2018 Drake Relays Compiled Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
April 29, 2018

The full results for the 2018 Drake Relays are below. For event-by-event results go here.

Licensed to Drake Stadium – Site License

                                       HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/25/2018 [04:23] PM

        2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee – 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018         

                         “America’s Athletic Classic”                          

                                    Results                                    

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Rose                Team Nodak               24.15  -0.5  2    966

  2 Lorenz, Brooke            SO Northern IA              25.99  -0.5  2    798

  3 Hufnagel, Allison         SR Western MI               26.01  -0.5  2    796

  4 Muhammad, Kyara           FR Purdue                   26.16   3.2  1    783

  5 Busch, Michaela           SO Western IL               26.25   3.2  1    775

  6 Gerberding, Holly         FR South Dakota             26.35   3.2  1    767

  7 Bruggeman, Haley          JR South Dakota             26.66  -0.5  2    740

  8 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA              26.68   3.2  1    739

  9 Frederick, Lauren         SR Northern IA              26.70  -0.5  2    737

10 Parker, Julia             SR William Jewell           27.13   3.2  1    701

11 Loussaert, Erica          FR Northern IA              27.27   3.2  1    690

12 Lycan, Clare              FR Western MI               27.40   3.2  1    679

13 Schnoor, Libby            SR Cornell Coll             29.10  -0.5  2    547

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jackson, Rose                Team Nodak               14.47   1.6  4    913

  2 Bruggeman, Haley          JR South Dakota             14.65   0.2  3    888

  3 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA              14.68   3.3  1    884

  4 Loussaert, Erica          FR Northern IA              14.75   3.3  1    875

  5 Busch, Michaela           SO Western IL               14.90   1.9  2    855

  6 Frederick, Lauren         SR Northern IA              14.91   1.6  4    854

  7 Muhammad, Kyara           FR Purdue                   14.95   3.3  1    848

  8 Lorenz, Brooke            SO Northern IA              15.14   0.2  3    823

  9 Gerberding, Holly         FR South Dakota             15.17   3.3  1    819

10 Hufnagel, Allison         SR Western MI               15.37   1.6  4    793

11 Parker, Julia             SR William Jewell           15.89   1.9  2    728

12 Schnoor, Libby            SR Cornell Coll             17.21   1.6  4    573

13 Lycan, Clare              FR Western MI               18.04   1.9  2    484

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA              1.69m    5-06.50    842

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO      XO    O  XXX

  2 Lorenz, Brooke            SO Northern IA              1.66m    5-05.25    806

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Busch, Michaela           SO Western IL               1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO      XO  XXX

  3 Loussaert, Erica          FR Northern IA              1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Muhammad, Kyara           FR Purdue                   1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP      XO    O  XXX

  5 Jackson, Rose                Team Nodak               1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP      XO      XO  XXX

  5 Hufnagel, Allison         SR Western MI               1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  8 Bruggeman, Haley          JR South Dakota             1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX

  8 Schnoor, Libby            SR Cornell Coll             1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP      XO    O    O  XXX

  8 Frederick, Lauren         SR Northern IA              1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX

11 Parker, Julia             SR William Jewell           1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX

11 Gerberding, Holly         FR South Dakota             1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48

        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

13 Lycan, Clare              FR Western MI               1.33m    4-04.25    439

     1.30 1.33 1.36

        O  XXO  XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Rose                Team Nodak              12.08m   39-07.75    666

      11.37m  12.08m  11.76m            

  2 Frederick, Lauren         SR Northern IA             10.88m   35-08.50    587

      10.38m  10.88m  10.80m            

  3 Schnoor, Libby            SR Cornell Coll            10.66m   34-11.75    573

      10.27m  10.63m  10.66m            

  4 Busch, Michaela           SO Western IL              10.33m   33-10.75    551

      9.56m  10.19m  10.33m            

  5 Lorenz, Brooke            SO Northern IA             10.27m   33-08.50    547

      9.06m  10.00m  10.27m            

  6 Loussaert, Erica          FR Northern IA             10.17m   33-04.50    541

      10.13m  10.03m  10.17m            

  7 Parker, Julia             SR William Jewell           9.77m   32-00.75    514

      8.11m  9.67m  9.77m            

  8 Bruggeman, Haley          JR South Dakota             9.73m   31-11.25    512

      8.94m  9.68m  9.73m            

  9 Gerberding, Holly         FR South Dakota             9.70m   31-10.00    510

      9.70m  9.65m  9.40m            

10 Hufnagel, Allison         SR Western MI               8.87m   29-01.25    456

      8.44m  8.38m  8.87m            

11 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA              8.79m   28-10.25    451

      8.10m  FOUL  8.79m            

12 Lycan, Clare              FR Western MI               8.69m   28-06.25    444

      7.86m  8.57m  8.69m            

13 Muhammad, Kyara           FR Purdue                   8.53m   28-00.00    434

      8.09m  8.53m  8.16m            

— Fender, Taylor            JR Western MI                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA              10.97   1.5  1    867

  2 Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA              11.07   1.5  1    845

  3 Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu             11.14   1.5  1    830

  4 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached               11.20  -1.6  2    817

  5 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota             11.35   1.5  1    784

  6 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             11.36  -1.6  2    782

  7 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached               11.66  -1.6  2    719

  8 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota             11.68   1.5  1    715

  9 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist               11.70  -1.6  2    711

10 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist               11.94  -1.6  2    663

11 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State               12.01  -1.6  2    649

12 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                 12.04   1.5  1    643

13 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached               12.13  -1.6  2    626

14 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               12.19  -1.6  2    614

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA              49.20   1    852

  2 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached               49.65   2    831

  3 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             50.06   2    812

  4 Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu             50.96   1    771

  5 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached               51.13   2    763

  6 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               51.64   2    741

  7 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist               51.83   2    732

  8 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota             51.86   1    731

  9 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached               52.42   2    706

10 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State               52.52   2    702

11 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist               52.61   2    698

12 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota             53.99   1    640

13 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                 55.82   1    566

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State               1.99m    6-06.25    794

     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP      XO   XO   XO

  2 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX

  2 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP      XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O      XO    O  XXO  XXX

  4 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota             1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP      XO    O  XXX

  6 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist               1.87m    6-01.50    687

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  6 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA              1.87m    6-01.50    687

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  6 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist               1.87m    6-01.50    687

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX

  9 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX

10 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    610

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX

10 Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA              1.78m    5-10.00    610

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX

12 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                 1.69m    5-06.50    536

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX

13 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota             1.60m    5-03.00    464

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX

— Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu                NH            

     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             7.29m   2.5  23-11.00    883

     7.29m(2.5) 7.18m(1.8) FOUL                 

  2 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached               7.26m   2.4  23-10.00    876

     7.11m(0.8) 7.26m(2.4) 7.11m(2.6)            

  3 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist               6.65m   2.6  21-10.00    732

     6.51m(2.6) 6.53m(3.0) 6.65m(2.6)            

  4 Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu             6.60m   0.7  21-08.00    720

     6.60m(0.7) FOUL      6.52m(+0.0)            

  5 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached               6.53m   2.5  21-05.25    704

     6.47m(3.2) 6.52m(3.5) 6.53m(2.5)            

  6 Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA              6.50m   1.3  21-04.00    697

     FOUL      FOUL      6.50m(1.3)            

  7 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist               6.41m   2.2  21-00.50    677

     6.36m(3.5) 6.34m(1.9) 6.41m(2.2)            

  8 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached               6.38m   2.4  20-11.25    670

     6.14m(1.0) 6.38m(2.4) 6.37m(3.2)            

  8 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA              6.38m   2.5  20-11.25    670

     6.38m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 

10 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota             6.29m   1.9  20-07.75    650

     5.95m(2.5) 6.11m(1.9) 6.29m(1.9)            

11 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State               6.25m   1.6  20-06.25    641

     5.91m(2.5) 6.25m(1.6) 6.13m(2.2)            

12 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota             6.24m   2.4  20-05.75    639

     6.16m(2.3) 6.12m(1.0) 6.24m(2.4)            

13 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               6.22m   1.1  20-05.00    635

     6.13m(2.5) 6.22m(1.1) 6.13m(2.0)            

14 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                 5.74m   1.6  18-10.00    531

     FOUL      5.57m(2.4) 5.74m(1.6)            

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu            14.77m   48-05.50    776

      14.46m  FOUL  14.77m            

  2 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached              12.96m   42-06.25    665

      12.62m  12.96m  12.62m            

  3 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA             12.50m   41-00.25    637

      11.56m  11.62m  12.50m            

  4 Wagner, Peter                Unattached              12.15m   39-10.50    616

      10.93m  11.90m  12.15m            

  5 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist              11.92m   39-01.25    602

      10.61m  11.46m  11.92m            

  5 Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu            11.92m   39-01.25    602

      11.35m  FOUL  11.92m            

  7 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                11.90m   39-00.50    600

      11.90m  9.93m  10.76m            

  8 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota            11.58m   38-00.00    581

      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL            

  9 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist              11.53m   37-10.00    578

      11.53m  11.28m  FOUL            

10 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State              11.03m   36-02.25    548

      FOUL  10.69m  11.03m            

11 Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA             11.02m   36-02.00    547

      10.17m  10.82m  11.02m            

12 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota            10.80m   35-05.25    534

      FOUL  10.80m  10.55m            

13 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50    530

      9.75m  10.73m  10.57m            

14 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached              10.19m   33-05.25    497

      9.79m  9.61m  10.19m            

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2018 [08:54] PM
        2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D [9:26].87  4/24/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Friesen, Ellie            SR Crestwood              [9:50].44  
  2 Hostetler, Anna           SR Mid-Prairie            [9:52].49  
  3 Hostetler, Marie          SO Mid-Prairie           [10:14].90  
  4 Lucas, Emma                  Bedford               [10:17].20  
  5 Nock, Bailey              SR IA City West          [10:21].87  
  6 Ince, Deniz               JR IA City West          [10:24].47  
  7 Schraft, Janette          JR East Mills            [10:24].48  
  8 Staal, Emily                 Central City          [10:25].36  
  9 McKee, Jessica            SR Johnston              [10:26].85  
 10 McKee, Brooklyn           SO Johnston              [10:29].27  
 11 Gould, Helen              JR Valley- WDM           [10:29].86  
 12 Gorman, Reagan            JR CR Wash               [10:30].24  
 13 Gidel, Bryce              SO Humboldt              [10:35].30  
 14 Katcher, Adrianna         SO Center Point          [10:41].02  
 15 Schaffer, Sydney          SO Waukee                [10:45].42  
 16 Crawford, Kate            SO Adair GC              [10:45].48  
 17 Kelderman, Peyton         FR Waukee                [10:47].49  
 18 Mac, Camille              FR IA City-Liberty       [10:49].20  
 19 Edmondson, Claire         SO Dubuque Sr            [10:50].87  
 20 Robran, Alex              SR Ankeny                [10:51].78  
 21 Borland, Trinity          SR Bettendorf            [11:00].67  
 22 Connell, Kiki             FR Charles City          [11:09].85  
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durbin, Megan             SR Greene CO              5-07.00      1.70m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-08.25 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  PPP   XXX   
  2 Fisher, Kiersten          FR Southeast Va           5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Presler, Skyler           SO Linn-Mar               5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Johnk, Morgan             JR Panorama              J5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Atwood, Emma              JR Ctrl Decatur          J5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Durbin, Sydney            JR OABCIG                J5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Harms, Madison            JR Sergeant Blu          J5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Isley, Hannah             SR Albia                  5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Watson, Piper             SR Mason City             5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Todd, Rylie               SO W Burlington           5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Gorham, Maria             SR North Polk            J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Ailes, Miracle            FR Keokuk                J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Nebergall, Olivia         SO Anamosa               J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Hoskins, Sara             SO Pleasant Val          J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Witte, Megan              SO Lew Central           J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Dahlquist, Reagan         FR Waverly-SR            J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Kelderman, Emma           JR Oskaloosa             J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Slaven, Stacey            JR South Tama C          J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Hayes, Alexis             SR North Scott            5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 20 Lucas, Anna               SR Sergeant Blu          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jones, Malory             JR Fairfield                   NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Wollesen, Bailey          FR East Sac CO                 NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Jessica          SR Shenandoah                  NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Guest, Anne               FR Ottumwa                     NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kofron, Jamie             JR Tipton                45-05.50     13.85m 
      43-07  43-09.50  43-10  42-09  43-04.75  45-05.50
  2 Moody, Kat                JR Waukee                45-00.75     13.73m 
      42-01.50  43-08  45-00.75  40-08.25  38-11  FOUL
  3 Zeisneiss, Brylie         JR South Hardin          44-10.00     13.66m 
      40-05.50  43-02.50  43-05  43-05  44-10  43-01.75
  4 Haight, Chandler          SR IA City West          43-10.75     13.37m 
      FOUL  39-08  40-04  39-05.75  41-11  43-10.75
  5 Grady, Lea                SR Davenport C           42-06.75     12.97m 
      40-02.25  40-02.25  38-07  39-11.75  42-03.25  42-06.75
  6 Ehler, Marin              SR N Fay Valley          42-00.50     12.81m 
      41-01.75  42-00.50  41-03  41-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jones, Katy               JR Lew Central           40-06.00     12.34m 
      FOUL  37-07.75  40-06  FOUL  36-03  FOUL
  8 Hettinga, Meghan          SR MOC-FValley           40-00.25     12.19m 
      39-01.75  39-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  39-07.50  40-00.25
  9 Starner, Josey            SR CB T Jeff             39-00.75     11.90m 
      39-00.75  37-00.50  34-05.75  35-00.25  FOUL  36-06.25
 10 Payne, Lauren             SO Lew Central           38-05.50     11.72m 
      36-02.50  36-08.50  38-05.50            
 11 Hughes, Logan             JR Shenandoah            38-02.25     11.63m 
      36-11  37-10.25  38-02.25            
 12 Schmidt, Shelby           SR North Scott           37-10.00     11.53m 
      37-10  37-01  36-03.50            
 13 Troyer, Emily             SR Solon                 37-07.75     11.47m 
      37-07.75  35-11.50  35-10.25            
 14 Goeller, Mackenzie        SR Wapsie Valle          37-06.75     11.44m 
      37-03.75  37-06.75  36-08            
 15 Nerland, Cassidy          SR Webster City          37-05.25     11.41m 
      FOUL  37-00.75  37-05.25            
 16 McDermott, Mady           JR Adair GC              37-04.25     11.38m 
      33-10.25  30-04.50  37-04.25            
 17 Magnani, Lexie            SO Mt Pleasant           37-03.75     11.37m 
      37-01.50  36-09  37-03.75            
 18 Marr, Abby                JR Riceville             36-10.50     11.23m 
      31-10  36-10.50  34-10.50            
 19 Sander, Nicole            JR North Cedar           36-10.00     11.22m 
      31-11.25  35-09.50  36-10            
 20 Hard, Jade                JR Mt Vernon             36-02.75     11.04m 
      36-02.75  34-04  36-01.25            
 21 Kruse, Brooke             SR Carlisle              35-01.00     10.69m 
      35-01  34-04.25  34-09.75            
 22 Verzani, Holli            SR B. Heelan             34-09.50     10.60m 
      34-08  34-04.25  34-09.50            
 23 Gabriel-Flores, Cindy     JR Davenport C           34-01.00     10.38m 
      33-07  33-09.50  34-01            
 24 Flanscha, Allison         SO Cedar Falls           33-03.75     10.15m 
      32-02.25  33-03.75  33-02.25            
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [15:31].18  1985        Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schweizer, Karissa        SR Missouri              [15:23].21D 
  2 Austin, Taylor            SR Indiana St            [16:26].50  
  3 Koskei, Winny             FR Wichita St            [16:30].16  
  4 Tutt, Ashley              FR Northern IL           [16:37].24  
  5 Allen, Jessica            SR MO State              [16:38].55  
  6 Hovind, Sasha             SR Northern St           [16:39].31  
  7 Mettler, Maria            FR Air Force             [16:41].98  
  8 Parker, Jennifer          SR Marquette             [16:55].17  
  9 Kleve, Jordyn             SO Missouri              [16:58].26  
 10 Waymire, Madison          SR Iowa                  [17:05].59  
 11 Cofer, Bailee             SR Drake                 [17:09].75  
 12 Kelly, Mackenzie          JR Augustana SD          [17:11].96  
 13 Hoover, Abby              SR OK Baptist            [17:14].85  
 14 Halderman, Jenna          JR Purdue                [17:17].33  
 15 Witczak, Hannah           SR Bradley               [17:19].36  
 16 Hibser, Ericka            SO Northern IL           [17:30].54  
 17 Menghini, Melissa         FR Missouri              [17:51].35  
 -- Connor, Anna                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [32:57].38  1988        Patti Murray, Club Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Megan         SR Missouri              [33:19].25  
  2 Bagge, Ashlyn             SR Wartburg              [35:28].82  
  3 Billington, Megan         JR South Dakota          [35:37].84  
  4 Nelson, Laura             FR South Dakota          [35:52].07  
  5 Wetzstein, Erin           SR South Dakota          [36:23].00  
  6 Collet, Carina            FR Wartburg              [36:52].36  
  7 Hahn, Nicole              SR Air Force             [36:55].18  
  8 Madden, Colleen           SO Indiana St            [37:14].48  
  9 Hovland, Casey            SR St. Scholast          [37:16].45  
 10 Doty, Megan               JR Indiana St            [37:27].00  
 11 O'Brien, Patty            JR Minnesota             [37:28].39  
 12 Brooks, Audrey            SR Dordt                 [37:31].42  
 13 Roberts, Emma             SO Benedictine           [37:56].54  
 14 Johnston, Stephanie       SR Concordia MI          [38:04].58  
 15 Drake, Victoria           SR IL Wesleyan           [38:06].44  
 16 McGauley, Caitlin         SO Marquette             [38:13].82  
 17 Kozak, Bethany            JR South Dakota          [38:26].78  
 18 Berzonsky, Emily          JR SD State              [38:32].58  
 19 Alama, Courtney           JR Minnesota             [38:40].16  
 20 Marsh, Melissa            SR St. Thomas MN         [38:43].57  
 21 Beebe, Nicole             SO Western IL            [39:57].88  
 22 Coyle, Ellie              SO South Dakota          [40:05].60  
 23 Imperl, Nora              SR Concordia WI          [41:06].57  
 -- O'Donnell, Clare          SR IL Wesleyan                DNF  
 -- Kuik, Marissa             SO Waldorf                    DNF  
 -- Murphy, MariKate          SR Cornell Coll               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [9:57].03  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Adva               FR Iowa Central           [9:52].37D 
  2 Topham, Rebekah           JR Unattached            [10:15].75  
  3 Doll, Kayla               SR Kansas State          [10:18].76  
  4 Sieracki, Breanna            Team USA MN           [10:27].96  
  5 Bart, Jonna               FR South Dakota          [10:31].97  
  6 Breiten, Grace            SO MO State              [10:54].30  
  7 Capra, Jordyn             SO MO State              [10:57].80  
  8 Borowski, Meaghan         SR MN Duluth             [10:57].86  
  9 Hansen, Raissa            SR Winona State          [11:02].89  
 10 Caldwell, Abby            JR Iowa State            [11:03].22  
 11 Penticuff, Stephanie      SO SW Baptist            [11:05].32  
 12 Prescott, Elyse           FR Minnesota             [11:07].78  
 13 Beiermann, Ellie          SO NE Wesleyan           [11:09].57  
 14 Awtry, Hannah             JR NE Wesleyan           [11:11].14  
 15 Farmer, Samantha          JR Missouri              [11:13].05  
 16 Ward, Michaela            SO Indiana St            [11:13].08  
 17 Hansen, Allison           JR IL Chicago            [11:29].04  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rose                Team Nodak             [2:15].94     880
  2 Bruggeman, Haley          JR South Dakota           [2:20].23     820
  3 Hufnagel, Allison         SR Western MI             [2:22].69     787
  4 Frederick, Lauren         SR Northern IA            [2:23].49     777
  5 Gerberding, Holly         FR South Dakota           [2:25].23     754
  6 Busch, Michaela           SO Western IL             [2:26].04     743
  7 Muhammad, Kyara           FR Purdue                 [2:30].64     685
  8 Lorenz, Brooke            SO Northern IA            [2:33].43     651
  9 Loussaert, Erica          FR Northern IA            [2:35].83     622
 10 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA            [2:37].13     606
 11 Lycan, Clare              FR Western MI             [2:38].28     593
 12 Parker, Julia             SR William Jewell         [2:48].56     479
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rose                Team Nodak               5.86m   6.7  19-02.75    807
     5.86m(6.7) 5.73m(1.7) FOUL(6.8)            
  2 Lorenz, Brooke            SO Northern IA              5.44m   0.9  17-10.25    683
     5.44m(0.9) 5.37m(1.2) 5.33m(0.2)            
  3 Muhammad, Kyara           FR Purdue                   5.43m   0.2  17-09.75    680
     3.73m(1.1) 5.35m(1.8) 5.43m(0.2)            
  4 Hufnagel, Allison         SR Western MI               5.21m   1.6  17-01.25    617
     5.00m(3.0) 5.21m(1.6) 4.93m(1.7)            
  5 Loussaert, Erica          FR Northern IA              5.18m   3.8  17-00.00    609
     5.05m(2.1) 5.18m(3.8) 5.10m(2.1)            
  6 Busch, Michaela           SO Western IL               5.16m   1.8  16-11.25    603
     5.15m(2.1) 5.16m(1.8) 5.10m(0.6)            
  7 Frederick, Lauren         SR Northern IA              5.02m   2.5  16-05.75    565
     FOUL(1.0) 4.85m(1.0) 5.02m(2.5)            
  8 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA              4.96m   2.0  16-03.25    548
     4.96m(2.0) 4.92m(1.2) 4.74m(1.6)            
  9 Bruggeman, Haley          JR South Dakota             4.93m   1.3  16-02.25    540
     4.77m(-1.7) 4.93m(1.3) 4.87m(1.1)            
 10 Parker, Julia             SR William Jewell           4.82m   2.2  15-09.75    511
     4.82m(2.2) FOUL(-2.2) 4.82m(4.9)            
 11 Lycan, Clare              FR Western MI               4.76m   1.1  15-07.50    495
     4.76m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.52m(1.0)            
 12 Schnoor, Libby            SR Cornell Coll             4.69m   0.5  15-04.75    477
     4.46m(0.3) 4.69m(0.5) PASS                 
 13 Gerberding, Holly         FR South Dakota             4.56m   3.2  14-11.50    443
     3.98m(1.1) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.56m(3.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Loussaert, Erica          FR Northern IA             36.28m     119-00    596
      28.97m  34.92m  36.28m            
  2 Jackson, Rose                Team Nodak              34.84m     114-04    569
      28.96m  32.54m  34.84m            
  3 Parker, Julia             SR William Jewell          33.87m     111-01    550
      33.87m  30.19m  31.02m            
  4 Lorenz, Brooke            SO Northern IA             33.80m     110-11    549
      28.23m  29.73m  33.80m            
  5 Hufnagel, Allison         SR Western MI              32.02m     105-01    515
      FOUL  32.02m  25.75m            
  6 Busch, Michaela           SO Western IL              31.61m     103-08    507
      29.49m  31.61m  29.35m            
  7 Bruggeman, Haley          JR South Dakota            30.84m     101-02    493
      28.39m  28.62m  30.84m            
  8 Frederick, Lauren         SR Northern IA             29.69m      97-05    471
      FOUL  28.15m  29.69m            
  9 Lycan, Clare              FR Western MI              29.25m      95-11    462
      22.91m  29.25m  26.39m            
 10 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA             26.82m      88-00    417
      FOUL  24.39m  26.82m            
 11 Gerberding, Holly         FR South Dakota            22.76m      74-08    340
      20.27m  22.76m  22.34m            
 12 Muhammad, Kyara           FR Purdue                  22.64m      74-03    338
      FOUL  22.64m  FOUL            
 
