downthebackstretch.blogspot.com has miac-centric coverage... they report gleason of hamline 13th, ruon of st. olaf 22nd, and greeno of bethel 33rd. st. olaf 15th as a team, st. john's 22nd.
downthebackstretch.blogspot.com has miac-centric coverage... they report gleason of hamline 13th, ruon of st. olaf 22nd, and greeno of bethel 33rd. st. olaf 15th as a team, st. john's 22nd.
well its not official yet
want to know wrote:
well... cbs streaming feed of dII race just went up... nothing for DIII though
where is that link at?
any OAC results from the mens race?
works in IE for the women's race
Men's results now posted. Williams 3rd.
mens results are up
men's 8k results are up.
I heard ONU 11th Heidelberg 19th. Not sure about mount
Point gets 4th.
Elise Tropiano for the win!!!
would someone be willing to cut and paste the individual results? When I click on the results link it says they are not available yet.
FinishTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Div III National XC Championships
Timing & Results by
Hanover College
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #142 Kosgei, Peter JR Hamilton 4:54.2 24:22.03
2 #324 Kaul, Willy SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:56.3 24:32.67 1
3 #276 Chenoweth, Brian SR Wartburg 4:56.6 24:34.04
4 #278 Mull, Brandon SR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:57.0 24:36.23
5 #208 Schneider, Jesse SR Nyu 4:57.2 24:37.16 2
6 #42 Christiansen, Jed SR Calvin 4:57.5 24:38.49 3
7 #90 DuBois, Seth JR Cortland State 4:57.5 24:38.73 4
8 #165 McKay, David SR Luther 4:58.0 24:41.35
9 #58 Harvey, Brian SR Carnegie Mellon 4:58.5 24:43.80 5
10 #303 Kosgey, Edgar JR Williams 4:59.0 24:46.27 6
11 #93 Nally, Seamus SR Cortland State 4:59.1 24:46.67 7
12 #200 Spain, Michael SO North Central 4:59.1 24:46.85 8
13 #143 Gleason, Brandon SR Hamline 4:59.3 24:47.80
14 #166 Flynn, Ricky JR Lynchburg 4:59.4 24:47.94
15 #92 Henry, Josh SR Cortland State 4:59.4 24:48.21 9
16 #270 Moorhead, Sam SR Trinity (Conn.) 4:59.5 24:48.38 10
17 #31 Ogilvie, Thompson JR Bowdoin 4:59.5 24:48.81
18 #116 Meade, Charlie JR Emory 4:59.7 24:49.38 11
19 #180 Stenuf, Nick SR Nazareth 4:59.7 24:49.49
20 #494 Heymann, Michael SO Plattsburgh State 4:59.8 24:49.88 12
21 #223 Reynolds, Francis JR Puget Sound 5:00.0 24:51.03
22 #258 Ruon, Dobuol SO St. Olaf 5:00.2 24:51.89 13
23 #48 Van Kampen, Erik SR Calvin 5:00.2 24:52.32 14
24 #271 Norte, Hunter SR Trinity (Conn.) 5:00.3 24:52.68 15
25 #1 Dipre, Tony JR Allegheny 5:00.3 24:52.72 16
26 #304 Perlis, Jeff JR Williams 5:00.4 24:53.17 17
27 #333 Meyer, Dom SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:00.8 24:54.98 18
28 #98 Wager, Justin JR Cortland State 5:01.3 24:57.47 19
29 #225 Stewart, Travis SR Rutgers-Camden 5:01.4 24:57.89
30 #262 Guerriero, Chris SR Tcnj 5:01.4 24:58.23
31 #219 O'Brien, James SR Ohio Northern 5:01.5 24:58.62 20
32 #195 Hird, Nathaniel SR North Central 5:01.6 24:58.80 21
33 #30 Greeno, Daniel JR Bethel (Minn.) 5:01.7 24:59.46
34 #205 Maher, Zach JR Nyu 5:01.7 24:59.55 22
35 #274 Faller, Jesse JR Tufts 5:01.8 24:59.89
