Solid Distance Results At The 2018 Music City Distance Carnival

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June, 3, 2018

The 2018 Music City Distance Carnival was Saturday in Nashville, TN. Highlighted results are below or you can go here for the full results.

Women’s 800: Ohio Northern’s Emily Richards runs 2:00.67 To Get The Win As High Schooler Caitlin Collier Runs 2:00.85

*MileSplit: Caitlin Collier Runs #5 All-Time 800 With 2:00.85
*MB: Caitlin Collier Runs 2:00.85 At Music City Distance Carnival *Results

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplitsHPL
1RICHARDS, EmilyOhio Northern2:00.67
58.641:02.03
(58.64)(2:00.67)
1 (1)
2SAUNDERS, ClaudiaDistrict TC2:00.75
58.841:01.91
(58.84)(2:00.75)
1 (2)
3ABU, AgnesGhana2:00.77
58.781:02.00
(58.78)(2:00.77)
1 (3)
4COLLIER, CaitlinBolles HS2:00.85
59.531:01.33
(59.53)(2:00.85)
1 (4)
5KOPP, MadelineDistrict TC2:00.88
59.071:01.81
(59.07)(2:00.88)
1 (5)
6LOTT, DarroneshiaUnattached2:01.26
59.321:01.95
(59.32)(2:01.26)
1 (6)
7FICENEC, KimberleyUnattached2:02.24
59.551:02.70
(59.55)(2:02.24)
1 (7)
8SEGRAVE, HannahGreat Britain2:02.52
59.111:03.41
(59.11)(2:02.52)
1 (8)
9METCALFE, KristenEmbry-Riddle2:03.29
58.131:05.17
(58.13)(2:03.29)
1 (9)
10RIEDEN, HannahUnattached2:06.70
1:02.251:04.45
(1:02.25)(2:06.70)
2 (1)
11CORREY, BretteUnattached2:06.95
1:01.551:05.41
(1:01.55)(2:06.95)
2 (2)
12KUNTZ, EmmaFurman2:07.69
1:02.411:05.28
(1:02.41)(2:07.69)
2 (3)
13TATE, AlaineNB Central Park TC2:07.75
1:01.851:05.90
(1:01.85)(2:07.75)
2 (4)
14ANDERSON, JordanUnattached2:08.15
1:01.661:06.49
(1:01.66)(2:08.15)
2 (5)
15CHARLES, ErickaG.W. Express2:08.79
1:03.011:05.79
(1:03.01)(2:08.79)
2 (6)
16CHAPPELL-DICK, HannahAtlanta TC2:09.08
1:03.481:05.60
(1:03.48)(2:09.08)
2 (7)
17BUWALDA, EmilyLee2:09.68
1:02.861:06.82
(1:02.86)(2:09.68)
2 (8)
18VILJOEN, CarinaArkansas2:09.72
1:01.471:08.26
(1:01.47)(2:09.72)
2 (9)
19TACHINSKI, VictoriaPenn State2:10.01
1:01.391:08.63
(1:01.39)(2:10.01)
2 (10)
20WILLIAMS-MCELROY, EmilyUnattached2:13.82
1:03.241:10.58
(1:03.24)(2:13.82)
2 (11)

