Obando JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 24:23 6:33
226 Cristina Hernandez FR CSUMB XC 24:26 6:34
227 Montana Brian FR UTAH VALLEY 24:29 6:34
228 Audrey Hiatt FR SANTA CLARA 24:31 6:35
229 Alex Shaw FR UTAH 24:31 6:35
230 Melissa Hopper SO PACIFIC 24:33 6:35
231 Courtney Mera FR REDLANDS 24:34 6:36
232 Denali Foldager SR CAL ST STANISLAUS 24:34 6:36
233 Taylor Johnson JR SAN DIEGO ST 24:36 6:36
234 Adrianna Royal FR SACRAMENTO ST. 24:37 6:36
235 Kayla Germany SO SANTA CLARA 24:42 6:38
236 Alexandria Curtis FR U.C. MERCED 24:43 6:38
237 Taylor Gomez FR UTAH VALLEY 24:45 6:39
238 Karla Gadea FR SOTHWESTERN JC 24:45 6:39
239 Meghan Marvin FR UCLA 24:47 6:39
240 Elle Farrar FR AZUSA PACIFIC 24:48 6:40
241 Leah Francis FR STANFORD B 24:53 6:41
242 Jennie Yeaman FR CSUMB XC 24:57 6:42
243 Anna Ward FR UTAH VALLEY 25:00 6:43
244 Hannah Carman FR SAN DIEGO ST 25:01 6:43
245 Brittany Castillo JR PORTLAND STATE 25:04 6:44
246 Maria Ahlqvist JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 25:06 6:44
247 Ariana Horton FR UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI 25:07 6:45
248 Brandy Castillo JR PORTLAND STATE 25:10 6:45
249 Sara Dionne FR CSUMB XC 25:23 6:49
250 Melissa Wendorf FR SAN DIEGO ST 25:26 6:50
251 Sarah Goodman JR PEPPERDINE 25:27 6:50
252 Megan Dart JR UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI 25:30 6:51
253 Sunny Partington SO U.C. MERCED 25:34 6:52
254 Vanessa Anchondo SO REDLANDS 25:35 6:52
255 Rae Haley SO U.C. MERCED 25:40 6:53
256 Kaitlyn Harrison FR SAN DIEGO ST 25:42 6:54
257 Hayley Tharp SR CSUMB XC 25:48 6:56
258 Maureen May SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 25:50 6:56
259 Heather Delgado FR UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI 25:55 6:57
260 Sarah Attar SO UNA-ATTAR 25:55 6:58
261 Megan Hughes FR SAN DIEGO ST 26:02 6:59
262 Jillian Foster FR U.C. MERCED 26:02 6:59
263 Kelsey DeGan FR AZUSA PACIFIC 26:09 7:01
264 Melissa Pilato JR REDLANDS 26:10 7:01
265 Hayley Musashi FR UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI 26:11 7:02
266 Pamela Castro FR SOTHWESTERN JC 26:20 7:04
267 Marie Beard SR CSUMB XC 26:22 7:05
268 Nicole Jourdain FR CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY 26:45 7:11
269 Ally Swan FR CSUMB XC 26:50 7:12
270 Kelly Kneis SO CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY 26:59 7:15
271 Jazmin Romo FR SOTHWESTERN JC 27:13 7:18
272 Erica Contos FR PORTLAND STATE 27:33 7:24
273 Miriam Cardenas SO SOTHWESTERN JC 27:40 7:26
274 Brittney Brandt FR REDLANDS 27:43 7:26
275 Lisa Peterkin FR CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY 27:44 7:27
276 Kassandra Delgado FR REDLANDS 27:52 7:29
277 Paulette Garcia SO CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY 28:50 7:44
278 Amy Yeoman FR U.C. MERCED 30:03 8:04
STANFORD INV. Women's 6k Course Individuals
Place Name Yr University Women Pace
===== ====================== == =================== ===== =====
1 Kathy Kroeger JR STANFORD 20:07 5:24
2 Aisling Cuffe FR STANFORD 20:12 5:26
3 Tara Erdmann SR LMU 20:20 5:28
4 Amanda Mergaert JR UTAH 20:27 5:29
5 Stephanie Marcy SR STANFORD 20:34 5:31
6 Lauren Jimison SR AZUSA PACIFIC 20:37 5:32