36 #197 Klein, Neal FR North Central 5:01.9 25:00.77 23
37 #299 Chaffee, Macklin SR Williams 5:02.1 25:01.47 24
38 #88 Murtagh, Brian SR Conn College 5:02.1 25:01.61
39 #36 Norton, Paul SO Brandeis 5:02.3 25:02.44 25
40 #105 Leak, Greg JR Dickinson 5:02.7 25:04.49 26
41 #191 Brady, Kyle JR North Central 5:02.7 25:04.53 27
42 #29 Gladitsch, Carl SR Bethel (Minn.) 5:02.8 25:04.95
43 #228 Jasud, Tyler JR Southern Maine 5:02.9 25:05.35
44 #300 Christian, Brendan SR Williams 5:03.3 25:07.63 28
45 #125 Chichester, Tim JR Geneseo State 5:03.5 25:08.41 29
46 #338 Towle, Cory SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:03.6 25:08.77 30
47 #113 Fyffe, Tommy JR Emory 5:04.0 25:11.04 31
48 #315 Moran, Paul JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:04.1 25:11.36 32
49 #77 Woodson, David SR Christopher Newport 5:04.3 25:12.48
50 #28 Zook, Chris JR Augustana (Ill.) 5:04.5 25:13.30 33
51 #86 O'Neil, Brad SR Coe 5:04.7 25:14.36
52 #327 McGuire, Andrew SR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:04.8 25:14.71 34
53 #277 Wurtz, Brian JR Wheaton (Ill.) 5:04.8 25:14.94
54 #55 Donatelli, Dario JR Carnegie Mellon 5:04.8 25:15.08 35
55 #199 Lancaster, John SR North Central 5:05.0 25:16.05 36
56 #138 Reich, Henry SR Grinnell 5:05.1 25:16.66 37
57 #18 Haglund, Brent JR Augsburg 5:05.3 25:17.37
58 #245 Kiplagat, Steve FR St. Lawrence 5:05.4 25:18.07 38
59 #328 Stymiest, Nate FR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:05.5 25:18.46 39
60 #314 Lonning, Connor JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:05.5 25:18.51 40
61 #94 O'Brien, Kyle JR Cortland State 5:05.6 25:18.78 41
62 #310 Coghlan, Kyle JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:05.7 25:19.46 42
63 #335 Richert, Phil SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:05.7 25:19.59 43
64 #331 Heroux, Joel SO Wis.-Stevens Point 5:06.0 25:21.00 44
65 #95 Scrafford, Stephen SO Cortland State 5:06.0 25:21.08 45
66 #194 Carrigan, Ryan JR North Central 5:06.0 25:21.09 46
67 #154 Butcher, Devin JR Heidelberg 5:06.2 25:21.72 47
68 #272 Powers, Brendan SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:06.2 25:21.96 48
69 #249 Ramsey, Dan SO St. Lawrence 5:06.3 25:22.22 49
70 #211 Blumenfeld, Keith SR Occidental 5:06.3 25:22.52
71 #273 Wright, Bryant JR Trinity (Tex.) 5:06.4 25:22.75
72 #215 Bowsher, Alan JR Ohio Northern 5:06.5 25:23.55 50
73 #91 Greenlaw, Jerry JR Cortland State 5:07.0 25:25.98 51
74 #49 VandenAkker, Dan SR Calvin 5:07.2 25:26.65 52
75 #103 Karwoski, Nick JR Dickinson 5:07.2 25:26.72 53
76 #308 Watts, Corey JR Williams 5:07.3 25:27.18 54
77 #124 Berube, Lee FR Geneseo State 5:07.3 25:27.21 55
78 #158 Lasch, Scott JR Heidelberg 5:07.4 25:27.72 56
79 #175 Griffin, Ty SO Mount Union 5:07.4 25:27.85 57
80 #316 O' Grady, Logan SR Wis.-La Crosse 5:07.6 25:28.73 58
81 #99 Russo, Grant SR Denison 5:07.6 25:28.76
82 #170 Maio, Dominic SR Mil. Sch. of Eng 5:07.7 25:29.24
83 #122 Williams, Tom JR Fredonia State 5:07.8 25:29.91
84 #3 Hoy, Matt SR Allegheny 5:07.9 25:30.32 59
