Where Your Dreams Become Reality


Main Front Page

What's Let's Run.com?

SAVE ON SHOES

Training Advice

World Famous:
Message Board

Turn Back The Clock!
Today's Top Runners Talk About Their High School Careers

Opinions
Miler Scott Anderson's Journal

Wejo Speaks

Rojo Speaks

JK Speaks

LetsRun.com Privacy Policy

Contact Us

Advertise on LetsRun.com 
Click Here for More Info

 

 

2008 NCAA DIVISON II MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY NATIONAL RESULTS

Slippery Rock, PA

Nov. 22, 2008


 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Adams State              67    2    5   14   21   25   35   36   31:32      1:28
  2   Western State            88    4   10   12   22   40   64   76   31:47      1:10
  3   Chico State             120    1   20   26   28   45   82   92   31:49      2:09
  4   Abilene Christian       128   11   16   30   33   38  143        32:03        44
  5   Grand Valley St.        190   24   27   39   44   56   72   73   32:21        40
  6   Harding                 198    6   13   48   65   66  136  158   32:19      1:25
  7   Queens (N C )           224    3   41   42   43   95  146  164   32:20      2:32
  8   Minn. St. Mankato       230    8   31   47   53   91  102  112   32:29      1:48
  9   Colorado Mines          254   19   49   54   62   70   77   90   32:36      1:03
 10   Western Washington      263   23   29   34   83   94  113  129   32:38      1:25
 11   Alaska Anchorage        288    7   15   74   78  114  141  144   32:37      2:16
 12   Wayne St. (Mich )       308   18   59   60   85   86   97  107   32:48      1:25
 13   Umass Lowell            338   37   55   75   84   87  106  142   32:56        56
 14   Metropolitan St.        348    9   63   88   89   99  125  135   32:56      1:58
 15   Southern Indiana        353   32   51   80   81  109  124  153   32:59      1:28
 16   Edinboro                397   17   46   96  118  120  151        33:08      2:08
17*   Pittsburg St.           467   57   69  103  110  128  134  140   33:27      1:29
17*   Uc-Colo. Spgs.          467   61   71  104  105  126  132  162   33:26      1:20
19*   Stonehill               473   58   67   93  108  147  156  157   33:34      2:16
19*   Lock Haven              473   50   52  111  127  133  154  160   33:32      1:51
 21   Ashland                 503   68   98  101  115  121  131  138   33:35      1:04
 22   Missouri Southern       601  100  116  117  119  149  161  163   34:06      1:38
 23   Alabama-Huntsville      623   79  122  130  137  155  159  165   34:19      2:24
 24   Columbus St.            705  123  139  145  148  150  152  166   34:49      1:15
 
Individuals 
 
1. Adams State
    2  Aaron Braun, Jr             30:36    4:56
    5  Brian Medigovich, Sr        31:24    5:04
   14  Ryan McNiff, Jr             31:42    5:07
   21  Luke Cragg, Jr              31:57    5:09
   25  Florian Theophile, Jr       32:03    5:10
   35  Drew Graham, Fr             32:18    5:13
   36  Babey Wagnew, Sr            32:22    5:13
Time = 2:37:40     Places = 67
 
2. Western State
    4  Iain Donnan, Jr             31:14    5:02
   10  Loren Ahonen, So            31:38    5:06
   12  Tyler Pennel, So            31:39    5:06
   22  Sean Brown, So              32:01    5:10
   40  Tyler Rasmussen, So         32:23    5:13
   64  Jason Graham, Sr            32:52    5:18
   76  Ryan Wilbur, Sr             33:02    5:20
Time = 2:38:53     Places = 88
 
3. Chico State
    1  Scott Bauhs, Sr             30:23    4:54
   20  Angel Marquez, Sr           31:55    5:09
   26  Michael Wickman, Jr         32:05    5:10
   28  Beau Rogers, Jr             32:10    5:11
   45  Brendan Scanlon, So         32:32    5:15
   82  Manny Mejia, So             33:11    5:21
   92  Jordan Fairley, Jr          33:23    5:23
Time = 2:39:03     Places = 120
 
4. Abilene Christian
   11  Julius Nyango, Sr           31:39    5:06
   16  Daniel Maina, Sr            31:44    5:07
   30  Cleophas Tanui, Jr          32:14    5:12
   33  Charles White, Fr           32:17    5:12
   38  Serge Gasore, Sr            32:23    5:13
  143  Jacob Schofield, Fr         34:58    5:38
Time = 2:40:15     Places = 128
 