Men’s 800: Thomas Staines Wins In 1:45.57 .12 Ahead Of Edose Ibadin

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplitsHPL
1STAINES, THOMASUnattached1:45.57
52.1953.39
(52.19)(1:45.57)
1 (1)
2IBADIN, EdoseDistrict TC1:45.69
52.0553.64
(52.05)(1:45.69)
1 (2)
3PIAZZA, DrewVT Elite1:45.83
52.4253.41
(52.42)(1:45.83)
1 (3)
4KEMBOI, EdwardAtlanta TC1:46.07
51.6454.44
(51.64)(1:46.07)
1 (4)
5PRINCE, QuamelNashville Track Club1:46.30
51.3854.92
(51.38)(1:46.30)
1 (5)
6CRONIN, DecanoFort Hayes State1:46.67
52.7153.96
(52.71)(1:46.67)
1 (6)
7SIMMONS, ParisTop 5 Sport1:47.14
52.6354.51
(52.63)(1:47.14)
2 (1)
8MCASEY, JoeHoka NJNYTC1:47.24
52.2554.99
(52.25)(1:47.24)
1 (7)
9HOLDSWORTH, DerekUnattached1:47.43
52.3255.11
(52.32)(1:47.43)
2 (2)
10RUTTO, EliudU.S Army1:47.63
52.1555.48
(52.15)(1:47.63)
2 (3)
11ROMANIW, AnthonySpeed River TC1:47.69
53.6354.06
(53.63)(1:47.69)
2 (4)
12WALKER, DEVUNDRICKUnattached1:47.91
52.9754.94
(52.97)(1:47.91)
2 (5)
13LIVINGSTON, StrymarDistrict TC1:47.96
51.8856.08
(51.88)(1:47.96)
2 (6)
14BLACK, MitchellTracksmith Hare AC1:48.04
53.1154.93
(53.11)(1:48.04)
2 (7)
15TIMLIN, DavidDistrict TC1:48.91
52.6756.25
(52.67)(1:48.91)
2 (8)
16MARTIN, RyanAsics/Furman Elite1:49.69
51.8657.84
(51.86)(1:49.69)
1 (8)
17DELGADO, IanGren Hope HS1:49.71
53.3556.36
(53.35)(1:49.71)
3 (1)
18BULLARD, StephanTeam Run Eugene1:50.13
53.1157.02
(53.11)(1:50.13)
3 (2)
19NOELLE, ChadAsics1:50.15
53.7956.36
(53.79)(1:50.15)
2 (9)
20GILL, AshtonTrinidad & Tobago1:50.15
53.4856.67
(53.48)(1:50.15)
3 (3)
21GUTIERREZ, DerekUnattached1:50.37
54.0056.38
(54.00)(1:50.37)
3 (4)
22BUTLER, KenyonUnattached1:50.81
53.5457.27
(53.54)(1:50.81)
3 (5)
23ALLEN, TristanSATT1:51.42
54.3857.04
(54.38)(1:51.42)
3 (6)
24ELLIS, KainUnattached1:51.48
54.2657.22
(54.26)(1:51.48)
3 (7)
25JAMES, MichaelSt Lucia1:52.43
52.9459.49
(52.94)(1:52.43)
3 (8)
26HAZOURI, BrandonAtlanta TC1:52.71
53.3259.40
(53.32)(1:52.71)
2 (10)
27BELL, JoshuaGeorgetown1:56.46
54.351:02.12
(54.35)(1:56.46)
3 (9)
MOLINARO, MattOhio NorthernDNF
ROELLE, HansTeam Run EugeneDNS

Men’s 3000: #3 All-Time 3000 For High Schooler Brodey Hastey

 

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplits
1HASTY, BrodeyUnattached8:00.92
30.681:03.881:05.631:06.42
(30.68)(1:34.55)(2:40.18)(3:46.59)
1:04.741:05.131:04.6659.82
(4:51.32)(5:56.45)(7:01.10)(8:00.92)

Men’s Steeple: Anthony Rotich Runs 8:34.56 To Beat Out Donn Cabral (8:37.69) And Mason Ferlic (8:38.77)