85 #7 Ross, Zac SO Allegheny 5:07.9 25:30.46 60
86 #130 Streb, Mark SO Geneseo State 5:07.9 25:30.48 61
87 #193 Carlson, Sean JR North Central 5:08.0 25:30.91 62
88 #255 O'Neill, Cullen SR St. Olaf 5:08.4 25:32.80 63
89 #20 Bowman, Matt SO Augustana (Ill.) 5:08.4 25:32.99 64
90 #160 Martin, Jamie FR Heidelberg 5:08.6 25:33.89 65
91 #332 Lisowe, Jason SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:08.7 25:34.20 66
92 #266 Burnstein, Michael FR Trinity (Conn.) 5:08.8 25:34.67 67
93 #65 Smith, Dominic SR Case Western 5:08.9 25:35.18 68
94 #43 DeHaan, Nate SR Calvin 5:08.9 25:35.55 69
95 #152 Southwick, Chris SO Haverford 5:09.1 25:36.08 70
96 #226 Wasnetsky, Chris SO Scranton 5:09.1 25:36.31
97 #227 Gomes, Alex FR Southern Maine 5:09.2 25:36.90
98 #120 Winterhalter, Paul JR Emory 5:09.2 25:36.93 71
99 #179 Van Syckle, Tim SR Muhlenberg 5:09.2 25:37.00
100 #181 Copley, Brian JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:09.2 25:37.02 72
101 #319 Vincent, Dallas JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:09.3 25:37.42 73
102 #263 Brown, Warren SR Texas-Tyler 5:09.3 25:37.51
103 #285 Gallagher, Nichola SO Whitworth 5:09.3 25:37.52 74
104 #150 O'Toole, Dan SR Haverford 5:09.3 25:37.53 75
105 #174 Ford, Dustin SR Mount Union 5:09.4 25:37.67 76
106 #127 Henchen, Bobby JR Geneseo State 5:09.5 25:38.20 77
107 #12 Holaday, Eric JR Amherst 5:09.6 25:38.74 78
108 #73 Parks, Jason JR Centre 5:09.7 25:39.28 79
109 #136 Montgomery, David JR Grinnell 5:09.8 25:39.73 80
110 #214 Adam, Thomas SR Ohio Northern 5:09.8 25:39.97 81
111 #238 Noack, Ryan JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:09.8 25:40.03 82
112 #164 Fisher, Shawn JR Linfield 5:09.9 25:40.13
113 #104 Krusell, Brian SO Dickinson 5:09.9 25:40.24 83
114 #129 Reubens, Tom SO Geneseo State 5:10.0 25:40.99 84
115 #169 Eanes, Francis SR Messiah 5:10.1 25:41.17
116 #178 Chorney, David SR Muhlenberg 5:10.2 25:42.01
117 #153 Tousley, Elias SO Haverford 5:10.3 25:42.40 85
118 #17 Yochum, Will SO Amherst 5:10.4 25:42.70 86
119 #162 Weener, Seth SR Hope 5:10.5 25:43.29
120 #290 Clough, Josh SR Willamette 5:10.6 25:43.60 87
121 #330 Dworak, Brandon JR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:10.6 25:43.99 88
122 #190 Wolford, Neil JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:10.8 25:44.63 89
123 #239 Stevens, Andrew JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:10.8 25:44.68 90
124 #235 Hunter, Zach SR St. John's (Minn.) 5:10.9 25:45.03 91
125 #250 Green, David SR St. Olaf 5:11.0 25:45.57 92
126 #146 Burgmann, Mark SR Haverford 5:11.0 25:45.99 93
127 #6 Parker, Jeramie SO Allegheny 5:11.1 25:46.04 94
128 #163 Bell, Curt JR Ithaca 5:11.1 25:46.11
129 #33 Boutin, Marc FR Brandeis 5:11.2 25:46.63 95
130 #189 Watley, Logan JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:11.4 25:47.57 96
131 #242 Fox, Terrence JR St. Lawrence 5:11.4 25:47.76 97
132 #213 Kleinsasser, Eric FR Occidental 5:11.4 25:47.89
133 #141 Cichowitz, Garrett SO Grove City 5:11.5 25:48.05
134 #251 Lambert, Jonathan SO St. Olaf 5:11.5 25:48.10 98