5. Grand Valley St.
   24  Tyler Emmorey, Fr           32:03    5:10
   27  Ryan Toth, Fr               32:06    5:11
   39  Ross Faasse, Jr             32:23    5:13
   44  Chris Hammer, Sr            32:31    5:15
   56  Paul Zielinski, Fr          32:42    5:16
   72  Anthony Witt, Fr            32:58    5:19
   73  Jeff Nordquist, Fr          33:01    5:19
Time = 2:41:44     Places = 190
 
6. Harding
    6  Daniel Kirwa, Fr            31:30    5:05
   13  Artek Kern, Sr              31:41    5:06
   48  Philip Biwott, Fr           32:35    5:15
   65  James Cheruiyot, Sr         32:53    5:18
   66  Wojciech Kopec, So          32:55    5:18
  136  Julius Kosgei, Sr           34:38    5:35
  158  Nathan Pruitt, Fr           35:46    5:46
Time = 2:41:32     Places = 198
 
7. Queens (N C )
    3  Michael Crouch, So          30:56    4:59
   41  Matthew Rowell, Jr          32:24    5:13
   42  Oscar Ogwaro, Jr            32:25    5:14
   43  Futsum Mebrahtu, Jr         32:29    5:14
   95  Marius Koksvik, So          33:27    5:24
  146  Ryan Connelly, Jr           35:01    5:39
  164  Devin Kelley, So            36:40    5:55
Time = 2:41:38     Places = 224
 
8. Minn. St. Mankato
    8  James Krajsa, Jr            31:34    5:05
   31  Denise Mokaya, Jr           32:15    5:12
   47  Dana Schmidt, Fr            32:33    5:15
   53  Chad Janiszeski, Sr         32:39    5:16
   91  Benjamin Klungtvedt, Sr     33:21    5:23
  102  Jeff Lombardo, So           33:35    5:25
  112  Jesse Merkel, Sr            33:46    5:27
Time = 2:42:22     Places = 230
 
9. Colorado Mines
   19  Ben Zywicki, So             31:54    5:09
   49  Nate Hatleback, Jr          32:37    5:16
   54  Mack McLain, Fr             32:41    5:16
   62  Jacques Annandale, Jr       32:50    5:18
   70  John Tallerday, Sr          32:57    5:19
   77  Daniel Liechty, Sr          33:02    5:20
   90  Sean Cusick, Sr             33:20    5:23
Time = 2:42:57     Places = 254
 
10. Western Washington
   23  Jordan Welling, So          32:02    5:10
   29  Blake Medhaug, Jr           32:11    5:11
   34  Bennett Grimes, So          32:18    5:12
   83  Eric Brill, Fr              33:14    5:22
   94  Yonas Berhe, Fr             33:26    5:24
  113  Tahoma Khalsa, Sr           33:46    5:27
  129  Sam Bedell, Jr              34:15    5:31
Time = 2:43:09     Places = 263
 
11. Alaska Anchorage
    7  Marko Cheseto, So           31:32    5:05
   15  Jacob Parisien, Fr          31:43    5:07
   74  David Kiplagat, Sr          33:01    5:19
   78  Alfred Kangogo, Fr          33:04    5:20
  114  Auston Ellis, Sr            33:47    5:27
  141  Paul Rottich, So            34:49    5:37
  144  Mick Boyle, Sr              35:00    5:39
Time = 2:43:05     Places = 288
 
12. Wayne St. (Mich )
   18  Abdullah Saleh, Sr          31:52    5:08
   59  Dan Kapadia, Jr             32:48    5:17
   60  Breen Sam, Jr               32:48    5:17
   85  Chris Tassen, So            33:16    5:22
   86  Kevin Debear, Fr            33:17    5:22
   97  Nick Krol, So               33:31    5:24
  107  Pat Webster, So             33:39    5:26
Time = 2:43:59     Places = 308
 
13. Umass Lowell
   37  Ruben Sanca, Sr             32:22    5:13
   55  Jeff Veiga, Fr              32:42    5:16
   75  Angus Macdonald, So         33:01    5:19
   84  Rex Radloff, Jr             33:15    5:22
   87  Steve O'Brien, Jr           33:18    5:22
  106  Jason Dedonato, Jr          33:38    5:25
  142  Jack Kilcommons, Jr         34:51    5:37
Time = 2:44:36     Places = 338
 