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplits
ROTICH, AnthonyKenya8:34.56
38.291:08.331:09.281:09.33
(38.29)(1:46.61)(2:55.88)(4:05.21)
1:08.501:08.771:07.131:04.97
(5:13.70)(6:22.47)(7:29.59)(8:34.56)
CABRAL, DonnHoka NJNYTC8:37.69
37.351:09.151:09.141:09.35
(37.35)(1:46.50)(2:55.63)(4:04.98)
1:08.501:08.771:07.901:07.55
(5:13.48)(6:22.25)(7:30.15)(8:37.69)
FERLIC, MasonNike8:38.77
37.991:09.051:09.361:09.46
(37.99)(1:47.03)(2:56.39)(4:05.85)
1:08.661:09.351:09.591:05.34
(5:14.50)(6:23.85)(7:33.43)(8:38.77)
LEET, MichaelUnattached8:39.25
1:47.321:09.181:09.651:08.91
(1:47.32)(2:56.50)(4:06.15)(5:15.06)
1:09.431:09.221:05.56.01
(6:24.48)(7:33.69)(8:39.25)(8:39.25)
TONUI, FranklineU.S Army8:42.67
37.601:09.151:09.371:09.40
(37.60)(1:46.75)(2:56.12)(4:05.51)
1:08.641:09.371:10.381:08.77
(5:14.15)(6:23.52)(7:33.90)(8:42.67)
CHERUIYOT, GeoffreyUnattached8:43.73
FINK, WillyVT Elite8:44.00
1:47.151:09.171:09.091:08.57
(1:47.15)(2:56.32)(4:05.41)(5:13.97)
1:07.991:09.231:12.81
(6:21.96)(7:31.19)(8:44.00)(8:44.00)
PECORA, KentLil Bear TC8:56.21
8:56.21
(8:56.21)
STERLING, HenryNE Distance8:56.36
38.601:09.891:09.921:10.72
(38.60)(1:48.48)(2:58.40)(4:09.11)
1:11.351:13.011:13.521:09.38
(5:20.46)(6:33.47)(7:46.98)(8:56.36)
MICHALSKI, DanielUnattached8:59.89
38.381:09.421:09.091:09.81
(38.38)(1:47.80)(2:56.89)(4:06.70)
1:10.311:14.251:16.651:12.00
(5:17.00)(6:31.25)(7:47.89)(8:59.89)
KELLIER, JoshSpeed River TC9:00.23
38.681:09.401:09.431:10.40
(38.68)(1:48.08)(2:57.51)(4:07.91)
1:12.361:14.711:15.421:09.84
(5:20.26)(6:34.97)(7:50.39)(9:00.23)
NOWAK, CraigAsics/Furman Elite9:00.88
37.491:09.431:09.121:10.45
(37.49)(1:46.91)(2:56.03)(4:06.48)
1:13.311:16.231:16.601:08.26
(5:19.79)(6:36.02)(7:52.62)(9:00.88)
VISOKAY, AdamUnattached9:01.86
38.111:09.511:09.612:21.29
(38.11)(1:47.61)(2:57.21)(5:18.50)
1:12.431:14.851:10.445.66
(6:30.93)(7:45.77)(8:56.21)(9:01.86)
THISTLE, PaulGeorgetown Running9:07.04
37.711:12.851:11.631:12.73
(37.71)(1:50.56)(3:02.18)(4:14.91)
1:12.551:13.231:13.741:12.63
(5:27.45)(6:40.68)(7:54.42)(9:07.04)
GKOTSIS, NikolaosGreece9:08.17
39.541:10.371:11.531:13.01
(39.54)(1:49.90)(3:01.43)(4:14.43)
1:13.701:12.961:15.301:11.80
(5:28.13)(6:41.08)(7:56.38)(9:08.17)
WATERMAN, JakeBoulder TC9:13.38
NEFF, JacksonSecond City TC9:17.26
39.071:10.321:11.651:12.63
(39.07)(1:49.39)(3:01.03)(4:13.65)
1:15.361:16.571:18.021:13.68
(5:29.01)(6:45.57)(8:03.59)(9:17.26)
NOBLE, ChristianUnattached9:18.50
9:18.50
(9:18.50)
KLINGER, NeilHoka Aggies9:43.70
39.021:10.121:10.912:30.81
(39.02)(1:49.14)(3:00.05)(5:30.85)
1:23.021:25.291:24.55
(6:53.87)(8:19.15)(9:43.70)
BROMLEY, MatthewUnattachedDNS
REEDER, TroyFurmanDNS
PARRISH, MarkUnattachedDNS

Women’s 1500: Portugal’s Marta Freitas Runs 4:05.69 To Win Over Gabriela Stafford (4:05.83) And Nicole Sifuentes (4:07.32_

