Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Sect. A 7:45
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Sullivan Reebok 3:39.75R
2 Nick Symmonds Otc Elite 3:40.98R
3 Will Leer Otc Elite 3:41.12R
4 Jack Bolas Wisconsin 3:41.21R
5 Craig Miller Wisconsin 3:41.61R
6 John Richardson Kentucky 3:41.87R
7 Brendan O'Keefe Zap Fitness 3:42.04R
8 Lee Emanuel New Mexico 3:42.42R
9 Peter Van der Westhuizen Nebraska 3:42.80R
10 Chris Solinsky Nike 3:43.59R
11 Nick Bromley Melbourne Tr 3:43.98R
12 Don Sage Otc Elite 3:44.16R
13 Jacob Evans Stanford 3:44.81R
14 Lopez Lomong Nike 3:46.10R
15 Hunter Spencer Kentucky Milers 3:48.89
-- Ian Cronin Team XO DNF
-- Yasuhiro Tago Chuugoku Ele DNF
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Sect. A 7:50
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Tegenkamp Nike 3:40.04R
2 Chris Lukezic Reebok 3:40.29R
3 Andrew Acosta Oregon 3:40.52R
4 Russell Brown Stanford 3:40.96R
5 Garrett Heath Stanford 3:41.08R
6 Evan Jager Wisconsin 3:41.24R
7 Sean O'Brien Otc Elite 3:41.30R
8 Kyle Miller Texas 3:41.67R
9 Bradley Woods Athletics Australia 3:41.71R
10 Mark Matuzak California 3:42.69R
11 Jonathon Riley Nike 3:43.64R
12 Stephen Pifer Colorado 3:43.90R
13 Adam Davis Unattached 3:44.25R
14 Erik Stanley Texas 3:44.32R
15 Brendon Mahoney Unattached 3:44.95R
-- Gred Burns Unattached DNF
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Gunn Florida State 8:31.17R
2 Anderson Smith Reebok 8:32.12R
3 David Cheromei Unattached 8:32.55R
4 Itay Magidi Indiana Elite 8:34.12R
5 Alex Genest Unattached 8:34.61R
6 Augustus Maiyo Alabama 8:35.36R
7 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8:36.17R
8 Billy Nelson Colorado 8:36.44R
9 Ben Bruce Unattached 8:36.87R
10 Kyle Alcorn Arizona State 8:38.52R
11 Max King Otc Elite 8:38.87R
12 Lucas Meyer Otc Elite 8:38.88R
13 Jake Morse Unattached 8:39.13R
14 Michael Spence Asics 8:40.58R
15 Kevin Davis Nike 8:40.76R
16 Patrick Mutai Utep 8:44.88R
17 Sergio Lobos Chile 8:45.82R
18 Thomas Brooks Otc Elite 8:46.65R
19 Michael Nicks Otc Elite 8:51.81R
20 Joel Bourgeois Nike 8:54.57R
21 Alex Greaux Puerto Rico 9:03.29R
22 Mike DiGennaro Delaware RC 9:10.29
Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bernard Lagat Nike 13:16.29R
2 Brent Vaughn Colorado 13:18.46R
3 Boaz Cheboiywo Nike 13:19.21R
4 Boniface Songok Nike 13:21.46R
5 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 13:23.79R
6 Jacob Korir Eastern Kentucky 13:29.48R
7 Jorge Torres Reebok 13:30.09R
8 Ed Moran Nike 13:30.75R
9 James Carney Unattached 13:31.62R
10 David McNeill Northern Arizona 13:35.07R
11 Jason Woolhouse Unattached 13:36.39R
12 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 13:38.47R
13 Tim Nelson Unattached 13:38.78R
14 Patrick Tarpy Reebok 13:38.89R
15 Ryan Bak Otc Elite 13:39.27R
16 Filmon Ghirmai Germany 13:39.73R
17 Kyle King Zap Fitness 13:40.60R
18 Anthony Gallo Run Flagstaff 13:45.79R
19 Simon Bairu Nike 13:46.75R
20 Scott Overall Brooks Team IN 13:47.79R
21 James Strang Arkansas 13:52.00R
22 Tyson David Alabama 13:53.67R
23 Matthew Gabrielson Reebok 13:57.17R
24 Giliat Ghebray Unattached 13:58.46R
-- Ryan McKenzie AC Intl. DNF
-- Arne Gabius Germany DNF
-- Ian Dobson adidas DNF
-- Steve Slattery Nike DNF
-- Christian Hesch Nike DNF