14. Metropolitan St.
    9  Todd Tolentino, Sr          31:35    5:06
   63  Rick Bogatay, Sr            32:52    5:18
   88  Brandon Johnson, Jr         33:19    5:22
   89  Zach Mares, So              33:19    5:22
   99  Brice Young, Sr             33:33    5:25
  125  Scott Ingram, Fr            34:08    5:30
  135  Jacob Schuman, Jr           34:37    5:35
Time = 2:44:36     Places = 348
 
15. Southern Indiana
   32  Bryan Phillips, Sr          32:16    5:12
   51  Brendan Devine, Fr          32:38    5:16
   80  Dustin Emerick, Fr          33:09    5:21
   81  Kiel Lovekin, Fr            33:10    5:21
  109  Rob Roads, Sr               33:43    5:26
  124  Brandon Campbell, Jr        34:07    5:30
  153  Andrew Dixon, So            35:25    5:43
Time = 2:44:53     Places = 353
 
16. Edinboro
   17  Ben Hahn, So                31:48    5:08
   46  Barry McLaughlin, So        32:32    5:15
   96  Chris Lantinen, Jr          33:27    5:24
  118  Kyle Jones, So              33:55    5:28
  120  Garth Watson, Fr            33:56    5:28
  151  Jacob Krolick, Fr           35:20    5:42
Time = 2:45:36     Places = 397
 
17*. Pittsburg St.
   57  Cliff Miles, Jr             32:45    5:17
   69  Mujahid Hassaballa, Jr      32:56    5:19
  103  Jonathan Garrett, Sr        33:36    5:25
  110  John Vangundy, So           33:43    5:26
  128  Josh Coberley, Jr           34:14    5:31
  134  Brad Jochems, So            34:35    5:35
  140  Matt Seifert, Sr            34:49    5:37
Time = 2:47:13     Places = 467
 
17*. Uc-Colo. Spgs.
   61  Gabe Small, Sr              32:50    5:18
   71  Dan Pinter, Sr              32:58    5:19
  104  Carlos Ruibal, Sr           33:37    5:25
  105  Mason Frank, Fr             33:37    5:25
  126  Casey Weaver, Fr            34:09    5:30
  132  Alex Tiernan, Sr            34:25    5:33
  162  Joel Kienitz, Jr            36:24    5:52
Time = 2:47:09     Places = 467
 
19*. Stonehill
   58  Matt Meagher, Sr            32:45    5:17
   67  Kevin Gill, So              32:55    5:19
   93  Steve Polito, Fr            33:25    5:23
  108  Josh Andrews, Jr            33:43    5:26
  147  Dan Pilz, So                35:01    5:39
  156  Ben Rumery, So              35:31    5:44
  157  Jason Lynch, So             35:43    5:45
Time = 2:47:48     Places = 473
 
19*. Lock Haven
   50  Tim Getz, So                32:38    5:16
   52  Nick Hilton, So             32:39    5:16
  111  Jed Yeatts, Jr              33:44    5:26
  127  Brandon Pomerantz, Jr       34:10    5:31
  133  A J. Johnson, So            34:28    5:34
  154  Justin Amy, So              35:29    5:43
  160  Mitch Miller, Fr            36:01    5:48
Time = 2:47:37     Places = 473
 
21. Ashland
   68  Cameron Johnson, So         32:56    5:19
   98  Jeremy Trein, Sr            33:33    5:25
  101  Anthony Beggrow, Sr         33:34    5:25
  115  Ricky Featheringill, Sr     33:51    5:27
  121  Nick McQuillen, Sr          34:00    5:29
  131  Brock Weaver, So            34:19    5:32
  138  Matt Stratman, So           34:44    5:36
Time = 2:47:51     Places = 503
 
22. Missouri Southern
  100  Jarkko Jarvenpaa, Fr        33:34    5:25
  116  Aki Nummela, Fr             33:52    5:28
  117  Chris Bell, Fr              33:54    5:28
  119  Brennan Benkert, Jr         33:56    5:28
  149  Derek Mendell, Fr           35:12    5:41
  161  Shawn Goebel, Fr            36:12    5:50
  163  Deric Kimrey, Fr            36:39    5:55
Time = 2:50:26     Places = 601
 