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplitsHPL
1FREITAS, MartaPortugal4:05.69
47.121:09.141:07.121:02.32
(47.12)(1:56.26)(3:03.38)(4:05.69)
1 (1)
2STAFFORD, GabrielaBrooks4:05.83
47.541:09.171:06.891:02.24
(47.54)(1:56.71)(3:03.59)(4:05.83)
1 (2)
3SIFUENTES, NicoleSaucony4:07.32
49.121:08.171:06.711:03.33
(49.12)(1:57.29)(3:03.99)(4:07.32)
1 (3)
4STAFFORD, LuciaCanada4:09.17
48.361:08.991:07.761:04.08
(48.36)(1:57.34)(3:05.10)(4:09.17)
1 (4)
5GIORDANO, DanaReebok4:09.44
49.311:07.271:08.071:04.80
(49.31)(1:56.57)(3:04.64)(4:09.44)
1 (5)
6GARCIA, StephanieNew Balance4:10.12
47.971:08.841:07.331:05.99
(47.97)(1:56.81)(3:04.14)(4:10.12)
1 (6)
7MACPHERSON, SarahNew Balance4:10.49
47.741:09.221:07.571:05.98
(47.74)(1:56.95)(3:04.52)(4:10.49)
1 (7)
8ADDISON, BeccaUnattached4:10.98
48.921:08.741:06.701:06.63
(48.92)(1:57.66)(3:04.35)(4:10.98)
1 (8)
9KELLY, MariahNew Balance4:11.02
48.631:08.531:07.701:06.18
(48.63)(1:57.15)(3:04.85)(4:11.02)
1 (9)
10MONTOYA, Maggie361 Roots Running4:15.77
51.101:09.821:08.981:05.88
(51.10)(2:00.92)(3:09.90)(4:15.77)
2 (1)
11HAISS, ThereseUnattached4:15.95
49.811:07.681:10.341:08.13
(49.81)(1:57.48)(3:07.82)(4:15.95)
1 (10)
12VAN PELT, StephanieHoka NJNYTC4:16.34
49.521:08.341:09.101:09.39
(49.52)(1:57.86)(3:06.95)(4:16.34)
1 (11)
13ALM, MadelineUnattached4:17.44
49.471:10.921:10.091:06.97
(49.47)(2:00.39)(3:10.48)(4:17.44)
2 (2)
14NGARAMBE, YolandaAtlanta TC4:17.85
49.871:10.741:10.101:07.15
(49.87)(2:00.61)(3:10.70)(4:17.85)
2 (3)
15AYERS, KateSpeed River TC4:18.04
50.321:09.831:09.851:08.04
(50.32)(2:00.15)(3:10.00)(4:18.04)
2 (4)
16GALLAGHER, KieranUnattached4:18.52
50.611:10.751:09.901:07.26
(50.61)(2:01.36)(3:11.26)(4:18.52)
2 (5)
17LAZARCHICK, KathrynRunCCG4:19.85
50.401:10.671:10.031:08.75
(50.40)(2:01.07)(3:11.10)(4:19.85)
2 (6)
18HERRICK, StephanieCentral Park TC4:23.77
50.811:10.901:11.161:10.92
(50.81)(2:01.70)(3:12.85)(4:23.77)
2 (7)
19METCALFE, KristenEmbry-Riddle4:27.26
51.101:11.901:15.131:09.15
(51.10)(2:02.99)(3:18.12)(4:27.26)
2 (8)
20WARD, CharlotteSpeed River TC4:28.15
50.241:11.151:11.071:15.69
(50.24)(2:01.39)(3:12.46)(4:28.15)
2 (9)
21TROST, EmileeMinnesota-Duluth4:29.24
50.211:11.571:14.141:13.32
(50.21)(2:01.78)(3:15.92)(4:29.24)
2 (10)
22NEELEY, BrittanyIndiana State4:32.35
50.571:10.691:14.351:16.75
(50.57)(2:01.26)(3:15.60)(4:32.35)
2 (11)
23GARST, BeccaRun Boulder AC4:37.52
51.531:12.981:17.151:15.88
(51.53)(2:04.50)(3:21.64)(4:37.52)
2 (12)
24TESCHUK, ErinAsics/Furman Elite4:40.47
49.411:12.591:18.561:19.92
(49.41)(2:01.99)(3:20.55)(4:40.47)
1 (12)
EARHART, DanaSpeed River TCDNS