135 #9 Zimmerman, Jakeb JR Allegheny 5:11.5 25:48.11 99
136 #275 Einterz, Seth SO Wabash 5:11.6 25:48.60
137 #261 Bocchino, Tom SO Tcnj 5:11.6 25:48.93
138 #108 Straughan, Dylan FR Dickinson 5:11.7 25:49.22 100
139 #212 Hoadley, Clay SR Occidental 5:11.8 25:49.68
140 #47 Langenberg, Tim SR Calvin 5:11.8 25:49.72 101
141 #246 Malcomb, Jacob JR St. Lawrence 5:11.8 25:49.76 102
142 #8 Sullivan, Ryan SO Allegheny 5:11.9 25:50.25 103
143 #23 Kubiak, Andy SR Augustana (Ill.) 5:12.0 25:50.69 104
144 #203 Hess, Mark JR Nyu 5:12.1 25:51.23 105
145 #57 Fresen, Breck SR Carnegie Mellon 5:12.2 25:51.72 106
146 #322 Hoff, Josh JR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:12.2 25:51.75 107
147 #495 Jackson, Benjamin JR Plattsburgh State 5:12.3 25:52.36 108
148 #497 Sico, Alex JR Plattsburgh State 5:12.4 25:52.71 109
149 #110 Austin, Pat JR Elmhurst 5:12.5 25:53.12
150 #40 Bouchard, Avery SR Bridgewater State 5:12.5 25:53.27
151 #340 Werve, Mathias SO Wis.-Whitewater 5:12.5 25:53.47
152 #229 Griffin, Michael SR Springfield 5:12.7 25:54.15
153 #168 Wheeler, Ken JR McMurry 5:12.7 25:54.31
154 #167 Williams, Andy JR Manchester 5:12.8 25:54.73
155 #34 Brown, Chris FR Brandeis 5:12.8 25:54.84 110
156 #209 Schwelm, Sebastian SO Nyu 5:12.9 25:55.26 111
157 #218 Lewis, Paul SR Ohio Northern 5:13.0 25:55.59 112
158 #341 Shiels, Zach SR Wisconsin Lutheran 5:13.0 25:55.85
159 #289 Castillo, Leo FR Willamette 5:13.1 25:56.21 113
160 #151 Schoch, Tim FR Haverford 5:13.2 25:56.70 114
161 #131 Calisch, Sam JR Grinnell 5:13.3 25:57.02 115
162 #224 Handelman, Mark SR Rhodes 5:13.3 25:57.07
163 #41 Christiansen, Jake SO Calvin 5:13.3 25:57.20 116
164 #260 Thistle, Paul JR Susquehanna 5:13.3 25:57.31
165 #294 Kotaich, Kyle JR Willamette 5:13.5 25:58.26 117
166 #309 Wirtz, Christopher JR Wis.-Eau Claire 5:13.7 25:59.24
167 #172 Dan, Whisler JR Mount Union 5:13.8 25:59.52 118
168 #52 Allera, J.P. SO Carnegie Mellon 5:13.8 25:59.69 119
169 #83 Scheulen, Florian JR C-M-S 5:13.8 25:59.74 120
170 #220 Porter, Eric SR Ohio Northern 5:13.8 25:59.78 121
171 #15 Murner, Daniel JR Amherst 5:13.9 26:00.07 122
172 #16 Swanson, Jimmy JR Amherst 5:13.9 26:00.33 123
173 #87 Brainerd, Jackson FR Colorado College 5:13.9 26:00.34
174 #336 Schaefer, Nick JR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:14.0 26:00.66 124
175 #173 Dietrich, Matt SR Mount Union 5:14.1 26:01.26 125
176 #64 Schmidt, Austin JR Case Western 5:14.2 26:01.80 126
177 #232 Franta, Dustin SO St. John's (Minn.) 5:14.3 26:02.18 127
178 #326 Kutz, Sean FR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:14.3 26:02.29 128
179 #51 Addis, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon 5:14.3 26:02.32 129
180 #53 Anderson, Ryan SR Carnegie Mellon 5:14.5 26:03.08 130
181 #59 Gjoraas, Ryan SR Case Western 5:14.9 26:04.97 131
182 #159 Lemon, Jake JR Heidelberg 5:15.1 26:05.92 132
183 #123 Berube, Jesse JR Geneseo State 5:15.2 26:06.65 133
184 #149 Lanham, Andrew JR Haverford 5:15.3 26:06.98 134
185 #109 Tarkoff, Mike SO Dickinson 5:15.3 26:07.00 135
186 #39 Vega, Kerwin SO Brandeis 5:15.3 26:07.23 136