23. Alabama-Huntsville
   79  Kameron Ulmer, Jr           33:06    5:20
  122  Mark Temple, Jr             34:00    5:29
  130  Dallas Malone, Fr           34:18    5:32
  137  Josh Moshier, So            34:40    5:35
  155  Samson Too, Fr              35:29    5:43
  159  Will Rodgers, Jr            35:51    5:47
  165  Matthew Brick, Fr           37:03    5:58
Time = 2:51:31     Places = 623
 
24. Columbus St.
  123  John Neill, So              34:00    5:29
  139  Roger Hagues, Sr            34:47    5:37
  145  Tim English, Jr             35:00    5:39
  148  Stephen Waynick, Fr         35:04    5:39
  150  Stewart Helton, Jr          35:15    5:41
  152  David Marley, Jr            35:23    5:42
  166  Phillip Burks, Jr           38:37    6:14
Time = 2:54:05     Places = 705
        TEAM                                  1M          3M          5M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM
 
    1     1  Scott Bauhs, Sr                  4:53       14:44       24:37    30:23    4:54  Chico State
    2     2  Aaron Braun, Jr                  4:55       14:45       24:43    30:36    4:56  Adams State
    3     3  Michael Crouch, So               5:01       15:02       25:05    30:56    4:59  Queens (N C )