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D [2:02].99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neeley, Brittany          SR Indiana St             [2:08].00   2 
  2 Clody, Courtney           SR Ohio State             [2:08].70   2 
  3 Liz, Karina               FR Missouri               [2:08].77   2 
  4 Miller, Samara            SO Purdue                 [2:09].07   2 
  5 Szarzynska, Kinga         FR Harding                [2:09].84   2 
  6 Peschel, Paige            JR Minnesota              [2:10].16   2 
  7 Davis, Imani              SO Indiana St             [2:10].29   2 
  8 Carroll, Meghan           SR Marquette              [2:10].37   2 
  9 Banks, Rachel             SO Kent State             [2:10].41   1 
 10 Smith, Olivia             SR Ohio State             [2:10].65   2 
 11 Houston, Lauren           JR NE Omaha               [2:11].73   2 
 12 Adelman, Kathryn          JR Bradley                [2:11].97   1 
 13 Fine, Mallory             JR South Dakota           [2:12].06   1 
 14 Bostrom, Katie            JR ND State               [2:12].15   1 
 15 Duehr, Betsy              SR Wartburg               [2:12].27   1 
 16 Bosch, Katie              SR Northwestern           [2:12].56   2 
 17 Eades, Erica              SO North Dakota           [2:12].63   1 
 18 Landhuis, Katie           SR Northwestern           [2:12].76   1 
 19 Potter, Tesa              SO OK Baptist             [2:13].04   1 
 20 Burnett, Lauren           SR Kent State             [2:13].17   2 
 21 Makowski, Emma            SO Bradley                [2:13].40   1 
 22 Finegan, Nora             FR Northern IL            [2:14].18   1 
 23 Kearney, Meghan           JR Drake                  [2:15].26   1 
 24 Moravec, Emma             FR Marquette              [2:16].28   2 
 25 Weum, Aly                 FR Iowa                   [2:17].40   1 
 26 Parker, Alison            SR Marquette              [2:21].78   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D [4:12].15  4/27/2013   Carly Hamilton, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halamicek, Valeska        SR Missouri               [4:26].44   2 
  2 Hubbard, Susan            JR Purdue                 [4:28].91   2 
  3 Conley, Jessi             JR Indiana St             [4:33].83   2 
  4 Hacker, Kendall           SR Purdue                 [4:35].49   2 
  5 Nusser, Brooke            JR Bradley                [4:36].58   1 
  6 Huhnerkoch, Kayla         JR ND State               [4:37].07   2 
  7 Mathison, Meg             SO Carleton               [4:37].45   1 
  8 Ness, Bailey              JR Minnesota              [4:37].97   2 
  9 Wollmering, Erica         SO MO State               [4:38].41   1 
 10 Quiles, Jocelyn           FR Indiana St             [4:38].60   1 
 11 Kohut-Jackson, Abby       FR Minnesota              [4:38].96   2 
 12 Glassbrenner, Ali         SR St. Thomas MN          [4:39].17   1 
 13 Halverson, Annika         SR Bethel (Minn           [4:40].20   1 
 14 Overby, Madison           SO North Dakota           [4:40].84   2 
 15 Howat, Paityn             FR MO State               [4:42].26   1 
 16 Oscarson, Hannah          SO North Dakota           [4:42].70   1 
 17 Grider, Abigail           JR Indiana St             [4:46].34   2 
 18 Culpepper, Avery          JR Tulsa                  [4:46].37   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Maria           JR Western MI            [16:53].64  
  2 Eastman, Molly            JR Minnesota             [16:58].10  
  3 Juarez, Gabby             SO Bradley               [17:01].69  
  4 Kroll, Sadie              SR WI-La Crosse          [17:04].03  
  5 Barnes, Ashley            SO Tulsa                 [17:07].11  
  6 Christoffer, Alyssa       SR Purdue                [17:08].53  
  7 Dufner, Jen               FR ND State              [17:09].49  
  8 Kaegi, Emily              SR Carleton              [17:09].99  
  9 Baldwin, Maria            SR Eastern IL            [17:20].10  
 10 Overbeck, Vivian          SO Northern IL           [17:20].75  
 11 Cole, Mckayla             FR Northern IA           [17:21].24  
 12 Griffin, Mackenzie        SR Bradley               [17:23].57  
 13 Racette, Sophia           SO Missouri              [17:24].95  
 14 Jockisch, Abby            SO Bradley               [17:28].59  
 15 Selva, Rachel             FR Drake                 [17:28].93  
 16 Luksan, Jennifer          SR Bradley               [17:31].35  
 17 Siltman, Shelby           FR Eastern IL            [17:38].65  
 18 Schnacker, Rita           FR Unattached            [17:38].97  
 19 Chesang, Winrose          FR Iowa Central          [17:43].29  
 20 Norem, Ashley             SR Northern IA           [17:43].46  
 21 Workman, Alli             SO Indiana St            [17:45].89  
 22 Lawrence, Sydney          JR OK Baptist            [17:52].39  
 23 Piller, Sara              JR Bradley               [17:53].75  
 24 Garcia, Morgan            SO Drake                 [17:57].31  
 25 Kammerer, Adriana         SO Iowa State            [18:06].21  
 -- Thomas, Hannah            JR Missouri                   DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D [8:58].46  4/24/2014   Albert Meier, Boone                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sieperda, Gable           SR Central Lyon           [9:11].17  
  2 Cox, Camden               SR Ankeny Cent            [9:21].77  
  3 Carmody, Matthew             Dowling Cath           [9:24].72  
  4 Bach, Myles               SR Center Point           [9:24].91  
  5 Sommer, Konnor            SR Pleasant Val           [9:27].50  
  6 Fopma, Jeremy             SR Marion                 [9:29].46  
  7 Altier, Tom               SR Johnston               [9:30].74  
  8 Smith, Reece              JR GHV                    [9:31].31  
  9 Hildebrand, Jalen         SR Dubuque Sr             [9:31].65  
 10 Pendergast, Jack          SO CR Prairie             [9:40].35  
 11 Gemeda, Merga             SR Sioux City N           [9:42].29  
 12 Schroeder, Cole           JR Dowling Cath           [9:47].62  
 13 McDermott, Sean           JR Madrid                 [9:47].94  
 14 Sindt, Tim                JR Ankeny                 [9:52].72  
 15 Tyler, Rees               SO Gilbert                [9:53].68  
 16 Holesinger, David         JR DUB Hstead             [9:54].17  
 17 Evans, Floyd              SR Mid-Prairie            [9:54].23  
 18 Hermiston, Ben            JR DUB Hstead             [9:54].29  
 19 Hall, Sam                 SO Dowling Cath           [9:58].83  
 20 Green, Jacob              SO CR Kennedy            [10:03].52  
 21 Huhn, Parker              JR Pleasant Val          [10:06].47  
 22 Greiner, Kolby            JR IA City West          [10:08].91  
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Blair             SR Marion                22-08.25   NWI     6.91m 
     21-05(-0.0) 22-03(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0) 22-08.25(-0.0) 22-04.50(-0.0)
  2 West, Austin              SR IA City West          22-05.50   NWI     6.84m 
     21-05.25(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 22-05.50(-0.0)
  3 Jordan Jr., Terrell       SR CR Kennedy            22-03.00   NWI     6.78m 
     22-03(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0) FOUL      21-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      20-10(-0.0)
  4 Rich, Keegan              SR Mt Pleasant           22-01.25   NWI     6.73m 
     FOUL      FOUL      22-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      20-09.25(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0)
  5 Kiewiet, Parker           SO Dike-NH               22-01.00   NWI     6.73m 
     20-06(-0.0) FOUL      21-05(-0.0) 22-01(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Love, Deyton              SO Waterloo Wes          22-00.00   NWI     6.70m 
     20-01.25(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0)
  7 Rupiper, Miles            SR Kuemper Cath          21-11.00   NWI     6.68m 
     21-07(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0)
  8 Boysen, Jaelen            SR Clinton               21-05.00   NWI     6.52m 
     21-01.25(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Mukosa, Kelvin            JR Bettendorf            21-03.25   NWI     6.48m 
     21-03.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      18-11(-0.0)
 10 Bell, Carter              JR Bettendorf            21-03.00   NWI     6.47m 
     20-08(-0.0) FOUL      21-03(-0.0)            
 11 Foss, Nick                SR Harlan                21-02.25   NWI     6.45m 
     21-02.25(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 21-00.25(-0.0)            
 12 Reed, Ajay                SR Gilbert               21-01.00   NWI     6.42m 
     21-01(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0)            
 13 Leggins, Ezeki            SO CR Jefferson          20-11.25   NWI     6.38m 
     20-11.25(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0)            
 14 Mosley, DJ                SR Davenport W           20-10.25   NWI     6.35m 
     FOUL      20-10.25(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Williams, Gavin           SO SE Polk               20-08.25   NWI     6.30m 
     20-00.25(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) FOUL                 
 16 Yeakel, MaCoy             SR West Hancock         J20-08.25   NWI     6.30m 
     20-08.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) FOUL                 
 17 Goodhue, Max              SR Carlisle              20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
     20-05.50(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0)            
 18 Brown, Tariq              SR Valley- WDM           20-07.00   NWI     6.27m 
     FOUL      20-05(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0)            
 19 Butcher, Zack             JR Western Dubu          20-05.75   NWI     6.24m 
     20-05(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0)            
 20 Jaeger, Damon             JR Western Dubu          20-03.75   NWI     6.19m 
     FOUL      20-03.75(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0)            
 21 Killion, Alexander        SR DSM North             20-03.25   NWI     6.17m 
     20-03.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 22 Bunten, Derik             SO CR Jefferson          20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
     20-01(-0.0) FOUL      19-07.25(-0.0)            
 23 Patterson, Ulysses        SO Clinton               19-09.75   NWI     6.03m 
     19-07(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0) 19-04.75(-0.0)            
 24 McDermott, Danny          JR Wahlert Cath          19-09.00   NWI     6.01m 
     18-03.75(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0)            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellingson, Dawson         SR Hudson                  186-09     56.92m 
      168-06  186-09  183-01  180-00  FOUL  174-01
  2 Phelps, Nick              SR KP-WC                   184-02     56.13m 
      158-04  FOUL  173-09  184-02  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Walhof, Trajan            SR Sioux Center            171-05     52.24m 
      154-11  164-09  171-05  FOUL  FOUL  153-08
  4 Jones, Logan              SO Lew Central             168-10     51.46m 
      163-00  FOUL  168-10  152-06  159-04  161-05
  5 Gannon, Jonathan          SR IA City West            168-00     51.20m 
      157-06  161-10  146-02  162-04  160-01  168-00
  6 Hanna, Sam                SR Pleasant Val            164-11     50.26m 
      156-02  148-00  154-07  156-07  164-11  164-06
  7 Jones, Cam                JR CR Kennedy              162-08     49.58m 
      155-02  148-08  157-04  160-00  158-03  162-08
  8 Vislisel, Matt            JR Mt Vernon               160-09     48.99m 
      150-10  160-09  FOUL  FOUL  150-02  145-01
  9 Newsom, Mosai             JR Waverly-SR              160-04     48.86m 
      159-00  160-04  FOUL  147-03  157-06  FOUL
 10 Schilling, Kaden          JR CR Prairie              154-06     47.09m 
      FOUL  FOUL  154-06            
 11 Baier, Jacob              SO Ankeny                  152-03     46.40m 
      145-02  FOUL  152-03            
 11 Morrison, Zachary         SR Waukee                  152-03     46.40m 
      152-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Dieleman, Jake            JR Johnston                150-11     45.99m 
      144-10  FOUL  150-11            
 14 Erbes, Isaac              SR Urbandale               150-03     45.79m 
      150-03  145-09  142-11            
 15 Magnuson, Brandon         SR Underwood               150-01     45.74m 
      143-11  143-00  150-01            
 15 Goebel, Harrison          SR West Delawar            150-01     45.74m 
      FOUL  150-01  FOUL            
 17 Zaiger, Joseph            SR Audubon                 149-05     45.54m 
      146-11  146-10  149-05            
 18 Etherington, Dominick     SR Algona                  148-02     45.16m 
      134-08  148-02  135-00            
 19 Higgins, Riley            SR Linn-Mar                145-10     44.45m 
      FOUL  FOUL  145-10            
 20 Baldus, Theo              SR Saint Ansgar            145-09     44.42m 
      144-00  FOUL  145-09            
 21 Bieker, Caleb             JR Harlan                  142-00     43.28m 
      137-08  139-09  142-00            
 22 Huisman, Kody             FR Pella                   140-09     42.90m 
      139-02  140-09  124-01            
 23 Endres, Tyler             JR Norwalk                 139-07     42.54m 
      129-00  135-07  139-07            
 -- Flansburg, Coal           JR Solon                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [13:27].20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Reed                Tinman Elite          [13:53].32  
  2 Hurt, Tripp                  Unattached            [13:57].79  
  3 Patel, Dhruvil            JR North Centra          [13:58].27  
  4 Lewis, Kevin                 Team USA MN           [14:08].47  
  5 FloydMews, Taylor         SR Bradley               [14:08].92  
  6 Johnston, Andrew          SR Air Force             [14:15].54  
  7 Achengli, Karim           JR NW Missouri           [14:18].88  
  8 Ali, Hamza                FR Minnesota             [14:22].92  
  9 Harvey, Baylor            SR Rogers State          [14:28].88  
 10 Gold, Alex                SR Illinois              [14:30].43  
 11 Stone, Elliott            SO ND State              [14:36].35  
 12 McKenna, Nolan            JR North Centra          [14:38].73  
 13 Anderson, William         SO Bradley               [14:44].29  
 14 Dunderdale, Haran         JR Bradley               [14:44].68  
 15 Hoffert, Jake             SO Bradley               [14:47].37  
 16 Osing, Tanner             SR Augustana IL          [15:02].69  
 -- Thomas, Jackson              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Ojeda, Eric                  Mila BB                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [28:07].40  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mascari, John                Unattached            [29:41].13  
  2 Austin, Brogan               rabbit/Fitne          [29:50].86  
  3 Lynch, Peter              FR Tulsa                 [30:40].25  
  4 Weber, Tony               SR St. Mary (Ka          [30:41].51  
  5 Tope, Mason               SR Loras                 [30:42].11  
  6 Diltz, Alex                  Roots Running Pr      [30:45].42  
  7 Norris, Will                 Roots Running Pr      [30:58].31  
  8 Drake, Caleb              SR Dordt                 [31:04].99  
  9 Post, Austin              SR Nebraska              [31:07].25  
 10 Klaiber, Jon              JR Marquette             [31:14].15  
 11 Goetsch, Tanner           SR Northwestern          [31:22].01  
 12 Trout, Cam                FR Indiana St            [31:28].02  
 13 Bucci, Anthony            SR Unattached            [31:30].61  
 14 Cowman, Brice             SR South Dakota          [31:34].91  
 15 Burd, Ryan                SO Marquette             [31:42].03  
 16 Pederson, Daniel          SO Marquette             [31:46].31  
 17 Brandt, Kyle              SO Drake                 [31:52].87  
 18 Murphy, Daniel            SO Iowa                  [31:56].99  
 19 Benz, Isaac               FR South Dakota          [31:59].86  
 20 Widmann, Michael          SO Missouri              [32:05].05  
 21 Kaczinski, Eli            SR Wartburg              [32:15].94  
 22 Barbour, Max              FR Marquette             [32:17].87  
 23 Cowlin, Joe               SR Illinois              [32:30].19  
 24 Bach, Austin              JR Cornell Coll          [32:30].38  
 25 Cass, Kyle                SO Drake                 [32:50].79  
 -- Jaskowiak, Ben               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Bass, Alec                JR Dubuque                    DNF  
 -- Sismelich, Steven         SR North Centra               DNF  
 -- Wheeler, Jordan           SR NE Wesleyan                DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [8:31].02  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McInerney, Riley          SR Eastern IL             [8:55].18  
  2 Egeland, Jorey            SR MSU-Billings           [9:06].80  
  3 Ahlrichs, Ben             JR Northern IA            [9:09].44  
  4 Donahue, Colton           SR Kansas State           [9:15].60  
  5 Dobos, Isaac              SR Tulsa                  [9:16].23  
  6 Ryan, Kevin               SR Marquette              [9:17].02  
  7 Rill, Brixton             JR IL Chicago             [9:17].87  
  8 Wickoren, Nathan          JR Wichita St             [9:18].09  
  9 Bookman, Clark            SO Kent State             [9:18].15  
 10 Shoemaker-Allen, Zach     JR WI-La Crosse           [9:19].59  
 11 Wilkerson, Brandon        JR Augustana IL           [9:19].61  
 12 Schroeder, Nathan         JR Augustana SD           [9:19].64  
 13 Cunningham, Wick          JR NW Missouri            [9:19].73  
 14 Mather, Micah             SO SD State               [9:20].37  
 15 Schatz, Jared                S.W.I.F.T Ra           [9:21].97  
 16 Gilbertson, Brant         SR ND State               [9:23].71  
 17 Hummer, Caleb             JR Illinois               [9:34].58  
 18 Miller, Zac               JR NW Missouri            [9:37].06  
 -- Clinton, Nyle             SR Bradley                    DNF  
 -- Hamblen, Brayden          FR Illinois                   DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist             [4:28].20     756
  2 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State             [4:36].39     703
  3 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA            [4:37].68     695
  4 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached             [4:39].86     681
  5 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota           [4:41].72     670
  6 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist             [4:42].32     666
  7 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg               [4:43].20     660
  8 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached             [4:45].38     647
  9 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached             [4:46].83     638
 10 Wagner, Peter                Unattached             [4:48].13     630
 11 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota           [4:51].74     608
 -- Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu               DNF  
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu               DNF  
 -- Murphy, Connor            SO Unattached                 DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             15.03  -1.5  4    846
  2 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State               15.09   0.2  2    839
  3 Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu             15.59   0.2  1    780
  4 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist               15.63   0.7  3    775
  5 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached               15.74   0.7  3    762
  6 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               15.79   0.2  2    757
  7 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota             15.93   0.7  3    741
  8 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached               16.05  -1.5  4    727
  9 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached               16.17   0.2  1    714
 10 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA              16.38  -1.5  4    691
 11 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                 16.74   0.2  1    652
 12 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist               17.00   0.2  2    624
 13 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota             17.75   0.2  1    548
 -- Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA                DNF   0.2  1 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA              3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                 3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu                NH            
     2.80 2.90 
      XPP   XX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu            44.15m     144-10    749
      41.47m  44.15m  43.36m            
  2 Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu            39.74m     130-04    659
      36.81m  39.74m  39.20m            
  3 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota            39.60m     129-11    656
      37.86m  FOUL  39.60m            
  4 Wagner, Peter                Unattached              36.92m     121-01    602
      36.92m  32.44m  35.29m            
  5 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached              35.81m     117-06    580
      35.33m  35.81m  FOUL            
  6 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist              34.07m     111-09    545
      34.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                33.50m     109-11    534
      27.92m  FOUL  33.50m            
  8 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached              31.94m     104-09    503
      29.60m  27.41m  31.94m            
  9 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State              30.96m     101-07    483
      FOUL  30.96m  30.44m            
 10 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist              30.41m      99-09    473
      FOUL  FOUL  30.41m            
 11 Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA             29.28m      96-01    450
      26.79m  FOUL  29.28m            
 12 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached              28.64m      93-11    438
      28.27m  28.64m  FOUL            
 13 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA             28.31m      92-10    431
      28.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota            23.25m      76-03    334
      FOUL  23.25m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu            60.75m     199-04    749
      60.75m  60.11m  FOUL            
  2 Khan, Armand              FR South Dakota            58.51m     191-11    715
      58.51m  56.85m  55.10m            
  3 Worley, Andrew            JR OK Baptist              50.43m     165-05    595
      50.43m  50.37m  PASS            
  4 Ashley, Hayden            SO OK Baptist              49.87m     163-07    587
      45.66m  45.37m  49.87m            
  5 Grob, Tyler               SR The Other Gu            49.57m     162-07    582
      49.57m  47.03m  45.72m            
  6 Jacobus, Derek               Unattached              47.36m     155-04    550
      45.13m  46.52m  47.36m            
  7 Cuvelier, Ben             SR Wartburg                45.10m     147-11    516
      45.10m  FOUL  41.65m            
  8 Wagner, Peter                Unattached              44.39m     145-08    506
      41.01m  41.21m  44.39m            
  9 McMahan, Kenneth          FR South Dakota            44.34m     145-06    505
      43.14m  41.97m  44.34m            
 10 Hochstetler, Errol        SR Unattached              43.25m     141-11    489
      38.67m  38.92m  43.25m            
 11 Mally, Jacob              FR Kent State              42.73m     140-02    482
      38.76m  42.73m  37.61m            
 12 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR Unattached              42.48m     139-04    478
      FOUL  36.01m  42.48m            
 13 Santi, Michael            FR Northern IA             41.24m     135-04    460
      38.33m  41.24m  38.52m            
 14 Heitland, Austin          JR Northern IA             39.49m     129-07    435
      39.49m  PASS  PASS            
 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D [1:46].53  1993        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moss, Ty                  SO Nebraska               [1:50].44   2 
  2 Mohammed, Moujtaba        SR Nebraska               [1:50].48   2 
  3 Seymour, Scott            SO Bradley                [1:51].22   2 
  4 Shadid, David             JR Bradley                [1:51].37   2 
  5 Roberts, Casey            JR Wartburg               [1:51].60   2 
  6 Miller, Aric              SR Marquette              [1:52].55   2 
  7 Hatton, Evan              JR Bethel (Minn           [1:52].67   2 
  8 James, Carlos             SR OK Baptist             [1:52].73   1 
  9 Kuhlmann, Robert          FR Missouri               [1:52].95   1 
 10 Hodge, Travis             SO Kansas State           [1:53].06   2 
 11 Miller, Alec              JR Marquette              [1:53].09   1 
 12 Gearhart, Seb             FR Northern IA            [1:53].43   1 
 13 Lally, Kylian             SR Loras                  [1:53].58   2 
 14 Goodman, Ben              SR Missouri               [1:53].60   2 
 15 Lechleitner, Xavier       SO Drake                  [1:53].82   1 
 16 Sheridan, Mark            SR Missouri               [1:53].89   1 
 17 Green, Jacob              SR Morningside            [1:53].93   1 
 18 Gross, Derek              SO Marquette              [1:54].15   1 
 19 Rosen, Matt               JR Minnesota              [1:54].34   2 
 20 Jones, Kevin              JR Kent State             [1:54].85   1 
 21 Curl, Byrne               JR ND State               [1:55].02   1 
 22 Snider, Cody              SR Wartburg               [1:55].43   1 
 23 Hollinger, Peter          JR Northwestern           [1:55].51   1 
 24 O'Leary, Andrew           SR Kent State             [1:56].66   1 
 25 Simmons, Jacob            JR South Dakota           [1:58].71   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:41].74  1990        John Nuttall, Iowa St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose, Tim                 SR Northwestern           [3:50].49   1 
  2 Heikkila, Tim             SO ND State               [3:51].21   1 
  3 Koch, Lukas               SR Kansas State           [3:51].29   2 
  4 Allen, Benjamin           SO Concordia-StP          [3:51].30   2 
  5 Bete, Paul                FR Ohio State             [3:52].60   2 
  6 Griffith, Kyle            FR Purdue                 [3:52].62   1 
  7 Sommer, Karson            FR Iowa                   [3:54].77   2 
  8 McLeod, Wyatt             FR Augustana SD           [3:54].99   2 
  9 Bianchina, Michael        SR Bradley                [3:55].92   1 
 10 Yeager, Joshua            JR Drake                  [3:55].97   2 
 11 Cozine, Matt              SO Drake                  [3:56].46   1 
 12 Dolezal, Greyson          SO Iowa State             [3:56].58   1 
 13 Wendt, Nathan             JR South Dakota           [3:59].87   2 
 14 Leach, Adam               SR Northern St            [4:00].88   2 
 15 Wilson, Caleb             JR Cornell Coll           [4:01].85   1 
 16 Staack, Hunter            FR Minnesota              [4:07].03   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [14:00].84  4/27/2017   Kyle Burdick, SD State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medrano, Akis             JR Indiana St            [14:19].30  
  2 Too, Nehemia              FR Harding               [14:19].99  
  3 Austin, Chandler          SR Unattached            [14:20].63  
  4 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn              [14:23].18  
  5 Pinkowski, Sam            FR Wartburg              [14:30].31  
  6 O'Keefe, Dan              SR North Centra          [14:34].42  
  7 Sanabria, Alvaro          SR McMillan Run          [14:38].92  
  8 Norvell, Matthew          JR North Centra          [14:41].92  
  9 Docherty, Danny              Team USA MN           [14:42].38  
 10 Zajkowski, Austin         SR WI-La Crosse          [14:42].42  
 11 Hengst, Dalton            SR Unattached            [14:42].47  
 12 Hird, Zach                SR North Centra          [14:42].65  
 13 Fairley, Mark             SR Central Coll          [14:42].67  
 14 Garcia, Gage              SR Wichita St            [14:45].72  
 15 Olson, Alec                  Team USA MN           [14:46].29  
 16 Landis, Luke              JR Ohio State            [14:46].47  
 17 Wicker, Mason             JR Cornell Coll          [14:48].84  
 18 Sevcik, Timothy           SR Loras                 [14:48].90  
 19 Lawrence, Charles         SR Minnesota             [14:55].38  
 20 Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey    SO Iowa                  [14:56].19  
 21 Hoffert, Luke             SO Bradley               [14:57].25  
 22 Goodspeed, Lucas          SR Harding               [15:08].24  
 23 Eklin, Ian                JR Iowa                  [15:15].28  
 24 Montoya, Pedro            JR Wichita St            [15:20].79  
 25 Dubrick, Marc             SR Missouri              [15:33].80  
 26 Cash, Ryan                JR Indiana St            [15:39].42  
 -- Harris, Nick                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaver Creek Elementary                               34.25   2  Winner
     1) Gray, Austin                    2) Pohlman, Rubie                 
     3) Richardson, Jalen               4) Holgeson, Jacob                
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 [04:02] PM
        2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 11.82  4/28/2017   Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Carly               JR Assumption               12.36q -0.8  4 
  2 Masten, Ellie             SR Benton - VH              12.41q -0.8  4 
  3 Vojic, Elma               SR Waukee                   12.54q -1.5  3  12.534
  4 Thomas, Darby             JR CB A Lincoln             12.54q -1.4  1  12.539
  5 Bennett, Jill             JR Linn-Mar                 12.55q -1.4  1 
  6 Vos, Emily                SR Pella                    12.57q -1.6  2 
  7 Kester, Keaton            SR ADM                      12.61q -1.5  3 
  8 Kirby, Amaria             SR Pleasant Val             12.66q -1.6  2  12.652
  9 Wedewer, Libby            SO Wahlert Cath             12.66  -0.8  4  12.654
 10 Santi, Rylan              SR Madrid                   12.69  -0.8  4 
 11 van de Mortel, Eva        FR Ankeny                   12.77  -1.4  1  12.761
 12 Loesch, Ellie             JR South Winnes             12.77  -1.4  1  12.765
 13 Hasken, Bailey            SR Wahlert Cath             12.79  -1.4  1 
 14 Saner, Katie              JR Crestwood                12.82  -1.6  2 
 15 Ridout, Betsy             SR Ankeny Cent              12.85  -1.5  3 
 16 Matera, Grace             SR Valley- WDM              12.87  -1.5  3  12.863
 17 Rumley, Jasmine           SO Ankeny                   12.87  -1.5  3  12.870
 18 Muhammad, Alanna          SR Waterloo Eas             12.88  -0.8  4 
 19 Jones, Caitlyn            JR CB T Jeff                12.92  -1.6  2  12.916
 20 Rodman, Tarynn            SO Norwalk                  12.92  -0.8  4  12.919
 21 Nelson, Lea               JR Assumption               12.93  -1.5  3 
 22 Hubler, Olivia            SR Linn-Mar                 12.95  -1.5  3 
 23 Mayberry, Mytika          FR Ankeny                   12.97  -1.4  1  12.964
 23 Lambe, Stevie             SR Dubuque Sr               12.97  -1.6  2  12.964
 25 Kerkhoff, Erin            JR Solon                    13.02  -1.4  1 
 26 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia     SR Keokuk                   13.04  -1.6  2 
 27 Mitchell, Cheyenne        JR CR Kennedy               13.24  -0.8  4 
 28 Yahnke, Emily             SO Highland                 13.31  -1.6  2 
 29 Coats, Haley              JR HLV                      13.37  -1.4  1 
 30 Dusanek, Emma             JR Midland                  13.57  -1.5  3 
 31 Hilderbrand, Raenice      JR CR Prairie               13.66  -1.6  2 
 -- Saddoris, Katie           SR Ankeny Cent                 FS  -0.8  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 14.30  4/25/2014   Mary Young, Urbandale                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Winger, Sydney            SR Waukee                 D 14.19q -0.6  1 
  2 Martensen, Grace          JR Benton - VH              14.82q -1.3  4 
  3 Bergmann, MiAsia          SR CR Jefferson             15.05q -1.3  4 
  4 Barthelman, Autum         SR Sigourney                15.26q -0.6  1 
  5 Okwaramoi, Juru           JR Dowling Cath             15.28q  0.2  3 
  6 Bahl, Elayna              SR Western Dubu             15.30q  0.2  3 
  7 Lambson, Aricka           SR Carlisle                 15.42q  0.7  2 
  8 Ubadigbo, Esther          SO DSM Rvelt                15.47q -1.3  4 
  9 Boeckenstedt, Heather     JR Beckman                  15.55  -1.3  4 
 10 Baccile, Mira             SO Dowling Cath             15.56   0.2  3 
 11 Keplinger, Anna           SR Waukee                   15.60   0.7  2 
 12 Thomas, Darby             JR CB A Lincoln             15.61   0.2  3 
 13 Bell, Kitra               SR IA City West             15.66  -0.6  1 
 14 Johnk, Morgan             JR Panorama                 15.71   0.2  3 
 15 Cannon, Taylor            SO IA City-Liberty          15.73  -1.3  4  15.722
 15 Spelhaug, Ellie           SR Pleasant Val             15.73   0.7  2  15.722
 17 Davidson, McKenna         SR SE Polk                  15.73   0.7  2  15.726
 18 Ingram, Isabel            SR Ames                     15.76   0.7  2  15.758
 19 Durr, Sienna              SR Grinnell                 15.76   0.2  3  15.759
 20 Petersen, Katie           SO Ankeny Cent              15.78   0.7  2 
 21 Yardley, Cassie           SR Valley- WDM              15.94  -1.3  4 
 22 Schaeckenbach, Caroline   SO IA City                  15.95  -0.6  1 
 23 Drees, Addie              SO Waukee                   15.96  -0.6  1 
 24 Gardner, Laken            SO Sioux City E             15.98   0.2  3 
 25 Northrup, Chana           SO Linn-Mar                 16.05   0.2  3 
 26 Daugherty, Malea          SO Ankeny                   16.06   0.7  2 
 27 Koch, Kelsey              JR Forest City              16.07  -0.6  1 
 28 Buss, Macee               SR Ames                     16.11  -0.6  1 
 29 Steva, Peyton             JR IA City West             16.12  -1.3  4 
 30 Lampe, Theresa            SR Xavier                   16.36   0.7  2 
 31 Proesch, Kelly            FR North Cedar              17.43  -1.3  4 
 32 Bresh, Najat              JR DSM East                 19.85  -0.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 14.30  4/25/2014   Mary Young, Urbandale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Winger, Sydney            SR Waukee                   14.31  -2.3 
  2 Martensen, Grace          JR Benton - VH              14.72  -2.3 
  3 Bergmann, MiAsia          SR CR Jefferson             14.79  -2.3 
  4 Bahl, Elayna              SR Western Dubu             15.18  -2.3 
  5 Barthelman, Autum         SR Sigourney                15.26  -2.3 
  6 Okwaramoi, Juru           JR Dowling Cath             15.36  -2.3 
  7 Lambson, Aricka           SR Carlisle                 15.49  -2.3 
  8 Ubadigbo, Esther          SO DSM Rvelt                15.66  -2.3 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D [1:44].98  1985        Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roosevelt
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                            [1:44].07D  3 
     1) Northrup, Chana SO              2) Hubler, Olivia SR              
     3) Bennett, Jill JR                4) Wensel, Payton SR              
  2 Southeast Polk                                      [1:45].25   3 
     1) Milani, Samantha SO             2) Hartz, Gretta SO               
     3) Clement, Natalie SO             4) Milani, Sydney SR              
  3 Waukee                                              [1:46].51   3 
     1) Karunatilaka, Sehansa FR        2) Taylor, Delaney JR             
     3) Vojic, Elma SR                  4) Campbell, Lily SR              
  4 Burlington                                          [1:49].43   3 
     1) Bunton, Madison FR              2) Baylark, Ariana FR             
     3) Anderson, Callie JR             4) Baylark, Angel SO              
  5 Ankeny Centennial                                   [1:49].70   1 
     1) Wilson, Hannah SO               2) Ridout, Betsy SR               
     3) Saddoris, Katie SR              4) Vortherms, Kathryn FR          
  6 Sioux City East                                     [1:49].72   3 
     1) Inlay, Kenna SO                 2) Smith, Allyson JR              
     3) Wells, Lineya FR                4) Van Dyke, Lauren SR            
  7 Benton - VH                                         [1:50].22   2 
     1) Garman, Gabbi SR                2) Masten, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Masten, Ellie SR                4) Hulsebus, Shelby SR            
  8 Danville                                            [1:50].58   2 
     1) Grothe, Grace SR                2) Bauer, Alexis SR               
     3) Luers, Kathryn SR               4) Pfadenhauer, Alyssa JR         
  9 Dowling Catholic                                    [1:50].69   2  [1:50].687
     1) Wilson, Mallory SO              2) Heuckendorf, Roz JR            
     3) Gehrke, Olivia SO               4) Tobias, Margaret FR            
 10 DSM Hoover                                          [1:50].69   1  [1:50].688
     1) Ding, Nyakota SR                2) Goods, Temira SO               
     3) Sakabu, Lina JR                 4) Preston, Breazi SR             
 11 Wahlert Catholic                                    [1:50].70   2 
     1) Yakilch, Ariana FR              2) Broderick, Clare SO            
     3) Sherman, Anna SR                4) Osterberger, Kaylee SR         
 12 Pella                                               [1:50].88   3 
     1) Miller, Metsje JR               2) Malek, Paighton SR             
     3) Thoreson, Elsie SO              4) Pingel, Annika SR              
 13 Bettendorf                                          [1:51].32   1 
     1) Banks, Maddi SR                 2) Ostrom, Emma SR                
     3) McQuillen, Erin JR              4) Whitaker, Allison JR           
 14 Urbandale                                           [1:51].57   1 
     1) Brownell, Elle JR               2) Johnson, Hope JR               
     3) Shellmyer, Skyler SR            4) Pryor, Dee Dee JR              
 15 Bishop Heelan                                       [1:51].74   1 
     1) Rizk, Katie SR                  2) Meis, Elsy SR                  
     3) Doohen, Brooke SR               4) Jochum, Madison JR             
 16 North Cedar                                         [1:52].10   1 
     1) Hawtrey, Darby SR               2) Crist, Lexi SR                 
     3) Cox, Cassie JR                  4) Proesch, Grace SR              
 17 Pleasant Valley                                     [1:52].23   2  [1:52].223
     1) Arthofer, Kira SR               2) Kirby, Amaria SR               
     3) Neal, Lexi SR                   4) Basala, Clare SO               
 18 DSM Roosevelt                                       [1:52].23   1  [1:52].227
     1) Hall, Tori JR                   2) Chell, Claire JR               
     3) Ubadigbo, Esther SO             4) Holman, Kori SR                
 19 ADM                                                 [1:52].88   1 
     1) Lonneman, Josi SO               2) Lohmann, Lizzy SO              
     3) Kenny, Anna JR                  4) Juergens, Sadie JR             
 20 Ames                                                [1:53].21   2 
     1) Buckels, Hannah JR              2) Lipsey, Amara SR               
     3) Spraggins, Brooke FR            4) Sorrentino, Bianca SO          
 21 Cedar Falls                                         [1:53].76   3 
     1) Geerdes, Nicole SR              2) Sterrett, Morgan JR            
     3) Longnecker, Leah JR             4) Kimbrough, Auriona JR          
 22 Solon                                               [1:54].21   2 
     1) Nicol, Sophie SR                2) Duckett, Molly SR              
     3) Ryan, Taylor JR                 4) Fleck, Khaylor SO              
 23 Decorah                                             [1:58].46   2 
     1) Buresh, Fiona FR                2) Valkosky, Brynne SR            
     3) Hafner, Allie SR                4) Mikkelson, Sarah SR            
 24 Assumption                                          [1:59].72   3 
     1) Possehl, Anna SO                2) Carroll, Mary Grace SR         
     3) Hanley, Peyton JR               4) Rohlf, Grace SR                
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 19-03.75  2004        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Darby             JR CB A Lincoln          18-08.50   NWI     5.70m 
     18-08.50(-0.0) 18-07.50(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0) 17-11.50(-0.0) 18-07.25(-0.0) 18-06.25(-0.0)
  2 Bell, Kitra               SR IA City West          17-11.50   NWI     5.47m 
     FOUL      17-08.75(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 17-11.50(-0.0)
  3 Severt, Katie             JR IA City West          17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
     17-11(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0)
  4 Anderson, Hannah          SO Washington            17-10.25   NWI     5.44m 
     FOUL      17-06.75(-0.0) FOUL      17-05(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0) FOUL     
  5 Baylark, Angel            SO Burlington           J17-10.25   NWI     5.44m 
     FOUL      15-06.50(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 17-06.25(-0.0)
  6 McQuillen, Erin           JR Bettendorf            17-07.75   NWI     5.37m 
     16-09.75(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) FOUL      16-09(-0.0)
  7 Muhammad, Alanna          SR Waterloo Eas          17-06.00   NWI     5.33m 
     FOUL      16-01.25(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) FOUL      17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0)
  8 Creasy, Harmony           FR Pleasant Val          17-04.75   NWI     5.30m 
     17-04.75(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0)
  9 Spelhaug, Carli           JR Pleasant Val          17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
     16-05.25(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0)
 10 Eniola, Vanessa           SR CR Wash               17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
     FOUL      17-01.25(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0)            
 11 Albrecht, Ashlyn          JR Sheldon              J17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
     FOUL      16-07.75(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0)            
 12 Burrell, Dimia            SO Linn-Mar              17-01.75   NWI     5.22m 
     17-01.75(-0.0) FOUL      16-07.25(-0.0)            
 13 Frett, Sarah              SO DC Grimes             17-00.25   NWI     5.18m 
     17-00.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0)            
 14 Peak-Wallace, MaLika      SR Sioux City N         J17-00.25   NWI     5.18m 
     16-00.25(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0)            
 15 Malek, Paighton           SR Pella                 16-11.75   NWI     5.17m 
     16-11.75(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0)            
 16 Durr, Sienna              SR Grinnell              16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
     16-07.75(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) FOUL                 
 17 Jones, Caitlyn            JR CB T Jeff            J16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
     16-00.25(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0)            
 18 Green, Emerson            SO Cedar Falls           16-08.75   NWI     5.09m 
     15-07.75(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0)            
 19 Ward, Cherisse            SR Iowa Valley           16-08.00   NWI     5.08m 
     FOUL      16-08(-0.0) FOUL                 
 20 Rumley, Jasmine           SO Ankeny                16-05.25   NWI     5.01m 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-05.25(-0.0)            
 21 Yahnke, Emily             SO Highland              16-01.75   NWI     4.92m 
     16-01.75(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)            
 22 Spring, Chloe             JR SE Polk               15-11.25   NWI     4.85m 
     15-03(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0)            
 23 Fleck, Khaylor            SO Solon                 15-08.00   NWI     4.77m 
     15-02.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) FOUL                 
 24 Wedewer, Libby            SO Wahlert Cath          15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
     15-00.75(-0.0) 13-02(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 162-07  4/29/2016   Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kofron, Jamie             JR Tipton                  143-00     43.58m 
      FOUL  135-06  136-02  141-00  137-09  143-00
  2 Goeller, Mackenzie        SR Wapsie Valle            135-09     41.37m 
      115-01  135-09  83-01  109-00  132-02  129-02
  3 Grady, Lea                SR Davenport C             135-06     41.30m 
      122-04  132-09  118-02  134-04  118-11  135-06
  4 Payne, Lauren             SO Lew Central             130-08     39.82m 
      120-10  123-07  125-06  130-08  124-06  121-00
  5 Knapp, Lydia              JR Panorama                126-07     38.58m 
      FOUL  114-06  126-07  122-01  118-01  FOUL
  6 Niewoehner, Megan         JR Sumner-Fredr            124-01     37.82m 
      121-07  FOUL  124-01  121-03  123-04  FOUL
  7 Goodman, Sharon           SO Crestwood               123-00     37.49m 
      115-09  123-00  115-01  120-05  119-08  FOUL
  8 Nerland, Cassidy          SR Webster City            121-10     37.13m 
      FOUL  121-10  116-05  119-08  112-01  118-11
  9 Cooper, Kendra            SR Kee, Lansing            120-10     36.83m 
      115-10  120-10  FOUL  FOUL  114-05  113-01
 10 Pagel, Cassidy            SO Sumner-Fredr            120-07     36.75m 
      115-01  120-07  103-10            
 11 Moody, Kat                JR Waukee                  119-03     36.34m 
      114-09  119-03  112-05            
 12 Starner, Josey            SR CB T Jeff               119-02     36.32m 
      118-00  115-07  119-02            
 13 Trimpe, Madison           JR Eng Valley              117-06     35.81m 
      FOUL  102-03  117-06            
 14 Zeisneiss, Brylie         JR South Hardin            116-09     35.58m 
      116-09  110-08  FOUL            
 15 Hettinga, Meghan          SR MOC-FValley             116-00     35.35m 
      FOUL  112-11  116-00            
 16 Schrock, Ainsley          SO CC Amana                115-04     35.15m 
      110-02  112-02  115-04            
 17 Jacobson, Nicole          JR B. Heelan               115-00     35.05m 
      109-11  FOUL  115-00            
 18 Cougill, Brooklyn         SR B. Heelan               113-05     34.56m 
      101-10  113-05  FOUL            
 19 Pagel, Jenna              JR Sumner-Fredr            110-00     33.52m 
      99-00  FOUL  110-00            
 20 Erpelding, Grace          SR Bettendorf              109-06     33.37m 
      109-06  FOUL  106-08            
 21 Hughes, Logan             JR Shenandoah              109-00     33.22m 
      109-00  105-07  101-10            
 22 Marr, Abby                JR Riceville               107-01     32.63m 
      FOUL  107-00  107-01            
 23 Haight, Chandler          SR IA City West            104-03     31.77m 
      103-05  103-02  104-03            
 -- Green, Madison            SO Valley- WDM               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [18:58].11  4/23/2015   Oklahoma State, Oklahoma Sta             
                          A Dybedokken, I Loevnes, C Glenn, N Piliusina     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas State                                       [19:22].42  
     1) Wren, Emma JR                   2) Melgares, Cara FR              
     3) Collins, Sydney FR              4) Wedekind, Morgan SR            
  2 Iowa State                                         [19:26].25  
     1) Wright, Gwynne SO               2) Frisbie, Anne JR               
     3) Logue, Cailie FR                4) Ackley, Karly FR               
  3 Minnesota                                          [19:26].92  
     1) Strandemo, Madeline SR          2) Kohut-Jackson, Abby FR         
     3) Hasz, Megan FR                  4) Hasz, Bethany FR               
  4 Air Force                                          [19:35].18  
     1) Norris, Mahala FR               2) Smith, Jaci JR                 
     3) Vessa, Giulianna SR             4) Gillespie, Carina SR           
  5 Utah                                               [20:11].23  
     1) Perkins, Megan JR               2) Sams, Jessica SR               
     3) Grossman, Dakota SR             4) Wassum, Sadie JR               
  6 Illinois                                           [20:14].68  
     1) Fix, Caroline FR                2) Appino, Delaney FR             
     3) McGrath, Allison FR             4) Cast, Nicki FR                 
  7 Missouri State                                     [20:15].10  
     1) Breiten, Grace SO               2) Allen, Jessica SR              
     3) Wollmering, Erica SO            4) Howat, Paityn FR               
  8 Bradley                                            [20:35].53  
     1) Altmayer, McKenzie FR           2) Lechowicz, Sam SO              
     3) Juarez, Gabby SO                4) Nusser, Brooke JR              
 
Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Luque, Jhoanmy            SR Iowa State               6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.84m(1.7) 6.07m(-1.9) 6.23m(0.6) 6.38m(+0.0)
  2 DeLoach, Taylor           SO Ohio State               6.14m  -1.9  20-01.75 
     6.14m(-1.9) 5.89m(1.4) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.85m(1.4) 5.69m(0.9) 5.68m(2.7)
  3 Jensen, Piper             SR ND State                 5.99m   2.7  19-08.00 
     5.99m(2.7) 5.71m(1.4) FOUL      5.74m(-0.2) PASS      PASS     
  4 Collins, Gabby            SO Western MI               5.98m   1.1  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.98m(1.1) 5.93m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Rogers, Janile            JR Illinois                 5.96m   1.9  19-06.75 
     5.96m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(0.4)
  6 Carey, Cayla              SR Kent State               5.91m   3.0  19-04.75 
     5.53m(-0.1) 5.91m(3.0) 5.54m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(1.1)
  7 Thompson, Ashley          SR South Dakota             5.89m   0.1  19-04.00 
     5.69m(-2.6) 5.77m(1.9) 5.62m(-0.4) FOUL      5.68m(0.6) 5.89m(0.1)
  8 Redmon, Caitlyn           JR Indiana St               5.77m  -0.7  18-11.25 
     5.77m(-0.7) FOUL      5.66m(1.3) 5.47m(-1.7) FOUL      5.47m(0.5)
  9 Williams, Jazmin          SO Emporia St               5.73m   1.7  18-09.75 
     5.44m(-1.2) 5.73m(1.7) 5.40m(0.2) FOUL      5.38m(2.2) 5.20m(-0.1)
 10 Sheahan, Erica            SO Western MI               5.72m  -1.5  18-09.25 
     5.42m(0.8) FOUL      5.72m(-1.5)            
 11 Smith, Zhane              FR Purdue                   5.69m  -2.4  18-08.00 
     FOUL      5.22m(-1.6) 5.69m(-2.4)            
 12 DeMar, Bailey             JR ND State                 5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.61m(+0.0) 5.40m(-2.1)            
 13 Brown, Jasmine            SR Western IL              J5.61m   2.1  18-05.00 
     5.61m(2.1) 5.18m(0.4) 4.45m(1.7)            
 14 Moss, Daejha              FR ND State                 5.60m   1.7  18-04.50 
     5.49m(2.5) 5.60m(1.7) 5.56m(0.8)            
 15 Harris, Terica            SR Marquette                5.55m   2.2  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(2.2) FOUL                 
 16 Morgan, Ayanna            JR Indiana St               5.48m   0.8  17-11.75 
     5.34m(1.8) FOUL      5.48m(0.8)            
 17 Mitchell, Diamond         FR Western MI               5.45m   2.2  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.1) FOUL      5.45m(2.2)            
 18 Majors, Kenyae            FR Northern IL              5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
     5.36m(1.2) 5.32m(2.4) FOUL                 
 19 Portis, Brion             SR Eastern IL               5.34m   1.8  17-06.25 
     4.97m(1.8) 5.34m(1.8) FOUL                 
 20 Singhateh, Rohey          JR Fort Hays St             5.32m   1.1  17-05.50 
     5.31m(-0.1) 5.17m(3.6) 5.32m(1.1)            
 21 Frazier, Tasha            SR Iowa State               5.30m   1.4  17-04.75 
     FOUL      5.30m(1.4) FOUL                 
 22 Vawter, Mallory           JR MO Western               5.29m   1.0  17-04.25 
     5.29m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 23 Rolle, Taryn              SR Drake                    5.18m   1.6  17-00.00 
     FOUL      5.18m(1.6) 4.87m(1.1)            
 24 Driver, Briana            JR Illinois                 5.14m   1.1  16-10.50 
     5.14m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 25 Hargrove, Sade            JR Illinois                 4.96m   1.3  16-03.25 
     FOUL      4.96m(1.3) FOUL                 
 -- Bracey, Sekayi            SO Purdue                      ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Seawater-Simmons, Tria    JR Iowa                        ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Kotarak, Jerica           JR MSOE                        ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Mattox, Jaden             SO Purdue                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 44.19  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         46.22q  3 
     1) Cauldwell, Diana SR             2) Medley, Rene SO                
     3) Vandenburg, Shaian JR           4) Moss, Christine JR             
  2 Rogers State                                          46.94q  4 
     1) Thompkins, Destiny SO           2) Morgan, Audrianna SR           
     3) Reece, Daisha SO                4) Young, Sch'Cara SR             
  3 Emporia St.                                           46.95q  1 
     1) Williams, Jazmin SO             2) Shield, Hannah JR              
     3) Lee, Malacia SR                 4) Yeargin, Latiyera SR           
  4 Fort Hays St.                                         47.16q  2 
     1) Forbes, Amber SR                2) Diarra, Yanoudji SR            
     3) Zombo, Sharee SO                4) Wycoff, Kelly SR               
  5 NW Missouri                                           47.48q  4 
     1) McCormick, Morgan SR            2) Hammond, Jordan SO             
     3) Lee, Aliyah JR                  4) Mahgoub, Hiba SO               
  6 Central Missouri                                      47.61q  4 
     1) McClendon, Alliah SR            2) Thole, Emily JR                
     3) Nash, Destiney FR               4) Gardner, Sanikee SR            
  7 Augustana (S.D.)                                      47.71q  1 
     1) Heyn, Sara JR                   2) Klapperich, Alaina JR          
     3) Dikmen, Selin FR                4) DeWitt, Callie FR              
  8 Iowa Western CC                                       47.83q  3 
     1) Carter, Briyana FR              2) Gyimah, Dorcas FR              
     3) Abu-Youm, Samiya FR             4) Brown, Traci FR                
  9 Oklahoma Baptist                                      47.85   3 
     1) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine FR  2) Mitchell, Mckae JR             
     3) Molter, Leah JR                 4) Anderson, Shariah SO           
 10 Grand View                                            48.19   4 
     1) Hamilton, Dimetrea SO           2) Ayers, Ronnoja SR              
     3) McGinnis, Destiny FR            4) Flaws, Allie SO                
 11 Loras                                                 48.23   2 
     1) Black, Terrianna SO             2) Noland, Gabrielle SO           
     3) Solis, Bella JR                 4) Alt, Alexis SO                 
 12 Augustana (Ill.)                                      48.25   3 
     1) Eastburn, Katie SO              2) Willhite, Hannah SO            
     3) Zaragoza, Sydney SR             4) Peterson, Amanda FR            
 13 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       48.29   2 
     1) Chen, Amy FR                    2) Worachek, Kelsey SR            
     3) Buergi, Ashleigh SR             4) Glidden, Sarah SR              
 14 Wheaton (Ill.)                                        48.49   1 
     1) McGee, Abby Grace JR            2) Ezewuzie, Favor SO             
     3) Kitchen, Nicole SR              4) Sutton, Tess FR                
 15 Wis.-La Crosse                                        48.50   3 
     1) Harlos, Elizabeth JR            2) Jaeger, Brittany SO            
     3) Emmerich, Sydney SO             4) Rygiewicz, Savannah FR         
 16 Illinois College                                      48.55   3 
     1) Allen, Joselynn SO              2) Leitschuh, Bailey JR           
     3) Molette, Olivia FR              4) Hyde, Andrea SO                
 17 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    48.56   1 
     1) McLoone, Delaney FR             2) Bierman, Brielle SR            
     3) Marciniak, Katelyn JR           4) Murray, Katie SR               
 18 Wis.-Stevens Point                                    48.58   1 
     1) Schaub, Alexandria FR           2) Ulrich, Lydia FR               
     3) Mertens, Hannah JR              4) Lewis, Adrienne FR             
 19 Dubuque                                               48.66   2 
     1) Skrove, Alyssa SO               2) Burks, Brittany JR             
     3) Flowers, Asha SO                4) Beeman, Alison SO              
 20 Northern State                                        48.86   2 
     1) Ingram, Toni-Ann SR             2) Barnes, Madison SO             
     3) Rezac, Emma FR                  4) Peterson, Tayla JR             
 21 St. Ambrose                                           49.05   4 
     1) Hillard, Lani FR                2) Nolting, Anne JR               
     3) Perez, Mary SR                  4) Lamourt, Lauren SO             
 22 Concordia-St. Paul                                    49.09   4 
     1) Canfall, Toni FR                2) Shady, Erika SR                
     3) Kunshier, Maddy JR              4) Magnuson, Lauren SO            
 23 Wartburg                                              49.10   4 
     1) Ganshirt, Jackie FR             2) Eisentrager, Jarika FR         
     3) Jones, Teylor JR                4) Bjustrom, Maggi SO             
 24 Dordt                                                 49.37   1 
     1) Yoder, Julia FR                 2) Wind, Joscelyn JR              
     3) Regenerus, Pam SO               4) Wubben, Danielle SR            
 25 Northwestern (Iowa)                                   49.54   2 
     1) Bloemendaal, Devin JR           2) Heusinkveld, Anna SO           
     3) Carlson, Jada FR                4) Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO        
 26 Dakota State                                          49.94   2 
     1) Schrempp, Megan SO              2) Wolf, Josie FR                 
     3) Walter, Samantha FR             4) Strasser, Abbie FR             
 27 St. Mary (Kan.)                                       51.36   4 
     1) Sales, Princess SO              2) McMillen, Megan FR             
     3) Delgado, Linda SR               4) Nealy, Tisian SR               
 28 Buena Vista                                           52.54   3 
     1) Thomas, Brittini FR             2) Johnston, Kylie FR             
     3) Butturff, Destine SO            4) Olberding, Abby FR             
 -- Minnesota State                                         DNF   2 
     1) Smith, Alexis JR                2) Hartman, Grace FR              
     3) Adah, Afure JR                  4) Gaines, Gabi SO                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D [8:47].62  2003        Nort Dakota St                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                    [8:58].53  
     1) Soli, Cassidy SR                2) Rahn, Carly FR                 
     3) Selberg, Avery SR               4) Tromp, Emily SO                
  2 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 [8:58].79  
     1) Bosch, Katie SR                 2) Muilenburg, Rebekah JR         
     3) Harthoorn, Breanna SO           4) Landhuis, Katie SR             
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     [9:12].01  
     1) Regg Wajid, Aaliyah SO          2) Sullivan, Abeba FR             
     3) Mansaray, Agnes SO              4) Cohen, Adva FR                 
  4 Harding                                             [9:12].33  
     1) Fane, Parker SO                 2) Sutherland, Melita JR          
     3) Drennan, Madison JR             4) Minczuk, Alicja FR             
  5 Fort Hays St.                                       [9:16].34  
     1) Roberts, Lindsay SR             2) Buessing, Grace FR             
     3) Roberts, Lauren SR              4) Gonzales, Yessenia JR          
  6 Wartburg                                            [9:17].56  
     1) Carlsen, Maddie SR              2) Rittgers, Erica SO             
     3) Stevens, Ashley JR              4) Fober, Natalie SO              
  7 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  [9:19].54  
     1) Wellhausen, Brooke FR           2) Schlebecker, Emily SR          
     3) Wolf, Bailey SO                 4) Petkovsek, Michelle SO         
  8 St. Ambrose                                         [9:20].99  
     1) Plumb, Ashley JR                2) Hammer, Abby SR                
     3) Sears, Abby JR                  4) Reilley, Corrie JR             
  9 Oklahoma Christian                                  [9:21].44  
     1) Simmons, Kelsey SO              2) Chock, Michaiah SO             
     3) Castillo, Kelsey SO             4) VanVooren, Leisa JR            
 10 Dordt                                               [9:22].42  
     1) Stephens, Jenna JR              2) Slater, Nicole SR              
     3) Pullman, Hailey FR              4) Krysl, Sarah FR                
 11 Luther                                              [9:25].78  
     1) Hornseth, Amelia FR             2) Bierman, Kaia SR               
     3) Ryden, Anna SR                  4) Springer, Marta JR             
 12 St. Norbert                                         [9:36].30  
     1) Domro, Taylor SR                2) Cibulka, Megan JR              
     3) VanBeek, Claire FR              4) McClone, Morgan FR             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iske, Tanner              SR West Liberty             11.01q -1.4  4 
  2 Williams, Gavin           SO SE Polk                  11.16q -2.2  1 
  3 Clay, Gage                   AHSTW                    11.17q -0.8  2 
  4 Tudor, Sam                SR Waterloo Wes             11.19q -0.8  2 
  5 Bell Jr., Bernard         JR Ames                     11.20q -1.4  3 
  6 Inlay, Ardell             JR Sioux City E             11.21q -0.8  2 
  7 Van Baale, Ryan           SR Ankeny Cent              11.23q -1.4  4 
  8 Waylee, Harrison          SO Urbandale                11.24q -1.4  4 
  9 Murray, Jayson            JR Dowling Cath             11.25  -2.2  1 
 10 Bokoyo, Josue             SR CR Jefferson             11.26  -1.4  4 
 11 Schwedler, Jorma          SO Sergeant Blu             11.33  -1.4  3  11.323
 12 Yeager, Matthew           SR Newton                   11.33  -1.4  3  11.326
 13 Baugh, James              SR CR Jefferson             11.39  -0.8  2 
 14 Buchanan, Tashawn         SR Valley- WDM              11.41  -0.8  2  11.401
 15 Caruthers, Gabe           JR IA City West             11.41  -2.2  1  11.407
 16 Kutsch, Dylan             SR DUB Hstead               11.42  -1.4  3 
 17 Kuntz, Alden              JR Wahlert Cath             11.43  -1.4  3 
 18 Facey, Elijah             SR Urbandale                11.44  -0.8  2  11.434
 19 Garrison, Craig           SR Saydel                   11.44  -1.4  3  11.439
 20 Stein, Joe                SO Spirit Lake              11.45  -2.2  1  11.445
 21 Johnson, Austin           SR SE Polk                  11.45  -1.4  3  11.449
 22 Hatcher, Hayden           SR Lew Central              11.49  -1.4  4 
 23 Hazen-Fabor, Gage         JR Williamsburg             11.51  -0.8  2 
 24 Requena, Monico           SR Pekin                    11.52  -0.8  2 
 25 Ankton, Collin            SR Pleasant Val             11.53  -1.4  4  11.521
 26 Casillas, Austin          SR Ottumwa                  11.53  -1.4  4  11.525
 27 Foss, Nick                SR Harlan                   11.56  -1.4  3 
 28 Desequeria, Leo           JR Bettendorf               11.64  -1.4  4 
 29 Burkhart, Trevor          SR Davenport W              11.65  -2.2  1 
 30 Braden, Arthur            SR Pleasant Val             11.69  -2.2  1 
 31 Tyree, Hunter             SR Pleasantvill             11.81  -2.2  1 
 32 Hartman, Michael          SR West Liberty             11.87  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 14.01  4/28/2017   Joah Banks, CR Prairie                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moss, Riley               SR Ankeny Cent              13.85q  2.4  1 
  2 Davis, Trent              JR Linn-Mar                 14.64q -0.1  2 
  3 Reed, Gratt               SR Atlantic                 14.65q -2.1  4 
  4 Jordan Jr., Terrell       SR CR Kennedy               14.76q -0.5  3 
  5 Garber, Jack              JR BCLUW                    14.84q -0.1  2 
  6 Aschenbrenner, Mason         Cardinal                 14.85q -2.1  4 
  7 Ira, Luke                 SR Solon                    14.90q  2.4  1 
  8 Lowe, Jake                SR Mt Pleasant              15.02q -0.1  2  15.011
  9 Love, Deyton              SO Waterloo Wes             15.02   2.4  1  15.018
 10 Murphy, Max               JR Sergeant Blu             15.06  -2.1  4 
 11 Heitz, Lucas              JR ADM                      15.14  -0.1  2 
 12 Onken, Jaron              SR Norwalk                  15.27   2.4  1 
 13 Christensen, Jace         JR SE Polk                  15.33  -0.1  2 
 14 Reemtsma, Will            JR Davenport C              15.35  -0.5  3 
 15 Dix, Keeler               SR CR Kennedy               15.37  -2.1  4 
 16 Martensen, Avery          JR Monticello               15.39   2.4  1 
 17 Larson, Austin            SR West Fork                15.42  -0.5  3 
 18 Foley, Trevor             JR DSM East                 15.49  -0.1  2 
 19 Goodhue, Max              SR Carlisle                 15.51  -2.1  4  15.501
 20 Johanson, Seb             SR CC Amana                 15.51  -0.5  3  15.508
 21 Sampson, Jeron            SR CB T Jeff                15.52  -0.5  3 
 22 Brunsen, Nolan            JR Carlisle                 15.58   2.4  1 
 23 Mabry, Cole               JR IA City West             15.62  -0.5  3 
 24 Hosch, Freddie            SR Western Dubu             15.77  -0.1  2 
 25 Niffenegger, Conner       JR Ankeny                   15.78  -0.5  3 
 26 Burns, Cole               SR Mt Pleasant              15.84  -0.1  2 
 27 Lamm, Chase               JR Mt Pleasant              15.92  -2.1  4 
 28 Joerger, Sam              SR Denver                   15.97  -0.5  3 
 29 Bernard, Ethan            JR St. Albert -             16.07  -2.1  4 
 30 Williams, Tyler           SR Davenport W              16.09   2.4  1 
 31 Trunnell, Kyle            SO Cedar Falls              16.20   2.4  1 
 -- Marschel, Parker          JR Valley- WDM                 DQ  -2.1  4  5-6.b
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 14.01  4/28/2017   Joah Banks, CR Prairie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moss, Riley               SR Ankeny Cent              14.04  -0.7 
  2 Jordan Jr., Terrell       SR CR Kennedy               14.44  -0.7 
  3 Davis, Trent              JR Linn-Mar                 14.52  -0.7 
  4 Reed, Gratt               SR Atlantic                 14.76  -0.7 
  5 Garber, Jack              JR BCLUW                    14.79  -0.7 
  6 Aschenbrenner, Mason         Cardinal                 14.82  -0.7 
  7 Ira, Luke                 SR Solon                    15.12  -0.7 
  8 Lowe, Jake                SR Mt Pleasant              16.09  -0.7 
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D [3:25].94  4/29/2016   Prairie- CR, Prairie- CR                  
                         T Northrup, M Borseth, J Rima, T Vandraska        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbandale                                           [3:30].25   3 
     1) Miller, Chris SR                2) Dabney, Drew SR                
     3) Marcotte, Jay SO                4) Daumueller, Ben SR             
  2 Pekin                                               [3:30].99   2 
     1) Eckley, Dayne SO                2) Requena, Monico SR             
     3) Roth, Sam SR                    4) Wittrock, Isaiah SR            
  3 Dubuque Senior                                      [3:32].34   3 
     1) Schilling, Spencer SR           2) Chapman, Chris SR              
     3) Romagna, Angelo SR              4) Hildebrand, Jalen SR           
  4 Atlantic                                            [3:32].48   3 
     1) Niklasen, Zade JR               2) Sonntag, Dillon SR             
     3) Moen, Tyler SO                  4) Mullenix, Chase JR             
  5 Dowling Catholic                                    [3:34].20   3 
     1) Moore, Matt SR                  2) Lyman, Jack JR                 
     3) Johnson, Charlie SR             4) Conner, Kevin JR               
  6 Bettendorf                                          [3:34].22   2 
     1) Desequeria, Leo JR              2) Nicholson, Demari SR           
     3) Porter, Darien JR               4) Stamper, Jack SR               
  7 Waukee                                              [3:34].96   3 
     1) Moore, Tyrese SR                2) Eaton, Zachary JR              
     3) Yeaway, Sam JR                  4) Reitsma, Ahren SR              
  8 Davenport West                                      [3:35].39   1 
     1) Mosley, DJ SR                   2) Burkhart, Trevor SR            
     3) Westerfield, Malik JR           4) Dolan, Keenan SR               
  9 Valley- WDM                                         [3:35].76   1 
     1) Samples, Langston JR            2) Weru, Lawrence JR              
     3) Loecher, Nathan SO              4) Habineza, Moise SR             
 10 Algona                                              [3:35].98   1 
     1) Bawden, Samonte SO              2) Groen, Skyler JR               
     3) Chase, Austin SR                4) Engen, Trey JR                 
 11 Johnston                                            [3:37].68   2 
     1) Henderson, Dre JR               2) Abbey, Zach SO                 
     3) Lair, Grant FR                  4) Schaefer, Joe JR               
 12 Western Dubuque                                     [3:37].73   1 
     1) George, Drake JR                2) Burds, Will SO                 
     3) Huehnergarth, Rys SR            4) Goodman, Sam JR                
 13 Decorah                                             [3:37].99   2 
     1) Varney, Jackson SR              2) Myli, Austin SR                
     3) Holkesvik, Dawson SR            4) Kephart, Andrew SR             
 14 Southeast Polk                                      [3:38].14   2 
     1) Johnson, Austin SR              2) Erickson, Jaeger SR            
     3) Mortensen, Lucas SO             4) West, Matt JR                  
 15 Central DeWitt                                      [3:38].16   1 
     1) Ellison, Brady SR               2) Smith, Nick SR                 
     3) Boesch, Elijah SR               4) DeHaan, Will SR                
 16 CR Prairie                                          [3:38].62   1 
     1) Pearson, Anthony SR             2) Johnson, Mason SR              
     3) Gehy, Edwin SO                  4) Laue, Robert SR                
 17 South Central Calhou                                [3:39].33   1 
     1) Englin, Nic SR                  2) Macke, Tanner SR               
     3) McAlister, Chase JR             4) Moon, Spencer JR               
 18 Ankeny Centennial                                   [3:39].99   3 
     1) Decker, Josh JR                 2) Hoy, Brendan SR                
     3) Murphy, Liam JR                 4) Davis, Ahren SR                
 19 Wahlert Catholic                                    [3:41].72   2 
     1) McDermott, Danny JR             2) Oberfoell, Carter JR           
     3) Hilby, Luke SR                  4) Schaefer, Luke SR              
 20 Indianola                                           [3:43].19   2 
     1) Hildreth, Dylan JR              2) Scott, Cole SR                 
     3) Naughton, Thomas SR             4) Baldus, Eric JR                
 21 North Union                                         [3:52].05   1 
     1) Thompson, Derek SR              2) Hagebock, Elliott JR           
     3) Crawmer, Blake SR               4) Bauer, Riley SR                
 -- Ames                                                     DQ   3  5-2.b
     1) Hailey III, James SR            2) Bell Jr., Bernard JR           
     3) Krapfl, Will JR                 4) Akok, Aniey FR                 
 -- Iowa City West                                           DQ   2  5-9.c
     1) Eldridge, Dante JR              2) Fedeler, Caden SR              
     3) Mabry, Cole JR                  4) Garbutt, Jeff SR               
 -- Iowa City                                                DQ   3  5-9.c
     1) DePrenger, Max JR               2) Brown, Daniel JR               
     3) Jones, Zach SR                  4) Rethwisch, John Paul SR        
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  7-03  1981        Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rupiper, Miles            SR Kuemper Cath           6-09.00      2.05m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11 7-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Keahna, Keith             JR South Tama C           6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Minshall, Owen            SR Waukee                J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brouwer, Grant            JR Sibley-Ochey          J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 hoyer, braeden            JR Northeast             J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fisher, Jackson           JR Chariton               6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Spidle, Cauy              JR Ctrl Decatur          J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Clark, Jacee              SR Waterloo Eas          J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bandy, Matt               SR Wahlert Cath           6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Brooks, Blair             SR Marion                J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Massner, Trenton             Wapello               J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Wilkerson, Om'Unique      SR Nevada                J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hollingshed, Keenan       SR Davenport N           J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tiarks, Jack              SO Treynor                6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
        O  XXX 
 14 Beck, Trenton             JR Carlisle               6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
        O  XXX 
 16 Keegan, Michael           SO Beckman               J6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Lenerz, Wilson            SR Waukee                J6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Kelchen, Grant            JR Western Dubu          J6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Houghton, Troy            SR CB A Lincoln                NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Schroeder, Caleb          SR Marquette Ca                NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Snyder, Sam               SR Forest City                 NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Douglas, Ray Ray          JR Sioux City W                NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Bossou, Jonathan          JR Ottumwa                     NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Rarrat-Kass, Dylan        SR Le Mars                     NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 67-02.25  1968        Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Nick              SR KP-WC                 65-03.50     19.90m 
      59-00.50  61-07.75  62-01.50  62-11.75  63-03  65-03.50
  2 Etherington, Dominick     SR Algona                59-07.00     18.16m 
      59-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Linderbaum, Tyler         SR Solon                 57-01.50     17.41m 
      52-09.75  57-01.50  56-09  51-04.75  55-03.50  55-06.50
  4 Stacy, Zach               SR Dowling Cath          56-03.75     17.16m 
      53-04.25  53-10  FOUL  56-03.75  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ridout, Justin            SR East Marshal          54-04.50     16.57m 
      53-10.50  50-10.50  53-05.75  54-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fenske, Noah              JR New Hampton           54-02.25     16.51m 
      50-02  51-03.50  54-02.25  52-08.50  52-07.25  52-04.50
  7 Green, Landon             JR IA City West          54-01.00     16.48m 
      50-03  52-02.50  54-01  52-00  49-10.75  51-04
  8 Walhof, Trajan            SR Sioux Center          54-00.75     16.47m 
      FOUL  53-09  FOUL  FOUL  54-00.75  53-01.25
  9 Jones, Logan              SO Lew Central           53-08.75     16.37m 
      52-08.25  FOUL  53-08.25  53-08.75  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hanna, Sam                SR Pleasant Val          52-07.75     16.04m 
      51-07.75  52-07.75  FOUL            
 11 Stein, Luke               JR Regina                52-07.25     16.03m 
      51-06.25  52-06.50  52-07.25            
 12 Overton, Cole             SR Vinton-Shell          52-00.00     15.84m 
      FOUL  51-09.25  52-00            
 13 Theobald, Dane            SR Lew Central           51-11.75     15.84m 
      50-07.25  51-11.75  49-09.25            
 14 Volk, Josh                SO Xavier                51-09.50     15.78m 
      50-08.75  50-10  51-09.50            
 15 Brown, Ethan              SR Xavier                51-05.00     15.67m 
      50-03  49-08.50  51-05            
 16 Domond, Kaseam            SO Ames                  50-07.75     15.43m 
      FOUL  FOUL  50-07.75            
 17 Sorensen, Kyle            SR Waukee                50-00.00     15.24m 
      FOUL  50-00  FOUL            
 18 Burke, Landen             SR Madrid                49-10.50     15.20m 
      49-10.50  FOUL  48-11.25            
 19 Jackson, Kendell          SR DSM Rvelt             49-05.00     15.06m 
      48-09.75  49-05  48-03            
 20 Baier, Jacob              SO Ankeny                49-03.25     15.01m 
      45-06  47-02.50  49-03.25            
 21 Meek, Ryder               SR OABCIG                48-01.00     14.65m 
      47-00  47-04.75  48-01            
 22 Endres, Tyler             JR Norwalk               46-11.25     14.30m 
      FOUL  FOUL  46-11.25            
 -- Fulcher, Cameron          SR Hudson                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ellingson, Dawson         SR Hudson                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 21.22m  2001        Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuufuli, Reno             JR Iowa                    18.50m   60-08.50 
      FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  18.50m  FOUL  18.36m
  2 Otterdahl, Payton         JR ND State                18.46m   60-06.75 
      18.46m  FOUL  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brewer, Jalil             FR Purdue                  18.17m   59-07.50 
      18.17m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fife, Will                JR Missouri                18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.41m  17.95m  17.38m  17.44m  18.09m  FOUL
  5 Stroh, Steffan            SR ND State                17.95m   58-10.75 
      16.51m  17.11m  17.60m  17.31m  17.89m  17.95m
  6 King, Darius              FR Northern IA             17.77m   58-03.75 
      16.66m  17.63m  17.77m  17.26m  FOUL  17.65m
  7 Yodts, Kyler              SO Northern IA             17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.16m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL
  8 Hammer, Ben               JR South Dakota            17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.33m  16.87m  17.21m  17.28m  17.42m  FOUL
  9 Keogan, Michael           SO ND State                17.24m   56-06.75 
      16.22m  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  17.01m
 10 Blaser, William           FR Northern IA             17.09m   56-01.00 
      17.09m  FOUL  16.63m            
 11 Holtz, Isaac              JR Northern IA             17.03m   55-10.50 
      17.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Carter, Avery             JR Missouri                16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.90m  16.97m  16.77m            
 13 Quesenberry, Michael      SR North Dakota            16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.93m  FOUL  16.73m            
 14 Yezek, Tom                SO Northern IA             16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.91m  FOUL  16.65m            
 15 Paliscak, David           SR Kent State              16.53m   54-02.75 
      FOUL  16.32m  16.53m            
 16 Leiseth, Mason            SR SD State                16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.11m  16.42m  16.49m            
 17 Tritle, Keegan            SO Northern IA             16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Murfin, Blaze             JR Dubuque                 16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.41m  16.36m  16.12m            
 19 Talley, Alex              FR ND State                16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  16.19m  16.11m            
 20 Brittain, Zach            JR Doane                   16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.43m  16.30m  FOUL            
 21 Hyc, Micheal              SR Illinois                16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.09m  FOUL            
 22 Bartling, Jacob           JR NE Kearney              15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.17m  15.50m  15.87m            
 23 Garcia, Alec              SR Emporia St              15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.60m  FOUL  15.78m            
 24 Barents, Jacob            SR South Dakota            15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  14.48m  15.19m            
 -- Kornack, David            JR WI-Eau Claire             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Beau            JR MSU-Billings            69.13m     226-10 
      69.13m  65.40m  62.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Schmidt, Austin           JR ND State                61.86m     202-11 
      59.30m  FOUL  57.85m  60.50m  60.66m  61.86m
  3 Peasley, Dustin           JR Briar Cliff             59.18m     194-02 
      57.36m  53.90m  54.84m  53.73m  59.18m  54.73m
  4 Barnett, Ivan             FR Robert Morris           59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  51.23m  50.77m  54.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fellin, Eric              JR Marquette               58.81m     192-11 
      56.99m  58.81m  53.71m  52.21m  54.66m  54.40m
  6 Bess, Brant               SR IL College              56.29m     184-08 
      53.76m  56.29m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Balke, Alex               SR Iowa                    55.96m     183-07 
      55.96m  53.27m  FOUL  49.54m  PASS  PASS
  8 VanZuilen, Luke           SR St. Thomas MN           54.86m     180-00 
      51.69m  47.99m  54.86m  50.56m  43.59m  48.52m
  9 Murphy, David             SR Northern St             53.96m     177-00 
      53.96m  49.28m  49.67m  50.82m  50.41m  48.64m
 10 Leonhard, Dakota          SO SD State                53.76m     176-04 
      53.76m  51.21m  53.68m            
 11 Butterfield, Tanner       SO MO Western              52.82m     173-03 
      52.82m  50.10m  FOUL            
 12 Hensch, Michael           JR G Adolphus              52.70m     172-11 
      52.70m  49.55m  52.02m            
 13 Ogren, Ty                 FR ND State                52.64m     172-08 
      51.41m  52.10m  52.64m            
 14 Olson, Nick               FR Western IL              52.63m     172-08 
      52.63m  44.68m  48.92m            
 15 Harlan, Maxwell           SO Drake                   52.51m     172-03 
      44.89m  49.75m  52.51m            
 16 Wax, Derek                FR Minot State             52.46m     172-01 
      51.60m  FOUL  52.46m            
 17 Taylor, Jake              FR Drake                   52.15m     171-01 
      50.44m  52.15m  50.63m            
 18 Meyerink, Monte           SR Northern St             52.03m     170-08 
      50.20m  51.31m  52.03m            
 19 Kane, Elijah              SR Luther                  51.99m     170-07 
      51.99m  51.36m  51.42m            
 20 Falotico, Gavin           JR Concordia WI            51.31m     168-04 
      49.11m  FOUL  51.31m            
 21 Schukking, Peter          SR Augustana SD            51.15m     167-10 
      FOUL  51.15m  47.48m            
 22 Hughes, Blake             SO Iowa State              48.71m     159-10 
      47.00m  47.03m  48.71m            
 23 Aasen, Ben                SO Minot State             47.22m     154-11 
      36.66m  43.95m  47.22m            
 24 Olson, Erik               SO Drake                   46.24m     151-08 
      41.73m  46.24m  FOUL            
 25 Heggelund, Marcus         SO South Dakota            42.12m     138-02 
      42.12m  39.48m  FOUL            
 -- Shuey, Michael               Velaasa Trac           X75.28m     247-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  72.70m  70.24m  72.93m  75.28m
 -- Ault, Chandler               Unattached             X59.84m     196-04 
      54.33m  55.82m  53.60m  58.46m  59.27m  59.84m
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emporia St.                                           41.11q  4 
     1) Coleman, Colin SR               2) Goodwin, Taysean JR            
     3) Dade, Malcolm JR                4) Reed, Jordan JR                
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.20q  3 
     1) Halls, Tyrese FR                2) Rose, Stephen SR               
     3) Gray, Javan SO                  4) David, Jakiel SR               
  3 Central Missouri                                      41.25q  3 
     1) Williams, Andre FR              2) Hunt, Franklin SO              
     3) Purnell, Deric FR               4) Minott, Akeemo FR              
  4 Iowa Western CC                                       41.40q  2 
     1) Mensah, Eric SO                 2) Tillman, Brian SO              
     3) Gordon, Vincent SO              4) Rhone, Daiten SO               
  5 MSU-Billings                                          41.59q  3 
     1) Frisby, Lamont FR               2) Schram, Mason SO               
     3) Shay, Kaelen JR                 4) Zook, Sam JR                   
  6 Illinois College                                      41.78q  3 
     1) Williams, Nife SO               2) Peifer, Brett JR               
     3) Moore, Chris JR                 4) Cross, Gregary JR              
  7 Minnesota State                                       41.79q  1 
     1) Barnes, Vance JR                2) Diamond, Reid JR               
     3) Ogren, Tanner JR                4) Wilson, Jaquez SO              
  8 Dubuque                                               41.90q  4 
     1) Thomas, Kyle FR                 2) Gray, Clayton SR               
     3) Ellis, Isaiah JR                4) Steed, Jeremiah FR             
  9 Indian Hills CC                                       42.02   3 
     1) McCann, Bernard                 2) Randle, Brieon                 
     3) Raphael, Joshua                 4) McClenny, Raykwon              
 10 Northwestern (Iowa)                                   42.17   2 
     1) Akers, Derrick SR               2) Wedel, Nathan SR               
     3) Butters, Brady SO               4) Te Brink, Levi SR              
 11 Benedictine (Ill.)                                    42.32   4 
     1) Wilson, DeVonte JR              2) Haye, Jahaven JR               
     3) Smith, Ron SO                   4) Johnson, Jordan JR             
 12 Oklahoma Baptist                                      42.34   1  42.334
     1) Brewer, Micah FR                2) Milton, Sayvon FR              
     3) Honeycutt, Clayton SR           4) Young, Devontrae JR            
 13 Wartburg                                              42.34   4  42.340
     1) Wright, Dallas FR               2) Duehr, Joe SO                  
     3) Koko, Mamoon SO                 4) Richmond, Ryan SR              
 14 Augustana (Ill.)                                      42.37   2 
     1) Johnson, Michael JR             2) Patterson, Noah FR             
     3) Yamamoto, Josh SR               4) Aldridge, Travon SR            
 15 Loras                                                 42.40   3 
     1) Beaton, Jacob SO                2) Mikel, Patrick SO              
     3) Morrison, Tyson SO              4) Rattenborg, Colby JR           
 16 Simpson (Iowa)                                        42.41   5 
     1) Tupper, Travis SR               2) Kalinay, Dylan SR              
     3) Vittetoe, Troy SR               4) Fitch, Kellen FR               
 17 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       42.46   1 
     1) Lembke, Adam FR                 2) Henk, Hunter SO                
     3) Groven, Kyle SO                 4) Munn, KJ SO                    
 18 North Iowa Area CC                                    42.47   4  42.461
     1) McMaster, Timothi FR            2) Boduo, Prince FR               
     3) Eastman, Kalen FR               4) Ganzy, Deionte FR              
 19 Doane                                                 42.47   5  42.466
     1) Tross, Michael JR               2) Hickman, Zach SR               
     3) Bridges, Xavier JR              4) Klein, Andrew SR               
 20 Briar Cliff                                           42.49   5 
     1) Blank, Chad SO                  2) Lloyd, Sage JR                 
     3) Lefler, AJ FR                   4) Glazek, Collin FR              
 21 Grand View                                            42.50   1 
     1) Headley, Daniel SO              2) O'Neal, Leeshad SO             
     3) Wrede, Brant FR                 4) Svestka, Gannon FR             
 22 St. Mary (Kan.)                                       42.65   2 
     1) Robinson, Onaja JR              2) Hill, Zarrion FR               
     3) Allen, Darion FR                4) McClain, Anterreon FR          
 23 Fort Hays St.                                         42.73   5 
     1) Irvin, Jacob SO                 2) Schumacher, Jacob FR           
     3) Penrose, Johnathan SO           4) Gardner, Malcom SO             
 24 Concordia-St. Paul                                    42.93   3 
     1) Ray, William FR                 2) Leck, Andrew SO                
     3) Preston, LaJuan FR              4) Melton, Vantwon SR             
 25 Hawkeye CC                                            43.05   5 
     1) Luna, Jakob SO                  2) Little, Riley FR               
     3) Beard, Kenneth FR               4) Moore, Avery FR                
 26 Dordt                                                 43.15   1 
     1) Imperial, Noah FR               2) Heidema, Keith SR              
     3) Van Eps, Lucas JR               4) Kabongo, Nathan FR             
 27 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    43.23   1 
     1) White, Conor JR                 2) O'Neill, Connor SR             
     3) Mueller, Chris SR               4) Skidmore, James JR             
 28 St. Ambrose                                           43.37   4 
     1) Bohlen, Vance JR                2) Johnson, Dante FR              
     3) Krueger, David SR               4) McElyea, Alec FR               
 29 Northern State                                        43.38   5 
     1) Moser, Austin SO                2) Martina, Jarreth JR            
     3) Robinson, Raekwon SR            4) Thomas, Romario SO             
 30 Augustana (S.D.)                                      43.49   1 
     1) Reider, Josh SR                 2) Meloche, Paul JR               
     3) Van't Hof, Dylon SR             4) DeSchepper, Trevor SR          
 31 Luther                                                44.87   4 
     1) Tapp, Maxwell JR                2) Hendricks, Jackson SR          
     3) Preheim, Grant SR               4) Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim SO    
 -- Dakota State                                            DNF   4 
     1) Olivier, Walker FR              2) Ward, Timothy FR               
     3) Jenkins, Kevin FR               4) Frasier, Nile FR               
 -- Wis.-La Crosse                                           DQ   1  5-2.b
     1) Willison, Rob SO                2) Winters, Ernest SR             
     3) Hoesley, Jim SO                 4) Koenecke, Josh FR              
 -- Aurora                                                   DQ   2  5-2.b
     1) McCoy, Lonell FR                2) Edwards, Ethan SO              
     3) Haye, Akeem SO                  4) Ruffin, Steven SO              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D [7:23].7h  1974        Prairie View                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emporia St.                                         [7:34].35  
     1) Reinke, Jared SO                2) Bosley, Cole JR                
     3) Baheyadeen, Murad SO            4) LaRoche, Thomas SR             
  2 Augustana (S.D.)                                    [7:35].45  
     1) Tuschen, Zach SR                2) Miller, Austin SO              
     3) Krohnke, Austin SR              4) Barrows, Josh JR               
  3 Morningside                                         [7:38].85  
     1) Ambrose, Zach FR                2) Green, Jacob SR                
     3) Kenny, Jason SR                 4) Lindstrom, Dylan FR            
  4 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 [7:41].07  
     1) Lemon, Aaron SR                 2) Rose, Tim SR                   
     3) Epp, Hans SR                    4) Hollinger, Peter JR            
  5 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  [7:42].93  
     1) LaBracke, Nico SO               2) Egbert, Alex JR                
     3) Wollenberg, Travis JR           4) Lawson, Nick SO                
  6 Dordt                                               [7:42].95  
     1) Ghiorso, Anthony FR             2) Temte, David FR                
     3) Vander Plaats, Jacob FR         4) Van Eps, Matthew FR            
  7 York (Neb.)                                         [7:45].74  
     1) Swenson, Levi SR                2) Sorter, Cameron JR             
     3) Meek, Ian FR                    4) Held, Mason JR                 
  8 Concordia (Neb.)                                    [7:45].84  
     1) Van Cleave, Christian FR        2) Taylor, Thomas JR              
     3) Matters, Nathan JR              4) McAllister, Josiah JR          
  9 Central College                                     [7:46].72  
     1) Kizer, Preston SO               2) Donner, Taylor SR              
     3) Rathje, Tanner SR               4) Pape, Kyle JR                  
 10 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     [7:46].87  
     1) Lagemann, Philip JR             2) Tyll, Michael SR               
     3) Johnson, Jermie SR              4) Michael, Tegan SR              
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                     [7:47].03  
     1) Gabriele, Tyler SR              2) Banks, Tyler FR                
     3) Meehan, Matt JR                 4) Meyer, Wesley SO               
 12 Loras                                               [7:51].47  
     1) Lally, Kylian SR                2) Conklin-Little, Cole SO        
     3) Carroll, Jack JR                4) Otting, Conor FR               
 13 Luther                                              [7:57].99  
     1) Gilberg, Kyle JR                2) Kern, Collin SO                
     3) Gehrt, Jonah JR                 4) Haren, Trevor FR               
 14 Oklahoma Christian                                  [8:00].19  
     1) Meredith, Lawson SO             2) Broaddrick, Kyle SR            
     3) Aderholt, Brady FR              4) McKnight, Riley SO             
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
      Relays: D [2:03].41  4/28/2017   Eric Potter, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Potter, Eric               M Unattached             [2:01].89D  1 
  2 Faron, Lucas               M Unattached             [2:02].67D  1 
  3 Anderson, Ryan             M Unattached             [2:06].39   1 
  4 Roseman, Garry             M Unattached             [2:06].56   1 
  5 Kilgore, Paul              M Unattached             [2:07].45   1 
  6 Drozdov, Dmitry            M Unattached             [2:08].06   1 
  7 Cooper, Ken                M Unattached             [2:08].87   1 
  8 Elliott, Lance             M Zuma Track             [2:10].31   1 
  9 Goers, Eric                M Thorsday TC            [2:11].70   1 
 10 Birler, Christopher        M Unattached             [2:12].58   1 
 11 Severson, Bryon            M Unattached             [2:13].72   1 
 12 Cannon, David              M Atlanta Track Cl       [2:13].90   1 
 13 McCleary, Josh             M Kansas City Smok       [2:13].93   1 
 14 Bonthius, Dan              M Unattached             [2:15].13   1 
 15 Hovda, Jamie               M Unattached             [2:15].49   1 
 16 Draheim, Mike              M Unattached             [2:16].18   2 
 17 Leach, Shane               M Unattached             [2:17].23   2 
 18 Bergeson, Dan              M Unattached             [2:17].34   2 
 19 Bennett, Paxton            M Unattached             [2:20].21   1 
 20 Hahn, Jason                M Unattached             [2:21].63   2 
 21 Watry, James               M Unattached             [2:22].37   2 
 22 Judisch, Rachel            W Unattached             [2:29].60   2 
 23 Furrow, Mike               M Unattached             [2:29].88   2 
 24 Sturdevant, Chris          M Unattached             [2:29].97   2 
 25 Schwendinger, Sara         W Unattached             [2:33].89   2 
 26 Parker, Kara               W Run MN                 [2:37].19   2 
 27 Stine-Melgares, Susan      W Team Body First        [2:39].65   2 
 28 McDermott, Randy           M Kansas City Smok       [2:40].41   2 
 29 Mills, Donna               W Unattached             [2:41].40   2 
 30 Kowalik, Kara              W Unattached             [2:43].13   2 
 31 Luedke, Lace               W Unattached             [2:45].47   2 
 32 Fremont, Mike              M Unattached             [6:46].68   2 
 -- Thompson, Chris            M Unattached                 DNF   2
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 [04:03] PM
        2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 11.82  4/28/2017   Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Carly               JR Assumption               11.99   1.3 
  2 Masten, Ellie             SR Benton - VH              12.20   1.3 
  3 Thomas, Darby             JR CB A Lincoln             12.24   1.3 
  4 Kester, Keaton            SR ADM                      12.28   1.3 
  5 Vojic, Elma               SR Waukee                   12.30   1.3 
  6 Bennett, Jill             JR Linn-Mar                 12.55   1.3 
  7 Kirby, Amaria             SR Pleasant Val             12.56   1.3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D [2:07].69  4/29/2011   Shelby Houlihan, SC- East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milani, Sydney            SR SE Polk                [2:11].35  
  2 Wensel, Payton            SR Linn-Mar               [2:12].01  
  3 Campbell, Lily            SR Waukee                 [2:14].42  
  4 Schraft, Janette          JR East Mills             [2:15].50  
  5 Hostetler, Anna           SR Mid-Prairie            [2:15].99  
  6 Nock, Bailey              SR IA City West           [2:16].98  
  7 Schweizer, Kelsey         JR Dowling Cath           [2:17].13  
  8 Fleming, Megan            JR DSM Rvelt              [2:17].33  
  9 Akason, Logan             SR Waukee                 [2:17].46  
 10 Ince, Deniz               JR IA City West           [2:17].50  
 11 Caraway, Jessica          SO Waukee                 [2:17].52  
 12 Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli     SO Ottumwa                [2:17].76  
 13 Friesen, Ellie            SR Crestwood              [2:17].92  
 14 Michael, Mackenzie        SO Cedar Falls            [2:19].20  
 15 Jochum, Madison           JR B. Heelan              [2:20].23  
 16 Van Dyke, Lauren          SR Sioux City E           [2:23].49  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D [1:40].87  4/29/2016   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                
                         A Ranschau, M Bergmann, A Anderson, J Blue        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wahlert Catholic                                    [1:42].03   3 
     1) Wedewer, Libby SO               2) Sherman, Anna SR               
     3) Broderick, Clare SO             4) Hasken, Bailey SR              
  2 Waukee                                              [1:43].96   3 
     1) Taylor, Delaney JR              2) Bannister, Kate JR             
     3) Winger, Sydney SR               4) Vojic, Elma SR                 
  3 Dowling Catholic                                    [1:44].06   3 
     1) Okwaramoi, Juru JR              2) Heuckendorf, Roz JR            
     3) Gehrke, Olivia SO               4) Tobias, Margaret FR            
  4 Assumption                                          [1:44].44   2 
     1) King, Carly JR                  2) Nelson, Lea JR                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Laney FR           4) Carroll, Mary Grace SR         
  5 Pleasant Valley                                     [1:44].62   3 
     1) Arthofer, Kira SR               2) Kirby, Amaria SR               
     3) Arthofer, Adrea JR              4) Creasy, Harmony FR             
  6 Benton - VH                                         [1:44].69   3 
     1) Martensen, Grace JR             2) Masten, Ellie SR               
     3) Hulsebus, Shelby SR             4) Masten, Elizabeth SR           
  7 Pella                                               [1:44].93   3 
     1) Miller, Metsje JR               2) Malek, Paighton SR             
     3) Thoreson, Elsie SO              4) Pingel, Annika SR              
  8 Solon                                               [1:45].43   3 
     1) Ryan, Taylor JR                 2) Annis, Cayley SO               
     3) Kerkhoff, Erin JR               4) Smith, Abby JR                 
  9 Waterloo West                                       [1:45].78   2 
     1) Solomon, Madelyn JR             2) Williams, TaJanik SO           
     3) Robinson, Shiila JR             4) Thune, Zoey SR                 
 10 Cedar Falls                                         [1:46].03   2 
     1) Kimbrough, Auriona JR           2) Sterrett, Morgan JR            
     3) Longnecker, Leah JR             4) Green, Emerson SO              
 11 Ames                                                [1:46].46   2 
     1) Buckels, Hannah JR              2) Song, Athena FR                
     3) Lipsey, Teagan SO               4) Lipsey, Amara SR               
 12 DSM Roosevelt                                       [1:46].91   1 
     1) Ubadigbo, Esther SO             2) Holman, Kori SR                
     3) Chell, Claire JR                4) Morales, Jhamae FR             
 13 Iowa City                                           [1:47].04   1 
     1) Clark, Emma JR                  2) Kelly-Harvey, CeCe FR          
     3) Cooper, Emma JR                 4) DePrenger, Sydney SR           
 14 Ankeny Centennial                                   [1:47].38   1 
     1) Ridout, Betsy SR                2) Saddoris, Katie SR             
     3) Pippett, Karri SR               4) Jones, Calea SO                
 15 Valley- WDM                                         [1:47].41   1 
     1) Yardley, Cassie SR              2) Sinclair, Rachel SR            
     3) Matera, Grace SR                4) Hronich, Audrey SO             
 16 DSM Hoover                                          [1:47].52   2 
     1) Ding, Nyakota SR                2) Goods, Temira SO               
     3) Sakabu, Lina JR                 4) Preston, Breazi SR             
 17 Ankeny                                              [1:47].57   2 
     1) van de Mortel, Eva FR           2) Daugherty, Peyton SR           
     3) Mayberry, Mytika FR             4) Rumley, Jasmine SO             
 18 Linn-Mar                                            [1:47].78   2 
     1) Hubler, Olivia SR               2) Huggins, Anna SO               
     3) Mather, Meghan JR               4) Burrell, Dimia SO              
 19 Decorah                                             [1:48].20   2 
     1) Buresh, Fiona FR                2) Hafner, Allie SR               
     3) Mikkelson, Sarah SR             4) Ranum, Rylea SR                
 20 Bettendorf                                          [1:48].33   1 
     1) Banks, Maddi SR                 2) McQuillen, Erin JR             
     3) Ostrom, Emma SR                 4) Erpelding, Maggie SO           
 21 Waterloo East                                       [1:48].60   1 
     1) Muhammad, Alanna SR             2) Clark, Amanee JR               
     3) Dunn, Jasmine SR                4) Roberts, Kerris JR             
 22 Southeast Polk                                      [1:48].68   3 
     1) Clement, Natalie SO             2) Milani, Samantha SO            
     3) Davidson, McKenna SR            4) Hartz, Gretta SO               
 23 Danville                                            [1:48].87   1 
     1) Grothe, Grace SR                2) Bauer, Alexis SR               
     3) Speer, Mckenzie SR              4) Pfadenhauer, Alyssa JR         
 24 Keokuk                                              [1:48].88   1 
     1) Campbell, Lindsey FR            2) Geisler, Megan SO              
     3) Ailes, Miracle FR               4) Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR       
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrie, Maggie            SR Ohio State               11.49Q  2.0  1 
  2 Soleyn, Bliss             JR Ohio State               11.56Q  3.0  2 
  3 Battle, Anavia            FR Ohio State               11.61Q  2.6  4 
  4 Bracey, Sekayi            SO Purdue                   11.83Q  1.4  3 
  5 Love, Yakira              JR Purdue                   11.59q  2.0  1 
  6 Meredith, Madison         SO Western MI               11.64q  2.0  1 
  7 Coby, Eboni               JR Minnesota St             11.68q  3.0  2 
  8 Avant, Kyara              FR Iowa                     11.80q  2.0  1  11.794
  9 DeLoach, Taylor           SO Ohio State               11.80   2.6  4  11.800
 10 Greer, DeAndra            SO Indiana St               11.88   3.0  2 
 11 Howard, Chelsea           JR Harding                  11.92   1.4  3 
 12 Jones, Khenadi            FR Northern IL              11.93   2.0  1 
 13 Cooper, Shana             SO Indiana St               11.98   3.0  2 
 14 Brown, Traci              FR Iowa Western             11.99   2.0  1  11.986
 15 Harvey, Lawanda           SO OK Christian             11.99   3.0  2  11.988
 16 Gordon, Tasheka           SO South Dakota             11.99   2.6  4  11.990
 17 Morgan, Audrianna         SR Rogers State             12.04   1.4  3 
 18 Nunn, Bennisha            SR Kent State               12.07   3.0  2 
 19 Shield, Hannah            JR Emporia St               12.09   1.4  3 
 20 Dufoe, Karina             JR South Dakota             12.10   2.6  4  12.095
 21 Hyde, Andrea              SO IL College               12.10   1.4  3  12.096
 22 Joseph, Tsai-Anne         JR Missouri                 12.12   2.6  4 
 23 Gyimah, Dorcas            FR Iowa Western             12.14   2.6  4 
 24 Oosterwegel, Hanneke      JR Northern St              12.22   1.4  3 
 25 Young, Sch'Cara           SR Rogers State             12.26   3.0  2 
 26 Yeargin, Latiyera         SR Emporia St               12.34   2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roberson, Savannah        SR Purdue                   13.38Q -1.5  3 
  2 Ray, Chantel              SR Ohio State               13.57Q -0.7  2 
  3 Kohlwey, Danielle         JR MN Duluth                13.70Q -2.8  1 
  4 Young, Mary               SR Drake                    14.07Q -0.8  4 
  5 Kimbro, Jenny             SO Iowa                     13.82q -1.5  3 
  6 Smith, Alexis             JR Minnesota St             14.01q -2.8  1 
  7 Molter, Leah              JR OK Baptist               14.02q -0.7  2 
  8 Ince, Allana              FR Indiana St               14.12q -0.8  4 
  9 Dziekonska, Patrycja      SR Indiana St               14.14  -1.5  3 
 10 Kerr, Britny              SO South Dakota             14.20  -1.5  3 
 11 Morgan, Ayanna            JR Indiana St               14.21  -2.8  1  14.204
 12 Collins, Gabby            SO Western MI               14.21  -2.8  1  14.209
 13 Collier, Bri              FR Kent State               14.29  -0.7  2 
 14 Williams, Arbria          JR Kent State               14.30  -0.7  2 
 15 Jones, Alexis             FR Illinois                 14.31  -1.5  3 
 16 Oosterwegel, Hanneke      JR Northern St              14.39  -0.7  2 
 17 Amarteifio, Remy          SO Northern IL              14.54  -0.8  4 
 18 Duff, Benja               FR Kent State               14.55  -0.7  2 
 19 Hicks, Pedra              JR Eastern IL               14.58  -0.7  2 
 20 O'Connor, Jaymie          SO SD State                 14.71  -2.8  1 
 21 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    SO Purdue                   14.79  -0.8  4 
 22 Frazier, Tasha            SR Iowa State               14.82  -1.5  3 
 23 Majors, Kenyae            FR Northern IL              15.02  -0.8  4 
 24 Owens, Melina             FR Kent State               15.10  -2.8  1 
 25 Henry, Alexus             JR UT-Arlington             15.20  -1.5  3 
 26 McClendon, Alliah         SR Central MO               15.21  -0.8  4 
 
Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 4.36m  2009        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Makiah              SO South Dakota             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gietzen, Lauren           SR ND State                J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Horrigan, Maria           SO Kent State              J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Falda, Helen              SO South Dakota            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tollerud, Samantha        SR Kent State              J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Alexandra       FR Kent State               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kemp, Landon              FR South Dakota            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sheets, Tessa             FR Purdue                  J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Foster, Kyley             JR North Dakota            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 McKeeman, Sara            JR Illinois                J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nwoko, Chisom             SO Illinois                 3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.55 3.75 3.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Nye, Carolyn              JR Illinois                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ehlen, Brittany           JR WI-Platteville           3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 12 Beauchamp, Lauren         FR Northern IA              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 15 Smith, Amy                SR Iowa                    J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jackson, Kim              JR Indiana St              J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 17 LeMunyon, Christina       JR Drake                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Ball, Selam               SR Fort Hays St            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Aune, Madeline            SR South Dakota                NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Flanagan, Leah            SO Augustana IL                NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Turner, Halie             SO Fort Hays St                NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Novak, Kendall            JR St. Thomas MN               NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 62.61m  4/29/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hazlewood, Micaela        SR Purdue                  57.34m     188-01 
      FOUL  54.60m  50.04m  FOUL  49.53m  57.34m
  2 Jacobs, Gabi              JR Missouri                55.26m     181-03 
      FOUL  55.26m  FOUL  53.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Onyekwere, Chioma         SR Unattached              51.67m     169-06 
      51.61m  FOUL  49.77m  FOUL  48.35m  51.67m
  4 Spanoudakis, Konstadina   FR Iowa                    50.54m     165-10 
      49.07m  48.04m  48.01m  50.54m  FOUL  50.37m
  5 Tausaga, Laulauga         SO Iowa                    49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  49.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nilles, Maddy             SO ND State                49.14m     161-03 
      46.85m  FOUL  49.14m  FOUL  FOUL  45.67m
  7 Henderson, Essence        FR Iowa State              48.36m     158-08 
      46.91m  47.24m  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL  48.09m
  8 Mosley, Jailyn            SR Kent State              47.73m     156-07 
      47.51m  45.63m  46.27m  FOUL  47.73m  FOUL
  9 Haas, Destinee            FR North Dakota            46.85m     153-08 
      41.26m  43.30m  45.62m  FOUL  46.85m  43.43m
 10 Tennant, Grace            FR Kent State              46.73m     153-04 
      46.73m  FOUL  46.42m  46.18m  FOUL  42.55m
 11 Anderson, Amanda          FR ND State                45.33m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.33m  43.21m            
 12 Dendinger, Michaela       SR Wayne St. (N            45.25m     148-05 
      45.25m  FOUL  43.78m            
 13 Leppelmeier, Molly        FR Purdue                  44.85m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.85m  44.01m            
 14 Manteuffel, Rebecca       FR SW Minnesota            44.66m     146-06 
      44.22m  FOUL  44.66m            
 15 Vollmer, Kasie            JR SD State                44.44m     145-10 
      44.44m  FOUL  43.72m            
 16 O'Connor, Kacie           SR Wayne St. (N            44.12m     144-09 
      41.97m  44.12m  43.16m            
 17 Pate, Sarah               SR Northern IA             44.03m     144-05 
      44.03m  42.53m  42.80m            
 18 Misel, Kara               SR Iowa                    43.82m     143-09 
      41.04m  43.82m  38.88m            
 19 Koerperich, Hope          JR Northern IA             43.58m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.58m  FOUL            
 20 Hammond, Erika            SO Iowa                    43.18m     141-08 
      43.18m  41.04m  FOUL            
 21 Detloff, Molli            JR North Dakota            43.17m     141-08 
      FOUL  43.17m  FOUL            
 22 Lieffort, Heidi           SR WI-Stout                42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.21m            
 23 Oawster, Erica            JR WI-Eau Claire           41.65m     136-08 
      FOUL  41.65m  FOUL            
 24 Squiers, Anna             FR NE Kearney              41.48m     136-01 
      40.06m  41.48m  40.69m            
 25 Menken, Jordan            FR Northern St             40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  40.57m  FOUL            
 26 Dusterhoft, Leah          FR South Dakota            40.17m     131-09 
      39.47m  40.17m  39.05m            
 27 Davis, LaVon              SO Grand View              37.29m     122-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.29m            
 -- Keefe, Makala             SO North Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Geiger, Courtney          SR Fort Hays St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kneifl, Kati              JR Morningside             46.39m     152-02 
      37.71m  43.70m  45.21m  41.79m  41.11m  46.39m
  2 Wolf, Madison             SR Fort Hays St            45.18m     148-03 
      FOUL  44.00m  45.18m  42.82m  40.13m  FOUL
  3 Wolfe, Kari               FR ND State                44.16m     144-10 
      44.16m  FOUL  41.70m  FOUL  37.20m  33.36m
  4 Deutscher, Alexcia        SO Fort Hays St            43.58m     143-00 
      40.91m  43.27m  38.60m  41.45m  41.08m  43.58m
  5 Hochhalter, Kayla         SR ND State                42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  37.96m  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Webb, Allie               SO Missouri                41.63m     136-07 
      41.57m  FOUL  40.53m  FOUL  41.63m  36.26m
  7 Mueller, Marissa          FR Iowa                    41.26m     135-04 
      37.34m  39.02m  41.26m  FOUL  37.80m  40.92m
  8 Willis, Abigail           SR Dubuque                 40.82m     133-11 
      FOUL  37.92m  40.82m  36.79m  37.53m  36.85m
  9 Smith, Kaitlyn            FR ND State                40.74m     133-08 
      35.81m  40.74m  39.55m  37.17m  37.17m  FOUL
 10 Astleford, Rachel         JR SD State                40.39m     132-06 
      40.39m  37.23m  36.81m            
 11 Haley, Megan              FR Missouri                39.43m     129-04 
      FOUL  38.17m  39.43m            
 12 Wester, Mary              JR South Dakota            39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  FOUL  37.20m            
 13 Hunsaker, Amber           SO Minot State             38.56m     126-06 
      FOUL  37.41m  38.56m            
 14 Shostrom, Emilee          SO South Dakota            37.80m     124-00 
      35.76m  37.80m  35.79m            
 15 Bentley, Anna             JR Northern IA             37.10m     121-09 
      35.36m  37.10m  FOUL            
 16 Hurla, Amanda             SO Fort Hays St            35.76m     117-04 
      34.91m  35.76m  33.78m            
 17 Wangerin, Lindsay         SO ND State                35.30m     115-10 
      35.30m  FOUL  34.53m            
 18 Lake, Alli                SR South Dakota            34.24m     112-04 
      31.21m  34.24m  FOUL            
 19 Schiermeyer, Molly        JR South Dakota            33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  31.18m  FOUL            
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purdue                                                44.52Q  1 
     1) Bracey, Sekayi SO               2) Roberson, Savannah SR          
     3) Love, Yakira JR                 4) Charlton, Devynne SR           
  2 Iowa                                                  45.58Q  2 
     1) Thomas, Jahisha SR              2) Avant, Kyara FR                
     3) Champe, Sheridan SR             4) Brown, Brittany SR             
  3 Ohio State                                            44.67q  1 
     1) Soleyn, Bliss JR                2) Battle, Anavia FR              
     3) Ray, Chantel SR                 4) Barrie, Maggie SR              
  4 Illinois                                              44.75q  1 
     1) Driver, Briana JR               2) Hargrove, Sade JR              
     3) Davis, Emone JR                 4) Rogers, Janile JR              
  5 Kent State                                            45.74q  1 
     1) Lopez, Gana FR                  2) Yeargin, Nicole SO             
     3) Carey, Cayla SR                 4) Nunn, Bennisha SR              
  6 Indiana State                                         45.98q  1 
     1) Cooper, Shana SO                2) Greer, DeAndra SO              
     3) Jackson, Oschtisha SR           4) Lindsey, Faith FR              
  7 Marquette                                             46.55q  1 
     1) Marchan, Breanne SO             2) Goodrich, Cassy SR             
     3) Marko, Madison SO               4) Harris, Terica SR              
  8 Western Michigan                                      47.09q  2 
     1) Mitchell, Diamond FR            2) Meredith, Madison SO           
     3) Bryant, Alex SO                 4) Bolden, Davonne SR             
  9 South Dakota                                          47.11   1 
     1) Ireland, Brooke SR              2) Dufoe, Karina JR               
     3) Kerr, Britny SO                 4) Gordon, Tasheka SO             
 10 Northern Iowa                                         47.69   2 
     1) Blue, Jasmine SO                2) Bell, Maddie JR                
     3) Irmen, Madisen SR               4) Watson-Reid, Chyna JR          
 11 South Dakota St.                                      47.80   2 
     1) Carlson, Delaney SO             2) Lane, Vanessa SR               
     3) O'Connor, Jaymie SO             4) Flemister-Smith, Miatta SO     
 -- North Dakota State                                      DNF   2 
     1) Hahn, Deidre SR                 2) Grommesh, Gabrielle SR         
     3) Moss, Daejha FR                 4) Woods, Alexis SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:28].63  4/30/2011   Arkansas                                  
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              [3:38].10Q  1 
     1) Dorsey, Myia SO                 2) Miller, Samara SO              
     3) Hodges, Kyelah JR               4) Black, Symone SR               
  2 Ohio State                                          [3:43].29Q  2 
     1) Winters, Karrington JR          2) Wilson, Tamani SO              
     3) Richardson, Syaira FR           4) Barrie, Maggie SR              
  3 Kent State                                          [3:42].70q  1 
     1) Williams, Tyler SR              2) Yeargin, Nicole SO             
     3) Burnett, Lauren SR              4) Skinner, Irene SR              
  4 North Dakota State                                  [3:44].07q  1 
     1) Lind, Alyssa FR                 2) Woods, Alexis SR               
     3) Frolek, Peyton FR               4) Hahn, Deidre SR                
  5 Indiana State                                       [3:44].14q  2 
     1) Jackson, Oschtisha SR           2) Davis, Imani SO                
     3) Woods, Ahmanah JR               4) Neeley, Brittany SR            
  6 Iowa                                                [3:44].28q  2 
     1) Hargrave, Tashee SO             2) Brown, Brittany SR             
     3) Plock, Sarah SO                 4) King, Mallory SO               
  7 Western Michigan                                    [3:45].34q  1 
     1) Dowd, Erin SO                   2) Worford, Ashley FR             
     3) Bolden, Davonne SR              4) Bryant, Alex SO                
  8 Illinois                                            [3:46].09q  2 
     1) Nwoko, Chisom SO                2) Driver, Briana JR              
     3) Aduma, Amira FR                 4) Choquette, Nicole SR           
  9 Northern Iowa                                       [3:46].32   1 
     1) Blue, Jasmine SO                2) Bell, Maddie JR                
     3) Schinkel, Lyndsie JR            4) Irmen, Madisen SR              
 10 Drake                                               [3:47].79   1 
     1) Ahmed-Green, Rai SR             2) Young, Mary SR                 
     3) Giuliano, Kayla SR              4) Coombe, Victoria JR            
 11 South Dakota St.                                    [3:47].88   1 
     1) Dolezal, Savannah SR            2) Carlson, Delaney SO            
     3) Lane, Vanessa SR                4) Sebern, Allison SO             
 12 Tulsa                                               [3:48].08   2 
     1) Galbert, Ca'Purnika FR          2) Lyons, Candalyn SR             
     3) Jones, Kiara JR                 4) Birmmingham, Aaliyah SO        
 13 Northern Illinois                                   [3:48].21   2 
     1) Hutton, Ashanti SR              2) Curtis, Neshay FR              
     3) Harris, Grace SO                4) Franks, Doshawn SR             
 14 South Dakota                                        [3:56].62   2 
     1) Cannigan, Shanice SR            2) Ireland, Brooke SR             
     3) Thompson, Danielle FR           4) Heinz, Macy FR                 
 15 Western Illinois                                    [3:58].63   1 
     1) Reed, Megan SO                  2) Brasseur, Bo SO                
     3) Busch, Michaela SO              4) Stennis, Jamieria JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:34].52  4/27/2013   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       [3:42].94Q  2 
     1) Brown, Segale SO                2) Ambersley, Renea JR            
     3) Tyme, Melissa FR                4) Clarke, Shanice SO             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    [3:43].81Q  1 
     1) Mitchell, Mckae JR              2) Mayfield, JoziRose SO          
     3) Hurlbut, Breanna SR             4) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine FR 
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   [3:46].67Q  4 
     1) Frazier, Anna JR                2) Jones, Kaylee JR               
     3) Rolfes, Aspen FR                4) Jones, Elizabeth JR            
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     [3:51].82Q  3 
     1) Buergi, Ashleigh SR             2) Hecker, Glory SO               
     3) Kummer, Lakyn SO                4) Glidden, Sarah SR              
  5 Central Missouri                                    [3:48].36q  1 
     1) Gardner, Sanikee SR             2) Gonzalez, Laia SO              
     3) Nash, Destiney FR               4) Thole, Emily JR                
  6 Bethel (Minn.)                                      [3:50].11q  1 
     1) Sankey, Hannah FR               2) Labatt, Delia SO               
     3) Alpers, Erin SR                 4) Johnson, AddieKay JR           
  7 Wartburg                                            [3:50].36q  4 
     1) Duehr, Betsy SR                 2) Tyynismaa, Belle SO            
     3) Jones, Teylor JR                4) Taylor, Aubree SR              
  8 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      [3:51].92q  3 
     1) Heath, Marissa SO               2) Brown, Natasha JR              
     3) Ezewuzie, Favor SO              4) Dansdill, Maggie SR            
  9 NW Missouri                                         [3:52].23   4 
     1) Davis, Lindsay SR               2) Taylor, Emma SR                
     3) Ganter, Maja FR                 4) Hammond, Jordan SO             
 10 Minnesota State                                     [3:53].69   2 
     1) Woodard, Mackenzie FR           2) Hartman, Grace FR              
     3) Gaines, Gabi SO                 4) Malone, Crystal SO             
 11 Augustana (Ill.)                                    [3:55].19   4 
     1) Zaragoza, Sydney SR             2) Melo, Valeria SR               
     3) Glatz, Madi SO                  4) Eastburn, Katie SO             
 12 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  [3:56].56   3 
     1) Wellhausen, Brooke FR           2) Mertens, Hannah JR             
     3) Peters, Makani SO               4) Trempe, Leah SR                
 13 Emporia St.                                         [3:57].14   1 
     1) Williams, Jazmin SO             2) Graber, Kelsey JR              
     3) Schmitz, Brianna JR             4) Blevins, Elizabeth SR          
 14 Grand View                                          [3:57].53   2 
     1) Ayers, Ronnoja SR               2) King, Kennedy SR               
     3) Roberts, Katie SR               4) Blair, Chantel SO              
 15 Wis.-La Crosse                                      [4:00].56   2 
     1) Goulet, Jenna JR                2) Atchison, Rachel SR            
     3) Engel, Abbey FR                 4) Klein, Sophie SO               
 16 Concordia (Neb.)                                    [4:00].88   2 
     1) Mogul, Kennedy FR               2) Rathjen, Miranda SO            
     3) Beran, Tori JR                  4) Nikodym, Jamie JR              
 17 Concordia-St. Paul                                  [4:02].71   3 
     1) Shady, Erika SR                 2) Norman, Teghan SO              
     3) Magnuson, Lauren SO             4) Kunshier, Maddy JR             
 18 Central College                                     [4:02].88   2 
     1) Pingel, Kiki FR                 2) Gray, Mary FR                  
     3) Doehrmann, Paige FR             4) Patton, Kate SR                
 19 SW Minnesota St.                                    [4:03].69   4 
     1) Shabino, Kim SR                 2) Jansky, Kayla SO               
     3) Gillingham, Emily FR            4) Atwood, Nikki SR               
 20 Dordt                                               [4:04].37   3 
     1) Wind, Joscelyn JR               2) Krysl, Sarah FR                
     3) Stephens, Jenna JR              4) Wnek, Kate FR                  
 21 Luther                                              [4:09].28   4 
     1) Baker, Shannon JR               2) Sammons, Morgan SR             
     3) Hilleman, Allison FR            4) Springer, Marta JR             
 22 Buena Vista                                         [4:28].95   3 
     1) Ervin, Allyson JR               2) Wolf, Autumn FR                
     3) Holbert, Sunkyu SO              4) Igarashi, Jessica JR           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Iske, Tanner              SR West Liberty             10.77   1.0 
  2 Bell Jr., Bernard         JR Ames                     10.79   1.0 
  3 Williams, Gavin           SO SE Polk                  10.81   1.0 
  4 Clay, Gage                   AHSTW                    10.84   1.0 
  5 Waylee, Harrison          SO Urbandale                10.94   1.0 
  6 Inlay, Ardell             JR Sioux City E             10.99   1.0 
  7 Tudor, Sam                SR Waterloo Wes             11.02   1.0 
  8 Van Baale, Ryan           SR Ankeny Cent              11.03   1.0 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D [1:51].76  4/29/2016   Ryan Schweizer, Dowling Cat.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Tyler              SR Muscatine              [1:56].55  
  2 Linnan, Quentin           SR Indianola              [1:56].87  
  3 Mullenix, Chase           JR Atlantic               [1:57].80  
  4 Bauer, Riley              SR North Union            [1:58].47  
  5 Schaefer, Joe             JR Johnston               [1:58].52  
  6 Sieperda, Gable           SR Central Lyon           [1:58].95  
  7 Huyser, Carter            JR Oskaloosa              [1:59].46  
  8 Rethwisch, John Paul      SR IA City                [2:00].73  
  9 Hildebrand, Jalen         SR Dubuque Sr             [2:00].85  
 10 Locher, Max               SO CR Wash                [2:00].88  
 11 Hilby, Luke               SR Wahlert Cath           [2:00].91  
 12 Pena, Anthony             SR Pleasant Val           [2:03].18  
 13 DeHaan, Will              SR Ctrl DeWitt            [2:04].62  
 14 Brown, Daniel             JR IA City                [2:08].13  
 15 Garbutt, Jeff             SR IA City West           [2:14].51  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D [1:27].41  4/29/2011   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                  
                         L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CR Jefferson                                        [1:27].14D  3 
     1) Bokoyo, Josue SR                2) Hall, Mitch SR                 
     3) Leggins, Ezeki SO               4) Baugh, James SR                
  2 Ankeny Centennial                                   [1:28].24   3 
     1) Van Baale, Ryan SR              2) Gates, Avery SO                
     3) Hoy, Brendan SR                 4) Moss, Riley SR                 
  3 Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                [1:28].44   3 
     1) Shultz, Zach JR                 2) Schwedler, Jorma SO            
     3) Delperdang, Britton JR          4) Boekelman, Ty SR               
  4 Dowling Catholic                                    [1:28].52   3 
     1) Steenblock, Nate JR             2) Johnson, Charlie SR            
     3) Lyman, Jack JR                  4) Murray, Jayson JR              
  5 Valley- WDM                                         [1:28].70   3 
     1) Shaner, Jonathan JR             2) Gass, Jacob JR                 
     3) Keller, Jacob JR                4) Mitchell, Creighton SO         
  6 Southeast Polk                                      [1:28].79   3 
     1) Johnson, Austin SR              2) Williams, Gavin SO             
     3) Erickson, Jaeger SR             4) Lambertz, Colton SO            
  7 Bettendorf                                          [1:29].27   1 
     1) Porter, Darien JR               2) Nicholson, Demari SR           
     3) Kalar, Austin JR                4) Desequeria, Leo JR             
  8 Waukee                                              [1:29].55   3 
     1) Hicks-Jumper, Kahlil JR         2) Yeaway, Sam JR                 
     3) Moore, Tyrese SR                4) Espland, Blake JR              
  9 Urbandale                                           [1:29].85   2 
     1) Miller, Chris SR                2) Waylee, Harrison SO            
     3) Dabney, Drew SR                 4) Facey, Elijah SR               
 10 DC-Grimes                                           [1:30].20   1 
     1) Madsen, Sean SR                 2) Freeman, Rancy JR              
     3) Erickson, Thomas SR             4) Bertrand, Cade SR              
 11 CR Kennedy                                          [1:30].21   2 
     1) Jones, Blake SR                 2) Packingham, Zak SR             
     3) Parker, Cade SO                 4) Shanklin, Marco SR             
 12 Dubuque Senior                                      [1:30].70   2 
     1) Chapman, Chris SR               2) Kruse, Ted SO                  
     3) Kruse, Joe SR                   4) Romagna, Angelo SR             
 13 Nevada                                              [1:31].17   1 
     1) Sellberg, Brendan SR            2) Strottman, Jakob JR            
     3) Perez, Rodrigo SR               4) Nelson, Joven JR               
 14 Beckman                                             [1:31].32   1 
     1) Wulfekuhle, Evan SO             2) Brown, Mark SR                 
     3) Vaske, Joel SR                  4) Fangman, Riley SO              
 15 DSM Hoover                                          [1:31].97   1 
     1) Ware, Eohnte SR                 2) Gaye, Answer SR                
     3) Hurst, Jarias SR                4) Francis, Dichon SR             
 16 Western Dubuque                                     [1:32].02   1 
     1) Jaeger, Damon JR                2) Butcher, Zack JR               
     3) Fagerlind, Daniel JR            4) Hogan, Collin SO               
 17 Waterloo East                                       [1:32].27   2 
     1) Clark, Jacee SR                 2) Robinson, Kendall JR           
     3) Ernst, Aidan SO                 4) Stigler, Brenden FR            
 18 Lewis Central                                       [1:32].45   1  [1:32].445
     1) Nettles, Drake JR               2) Rew, Collin JR                 
     3) Hatcher, Hayden SR              4) Duggan, Max JR                 
 19 West Liberty                                        [1:32].45   2  [1:32].448
     1) Hartman, Michael SR             2) Feldman, Seth JR               
     3) Kelly, Joe SR                   4) Iske, Tanner SR                
 20 Atlantic                                            [1:32].46   2 
     1) Niklasen, Zade JR               2) Sonntag, Dillon SR             
     3) Moen, Tyler SO                  4) Reed, Gratt SR                 
 21 Glenwood                                            [1:34].38   2 
     1) Saddler, Joey SR                2) Hughes, Jack                   
     3) Vondra, Zach JR                 4) Watson, Kohen SR               
 22 St. Albert - Male                                   [1:34].90   2 
     1) Blaha, Tyler SR                 2) Carley, Jake SR                
     3) Barnes, Kyle SR                 4) Gronstal, Luke SR              
 -- Iowa City West                                          DNF   1 
     1) White, Andre SR                 2) West, Austin SR                
     3) Sims, Seybian SR                4) Caruthers, Gabe JR             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reese, Riak               SR Kent State               10.14Q  2.6  4 
  2 Williams, Waseem          SO Purdue                   10.24Q  1.8  3 
  3 Harrison, Eric            FR Ohio State               10.28Q  1.0  2  10.279
  4 Wilson, O'Shea            SR Iowa                     10.39Q  3.0  1 
  5 Asemota, Duan             SR Ohio State               10.28q  2.6  4  10.279
  6 Williams, Gawain          SR South Dakota             10.31q  2.6  4 
  7 Woodard, Antonio          SO Iowa                     10.34q  2.6  4 
  8 Bazile, Zack              SR Ohio State               10.37q  1.8  3 
  9 Parmley, Tristan          SR Indiana St               10.48   3.0  1 
 10 Johnson, Jordan           JR Benedictine              10.50   2.6  4 
 11 Chier, Aaron              JR Drake                    10.51   3.0  1 
 12 Brown, Bryant             SO Iowa Central             10.52   1.0  2 
 13 Henderson, Cole           SR Illinois                 10.56   1.0  2 
 14 Trousil, Isaiah           FR Northern IA              10.59   1.8  3 
 15 Zook, Sam                 JR MSU-Billings             10.60   3.0  1 
 16 Reagan, Joe               JR South Dakota             10.61   1.0  2 
 17 Harris, Brandon           JR Kent State               10.62   3.0  1 
 18 Zenner, Sam               SO SD State                 10.67   1.8  3 
 19 Lilley, Djiron            JR Rogers State             10.69   1.8  3 
 20 Lane, Brandan             JR Eastern IL               10.71   2.6  4  10.702
 21 Dotson, Malcolm           SO Purdue                   10.71   2.6  4  10.705
 22 Winters, Ernest           SR WI-La Crosse             10.75   1.8  3 
 23 Thony, Jack               SR South Dakota             11.02   1.0  2 
 24 Ebikwo, Joshua            SR Purdue                   11.07   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 13.21  4/25/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Douglas, Chris            JR Iowa                     14.03Q -3.5  4 
  2 Nwangwu, Emeka            SR UT-Arlington             14.28Q -0.9  3 
  3 Carter, Daley             SR Indiana St               14.33Q  3.2  2 
  4 Carroll, Brent            SO Ohio State               14.45Q -1.6  1 
  5 Seward, DaJuan            JR Ohio State               14.04q -3.5  4 
  6 Veteto, Justin            SR Purdue                   14.29q -3.5  4 
  7 Davis, Sydne              JR Minnesota St             14.31q -3.5  4 
  8 Gustafsson, Petter        SR UT-Arlington             14.42q  3.2  2 
  9 Wells, Jonathan           JR Illinois                 14.50   3.2  2  14.497
 10 Fincher, Victor           JR UT-Arlington             14.50  -1.6  1  14.500
 11 Kalinay, Dylan            SR Simpson (Iow             14.65   3.2  2 
 12 Ragland, Dairius          JR Kent State               14.85  -3.5  4 
 13 Jackson, Reece            JR Morningside              14.90   3.2  2 
 14 Collins, David            JR Air Force                14.94  -0.9  3 
 15 Ellis, Dustin             JR NW Missouri              14.96  -1.6  1 
 16 Cooper, Jay               SR South Dakota             14.99  -0.9  3 
 17 Deal, Tim                 SR Purdue                   15.16  -1.6  1 
 18 Williams, Anthony         FR Iowa                     15.19   3.2  2 
 -- Ham, Connor               SO Northern IA                DNF   3.2  2 
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [16:09].45  1981        Iowa St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Air Force                                          [16:49].97  
     1) Wojciechowski, Josh JR          2) Sullivan, Patrick SO           
     3) Johnson, Scott FR               4) Bilvado, Jacob JR              
  2 Bradley                                            [16:52].26  
     1) Bianchina, Michael SR           2) Seymour, Scott SO              
     3) FloydMews, Taylor SR            4) Dunderdale, Haran JR           
  3 Fort Hays St.                                      [16:57].68  
     1) Carmona, Oscar JR               2) van 't Westende, Seppe JR      
     3) Barco, Israel SO                4) Meyer, Brett JR                
  4 Wichita State                                      [17:22].33  
     1) Flowers, Ben FR                 2) Skwarlo, Stan JR               
     3) Landon, Cory FR                 4) Sturdy, Austin SR              
  5 Kansas State                                       [17:28].43  
     1) Bachman, Brett SR               2) Bachman, Jeffrey SR            
     3) Powell, Ethan FR                4) Zack, Bryan SR                 
  6 Concordia-St. Paul                                 [17:55].73  
     1) Hudson, Tyler SO                2) Warner, Cory SO                
     3) Troe, Caleb JR                  4) Holmes, Peyton SO              
 
Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 2.28m  1985        Thomas McCants, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Rahman             FR Purdue                   2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXP 
  2 Anderson, Zack            SO South Dakota             2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Blackman, Eric            SR Purdue                   2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gray, Collin              SR Wheaton IL              J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cuskelly, Landon          JR Missouri                J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Deloye, Parker            SR Illinois                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Durbin, Cody              SO Iowa State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Schultz, Nick             FR Indiana St               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Montrez          FR NE Kearney               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Steiner, Noah             SO WI-Platteville          J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Murtagh, Jaime            SR Indiana St              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Newell, Kolt              JR Fort Hays St            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 13 Schultz, Kevin            JR NW Missouri             J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Daniels, Will             SO Central Coll            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Korver, Calvin            SO Northwestern            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Janca, Nicholas           FR North Centra             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 16 Jones, Brad               JR Kent State               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 16 Henderson, Ronald         SO Southwestern             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 16 Brown, Deshonn            JR South Dakota             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 20 Deiss, Brendan            SR WI-La Crosse            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Ohlson, D.J               JR Kent State              J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Poklop, Adam              SR North Centra            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Owen, Tyler               SO Indiana St                  NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Moses, Forest             JR Drake                       NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Moeller, Cole             FR Iowa                        NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 16.84m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens Jr, Craig         JR Kent State              15.56m  -0.4  51-00.75 
     15.47m(1.9) 14.65m(-4.8) 15.04m(-0.4) 15.56m(-0.4) 15.05m(-6.4) 14.50m(-3.7)
  2 Seward, DaJuan            JR Ohio State              15.35m  -3.3  50-04.50 
     14.80m(-2.0) 14.65m(-3.2) 15.35m(-3.3) 14.88m(-2.2) FOUL      14.92m(-4.7)
  3 Newburn, Luther           SO Benedictine             15.33m  -3.1  50-03.50 
     15.06m(-1.3) 15.33m(-3.1) FOUL      15.07m(-2.5) 14.81m(-4.9) 15.03m(0.9)
  4 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij  JR Minnesota St            14.95m  -2.0  49-00.75 
     14.84m(-4.4) 14.69m(-0.4) 14.77m(-1.8) 14.70m(-2.9) 14.95m(-2.0) 14.74m(-3.9)
  5 Calica-Hill, Akinshe      SO Iowa                    14.87m  -1.3  48-09.50 
     14.36m(+0.0) 14.87m(-1.3) 14.40m(-1.1) 14.40m(-1.0) 14.34m(-4.8) FOUL     
  6 Thompson, Phil            SR MO Western              14.79m  -1.4  48-06.25 
     14.39m(-2.1) FOUL      14.70m(-3.7) 14.79m(-1.4) 14.57m(-3.1) 13.73m(-2.2)
  7 Courter, Bryant           SO SD State                14.48m  -2.4  47-06.25 
     14.48m(-2.4) FOUL      14.30m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Smith, Joe                SO Eastern IL              14.44m  -2.1  47-04.50 
     13.99m(-1.7) 14.16m(-3.7) FOUL      14.30m(0.9) 14.42m(-2.1) 14.44m(-2.1)
  9 Milliner, Anthony         FR Kent State              14.42m  -1.9  47-03.75 
     14.20m(-2.4) 14.42m(-1.9) 14.23m(0.9) FOUL      13.24m(-1.7) 14.17m(-3.5)
 10 Johnson, Scott            JR Concordia NE            14.10m   1.3  46-03.25 
     FOUL      13.95m(-0.3) 14.10m(1.3)            
 11 Stevens, Chrisford        SR Eastern IL              14.08m  -0.7  46-02.50 
     14.08m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Murphy, Evan              SR Augustana IL            14.05m  -1.7  46-01.25 
     FOUL      13.60m(-1.7) 14.05m(-1.7)            
 13 Hinton, Kelle'Mon         JR ND State                13.97m  -0.6  45-10.00 
     13.97m(-0.6) 13.90m(-1.4) 13.93m(-2.6)            
 14 Aldridge, Travon          SR Augustana IL            13.80m   1.0  45-03.50 
     13.80m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15 Saggau, Thomas            FR Illinois                13.64m  -1.8  44-09.00 
     13.61m(-1.0) 13.64m(-1.8) 13.60m(-1.7)            
 16 Oluyadi, David            FR Illinois                13.12m  -1.5  43-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.12m(-1.5)            
 17 Barnes, Ben               JR Illinois                13.09m  -1.5  42-11.50 
     13.09m(-1.5) FOUL      13.09m(-2.8)            
 -- Borseth, Martavian        FR Northern IA               FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Greene, Tamar             FR Purdue                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Ogeka, Victor             JR Minnesota St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                              40.16Q  2 
     1) Shannon, Jason FR               2) Henderson, Cole SR             
     3) Haight, Joe JR                  4) Quinn, Devin JR                
  2 Ohio State                                            40.47Q  1 
     1) Mott, Tavonte FR                2) Harrison, Eric FR              
     3) Asemota, Duan SR                4) Bazile, Zack SR                
  3 Iowa                                                  40.17q  2 
     1) Woodard, Antonio SO             2) Wilson, O'Shea SR              
     3) Hofacker, Collin SO             4) Harris, Mar'yea JR             
  4 Purdue                                                40.23q  2 
     1) McGee, Gerald SR                2) McLaren, Shawndail JR          
     3) Hollis, Jordan FR               4) Williams, Waseem SO            
  5 Northern Iowa                                         40.92q  2 
     1) Hicks, Eli SO                   2) Trousil, Isaiah FR             
     3) Turcotte, Matt JR               4) Cooper, Tayshaun FR            
  6 Drake                                                 40.95q  2 
     1) Chier, Aaron JR                 2) Graves, Caulin SO              
     3) Metivier, Malik SO              4) Maguranyanga, Kundai FR        
  7 South Dakota St.                                      41.47q  1 
     1) Hilton, Coby FR                 2) Larson, Landon SO              
     3) Clarke, Daniel FR               4) Zenner, Sam SO                 
  8 Kent State                                            41.57q  1 
     1) Harris, Brandon JR              2) Johnson, James FR              
     3) Davis II, Shakorie FR           4) Grant, Jonathan JR             
  9 Tulsa                                                 41.65   2 
     1) Nemec, Joseph FR                2) Visser, Henry FR               
     3) Stewart, Bailey JR              4) Adee, Zachary FR               
 10 North Dakota State                                    41.67   2 
     1) Butler, JT JR                   2) Dzvokora, Tatenda JR           
     3) Brosseau, Alex FR               4) Klimpke, Ben SO                
 11 Marquette                                             41.91   2 
     1) Word, Joshua SR                 2) Bendel, Daniel FR              
     3) Boos, Connor JR                 4) Davis, Jason FR                
 -- Indiana State                                           DNF   1 
     1) Shaw, Jarel FR                  2) Parmley, Tristan SR            
     3) Schreiber, Scott SR             4) Carter, Daley SR               
 -- South Dakota                                             DQ   1  5-9.c
     1) Penington, Conor FR             2) Reagan, Joe JR                 
     3) Thony, Jack SR                  4) Williams, Gawain SR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:00].78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                [3:08].67Q  2 
     1) Frye, DeJuan JR                 2) Lietz, Austin SO               
     3) Thompson, Chris SO              4) Hofacker, Collin SO            
  2 Northern Iowa                                       [3:11].37Q  1 
     1) Hertz, Corey JR                 2) Frost, Jojo FR                 
     3) Smith, Jacob SO                 4) Van Den Bergh, Sven FR         
  3 Illinois                                            [3:09].00q  2 
     1) Haight, Joe JR                  2) Harris, Aaron FR               
     3) Allen, Kenneth SR               4) Kendziera, David SR            
  4 Ohio State                                          [3:11].41q  2 
     1) Burke, Asa SO                   2) McKinney, Kyle JR              
     3) Jeff, Andre FR                  4) Bramwell, Drelan SR            
  5 Purdue                                              [3:13].53q  1 
     1) Rolle, Kinard JR                2) Dotson, Malcolm SO             
     3) Hollis, Jordan FR               4) McLaren, Shawndail JR          
  6 Tulsa                                               [3:13].78q  2 
     1) Visser, Henry FR                2) Howard, Grey JR                
     3) Adee, Zachary FR                4) Stewart, Bailey JR             
  7 Air Force                                           [3:14].86q  2 
     1) Walden, Sedacy JR               2) Collins, David JR              
     3) Dicken, Zach SO                 4) White, Chip SR                 
  8 Kent State                                          [3:14].93q  2 
     1) Davis II, Shakorie FR           2) Lawson, TJ SO                  
     3) Johnson, James FR               4) O'Leary, Andrew SR             
  9 North Dakota State                                  [3:15].35   2 
     1) Butler, JT JR                   2) Richter, Jacob JR              
     3) Curl, Byrne JR                  4) Neururer, Matt SR              
 10 Iowa State                                          [3:15].62   1 
     1) Berry, Ka'Ven JR                2) Schneider, Logan JR            
     3) Fogltanz, Eric JR               4) Young, Elijah SR               
 11 South Dakota St.                                    [3:17].76   1 
     1) Larson, Landon SO               2) Johnson, Sam JR                
     3) Acker, Mitchel FR               4) Kuil, Cameron FR               
 12 Drake                                               [3:17].79   1 
     1) Metivier, Malik SO              2) Priebe, Hudson SR              
     3) Graves, Caulin SO               4) Maguranyanga, Kundai FR        
 -- Indiana State                                            FS   1 
     1) Blake, Rhett SO                 2) Anyaebunam, CJ SR              
     3) Sykes, Charles SO               4) Griffith, Stephen FR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:03].78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emporia St.                                         [3:11].07q  4 
     1) Evans, Parker JR                2) Stenzel, Luke JR               
     3) Tibbs, Dukiya SR                4) Goodwin, Taysean JR            
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    [3:12].09q  4 
     1) Milton, Sayvon FR               2) Phillips, Dillon FR            
     3) James, Carlos SR                4) Knauls, Shirvante FR           
  3 Minnesota State                                     [3:13].25q  5 
     1) Wilson, Jaquez SO               2) Crosser, Cam SO                
     3) Dennis, Morris SR               4) Pitchford, Isaiah SR           
  4 Central Missouri                                    [3:13].48q  1 
     1) Lowe, Corbin SR                 2) Weber, Jacob SO                
     3) Larsen, Noah JR                 4) Randle, Jacob SR               
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      [3:14].15q  5 
     1) Olsen, Karl JR                  2) Erickson, Isaac SO             
     3) Hatton, Evan JR                 4) Klamm, Carl JR                 
  6 Iowa Western CC                                     [3:14].64q  3 
     1) Minnis, Jordan SO               2) Rhone, Daiten SO               
     3) Tillman, Brian SO               4) Agee, Jacobi FR                
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                    [3:14].88q  1 
     1) Yamamoto, Josh SR               2) LaMendola, Alex SR             
     3) Sommers, Clayton JR             4) Hucker, Kyle SR                
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     [3:15].19q  1 
     1) Munn, KJ SO                     2) Henk, Hunter SO                
     3) Christnovich, Brandon JR        4) Schwoerer, Dietrich FR         
  9 Loras                                               [3:15].44   2 
     1) Scott, Shamari SO               2) Morrison, Tyson SO             
     3) Hall, Anakin JR                 4) Mikel, Patrick SO              
 10 Oklahoma Christian                                  [3:15].54   3 
     1) Huslig, Landon SR               2) Pehkonen, Sawyer SR            
     3) Kruzich, Austin SR              4) Hernandez, Javier FR           
 11 Iowa Central CC                                     [3:15].61   2 
     1) Matlhabe, Phemelo FR            2) Seck, Ndiaga SO                
     3) Notz, Vincent FR                4) Virtue, Kane SO                
 12 NW Missouri                                         [3:16].74   4 
     1) Harkey, Caelon FR               2) Templeman, Derek JR            
     3) Bush, Juwan JR                  4) Steiner, Dallas JR             
 13 York (Neb.)                                         [3:16].76   5 
     1) Price, Carter SO                2) Ajiboye, Sheyi SO              
     3) Wynn, Kyle SO                   4) Held, Mason JR                 
 14 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       [3:17].07   2 
     1) Spencer, Coy FR                 2) Halls, Tyrese FR               
     3) Henry, Alva SR                  4) Robinson, Kevon SR             
 15 Doane                                               [3:17].21   2 
     1) Varela, Alan JR                 2) Hill, Turner JR                
     3) Harsin, Tanner JR               4) Hammond, Logan FR              
 16 Dordt                                               [3:17].39   1 
     1) Van Eps, Lucas JR               2) Imperial, Noah FR              
     3) Herman, Caleb JR                4) Van Eps, Matthew FR            
 17 Wartburg                                            [3:17].80   5 
     1) Teig, Alex SO                   2) Dolphin, Levi SR               
     3) Cook, Famiek JR                 4) Snider, Cody SR                
 18 North Central (Ill.)                                [3:18].96   3 
     1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel SR       2) Findlay, Maceo SO              
     3) Nordman, Ben SR                 4) Piron, Peyton JR               
 19 Briar Cliff                                         [3:19].18   1 
     1) Blank, Chad SO                  2) Heinrichs, Joe SR              
     3) Iron Shell, Robert SR           4) Lefler, AJ FR                  
 20 Simpson (Iowa)                                      [3:19].55   5 
     1) Coughenour, Jordan JR           2) Tupper, Travis SR              
     3) Vittetoe, Troy SR               4) Wicks, Kirk JR                 
 21 Central College                                     [3:19].66   3 
     1) Yaw, Mitchell SO                2) Morgan, Blake SR               
     3) Wimbish, Justin SR              4) Howe, Hunter JR                
 22 Missouri Western                                    [3:21].29   4 
     1) Pauley, Jalen FR                2) Cooper, Spencer FR             
     3) Jelinek, Nate FR                4) Buresh, Graham FR              
 23 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  [3:21].32   1 
     1) Skidmore, James JR              2) Mueller, Chris SR              
     3) Karlson, Samuel JR              4) Kozlowski, Carl FR             
 24 Illinois College                                    [3:21].41   2 
     1) Peifer, Brett JR                2) Rieke, Jaxon JR                
     3) Aiello, Dominic SR              4) Moore, Chris JR                
 25 Augustana (S.D.)                                    [3:22].99   4 
     1) Woods, Alex SO                  2) Stiles, Ryan JR                
     3) Savey, Blake SO                 4) Miller, Austin SO              
 26 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 [3:23].05   5 
     1) Lemon, Aaron SR                 2) Grevengoed, Justin FR          
     3) Aiyegbeni, Perkins SO           4) Te Brink, Levi SR              
 27 Grand View                                          [3:23].41   3 
     1) Svestka, Gannon FR              2) Young, Brandon FR              
     3) Thompson, Jake JR               4) Huftalin, Ben FR               
 28 Hawkeye CC                                          [3:24].32   2 
     1) Beard, Brandon FR               2) Jensen, Jack FR                
     3) Willert, Cole FR                4) Beard, Kenneth FR              
 29 Concordia-St. Paul                                  [3:28].18   4 
     1) Bassett, Desmond FR             2) Preston, LaJuan FR             
     3) Ray, William FR                 4) Leck, Andrew SO                
 30 St. Norbert                                         [3:28].71   2 
     1) Stelloh, Sam SO                 2) Smith, Zach FR                 
     3) Priebe, Ryan FR                 4) Fletcher, Samuel SO            
 31 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  [3:32].66   3 
     1) Scheer, Noah JR                 2) Wojt, Calden SO                
     3) Wollenberg, Travis JR           4) Torgerson, Evan FR             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, David                 US Paralympic            11.26  -1.4 
  2 Avery, Jerome                US Paralympic            11.32  -1.4 
  3 Price, Markeith              US Paralympic            11.55  -1.4 
  4 Tanner, Tim                  US Paralympic            11.61  -1.4 
  5 Jamison, Josiah              US Paralympic            11.82  -1.4 
  6 Slade, Rolland               US Paralympic            11.90  -1.4 
  7 Woods, William               US Paralympic            13.69  -1.4 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Special Olympics
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Cheetahs SO                              59.67  
     1) Riley, Patrick                  2) Swallom, Kyle                  
     3) Climer, Austin                  4) White, Robert                  
  2 Grand Wood Hawks Special Olym                         60.01  
     1) Dunlavey, Ali                   2) Fetters, Kole                  
     3) Gould, Jason                    4) Zollars, Kamron                
  3 Clinton County Special Olym                           62.64  
     1) Redd, Deja Harley               2) Bynam, Quincy                  
     3) Douse, Jaime                    4) Van Corn, Doug                 
  4 Waterloo Goodwill Special Olym                        65.36  
     1) Zika, Travis                    2) Hess, Danny                    
     3) Bess, Brian                     4) Wiebbecke, Jeremy              
  5 Griswold Tiger Special Olympic                        66.11  
     1) Million, Elizabeth              2) Butler, Kayla                  
     3) Agnew, Lance Cole               4) Baier, Brandon                 
  6 DM Roosevelt Roughriders SO                           74.71  
     1) Kastner, Ian                    2) Velman, Teddy                  
     3) Custis, Daniel                  4) Luong, Thodore                 
  7 ARC of Story County                                 [1:24].68  
     1) Kirk, Amber                     2) Mohler, Mary                   
     3) McColley, Maegan                4) Schmidt, Cloe                  
  8 Scott County Special Olympics                       [1:26].06  
     1) Norris, Baylee                  2) Darnell, Tabitha               
     3) Hawley, Mary Beth               4) Roeder, Sara
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 [09:20] PM
        2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 47.55  4/28/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, CR Jeffsn-2015, DSM- Rooseve
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
      Relays: D 47.55  4/25/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                  
                       L Schneekloth, A Ranschau, M Meese, J Blue        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wahlert Catholic                                      49.10q  3 
     1) Wedewer, Libby SO               2) Sherman, Anna SR               
     3) Broderick, Clare SO             4) Hasken, Bailey SR              
  2 Pleasant Valley                                       49.16q  1 
     1) Arthofer, Kira SR               2) Creasy, Harmony FR             
     3) Arthofer, Adrea JR              4) Kirby, Amaria SR               
  3 Linn-Mar                                              49.23q  2  49.224
     1) Northrup, Chana SO              2) Wensel, Payton SR              
     3) Hubler, Olivia SR               4) Bennett, Jill JR               
  4 Benton - VH                                           49.23q  3  49.225
     1) Garman, Gabbi SR                2) Masten, Ellie SR               
     3) Masten, Elizabeth SR            4) Martensen, Grace JR            
  5 Waterloo West                                         49.49q  2 
     1) Solomon, Madelyn JR             2) Williams, TaJanik SO           
     3) Roby, Ta'Mara SR                4) Thune, Zoey SR                 
  6 Ames                                                  49.55q  1 
     1) Buckels, Hannah JR              2) Song, Athena FR                
     3) Lipsey, Teagan SO               4) Ingram, Isabel SR              
  7 DSM Hoover                                            49.59q  1 
     1) Ding, Nyakota SR                2) Goods, Temira SO               
     3) Sakabu, Lina JR                 4) Dennis, Saffie JR              
  8 Waukee                                                49.78q  3 
     1) Karunatilaka, Sehansa FR        2) Winger, Sydney SR              
     3) Vojic, Elma SR                  4) Taylor, Delaney JR             
  9 Assumption                                            49.85   2 
     1) Nelson, Lea JR                  2) King, Carly JR                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Laney FR           4) Carroll, Mary Grace SR         
 10 Cedar Falls                                           49.96   3 
     1) Sires, Lindsey FR               2) Sterrett, Morgan JR            
     3) Longnecker, Leah JR             4) Green, Emerson SO              
 11 Pella                                                 50.02   1 
     1) Miller, Metsje JR               2) Malek, Paighton SR             
     3) VanHeukelom, Andrea FR          4) Pingel, Annika SR              
 12 Ankeny Centennial                                     50.11   3 
     1) Ridout, Meg JR                  2) Petersen, Katie SO             
     3) Ridout, Betsy SR                4) Saddoris, Katie SR             
 13 DSM East                                              50.14   1 
     1) Vasquez, Aliciah SO             2) Brown, Deala SR                
     3) Williams, Aaliyah FR            4) Brown, Eriana SR               
 14 Ankeny                                                50.21   2 
     1) van de Mortel, Eva FR           2) Daugherty, Peyton SR           
     3) Mayberry, Mytika FR             4) Rumley, Jasmine SO             
 15 CR Kennedy                                            50.62   5 
     1) Clark, Jaylise SO               2) McAllister, Natalie SR         
     3) Rose-Johnson, Jurnee SR         4) Mitchell, Cheyenne JR          
 16 Valley- WDM                                           50.63   2 
     1) Matera, Grace SR                2) Sinclair, Rachel SR            
     3) Allen, Jayda SO                 4) Yardley, Cassie SR             
 17 Sumner-Fredrksbg                                      50.64   5 
     1) Wedemeier, Hana FR              2) Burrows, Jordan SO             
     3) Hirsch, Ivy JR                  4) Allen, Krayton SR              
 18 Dowling Catholic                                      50.68   1 
     1) Baccile, Mira SO                2) Heuckendorf, Roz JR            
     3) Gehrke, Olivia SO               4) Okwaramoi, Juru JR             
 19 Sioux City East                                       50.70   1 
     1) Smith, Allyson JR               2) Inlay, Kenna SO                
     3) Hanson, Paige SR                4) Wells, Lineya FR               
 20 Urbandale                                             50.71   4 
     1) Brownell, Elle JR               2) Johnson, Hope JR               
     3) Pryor, Dee Dee JR               4) Shellmyer, Skyler SR           
 21 DUB Hempstead                                         50.74   4  50.737
     1) Klein, Hailey JR                2) Steil, Audra SR                
     3) Ryder, Emalee SO                4) Hoskins, Janyla SO             
 21 Decorah                                               50.74   3  50.737
     1) Syverson, Grace JR              2) Hafner, Allie SR               
     3) Valkosky, Brynne SR             4) Ranum, Rylea SR                
 23 Washington                                            50.80   4 
     1) Marek, Leah SO                  2) Bailey, Isabel JR              
     3) Greiner, Jenah JR               4) Anderson, Hannah SO            
 24 Norwalk                                               50.83   6 
     1) Rodman, Tarynn SO               2) Hjelden, Maya JR               
     3) Campbell, Shae SR               4) Vanderholt, Taylor SR          
 25 Denison                                               50.86   5 
     1) Weiss, Whitney SR               2) Mohr, Alex JR                  
     3) Petersen, Tia SO                4) Mendlik, Ellie SR              
 26 Beckman                                               50.98   5 
     1) Bennett, Isabelle JR            2) Funke, Morgan SR               
     3) Boeckenstedt, Heather JR        4) Pirc, Olivia SO                
 27 W Burlington ND                                       51.06   5 
     1) Ward, Hope SO                   2) Harris, Annaka FR              
     3) Marlow, Sydney FR               4) Belger, Kerrigan FR            
 28 Iowa City West                                        51.08   5 
     1) Steva, Peyton JR                2) Severt, Katie JR               
     3) Tellis, Matayia FR              4) Bell, Kitra SR                 
 29 North Scott                                           51.09   6 
     1) Fuller, Sydney JR               2) Kruse, Brooke SO               
     3) Hanson, Camryn SO               4) Corson, Brooke JR              
 30 DC-Grimes                                             51.13   1 
     1) Knudsen, Katelyn SO             2) Weddle, Abby SR                
     3) Murrow, Ashley SR               4) Frett, Sarah SO                
 31 Keokuk                                                51.17   3 
     1) Tate, Lillia SR                 2) Geisler, Megan SO              
     3) Ailes, Miracle FR               4) Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR       
 32 CR Prairie                                            51.27   4 
     1) Feahn, Sophie SR                2) Skriver, Kirstin SR            
     3) Fuller, Brie SR                 4) Andorf, Maddie JR              
 33 Burlington                                            51.29   2 
     1) Baylark, Ariana FR              2) Warner, Tarae SR               
     3) Anderson, Callie JR             4) Baylark, Angel SO              
 34 Treynor                                               51.47   5 
     1) Shipley, Maddie                 2) Carley, Megan                  
     3) James, Noel                     4) Shipley, Mia                   
 35 Western Dubuque                                       51.50   6 
     1) Schindler, Ella FR              2) Hollenback, Paige JR           
     3) Ulbrich, Addie SR               4) Allen, Auna SR                 
 36 Southeast Polk                                        51.52   8 
     1) Willoughby, Angela SR           2) Albertson, Samantha JR         
     3) Milani, Samantha SO             4) Hartz, Gretta SO               
 37 OABCIG                                                51.55   4 
     1) Fredericks, Jordyn SR           2) Cotton, Sarah JR               
     3) Winterrowd, Anna FR             4) Durbin, Sydney JR              
 38 CB Abraham Lincoln                                    51.56   6  51.556
     1) Wohlers, Brooke SO              2) Hendrix, Jocelyn SO            
     3) Fichter, Rylee SR               4) Thomas, Darby JR               
 39 KP-WC                                                 51.56   7  51.558
     1) Goodwin, Madison JR             2) Petersen, Abby SR              
     3) Barto, Jayde SO                 4) Jensen, Bri SR                 
 40 DSM Lincoln                                           51.57   9 
     1) Harris, Jolynn SR               2) Miller, Jalyiah SO             
     3) Maxwell, Brooke FR              4) Canada, Erika JR               
 41 Monticello                                            51.61   7 
     1) Guilford, Gabby FR              2) Lambert, Maddie SR             
     3) Stephen, Kaylee SR              4) Loes, Anna SR                  
 42 Davenport Central                                     51.66   2 
     1) Brown-Taylor, Aiyana SR         2) Rewerts, Hailee SR             
     3) Baker, Jada SR                  4) Collins, K'Breonna SR          
 43 Solon                                                 51.70   3 
     1) Ryan, Taylor JR                 2) Fleck, Khaylor SO              
     3) Nicol, Sophie SR                4) Kerkhoff, Erin JR              
 44 CB T Jefferson                                        51.79   7 
     1) Larson, Angela SR               2) Smith-Carter, Rodhesia SO      
     3) Archie, Alexis FR               4) Jones, Caitlyn JR              
 45 North Cedar                                           51.80   5 
     1) Wilhau, Brittyn SR              2) Crist, Lexi SR                 
     3) Hawtrey, Darby SR               4) Proesch, Grace SR              
 46 Pella Christian                                       51.87  10 
     1) Nikkel, Erica SO                2) Morgan, Chloe SO               
     3) Bandstra, Mary Kate JR          4) Fopma, Morgan JR               
 47 Glenwood                                              51.88   6 
     1) Allgood, Sadey FR               2) Bomer, Devon FR                
     3) Wilson, Jaeda FR                4) Scarborough, Elle FR           
 48 Johnston                                              51.93   6 
     1) Roethler, Emma FR               2) Jackson, Christina JR          
     3) Kueper, Paige SO                4) Anderson, Rylee SO             
 49 Van Buren- KEO                                        51.96   7 
     1) Nazli, Ceyda SR                 2) Davidson, Chloe SO             
     3) Bartholomew, Madison SO         4) Davidson, Grace SO             
 50 PCM                                                   51.98  10 
     1) Chipps, Margo FR                2) Foster, Sierra SO              
     3) Kuecker, Alexis SO              4) Miller, Ashley SR              
 51 Davenport North                                       52.10   7 
     1) Lieferman, Kenzie SO            2) Roberts, Yanna FR              
     3) Arrington, Alexia JR            4) Hill, Ariana JR                
 52 Lewis Central                                         52.11   7 
     1) Getzschman, Kortnie SO          2) Merksick, Emily JR             
     3) Holt, Maegan SR                 4) Witte, Megan SO                
 53 Waterloo East                                         52.18   4  52.176
     1) Jenkins, Shamya SR              2) Clark, Amanee JR               
     3) Dunn, Jasmine SR                4) Muhammad, Alanna SR            
 54 Greene County                                         52.21   7 
     1) Doran, Melanie JR               2) Osterson, Brianna FR           
     3) Muir, Lillian FR                4) Durbin, Megan SR               
 55 Marshalltown                                          52.26   9 
     1) Gardner, Kierra SO              2) Trowbridge, Sara SO            
     3) Chadderdon, Alyvia JR           4) Mazour, Regan SR               
 56 Panorama                                              52.30   7 
     1) Fisher, Carson SR               2) Johnk, Morgan JR               
     3) Beckman, Bailey JR              4) Kemble, Devyn SR               
 57 Osage                                                 52.31   9 
     1) Halbach, Kaitlyn JR             2) Jacobs, Brenna SR              
     3) Olson, Rylie JR                 4) Kisley, Paige FR               
 58 Alburnett                                             52.36   9 
     1) Volesky, Kylie JR               2) Schuchmann, Maddy JR           
     3) Comried, Remington JR           4) Osborn, Madison JR             
 59 Highland                                              52.37   6 
     1) Schneider, Sarah JR             2) Stokes, Aly JR                 
     3) Thomann, Kristy JR              4) Yahnke, Emily SO               
 60 Regina                                                52.45  10 
     1) Hunter, Jessica JR              2) Gahan, Annie FR                
     3) Adam, Madeline SO               4) Evans, Jaedynn JR              
 61 Sigourney                                             52.46   8 
     1) Barthelman, Summer JR           2) Clarahan, Heidi SO             
     3) Waechter, Brooke SR             4) Barthelman, Autum SR           
 62 Madrid                                                52.48   9 
     1) Owensby, Annalise SR            2) Schieltz, Erin FR              
     3) Schaffer, Molly SR              4) Santi, Rylan SR                
 63 Atlantic                                              52.52   8 
     1) Bean, Sydney SR                 2) Rasmussen, Haley FR            
     3) Derby, Alyssa FR                4) Williams, Charity SR           
 64 Center Point-Urbana                                   52.60  10 
     1) Thomas, Nikki SO                2) Sisk, LaMia SR                 
     3) Clark, Rylee JR                 4) Fox, Callyn JR                 
 65 Williamsburg                                          52.61   8 
     1) McAtee, Talia JR                2) Rotter, Katy FR                
     3) Wardenburg, Madalyn SR          4) Ehret, Gracie FR               
 66 Webster City                                          52.64   8  52.637
     1) Garrels, Marisa SR              2) Woodle, Zoey JR                
     3) Hay, Ashlyn SO                  4) Flaws, Haley SR                
 67 Sioux City North                                      52.64   9  52.640
     1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika SR         2) Mulder, Kaitlyn SR             
     3) Glisar, Kelli SR                4) Arredondo, Ysabella FR         
 68 DSM North                                             52.76   8 
     1) Rutledge, Shakyra' FR           2) Nahimana, Cecille SR           
     3) Niyigena, Delefine SR           4) Hunter, Riawna FR              
 69 Northeast                                             52.84   8 
     1) Ehlers, Alexis FR               2) Hildebrandt, Neveah FR         
     3) Hasken, Carly SR                4) Gray, Alecca SR                
 70 DSM Roosevelt                                         53.02  10 
     1) Hall, Tori JR                   2) Morales, Jhamae FR             
     3) Morris, Jayda JR                4) Chell, Claire JR               
 71 Davis County                                          53.05   9 
     1) Snyder, Morgan SR               2) Hunter, Katie SR               
     3) Moore, Macayla SR               4) Shirkey, Alysa SO              
 72 Harlan                                                53.07  10 
     1) Craig, Sidney SR                2) Sotelo, Alyssa SR              
     3) Hall, Ashley FR                 4) Hansen, Chloe JR               
 73 ADM                                                   53.16   4  53.153
     1) Lonneman, Josi SO               2) Schepers, Sami SR              
     3) Osgood, Carley FR               4) Kenny, Anna JR                 
 74 Mid-Prairie                                           53.16   6  53.154
     1) Edgington, Maddie FR            2) Rourke, Cassidy JR             
     3) Swart, Amber FR                 4) Conway, Kitty JR               
 75 Mount Ayr                                             53.16  10  53.160
     1) Johnson, Alyssa                 2) Klommhaus, Keirston            
     3) Hickman, Caylie                 4) Anderson, Bailey               
 76 Mount Pleasant                                        53.52   9 
     1) Broeker, Dani SR                2) Batey, Kalynn SR               
     3) Vantiger, Lyndi JR              4) Sutter, Avery FR               
 77 Bishop Heelan                                         53.63  10 
     1) Rizk, Katie SR                  2) McGowan, Sam SR                
     3) Meis, Elsy SR                   4) Doohen, Callie SR              
 78 Iowa City                                             54.11   2 
     1) Clark, Emma JR                  2) Cooper, Emma JR                
     3) Green, Tiara SR                 4) Lindsey, Ayana FR              
 -- Bettendorf                                               DQ   4  5-9.c
     1) Banks, Maddi SR                 2) Ostrom, Emma SR                
     3) Erpelding, Maggie SO            4) Girsch, Katie FR               
 -- CR Jefferson                                             DQ   8  5-2.b 52.174
     1) Bergmann, MiAsia SR             2) Prohaska, Meghan JR            
     3) Carr, Hannah JR                 4) Nagel, Rachel SO               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:50].21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeast Polk                                      [3:52].62q  1 
     1) Hill, Tarryn SO                 2) Clement, Natalie SO            
     3) Larkins, Grace FR               4) Milani, Sydney SR              
  2 Waukee                                              [3:58].82q  2 
     1) Taylor, Delaney JR              2) Peters, Janjay JR              
     3) Caraway, Jessica SO             4) Campbell, Lily SR              
  3 Assumption                                          [4:00].38q  1 
     1) King, Carly JR                  2) Nelson, Lea JR                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Laney FR           4) Lansing, Olivia SO             
  4 Dowling Catholic                                    [4:00].73q  1 
     1) Tobias, Margaret FR             2) Timboe, Kate JR                
     3) Giudici, Anna SR                4) Schweizer, Kelsey JR           
  5 Solon                                               [4:01].15q  1 
     1) Ryan, Taylor JR                 2) Annis, Cayley SO               
     3) Smith, Abby JR                  4) Kerkhoff, Erin JR              
  6 Decorah                                             [4:01].58q  3 
     1) Mikkelson, Sarah SR             2) Galligan, Jenna SR             
     3) Buresh, Fiona FR                4) Nimrod, Katie SR               
  7 Wahlert Catholic                                    [4:02].02q  2 
     1) Osterberger, Kaylee SR          2) Osterberger, Ellie SR          
     3) McDonald, Molly SO              4) Hohmann, Holly SR              
  8 Pleasant Valley                                     [4:02].50q  2 
     1) Basala, Clare SO                2) Arthofer, Adrea JR             
     3) Creasy, Harmony FR              4) Arthofer, Kira SR              
  9 DSM Roosevelt                                       [4:03].05   1 
     1) Ubadigbo, Esther SO             2) Chell, Claire JR               
     3) Holman, Kori SR                 4) Fleming, Megan JR              
 10 Bishop Heelan                                       [4:03].45   3 
     1) Doohen, Brooke SR               2) Aesoph, Amber SO               
     3) Hutchinson, Hannah JR           4) Jochum, Madison JR             
 11 Ottumwa                                             [4:04].12   2 
     1) Mellin, Carollin SO             2) Bishop, Kierra JR              
     3) Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace SO       4) Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli SO       
 12 Cedar Falls                                         [4:04].31   3 
     1) Kimbrough, Auriona JR           2) Berte, Greta FR                
     3) Kvale, Paige SR                 4) Davis, Sydney SR               
 13 Iowa City                                           [4:04].84   2 
     1) Green, Tiara SR                 2) Kelly-Harvey, CeCe FR          
     3) Schaeckenbach, Caroline SO      4) Lindsey, Ayana FR              
 14 Pella                                               [4:05].44   3 
     1) Halstead, Erica SR              2) McMartin, Caroline SO          
     3) Thoreson, Elsie SO              4) Pingel, Annika SR              
 15 Bettendorf                                          [4:05].45   2 
     1) Johnson, Emma JR                2) McQuillen, Erin JR             
     3) Vermeer, Breanna SO             4) Whitaker, Allison JR           
 16 Ankeny Centennial                                   [4:06].09   3 
     1) Pippett, Karri SR               2) Vortherms, Kathryn FR          
     3) Gordon, Emma SR                 4) Gray, Megan SR                 
 17 Treynor                                             [4:06].13   1 
     1) James, Noel                     2) Shipley, Mia                   
     3) Gregory, Chloe                  4) Carley, Megan                  
 18 Johnston                                            [4:06].55   3 
     1) Kamienski, Avery JR             2) Strauss, Samantha FR           
     3) Laughlin, Mackenzie JR          4) Fehn, Chloe JR                 
 19 Western Dubuque                                     [4:06].60   1 
     1) Ulbrich, Addie SR               2) Hermsen, Cassie SR             
     3) Burds, Jordan JR                4) Burds, Jenna JR                
 20 North Cedar                                         [4:06].84   3 
     1) Cox, Cassie JR                  2) Fields, Tessa SR               
     3) Proesch, Grace SR               4) Dennis, Sydney FR              
 21 Ames                                                [4:07].79   3 
     1) Lipsey, Teagan SO               2) Tietjens, Leah FR              
     3) Sorrentino, Bianca SO           4) Lipsey, Amara SR               
 22 Independence                                        [4:09].05   2 
     1) Hosch, Kaylee JR                2) Wendt, Taylor JR               
     3) Dunlap, Izzy SR                 4) Larson, Madison JR             
 23 Sioux City East                                     [4:09].82   1 
     1) Hanson, Paige SR                2) Copple, Taylor SR              
     3) Smith, Allyson JR               4) Van Dyke, Lauren SR            
 24 Urbandale                                           [4:09].84   2 
     1) Shellmyer, Skyler SR            2) Lynch, Madi FR                 
     3) Gaskill, Macy FR                4) Pryor, Dee Dee JR              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 52.42  4/29/2016   Ankeny Southview MS, Ankeny Southview       
                       A Smith, D Baptiste, M Daugherty, J Rumley        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Merrill MS                                            52.42D  2 
     1) Madison, Ke'Ayla                2) Holman, Kennedy                
     3) Ewing, Ziaire                   4) Fleming, Sarah                 
  2 Bondurant-Farrar MS                                   52.93   3 
     1) West, McKenna                   2) Anderson, Kendall              
     3) Fuller, Rebekah                 4) DeCosta, Ellie                 
  3 Waukee Prairieview MS                                 53.38   4 
     1) Harris, Natalie                 2) Penwell, Rylie                 
     3) Chloe, Olsen                    4) Porter, Grace                  
  4 Waukee Timberline MS                                  53.42   2 
     1) Zeigler, Parys                  2) Bates, Za'Mauri                
     3) Perry, Kaliyah                  4) Woods, Brooklyn                
  5 Pella MS                                              53.80   5 
  6 Ankeny Southview MS                                   54.39   1 
     1) Rubin, Avery                    2) Gibson, Eden                   
     3) Parton, Mariah                  4) Fulk, Eva                      
  7 Johnston MS                                           54.56   1 
     1) Rasmussen, Maren                2) Miner, Alyssa                  
     3) Russel, Tenna                   4) Gossling, Anna                 
  8 Callanan MS                                           54.76   2 
     1) Murray, Samara                  2) Carson, Bailey                 
     3) Hall, Keke                      4) Hansen, Jayda                  
  9 St.Theresa Catholic School                            54.88   4 
     1) Linkletter, Lauren              2) Knupp, Petra                   
     3) Orazem, Lauren                  4) Kramer, Olivia                 
 10 Meredith MS                                           55.22   3 
     1) Young, Taysia                   2) Johns, Lily                    
     3) Lecocq, Meadow                  4) Coleman, Dierra                
 11 McCombs MS                                            55.38   3 
     1) Terry, Jayda                    2) Littlejohn, Gracielove         
     3) Reed, Allizia                   4) Makiev, Aiom                   
 12 Norwalk MS                                            55.41   1 
     1) Randall, Marin                  2) Holtorf, Reagan                
     3) Winkler, Kylie                  4) Levi, Raegan                   
 13 Ankeny Centennial Northview MS                        55.42   5 
     1) Street, Elle                    2) Klingensmith, Savannah         
     3) Breeding, Maraye                4) Anderson, Liv                  
 14 Clarinda MS                                           55.68   4 
     1) Milikan, Paige                  2) Knight, Hailey                 
     3) Smith, Isabelle                 4) Mathey, Caryl                  
 15 Weeks MS                                              56.41   3 
     1) Sanders, Aniyah                 2) Noble, Breanna                 
     3) Neer, Hailey                    4) Sonkaliey, Tarminta            
 16 Urbandale MS                                          56.46   5  56.452
     1) Peters, Riley                   2) Bewyer, Eadie                  
     3) Koning, Kami                    4) Holder, Jayda                  
 17 Newton Berg MS                                        56.46   2  56.456
     1) Peterson, Morgan                2) Cupples, Brooklyn              
     3) Butler, Kya                     4) White, Ella                    
 18 Nevada MS                                             56.77   4 
     1) Skaggs, Savannah                2) Arnaud, Alex                   
     3) Borwick, Tessa                  4) Weig, Mayzi                    
 19 Stilwell MS                                           56.78   1 
     1) Kuentz, Abi                     2) Lenz, Helene                   
     3) Dawson, Bailee                  4) Wang, Elaine                   
 20 Sacred Heart WDM                                      57.10   3 
     1) Coppila, Callie                 2) Castellano, Crystal            
     3) Spracklin, Olivia               4) Friedrich, Julia               
 21 Goodrell MS                                           58.01   2 
     1) Tarelesson, Tina                2) Tillotson, ReaAnn              
     3) Rounds, Emma                    4) Shelton, Jocina                
 22 Brody MS                                              58.03   2 
     1) Vilausach, Mallary              2) Williams, Jylian               
     3) Weiborn, Channing               4) Dorsett, Alexis                
 23 Central Community-Elkader MS                          58.10   5 
     1) Keppler, Alivia                 2) Wiley, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Gifford, Alice                  4) Beatty, Brandly                
 24 Clayton Ridge Community MS                            58.15   4 
     1) Harber, Whitley                 2) Rork, Haley                    
     3) Breitbach, Isabel               4) Moore, Jay Lynn                
 25 St. Francis of Assisi                                 58.21   3 
     1) Pederson, Allison               2) Jennisch, Amelia               
     3) Kasch, Chloe                    4) Ringwelski, Emma               
 26 Saydel MS                                             58.25   2 
     1) Carney, Rylee                   2) Martin, Arianna                
     3) Ballard, Payton                 4) Barton, Rachel                 
 27 Gehlen Catholic                                       58.26   1 
     1) Ruden, Sophie                   2) Heying, Lauren                 
     3) Bogen, Emma                     4) Schnepf, Rylee                 
 28 Indian Hills MS                                       58.47   1 
     1) Dobesh, Maddie                  2) Wainwright, Megan              
     3) Griffith, Reagan                4) Wright, Denyce                 
 29 Colfax-Mingo MS                                       58.77   4 
     1) Underwood, Carley               2) Smith, Kaydance                
     3) Cunningham, Caylee              4) Doty, Kylie                    
 30 Centerville MS                                        59.01   5 
     1) Casteel, Allison                2) Drew, Abby                     
     3) Kirkland, Maddie                4) Stephens, Mickey               
 31 Bergman Academy                                       59.14   5 
     1) Nelson, Emily                   2) Greenslade, Maleah             
     3) Kelly, Vivian                   4) Eide, Anne                     
 32 Harding MS                                            59.70   2 
     1) Hodge, Kalena                   2) Williams, Kamryn               
     3) Brown, Jennessa                 4) Ndayishimiye, Rachel           
 33 Albia MS                                              59.71   4 
     1) Terrell, Marrisa                2) Martin, Emma                   
     3) Paxton, Mia                     4) Hamilton, Makayla              
 34 St. Pius X - Urbandale                                60.60   1 
     1) Mosher, Mackenna                2) Cain, Kate                     
     3) Patton, Bethany                 4) Williams, Katie                
 35 Dunkerton MS                                          60.76   1 
     1) Lewis, Abigail                  2) Hoffman, Lynzi                 
     3) McMahon, Baylee                 4) Teisinger, Elli                
 36 Hoyt MS                                               60.78   3 
     1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Lily, Karsen                   
     3) Conway, Samyah                  4) Chea, Destiny                  
 37 Hiatt MS                                              60.95   3 
 38 Holy Trinity                                          61.31   5 
     1) Dicker, Drew                    2) Gaul, Alica                    
     3) Kerr, Addie                     4) Dicker, Evan                   
 39 Heartland Christian School                            63.04   5 
     1) Hunziker, Emme                  2) Schuetze, Allie                
     3) Selander, Adelyn                4) Fichter, Kelsey                
 40 Perry MS                                              63.66   4 
     1) Killmer, Macy                   2) Romero, Sharitzy               
     3) Escalante, Viviana              4) Hopper, Zari                   
 
Girls Distance Medley Middle Schoo Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrill MS                                          [4:21].59  
     1) Ewing, Ziaire                   2) Fleming, Sarah                 
     3) Madison, Ke'Ayla                4) Jackson, Arianna               
  2 Carlisle MS                                         [4:23].73  
     1) Brower, Bailey                  2) Noring, Isabell                
     3) Roling, Reagan                  4) Erzen, Ainsley                 
  3 Dallas Center-Grimes MS                             [4:33].45  
     1) Lorsching, Avery                2) Luebke, Katy                   
     3) Lampe, Ellie                    4) McDermott, Meredith            
  4 Clarinda MS                                         [4:40].15  
     1) Strait, Chloe                   2) Smith, Isabelle                
     3) Milikan, Paige                  4) Mathey, Caryl                  
  5 St. Francis of Assisi                               [4:41].16  
     1) Moore, Sarah                    2) Water, Isabel                  
     3) Moore, Julia                    4) Sweetman, Julia                
  6 Nevada MS                                           [4:43].21  
     1) Skaggs, Savannah                2) Arnaud, Alex                   
     3) Borwick, Tessa                  4) Weig, Mayzi                    
  7 All Saints Catholic                                 [5:02].09  
 -- Urbandale MS                                             DQ   5-9.c
     1) Schmitz, Alayha SC              2) Holder, Jayda                  
     3) Dial, Sydney                    4) VanQuathem, Erin               
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brionna           SR Purdue                   22.99   3.1  3 
  2 Barrie, Maggie            SR Ohio State               23.20   3.1  3 
  3 Battle, Anavia            FR Ohio State               23.35   3.1  3 
  4 Winters, Karrington       JR Ohio State               23.52   5.7  2 
  5 Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                   23.74   3.1  3 
  6 DeLoach, Taylor           SO Ohio State               23.79   5.7  2 
  7 Coby, Eboni               JR Minnesota St             23.84   5.0  1 
  8 Avant, Kyara              FR Iowa                     24.02   5.7  2 
  9 Barlow, Halimah           SO Ohio State               24.15   3.1  3 
 10 Wilson, Tamani            SO Ohio State               24.18   5.0  1 
 11 Richardson, Syaira        FR Ohio State               24.20   5.7  2 
 12 Kohlwey, Danielle         JR MN Duluth                24.25   5.0  1 
 13 Whigham, Emma             JR Iowa State               24.33   5.0  1 
 14 Buss, Talia               SO Iowa                     24.36   5.0  1 
 15 Dufoe, Karina             JR South Dakota             24.37   5.0  1 
 16 Harvey, Lawanda           SO OK Christian             24.47   5.7  2 
 17 Watson-Reid, Chyna        JR Northern IA              24.83   5.0  1 
 -- Roberson, Savannah        SR Purdue                      DQ   3.1  3  4-3 23.347
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [4:12].15  4/27/2013   Carly Hamilton, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rizk, Julia               SO Ohio State             [4:25].22  
  2 Strandemo, Madeline       SR Minnesota              [4:26].46  
  3 Hasz, Bethany             FR Minnesota              [4:26].92  
  4 Correy, Brette            SR Northern IA            [4:27].00  
  5 Joyce, Lindsay            SR South Dakota           [4:27].73  
  6 Anderson, Sarah           SO Western MI             [4:28].34  
  7 King, Rachel              JR SD State               [4:29].52  
  8 Rotvold, Annika           JR ND State               [4:30].35  
  9 Hasz, Megan               FR Minnesota              [4:33].03  
 10 Markham, Niamh            JR Bradley                [4:34].05  
 11 McInturff, Hannah         SR Utah                   [4:34].11  
 12 Callahan, Mackenzie       FR Northern IL            [4:36].96  
 -- Moore, S. Brooke          JR Indiana St                 DNF  
 
Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 18.57m  4/26/2013   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tausaga, Laulauga         SO Iowa                    16.74m   54-11.25 
      FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m  16.74m
  2 Pasiowitz, Courtney       SR ND State                16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.72m  16.06m  15.31m  16.40m  16.04m  16.06m
  3 Retzlaff, Bailey          JR ND State                16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.45m  15.41m  15.24m  14.91m  15.70m  16.05m
  4 Dendinger, Michaela       SR Wayne St. (N            15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  15.34m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gunnells, Shelby          JR ND State                15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.30m  15.68m  15.03m  14.99m  FOUL
  6 Britt, Nia                SO Iowa                    15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.00m  14.97m  FOUL  15.24m  14.58m  15.19m
  7 Schwarzkopf, Maggie       SO ND State                15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Atwater, Tanasha          SR Dubuque                 14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.22m  14.71m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hazlewood, Micaela        SR Purdue                 J14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacobs, Gabi              JR Missouri                14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  14.14m  14.02m            
 11 Marion, Maya              SR Marquette               14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.79m  14.60m  FOUL            
 12 Henderson, Essence        FR Iowa State              14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Weber, Katelyn            SR North Dakota            14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  14.38m  FOUL            
 14 Laufenberg, Kelsey        JR ND State               J14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.09m  14.44m  14.37m            
 15 Hammond, Erika            SO Iowa                    14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.29m  13.95m  14.34m            
 16 Williams, Keiara          FR Iowa State              14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.97m  13.95m  14.29m            
 17 Leppelmeier, Molly        FR Purdue                  14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.91m  FOUL  14.15m            
 18 Tennant, Grace            FR Kent State              14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  14.09m            
 19 Liermann, Samantha        JR Concordia NE            13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL            
 20 Moorhouse, Madi           FR SD State                13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.58m  13.56m  13.71m            
 21 Crowder, Mackenzie        JR NE Kearney              13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Oawster, Erica            JR WI-Eau Claire           13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.37m            
 23 Theisen, JoHannah         SR WI-Eau Claire           12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Schmidt, Tiara            FR NE Kearney              12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Griffin, Allison          SO Northern IA             12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL            
 26 Jones, Tia                SO Wayne St. (N            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Farmer, Erin                 CV Elite                 XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [8:27].42  4/27/2007   Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iowa State                                          [8:36].51  
     1) Chapman, Larkin SO              2) Guay, Evelyne SR               
     3) Staebler, Jasmine JR            4) Logue, Cailie FR               
  2 Ohio State                                          [8:41].48  
     1) Ayoub, Aziza FR                 2) Smith, Olivia SR               
     3) Clody, Courtney SR              4) Ubbing, Annie SO               
  3 Utah                                                [8:44].72  
     1) Englund, Grace SR               2) Newton, Sarah SO               
     3) Griffiths, Nicole SO            4) Faust, Caitie JR               
  4 Marquette                                           [8:53].13  
     1) Parker, Jessica SR              2) Parker, Alison SR              
     3) Parker, Jennifer SR             4) Carroll, Meghan SR             
  5 Kansas State                                        [8:56].17  
     1) Wren, Emma JR                   2) Collins, Sydney FR             
     3) Doll, Kayla SR                  4) Wedekind, Morgan SR            
  6 North Dakota State                                  [8:58].45  
     1) Bostrom, Katie JR               2) Lind, Alyssa FR                
     3) Bye, Katie FR                   4) Frolek, Peyton FR              
  7 South Dakota St.                                    [9:03].67  
     1) Steele, Krista JR               2) Dykstra, Kendra SO             
     3) Scislow, Jenni SR               4) Gray, Madison FR               
  8 Purdue                                              [9:12].98  
     1) Hubbard, Susan JR               2) Mitchell, Jahneya SR           
     3) Dorsey, Myia SO                 4) Hodges, Kyelah JR              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:47].03  2014        Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                    [4:01].66   1 
     1) Dikmen, Selin FR                2) DeWitt, Callie FR              
     3) Gildemaster, Valerie SR         4) Rahn, Carly FR                 
  2 Central Missouri                                    [4:03].16   3 
     1) Gardner, Sanikee SR             2) Nash, Destiney FR              
     3) Thole, Emily JR                 4) Elmore, Mariah FR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    [4:04].23   3 
     1) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine FR  2) Anderson, Shariah SO           
     3) Mitchell, Mckae JR              4) Potter, Tesa SO                
  4 Emporia St.                                         [4:05].37   2 
     1) Shield, Hannah JR               2) Yeargin, Latiyera SR           
     3) Blevins, Elizabeth SR           4) Nelson, Leah SR                
  5 Morningside                                         [4:06].24   2 
     1) Arevalo, Aurora JR              2) Joseph, Eleka SR               
     3) Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR             4) Mumm, Michelle SR              
  6 Missouri Western                                    [4:10].88   1 
     1) Vawter, Mallory JR              2) Roumph, Madison FR             
     3) Williams, Hanna FR              4) Gillen, Megan FR               
  7 Dubuque                                             [4:11].08   1 
     1) Hildebrandt, Tierra SO          2) Slatter, Aleyha JR             
     3) Beeman, Alison SO               4) Muntz, Heather FR              
  8 Wartburg                                            [4:11].90   3 
     1) Ganshirt, Jackie FR             2) Jones, Teylor JR               
     3) Brant, Amy SR                   4) Tyynismaa, Belle SO            
  9 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      [4:12].29   3 
     1) McGee, Abby Grace JR            2) Heath, Marissa SO              
     3) Kitchen, Nicole SR              4) Johnson, Erika JR              
 10 Luther                                              [4:15].59   2 
     1) Hilleman, Allison FR            2) Sammons, Morgan SR             
     3) Baker, Shannon JR               4) Bierman, Kaia SR               
 11 Dordt                                               [4:18].42   3 
     1) Wubben, Danielle SR             2) Regenerus, Pam SO              
     3) Wind, Joscelyn JR               4) Slater, Nicole SR              
 12 St. Norbert                                         [4:23].01   3 
     1) McCauley, Peyton JR             2) Wiseman, Sarah SO              
     3) McClone, Morgan FR              4) Ruplinger, Hailey SO           
 13 St. Ambrose                                         [4:25].80   3 
     1) Nolting, Anne JR                2) Hillard, Lani FR               
     3) Perez, Mary SR                  4) Adams, Sarah SO                
 14 Dakota State                                        [4:25].97   1 
     1) Wolf, Josie FR                  2) Strasser, Abbie FR             
     3) Whitcomb, Madison FR            4) Paetow, Kirsten FR             
 -- Northwestern (Iowa)                                      DQ   2  5-2.b
     1) Peschau, Lily SO                2) Heusinkveld, Anna SO           
     3) Sorensen, Emily JR              4) Engebretson, Katrina SO        
 -- SW Minnesota St.                                         DQ   1  5-9.c
     1) Ballard, Lauryn JR              2) Atwood, Nikki SR               
     3) Shabino, Kim SR                 4) Jansky, Kayla SO               
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)                                            DQ   3  5-9.c
     1) Medley, Rene SO                 2) Moss, Christine JR             
     3) Ambersley, Renea JR             4) Tyme, Melissa FR               
 
Women 2 Mile Run Special
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jenny               New Balance            [9:16].78  
  2 Schneider, Rachel            Under Armour           [9:31].89  
  3 Martinez, Brenda             New Balance            [9:32].82  
  4 Garcia, Stephanie            New Balance            [9:37].86  
  5 Efraimson, Alexa             Nike                   [9:51].23  
  6 Vaughn, Sara                 USA                    [9:55].45  
  7 Osika, Shannon               Nike                   [9:58].10  
  8 Haiss, Therese               Unattached            [10:00].70  
  9 Wilson, Alexina              USA                   [10:01].28  
 10 Kamilos, Jessica             Saucony               [10:02].35  
 11 Fulton, Eleanore             West                  [10:07].04  
 12 Teshuk, Erin                 Asics FE              [10:08].73  
 -- Kipp, Shalaya                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women High Jump Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 1.98m  4/2012      Chaunte Lowe                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Vashti           Nike                     1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 1.98 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XPP  XPP 
  2 McPherson, Inika             Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Spencer, Lavern              PUMA                     1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kinsey, Erica                Nike                     1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Treasure, Alyx               Canada                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Scheper, Jeannelle           adidas                  J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Smith, Amina                 adidas                  J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Patterson, Liz               USA                     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Frederick, Priscilla         Asics/NYAC              J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jackson, Susan               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Atkinson-Grier, Saniel       Jamaica                  1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 18.45  4/27/2012   Shirley Reilly, US Paralympics              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McFadden, Hannah             US Paralympic            16.44   3.5 
  2 LeFevour, Kelsey             US Paralympic            16.49   3.5 
  3 Madsen, Cheri                US Paralympic            16.54   3.5 
  4 Dederick, Hannah             US Paralympic            17.69   3.5 
  5 Floch, Elizabeth             US Paralympic            17.98   3.5 
  6 Hoang, Yen                   US Paralympic            18.42   3.5 
  7 Munter, Sophie               US Paralympic            21.45   3.5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 42.17  4/28/2012   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                    
                       M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CR Jefferson                                        D 42.02q  1 
     1) Baugh, James SR                 2) Bokoyo, Josue SR               
     3) Bolden, Braxton SR              4) Hall, Mitch SR                 
  2 Urbandale                                             42.53q  1 
     1) Miller, Chris SR                2) Waylee, Harrison SO            
     3) Neyens, Joshua JR               4) Facey, Elijah SR               
  3 CR Kennedy                                            42.72q  1 
     1) Hendred, Cairron SO             2) Shanklin, Marco SR             
     3) Jones, Blake SR                 4) Packingham, Zak SR             
  4 Southeast Polk                                        43.07q  3 
     1) Johnson, Austin SR              2) Williams, Gavin SO             
     3) Erickson, Jaeger SR             4) Lambertz, Colton SO            
  5 Ames                                                  43.10q  3 
     1) Hailey III, James SR            2) Krapfl, Will JR                
     3) Cable, Brandon SR               4) Bell Jr., Bernard JR           
  6 Western Dubuque                                       43.37q  1 
     1) Burds, Will SO                  2) Butcher, Zack JR               
     3) Fagerlind, Daniel JR            4) Hogan, Collin SO               
  7 Johnston                                              43.55q  1  43.541
     1) Henderson, Dre JR               2) Murray, Blake JR               
     3) Abbey, Zach SO                  4) Coleman, Anthony FR            
  8 Valley- WDM                                           43.55q  3  43.542
     1) Fugate, Treveon JR              2) Buchanan, Tashawn SR           
     3) Mitchell, Creighton SO          4) Sayon, Christopher SR          
  9 DC-Grimes                                             43.56   1 
     1) Madsen, Sean SR                 2) Epple, Tanner SR               
     3) Bertrand, Cade SR               4) Freeman, Rancy JR              
 10 Dowling Catholic                                      43.60   2 
     1) Steenblock, Nate JR             2) Wellmaker, Quentin JR          
     3) Lyman, Jack JR                  4) Murray, Jayson JR              
 11 AHSTW                                                 43.61   7 
     1) Partridge, Drake                2) Martin, Jake                   
     3) Martin, Korbin                  4) Clay, Gage                     
 12 Bettendorf                                            43.71   3 
     1) Morris, Mason SR                2) Kalar, Austin JR               
     3) Porter, Darien JR               4) Desequeria, Leo JR             
 13 DSM East                                              43.77   4 
     1) Warren, Cedrick SO              2) Coleman Wilks, Savion FR       
     3) Emunah, Justice JR              4) Gillard, Aubrey SO             
 14 Waterloo East                                         43.79   2 
     1) Clark, Jacee SR                 2) Robinson, Kendall JR           
     3) Ernst, Aidan SO                 4) Stigler, Brenden FR            
 15 Ankeny                                                43.86   4 
     1) Cox, Cooper FR                  2) Smith, Max JR                  
     3) Boyd, Cael FR                   4) Niffenegger, Conner JR         
 16 Beckman                                               43.87   2  43.863
     1) Fangman, Riley SO               2) Brown, Mark SR                 
     3) Vaske, Joel SR                  4) Wulfekuhle, Evan SO            
 17 Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                  43.87   1  43.864
     1) Shultz, Zach JR                 2) Schwedler, Jorma SO            
     3) Delperdang, Britton JR          4) DeMoss, Sam JR                 
 18 Cedar Falls                                           43.90   4 
     1) Young, Mitch JR                 2) Albaugh, Bryce SO              
     3) Paulson, Jacob SO               4) Courbat, Jakob SR              
 19 Ft Dodge                                              44.09   7  44.086
     1) Schreier, Tyler FR              2) Jacobson, Lucas SR             
     3) Bell, Brycen SO                 4) Mosley, Trey SR                
 20 Burlington                                            44.09   7  44.087
     1) Parrish, Cody SR                2) Harris, Taven JR               
     3) Thompson, KT SO                 4) Willson, Everett SR            
 21 Davenport West                                        44.11   2 
     1) Mosley, DJ SR                   2) Williams, Tyler SR             
     3) Westerfield, Malik JR           4) Burkhart, Trevor SR            
 22 Dubuque Senior                                        44.14   6 
     1) Schilling, Spencer SR           2) Chapman, Chris SR              
     3) Brimmer, Dakota SR              4) Kubitz, Nick JR                
 23 DSM Roosevelt                                         44.19   9 
     1) Smith, Aaron FR                 2) Baack, Nic SR                  
     3) Houston, Davion SR              4) Madison, Chase SR              
 24 West Liberty                                          44.20   1 
     1) Hartman, Michael SR             2) Feldman, Seth JR               
     3) Kelly, Joe SR                   4) Iske, Tanner SR                
 25 Sioux City East                                       44.22   3 
     1) Jones, Kayden SO                2) Wagner, Gabe SO                
     3) Taylor, Cole SR                 4) Inlay, Ardell JR               
 26 Waukee                                                44.26   2 
     1) Hicks-Jumper, Kahlil JR         2) Moore, Tyrese SR               
     3) Espland, Blake JR               4) Okudowa, Ethan JR              
 27 Lewis Central                                         44.32   3 
     1) Mortensen, Adam SO              2) Rew, Collin JR                 
     3) Duggan, Max JR                  4) Hatcher, Hayden SR             
 28 Marshalltown                                          44.34   6 
     1) Bethke, Braden SR               2) Melde, Josh FR                 
     3) DeVenney, Noah SR               4) Hernandez, Jonathan JR         
 29 Waterloo West                                         44.36   8 
     1) Shaw, Jeron FR                  2) Tolbert, Isaac SO              
     3) Toe, Zeph JR                    4) Tudor, Sam SR                  
 30 Pleasant Valley                                       44.39   5 
     1) Schiltz, Andrew JR              2) Ankton, Collin SR              
     3) Erickson, Tanner SR             4) Braden, Arthur SR              
 31 Central DeWitt                                        44.42   6 
     1) Boesch, Elijah SR               2) Ellison, Brady SR              
     3) Michoski, Mitch JR              4) Smith, Nick SR                 
 32 Pekin                                                 44.43   4 
     1) Long, Levi SR                   2) Eckley, Dayne SO               
     3) Winn, Kennan SO                 4) Requena, Monico SR             
 33 Carlisle                                              44.49   5 
     1) Pickering, Kacyn SR             2) Goodhue, Max SR                
     3) Henderson, Cole SR              4) Rowray, Ben SR                 
 34 CR Washington                                         44.52   6 
     1) Cavanaugh, Nolan SR             2) Sheets, Malik SR               
     3) Riley, Lincoln JR               4) Bunten, Brady SR               
 35 Nevada                                                44.55   3  44.544
     1) Sellberg, Brendan SR            2) Cattanach, Preston SR          
     3) Perez, Rodrigo SR               4) Nelson, Joven JR               
 36 Davenport Central                                     44.55   5  44.547
     1) Gronewold, Iain JR              2) Martin, Stephon JR             
     3) Murphy, Chris SR                4) Reemtsma, Will JR              
 37 Saydel                                                44.64   8 
     1) Stephenson, TJ SR               2) Lee, Cash JR                   
     3) Malone, Andrew JR               4) Garrison, Craig SR             
 38 West Sioux                                            44.65   6  44.641
     1) Lynott, Kade FR                 2) Lynott, Jake SR                
     3) Hernandez, Victor JR            4) Dekkers, Hunter SO             
 39 Pella Christian                                       44.65  10  44.644
     1) Treimer, Noah JR                2) Fynaardt, Kyle JR              
     3) De Bruin, Nathan JR             4) Vroom, Hayden SR               
 40 Algona                                                44.65  10  44.648
     1) Groen, Skyler JR                2) Durant, Jacob JR               
     3) Grein, Matt JR                  4) Bawden, Samonte SO             
 41 Ottumwa                                               44.66   5  44.655
     1) Cole, Andrew SO                 2) Bossou, Jonathan JR            
     3) Barndt, Caleb JR                4) Casillas, Austin SR            
 42 Winterset                                             44.66   5  44.658
     1) Shaw, Kaden JR                  2) Pashek, Hunter JR              
     3) Tryon, Carter SR                4) Dick, Jacob SR                 
 43 Solon                                                 44.73   7 
     1) Harris, Kendrick SR             2) Bock, Adam JR                  
     3) Wegmann, Spencer SR             4) Ira, Luke SR                   
 44 Linn-Mar                                              44.74   5 
     1) Hungate, Tyler SR               2) Roling, Trent SR               
     3) Vega, Miguel SO                 4) Williams, Jaidyn SO            
 45 W Burlington ND                                       44.76   4 
     1) Richards, Reece JR              2) Brem, Brian SR                 
     3) Lewis, Jamar SR                 4) Tjaden, Jett SR                
 46 Iowa City West                                        44.85   3 
     1) Steburg, Jackson SR             2) Trice, Keyshawn SR             
     3) Eldridge, Dante JR              4) White, Andre SR                
 47 Earlham                                               44.88   8 
     1) Matchem, Lazarick SR            2) Crees, Devin JR                
     3) Hopp, Jason SR                  4) Ridgely, Jacob SO              
 48 Williamsburg                                          44.91   5 
     1) Powell, Mathyan JR              2) Allen, Jacob JR                
     3) Wetjen, Kaden SO                4) Hazen-Fabor, Gage JR           
 49 Davenport North                                       44.96   6 
     1) Abbey, Akendre SR               2) Hollingshed, Keenan SR         
     3) Wiseman, Elisjsha JR            4) Lamonte, Coby SR               
 50 Waverly-SR                                            45.00   4 
     1) Seward, Jack SR                 2) Downing, Jacob SR              
     3) Hemer, Ben JR                   4) Sagbo, Rodrigue SR             
 51 Harlan                                                45.13   5 
     1) Burchett, Andy SR               2) Owens, Jon JR                  
     3) Schmitz, Deren SR               4) Foss, Nick SR                  
 52 Gilbert                                               45.16   8 
     1) Newell, Ethan SO                2) Howard, Landon JR              
     3) Hanson, Tucker FR               4) Reed, Ajay SR                  
 53 Marion                                                45.18   7 
     1) Kirk, Dawson SR                 2) Cechota, Isaac SO              
     3) Miller-Baker, Caden SO          4) Higgins, JuCorey JR            
 54 Albia                                                 45.19  10 
     1) Winke, Drew JR                  2) Stringfellow, Tyler SR         
     3) Crall, Cade SR                  4) Sarver, Pete SO                
 55 Iowa City                                             45.25   2 
     1) Kimber, Malik JR                2) Hunger, Bryce SR               
     3) DePrenger, Max JR               4) Milder, Cole SR                
 56 Washington                                            45.26  10 
     1) Hennigan, Cade JR               2) Murphy, Tanner SR              
     3) Whisler, Sawyer SR              4) Sotelo, Spencer FR             
 57 Sioux City West                                       45.33  10  45.324
     1) Douglas, Ray Ray JR             2) Saia, Dustin SR                
     3) Tameklo, Emmanuel JR            4) Belt, Adien JR                 
 58 Benton - VH                                           45.33   9  45.327
     1) Nolan, Parker SR                2) Osborn, Blake SO               
     3) Davis, Matt JR                  4) Nolan, Riley SR                
 59 Clinton                                               45.38   9 
     1) Tholen, Alex SR                 2) McGruder, Ty SR                
     3) Simpson, Jared SR               4) Boysen, Jaelen SR              
 60 West Monona                                           45.41  10 
     1) Richardson, Dawson SR           2) Heather, Josh SO               
     3) Rotnicke, Gage SR               4) Coffman, Calvin JR             
 61 Boone                                                 45.43   8 
     1) Riyazimana, Norbert JR          2) Imerman, John SR               
     3) Casotti, Tyler JR               4) Sporaa, Quali SO               
 62 PCM                                                   45.44   4 
     1) Cummings, Wes JR                2) Bennett, Connor FR             
     3) VanDyke, Brayton JR             4) Strovers, Payton JR            
 63 N Fayette Valley                                      45.49   9 
     1) Einck, Jordan SR                2) Chapman, Kade SR               
     3) Massman, Zach JR                4) Burrow, Jace SR                
 64 Clear Creek-Amana                                     45.55   9 
     1) Brimeyer, Matt SR               2) Johanson, Seb SR               
     3) Stockman, Trever JR             4) Figueroa, Alex FR              
 65 Monticello                                            45.56  10 
     1) Keleher, Max SR                 2) Nealson, Alex SR               
     3) Martensen, Avery JR             4) Cooper, Gavin JR               
 66 Atlantic                                              45.59   7 
     1) Niklasen, Zade JR               2) Moen, Tyler SO                 
     3) Sonntag, Dillon SR              4) Granner, Sam JR                
 67 CR Prairie                                            45.60   9 
     1) Pearson, Anthony SR             2) Bell, Colten SR                
     3) Pearson, Nick FR                4) Fuller, Caleb SR               
 68 Wahlert Catholic                                      45.62   4 
     1) McDermott, Danny JR             2) Kunkel, Jace SR                
     3) Adams, Coby JR                  4) Kemp, Zach SR                  
 69 DUB Hempstead                                         45.67   8 
     1) Avenarius, Trenten SR           2) Boyes, Jacob JR                
     3) Snitker, Reed JR                4) Spahn, Clayton JR              
 70 Shenandoah                                            45.84   9 
     1) Powell, Tylur SR                2) Silence, Mason SR              
     3) Stogdill, Anthony SO            4) Lehman, Josh SR                
 71 Dunkerton                                             45.97   8 
     1) Burch, Dalton SR                2) Gillespie, Holden JR           
     3) Reams, Ben JR                   4) Schake, Travis SR              
 72 Glenwood                                              46.10   7 
     1) Saddler, Joey SR                2) Lee, Jon JR                    
     3) Silvius, Cooper JR              4) Vondra, Zach JR                
 73 Mediapolis                                            46.30   7 
     1) Swafford, Brennan SR            2) Pfeiff, Brady SR               
     3) Darbyshire, Josh FR             4) Osborne, Zach JR               
 -- Don Bosco                                               DNF   9 
     1) Hellman, Austin SR              2) Svoboda, Austin SR             
     3) Rottinghaus, Dylan SR           4) Becker, Kendall JR             
 -- DSM Lincoln                                             DNF   6 
     1) Suong, Eddie SR                 2) Hollingsworth, Zach SR         
     3) Storm, Cayden SO                4) Summerville, Khalil JR         
 -- DSM Hoover                                              DNF   2 
     1) Ware, Eohnte SR                 2) Gaye, Answer SR                
     3) Hurst, Jarias SR                4) Francis, Dichon SR             
 -- DSM North                                               DNF  10 
     1) Pyne, Julius JR                 2) Hilson, Deavin FR              
     3) Pyne, Hams SO                   4) Killion, Alexander SR          
 -- Pleasantville                                            DQ   6  5-9.c
     1) Anthony, Cale SO                2) Mount, Triston JR              
     3) Ragan II, Thomas SR             4) Tyree, Hunter SR               
 -- Ankeny Centennial                                        DQ   2  5-2.b
     1) Van Baale, Ryan SR              2) Gates, Avery SO                
     3) Gates, Jensen SR                4) Moss, Riley SR                 
 -- Mount Pleasant                                           DQ   8  5-9.c
     1) Rich, Keegan SR                 2) Seberg, Rylan SO               
     3) Truong, Khang SO                4) Copeland, William SR           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:17].77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee                                              [3:19].12q  1 
     1) Roethler, Nolan SR              2) McCrary, Aaron SR              
     3) Yeaway, Sam JR                  4) Eaton, Zachary JR              
  2 DSM Roosevelt                                       [3:21].06q  1 
     1) Smith, Aaron FR                 2) Baack, Nic SR                  
     3) O'Brien, Eian SR                4) Houston, Davion SR             
  3 Pekin                                               [3:21].27q  1 
     1) Eckley, Chandler SR             2) Roth, Sam SR                   
     3) Millikin, Cameron JR            4) Wittrock, Isaiah SR            
  4 Bettendorf                                          [3:21].59q  3 
     1) Smith-Reed, MeKou FR            2) Nicholson, Demari SR           
     3) Scott, Brendan JR               4) Porter, Darien JR              
  5 Valley- WDM                                         [3:21].60q  3 
     1) Keller, Jacob JR                2) Shaner, Jonathan JR            
     3) Gass, Jacob JR                  4) Neu, Ryan SO                   
  6 Cedar Falls                                         [3:22].61q  1 
     1) Courbat, Jakob SR               2) O'Hair, Quinlan JR             
     3) Conrad, Brandon JR              4) Eastman, Will FR               
  7 Atlantic                                            [3:23].25q  3 
     1) Niklasen, Zade JR               2) Reed, Gratt SR                 
     3) Moen, Tyler SO                  4) Mullenix, Chase JR             
  8 Dubuque Senior                                      [3:23].41q  2 
     1) Kruse, Ted SO                   2) Chapman, Chris SR              
     3) Kruse, Joe SR                   4) Romagna, Angelo SR             
  9 Urbandale                                           [3:23].62   3 
     1) Miller, Chris SR                2) Dabney, Drew SR                
     3) Waylee, Harrison SO             4) Marcotte, Jay SO               
 10 Ames                                                [3:23].89   2 
     1) Krapfl, Will JR                 2) Bell Jr., Bernard JR           
     3) Akok, Garang JR                 4) Wilson, Dion SR                
 11 CR Prairie                                          [3:24].08   2 
     1) Johnson, Mason SR               2) Gehy, Edwin SO                 
     3) Frieden, Chandler SR            4) Jasa, Mike SR                  
 12 Iowa City                                           [3:24].45   3 
     1) Brown, Daniel JR                2) Rethwisch, John Paul SR        
     3) Firmstone, Lucas SR             4) Jones, Zach SR                 
 13 Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                [3:24].77   2 
     1) Shultz, Zach JR                 2) Stangel, Josh SO               
     3) Schwedler, Jorma SO             4) Delperdang, Britton JR         
 14 Waterloo West                                       [3:24].79   1 
     1) Shaw, Jeron FR                  2) Streed, Clayton SR             
     3) Love, Deyton SO                 4) Tudor, Sam SR                  
 15 Iowa City West                                      [3:24].80   2  [3:24].795
     1) McAreavy, Ethan SR              2) Mabry, Cole JR                 
     3) Sims, Seybian SR                4) West, Austin SR                
 16 Marion                                              [3:24].80   2  [3:24].800
     1) Whalen, Connor SO               2) Mohwinkle, Chris SR            
     3) Meth, Grant SR                  4) Brooks, Blair SR               
 17 Gilbert                                             [3:25].07   1 
     1) Sturdy, Keegan JR               2) Swart, Eric SR                 
     3) Holck, Garrison SR              4) Greder, Will SR                
 18 CR Kennedy                                          [3:25].18   3 
     1) Jones, Blake SR                 2) Shanklin, Marco SR             
     3) Knight, Branden JR              4) Dix, Keeler SR                 
 19 Western Dubuque                                     [3:27].08   1 
     1) Huehnergarth, Rys SR            2) Fagerlind, Daniel JR           
     3) Burds, Will SO                  4) Goodman, Sam JR                
 20 St. Albert - Male                                   [3:28].08   2 
     1) Blaha, Tyler SR                 2) Barnes, Kyle SR                
     3) Gronstal, Luke SR               4) Bernard, Ethan JR              
 21 Glenwood                                            [3:32].13   1 
     1) Stanislav, Christian JR         2) Hughes, Jack                   
     3) Weddum, Brady SO                4) Watson, Kohen SR               
 22 Muscatine                                           [3:32].25   3 
     1) Hazelwood, Owen JR              2) Heth, Isaac SR                 
     3) Hardy, Zack SO                  4) Olson, Tyler SR                
 23 Beckman                                             [3:33].16   2 
     1) Vaske, Joel SR                  2) Brown, Mark SR                 
     3) Hageman, Luke SR                4) Wulfekuhle, Evan SO            
 24 Wahlert Catholic                                    [3:42].00   3 
     1) Frommelt, Nick JR               2) Kunkel, Jace SR                
     3) Adams, Coby JR                  4) Walsh, Isaac JR                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 46.59  4/29/2016   Indian Hills MS, Indian Hills               
                       C Shelton, B Keller, R Neu, C Mitchell            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Southeast Polk MS                                     47.11   4 
     1) Thielen, Zach                   2) Filloon, Cole                  
     3) Nwankpa, Xavier                 4) Christiansen, Titus            
  2 Indian Hills MS                                       47.86   1 
     1) Mitchell, Monte                 2) Schilb, Reid                   
     3) Probst, Sabastian               4) Dameron, Laron                 
  3 Pella MS                                              48.08   5 
     1) Clayberg, Nolan                 2) Byers, Jacob                   
     3) Rus, Nick                       4) Miller, Karl                   
  4 Ankeny Southview MS                                   48.64   1  48.631
     1) Luguna, Yahir                   2) Crandall, Ryan                 
     3) Cornwell, Will                  4) Miller, Tyrese                 
  4 Ankeny Centennial Northview MS                        48.64   5  48.631
     1) Rasmussen, Rasmussen            2) Synder, Synder                 
     3) Cahill, Carter                  4) Schneider, Alec                
  6 Dallas Center-Grimes MS                               48.91   4 
     1) Storey, Jacob                   2) Capaldo, Sal                   
     3) Hall, Spencer                   4) Todd, Gavin                    
  7 Urbandale MS                                          49.30   5 
     1) Sandiser, Trevon                2) Dweth, Henry                   
     3) Friedrichsen, Graham            4) Kuehl, Dillon                  
  8 Meredith MS                                           49.40   3 
     1) Ellis, Jiovanni                 2) Mwamba, Alisala                
     3) Gwion, Mulbah                   4) Walker, Charles                
  9 Merrill MS                                            49.73   2 
     1) Adum, Ardadi                    2) Reese, Wesley                  
     3) Norris, Hunter                  4) Norris, Cole                   
 10 Waukee Timberline MS                                  49.91   2 
 11 Brody MS                                              50.36   2 
     1) Jenkins, Josh                   2) Xavier-Ludegood, Myles         
     3) Janangir, Aiden                 4) Sheldahl, Tyler                
 12 Goodrell MS                                           50.39   2 
     1) Saidu, Mohamed                  2) Shetwoth, Avonti               
     3) Profitt, Zohntay                4) Adolip, Kalany                 
 13 Weeks MS                                              50.65   3 
     1) Kline, Caden                    2) Rodriguez, Joaquin             
     3) Toujalah, Ben                   4) Brown, Trent                   
 14 Drexler MS                                            50.72   1 
     1) Begle, Brenden                  2) Frost, Dominic                 
     3) Hoffman, Dakota                 4) Zinn, Spencer                  
 15 St. Anthony's                                         50.76   4 
     1) Stutz, Marcus                   2) Nevitt, Jakob                  
     3) Thompson, Jayln                 4) Reed, Joe                      
 16 Sacred Heart WDM                                      51.05   3 
     1) Cruchelow, Hunter               2) English, Jake                  
     3) Yurgae, Jackson                 4) Bliss, Andrew                  
 17 Centerville MS                                        51.18   3 
     1) Mosley, Kade                    2) Six, Justin                    
     3) Watts, Bradley                  4) Bryd, Isaac                    
 18 Norwalk MS                                            51.36   1 
     1) Bragg, Ian                      2) Reck, Payton                   
     3) Boyd, Logan                     4) Morawski, Jaxon                
 19 West Sioux MS                                         51.45   5 
     1) Koopmans, Levi                  2) Van Ballegooyen, Blake         
     3) Schweisow, Aaden                4) Lynott, Carson                 
 20 St. Francis of Assisi                                 51.47   3 
     1) Ryan, Will                      2) Griesemer, Daniel              
     3) Harnden, Zach                   4) Brown, Nate                    
 21 Waukee Prairieview MS                                 51.93   4 
     1) Haider, Farakh                  2) Spyksma, Tanner                
     3) Huntley, Hayden                 4) Grubb, Tristan                 
 22 Dunkerton MS                                          51.94   2 
     1) Lehl, Ryan                      2) Wilder, DeShaun                
     3) Vanlengen, Braiden              4) Behrens, Kaden                 
 23 Johnston MS                                           52.18   1 
     1) Henderson, Donnie               2) Rapaka, Abhinay                
     3) Shaw, Anthony                   4) Bectal, Nick                   
 24 Saydel MS                                             52.46   2 
     1) Wicks, Dallas                   2) Hecker, Caleb                  
     3) Helm, Hunter                    4) Chally, Austin                 
 25 Holy Trinity                                          52.57   5 
     1) Shimon, Kellen                  2) Leto, Sam                      
     3) Hoover, Ben                     4) Brown, Carson                  
 26 McCombs MS                                            53.03   3 
     1) Lovan, Aidan                    2) Dunigan, DaeQuaine             
     3) Marshal, Jacob                  4) Kehoe, Zander                  
 27 Bishop Heelan                                         53.17   1 
     1) LaFleur, Caden                  2) Wiest, Jake                    
     3) Ritz, Carter                    4) Longval, Luke                  
 28 Hiatt MS                                              53.86   3 
     1) Granados, Alex                  2) McMurray, DeSantae             
     3) Ahmed, Abdifarhan               4) Ahmed, Abdiabshie              
 29 St. Joseph MS                                         53.87   5 
     1) Burke, Cade                     2) Angeles, Ricky                 
     3) Siebrecht, Cael                 4) Angeles, Ben                   
 30 Stilwell MS                                           54.09   1 
     1) Krogulski, Carson               2) Woo Lee, Min                   
     3) Morton, Luke                    4) Trimble, Tyson                 
 31 Callanan MS                                           54.67   2 
     1) Nagle, Henry                    2) Folkerts, Drew                 
     3) Pierre, Simon                   4) Tagger, Lydell                 
 32 Hoyt MS                                               54.78   3 
     1) Sama, Abu                       2) Wood, Evan                     
     3) Girtlard, Tyree                 4) Sirleaf, Darius                
 33 Perry MS                                              54.90   4 
     1) Steva, Caden                    2) Kpan, Luckyboy                 
     3) Flores, Jose                    4) Hernandez, Juan                
 34 Bergman Academy                                       55.62   5 
     1) Spellman, Marty                 2) Grant, Griffin                 
     3) Zett, Nicholas                  4) Lia, Charlie                   
 35 Colfax-Mingo MS                                       56.00   4 
     1) Allon, Sam                      2) Myers, Justin                  
     3) Gwinn, Gabe                     4) Johnson, Seth                  
 36 St. Pius X - Urbandale                                56.04   1 
     1) Huegerich, Ben                  2) McDonald, Connor               
     3) Ricke, Jared                    4) Bussey, Will                   
 37 St.Theresa Catholic School                            56.12   4 
     1) Tran, Mason                     2) Fitzpatrick, Trevor            
     3) Tran, Collin                    4) Buenting, Taylor               
 38 Clayton Ridge Community MS                            60.33   4 
     1) Harbaugh, Oakley                2) Wahls, Brodie                  
     3) Palmer, Caden                   4) Schmelzer, Joe                 
 -- Central Community-Elkader MS                            DNF   5 
 