187 #13 Lakehomer, Harriso SR Amherst 5:15.4 26:07.48 137
188 #267 Fisher, Blake SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:15.5 26:08.28 138
189 #184 Noel, Eric JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:15.7 26:08.96 139
190 #222 Olson, Torrey SR Pomona-Pitzer 5:15.7 26:09.20
191 #298 Redfield, Stefan SO Willamette 5:15.7 26:09.21 140
192 #301 Cole, Brian SO Williams 5:15.7 26:09.21 141
193 #74 Polio, Joey SR Centre 5:15.8 26:09.57 142
194 #236 Lowder, Patrick JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:15.9 26:10.30 143
195 #185 Osberg, Ryan SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:16.0 26:10.45 144
196 #121 Welti, Brandon SR Franklin 5:16.0 26:10.81
197 #292 Jackson, Kyle FR Willamette 5:16.2 26:11.44 145
198 #37 Schwartz, Zack SO Brandeis 5:16.2 26:11.59 146
199 #112 Ennist, Nathan SR Emory 5:16.2 26:11.86 147
200 #79 Chow, Bryan FR C-M-S 5:16.3 26:12.07 148
201 #85 Van Antwerp, Mike SR C-M-S 5:16.4 26:12.71 149
202 #128 Juda, Bill SO Geneseo State 5:16.4 26:12.79 150
203 #323 Jarchow, Mike FR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:16.5 26:13.28 151
204 #210 Turlip, Matt SO Nyu 5:16.7 26:13.86 152
205 #247 Millard, Geoff JR St. Lawrence 5:16.8 26:14.68 153
206 #311 Hayden, Scott JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:17.2 26:16.49 154
207 #78 Ayers, Dillon SO C-M-S 5:17.2 26:16.64 155
208 #265 Murray, Tim SR Trine 5:17.3 26:17.23
209 #286 Jenkins, Aaron FR Whitworth 5:17.4 26:17.66 156
210 #102 Gregor, Andy JR Dickinson 5:17.5 26:17.87 157
211 #254 Nussbaum, Andrew JR St. Olaf 5:17.5 26:18.33 158
212 #106 Macdonald, Ted FR Dickinson 5:17.7 26:19.17 159
213 #996 Penatar, Eddie SO Cabrini 5:17.8 26:19.42
214 #133 Heppner, Ethan SO Grinnell 5:17.9 26:20.03 160
215 #84 Straube, Kramer SO C-M-S 5:17.9 26:20.27 161
216 #321 Fameree, Derrick SR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:18.0 26:20.75 162
217 #21 Carmody, Sean SO Augustana (Ill.) 5:18.2 26:21.54 163
218 #11 Foote, Peter SR Amherst 5:18.2 26:21.75 164
219 #27 Wisser, Billy FR Augustana (Ill.) 5:18.4 26:22.60 165
220 #38 Stone, Mike SR Brandeis 5:18.5 26:22.81 166
221 #279 Bofa, Emmanuel JR Whitworth 5:18.5 26:23.01 167
222 #76 Wilson, Chase SR Centre 5:18.6 26:23.73 168
223 #147 Burmeister, Taylor SR Haverford 5:18.7 26:24.07 169
224 #280 Caseria, Dusty JR Whitworth 5:18.8 26:24.55 170
225 #63 Petro, Mike SR Case Western 5:18.9 26:24.85 171
226 #171 Basista, Bryce JR Mount Union 5:19.0 26:25.31 172
227 #217 Hiser, Brent JR Ohio Northern 5:19.1 26:26.11 173
228 #305 Raduazo, Anthony FR Williams 5:19.1 26:26.19 174
229 #75 Polio, Willie FR Centre 5:19.2 26:26.59 175
230 #2 Flynnperrault, Dev JR Allegheny 5:19.2 26:26.64 176
231 #240 Beaudette, Jeremy JR St. Lawrence 5:19.3 26:26.89 177
232 #282 Dudley, Tyler FR Whitworth 5:19.3 26:27.05 178
233 #252 Marotz, Jacob JR St. Olaf 5:19.4 26:27.58 179
234 #297 Rebol, Nick SO Willamette 5:19.4 26:27.63 180
235 #268 Garner, Steve SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:19.5 26:28.15 181