Men’s 1500: Neil Gourley Wins in 3:39.77

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplitsHPL
1GOURLEY, NeilVT Elite3:39.77
44.4558.771:00.8255.75
(44.45)(1:43.21)(2:44.03)(3:39.77)
1 (1)
2CRAWFORD, GrahamHoka NJNYTC3:39.90
44.0158.801:00.9656.15
(44.01)(1:42.81)(2:43.76)(3:39.90)
1 (2)
3LAARI, SampsonGhana3:40.23
45.4857.891:00.8256.06
(45.48)(1:43.36)(2:44.18)(3:40.23)
1 (3)
4ADAMS, RyanUnattached3:41.04
44.9558.791:00.6856.63
(44.95)(1:43.74)(2:44.41)(3:41.04)
1 (4)
5BELLEMORE, CoreyCanada3:41.28
44.2358.771:00.9757.33
(44.23)(1:43.00)(2:43.96)(3:41.28)
1 (5)
6GARCIA, DanielUnattached3:42.15
44.7358.941:00.9557.55
(44.73)(1:43.66)(2:44.61)(3:42.15)
1 (6)
7MANZANO, LeoHoka One One3:42.72
45.1758.461:01.3457.77
(45.17)(1:43.62)(2:44.95)(3:42.72)
1 (7)
8DUMFORD, JacobNotre Dame3:43.41
44.6458.841:01.5458.41
(44.64)(1:43.47)(2:45.00)(3:43.41)
1 (8)
9GIANNINO, MattUnattached3:45.04
44.9759.061:00.591:00.43
(44.97)(1:44.02)(2:44.61)(3:45.04)
1 (9)
10HENDERSON, BlairDistrict TC3:45.06
45.6858.221:00.441:00.75
(45.68)(1:43.89)(2:44.32)(3:45.06)
1 (10)
11VINCENT, SamCanada3:46.17
46.001:01.361:02.9955.83
(46.00)(1:47.35)(2:50.34)(3:46.17)
2 (1)
12MIRANDA, SergioUnattached3:47.86
45.911:01.681:02.9157.37
(45.91)(1:47.59)(2:50.50)(3:47.86)
2 (2)
13BRILL, ThiloNB Central Park TC3:48.25
45.231:01.561:02.8558.62
(45.23)(1:46.79)(2:49.63)(3:48.25)
2 (3)
14BOR, JULIUSU.S Army3:48.37
45.431:01.491:02.4858.99
(45.43)(1:46.91)(2:49.39)(3:48.37)
2 (4)
15PENZENSTADLER, SamDistrict TC3:48.40
43.7058.861:01.281:04.58
(43.70)(1:42.55)(2:43.83)(3:48.40)
1 (11)
16PATTON, MarkSpeed River TC3:48.44
45.871:01.351:02.2958.95
(45.87)(1:47.21)(2:49.49)(3:48.44)
2 (5)
17PEREZ, LeonelUT-Martin3:48.92
46.531:01.341:01.9659.10
(46.53)(1:47.87)(2:49.82)(3:48.92)
2 (6)
18HALL, PhilipNC State3:49.29
46.241:01.211:02.3959.45
(46.24)(1:47.45)(2:49.84)(3:49.29)
2 (7)
19HEWITT, JordanUnattached3:50.11
45.601:01.471:03.011:00.05
(45.60)(1:47.06)(2:50.07)(3:50.11)
2 (8)
20PALUMBO, VictorNB Central Park TC3:50.89
46.081:01.301:02.211:01.30
(46.08)(1:47.38)(2:49.59)(3:50.89)
2 (9)
21GUERRA, JoeColumbus Running Co.3:51.30
46.781:01.301:01.971:01.26
(46.78)(1:48.07)(2:50.04)(3:51.30)
2 (10)
22MINEN, JohnBoulder TC3:53.38
45.691:01.271:02.621:03.81
(45.69)(1:46.95)(2:49.57)(3:53.38)
2 (11)
23MARTIN, AverySalem TC3:57.60
46.701:02.361:06.121:02.42
(46.70)(1:49.06)(2:55.18)(3:57.60)
2 (12)
24TAMAYO, MichaelUnattached3:57.86
45.031:01.621:03.811:07.41
(45.03)(1:46.65)(2:50.45)(3:57.86)
2 (13)
NOELLE, ChadAsicsDNS
PIAZZA, DrewVT EliteDNS
HUDGENS, BrandonTeam VasculitisDNS
JONES, AdamUnattachedDNS