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top

4 Chris Clark, Sr 5:03 15:08 25:19 31:12 5:02 California U. 5 4 Iain Donnan, Jr 5:00 15:06 25:18 31:14 5:02 Western State 6 5 Brian Medigovich, Sr 5:01 15:09 25:27 31:24 5:04 Adams State 7 6 Daniel Kirwa, Fr 4:55 15:06 25:23 31:30 5:05 Harding 8 Jeff Weiss, Sr 5:09 15:22 25:28 31:32 5:05 Slippery Rock 9 7 Marko Cheseto, So 5:00 15:12 25:36 31:32 5:05 Alaska Anchorage 10 8 James Krajsa, Jr 5:07 15:20 25:37 31:34 5:05 Minn. St. Mankato 11 9 Todd Tolentino, Sr 5:15 15:28 25:39 31:35 5:06 Metropolitan St. 12 10 Loren Ahonen, So 5:11 15:22 25:45 31:38 5:06 Western State 13 11 Julius Nyango, Sr 5:01 15:19 25:41 31:39 5:06 Abilene Christian 14 12 Tyler Pennel, So 5:02 15:03 25:36 31:39 5:06 Western State 15 13 Artek Kern, Sr 5:04 15:15 25:42 31:41 5:06 Harding 16 14 Ryan McNiff, Jr 5:05 15:20 25:42 31:42 5:07 Adams State 17 15 Jacob Parisien, Fr 5:06 15:20 25:42 31:43 5:07 Alaska Anchorage 18 16 Daniel Maina, Sr 5:05 15:19 25:41 31:44 5:07 Abilene Christian 19 17 Ben Hahn, So 5:05 15:24 25:48 31:48 5:08 Edinboro 20 Jaime Villa Zapatero, So 5:18 15:35 25:54 31:50 5:08 Drury 21 18 Abdullah Saleh, Sr 5:11 15:27 25:50 31:52 5:08 Wayne St. (Mich ) 22 19 Ben Zywicki, So 5:10 15:22 25:46 31:54 5:09 Colorado Mines 23 20 Angel Marquez, Sr 5:16 15:29 25:52 31:55 5:09 Chico State 24 21 Luke Cragg, Jr 5:11 15:28 25:53 31:57 5:09 Adams State 25 Laurent Ngirakamaro, Sr 5:03 15:20 25:49 31:57 5:09 New Mexico Highlands 26 David Fuentes, Sr 5:18 15:28 25:50 31:57 5:09 St. Edward's 27 Nate Preston, Sr 5:08 15:23 25:52 32:00 5:10 Wayne St. (Neb ) 28 22 Sean Brown, So 5:13 15:31 25:55 32:01 5:10 Western State 29 23 Jordan Welling, So 5:07 15:23 25:54 32:02 5:10 Western Washington 30 24 Tyler Emmorey, Fr 5:15 15:25 25:52 32:03 5:10 Grand Valley St. 31 25 Florian Theophile, Jr 5:07 15:32 26:05 32:03 5:10 Adams State 32 26 Michael Wickman, Jr 5:14 15:32 26:04 32:05 5:10 Chico State 33 27 Ryan Toth, Fr 5:15 15:28 26:00 32:06 5:11 Grand Valley St. 34 Pat Reagan, Sr 5:06 15:27 25:59 32:09 5:11 Slippery Rock 35 28 Beau Rogers, Jr 5:13 15:33 26:02 32:10 5:11 Chico State 36 29 Blake Medhaug, Jr 5:15 15:33 26:05 32:11 5:11 Western Washington 37 30 Cleophas Tanui, Jr 5:09 15:29 26:01 32:14 5:12 Abilene Christian 38 31 Denise Mokaya, Jr 5:04 15:22 26:09 32:15 5:12 Minn. St. Mankato 39 32 Bryan Phillips, Sr 5:18 15:44 26:12 32:16 5:12 Southern Indiana 40 33 Charles White, Fr 5:14 15:36 26:11 32:17 5:12 Abilene Christian 41 34 Bennett Grimes, So 5:13 15:37 26:14 32:18 5:12 Western Washington 42 Tim Jagielski, Fr 5:08 15:31 26:07 32:18 5:13 Hillsdale 43 35 Drew Graham, Fr 5:12 15:36 26:23 32:18 5:13 Adams State 44 36 Babey Wagnew, Sr 5:12 15:29 26:07 32:22 5:13 Adams State 45 37 Ruben Sanca, Sr 5:05 15:28 26:13 32:22 5:13 Umass Lowell 46 38 Serge Gasore, Sr 5:18 15:38 26:19 32:23 5:13 Abilene Christian 47 39 Ross Faasse, Jr 5:17 15:38 26:13 32:23 5:13 Grand Valley St. 48 40 Tyler Rasmussen, So 5:12 15:28 26:10 32:23 5:13 Western State 49 41 Matthew Rowell, Jr 5:10 15:29 26:12 32:24 5:13 Queens (N C ) 50 42 Oscar Ogwaro, Jr 5:05 15:30 26:10 32:25 5:14 Queens (N C ) 51 43 Futsum Mebrahtu, Jr 5:15 15:38 26:18 32:29 5:14 Queens (N C ) 52 44 Chris Hammer, Sr 5:30 15:55 26:25 32:31 5:15 Grand Valley St. 53 45 Brendan Scanlon, So 5:10 15:35 26:21 32:32 5:15 Chico State 54 46 Barry McLaughlin, So 5:10 15:36 26:22 32:32 5:15 Edinboro 55 47 Dana Schmidt, Fr 5:22 15:48 26:19 32:33 5:15 Minn. St. Mankato 56 