7 Breanne Strenkowski NA UNA-STRENKOWSKI.B 20:40 5:33
8 Molly McNamara FR STANFORD 20:51 5:36
9 Sheree Shea JR LMU 20:56 5:37
10 Jessica Tonn SO STANFORD 20:56 5:37
11 Leanne Fogg SR CAL POLY 20:57 5:38
12 Sarah Sumpter SO UC DAVIS 21:01 5:39
13 Alyssa Abbott SR UTAH 21:04 5:39
14 Poppy Lawman JR AZUSA PACIFIC 21:07 5:40
15 Meghan Breadmore FR CAL POLY 21:10 5:41
16 Alli Billmeyer FR STANFORD 21:13 5:42
17 Alycia Cridebring SO UC DAVIS 21:16 5:43
18 Jennifer Tave SR CMS 21:17 5:43
19 Aimee Trujillo NA UNA-TRUJILLO 21:18 5:43
20 Nicole Bowler NA UNA-BOWLER.N 21:20 5:44
21 Krista Drechsler SR UC DAVIS 21:21 5:44
22 Jessica Smith SR SIMON FRASER 21:22 5:44
23 Shelise Walker JR UTAH VALLEY 21:22 5:44
24 Alia Gray SR CHICO STATE 21:26 5:45
25 Georgia Griffin SR STANFORD 21:27 5:45
26 Kara Lubieniecki NA TEAM HONEYMILK 21:33 5:47
27 Katja Goldring JR UCLA 21:34 5:47
28 Alicia Freese NA IMPALA RACING TEAM 21:34 5:48
29 Andrea Jacobs SR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:35 5:48
30 Tansey Lystad FR CAL POLY 21:35 5:48
31 Rachel Mitchell JR SACRAMENTO ST. 21:37 5:48
32 Annie Lydens JR POMONA-PITZER 21:39 5:49
33 Lyndsie Etherton FR FRESNO STATE 21:39 5:49
34 Sarah Toberty JR UCLA 21:40 5:49
35 Susannah Hurst FR UTAH 21:41 5:49
36 Kathleen Uyttewaal FR CALIFORNIA 21:42 5:50
37 Rebekah Winterton SO UTAH 21:44 5:50
38 Veronica Wallington SO LMU 21:45 5:50
39 Amy Schnittger JR CHICO STATE 21:45 5:50
40 Ann Poythress JR FRESNO STATE 21:46 5:51
41 Tessa Hoefle SO LIPSCOMB 21:46 5:51
42 Marianne Hogan JR SAN DIEGO ST 21:49 5:51
43 Ashley Lehman SR LIPSCOMB 21:50 5:52
44 Kristie Sikma FR AZUSA PACIFIC 21:51 5:52
45 Tiffany Dinh JR CAL POLY POMONA 21:52 5:52
46 Savannah Pio FR CAL POLY 21:52 5:52
47 Ari Selix JR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:54 5:53
48 Rebecka Oberg FR CALIFORNIA 21:54 5:53
49 Katie Fry FR UC DAVIS 21:55 5:53
50 Sarah Vitug JR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:55 5:53
51 Tori Pennings JR STANFORD 21:55 5:53
52 Marissa Ferrante SO UNA-FERRANTE.M 21:57 5:53
53 Lindsey Butterworth SO SIMON FRASER 22:02 5:55
54 Brieanna Delaney SR LMU 22:03 5:55
55 Courtney Kostrikin SR CAL POLY 22:03 5:55
56 Sarah Tusting JR UC DAVIS 22:05 5:56
57 Annie Mooney FR UCLA 22:05 5:56
58 Katie Spencer SR CHICO STATE 22:06 5:56
59 Breanna Lewis SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:06 5:56
60 Ashley Bergstrom FR CAL POLY 22:07 5:56
61 Justine Diaz SR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:07 5:56
62 Eric Garibay UNA-GARIBAY.E 22:08 5:57
63 Samantha Kearney SR UC DAVIS 22:08 5:57
64 Lauren Lodge SR PEPPERDINE 22:09 5:57
65 Nicole Hough NA IMPALA RACING TEAM 22:09 5:57
66 Melissa Telon SO AZUSA PACIFIC 22:11 5:57
67 Heather Wilson SO CAL POLY 22:11 5:57
68 Ashley Beechan SR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:12 5:58
69 Melissa Mead SR UC IRVINE 22:12 5:58
70 Sarah Higggens SO AZUSA PACIFIC 22:15 5:58
71 Christine Cooperstein FR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:19 6:00
72 Amber Rozcicha JR PORTLAND STATE 22:20 6:00
73 Veronica Stinnett SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:20 6:00
74 Shannon Harcus SO UC DAVIS 22:22 6:00