Women’s Steeple: Canada’s Genevieve Wins In 9:38 As The Top Seven Go Sub-10

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplits
1LALONDE, GenevieveCanada9:38.84
40.531:16.871:16.371:16.44
(40.53)(1:57.39)(3:13.76)(4:30.20)
1:16.361:17.771:18.261:16.26
(5:46.55)(7:04.32)(8:22.58)(9:38.84)
2ROLLAND, MeganOiselle9:50.68
40.311:16.831:17.411:17.40
(40.31)(1:57.14)(3:14.55)(4:31.94)
1:19.311:20.711:21.541:17.20
(5:51.24)(7:11.95)(8:33.48)(9:50.68)
3KAMILOS, JessicaSaucony9:51.85
40.991:17.321:16.801:18.25
(40.99)(1:58.31)(3:15.11)(4:33.36)
1:19.961:21.821:21.881:14.86
(5:53.31)(7:15.12)(8:37.00)(9:51.85)
4PEASE, SarahRabbit Elite9:57.70
41.521:17.321:17.931:19.11
(41.52)(1:58.83)(3:16.75)(4:35.86)
1:20.031:21.791:21.411:18.62
(5:55.88)(7:17.67)(8:39.08)(9:57.70)
5WILSON, AlexinaOiselle9:57.83
40.491:16.961:17.421:17.69
(40.49)(1:57.45)(3:14.86)(4:32.55)
1:19.121:20.431:22.041:23.70
(5:51.67)(7:12.09)(8:34.13)(9:57.83)
6TANUI, SusanU.S Army9:58.45
40.771:17.231:17.851:19.16
(40.77)(1:58.00)(3:15.84)(4:35.00)
1:20.521:21.971:21.701:19.28
(5:55.52)(7:17.48)(8:39.18)(9:58.45)
7GERLACH, ToriReebok9:59.86
41.101:17.611:17.591:19.10
(41.10)(1:58.71)(3:16.30)(4:35.40)
1:19.981:22.561:20.911:21.04
(5:55.38)(7:17.93)(8:38.83)(9:59.86)
8SIERACKI, BreannaTeam USA Minn.10:06.93
41.331:17.711:18.641:20.14
(41.33)(1:59.04)(3:17.67)(4:37.81)
1:21.311:22.691:23.051:22.09
(5:59.12)(7:21.80)(8:44.85)(10:06.93)
9GARRY, KiraCPTC New Balance10:07.69
41.201:18.011:18.991:20.08
(41.20)(1:59.21)(3:18.19)(4:38.27)
1:21.731:23.031:24.161:20.52
(5:59.99)(7:23.02)(8:47.17)(10:07.69)
10AUSTIN, TaylorIndiana State10:13.24
40.931:17.511:18.671:21.02
(40.93)(1:58.44)(3:17.11)(4:38.12)
1:23.191:24.671:25.161:22.12
(6:01.31)(7:25.97)(8:51.12)(10:13.24)
11BELL, RolandaPanama10:23.16
41.821:17.491:19.791:24.27
(41.82)(1:59.30)(3:19.09)(4:43.36)
1:25.391:28.091:24.951:21.38
(6:08.75)(7:36.84)(9:01.78)(10:23.16)
12BERGER, SarahWalsh University10:24.25
41.391:18.421:19.431:21.07
(41.39)(1:59.80)(3:19.23)(4:40.30)
1:23.881:26.551:28.551:24.99
(6:04.17)(7:30.72)(8:59.27)(10:24.25)
13PASTERNAK, AnnaUnattached10:27.77
42.031:19.831:21.621:22.83
(42.03)(2:01.86)(3:23.48)(4:46.30)
1:24.281:25.671:26.061:25.47
(6:10.58)(7:36.25)(9:02.30)(10:27.77)
14RODENFELS, AnnieCenter College10:35.38
42.431:20.861:21.651:24.68
(42.43)(2:03.28)(3:24.92)(4:49.60)
1:25.811:27.641:27.511:24.84
(6:15.40)(7:43.03)(9:10.54)(10:35.38)
15GOLLNICK, HaileyGeorgia Tech10:50.62
42.841:21.441:23.831:26.38
(42.84)(2:04.27)(3:28.10)(4:54.47)
1:28.041:30.771:30.931:26.43
(6:22.51)(7:53.27)(9:24.20)(10:50.62)

Men’s 600: Chris Giesting Runs 1:15.36 to win over Cas Loxsom (1:15.91).