48 Philip Biwott, Fr 5:20 15:45 26:28 32:35 5:15 Harding 57 Tyler Tyndell, Jr 5:20 15:47 26:22 32:36 5:15 Tex. A&M-Commerce 58 49 Nate Hatleback, Jr 5:13 15:44 26:24 32:37 5:16 Colorado Mines 59 50 Tim Getz, So 5:10 15:41 26:24 32:38 5:16 Lock Haven 60 51 Brendan Devine, Fr 5:18 15:42 26:23 32:38 5:16 Southern Indiana 61 52 Nick Hilton, So 5:09 15:41 26:27 32:39 5:16 Lock Haven 62 53 Chad Janiszeski, Sr 5:22 15:47 26:19 32:39 5:16 Minn. St. Mankato 63 Stephen Hill, Sr 5:13 15:42 26:25 32:40 5:16 Christian Bros. 64 54 Mack McLain, Fr 5:17 15:44 26:24 32:41 5:16 Colorado Mines 65 55 Jeff Veiga, Fr 5:26 15:53 26:33 32:42 5:16 Umass Lowell 66 56 Paul Zielinski, Fr 5:16 15:40 26:23 32:42 5:16 Grand Valley St. 67 57 Cliff Miles, Jr 5:17 15:45 26:32 32:45 5:17 Pittsburg St. 68 58 Matt Meagher, Sr 5:13 15:44 26:26 32:45 5:17 Stonehill 69 59 Dan Kapadia, Jr 5:14 15:52 26:34 32:48 5:17 Wayne St. (Mich ) 70 60 Breen Sam, Jr 5:09 15:40 26:26 32:48 5:17 Wayne St. (Mich ) 71 Christopher Croff, Jr 5:09 16:05 26:41 32:49 5:18 So. Conn. St. 72 61 Gabe Small, Sr 5:27 15:55 26:38 32:50 5:18 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 73 62 Jacques Annandale, Jr 5:16 15:37 26:26 32:50 5:18 Colorado Mines 74 63 Rick Bogatay, Sr 5:27 16:00 26:44 32:52 5:18 Metropolitan St. 75 64 Jason Graham, Sr 5:17 15:51 26:36 32:52 5:18 Western State 76 65 James Cheruiyot, Sr 5:15 15:46 26:37 32:53 5:18 Harding 77 66 Wojciech Kopec, So 5:17 15:52 26:38 32:55 5:18 Harding 78 67 Kevin Gill, So 5:11 15:42 26:42 32:55 5:19 Stonehill 79 Nicholas Koiyet, Fr 5:07 15:39 26:32 32:56 5:19 Nyit 80 68 Cameron Johnson, So 5:27 16:03 26:41 32:56 5:19 Ashland 81 69 Mujahid Hassaballa, Jr 5:13 15:46 26:34 32:56 5:19 Pittsburg St. 82 70 John Tallerday, Sr 5:20 15:52 26:32 32:57 5:19 Colorado Mines 83 71 Dan Pinter, Sr 5:24 15:57 26:46 32:58 5:19 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 84 72 Anthony Witt, Fr 5:17 15:48 26:36 32:58 5:19 Grand Valley St. 85 73 Jeff Nordquist, Fr 5:21 15:53 26:39 33:01 5:19 Grand Valley St. 86 74 David Kiplagat, Sr 5:19 16:00 26:53 33:01 5:19 Alaska Anchorage 87 75 Angus Macdonald, So 5:17 15:49 26:37 33:01 5:19 Umass Lowell 88 76 Ryan Wilbur, Sr 5:19 15:50 26:37 33:02 5:20 Western State 89 77 Daniel Liechty, Sr 5:23 16:00 26:50 33:02 5:20 Colorado Mines 90 78 Alfred Kangogo, Fr 5:06 15:43 26:38 33:04 5:20 Alaska Anchorage 91 79 Kameron Ulmer, Jr 5:23 15:58 26:50 33:06 5:20 Alabama-Huntsville 92 Jake Levieux, Sr 5:11 15:52 26:46 33:06 5:20 Uc San Diego 93 Scott Mackley, Sr 5:14 15:48 26:41 33:08 5:21 Florida Southern 94 80 Dustin Emerick, Fr 5:25 16:00 26:47 33:09 5:21 Southern Indiana 95 81 Kiel Lovekin, Fr 5:27 16:07 26:57 33:10 5:21 Southern Indiana 96 82 Manny Mejia, So 5:13 15:53 26:49 33:11 5:21 Chico State 97 83 Eric Brill, Fr 5:23 16:06 26:59 33:14 5:22 Western Washington 98 84 Rex Radloff, Jr 5:09 15:43 26:49 33:15 5:22 Umass Lowell 99 Joseph Poulsen, So 5:10 15:52 26:59 33:16 5:22 So. Conn. St. 100 85 Chris Tassen, So 5:16 16:01 26:56 33:16 5:22 Wayne St. (Mich ) 101 John Riak, Sr 5:32 16:10 26:53 33:17 5:22 St. Martin's 102 86 Kevin Debear, Fr 5:16 16:02 26:54 33:17 5:22 Wayne St. (Mich ) 103 87 Steve O'Brien, Jr 5:27 16:08 26:59 33:18 5:22 Umass Lowell 104 88 Brandon Johnson, Jr 5:28 16:09 27:02 33:19 5:22 Metropolitan St. 105 89 Zach Mares, So 5:27 16:05 26:57 33:19 5:22 Metropolitan St. 106 90 Sean Cusick, Sr 5:17 15:55 26:58 33:20 5:23 Colorado Mines 107 Mitch Cooper, Sr 5:14 15:59 26:56 33:20 5:23 