75 Minna Fields FR LIPSCOMB 22:23 6:00
76 Shannon Rich SR CHICO STATE 22:23 6:01
77 Ivie Gonsalves SO UTAH VALLEY 22:23 6:01
78 Chelsey Sveinsson NA UNA-SVEINSSON.C 22:23 6:01
79 Caroline Draper JR LMU 22:24 6:01
80 Kalina Zufelt-Clegg SR UTAH VALLEY 22:25 6:01
81 Emilie Amaro JR STANFORD B 22:26 6:01
82 Breanna Deutsch SR CMS 22:27 6:02
83 Kelsey Smith FR UCLA 22:28 6:02
84 Dani Moreno FR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:30 6:02
85 Stephanie Consiglio SR CHICO STATE 22:30 6:03
86 Alex Ciaraglia JR CAL POLY 22:32 6:03
87 Juliana Green SO CALIFORNIA 22:32 6:03
88 Callie Mulgannon JR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:33 6:03
89 Nikki Rietz FR UTAH 22:33 6:03
90 Kristin Reese JR STANFORD B 22:33 6:03
91 Cristina Garcia FR SAINT MARY'S COLLEG 22:34 6:03
92 Maddie Duhon SR STANFORD B 22:34 6:03
93 Mary Kate Anselmini NA UNA-ANSELMINI 22:35 6:04
94 Ayded Reyes SO SOTHWESTERN JC 22:36 6:04
95 Missy Dowd SO LIPSCOMB 22:36 6:04
96 Brittnie Munoz SO LMU 22:36 6:04
97 Pamela Cruz SR FRESNO STATE 22:37 6:04
98 Lauren Mugnaini SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:39 6:05
99 Della Lyle FR REDLANDS 22:39 6:05
100 Caitlin Schmitt SO UCLA 22:39 6:05
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6k Invitational Team Scoring
-----------------------------------------------------------
1. 24 STANFORD (20:32 102:40 0:49)
=====================================
1 1 Kathy Kroeger JR 20:07
2 2 Aisling Cuffe FR 20:12
3 5 Stephanie Marcy SR 20:34
4 7 Molly McNamara FR 20:51
5 9 Jessica Tonn SO 20:56
6 ( 15) Alli Billmeyer FR 21:13
7 ( 22) Georgia Griffin SR 21:27
2. 138 UC DAVIS (21:32 107:38 1:04)
=====================================
1 11 Sarah Sumpter SO 21:01
2 16 Alycia Cridebring SO 21:16
3 18 Krista Drechsler SR 21:21
4 44 Katie Fry FR 21:55
5 49 Sarah Tusting JR 22:05
6 ( 55) Samantha Kearney SR 22:08
7 ( 66) Shannon Harcus SO 22:22
3. 139 CAL POLY (21:32 107:37 1:06)
=====================================
1 10 Leanne Fogg SR 20:57
2 14 Meghan Breadmore FR 21:10
3 26 Tansey Lystad FR 21:35
4 41 Savannah Pio FR 21:52
5 48 Courtney Kostrikin SR 22:03
6 ( 53) Ashley Bergstrom FR 22:07
7 ( 59) Heather Wilson SO 22:11
4. 156 UTAH (21:30 107:29 2:06)
=====================================
1 4 Amanda Mergaert JR 20:27
2 12 Alyssa Abbott SR 21:04
3 30 Susannah Hurst FR 21:41
4 32 Rebekah Winterton SO 21:44
5 78 Nikki Rietz FR 22:33
6 (117) Hilary Troutner JR 23:03
7 (140) Macee Nielson FR 23:20
5. 161 LMU (21:30 107:28 2:04)
=====================================
1 3 Tara Erdmann SR 20:20
2 8 Sheree Shea JR 20:56
3 33 Veronica Wallington SO 21:45
4 47 Brieanna Delaney SR 22:03
5 70 Caroline Draper JR 22:24
6 ( 84) Brittnie Munoz SO 22:36
7 (114) Michelle Hickerson SO 22:59
6. 178 AZUSA PACIFIC (21:37 108:01 1:38)
=====================================
1 6 Lauren Jimison SR 20:37
2 13 Poppy Lawman JR 21:07
3 39 Kristie Sikma FR 21:51
4 58 Melissa Telon SO 22:11
5 62 Sarah Higggens SO 22:15
6 (149) Jacky Kipwambok SR 23:27
7 (158) Megan Knippenberg JR 23:39
7. 226 UC SANTA BARBARA (21:57 109:43 0:37)
=====================================
1 25 Andrea Jacobs SR 21:35
2 42 Ari Selix JR 21:54
3 45 Sarah Vitug JR 21:55
4 54 Justine Diaz SR 22:07