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplits
1GIESTING, ChrisHoka NJNYTC1:15.36
24.4650.91
(24.46)(1:15.36)
2LOXSOM, CasUnattached1:15.91
24.2451.67
(24.24)(1:15.91)
3PIAZZA, DrewVT Elite1:16.26
24.8051.47
(24.80)(1:16.26)
4GOURLEY, NeilVT Elite1:19.16
25.2053.96
(25.20)(1:19.16)
KIBET, RaymondTulaneDNS
KORIR, EmmanuelNikeDNS

Girl’s High School Mile: Rebecca Story Wins In 4:49.57

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplits
1STORY, RebeccaUnattached4:49.57
1:12.141:12.001:15.131:08.75
(1:12.14)(2:24.14)(3:39.27)(4:48.01)
1.56
(4:49.57)
2NEGLIA, SashaUnattached4:50.69
1:12.641:12.291:13.761:10.42
(1:12.64)(2:24.92)(3:38.68)(4:49.10)
1.60
(4:50.69)
3MADDOX, GiGiUnattached5:00.15
1:17.031:15.011:15.841:10.67
(1:17.03)(2:32.04)(3:47.87)(4:58.54)
1.62
(5:00.15)
4NARAYANI, NikiUnattached5:02.19
1:12.961:13.141:17.731:16.52
(1:12.96)(2:26.10)(3:43.82)(5:00.34)
1.86
(5:02.19)
5BOOGERD, SkylarUnattached5:04.90
1:14.261:16.861:19.501:12.78
(1:14.26)(2:31.11)(3:50.61)(5:03.38)
1.52
(5:04.90)
6TUCKER, CallieUnattached5:06.78
1:15.081:17.341:18.871:13.76
(1:15.08)(2:32.42)(3:51.28)(5:05.03)
1.76
(5:06.78)
7HOOKS, BrejaUnattached5:08.46
1:17.121:15.501:18.981:15.06
(1:17.12)(2:32.62)(3:51.60)(5:06.65)
1.81
(5:08.46)
8QUANDT, LaineyUnattached5:11.46
1:14.731:17.541:19.251:18.09
(1:14.73)(2:32.27)(3:51.52)(5:09.61)
1.86
(5:11.46)
9RUTHERFORD, SofiaNYA5:16.54
1:15.531:17.121:19.241:22.69
(1:15.53)(2:32.65)(3:51.88)(5:14.56)
1.99
(5:16.54)
DONNELLY, BethUnattachedDNS

Boy’s High School Mile

 