236 #100 Salukombo, Makorob FR Denison 5:19.7 26:29.07
237 #161 Saling, Jarrod SR Heidelberg 5:19.7 26:29.14 182
238 #183 Lewandowski, Quinn SR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:19.9 26:29.78 183
239 #32 Anastos, Dan SO Brandeis 5:19.9 26:29.89 184
240 #132 Delong, Noah SO Grinnell 5:20.3 26:31.89 185
241 #82 Kopczynski, Brian SO C-M-S 5:20.4 26:32.27 186
242 #25 TenBusch, Billy FR Augustana (Ill.) 5:20.5 26:32.89 187
243 #295 McLaughlin, Ryan SO Willamette 5:20.5 26:32.90 188
244 #496 Lomax, Noel FR Plattsburgh State 5:20.5 26:33.23 189
245 #177 Woolfe, Scott SO Mount Union 5:20.6 26:33.61 190
246 #500 Allison, Paul SR Plattsburgh State 5:20.7 26:34.15 191
247 #62 Mohammadpour, Reza SO Case Western 5:20.9 26:34.84 192
248 #50 Visser, George JR Calvin 5:21.1 26:35.98 193
249 #81 Gurney, Chris SR C-M-S 5:21.2 26:36.61 194
250 #139 Sparr, Nick SR Grinnell 5:21.3 26:36.93 195
251 #269 McGrail, Wilson SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:21.3 26:37.13 196
252 #281 Daroff, D Jamie SR Whitworth 5:21.4 26:37.41 197
253 #998 Grim, Robert SO Plattsburgh State 5:21.5 26:38.13 198
254 #67 Ward, Josh SR Case Western 5:21.9 26:39.78 199
255 #237 Moynihan, Ruairi FR St. John's (Minn.) 5:22.0 26:40.56 200
256 #137 Reich, Alex SO Grinnell 5:22.1 26:40.72 201
257 #69 Cahall, Clinton SO Centre 5:22.3 26:41.73 202
258 #257 Rivers, Christophe JR St. Olaf 5:22.4 26:42.56 203
259 #117 Robin, Alex JR Emory 5:22.5 26:43.00 204
260 #313 Kaul, Josh FR Wis.-La Crosse 5:22.7 26:43.82 205
261 #202 Fitzhenry, Jack FR Nyu 5:23.1 26:45.81 206
262 #19 Bailey, Dan JR Augustana (Ill.) 5:23.2 26:46.54 207
263 #241 Burnham, Mark SR St. Lawrence 5:23.5 26:47.73 208
264 #60 Kleinbaum, Ethan SO Case Western 5:23.5 26:48.03 209
265 #188 Stilmock, Andy SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:24.0 26:50.28 210
266 #234 Harren, Matt JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:24.5 26:52.82 211
267 #288 Stewart, Collin JR Whitworth 5:25.4 26:57.30 212
268 #56 Eickmeier, Josh SO Carnegie Mellon 5:25.7 26:58.88 213
269 #10 Eubank, Carlyle JR Amherst 5:26.5 27:02.92 214
270 #221 Thatcher, Eric SR Ohio Northern 5:27.7 27:08.93 215
271 #111 Decker, Greg JR Emory 5:28.6 27:13.36 216
272 #157 Kuess, Jamie JR Heidelberg 5:30.1 27:20.62 217
273 #499 Yernye, Seth JR Plattsburgh State 5:31.8 27:29.26 218
274 #156 Karnes, Jordan FR Heidelberg 5:32.6 27:33.20 219
275 #70 Campbell, Graham FR Centre 5:33.1 27:35.66 220
276 #119 Usry, Jonathan SO Emory 5:33.6 27:37.99 221
277 #72 Morgan, Sam SO Centre 5:34.6 27:43.00 222
278 #176 Meeson, Justin SR Mount Union 5:49.4 28:56.90 223
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cortland State 80 4 7 9 19 41 45 51
Total Time: 2:04:29.86
Average: 24:53.98
2 North Central (Ill.) 115 8 21 23 27 36 46 62
Total Time: 2:05:07.00
Average: 25:01.40
3 Williams 129 6 17 24 28 54 141 174
Total Time: 2:05:15.72
Average: 25:03.15
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 201 18 30 43 44 66 88 124
Total Time: 2:06:18.54
Average: 25:15.71
5 Calvin 239 3 14 52 69 101 116 193