St. Andrews 108 91 Benjamin Klungtvedt, Sr 5:28 16:02 26:56 33:21 5:23 Minn. St. Mankato 109 92 Jordan Fairley, Jr 5:13 16:02 27:06 33:23 5:23 Chico State 110 93 Steve Polito, Fr 5:28 16:10 27:05 33:25 5:23 Stonehill 111 94 Yonas Berhe, Fr 5:18 16:03 27:11 33:26 5:24 Western Washington 112 95 Marius Koksvik, So 5:29 16:08 27:12 33:27 5:24 Queens (N C ) 113 96 Chris Lantinen, Jr 5:16 15:53 26:58 33:27 5:24 Edinboro 114 97 Nick Krol, So 5:16 16:02 27:04 33:31 5:24 Wayne St. (Mich ) 115 98 Jeremy Trein, Sr 5:28 16:17 27:17 33:33 5:25 Ashland 116 99 Brice Young, Sr 5:24 16:09 27:09 33:33 5:25 Metropolitan St. 117 100 Jarkko Jarvenpaa, Fr 5:15 16:11 27:21 33:34 5:25 Missouri Southern 118 101 Anthony Beggrow, Sr 5:27 16:17 27:14 33:34 5:25 Ashland 119 102 Jeff Lombardo, So 5:27 16:09 27:13 33:35 5:25 Minn. St. Mankato 120 103 Jonathan Garrett, Sr 5:17 15:59 27:07 33:36 5:25 Pittsburg St. 121 Jayce Watson, Sr 5:17 16:10 27:12 33:37 5:25 Wingate 122 104 Carlos Ruibal, Sr 5:33 16:26 27:19 33:37 5:25 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 123 105 Mason Frank, Fr 5:31 16:22 27:16 33:37 5:25 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 124 106 Jason Dedonato, Jr 5:21 16:02 27:06 33:38 5:25 Umass Lowell 125 107 Pat Webster, So 5:09 16:07 27:11 33:39 5:26 Wayne St. (Mich ) 126 108 Josh Andrews, Jr 5:20 16:04 27:08 33:43 5:26 Stonehill 127 109 Rob Roads, Sr 5:31 16:18 27:22 33:43 5:26 Southern Indiana 128 110 John Vangundy, So 5:21 16:22 27:20 33:43 5:26 Pittsburg St. 129 111 Jed Yeatts, Jr 5:21 16:09 27:17 33:44 5:26 Lock Haven 130 112 Jesse Merkel, Sr 5:22 16:01 27:17 33:46 5:27 Minn. St. Mankato 131 113 Tahoma Khalsa, Sr 5:27 16:12 27:16 33:46 5:27 Western Washington 132 114 Auston Ellis, Sr 5:25 16:22 27:27 33:47 5:27 Alaska Anchorage 133 115 Ricky Featheringill, Sr 5:31 16:18 27:21 33:51 5:27 Ashland 134 116 Aki Nummela, Fr 5:17 16:18 27:36 33:52 5:28 Missouri Southern 135 117 Chris Bell, Fr 5:16 16:12 27:29 33:54 5:28 Missouri Southern 136 118 Kyle Jones, So 5:22 16:20 27:33 33:55 5:28 Edinboro 137 119 Brennan Benkert, Jr 5:15 16:14 27:26 33:56 5:28 Missouri Southern 138 120 Garth Watson, Fr 5:25 16:19 27:28 33:56 5:28 Edinboro 139 121 Nick McQuillen, Sr 5:28 16:19 27:29 34:00 5:29 Ashland 140 122 Mark Temple, Jr 5:24 16:17 27:27 34:00 5:29 Alabama-Huntsville 141 123 John Neill, So 5:20 16:13 27:32 34:00 5:29 Columbus St. 142 124 Brandon Campbell, Jr 5:26 16:15 27:34 34:07 5:30 Southern Indiana 143 125 Scott Ingram, Fr 5:21 16:26 27:41 34:08 5:30 Metropolitan St. 144 126 Casey Weaver, Fr 5:33 16:35 27:42 34:09 5:30 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 145 127 Brandon Pomerantz, Jr 5:22 16:01 27:27 34:10 5:31 Lock Haven 146 128 Josh Coberley, Jr 5:26 16:18 27:21 34:14 5:31 Pittsburg St. 147 129 Sam Bedell, Jr 5:34 16:34 27:54 34:15 5:31 Western Washington 148 130 Dallas Malone, Fr 5:31 16:39 27:50 34:18 5:32 Alabama-Huntsville 149 131 Brock Weaver, So 5:27 16:17 27:42 34:19 5:32 Ashland 150 132 Alex Tiernan, Sr 5:32 16:26 27:41 34:25 5:33 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 151 133 A J. Johnson, So 5:25 16:33 27:53 34:28 5:34 Lock Haven 152 134 Brad Jochems, So

Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]




Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Running Shoe Savings: Nike Lunar Glide 20% Off
Super popular shoe from Nike featuring Flywire and Lunar Foam


Advertise on LetsRun.com

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

'