5 60 Ashley Beechan SR 22:12
6 ( 63) Christine Cooperstein FR 22:19
7 ( 75) Dani Moreno FR 22:30
8. 250 CHICO STATE (22:02 110:10 1:04)
=====================================
1 21 Alia Gray SR 21:26
2 34 Amy Schnittger JR 21:45
3 51 Katie Spencer SR 22:06
4 68 Shannon Rich SR 22:23
5 76 Stephanie Consiglio SR 22:30
6 ( 95) Jonah Weeks JR 22:47
7 (103) Brooke Bergesen SR 22:53
9. 264 UCLA (22:06 110:26 1:05)
=====================================
1 23 Katja Goldring JR 21:34
2 29 Sarah Toberty JR 21:40
3 50 Annie Mooney FR 22:05
4 74 Kelsey Smith FR 22:28
5 88 Caitlin Schmitt SO 22:39
6 ( 93) Bronte Golick FR 22:46
7 (101) Melissa Skiba SO 22:52
10. 322 LIPSCOMB (22:17 111:24 1:03)
=====================================
1 36 Tessa Hoefle SO 21:46
2 38 Ashley Lehman SR 21:50
3 67 Minna Fields FR 22:23
4 83 Missy Dowd SO 22:36
5 98 Catherine Beals SR 22:49
6 (111) Emily Longden SO 22:57
7 (112) Maggie Lawrence FR 22:57
11. 336 SACRAMENTO ST. (22:20 111:37 1:18)
=====================================
1 27 Rachel Mitchell JR 21:37
2 52 Breanna Lewis SO 22:06
3 65 Veronica Stinnett SO 22:20
4 86 Lauren Mugnaini SO 22:39
5 106 McKenzie Paul FR 22:55
6 (108) Justine Rea SO 22:56
7 (152) Lora Marchini SR 23:30
12. 369 FRESNO STATE (22:25 112:01 1:27)
=====================================
1 28 Lyndsie Etherton FR 21:39
2 35 Ann Poythress JR 21:46
3 85 Pamela Cruz SR 22:37
4 102 Kristen Galvez SO 22:53
5 119 Saylah Barserian SO 23:06
6 (122) Marrijtje Molenhuis JR 23:09
7 (141) Carina Mendoza SO 23:20
13. 377 CMS (22:26 112:08 1:32)
=====================================
1 17 Jennifer Tave SR 21:17
2 73 Breanna Deutsch SR 22:27
3 94 Adriana Ramos SO 22:47
4 96 Allison Barnwell SO 22:48
5 97 Sara Mostatabi FR 22:49
6 (105) Aubrey Zimmerling JR 22:55
7 (107) Marnie Hogue JR 22:56
14. 378 CALIFORNIA (22:27 112:12 1:27)
=====================================
1 31 Kathleen Uyttewaal FR 21:42
2 43 Rebecka Oberg FR 21:54
3 77 Juliana Green SO 22:32
4 104 Sydney Gray FR 22:55
5 123 Laura O'Neill FR 23:09
15. 403 UTAH VALLEY (22:29 112:22 1:52)
=====================================
1 20 Shelise Walker JR 21:22
2 69 Ivie Gonsalves SO 22:23
3 71 Kalina Zufelt-Clegg SR 22:25
4 113 Jessica Wilding SO 22:58
5 130 Stephanie Talbot SR 23:14
6 (143) Ally Deeter SO 23:24
7 (153) MacKenzie Roberts FR 23:33
16. 458 SIMON FRASER (22:37 113:05 2:06)
=====================================
1 19 Jessica Smith SR 21:22
2 46 Lindsey Butterworth SO 22:02
3 100 Michaela Kane JR 22:50
4 142 Sarah Sawatzky SO 23:23
5 151 Kim Doerksen JR 23:28
6 (156) Kirsten Allen SO 23:37
7 (172) Brianna Kane SR 24:06
17. 472 STANFORD B (22:46 113:46 0:44)
=====================================
1 72 Emilie Amaro JR 22:26
2 79 Kristin Reese JR 22:33
3 81 Maddie Duhon SR 22:34
4 116 Sophia Ginez FR 23:03
5 124 Tate Murray SO 23:10
6 (185) Leah Francis FR 24:53
18. 482 IMPALA RACING TEAM (22:45 113:42 2:17)
=====================================
1 24 Alicia Freese NA 21:34
2 57 Nicole Hough NA 22:09
3 99 Crystal Esparza NA 22:49
4 138 Chrissa Trudelle NA 23:19
5 164 Elizabeth Scott NA 23:51
19. 564 U OF SAN DIEGO (23:01 115:01 0:34)
=====================================
1 91 Tracy Vargo SR 22:43
2 92 Kirsten Allan SR 22:43
