Results: Schedule and Results for 2018 IAAF World U20 Championships – World Junior Track and Field Championships

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 10, 2018

The 2018 IAAF World U20 Championships (aka the World Juniors track and field / athletics champs) were held in Tampere, Finland. A full schedule and results appear below. GO HERE FOR IAAF LIVE RESULTS.

Tuesday, July 10

LOCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
09:0002:00WJavelin ThrowQualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
09:0502:05M100 MetresDecathlon U20StartlistResultSummaryPoints
09:1002:10MShot Put (6kg)Qualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
09:3002:30W3000 Metres SteeplechaseHeatsStartlistResultSummary
09:5002:50MLong JumpDecathlon U20StartlistResultSummaryPoints
10:2003:20WJavelin ThrowQualification Group BStartlistResultSummary
10:2403:24MShot Put (6kg)Qualification Group BStartlistResultSummary
10:2503:25M1500 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
11:0004:00W800 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
11:2004:20MLong JumpQualificationStartlistResultSummary
11:4504:45MShot Put (6kg)Decathlon U20StartlistResultPoints
11:5004:50M100 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary

EVENING SESSION

Wednesday, July 11

LOCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
09:0502:05M110m Hurdles (99.0cm)Decathlon U20StartlistResultSummaryPoints
09:3002:30M110m Hurdles (99.0cm)HeatsStartlistResultSummary
09:5502:55MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Decathlon U20StartlistResultPoints
10:1503:15WShot PutQualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
10:3003:30W400 Metres HurdlesHeatsStartlistResultSummary
11:2004:20M400 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
11:3004:30WShot PutQualification Group BStartlistResultSummary
12:2005:20MHammer Throw (6kg)Qualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
12:2705:27W100 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
12:4005:40MPole VaultDecathlon U20StartlistResultSummaryPoints
13:4006:40MHammer Throw (6kg)Qualification Group BStartlistResultSummary

EVENING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
16:3009:30MJavelin ThrowDecathlon U20StartlistResultPoints
16:3509:35WShot PutFinalStartlistResult
16:4009:40M110m Hurdles (99.0cm)Semi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
17:0010:00MPole VaultQualificationStartlistResultSummary
17:1010:10W800 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
17:5010:50M100 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
17:5510:55MLong JumpFinalStartlistResult
18:2511:25W400 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
18:5011:50WJavelin ThrowFinalStartlistResult
18:5511:55W3000 MetresFinalStartlistResult
19:2512:25M1500 MetresDecathlon U20StartlistResultPoints
20:0513:05M100 MetresFinalStartlistResult


Thursday, July 12

LOCAL TIMEMY TIMESEXEVENTROUND
09:3002:30W100 Metres HurdlesHeptathlonStartlistResultSummaryPoints
09:4002:40WHammer ThrowQualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
10:0003:00M3000 Metres SteeplechaseHeatsStartlistResultSummary
10:1803:18WLong JumpQualificationStartlistResultSummary
10:3003:30WHigh JumpHeptathlonStartlistResultSummaryPoints
10:3503:35M400 Metres HurdlesHeatsStartlistResultSummary
10:5503:55WHammer ThrowQualification Group BStartlistResultSummary
11:3004:30M200 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
LOCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
17:5510:55WShot PutHeptathlonStartlistResultSummaryPoints
18:0011:00W100 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
18:2011:20WPole VaultFinalStartlistResult
18:2511:25M200 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
18:5011:50W400 Metres HurdlesSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
19:1512:15W200 MetresHeptathlonStartlistResultSummaryPoints
19:3512:35WDiscus ThrowFinalStartlistResult
19:4012:40M400 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
19:4512:45MHigh JumpQualificationStartlistResultSummary
20:1013:10W400 MetresFinalStartlistResult
20:2513:25M1500 MetresFinalStartlistResult
20:4813:48W800 MetresFinalStartlistResult
21:0214:02M110m Hurdles (99.0cm)FinalStartlistResult
21:1514:15W100 MetresFinalStartlistResult
Friday, July 13
OCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
09:3002:30MJavelin ThrowQualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
09:3502:35W100 Metres HurdlesHeatsStartlistResultSummary
10:0003:00WLong JumpHeptathlonStartlistResultSummaryPoints
10:2503:25M800 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
10:4503:45MJavelin ThrowQualification Group BStartlistResultSummary
11:2004:20W1500 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
11:4004:40WHigh JumpQualificationStartlistResultSummary
12:0005:00W200 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
12:1005:10WJavelin ThrowHeptathlon Group AStartlistResultSummaryPoints
13:2006:20WJavelin ThrowHeptathlon Group BStartlistResultSummaryPoints

EVENING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
17:5010:50MHammer Throw (6kg)FinalStartlistResult
18:0011:00MTriple JumpQualificationStartlistResultSummary
18:0511:05W4×100 Metres RelayHeatsStartlistResultSummary
18:3011:30M4×100 Metres RelayHeatsStartlistResultSummary
19:0012:00W800 MetresHeptathlonStartlistResultSummaryPoints
19:2812:28M400 Metres HurdlesSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
19:4312:43WLong JumpFinalStartlistResult
20:0213:02W200 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
20:2613:26W400 Metres HurdlesFinalStartlistResult
20:3513:35M400 MetresFinalStartlistResult
20:4513:45W3000 Metres SteeplechaseFinalStartlistResult
21:2014:20M200 MetresFinalStartlistResult

Saturday, July 14

LOCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
09:3002:30MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Qualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
09:3502:35W10,000 Metres Race WalkFinalStartlistResult
10:0003:00WTriple JumpQualificationStartlistResultSummary
10:4003:40MHigh JumpFinalStartlistResult
10:4503:45M10,000 Metres Race WalkFinalStartlistResult
10:5003:50MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Qualification Group BStartlistResultSummary
11:5004:50W4×400 Metres RelayHeatsStartlistResultSummary
12:1505:15M4×400 Metres RelayHeatsStartlistResultSummary

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
13:2006:20WHammer ThrowFinalStartlistResult
13:5006:50MPole VaultFinalStartlistResult
13:5506:55W100 Metres HurdlesSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
14:3007:30M800 MetresSemi-FinalStartlistResultSummary
14:5907:59MTriple JumpFinalStartlistResult
15:0508:05W200 MetresFinalStartlistResult
15:2008:20M5000 MetresFinalStartlistResult
15:2508:25MJavelin ThrowFinalStartlistResult
15:5208:52M400 Metres HurdlesFinalStartlistResult
16:0409:04W4×100 Metres RelayFinalStartlistResult
16:4009:40M4×100 Metres RelayFinalStartlistResult
Sunday, July 15
OCAL TIMEET TIMESEXEVENTROUND
13:3006:30WHigh JumpFinalStartlistResult
13:3506:35W100 Metres HurdlesFinalStartlistResult
13:4006:40MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)FinalStartlistResult
13:4506:45M3000 Metres SteeplechaseFinalStartlistResult
14:0007:00WTriple JumpFinalStartlistResult
14:1507:15W1500 MetresFinalStartlistResult
14:3407:34M800 MetresFinalStartlistResult
14:5807:58W4×400 Metres RelayFinalStartlistResult
15:2808:28M4×400 Metres RelayFinalStartlistResult

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!