Total Time: 2:06:22.73
Average: 25:16.55
6 Wis.-La Crosse 245 32 40 42 58 73 154 205
Total Time: 2:06:55.48
Average: 25:23.10
7 Trinity (Conn.) 278 10 15 48 67 138 181 196
Total Time: 2:06:45.97
Average: 25:21.20
8 Geneseo State 306 29 55 61 77 84 133 150
Total Time: 2:07:25.29
Average: 25:29.06
9 Wis.-Oshkosh 309 1 34 39 107 128 151 162
Total Time: 2:06:59.88
Average: 25:23.98
10 Allegheny 328 16 59 60 94 99 103 176
Total Time: 2:07:27.65
Average: 25:29.53
11 Ohio Northern 384 20 50 81 112 121 173 215
Total Time: 2:07:57.51
Average: 25:35.51
12 Nyu 392 2 22 105 111 152 206
Total Time: 2:07:37.06
Average: 25:31.42
13 Carnegie Mellon 394 5 35 106 119 129 130 213
Total Time: 2:07:52.61
Average: 25:34.53
14 Dickinson 397 26 53 83 100 135 157 159
Total Time: 2:08:07.67
Average: 25:37.54
15 St. Olaf 424 13 63 92 98 158 179 203
Total Time: 2:08:16.69
Average: 25:39.34
16 Haverford 437 70 75 85 93 114 134 169
Total Time: 2:08:38.70
Average: 25:43.74
17 St. Lawrence 439 38 49 97 102 153 177 208
Total Time: 2:08:32.49
Average: 25:42.50
18 Emory 464 11 31 71 147 204 216 221
Total Time: 2:08:32.21
Average: 25:42.45
19 Heidelberg 482 47 56 65 132 182 217 219
Total Time: 2:08:58.39
Average: 25:47.68
20 Brandeis 512 25 95 110 136 146 166 184
Total Time: 2:09:02.73
Average: 25:48.55
21 Augustana (Ill.) 529 33 64 104 163 165 187 207
Total Time: 2:09:21.12
Average: 25:52.23
22 St. John's (Minn.) 533 82 90 91 127 143 200 211
Total Time: 2:09:22.23
Average: 25:52.45
23 Nebraska Wesleyan 540 72 89 96 139 144 183 210
Total Time: 2:09:28.63
Average: 25:53.73
24 Amherst 546 78 86 122 123 137 164 214
Total Time: 2:09:29.32
Average: 25:53.87
25 Mount Union 548 57 76 118 125 172 190 223
Total Time: 2:09:31.61
Average: 25:54.33
26 Grinnell 577 37 80 115 160 185 195 201
Total Time: 2:09:45.34
Average: 25:57.07
27 Willamette 602 87 113 117 140 145 180 188
Total Time: 2:09:58.72
Average: 25:59.75
28 Plattsburgh State 609 12 108 109 189 191 198 218
Total Time: 2:09:42.33
Average: 25:56.47
29 Case Western 688 68 126 131 171 192 199 209
Total Time: 2:10:41.64
Average: 26:08.33
30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 733 120 148 149 155 161 186 194
Total Time: 2:11:01.43
Average: 26:12.29
31 Whitworth 745 74 156 167 170 178 197 212
Total Time: 2:11:09.79
Average: 26:13.96
32 Centre 766 79 142 168 175 202 220 222
Total Time: 2:11:20.90
Average: 26:16.18
roberto wrote:
would someone be willing to cut and paste the individual results? When I click on the results link it says they are not available yet.
Hit refresh.
Refresh the page, they should be there.
borner wins
Is anyone gettin womens results/splits to come up?
GO NESCAC!
Indvidual Winners both from the NESCAC!
Marie Borner is from Bethel. Bethel is not in the NESCAC
user wrote:
men's 8k results are up.
http://finishtiming.com/2008/11-22/081122F005.htm
Thanks for the results!
CONGRATULATIONS CORTLAND STATE!!! Great job, Geneseo!
Looks like NYU had a tough race--only six finishers, did someone DNF/DNS? Still tops among the UAA schools, and great race from Schneider...