3 118 Lauren Rice JR 23:04
4 129 Emerald Raney JR 23:14
5 134 Jessica McCarthy SO 23:17
6 (144) Gillian Gorelik SO 23:24
7 (177) Rita Kuckertz FR 24:14
20. 596 CAL POLY POMONA (23:03 115:15 1:45)
=====================================
1 40 Tiffany Dinh JR 21:52
2 115 Regina Lopez SO 23:01
3 139 Diana Zapata SR 23:19
4 147 Lizette Huerta FR 23:26
5 155 Jazmine Reyes JR 23:37
6 (159) Jenny McCarthy JR 23:41
7 (168) Sarah Gulli SO 23:57
Women's 6k Invitational Team Scoring
-----------------------------------------------------------
1. 24 STANFORD (20:32 102:40 0:49)
=====================================
1 1 Kathy Kroeger JR 20:07
2 2 Aisling Cuffe FR 20:12
3 5 Stephanie Marcy SR 20:34
4 7 Molly McNamara FR 20:51
5 9 Jessica Tonn SO 20:56
6 ( 15) Alli Billmeyer FR 21:13
7 ( 22) Georgia Griffin SR 21:27
2. 138 UC DAVIS (21:32 107:38 1:04)
=====================================
1 11 Sarah Sumpter SO 21:01
2 16 Alycia Cridebring SO 21:16
3 18 Krista Drechsler SR 21:21
4 44 Katie Fry FR 21:55
5 49 Sarah Tusting JR 22:05
6 ( 55) Samantha Kearney SR 22:08
7 ( 66) Shannon Harcus SO 22:22
3. 139 CAL POLY (21:32 107:37 1:06)
=====================================
1 10 Leanne Fogg SR 20:57
2 14 Meghan Breadmore FR 21:10
3 26 Tansey Lystad FR 21:35
4 41 Savannah Pio FR 21:52
5 48 Courtney Kostrikin SR 22:03
6 ( 53) Ashley Bergstrom FR 22:07
7 ( 59) Heather Wilson SO 22:11
4. 156 UTAH (21:30 107:29 2:06)
=====================================
1 4 Amanda Mergaert JR 20:27
2 12 Alyssa Abbott SR 21:04
3 30 Susannah Hurst FR 21:41
4 32 Rebekah Winterton SO 21:44
5 78 Nikki Rietz FR 22:33
6 (117) Hilary Troutner JR 23:03
7 (140) Macee Nielson FR 23:20
5. 161 LMU (21:30 107:28 2:04)
=====================================
1 3 Tara Erdmann SR 20:20
2 8 Sheree Shea JR 20:56
3 33 Veronica Wallington SO 21:45
4 47 Brieanna Delaney SR 22:03
5 70 Caroline Draper JR 22:24
6 ( 84) Brittnie Munoz SO 22:36
7 (114) Michelle Hickerson SO 22:59
6. 178 AZUSA PACIFIC (21:37 108:01 1:38)
=====================================
1 6 Lauren Jimison SR 20:37
2 13 Poppy Lawman JR 21:07
3 39 Kristie Sikma FR 21:51
4 58 Melissa Telon SO 22:11
5 62 Sarah Higggens SO 22:15
6 (149) Jacky Kipwambok SR 23:27
7 (158) Megan Knippenberg JR 23:39
7. 226 UC SANTA BARBARA (21:57 109:43 0:37)
=====================================
1 25 Andrea Jacobs SR 21:35
2 42 Ari Selix JR 21:54
3 45 Sarah Vitug JR 21:55
4 54 Justine Diaz SR 22:07
5 60 Ashley Beechan SR 22:12
6 ( 63) Christine Cooperstein FR 22:19
7 ( 75) Dani Moreno FR 22:30
8. 250 CHICO STATE (22:02 110:10 1:04)
=====================================
1 21 Alia Gray SR 21:26
2 34 Amy Schnittger JR 21:45
3 51 Katie Spencer SR 22:06
4 68 Shannon Rich SR 22:23
5 76 Stephanie Consiglio SR 22:30
6 ( 95) Jonah Weeks JR 22:47
7 (103) Brooke Bergesen SR 22:53
9. 264 UCLA (22:06 110:26 1:05)
=====================================
1 23 Katja Goldring JR 21:34
2 29 Sarah Toberty JR 21:40
3 50 Annie Mooney FR 22:05
4 74 Kelsey Smith FR 22:28
5 88 Caitlin Schmitt SO 22:39
6 ( 93) Bronte Golick FR 22:46
7 (101) Melissa Skiba SO 22:52
10. 322 LIPSCOMB (22:17 111:24 1:03)
=====================================
1 36 Tessa Hoefle SO 21:46
2 38 Ashley Lehman SR 21:50
