Women's Invite Top Finishers Female
Place Name S A Location NetTime Pace GunTime 5K 10K 10 Mile Bib
1 Adriana Fernandez F 31 Mexico DF 1:10:21 5:22 1:10:21 0:17:12 0:34:26 0:54:07 206
2 Tatyana Khmeleva F 23 Russia 1:11:25 5:27 1:11:25 0:17:11 0:34:25 0:54:38 212
3 Nuta Olaru F 32 Romania 1:11:49 5:28 1:11:49 0:17:11 0:34:26 0:54:52 211
4 M Atodonyang F 24 Kenya 1:12:03 5:30 1:12:03 0:17:10 0:34:25 0:54:48 222
5 Deena Drossin F 29 USA 1:12:32 5:32 1:12:32 0:17:11 0:34:25 0:54:49 201
6 Pamela Chepchumba F 24 Kenya 1:13:02 5:34 1:13:02 0:17:12 0:34:26 0:54:50 209
7 Elana Meyer F 35 RSA 1:13:10 5:35 1:13:10 0:17:11 0:34:26 0:55:26 202
8 Sylvia Mosqueda F 36 USA 1:13:28 5:36 1:13:28 0:17:11 0:34:28 0:55:51 218
9 Alice Chelangat F 25 Kenya 1:13:48 5:38 1:13:48 0:34:26 0:55:49 207
10 Luminita Talpos F 29 Romania 1:14:13 5:39 1:14:13 0:17:11 0:34:27 0:55:40 217
11 Gladys Asiba F 25 Kenya 1:15:08 5:44 1:15:09 0:17:11 0:34:26 0:56:44 221
12 Kayoko Obata F 30 Japan 1:15:10 5:44 1:15:10 0:17:12 0:35:09 0:57:20 214
13 Asha Gigi F 26 Ethiopia 1:17:17 5:53 1:17:18 0:17:11 0:34:26 0:57:39 216
14 Jen Rhines F 28 USA 1:18:25 5:59 1:18:25 0:17:12 0:34:42 0:58:01 210
15 Ichiyo Naganuma F 30 Japan 1:20:36 6:09 1:20:36 0:17:54 0:36:57 1:00:48 215
About Us | FAQ | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Our Partners | Privacy Statement
Active.com | Eteamz.com | MyTeam.com | ActiveParks | RecWare | Active Sports Marketing Group | ActiveEurope
Copyright © 2002. The Active Network
1 Paul Tergat M 33 Kenya 1:01:59 4:43 1:01:59 0:14:31 0:29:08 0:47:28 2
2 James Koskei M 33 Kenya 1:02:07 4:44 1:02:07 0:47:27 10
3 Ben Kumatai-Kosgei M 31 Kenya 1:02:10 4:44 1:02:10 0:14:31 0:29:07 0:47:26 29
4 Stephen Kiogora M 27 Kenya 1:02:24 4:45 1:02:24 0:29:08 0:47:28 23
5 Gilbert Koech M 22 Kenya 1:02:29 4:46 1:02:29 0:14:31 0:29:08 0:47:28 26
6 John Kagwe M 33 Kenya 1:02:36 4:46 1:02:36 0:29:08 0:47:28 17
7 Japhet Kosgei M 34 Kenya 1:03:00 4:48 1:03:00 0:29:08 0:47:28 19
8 Mbarak Hussein M 37 Kenya 1:03:36 4:51 1:03:36 0:14:32 0:29:08 0:47:31 15
9 Fred Kiprop M 28 Kenya 1:03:36 4:51 1:03:36 0:14:32 0:29:23 0:48:18 11
10 Marco Gielen M 32 Netherlands 1:03:48 4:52 1:03:48 0:14:44 0:29:59 0:48:40 14
11 Michael Aish M 26 New Zealand 1:03:59 4:53 1:03:59 0:14:32 0:29:29 0:48:19 8
12 C Cheboibich M 25 Kenya 1:04:24 4:54 1:04:24 0:14:32 0:29:29 0:48:40 9
13 Getachew Kebede M 20 Ethiopia 1:05:07 4:58 1:05:07 0:14:39 0:30:00 0:49:04 5
14 Josh Cox M 26 USA 1:05:48 5:01 1:05:49 0:15:00 0:30:46 0:50:18 20
15 Ryan Shay M 23 USA 1:06:09 5:02 1:06:09 0:15:03 0:30:37 0:50:03 7
16 Eliud Lagat M 26 Kenya 1:08:27 5:13 1:08:27 0:29:23 0:48:25 27
17 Simson Limareng M 25 Kenya 1:08:27 5:13 1:08:27 0:14:41 0:30:13 0:50:03 16
18 Martin Ndegwa M 25 Kenya 1:09:55 5:20 1:09:55 0:15:26 0:32:10 0:52:55 25
19 Kavin Smith M 35 Bermuda 1:10:27 5:22 1:10:28 0:16:19 0:32:54 0:53:29 1027
20 Bruce Berger M 30 Richmond 1:10:38 5:23 1:10:40 0:16:17 0:32:52 0:53:28 1457
21 John Piggott M 37 Newport News 1:12:04 5:30 1:12:05 0:16:19 0:33:02 0:54:28 1464
22 Jason Dowdy M 26 Glen Allen 1:12:23 5:31 1:12:25 0:16:21 0:33:09 0:54:02 1012
23 Dai Roberts M 41 Virginia Beach 1:12:46 5:33 1:12:47 0:16:18 0:33:02 0:54:38 1465
24 Phil Tiller M 24 Fairfax 1:12:53 5:33 1:12:54 0:17:20 0:34:36 0:55:45 1028
25 Michael Mann M 33 Hampton 1:13:19 5:35 1:13:20 0:16:25 0:33:57 0:55:40 1483