Please get a girlfriend. You sound like you desperately need to get laid.
[…] Obstruction of justice is broader, defined in 18 U.S.C. § 1503, inter alia, as using "any threatening letter or communication, influences, obstructs, or impedes, or endeavors to influence, obstruct, or impede the due administration of justice." And the California statute (Penal Code § 182(5)) is similar, prohibiting conspiracy "to commit any act injurious to the public health, to public morals or to pervert or obstruct justice, or the due administration of the laws."
But do such criminal penalties apply to international arbitration? It seems that arbitration could easily fall within the general definition of administration of justice, and anyone who threatens a witness in that context may be obstructing justice. The California arbitration statute (Cal Civ.