3 67 Minna Fields FR 22:23
4 83 Missy Dowd SO 22:36
5 98 Catherine Beals SR 22:49
6 (111) Emily Longden SO 22:57
7 (112) Maggie Lawrence FR 22:57
11. 336 SACRAMENTO ST. (22:20 111:37 1:18)
=====================================
1 27 Rachel Mitchell JR 21:37
2 52 Breanna Lewis SO 22:06
3 65 Veronica Stinnett SO 22:20
4 86 Lauren Mugnaini SO 22:39
5 106 McKenzie Paul FR 22:55
6 (108) Justine Rea SO 22:56
7 (152) Lora Marchini SR 23:30
12. 369 FRESNO STATE (22:25 112:01 1:27)
=====================================
1 28 Lyndsie Etherton FR 21:39
2 35 Ann Poythress JR 21:46
3 85 Pamela Cruz SR 22:37
4 102 Kristen Galvez SO 22:53
5 119 Saylah Barserian SO 23:06
6 (122) Marrijtje Molenhuis JR 23:09
7 (141) Carina Mendoza SO 23:20
13. 377 CMS (22:26 112:08 1:32)
=====================================
1 17 Jennifer Tave SR 21:17
2 73 Breanna Deutsch SR 22:27
3 94 Adriana Ramos SO 22:47
4 96 Allison Barnwell SO 22:48
5 97 Sara Mostatabi FR 22:49
6 (105) Aubrey Zimmerling JR 22:55
7 (107) Marnie Hogue JR 22:56
14. 378 CALIFORNIA (22:27 112:12 1:27)
=====================================
1 31 Kathleen Uyttewaal FR 21:42
2 43 Rebecka Oberg FR 21:54
3 77 Juliana Green SO 22:32
4 104 Sydney Gray FR 22:55
5 123 Laura O'Neill FR 23:09
15. 403 UTAH VALLEY (22:29 112:22 1:52)
=====================================
1 20 Shelise Walker JR 21:22
2 69 Ivie Gonsalves SO 22:23
3 71 Kalina Zufelt-Clegg SR 22:25
4 113 Jessica Wilding SO 22:58
5 130 Stephanie Talbot SR 23:14
6 (143) Ally Deeter SO 23:24
7 (153) MacKenzie Roberts FR 23:33
16. 458 SIMON FRASER (22:37 113:05 2:06)
=====================================
1 19 Jessica Smith SR 21:22
2 46 Lindsey Butterworth SO 22:02
3 100 Michaela Kane JR 22:50
4 142 Sarah Sawatzky SO 23:23
5 151 Kim Doerksen JR 23:28
6 (156) Kirsten Allen SO 23:37
7 (172) Brianna Kane SR 24:06
17. 472 STANFORD B (22:46 113:46 0:44)
=====================================
1 72 Emilie Amaro JR 22:26
2 79 Kristin Reese JR 22:33
3 81 Maddie Duhon SR 22:34
4 116 Sophia Ginez FR 23:03
5 124 Tate Murray SO 23:10
6 (185) Leah Francis FR 24:53
18. 482 IMPALA RACING TEAM (22:45 113:42 2:17)
=====================================
1 24 Alicia Freese NA 21:34
2 57 Nicole Hough NA 22:09
3 99 Crystal Esparza NA 22:49
4 138 Chrissa Trudelle NA 23:19
5 164 Elizabeth Scott NA 23:51
19. 564 U OF SAN DIEGO (23:01 115:01 0:34)
=====================================
1 91 Tracy Vargo SR 22:43
2 92 Kirsten Allan SR 22:43
3 118 Lauren Rice JR 23:04
4 129 Emerald Raney JR 23:14
5 134 Jessica McCarthy SO 23:17
6 (144) Gillian Gorelik SO 23:24
7 (177) Rita Kuckertz FR 24:14
20. 596 CAL POLY POMONA (23:03 115:15 1:45)
=====================================
1 40 Tiffany Dinh JR 21:52
2 115 Regina Lopez SO 23:01
3 139 Diana Zapata SR 23:19
4 147 Lizette Huerta FR 23:26
5 155 Jazmine Reyes JR 23:37
6 (159) Jenny McCarthy JR 23:41
7 (168) Sarah Gulli SO 23:57
21. 601 SANTA CLARA (23:06 115:27 0:54)
=====================================
1 89 Erin McCarthy SR 22:40
2 90 Mary Kriege FR 22:40
3 133 Hayley Ney JR 23:16
4 135 Nicole Giove SR 23:17
5 154 Mary Reynolds JR 23:34
6 (160) Kelly Ryan FR 23:42
7 (171) Carey Parker JR 24:05
22. 607 UC IRVINE (23:06 115:28 1:26)
=====================================
