Rupp is entered in the 800, too bad. But note that Fernandez is entered. This should be great race.
Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bolota Asmerom Nike
2 Ryan Bak Otc Elite
3 Andy Baker Butler
4 Matt Barnes-Smith Oklahoma Sta
5 Scott Bauhs Adidas
6 Kurt Benninger Strands
7 Josphat Boit Adidas
8 Blake Boldon American Dis
9 Blake Boldon Boulder Runn
10 Kyle Boorsma Speed River
11 Emmanuel Bor Alabama
12 Morten Bostrom Northern Ari
13 Andrew Bumbalough Una
14 Ian Burrell Adidas
15 Gian-Paul Caccia Loyola Maryl
16 James Carney New Balance
17 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon
18 Sam Chelanga Liberty
19 Boaz Chemboiywo Boaz
20 Michael Coe California
21 Ryan Collins Una
22 Alistair Cragg Adidas
23 Michael Crouch Queens Unive
24 Tyson David Alabama
25 Kevin Davis Nike
26 Matt DeBole Una
27 Chris Derrick Stanford
28 Hakon DeVries Stanford
29 Ian Dobson Adidas
30 German Fernandez Oklahoma Sta
31 Ian Fitzgerald William & Ma
32 Stephen Furst Adidas Ralei
33 Amado Garcia Guatemala
34 Darren Gauson Scotland
35 Victor Gras Texas
36 Luke Gunn Great Britai
37 Michael Hammond Virginia Tec
38 Mike Hanlon Team Usa Min
39 Kevin Havel Stanford
40 Jeff Helmer Arizona St
41 Dan Hinckley BYU
42 Evan Jager Oregon Track
43 Bryant Jensen Weber
44 Alfred Kipchumba Portland
45 Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott Oregon
46 Tom Kloos Una
47 Kenneth Klotz Oregon
48 John Kosgei Oklahoma Sta
49 Christo Landry William & Ma
50 Matt Leeder Florida Stat
51 Andrew Lemoncello Adidas
52 Colby Lowe Oklahoma Sta
53 Louie Luchini Otc Elite
54 Eric MacTaggart Iowa
55 Hasssan Mead Minnesota
56 Danny Mercado Oregon
57 Diego Mercado Oregon
58 Patrick Milloy Arizona St
59 Taylor Milne Speed River
60 Bobby Moldovan North Caroli
61 Ed Moran Nike
62 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness
63 Richard Mosley Praire Inn H
64 William Mulherin Virginia Tec
65 Gary Murray Puma
66 Nicodemus Ng'etich UTEP
67 David Nightingale Zap Fitness
68 Tonny Okello Una
69 Steve Osaduik Praire Inn H
70 Ahmed Osman Northern Ari
71 Scott Overall Adidas
72 Julio Cesar Perez Mexico
73 Stephen Pifer Otc Elite
74 Ulices Pina UC Riverside
75 Ryan Prentice Oklahoma Sta
76 Luke Puskedra Oregon
77 Jon Rankin Una
78 Phillip Reid Asics Aggies
79 Jonathon Riley Nike
80 Chris Rombough Minnesota
81 Derek Scott Brooks Team
82 Steve Shepherd Weber
83 Ryan Snellen Una
84 James Strang Arkansas
85 Seth Summerside Adidas
86 Andrew Tachias UC Riverside
87 Patrick Tarpy Strands
88 Matt Tebo Colorado
89 Matt Tegenkamp Oregon Track
90 Yuichiro Ueno S & B
91 Miles Unterreiner Stanford
92 Ryan Vail Oklahoma Sta
93 Brent Vaughn Nike
94 Teodoro Vega Mexico
95 Scott Wall Oregon
96 Brian Welch Virginia Tec
97 Kevin Williams Una