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplits
1PONDER, CameronUnattached4:04.24
1:01.351:02.301:01.6657.42
(1:01.35)(2:03.65)(3:05.31)(4:02.72)
1.52
(4:04.24)
2HENGST, DaltonUnattached4:08.44
1:00.681:01.761:02.391:01.81
(1:00.68)(2:02.43)(3:04.81)(4:06.62)
1.83
(4:08.44)
3LOCKETT, RyanUnattached4:09.09
1:00.921:02.301:01.871:02.20
(1:00.92)(2:03.21)(3:05.08)(4:07.27)
1.82
(4:09.09)
4MOERK, MichaelUnattached4:13.63
1:04.241:05.461:03.791:00.15
(1:04.24)(2:09.69)(3:13.48)(4:13.63)
6.80
(4:20.42)
5THORNSBERRY, KeetonUnattached4:15.92
1:05.221:04.461:04.141:00.58
(1:05.22)(2:09.67)(3:13.81)(4:14.38)
1.54
(4:15.92)
6BAUM, JackUnattached4:16.20
1:05.261:05.021:04.121:00.27
(1:05.26)(2:10.27)(3:14.39)(4:14.66)
1.55
(4:16.20)
7SANDIFER, EliasUnattached4:17.50
1:05.561:05.071:05.5059.94
(1:05.56)(2:10.62)(3:16.12)(4:16.05)
1.45
(4:17.50)
8MCMILLAN, MatthewUnattached4:17.58
1:05.771:05.081:05.4759.83
(1:05.77)(2:10.84)(3:16.31)(4:16.14)
1.44
(4:17.58)
9ANDERSEN, LeifUnattached4:18.24
1:04.601:05.421:03.461:02.96
(1:04.60)(2:10.01)(3:13.47)(4:16.43)
1.81
(4:18.24)
10WINDERS, SilasUnattached4:18.83
1:05.551:05.711:05.921:00.28
(1:05.55)(2:11.26)(3:17.18)(4:17.45)
1.39
(4:18.83)
11BACH, MylesUnattached4:19.78
1:04.031:06.301:05.561:02.43
(1:04.03)(2:10.33)(3:15.88)(4:18.31)
1.48
(4:19.78)
12CHEESEMAN, CarterUnattached4:20.75
1:01.181:04.581:07.181:05.87
(1:01.18)(2:05.76)(3:12.93)(4:18.80)
1.95
(4:20.75)
13JAEGER, ZachUnattached4:21.58
1:05.041:05.731:07.571:00.59
(1:05.04)(2:10.76)(3:18.33)(4:18.92)
2.66
(4:21.58)
14AHLMEYER, DavidUnattached4:22.11
1:05.011:05.581:06.251:03.24
(1:05.01)(2:10.59)(3:16.84)(4:20.07)
2.05
(4:22.11)
15ALLEN, DylanUnattached4:37.19
1:05.641:06.071:09.211:14.25
(1:05.64)(2:11.71)(3:20.91)(4:35.15)
2.04
(4:37.19)
FOLEY, TrevorUnattachedDNS
COUGHLIN, CarterUnattachedDNS
HOGUE, MykalUnattachedDNS
THOMPSON, ScottUnattachedDNS

Men’s Mile

 

PLAthleteTeamTimeSplits
1EDWARDS, JakeColumbus Running Co.4:00.43
1:01.391:00.921:01.9141.06
(1:01.39)(2:02.31)(3:04.21)(3:45.27)
15.17
(4:00.43)
2VARGAS, LuisUnattached4:02.51
1:00.451:01.121:01.9342.59
(1:00.45)(2:01.56)(3:03.48)(3:46.07)
16.45
(4:02.51)
3ROMERO, Luis (Ricky)Unattached4:03.49
1:02.041:00.781:01.6742.40
(1:02.04)(2:02.81)(3:04.47)(3:46.86)
16.63
(4:03.49)
4TEMPLETON, AaronFurman4:03.61
1:02.251:00.991:00.8143.22
(1:02.25)(2:03.23)(3:04.04)(3:47.26)
16.35
(4:03.61)
5DELAGO, ChristianAtlanta TC4:04.21
1:01.781:01.241:01.7143.77
(1:01.78)(2:03.01)(3:04.72)(3:48.48)
15.73
(4:04.21)
6INUWA, ElijahQueens4:04.94
1:01.601:02.051:01.6143.03
(1:01.60)(2:03.65)(3:05.25)(3:48.27)
16.67
(4:04.94)
7LALANG, LawiU.S Army4:05.94
1:01.541:00.931:02.4144.66
(1:01.54)(2:02.46)(3:04.87)(3:49.52)
16.42
(4:05.94)
8CRIMMINS, BrianNE Distance4:07.00
1:00.971:02.201:03.3743.83
(1:00.97)(2:03.16)(3:06.52)(3:50.34)
16.66
(4:07.00)
9AHO, JackUnattached4:14.40
1:02.081:01.861:04.5047.94
(1:02.08)(2:03.93)(3:08.43)(3:56.36)
18.04
(4:14.40)
10GILLEY, TrevorRebal Track Club4:15.18
1:01.281:00.861:02.5048.71
(1:01.28)(2:02.13)(3:04.63)(3:53.33)
21.85
(4:15.18)
ROHR, PatrickSwamp Rabbit TCDNF
HUDGENS, BrandonTeam VasculitisDNS
FALLAND, LouisAustraliaDNS
MIRANDA, SergioUnattachedDNS
GUTIERREZ, DerekUnattachedDNS

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!