NCAA® Division II National Cross Country Championships - Men
Joplin, Missouri
Saturday, November 17, 2007
Place TmPl No. Name School Class 1.75m 4.80m Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1 4 Nicodemus Naimadu ABILENE CHRISTIAN SR 8:14 23:21 29:39.7 4:47
2 2 12 Aaron Braun ADAMS STATE SO 8:16 23:26 30:05.6 4:51
3 3 5 Julius Nyango ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:14 23:39 30:06.2 4:51
4 4 20 Reuben Mwei ADAMS STATE SO 8:14 23:31 30:09.5 4:52
5 5 145 Daniel Kanyaruhuru QUEENS (N.C.) SR 8:15 23:28 30:15.3 4:53
6 6 3 Serge Gasore ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:14 23:47 30:19.5 4:53
7 7 76 Nate Peck GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 8:26 23:53 30:24.7 4:54
8 130 Evans Kigen NYIT SO 8:15 23:31 30:30.6 4:55
9 8 19 Brian Medigovich ADAMS STATE JR 8:15 23:46 30:31.0 4:55
10 9 221 Scott Dahlberg WESTERN STATE SR 8:20 24:01 30:31.6 4:55
11 10 120 Laurent Ngirakamaro NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS JR 8:15 24:00 30:35.0 4:56
12 11 155 Pat Reagan SLIPPERY ROCK JR 8:26 24:00 30:37.3 4:56
13 12 222 Iain Donnan WESTERN STATE SO 8:15 23:59 30:42.2 4:57
14 13 220 Aaron Clark WESTERN STATE JR 8:16 24:01 30:43.6 4:57
15 14 96 Denise Mokaya MINN. ST. MANKATO SO 8:29 24:02 30:44.5 4:57
16 15 223 Kim Hogarth WESTERN STATE JR 8:36 24:15 30:45.4 4:57
17 16 164 Tim Sirbek SOUTHERN INDIANA JR 8:46 24:24 30:57.0 4:59
18 17 224 Tyler Pennel WESTERN STATE FR 8:26 24:18 30:58.2 5:00
19 79 James Cheruiyot HARDING JR 8:15 24:06 31:01.6 5:00
20 18 41 Brendan Scanlon CHICO STATE FR 8:37 24:25 31:02.6 5:00
21 19 162 Paul Jellema SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 8:34 24:18 31:10.4 5:01
22 20 18 Ryan McNiff ADAMS STATE SO 8:28 24:33 31:13.0 5:02
23 21 106 Dustin Dixon MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 8:24 24:18 31:13.2 5:02
24 22 208 Ruben Sanca UMASS LOWELL JR 8:29 24:26 31:13.7 5:02
25 23 78 Robbie Young GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 8:44 24:36 31:16.4 5:02
26 32 David Kiplagat ALASKA ANCHORAGE JR 8:30 24:39 31:16.5 5:02
27 166 Michael Pierce SOUTHWEST BAPTIST JR 8:39 24:37 31:17.1 5:03
28 188 Chad Roberts TIFFIN JR 8:45 24:44 31:17.4 5:03
29 24 1 Philip Birgen ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:17 24:26 31:18.4 5:03
30 25 6 Amos Sang ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 8:19 24:27 31:18.8 5:03
31 81 Chris Cummings MANSFIELD SR 8:37 24:48 31:27.2 5:04
32 26 126 Zach Koehler NORTHERN KENTUCKY JR 8:36 24:43 31:28.1 5:04
33 27 93 James Krajsa MINN. ST. MANKATO SO 8:32 24:50 31:32.5 5:05
34 28 54 Josh Arthur EDINBORO JR 8:33 24:50 31:33.9 5:05