1 61 Melissa Mead SR 22:12
2 109 Kaycee Holcomb FR 22:56
3 132 Marthie Porty FR 23:15
4 148 Chloe Fata JR 23:27
5 157 Maggie Newton-Neal JR 23:38
6 (162) Maggie McDuffee SR 23:43
7 (166) Shelley Foerster JR 23:54
23. 615 PEPPERDINE (23:07 115:32 1:18)
=====================================
1 56 Lauren Lodge SR 22:09
2 127 Adie Davies SO 23:12
3 137 Aneasha Lawrence SR 23:18
4 145 Hannah DeWalt SR 23:26
5 150 Courtney Rolando SR 23:27
6 (170) Paige Mobley SR 24:04
7 (173) LeeAndrea Morton SR 24:06
24. 682 CAL ST STANISLAUS (23:20 116:38 0:35)
=====================================
1 121 Marina Ghabbour SO 23:07
2 126 Claire Jenkins SR 23:11
3 128 Courtney Anderson JR 23:12
4 146 Alyssa Thiele JR 23:26
5 161 Katie Timmermans SO 23:42
6 (167) Dallas Campbell SO 23:57
7 (169) Lindsay Garcia SR 23:59
25. 702 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE (23:33 117:43 1:49)
=====================================
1 80 Cristina Garcia FR 22:34
2 131 Alicia Doohan SO 23:15
3 136 Natalie Sojka SR 23:18
4 176 Erin Burke JR 24:13
5 179 Elizandra Obando JR 24:23
6 (189) Maria Ahlqvist JR 25:06
7 (200) Maureen May SO 25:50
26. 724 SAN DIEGO ST (24:01 120:03 3:37)
=====================================
1 37 Marianne Hogan JR 21:49
2 125 Josefine Koskinen JR 23:11
3 182 Taylor Johnson JR 24:36
4 187 Hannah Carman FR 25:01
5 193 Melissa Wendorf FR 25:26
6 (198) Kaitlyn Harrison FR 25:42
7 (202) Megan Hughes FR 26:02
27. 788 REDLANDS (24:25 122:05 3:31)
=====================================
1 87 Della Lyle FR 22:39
2 120 Emily Canales SR 23:07
3 181 Courtney Mera FR 24:34
4 196 Vanessa Anchondo SO 25:35
5 204 Melissa Pilato JR 26:10
6 (212) Brittney Brandt FR 27:43
7 (213) Kassandra Delgado FR 27:52
28. 827 PORTLAND STATE (24:51 124:13 5:13)
=====================================
1 64 Amber Rozcicha JR 22:20
2 174 Keikoanne Hollins FR 24:06
3 188 Brittany Castillo JR 25:04
4 191 Brandy Castillo JR 25:10
5 210 Erica Contos FR 27:33
29. 846 SOTHWESTERN JC (24:58 124:46 4:37)
=====================================
1 82 Ayded Reyes SO 22:36
2 165 Valerie Hycz SO 23:52
3 184 Karla Gadea FR 24:45
4 206 Pamela Castro FR 26:20
5 209 Jazmin Romo FR 27:13
6 (211) Miriam Cardenas SO 27:40
30. 867 CSUMB XC (24:43 123:31 2:51)
=====================================
1 110 Piper Delaney JR 22:57
2 180 Cristina Hernandez FR 24:26
3 186 Jennie Yeaman FR 24:57
4 192 Sara Dionne FR 25:23
5 199 Hayley Tharp SR 25:48
6 (207) Marie Beard SR 26:22
7 (208) Ally Swan FR 26:50
31. 900 UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII (24:36 122:57 1:41)
=====================================
1 163 Alison Williams SO 23:49
2 175 Louise Mulvey FR 24:11
3 178 Kevyn Murphy SO 24:20
4 190 Ariana Horton FR 25:07
5 194 Megan Dart JR 25:30
6 (201) Heather Delgado FR 25:55
7 (205) Hayley Musashi FR 26:11
32. 992 U.C. MERCED (26:25 132:02 5:20)
=====================================
1 183 Alexandria Curtis FR 24:43
2 195 Sunny Partington SO 25:34
3 197 Rae Haley SO 25:40
4 203 Jillian Foster FR 26:02
5 214 Amy Yeoman FR 30:03
What happened to Chelsey Sveinsson? (forgive the typo)
Wow, the Stanford womens teams could have gone 1-2 had they split their "A" and "B" teams.
BeiHall wrote:
What happened to Chelsey Sveinsson? (forgive the typo)
comign from injury maybe?
I don't think she is injured. I saw Chelsey Sveinsson (sp?) in passing today running with Kathy Kroeger, Stephanie Marcy, and about 3-4 other girls on what looked like a cool-down run after their race. They weren't running very fast though.
The only think I can assume is that Chelsey is considerably slower (look at her track times from 2011) and gained a little bit of weight (i.e. looks like a normal person), so she is either taking her time in making a comeback or coming off an injury. She did go to training camp with their team a la pictures that showed up on my fb newsfeed.
Yes, feel free to make assumptions that I am a creepy old man who stalks people. I'm not though. For realz.
Ran unattached came in 78....check results above...
STANFORD, Calif. - In its first major meet of the season, both Cardinal teams put on a dominating display in sweeping the Stanford Invitational. Individual champion Chris Derrick led the men on the way to 27 points and a 25-point victory over second-place UCLA. The women were paced by Kathy Kroeger who defended her Stanford Invitational title, leading Stanford to 24 points and a 114-point victory over second-place UC Davis.
Derrick ran with teammate Jacob Riley for most of the race as the duo ran an even pace and controlled the tempo throughout. Derrick finished in 23:15, which was actually 23:14.1, but is rounded up. The time is the best time ever by a Stanford athlete on the 8,000-meter course and fourth best by any athlete. Riley was not far behind, finishing in 23:21. The time was also a personal best and ranks eighth in course history and third by a Stanford athlete.
I thought it was a solid day," said associate head coach Jason Dunn. "We had some of the top guys open up and get a race under the belt and of course it is always nice to get the win, especially at home.
Also with impressive runs for the men were Erik Olson and Benjamin Johnson who placed fourth and fifth, respectively. Olson was edged by Jon Peterson of UC Davis for third, but was nearly able to hang with Riley to the finish. Johnson also ran with the leaders for most of the race, eventually finishing with a time of 23:48.
Completing the Stanford scoring was Tyler Valdes in 17th place. Valdes moved through the field and finished strong with a time of 24:27.
Travis Edwards and Kenny Krotzer completed the Cardinal top seven in 40th and 51st place, respectively. Edwards finished with a time of 24:50, while Krotzer crossed the line in 25:04.
Also running were heralded freshmen twins Joe Rosa and Jim Rosa. Jim would have been in the top five as he finished 13th overall, but both Joe and Jim were running unattached. Jim finished 41st in 24:52.
"I was definitely happy with the freshmen guys," said Dunn. "We still have three weeks until the next time they might race, so we have some more time to evaluate. It made sense to just have them run unattached today."
The men held out several experienced runners who are potential scorers. Those that were held out will run next week at Notre Dame. The team sent to Notre Dame will not be a true `A' team, but should be a highly competitive squad.