Boys Distance Medley Middle Schoo Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pella MS                                            [3:54].70  
     1) Clayberg, Nolan                 2) Pollock, Aidan                 
     3) Miller, Karl                    4) Whittenberg, Josiah            
  2 Waukee Prairieview MS                               [4:01].12  
     1) MacBeth, Jake                   2) Spyksma, Tanner                
     3) Haider, Farakh                  4) Ruby, Kyle                     
  3 Ankeny Southview MS                                 [4:06].22  
     1) Luguna, Yahir                   2) Cornwell, Will                 
     3) Miller, Tyrese                  4) Smith, Carter                  
  4 Dallas Center-Grimes MS                             [4:07].19  
     1) Storey, Jacob                   2) Todd, Gavin                    
     3) Penton, Austin                  4) Iverson, Jonny                 
  5 Sacred Heart WDM                                    [4:09].04  
     1) English, Jake                   2) Yurgae, Jackson                
     3) Cruchelow, Hunter               4) Bliss, Andrew                  
  6 Waukee Timberline MS                                [4:09].29  
     1) Min, June                       2) Klein, Will                    
     3) Hall, Ray-shon                  4) Seiser, Brock                  
  7 Ankeny Centennial Northview MS                      [4:10].70  
     1) Cahill, Carter                  2) Murphy, Gabe                   
     3) Porter, Trey                    4) Schneider, Alec                
  8 St. Anthony's                                       [4:18].24  
     1) Nevitt, Jakob                   2) Reed, Joe                      
     3) Stutz, Marcus                   4) Thompson, Jayln                
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Eric            FR Ohio State               20.59   3.8  3 
  2 Trousil, Isaiah           FR Northern IA              21.03   3.6  1 
  3 Bramwell, Drelan          SR Ohio State               21.08   3.6  1 
  4 Burke, Asa                SO Ohio State               21.14   4.7  2 
  5 Gordon, Vincent           SO Iowa Western             21.15   3.8  3  21.142
  6 Matlhabe, Phemelo         FR Iowa Central             21.15   4.7  2  21.146
  7 Jeff, Andre               FR Ohio State               21.15   3.6  1  21.147
  7 Graves, Caulin            SO Drake                    21.15   3.8  3  21.147
  9 Maguranyanga, Kundai      FR Drake                    21.32   4.7  2 
 10 Mott, Tavonte             FR Ohio State               21.38   3.6  1 
 11 Zook, Sam                 JR MSU-Billings             21.51   4.7  2 
 12 Wojt, Calden              SO WI-Stevens Pt            21.58   4.7  2 
 13 Dotson, Malcolm           SO Purdue                   21.74   3.6  1 
 14 Ogren, Tanner             JR Minnesota St             21.81   4.7  2 
 15 Young, Devontrae          JR OK Baptist               21.83   3.6  1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [3:41].74  1990        John Nuttall, Iowa St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burdick, Kyle             JR SD State               [3:46].22  
  2 Blank, Kevin              SR Ohio State             [3:47].30  
  3 Mylenek, Nathan           SO Iowa                   [3:47].87  
  4 Penrod, Zack              SO Wichita St             [3:49].93  
  5 Kelly, Kevin              JR Drake                  [3:50].25  
  6 Docherty, Kevin           SR Iowa                   [3:50].93  
  7 Lomong, Alexander         SO Ohio State             [3:51].75  
  8 Duren, Joel               SR UT-Arlington           [3:52].10  
  9 Eagan, Brad               JR Marquette              [3:54].73  
 10 Coon, Ellis               SR Tulsa                  [3:54].88  
 11 Pierce, Quentin           JR Indiana St             [3:55].80  
 -- Cozine, Matt              SO Drake                      DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [7:14].89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iowa State                                          [7:27].98  
     1) Lagat, Festus SO                2) Roomes, Roshon SO              
     3) Hayes, Frank FR                 4) Dennison, Jaymes SR            
  2 Iowa                                                [7:28].37  
     1) Melchert, Michael JR            2) Manternach, Matt SO            
     3) Teubel, Nolan SO                4) VanDraska, Tysen SO            
  3 Missouri                                            [7:31].30  
     1) Goodman, Ben SR                 2) Sheridan, Mark SR              
     3) Conrad, Christopher FR          4) Kuhlmann, Robert FR            
  4 Air Force                                           [7:34].88  
     1) Petrie, Zac SR                  2) Roche, Preston JR              
     3) Kowalkowski, Gordon JR          4) Wilburn, Conner SR             
  5 Kansas State                                        [7:36].86  
     1) Loevenstein, Kurt JR            2) Hodge, Travis SO               
     3) Stevenson, Noah FR              4) Koch, Lukas SR                 
  6 South Dakota St.                                    [7:41].00  
     1) Goehring, Josh SO               2) Gatrost, Wyatt SO              
     3) Hanna, Jordan JR                4) Wilson, Matt SR                
  7 Wichita State                                       [7:58].21  
     1) Stine, Connor JR                2) Landon, Cory FR                
     3) Sturdy, Austin SR               4) Flowers, Ben FR                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
      Relays: D [3:14].43  1979        Prairie View                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Missouri                                    [3:22].47   3 
     1) Johnson, Blake SO               2) Minott, Akeemo FR              
     3) Randle, Jacob SR                4) Larsen, Noah JR                
  2 Emporia St.                                         [3:25].31   3 
     1) Goodwin, Taysean JR             2) Tibbs, Dukiya SR               
     3) Stenzel, Luke JR                4) LaRoche, Thomas SR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    [3:26].48   3 
     1) Milton, Sayvon FR               2) Young, Devontrae JR            
     3) Knauls, Shirvante FR            4) James, Carlos SR               
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       [3:27].24   1 
     1) Gray, Javan SO                  2) Smith, Roberto SR              
     3) Spencer, Coy FR                 4) Robinson, Kevon SR             
  5 Concordia-St. Paul                                  [3:27].61   1 
     1) Preston, LaJuan FR              2) Leck, Andrew SO                
     3) Melton, Vantwon SR              4) Allen, Benjamin SO             
  6 Doane                                               [3:27].97   1 
     1) Hickman, Zach SR                2) Klein, Andrew SR               
     3) Harsin, Tanner JR               4) Varela, Alan JR                
  7 Iowa Central CC                                     [3:30].81   2 
     1) Lockhart, Cary FR               2) Notz, Vincent FR               
     3) Seck, Ndiaga SO                 4) Obadiah, Mel FR                
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   [3:31].27   1 
     1) Keller, Chase FR                2) Timmons, Craig SR              
     3) Merical, Michael SO             4) Butler, Bryan SR               
  9 Wartburg                                            [3:31].50   2 
     1) Duehr, Joe SO                   2) Richmond, Ryan SR              
     3) DeMott, Dillon SR               4) Schulz, Mark JR                
 10 Hawkeye CC                                          [3:32].17   1 
     1) Luna, Jakob SO                  2) Moore, Avery FR                
     3) Willert, Cole FR                4) Roth, Konner FR                
 11 St. Ambrose                                         [3:32].25   2 
     1) Bohlen, Vance JR                2) McElyea, Alec FR               
     3) Pestka, Josh JR                 4) Nichols, Rane JR               
 12 Augustana (S.D.)                                    [3:32].49   1 
     1) Meloche, Paul JR                2) Woods, Alex SO                 
     3) Stiles, Ryan JR                 4) Barrows, Josh JR               
 13 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  [3:32].74   1 
     1) Skidmore, James JR              2) Mueller, Chris SR              
     3) Karlson, Samuel JR              4) Kozlowski, Carl FR             
 14 Dubuque                                             [3:33].26   2 
     1) Thomas, Kyle FR                 2) Ellis, Isaiah JR               
     3) Pointer, Colfay SO              4) Klose, Hunter JR               
 15 Northern State                                      [3:34].76   3 
     1) Robinson, Raekwon SR            2) Wietgrefe, Luke SR             
     3) Rodriguez, Itoitz JR            4) Leach, Adam SR                 
 16 Loras                                               [3:37].22   3 
     1) Morrison, Tyson SO              2) Scott, Shamari SO              
     3) Mikel, Patrick SO               4) Lally, Kylian SR               
 17 Luther                                              [3:38].25   2 
     1) Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim SO     2) Kane, Elijah SR                
     3) Gilberg, Kyle JR                4) Kern, Collin SO                
 18 Benedictine (Ill.)                                  [3:38].40   3 
     1) Schoonover, Will SO             2) Gray, Adam SO                  
     3) Anderson, DJ FR                 4) Rodriguez, Eduardo FR          
 19 St. Norbert                                         [3:46].45   2 
     1) Thompson, Braxton FR            2) Stelloh, Sam SO                
     3) Kleiman, Noah SO                4) Priebe, Ryan FR                
 -- Dakota State                                             DQ   2  5-9.c
     1) Frasier, Nile FR                2) Olivier, Walker FR             
     3) Ward, Timothy FR                4) Harming, Cameron SO            
 -- Augustana (Ill.)                                         DQ   1  5-2.b
     1) Johnson, Michael JR             2) Kohler, Bradley FR             
     3) Swanson, Jeffrey SR             4) Gray, Zachary SR               
 -- Briar Cliff                                              DQ   2  5-2.b
     1) Glazek, Collin FR               2) Lloyd, Sage JR                 
     3) Ezimora, Tobe SR                4) Heinrichs, Joe SR              
 
Men Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 19-00.75  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendricks, Sam               Nike                     5.83m   19-01.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.78 5.83 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Nilsen, Chris             SO South Dakota             5.78m   18-11.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.78 5.83 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Houston, Scott               Shore AC                 5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.78 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barber, Shawn                Nike Canada              5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Chiaraviglio, German         Argentina               J5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Coover, Jeff                 Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Irwin, Andrew                Unattached                  NH            
     5.20 5.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Arnold, Mike                 Nike                        NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Age Graded Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lida, Bob                    Unattached                9.89   2.3 
  2 Vickers, Karnell             Unattached               10.46   2.3 
  3 Fitzgerald, Mike             Unattached               11.15   2.3 
  4 Wilson, David                Unattached               11.58   2.3 
  5 Wilson, Josh                 Unattached               11.97   2.3 
  6 Henrich, Troy                Unattached               12.20   2.3 
  7 Gray, Ron                    Unattached               12.21   2.3 
  8 Snodgrass, Ernie             Unattached               12.23   2.3 
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 [04:42] PM
        2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [9:11].01  4/24/2010   Dowling Catholic, WDM, Dowling Catholic   
                         M Bravard, A Decker, H Tobias, K Flood            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waukee                                              [9:15].60   10   
     1) Campbell, Lily SR               2) Caraway, Jessica SO            
     3) Schaffer, Sydney SO             4) Akason, Logan SR               
  2 Iowa City West                                      [9:18].22    8   
     1) Malloy-Salgado, Kiara FR        2) Buettner, Erica FR             
     3) Ince, Deniz JR                  4) Nock, Bailey SR                
  3 Southeast Polk                                      [9:23].29    6   
     1) Hill, Tarryn SO                 2) Blackford, Paige JR            
     3) Larkins, Grace FR               4) Milani, Sydney SR              
  4 Dowling Catholic                                    [9:30].72    5   
     1) Meilander, Janey JR             2) Timboe, Kate JR                
     3) Miller, Sydnee JR               4) Schweizer, Kelsey JR           
  5 Johnston                                            [9:39].28    4   
     1) Kamienski, Avery JR             2) McKee, Jessica SR              
     3) McKee, Brooklyn SO              4) Laughlin, Mackenzie JR         
  6 Wahlert Catholic                                    [9:39].32    3   
     1) Osterberger, Ellie SR           2) Osterberger, Kaylee SR         
     3) Hohmann, Holly SR               4) Husemann, Aunna SO             
  7 Ottumwa                                             [9:40].12    2   
     1) Mellin, Carollin SO             2) Bowers, Abby JR                
     3) Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli SO        4) Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace SO      
  8 Iowa Falls-Alden                                    [9:40].64    1   
     1) Juhl, Maddy JR                  2) Juhl, Lauren JR                
     3) Meyer, Ellie FR                 4) Juhl, Grace JR                 
  9 Decorah                                             [9:46].15  
     1) Galligan, Jenna SR              2) Johnson, Leila FR              
     3) Betts, Shayla SO                4) Nimrod, Katie SR               
 10 Dubuque Senior                                      [9:46].23  
     1) Miller, Lauren JR               2) Donovan, Ashley JR             
     3) Gaherty, Mackenzie SR           4) Rampton, Mia SR                
 11 Ankeny Centennial                                   [9:46].77  
     1) Gordon, Emma SR                 2) Vortherms, Kathryn FR          
     3) Peters, Jeanne SO               4) Gray, Megan SR                 
 12 Pleasant Valley                                     [9:49].62  
     1) Riley, Abby JR                  2) Basala, Clare SO               
     3) Lafever, Mallory JR             4) Minard, Maddy JR               
 13 DUB Hempstead                                       [9:52].61  
     1) Holesinger, Emma SO             2) Brown, Hannah SO               
     3) Leicht, Kaylee SO               4) Nichols, Casey SR              
 14 DSM Roosevelt                                       [9:55].23  
     1) Buchanan, Isabel SR             2) Fry, Zoe SO                    
     3) Drake, Brennan JR               4) Fleming, Megan JR              
 15 Monticello                                          [9:56].86  
     1) McDonald, Taylor SR             2) Steiner, Gabrielle SO          
     3) Patterson, Jordyn SR            4) Holub, Paige SR                
 16 Cedar Falls                                         [9:58].79  
     1) Ross, Caroline SR               2) Kvale, Paige SR                
     3) Hertz, Anna SR                  4) Schmitz, Meg SR                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 60.95  4/29/2017   Waukee, Waukee                              
                       S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waukee                                                63.68q  4 
     1) Drees, Addie SO                 2) Peters, Janjay JR              
     3) Keplinger, Anna SR              4) Winger, Sydney SR              
  2 Dowling Catholic                                      63.93q  1 
     1) Baccile, Mira SO                2) Odir, Christina SR             
     3) Gehrke, Olivia SO               4) Okwaramoi, Juru JR             
  3 Benton - VH                                           65.41q  3 
     1) Maschino, Laura SR              2) Masten, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Thys, Mallory SO                4) Martensen, Grace JR            
  4 Mt Vernon                                             66.55q  3 
     1) Leopold, Annie SO               2) Rhomberg, Annie JR             
     3) Ryan, Lauren FR                 4) Yeoman, Catherine SR           
  5 Ankeny Centennial                                     66.65   1 
     1) Petersen, Katie SO              2) Ridout, Meg JR                 
     3) Pippett, Karri SR               4) Jones, Calea SO                
  6 Southeast Polk                                        66.83   2 
     1) Willoughby, Angela SR           2) Plym, Alexis JR                
     3) Donohoe, Alex SR                4) Davidson, McKenna SR           
  7 Carlisle                                              66.88   4 
     1) Schnathorst, Delaney SO         2) Mesecher, Cameron JR           
     3) Haack, Jocelyn JR               4) Lambson, Aricka SR             
  8 Valley- WDM                                           67.16   4 
     1) Yardley, Cassie SR              2) Nau, Emma FR                   
     3) Blosser, Libby SO               4) Moore, Mya SO                  
  9 Ames                                                  67.30   2 
     1) Buss, Macee SR                  2) Morken, Hope JR                
     3) Ingram, Isabel SR               4) Song, Athena FR                
 10 Solon                                                 67.38   1 
     1) Bullard, Gabbi SO               2) Nelson, Rachael JR             
     3) Sands, Peyton SO                4) Duckett, Molly SR              
 11 Linn-Mar                                              67.79   2 
     1) McNeese, Chloe SR               2) Riherd, Jaslyn SO              
     3) Staker, Sadie SO                4) Northrup, Chana SO             
 12 Beckman                                               68.38   3 
     1) Lucas, Brooke SR                2) McDermott, Addie JR            
     3) Brehm, Anika SR                 4) Boeckenstedt, Heather JR       
 13 Iowa City West                                        68.96   3 
     1) Steva, Peyton JR                2) Liao, Amy FR                   
     3) Tellis, Matayia FR              4) Bell, Kitra SR                 
 14 Cedar Falls                                           69.47   4 
     1) Becker, Lily JR                 2) Galvez, Dalilah JR             
     3) Barney, Anaya FR                4) Davis, Sydney SR               
 15 DC-Grimes                                             70.78   1 
     1) Frett, Sarah SO                 2) Vance, Carsyn SR               
     3) Knudsen, Katelyn SO             4) Berger, Lillian FR             
 16 Pleasant Valley                                       71.89   2 
     1) Spelhaug, Carli JR              2) Arthofer, Adrea JR             
     3) Whitfield, Jazmyn SR            4) Spelhaug, Ellie SR             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D [1:31].96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Purdue                                              [1:32].24   3 
     1) Love, Yakira JR                 2) Abbott, Chloe SO               
     3) Thomas, Brionna SR              4) Roberson, Savannah SR          
  2 Marquette                                           [1:37].46   2 
     1) Marchan, Breanne SO             2) Goodrich, Cassy SR             
     3) Marko, Madison SO               4) Harris, Terica SR              
  3 Western Michigan                                    [1:39].12   3 
     1) Worford, Ashley FR              2) Meredith, Madison SO           
     3) Mitchell, Diamond FR            4) Sheahan, Erica SO              
  4 Northern Iowa                                       [1:39].95   1 
     1) Blue, Jasmine SO                2) Watson-Reid, Chyna JR          
     3) Kriegel, Jolissa SO             4) Raines, Taylor SO              
  5 South Dakota St.                                    [1:39].99   3 
     1) Carlson, Delaney SO             2) Flemister-Smith, Miatta SO     
     3) Lane, Vanessa SR                4) Dolezal, Savannah SR           
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   [1:40].40   2 
     1) Frazier, Anna JR                2) Jones, Kaylee JR               
     3) Rolfes, Aspen FR                4) Jones, Elizabeth JR            
  7 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  [1:42].98   2 
     1) McLoone, Delaney FR             2) Bierman, Brielle SR            
     3) Marciniak, Katelyn JR           4) Murray, Katie SR               
  8 St. Ambrose                                         [1:43].07   1 
     1) Perez, Mary SR                  2) Nolting, Anne JR               
     3) Lamourt, Lauren SO              4) Hillard, Lani FR               
  9 Northern State                                      [1:43].09   2 
     1) Ingram, Toni-Ann SR             2) Peterson, Tayla JR             
     3) Rezac, Emma FR                  4) Barnes, Madison SO             
 10 Illinois College                                    [1:43].67   1 
     1) Allen, Joselynn SO              2) Leitschuh, Bailey JR           
     3) Molette, Olivia FR              4) Hyde, Andrea SO                
 11 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 [1:44].45   1 
     1) Bloemendaal, Devin JR           2) Heusinkveld, Anna SO           
     3) Birks, Allison FR               4) Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO        
 12 Dordt                                               [1:45].68   2 
     1) Yoder, Julia FR                 2) Veldhuisen, Hannah SO          
     3) Wind, Joscelyn JR               4) Wubben, Danielle SR            
 13 Dubuque                                             [1:45].91   1 
     1) Beeman, Alison SO               2) Flowers, Asha SO               
     3) Slatter, Aleyha JR              4) Hildebrandt, Tierra SO         
 14 Buena Vista                                         [1:48].13   1 
     1) Thomas, Brittini FR             2) Wolf, Autumn FR                
     3) Holbert, Sunkyu SO              4) Johnston, Kylie FR             
 15 Luther                                              [1:48].27   1 
     1) Krawczyk, Jackie SR             2) Springer, Marta JR             
     3) Sammons, Morgan SR              4) Hilleman, Allison FR           
 
Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Luque, Jhoanmy            SR Iowa State              13.69m   1.2  44-11.00 
     13.19m(+0.0) FOUL      13.61m(1.8) FOUL      13.66m(2.5) 13.69m(1.2)
  2 Thomas, Jahisha           SR Iowa                    13.32m   3.3  43-08.50 
     12.73m(+0.0) 13.32m(3.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Whyte, Jehvania           JR Northern IL             13.06m   2.9  42-10.25 
     13.06m(2.9) FOUL      13.05m(+0.0) FOUL      13.05m(1.7) FOUL     
  4 Cauldwell, Diana          SR Lincoln MO              12.76m   2.4  41-10.50 
     12.39m(0.8) 12.68m(0.6) 12.65m(+0.0) 12.10m(1.3) 12.76m(2.4) 12.29m(-0.2)
  5 Portis, Brion             SR Eastern IL              12.75m   5.0  41-10.00 
     11.94m(1.3) 12.75m(5.0) FOUL      12.24m(0.4) FOUL      12.17m(-0.9)
  6 Thompson, Ashley          SR South Dakota            12.41m   1.8  40-08.75 
     12.15m(+0.0) 12.03m(-0.5) 12.23m(+0.0) FOUL      12.41m(1.8) 12.39m(1.2)
  7 Obikudu, Chineme          SR UT-Arlington            12.38m   1.8  40-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.19m(1.8) 12.38m(1.8) 12.20m(-0.2) FOUL     
  8 Seibert, Mikaela          JR Ohio State              12.31m   0.8  40-04.75 
     11.70m(+0.0) 11.75m(1.1) 12.31m(0.8) 12.21m(1.7) 12.15m(+0.0) 12.24m(1.5)
  9 Bartley, Jalaiya          FR Iowa State              12.30m   2.1  40-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.14m(0.6) 12.04m(2.1) FOUL      12.30m(2.1)
 10 Falco, Talia              JR Kent State              11.78m   1.6  38-07.75 
     11.50m(1.1) 11.78m(1.6) 11.69m(1.4)            
 11 Wahrman, Allison          SO Iowa                    11.76m  +0.0  38-07.00 
     11.76m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Rolle, Taryn              SR Drake                   11.74m  -1.2  38-06.25 
     FOUL      11.74m(-1.2) 11.51m(1.1)            
 13 Brown, Jasmine            SR Western IL              11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(+0.0)            
 14 Kerr, Britny              SO South Dakota            11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(+0.0)            
 15 Hargrove, Sade            JR Illinois                11.13m   2.0  36-06.25 
     11.01m(1.6) FOUL      11.13m(2.0)            
 16 Smith, Zhane              FR Purdue                  11.09m  +0.0  36-04.75 
     FOUL      11.09m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 -- Knox, Zarreeel            FR Hawkeye CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Holtz, Chloe              SO SD State                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Christensen, Colette      SR South Dakota              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Choi, Sarena              FR Kent State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Hughes, Amber                USATF                  X12.99m   1.4  42-07.50 
     12.82m(1.3) 12.99m(1.4) 12.73m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 72.51m  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nilles, Maddy             SO ND State                62.69m     205-08 
      61.14m  62.32m  62.69m  60.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Figueroa, Gabrielle       SR Kent State              61.10m     200-05 
      60.69m  61.10m  60.99m  59.20m  58.54m  FOUL
  3 Dendinger, Michaela       SR Wayne St. (N            60.87m     199-08 
      58.85m  FOUL  FOUL  59.72m  59.89m  60.87m
  4 Keating, Rebecca          JR Missouri                59.90m     196-06 
      59.83m  59.47m  FOUL  59.90m  FOUL  55.08m
  5 Hazlewood, Micaela        SR Purdue                  59.09m     193-10 
      FOUL  54.57m  59.09m  56.58m  57.46m  FOUL
  6 Pate, Sarah               SR Northern IA             59.03m     193-08 
      58.39m  FOUL  FOUL  58.59m  59.03m  58.64m
  7 Boman, Lara               SR South Dakota            58.08m     190-07 
      FOUL  54.05m  58.08m  56.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Loesch, Sarah             JR Purdue                  58.02m     190-04 
      58.02m  FOUL  FOUL  57.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Herrington, Amy           SO ND State                57.71m     189-04 
      56.48m  57.71m  56.14m  FOUL  FOUL  57.02m
 10 Gunnells, Shelby          JR ND State                57.52m     188-08 
      54.80m  57.52m  57.43m            
 11 Meier, Lydia              SR WI-Stout                55.31m     181-05 
      FOUL  55.31m  FOUL            
 12 Retzlaff, Bailey          JR ND State                54.44m     178-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.44m            
 13 Colbert, Leah             SR Iowa                    54.40m     178-06 
      54.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Britt, Nia                SO Iowa                    54.35m     178-04 
      50.41m  54.35m  FOUL            
 15 O'Brien, Maddy            SO Northern IA             54.27m     178-01 
      52.24m  54.27m  53.73m            
 16 Griffin, Allison          SO Northern IA             53.59m     175-10 
      FOUL  53.59m  52.51m            
 17 Sudbeck, Abby             JR SD State                52.61m     172-07 
      52.61m  FOUL  50.54m            
 18 Detloff, Molli            JR North Dakota            52.28m     171-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.28m            
 19 Pasiowitz, Courtney       SR ND State                51.33m     168-05 
      50.99m  FOUL  51.33m            
 20 Nietert, Alanna           SO Northern IA             51.31m     168-04 
      49.97m  51.31m  FOUL            
 21 Keefe, Makala             SO North Dakota            50.06m     164-03 
      50.06m  FOUL  48.10m            
 22 Leppelmeier, Molly        FR Purdue                  49.55m     162-07 
      49.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Davis, LaVon              SO Grand View              44.00m     144-04 
      38.90m  FOUL  44.00m            
 -- Warner, Heavin            SR The Other Gu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Krempel, Tessa            SR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Atwater, Tanasha          SR Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fehringer, Carly          SR Unattached             X64.76m     212-06 
      59.25m  FOUL  60.30m  62.57m  62.57m  64.76m
 
Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
      Relays: D [11:26].59  4/27/2007   Olivet Nazarene                          
                          C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffman, B McCoy            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                   [11:46].82  
     1) Rahn, Carly FR                  2) Gildemaster, Valerie SR        
     3) Soli, Cassidy SR                4) Tromp, Emily SO                
  2 Fort Hays St.                                      [11:46].84  
     1) Roberts, Lauren SR              2) Wycoff, Kelly SR               
     3) Buessing, Grace FR              4) Roberts, Lindsay SR            
  3 Minnesota State                                    [11:47].70  
     1) Patrick, Bobbi JR               2) Kjos, Amelia SR                
     3) Sjelin, Maddi SR                4) Baker, Erin JR                 
  4 Iowa Central CC                                    [11:53].89  
     1) Regg Wajid, Aaliyah SO          2) McNeill, India FR              
     3) Mansaray, Agnes SO              4) Cohen, Adva FR                 
  5 Harding                                            [11:54].67  
     1) Drennan, Madison JR             2) Reinert, Ashley SO             
     3) Szarzynska, Kinga FR            4) Minczuk, Alicja FR             
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                 [12:00].85  
     1) Walz, Jenny SR                  2) Adamson, Mallory JR            
     3) Helstad, Hannah SR              4) Glassbrenner, Ali SR           
  7 Wartburg                                           [12:07].38  
     1) Carlsen, Maddie SR              2) Rittgers, Erica SO             
     3) Fober, Natalie SO               4) Christopher, Cassidy FR        
  8 Winona State                                       [12:10].97  
     1) Rogahn, Anna SO                 2) Willenbrink, Hope JR           
     3) Carper, McKenzie SR             4) Staffen, Nikki SO              
  9 Nebraska Wesleyan                                  [12:12].85  
     1) Hegemann, Hanna JR              2) Allen, Abigail FR              
     3) Bahe, Rylee SO                  4) Awtry, Hannah JR               
 10 Wis.-Stevens Point                                 [12:23].54  
     1) Wolf, Bailey SO                 2) Trempe, Leah SR                
     3) Petkovsek, Michelle SO          4) Schlebecker, Emily SR          
 11 St. Norbert                                        [12:28].78  
     1) Domro, Taylor SR                2) Ruplinger, Hailey SO           
     3) Cibulka, Megan JR               4) Tarsa, Graceanne JR            
 12 Oklahoma Christian                                 [12:30].39  
     1) Castillo, Kelsey SO             2) VanVooren, Leisa JR            
     3) Simmons, Kelsey SO              4) Meyers, Rachel SO              
 13 Missouri Western                                   [12:46].74  
     1) Reedy, Claire FR                2) Doyle, Morgan FR               
     3) Williams, Hanna FR              4) Gillen, Megan FR               
 -- Hawkeye CC                                              DNF  
     1) Dahlstrom, Shea FR              2) Hudson, Megan FR               
     3) Clinton, Ashely FR              4) Topham, Joanna FR              
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madsen, Cheri                US Paralympic            57.89  
  2 McFadden, Hannah             US Paralympic            61.14  
  3 Dederick, Hannah             US Paralympic            64.71  
  4 LeFevour, Kelsey             US Paralympic            65.35  
  5 Hoang, Yen                   US Paralympic            66.52  
  6 Floch, Elizabeth             US Paralympic            70.93  
  7 Munter, Sophie               US Paralympic            76.04  
 
Women Distance Medley Iowa College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)                                [12:00].62  
     1) Harthoorn, Breanna SO           2) Muilenburg, Rebekah JR         
     3) Landhuis, Katie SR              4) Bosch, Katie SR                
  2 Central College                                    [12:16].77  
     1) McKinney, Holly JR              2) Patton, Kate SR                
     3) Pingel, Kiki FR                 4) Kammeyer, Evie JR              
  3 Morningside                                        [12:18].53  
     1) Mumm, Michelle SR               2) Joseph, Eleka SR               
     3) Fundermann, Emalee FR           4) Higgins, Allison SR            
  4 Luther                                             [12:20].60  
     1) Bierman, Kaia SR                2) Baker, Shannon JR              
     3) Hornseth, Amelia FR             4) Carney, Kenzie SR              
  5 Dordt                                              [12:21].01  
     1) Van Wyk, Sarah JR               2) Wnek, Kate FR                  
     3) Stephens, Jenna JR              4) Pullman, Hailey FR             
  6 St. Ambrose                                        [12:34].98  
     1) Sears, Abby JR                  2) Hammer, Abby SR                
     3) Reilley, Corrie JR              4) Plumb, Ashley JR               
  7 Coe                                                [13:22].19  
     1) Stai, Katalina SO               2) Cole, Carlyn SO                
     3) Morris, McKayla JR              4) Franke, Mareena JR             
  8 Graceland                                          [14:31].56  
     1) Tabor, Kami SO                  2) Galindo, Valerya FR            
     3) Dowell, Kalee JR                4) Flores, Marina SR              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [7:45].63  1985        Marshalltown                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CR Prairie                                          [7:56].84   10   
     1) Laue, Max SR                    2) LaGrange, Colton JR            
     3) Laue, Robert SR                 4) Jasa, Mike SR                  
  2 Ames                                                [7:58].42    8   
     1) Kear, Kear SR                   2) Akok, Garang JR                
     3) Carney, Tyler SR                4) Akok, Aniey FR                 
  3 Pekin                                               [7:59].05    6   
     1) Eckley, Chandler SR             2) Roth, Sam SR                   
     3) Millikin, Cameron JR            4) Wittrock, Isaiah SR            
  4 Johnston                                            [7:59].71    5   
     1) Ness, Owen JR                   2) Lair, Grant FR                 
     3) Thompson, Carsten SR            4) Schaefer, Joe JR               
  5 Urbandale                                           [8:00].26    4   
     1) Dabney, Drew SR                 2) Marrs, Payton SO               
     3) Marcotte, Jay SO                4) Daumueller, Ben SR             
  6 Atlantic                                            [8:01].62    3   
     1) Becker, Craig FR                2) Eden, Jaxson SR                
     3) Whetstone, Zeke SR              4) Mullenix, Chase JR             
  7 Valley- WDM                                         [8:03].21    2   
     1) Habineza, Moise SR              2) Owen, Carter SO                
     3) Weisshaar, Jacob SR             4) Armitage, Evan JR              
  8 Gilbert                                             [8:04].02    1   
     1) Greder, Will SR                 2) Sturdy, Keegan JR              
     3) Holck, Garrison SR              4) Tyler, Rees SO                 
  9 Waukee                                              [8:06].21  
     1) McCrary, Aaron SR               2) Reitsma, Ahren SR              
     3) Robus, Ethan SO                 4) Eaton, Zachary JR              
 10 Dowling Catholic                                    [8:06].42  
     1) Cook, Collin JR                 2) Ode, Will SO                   
     3) Bussey, Thomas SR               4) Conner, Kevin JR               
 11 Wahlert Catholic                                    [8:07].37  
     1) Schaefer, Luke SR               2) Oberfoell, Carter JR           
     3) Hocking, Jacob SO               4) Hilby, Luke SR                 
 12 Iowa City                                           [8:11].50  
     1) Brown, Daniel JR                2) Momberg, James SR              
     3) Turnbough, Caden SO             4) Rethwisch, John Paul SR        
 13 Davenport West                                      [8:16].96  
     1) Wright, Andrew SR               2) Hinton, Cory SR                
     3) Anfinson, Mike SR               4) Dolan, Keenan SR               
 14 Ankeny Centennial                                   [8:18].34  
     1) Davis, Ahren SR                 2) Vicker, Jonah JR               
     3) Pippett, Seth SO                4) Oshirak, Jayden SR             
 15 Iowa City West                                      [8:21].80  
     1) McAreavy, Ethan SR              2) Yang, Raymond SO               
     3) Prescott, Ian JR                4) Garbutt, Jeff SR               
 16 Pleasant Valley                                     [8:24].11  
     1) Sampson, Mike JR                2) Huhn, Parker JR                
     3) Sommer, Konnor SR               4) Pena, Anthony SR               
 17 Cedar Falls                                         [8:25].34  
     1) Conrad, Brandon JR              2) Burjes, Caleb SR               
     3) Eastman, Will FR                4) O'Hair, Quinlan JR             
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 55.68  4/30/2016   Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar                          
                       D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CR Kennedy                                            58.01q  2 
     1) Stecker, Will JR                2) Dix, Keeler SR                 
     3) White, BJ SR                    4) Jordan Jr., Terrell SR         
  2 CR Prairie                                            58.19q  2 
     1) Davis, Kian SO                  2) Jasa, Mike SR                  
     3) Fuller, Caleb SR                4) Parks, Chavi SR                
  3 Waukee                                                58.91q  4 
     1) Roethler, Nolan SR              2) Payne, Jackson SO              
     3) Hutchison, Asher SR             4) Williams, Tyler SR             
  4 Pella                                                 59.09q  4 
     1) Thomas, Gabe JR                 2) Ware, Curtis SR                
     3) Buma, Jordan JR                 4) VanZee, Avery SR               
  5 Dowling Catholic                                      59.10   2 
     1) Brooks, Louis FR                2) Knoblauch, Austin SR           
     3) Paskach, Lucas SO               4) Johnson, Charlie SR            
  6 Norwalk                                               59.32   4  59.311
     1) McKinney, Chase FR              2) Rosonke, Drew SR               
     3) Schuchard, Matt JR              4) Onken, Jaron SR                
  7 Mount Pleasant                                        59.32   3  59.319
     1) Rich, Keegan SR                 2) Lamm, Chase JR                 
     3) Burns, Cole SR                  4) Lowe, Jake SR                  
  8 Linn-Mar                                              59.58   1 
     1) Kemokai, Abass FR               2) Reilly, Carson SO              
     3) Esker, Blake SR                 4) Davis, Trent JR                
  9 Ankeny                                                60.29   2 
     1) Boyd, Cael FR                   2) Thompson, Mason FR             
     3) Scherle, Nick SO                4) Niffenegger, Conner JR         
 10 West Liberty                                          60.65   4 
     1) Hartman, Michael SR             2) Esmoil, Will SO                
     3) Feldman, Seth JR                4) McMichael, Austin SO           
 11 DC-Grimes                                             60.67   3  [1:00].662
     1) Clapper, Damon SR               2) Skalnik, Garrett SR            
     3) Cooney, Tyler SR                4) Spaur, Jeff SR                 
 12 Ankeny Centennial                                     60.67   1  [1:00].663
     1) Wong, Jon SO                    2) DeAngelo, Dylan SO             
     3) Johnson, Tyler FR               4) Hyler, Joel SR                 
 13 Southeast Polk                                        62.58   3 
     1) Christensen, Jace JR            2) Fickbohm, Austin SO            
     3) Durr, Al SR                     4) Starcevich, Shane SR           
 -- Cedar Falls                                             DNF   1 
     1) Louviere, David JR              2) Newton, Carter SR              
     3) Hoag, Logan JR                  4) Trunnell, Kyle SO              
 -- Carlisle                                                 DQ   1  5-2.d
     1) Beck, Trenton JR                2) Pickering, Kacyn SR            
     3) Brunsen, Nolan JR               4) Goodhue, Max SR                
 -- Valley- WDM                                              DQ   3  5-6.d
     1) Marschel, Parker JR             2) Brown, Tariq SR                
     3) Manuel, Dante SO                4) Whitcomb, Alexander SO         
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D [1:20].53  1994        Texas-El Paso                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Purdue                                              [1:24].50   4 
     1) Dotson, Malcolm SO              2) Hollis, Jordan FR              
     3) McLaren, Shawndail JR           4) Williams, Waseem SO            
  2 Hawkeye CC                                          [1:26].83   1 
     1) Beard, Brandon FR               2) Beard, Kenneth FR              
     3) Moore, Avery FR                 4) Little, Riley FR               
  3 North Dakota State                                  [1:27].15   1 
     1) Dzvokora, Tatenda JR            2) Brosseau, Alex FR              
     3) Enerson, Ryan JR                4) Neururer, Matt SR              
  4 Dubuque                                             [1:27].18   2 
     1) Thomas, Kyle FR                 2) Ellis, Isaiah JR               
     3) Pointer, Colfay SO              4) Steed, Jeremiah FR             
  5 Illinois College                                    [1:27].22   3 
     1) Williams, Nife SO               2) Peifer, Brett JR               
     3) Moore, Chris JR                 4) Cross, Gregary JR              
  6 Briar Cliff                                         [1:27].28   1 
     1) Blank, Chad SO                  2) Lloyd, Sage JR                 
     3) Lefler, AJ FR                   4) Iron Shell, Robert SR          
  7 South Dakota St.                                    [1:27].57   4 
     1) Williams, Jalen SR              2) Monaghan, Skyler JR            
     3) Kuil, Cameron FR                4) Johnson, Sam JR                
  8 Northern Iowa                                       [1:27].64   1 
     1) Blocker, Dan FR                 2) Ham, Connor SO                 
     3) Hicks, Eli SO                   4) Hertz, Corey JR                
  9 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 [1:28].57   3 
     1) Butters, Brady SO               2) Sanford, Stephan SO            
     3) Wedel, Nathan SR                4) Te Brink, Levi SR              
 10 Simpson (Iowa)                                      [1:28].65   3 
     1) Tupper, Travis SR               2) Vittetoe, Troy SR              
     3) Fitch, Kellen FR                4) Wicks, Kirk JR                 
 11 Central Missouri                                    [1:28].75   4 
     1) Purnell, Deric FR               2) Johnson, Blake SO              
     3) Williams, Andre FR              4) Black, Brendan SR              
 12 Loras                                               [1:28].91   2 
     1) Morrison, Tyson SO              2) Scott, Shamari SO              
     3) Smith, Noah SO                  4) Hall, Anakin JR                
 13 Dordt                                               [1:29].32   3 
     1) Imperial, Noah FR               2) Heidema, Keith SR              
     3) Van Eps, Lucas JR               4) Kabongo, Nathan FR             
 14 Concordia-St. Paul                                  [1:29].51   1 
     1) Bassett, Desmond FR             2) Preston, LaJuan FR             
     3) Ray, William FR                 4) Leck, Andrew SO                
 15 Northern State                                      [1:30].26   2 
     1) Robinson, Raekwon SR            2) Thomas, Romario SO             
     3) Moseti, Sam SO                  4) Rodriguez, Itoitz JR           
 16 Augustana (Ill.)                                    [1:30].44   3 
     1) Johnson, Michael JR             2) Swanson, Jeffrey SR            
     3) Patterson, Noah FR              4) Aldridge, Travon SR            
 17 St. Ambrose                                         [1:32].51   3 
     1) McElyea, Alec FR                2) Krueger, David SR              
     3) Bala, Alex SR                   4) Bohlen, Vance JR               
 18 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     [1:33].15   2 
     1) Robinson, Onaja JR              2) Minix, Stephon FR              
     3) Guidry, Trent FR                4) Allen, Darion FR               
 19 Iowa Central CC                                     [1:34].44   1 
     1) Lockhart, Cary FR               2) Oyekunle, Dan SO               
     3) Kath, Caleb FR                  4) Virtue, Kane SO                
 20 Benedictine (Ill.)                                  [1:35].24   2 
     1) Johnson, Jordan JR              2) Haye, Jahaven JR               
     3) Schoonover, Will SO             4) Gray, Adam SO                  
 -- Oklahoma Baptist                                         DQ   3  5-9.c
     1) Brewer, Micah FR                2) Honeycutt, Clayton SR          
     3) Crowley, Brandon SO             4) Young, Devontrae JR            
 -- Aurora                                                   DQ   2  5-2.b
     1) Edwards, Ethan SO               2) McCoy, Lonell FR               
     3) Haye, Akeem SO                  4) Ruffin, Steven SO              
 -- Marquette                                                DQ   4  5-2.b
     1) Bendel, Daniel FR               2) Davis, Jason FR                
     3) Oechsner, Michael FR            4) Boos, Connor JR                
 
Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 5.65m  1991        Billy Payne, Baylor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bray, Ethan               SO South Dakota             5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 
      PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Winder, Luke              SR North Centra            J5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Francom, Trent            FR SD State                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 David, Jake               JR South Dakota            J5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gorski, Cole              SR Ohio State               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jazo, Cooper              SO Illinois                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Morrow, Jake              SR Fort Hays St             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Stapleman, Bailey         SR NE Kearney               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dreiling, Sam             JR Fort Hays St            J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jatis, Andy               JR Iowa                    J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Kuipers, Dylan            SR North Centra            J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Champen, Christian        SO Kent State              J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas MN           J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 LaRocca, Jacob            JR Illinois                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Shafer, Noah              FR ND State                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Smith, Riley              JR Indiana St              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Myers, Grant              JR NE Kearney              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Lesnick, Evan             JR Kent State              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.95 5.10 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Cobb, Coty                JR Ohio State                  NH            
     4.75 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Olson, Erik               SO Drake                       NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Zastrow, Noah             FR WI-Stout                    NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Klosterman, Alex          FR Drake                       NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Kennedy, Trey             SR Indiana St                  NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Gordon, Curtis            FR Illinois                    NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 63.02m  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hammer, Ben               JR South Dakota            58.30m     191-03 
      54.12m  55.72m  56.95m  58.30m  55.45m  55.06m
  2 Tuufuli, Reno             JR Iowa                    58.07m     190-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.07m  FOUL  55.93m  57.90m
  3 Otterdahl, Payton         JR ND State                57.32m     188-01 
      FOUL  57.32m  53.95m  52.70m  51.42m  FOUL
  4 Plummer, James            JR Grand View              54.51m     178-10 
      54.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.95m  FOUL
  5 Yezek, Tom                SO Northern IA             52.06m     170-10 
      52.06m  49.04m  51.48m  FOUL  47.96m  FOUL
  6 Moorer, Douglas           JR Kent State              51.60m     169-03 
      FOUL  51.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.60m
  7 Brittain, Zach            JR Doane                   50.94m     167-01 
      50.94m  FOUL  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  50.27m
  8 Dozier, TJ                SR Fort Hays St            50.40m     165-04 
      50.40m  46.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Coker, Jackson            FR South Dakota            49.39m     162-00 
      45.44m  47.78m  49.39m  48.78m  48.65m  FOUL
 10 Collins, Ian              SR North Dakota            48.87m     160-04 
      47.87m  48.87m  FOUL            
 11 Culhane, Matt             SO North Dakota            48.70m     159-09 
      48.70m  46.87m  47.12m            
 12 Holtz, Isaac              JR Northern IA             48.51m     159-02 
      47.97m  48.51m  FOUL            
 13 McBride, Jacob            SR ND State                48.28m     158-05 
      43.98m  48.28m  FOUL            
 14 Lems, Tyler               SR Dakota State            48.22m     158-02 
      46.91m  48.22m  45.65m            
 15 Barents, Jacob            SR South Dakota            47.89m     157-01 
      47.89m  45.71m  47.71m            
 16 Garcia, Alec              SR Emporia St              47.57m     156-01 
      45.19m  46.66m  47.57m            
 17 Schroeder, Blake          FR NE Kearney              47.06m     154-05 
      FOUL  45.96m  47.06m            
 18 Goeller, Jake             JR Grand View              46.91m     153-11 
      45.97m  FOUL  46.91m            
 19 McKinney, Brendan         JR Marquette               46.86m     153-09 
      46.61m  FOUL  46.86m            
 20 Olson, Jake               JR Northern St             46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Gaughan, Jacob            SO Fort Hays St            46.13m     151-04 
      46.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Van Kempen, Ike           JR Dordt                   44.03m     144-05 
      44.03m  38.80m  42.93m            
 23 Bartling, Jacob           JR NE Kearney              43.23m     141-10 
      FOUL  41.49m  43.23m            
 24 Fife, Will                JR Missouri                43.04m     141-02 
      FOUL  43.04m  FOUL            
 -- Detillion, Trevor         SO Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lucas, Ashmon             SO Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ehlers, Ethan             SR Augustana IL              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
      Relays: D [9:39].65  1984        Cal Poly Pomona                           
                         T Reyes, E Behring, D Cook, M Blaty               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fort Hays St.                                       [9:57].22  
     1) Carmona, Oscar JR               2) Schumacher, Jacob FR           
     3) Oyet, Bill JR                   4) Meyer, Brett JR                
  2 North Central (Ill.)                               [10:00].53  
     1) Anderson, Michael JR            2) Stanley, Michael FR            
     3) Sebastian, Brendon FR           4) Buechner, Chris JR             
  3 Wartburg                                           [10:01].12  
     1) Appleton, Caleb SO              2) Dolphin, Levi SR               
     3) Schulz, Mark JR                 4) Roberts, Casey JR              
  4 Concordia-St. Paul                                 [10:03].36  
     1) Hudson, Tyler SO                2) Melton, Vantwon SR             
     3) Warner, Cory SO                 4) Allen, Benjamin SO             
  5 Central College                                    [10:03].69  
     1) Specht, Jon SO                  2) Yaw, Mitchell SO               
     3) Pape, Kyle JR                   4) Fairley, Mark SR               
  6 Wis.-Stevens Point                                 [10:05].36  
     1) LaBracke, Nico SO               2) Torgerson, Evan FR             
     3) Lawson, Nick SO                 4) Egbert, Alex JR                
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                    [10:06].33  
     1) Gabriele, Tyler SR              2) Dickson, Johnny FR             
     3) Meehan, Matt JR                 4) Meyer, Wesley SO               
  8 Emporia St.                                        [10:06].64  
     1) Bosley, Cole JR                 2) Rhone, Brandon FR              
     3) Baheyadeen, Murad SO            4) Reinke, Jared SO               
  9 St. Mary (Kan.)                                    [10:06].95  
     1) Vazquez, Eric FR                2) Hill, Zarrion FR               
     3) Skinner, Luke FR                4) Lagemann, Philip JR            
 10 Augustana (S.D.)                                   [10:08].68  
     1) Miller, Austin SO               2) Stiles, Ryan JR                
     3) Tuschen, Zach SR                4) McLeod, Wyatt FR               
 11 Harding                                            [10:15].22  
     1) Baker, Josiah JR                2) Hulse, Davon SR                
     3) Langat, Micah FR                4) Too, Nehemia FR                
 12 Augustana (Ill.)                                   [10:16].72  
     1) Harvey, Nick SO                 2) LaMendola, Alex SR             
     3) Teets, Josh FR                  4) Wilkerson, Brandon JR          
 13 Iowa Central CC                                    [10:21].18  
     1) Obadiah, Mel FR                 2) Seck, Ndiaga SO                
     3) Nicholas, Isaiah SO             4) Sanford, Alex SO               
 14 Oklahoma Christian                                 [10:25].82  
     1) Broaddrick, Kyle SR             2) Hernandez, Javier FR           
     3) Reynolds, Kelton SO             4) Talley, Trevor JR              
 15 Hawkeye CC                                         [10:47].86  
     1) Millikin, Ryan FR               2) Jensen, Jack FR                
     3) Thompson, David FR              4) Torkleson, Peter FR            
 16 Concordia-Moorhead                                 [11:11].37  
     1) Quibell, Brandon SR             2) Bye, Matt SO                   
     3) Haugrud, Connor FR              4) Frank-Holzner, Hans FR         
 
Men Distance Medley Iowa College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)                                [10:09].57  
     1) Hollinger, Peter JR             2) Aiyegbeni, Perkins SO          
     3) Epp, Hans SR                    4) Rose, Tim SR                   
  2 Morningside                                        [10:15].63  
     1) Green, Jacob SR                 2) Roberts, Logan SO              
     3) Ambrose, Zach FR                4) Kenny, Jason SR                
  3 Dordt                                              [10:16].35  
     1) Vander Plaats, Jacob FR         2) Herman, Caleb JR               
     3) Schaap, Riley SR                4) Ghiorso, Anthony FR            
  4 Luther                                             [10:20].66  
     1) Gilberg, Kyle JR                2) Haren, Trevor FR               
     3) Gehrt, Jonah JR                 4) Kern, Collin SO                
  5 St. Ambrose                                        [10:21].47  
     1) Nichols, Rane JR                2) Bohlen, Vance JR               
     3) Bala, Alex SR                   4) Pestka, Josh JR                
  6 Loras                                              [10:30].30  
     1) Conklin-Little, Cole SO         2) Mikel, Patrick SO              
     3) Lally, Kylian SR                4) Carroll, Jack JR               
  7 Coe                                                [10:46].48  
     1) Izer, Ryan JR                   2) Suell, Nathan JR               
     3) Nelson, Ben SR                  4) Meshach, McCoy SO              
  8 Grinnell                                           [11:03].34  
     1) Anderson, Kevin SR              2) Geiman, Brad FR                
     3) O'Reilly, Declan FR             4) Baumann, Joel SR               
  9 Graceland                                          [11:34].54  
     1) Lovan, Lucky JR                 2) Ewing, Erren FR                
     3) Stetzel, Zacary JR              4) Salas, Hector SO               

    Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 [04:43] PM
        2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D [4:28].30  4/24/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Friesen, Ellie            SR Crestwood              [4:31].11  
  2 Hostetler, Anna           SR Mid-Prairie            [4:32].10  
  3 Nock, Bailey              SR IA City West           [4:38].32  
  4 Schraft, Janette          JR East Mills             [4:42].14  
  5 Gould, Helen              JR Valley- WDM            [4:43].34  
  6 Jungling, Sophia          SO Ap-Parkbg              [4:45].80  
  7 Hostetler, Marie          SO Mid-Prairie            [4:45].97  
  8 Lesher, Amelia            SR North Polk             [4:46].71  
  9 Aesoph, Amber             SO B. Heelan              [4:47].92  
 10 Ince, Deniz               JR IA City West           [4:48].43  
 11 McKee, Jessica            SR Johnston               [4:49].76  
 12 Lucas, Emma                  Bedford                [4:50].02  
 13 McKee, Brooklyn           SO Johnston               [4:50].99  
 14 Akason, Logan             SR Waukee                 [4:51].39  
 15 Gorman, Reagan            JR CR Wash                [4:52].11  
 16 Keitges, Katie            SO Knoxville              [4:54].89  
 17 Schaffer, Sydney          SO Waukee                 [4:56].62  
 18 Buchanan, Isabel          SR DSM Rvelt              [4:57].23  
 19 Gordon, Emma              SR Ankeny Cent            [4:57].59  
 20 Meilander, Janey          JR Dowling Cath           [5:08].96  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 61.01  4/26/2008   A.G. Bradford, North-Davenprt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wensel, Payton            SR Linn-Mar                 60.25D  2 
  2 Ingram, Isabel            SR Ames                     62.90   2 
  3 Schraft, Janette          JR East Mills               63.18   2 
  4 Nimrod, Katie             SR Decorah                  63.46   1 
  5 Shellmyer, Skyler         SR Urbandale                64.76   2 
  6 Boots, Macie              JR HLV                      65.42   2 
  7 Schaeckenbach, Caroline   SO IA City                  65.67   2 
  8 Holterhaus, Emily         JR Pella                    65.76   1 
  9 Bannister, Kate           JR Waukee                   66.11   1 
 10 Cristoforo, Maggie        SO Mt Pleasant              66.40   1 
 11 McSorley, Carson          SR New London               66.67   2 
 12 Basala, Clare             SO Pleasant Val             67.01   2 
 13 Hansen, Chloe             JR Harlan                   67.14   1 
 14 Bullard, Gabbi            SO Solon                    67.18   1 
 15 Pryor, Dee Dee            JR Urbandale                68.41   1 
 16 Schneider, Brett          SR Ft Madison               69.92   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
      Relays: D 47.55  4/28/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, CR Jeffsn-2015, DSM- Rooseve
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
      Relays: D 47.55  4/25/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                  
                       L Schneekloth, A Ranschau, M Meese, J Blue        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                              48.18   10   
     1) Northrup, Chana SO              2) Wensel, Payton SR              
     3) Hubler, Olivia SR               4) Bennett, Jill JR               
  2 Wahlert Catholic                                      48.30    8   
     1) Wedewer, Libby SO               2) Sherman, Anna SR               
     3) Broderick, Clare SO             4) Hasken, Bailey SR              
  3 Waukee                                                48.75    6   
     1) Karunatilaka, Sehansa FR        2) Winger, Sydney SR              
     3) Vojic, Elma SR                  4) Taylor, Delaney JR             
  4 Benton - VH                                           48.80    5   
     1) Garman, Gabbi SR                2) Masten, Ellie SR               
     3) Masten, Elizabeth SR            4) Martensen, Grace JR            
  5 Pleasant Valley                                       48.96    4   
     1) Arthofer, Kira SR               2) Creasy, Harmony FR             
     3) Arthofer, Adrea JR              4) Kirby, Amaria SR               
  6 Ames                                                  49.33    3   
     1) Buckels, Hannah JR              2) Song, Athena FR                
     3) Lipsey, Teagan SO               4) Ingram, Isabel SR              
  7 Waterloo West                                         49.47    2   
     1) Solomon, Madelyn JR             2) Williams, TaJanik SO           
     3) Allison, Claresa JR             4) Thune, Zoey SR                 
  8 DSM Hoover                                            49.49    1   
     1) Ding, Nyakota SR                2) Goods, Temira SO               
     3) Sakabu, Lina JR                 4) Dennis, Saffie JR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [3:50].21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southeast Polk                                      [3:52].09   10   
     1) Hill, Tarryn SO                 2) Clement, Natalie SO            
     3) Larkins, Grace FR               4) Milani, Sydney SR              
  2 Assumption                                          [3:56].18    8   
     1) Nelson, Lea JR                  2) Fitzpatrick, Laney FR          
     3) Lansing, Olivia SO              4) King, Carly JR                 
  3 Waukee                                              [3:56].71    6   
     1) Taylor, Delaney JR              2) Peters, Janjay JR              
     3) Caraway, Jessica SO             4) Campbell, Lily SR              
  4 Dowling Catholic                                    [3:59].35    5   
     1) Tobias, Margaret FR             2) Timboe, Kate JR                
     3) Giudici, Anna SR                4) Schweizer, Kelsey JR           
  5 Solon                                               [3:59].63    4   
     1) Ryan, Taylor JR                 2) Annis, Cayley SO               
     3) Smith, Abby JR                  4) Kerkhoff, Erin JR              
  6 Pleasant Valley                                     [4:02].46    3   
     1) Wood, Emily FR                  2) Arthofer, Adrea JR             
     3) Creasy, Harmony FR              4) Arthofer, Kira SR              
  7 Decorah                                             [4:02].89    2   
     1) Mikkelson, Sarah SR             2) Galligan, Jenna SR             
     3) Buresh, Fiona FR                4) Nimrod, Katie SR               
  8 Wahlert Catholic                                    [4:04].98    1   
     1) Osterberger, Kaylee SR          2) Osterberger, Ellie SR          
     3) McDonald, Molly SO              4) Hohmann, Holly SR              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 60.95  4/29/2017   Waukee, Waukee                              
                       S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dowling Catholic                                      63.04  
     1) Baccile, Mira SO                2) Odir, Christina SR             
     3) Gehrke, Olivia SO               4) Okwaramoi, Juru JR             
  2 Benton - VH                                           65.55  
     1) Maschino, Laura SR              2) Masten, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Thys, Mallory SO                4) Martensen, Grace JR            
  3 Mt Vernon                                             66.79  
     1) Leopold, Annie SO               2) Rhomberg, Annie JR             
     3) Ryan, Lauren FR                 4) Yeoman, Catherine SR           
 -- Waukee                                                   DQ   5-2.d
     1) Drees, Addie SO                 2) Peters, Janjay JR              
     3) Keplinger, Anna SR              4) Winger, Sydney SR              
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Battle, Anavia            FR Ohio State               11.60   0.3 
  2 Love, Yakira              JR Purdue                   11.73   0.3 
  3 Coby, Eboni               JR Minnesota St             11.81   0.3 
  4 Soleyn, Bliss             JR Ohio State               11.83   0.3 
  5 Meredith, Madison         SO Western MI               11.91   0.3 
  6 Bracey, Sekayi            SO Purdue                   12.00   0.3 
  7 Avant, Kyara              FR Iowa                     12.10   0.3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [2:02].99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ubbing, Annie             SO Ohio State             [2:07].97  
  2 Ayoub, Aziza              FR Ohio State             [2:08].30  
  3 Parker, Jessica           SR Marquette              [2:08].92  
  4 Faust, Caitie             JR Utah                   [2:09].11  
  5 Correy, Brette            SR Northern IA            [2:09].13  
  6 Newton, Sarah             SO Utah                   [2:09].37  
  7 Saunders, Tia             SO Iowa                   [2:11].16  
  8 Trost, Emilee             SR MN Duluth              [2:11].26  
  9 Mansaray, Agnes           SO Iowa Central           [2:12].06  
 10 Martin, Lorena            SR Northern IL            [2:12].10  
 11 Markham, Niamh            JR Bradley                [2:12].11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roberson, Savannah        SR Purdue                   13.20  -0.2 
  2 Ray, Chantel              SR Ohio State               13.41  -0.2 
  3 Kohlwey, Danielle         JR MN Duluth                13.50  -0.2 
  4 Kimbro, Jenny             SO Iowa                     13.92  -0.2 
  5 Young, Mary               SR Drake                    13.95  -0.2 
  6 Molter, Leah              JR OK Baptist               14.02  -0.2 
  7 Ince, Allana              FR Indiana St               14.04  -0.2 
  8 Smith, Alexis             JR Minnesota St             14.07  -0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 55.37  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Sommer            SR Iowa                     59.73   4 
  2 Aduma, Amira              FR Illinois                 60.00   1 
  3 Dowd, Erin                SO Western MI               60.06   3 
  4 Hammond, Jordan           SO NW Missouri              60.15   4 
  5 Plock, Sarah              SO Iowa                     60.45   4 
  6 Curtis, Neshay            FR Northern IL              60.76   1 
  7 Oosterwegel, Hanneke      JR Northern St              60.79   4 
  8 Coombe, Victoria          JR Drake                    60.86   3 
  9 Jones, Kiara              JR Tulsa                    60.93   4 
 10 Swanson, Addie            FR Iowa                     61.22   2 
 11 Clarke, Shanice           SO Lincoln MO               61.29   3 
 12 Jones, Alexis             FR Illinois                 61.65   2 
 13 Glidden, Sarah            SR WI-Eau Claire            61.95   3 
 14 Gildemaster, Valerie      SR Augustana SD             61.97   4 
 15 Hicks, Pedra              JR Eastern IL               62.04   3 
 16 Morken, Kylie             FR Iowa                     62.12   1 
 17 Gonzalez, Laia            SO Central MO               62.53   1 
 18 Molter, Leah              JR OK Baptist               62.67   3  [1:02].665
 19 Whigham, Emma             JR Iowa State               62.67   2  [1:02].667
 20 Solis, Bella              JR Loras                    62.86   2 
 21 Taylor, Aubree            SR Wartburg                 63.09   2 
 22 Buergi, Ashleigh          SR WI-Eau Claire            63.18   3 
 23 West, Shelby              FR Iowa                     63.43   1 
 24 Wendtland, Marissa        SR Carroll                  64.62   2 
 25 Simonson, Sophie          SR Minnesota St             64.76   1 
 26 Amarteifio, Remy          SO Northern IL              66.03   1 
 27 Bierman, Brielle          SR St. Thomas MN            66.13   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 52.50  4/27/2013   Academy Art                                 
                       J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indiana State                                         55.74   1 
     1) Ince, Allana FR                 2) Morgan, Ayanna JR              
     3) Redmon, Caitlyn JR              4) Dziekonska, Patrycja SR        
  2 Purdue                                                56.00   3 
     1) Charlton, Devynne SR            2) Roberson, Savannah SR          
     3) Black, Symone SR                4) Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SO      
  3 Kent State                                            56.46   1 
     1) Williams, Arbria JR             2) Collier, Bri FR                
     3) Owens, Melina FR                4) Duff, Benja FR                 
  4 South Dakota St.                                      59.72   3 
     1) Neff, Kayla SO                  2) Mottinger, Haley SO            
     3) Bohan, Sara FR                  4) O'Connor, Jaymie SO            
  5 Western Michigan                                      60.04   3 
     1) Collins, Gabby SO               2) Dowd, Erin SO                  
     3) Hufnagel, Allison SR            4) Bryant, Alex SO                
  6 Grand View                                            62.51   1 
     1) Taylor, Amara FR                2) Hamilton, Dimetrea SO          
     3) VanZuuk, Jessica SR             4) Holschlag, Kaitlin FR          
  7 Wartburg                                              63.50   3 
     1) Bjustrom, Maggi SO              2) Taylor, Aubree SR              
     3) Yuska, Allison FR               4) Waldman, Becca SR              
  8 Wheaton (Ill.)                                        64.05   2 
     1) McGee, Abby Grace JR            2) Ezewuzie, Favor SO             
     3) Kitchen, Nicole SR              4) Sutton, Tess FR                
  9 Dubuque                                               64.86   2 
     1) Johnson, Demetria FR            2) Burks, Brittany JR             
     3) Sanchez, MichelleAnn SR         4) Schwenker, Hailey FR           
 10 Luther                                                65.20   2 
     1) Krawczyk, Jackie SR             2) Springer, Marta JR             
     3) Junker, Jessica FR              4) Sammons, Morgan SR             
 
Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 1.88m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa St                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Janae            JR Purdue                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ahrens, Stephanie         SR NE Omaha                J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Henry, Alexus             JR UT-Arlington            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Roman, Karissa            JR Missouri                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sharp, Kassidy            SR Northern IA             J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stanford, McKenzie        SR OK Christian             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wichmann, Audrey          JR NW Missouri              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lantrip, Aubrianna        SO Iowa                    J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kostiuk, Valeria          JR Missouri                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Palmer, Chennel           SR Northern IL              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Benson, Erica             FR North Dakota             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kerr, Britny              SO South Dakota             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Waite, Isabel             JR North Dakota            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Matheny, Alyssa           FR Kent State              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Rath, Chaley              SR Northern IA             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 DeGeorge, Kelli           SO Iowa                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Urycki, Gillian           SO Iowa                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Moss, Daejha              FR ND State                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Schumacher, Rachel        SO Minnesota St            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Gonzalez, Maria           SO Northern IA              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 20 Falco, Talia              JR Kent State               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 22 Bordson, Grace            JR St. Thomas MN           J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Collins, Sydney           SO Iowa                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdue                                                44.62   10   
     1) Bracey, Sekayi SO               2) Roberson, Savannah SR          
     3) Love, Yakira JR                 4) Charlton, Devynne SR           
  2 Ohio State                                            45.02    8   
     1) Soleyn, Bliss JR                2) Battle, Anavia FR              
     3) Ray, Chantel SR                 4) Barrie, Maggie SR              
  3 Illinois                                              45.45    6   
     1) Driver, Briana JR               2) Hargrove, Sade JR              
     3) Davis, Emone JR                 4) Rogers, Janile JR              
  4 Kent State                                            45.81    5   
     1) Lopez, Gana FR                  2) Yeargin, Nicole SO             
     3) Carey, Cayla SR                 4) Nunn, Bennisha SR              
  5 Indiana State                                         45.98    4   
     1) Cooper, Shana SO                2) Greer, DeAndra SO              
     3) Jackson, Oschtisha SR           4) Lindsey, Faith FR              
  6 Western Michigan                                      46.25    3   
     1) Mitchell, Diamond FR            2) Meredith, Madison SO           
     3) Bryant, Alex SO                 4) Worford, Ashley FR             
  7 Marquette                                             46.47    2   
     1) Marchan, Breanne SO             2) Goodrich, Cassy SR             
     3) Marko, Madison SO               4) Harris, Terica SR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [3:28].63  4/30/2011   Arkansas                                  
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              [3:28].42D  10   
     1) Abbott, Chloe SO                2) Thomas, Brionna SR             
     3) Black, Symone SR                4) Mitchell, Jahneya SR           
  2 Ohio State                                          [3:31].33    8   
     1) Winters, Karrington JR          2) Wilson, Tamani SO              
     3) Richardson, Syaira FR           4) Barrie, Maggie SR              
  3 Iowa                                                [3:39].74    6   
     1) Buss, Talia SO                  2) Plock, Sarah SO                
     3) King, Mallory SO                4) Sharpe, Sommer SR              
  4 Kent State                                          [3:40].00    5   
     1) Williams, Tyler SR              2) Yeargin, Nicole SO             
     3) Burnett, Lauren SR              4) Skinner, Irene SR              
  5 Western Michigan                                    [3:40].56    4   
     1) Anderson, Sarah SO              2) Bolden, Davonne SR             
     3) Worford, Ashley FR              4) Dowd, Erin SO                  
  6 Indiana State                                       [3:41].88    3   
     1) Jackson, Oschtisha SR           2) Davis, Imani SO                
     3) Woods, Ahmanah JR               4) Neeley, Brittany SR            
  7 North Dakota State                                  [3:42].32    2   
     1) Lind, Alyssa FR                 2) Woods, Alexis SR               
     3) Frolek, Peyton FR               4) Hahn, Deidre SR                
  8 Illinois                                            [3:49].62    1   
     1) Aduma, Amira FR                 2) Choquette, Nicole SR           
     3) Ayoola, Ololade FR              4) Driver, Briana JR              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
==========================================================================
      Relays: D [3:43].64  4/25/2015   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         R Williams, D Harper, T Ellis-Watson, C Williams  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              [3:47].99   2  10   
     1) Abbott, Chloe SO                2) Dorsey, Myia SO                
     3) Mitchell, Jahneya SR            4) Miller, Samara SO              
  2 Illinois                                            [3:48].49   2   8   
     1) Driver, Briana JR               2) Rogers, Janile JR              
     3) Nwoko, Chisom SO                4) Choquette, Nicole SR           
  3 Tulsa                                               [3:51].41   1   6   
     1) Lyons, Candalyn SR              2) Birmmingham, Aaliyah SO        
     3) Galbert, Ca'Purnika FR          4) Bailey, Allison SO             
  4 Northern Iowa                                       [3:52].73   2   5   
     1) Watson-Reid, Chyna JR           2) Irmen, Madisen SR              
     3) Bell, Maddie JR                 4) Schinkel, Lyndsie JR           
  5 Western Michigan                                    [3:54].08   2   4   
     1) Collins, Gabby SO               2) Meredith, Madison SO           
     3) Bolden, Davonne SR              4) Anderson, Sarah SO             
  6 Ohio State                                          [3:54].86   2   3   
     1) DeLoach, Taylor SO              2) Soleyn, Bliss JR               
     3) Barlow, Halimah SO              4) Ubbing, Annie SO               
  7 Marquette                                           [3:55].77   1   2   
     1) Marchan, Breanne SO             2) Marko, Madison SO              
     3) Goodrich, Cassy SR              4) Carroll, Meghan SR             
  8 South Dakota                                        [3:57].34   1   1   
     1) Dufoe, Karina JR                2) Gordon, Tasheka SO             
     3) Ireland, Brooke SR              4) Fine, Mallory JR               
  9 Northern Illinois                                   [3:58].25   2 
     1) Jones, Khenadi FR               2) McCray, Kishona FR             
     3) Franks, Doshawn SR              4) Finegan, Nora FR               
 10 North Dakota State                                  [3:59].18   2 
     1) Hahn, Deidre SR                 2) Grommesh, Gabrielle SR         
     3) Woods, Alexis SR                4) Bostrom, Katie JR              
 11 Kent State                                          [4:02].02   1 
     1) Seymour, Kayla JR               2) Owens, Melina FR               
     3) Crawford, Aiyanna SO            4) Banks, Rachel SO               
 12 Indiana State                                       [4:03].23   2 
     1) Morgan, Ayanna JR               2) Redmon, Caitlyn JR             
     3) Odusola, Rebecca FR             4) Conley, Jessi JR               
 13 Drake                                               [4:03].39   1 
     1) Crawford, Mariah SO             2) Rolle, Taryn SR                
     3) Ahmed-Green, Rai SR             4) Giuliano, Kayla SR             
 14 South Dakota St.                                    [4:04].01   1 
     1) Carlson, Delaney SO             2) Flemister-Smith, Miatta SO     
     3) Lane, Vanessa SR                4) Scislow, Jenni SR              
 15 Western Illinois                                    [4:07].84   1 
     1) Richardson, Raytoria JR         2) Brasseur, Bo SO                
     3) Stennis, Jamieria JR            4) Tranchitella, Hailey FR        
 -- Iowa                                                     DQ   1  5-9.c
     1) Brown, Brittany SR              2) Avant, Kyara FR                
     3) Champe, Sheridan SR             4) King, Mallory SO               
 
Women Distance Medley University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [11:03].59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Missouri                                           [11:07].59   10   
     1) Halamicek, Valeska SR           2) Joseph, Tsai-Anne JR           
     3) Liz, Karina FR                  4) Schweizer, Karissa SR          
  2 Indiana State                                      [11:18].03    8   
     1) Neeley, Brittany SR             2) Jackson, Oschtisha SR          
     3) Davis, Imani SO                 4) Austin, Taylor SR              
  3 Iowa State                                         [11:19].26    6   
     1) Ackley, Karly FR                2) Whigham, Emma JR               
     3) Stenman-Fahey, Erinn JR         4) Staebler, Jasmine JR           
  4 South Dakota St.                                   [11:23].20    5   
     1) Dykstra, Kendra SO              2) Dolezal, Savannah SR           
     3) Steele, Krista JR               4) King, Rachel JR                
  5 Air Force                                          [11:24].47    4   
     1) Norris, Mahala FR               2) Ridgeway, Aubrey FR            
     3) Irvine, Megan SO                4) Gillespie, Carina SR           
  6 Illinois                                           [11:33].16    3   
     1) Lucki, Mikaela FR               2) Phillips, Felicia SO           
     3) Kladar, Kristina JR             4) Craddock, Rebecca FR           
  7 Kansas State                                       [11:39].29    2   
     1) Wedekind, Morgan SR             2) Robinson, Victoria FR          
     3) Doll, Kayla SR                  4) Melgares, Cara FR              
  8 North Dakota State                                 [11:40].85    1   
     1) Huhnerkoch, Kayla JR            2) Bye, Katie FR                  
     3) Frolek, Peyton FR               4) Rotvold, Annika JR             
  9 Utah                                               [11:43].99  
     1) McInturff, Hannah SR            2) Weidle, Mesa SR                
     3) Griffiths, Nicole SO            4) Grossman, Dakota SR            
 10 Northern Iowa                                      [11:49].96  
     1) Christensen, Tiffany JR         2) Irmen, Madisen SR              
     3) Slight, Diana FR                4) Cole, Mckayla FR               
 11 Marquette                                          [12:11].17  
     1) Parker, Jennifer SR             2) Parker, Alison SR              
     3) Moravec, Emma FR                4) Gardiner, Kalina SO            
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 44.19  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         46.31  
     1) Cauldwell, Diana SR             2) Medley, Rene SO                
     3) Vandenburg, Shaian JR           4) Moss, Christine JR             
  2 Emporia St.                                           46.48  
     1) Williams, Jazmin SO             2) Shield, Hannah JR              
     3) Lee, Malacia SR                 4) Yeargin, Latiyera SR           
  3 Rogers State                                          46.79  
     1) Thompkins, Destiny SO           2) Morgan, Audrianna SR           
     3) Reece, Daisha SO                4) Young, Sch'Cara SR             
  4 Central Missouri                                      46.96  
     1) McClendon, Alliah SR            2) Thole, Emily JR                
     3) Nash, Destiney FR               4) Gardner, Sanikee SR            
  5 Iowa Western CC                                       47.25  
     1) Carter, Briyana FR              2) Gyimah, Dorcas FR              
     3) Abu-Youm, Samiya FR             4) Brown, Traci FR                
  6 Augustana (S.D.)                                      47.55  
     1) Heyn, Sara JR                   2) Klapperich, Alaina JR          
     3) Dikmen, Selin FR                4) DeWitt, Callie FR              
  7 Fort Hays St.                                         54.24  
     1) Forbes, Amber SR                2) Diarra, Yanoudji SR            
     3) Zombo, Sharee SO                4) Wycoff, Kelly SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D [3:34].52  4/27/2013   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       [3:38].83  
     1) Brown, Segale SO                2) Ambersley, Renea JR            
     3) Clarke, Shanice SO              4) Moss, Christine JR             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    [3:42].03  
     1) Mitchell, Mckae JR              2) Mayfield, JoziRose SO          
     3) Hurlbut, Breanna SR             4) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine FR 
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   [3:45].45  
     1) Frazier, Anna JR                2) Jones, Kaylee JR               
     3) Rolfes, Aspen FR                4) Jones, Elizabeth JR            
  4 Central Missouri                                    [3:46].10  
     1) Gardner, Sanikee SR             2) Gonzalez, Laia SO              
     3) Nash, Destiney FR               4) Thole, Emily JR                
  5 Wartburg                                            [3:48].57  
     1) Duehr, Betsy SR                 2) Tyynismaa, Belle SO            
     3) Jones, Teylor JR                4) Taylor, Aubree SR              
  6 Bethel (Minn.)                                      [3:49].99  
     1) Sankey, Hannah FR               2) Labatt, Delia SO               
     3) Alpers, Erin SR                 4) Johnson, AddieKay JR           
  7 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     [3:51].89  
     1) Buergi, Ashleigh SR             2) Hecker, Glory SO               
     3) Kummer, Lakyn SO                4) Glidden, Sarah SR              
  8 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      [3:52].71  
     1) Heath, Marissa SO               2) Ezewuzie, Favor SO             
     3) Dansdill, Maggie SR             4) Brown, Natasha JR              
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Special
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 12.40  2015        Jasmin Stowers, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kendra             adidas                   12.37   2.5 
  2 Amusan, Tobi                 adidas                   12.61   2.5 
  3 Carter, Kori                 Jordan Brand             12.81   2.5 
  4 Stowers, Jasmin              Nike                     12.85   2.5 
  5 Harper-Nelson, Dawn          Nike                     12.93   2.5 
  6 Williams, Kendell            Unattached               13.23   2.5 
  7 Wallace, Sasha               HS International         13.53   2.5 
 -- Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                     DNF   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Special
================================================================
      Relays: D 54.41  2013        Zuzana Hejnova, Czech Republic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moline, Georganne            Tuscon Elite AC          54.86  
  2 Muhammad, Dalilah            Nike                     55.08  
  3 Tate, Cassandra              adidas                   55.14  
  4 Spencer, Ashley              Nike                     55.22  
  5 Nugent, Leah                 PUMA                     56.52  
  6 Watson, Sage                 Nike                     56.55  
  7 Black, Symone             SR Purdue                   57.24  
  8 Claxton, Grace               adidas                   59.39  
 
Women Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 15-11  2013        Yarisley Silva, Cuba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Sandi                Nike                     4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.88 5.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Suhr, Jenn                   adidas                   4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nageotte, Katie              Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Grove, Emily                 Nike                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Johnigan, Annie              Unattached              J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ross, Kourtney               Unattached              J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hixson, Kristen              Unattached              J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brown, Kristen               CV Elite                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Walter, Sydney Clute         Unattached              J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Clark, Megan                 Oiselle                  4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Newell, Anicka               PUMA                        NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D [4:10].76  4/26/2014   Josh Evans, Linn-Mar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sieperda, Gable           SR Central Lyon           [4:15].48  
  2 Cox, Camden               SR Ankeny Cent            [4:16].88  
  3 Sommer, Konnor            SR Pleasant Val           [4:18].47  
  4 Altier, Tom               SR Johnston               [4:19].36  
  5 Kephart, Andrew           SR Decorah                [4:20].88  
  6 Bauer, Riley              SR North Union            [4:21].67  
  7 Hildebrand, Jalen         SR Dubuque Sr             [4:22].53  
  8 Sindt, Tim                JR Ankeny                 [4:23].11  
  9 Holesinger, David         JR DUB Hstead             [4:23].94  
 10 Schroeder, Cole           JR Dowling Cath           [4:24].21  
 11 Fopma, Jeremy             SR Marion                 [4:24].49  
 12 Linnan, Quentin           SR Indianola              [4:25].24  
 13 Schmitz, Samuel           SO Johnston               [4:26].89  
 14 Carmody, Matthew             Dowling Cath           [4:28].37  
 15 Pendergast, Jack          SO CR Prairie             [4:29].16  
 16 McCaffery, Mason          JR Spirit Lake            [4:29].66  
 17 Johnston, Colin           SR Linn-Mar               [4:30].02  
 18 Greiner, Kolby            JR IA City West           [4:32].92  
 19 Vlasek, Elijah            SR CR Prairie             [4:36].27  
 20 Sommer, Kole              FR Pleasant Val           [4:38].14  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 51.94  1995        Dustin Avey, Ames                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West, Austin              SR IA City West             51.96   2 
  2 Roethler, Nolan           SR Waukee                   53.41   2 
  3 Vander Linden, Tyson      JR Lville-Sully             53.79   2 
  4 Reemtsma, Will            JR Davenport C              53.83   2 
  5 Krapfl, Will              JR Ames                     54.24   1 
  6 Romagna, Angelo           SR Dubuque Sr               54.33   1 
  7 Jasa, Mike                SR CR Prairie               54.37   1 
  8 VanZee, Avery             SR Pella                    54.66   1 
  9 Reed, Gratt               SR Atlantic                 54.71   2 
 10 Christensen, Jace         JR SE Polk                  54.91   1 
 11 Davis, Trent              JR Linn-Mar                 55.28   1 
 12 Sharp, Alex               SR Gilbert                  55.31   1 
 13 Smith, Devin              JR Center Point             55.58   1 
 14 Jones, Zach               SR IA City                  56.25   2 
 -- Sampson, Jeron            SR CB T Jeff                   DQ   2  5-6.a
 -- Nicholson, Demari         SR Bettendorf                  DQ   2  5-6.a
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
      Relays: D 42.02  4/27/2018   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                  
                       J Baugh, J Bokoyo, B Bolden, M Hall               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CR Jefferson                                          42.31   10   
     1) Baugh, James SR                 2) Bokoyo, Josue SR               
     3) Bolden, Braxton SR              4) Hall, Mitch SR                 
  2 Urbandale                                             42.69    8   
     1) Miller, Chris SR                2) Waylee, Harrison SO            
     3) Neyens, Joshua JR               4) Facey, Elijah SR               
  3 CR Kennedy                                            42.70    6   
     1) Hendred, Cairron SO             2) Shanklin, Marco SR             
     3) Jones, Blake SR                 4) Packingham, Zak SR             
  4 Southeast Polk                                        43.03    5   
     1) Johnson, Austin SR              2) Williams, Gavin SO             
     3) Erickson, Jaeger SR             4) Lambertz, Colton SO            
  5 Ames                                                  43.07    4   
     1) Hailey III, James SR            2) Krapfl, Will JR                
     3) Cable, Brandon SR               4) Bell Jr., Bernard JR           
  6 Valley- WDM                                           43.31    3   
     1) Fugate, Treveon JR              2) Buchanan, Tashawn SR           
     3) Mitchell, Creighton SO          4) Samples, Langston JR           
  7 Western Dubuque                                       43.67    2   
     1) Burds, Will SO                  2) Butcher, Zack JR               
     3) Fagerlind, Daniel JR            4) Hogan, Collin SO               
  8 Johnston                                              43.90    1   
     1) Henderson, Dre JR               2) Murray, Blake JR               
     3) Abbey, Zach SO                  4) Coleman, Anthony FR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [3:17].77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waukee                                              [3:18].77   10   
     1) Roethler, Nolan SR              2) McCrary, Aaron SR              
     3) Yeaway, Sam JR                  4) Eaton, Zachary JR              
  2 Bettendorf                                          [3:19].01    8   
     1) Scott, Brendan JR               2) Nicholson, Demari SR           
     3) Smith-Reed, MeKou FR            4) Porter, Darien JR              
  3 DSM Roosevelt                                       [3:21].36    6   
     1) O'Brien, Eian SR                2) Baack, Nic SR                  
     3) Smith, Aaron FR                 4) Houston, Davion SR             
  4 Valley- WDM                                         [3:23].14    5   
     1) Keller, Jacob JR                2) Shaner, Jonathan JR            
     3) Gass, Jacob JR                  4) Neu, Ryan SO                   
  5 Dubuque Senior                                      [3:23].33    4   
     1) Kruse, Ted SO                   2) Chapman, Chris SR              
     3) Kruse, Joe SR                   4) Romagna, Angelo SR             
  6 Cedar Falls                                         [3:23].50    3   
     1) Courbat, Jakob SR               2) Eastman, Will FR               
     3) Conrad, Brandon JR              4) O'Hair, Quinlan JR             
  7 Pekin                                               [3:23].70    2   
     1) Eckley, Chandler SR             2) Roth, Sam SR                   
     3) Millikin, Cameron JR            4) Wittrock, Isaiah SR            
  8 Atlantic                                            [3:24].27    1   
     1) Niklasen, Zade JR               2) Reed, Gratt SR                 
     3) Moen, Tyler SO                  4) Mullenix, Chase JR             
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 55.68  4/30/2016   Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar                          
                       D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CR Prairie                                            57.24  
     1) Davis, Kian SO                  2) Fuller, Caleb SR               
     3) Jasa, Mike SR                   4) Parks, Chavi SR                
  2 CR Kennedy                                            57.56  
     1) Stecker, Will JR                2) Dix, Keeler SR                 
     3) White, BJ SR                    4) Jordan Jr., Terrell SR         
  3 Waukee                                                57.70  
     1) Roethler, Nolan SR              2) Payne, Jackson SO              
     3) Hutchison, Asher SR             4) Williams, Tyler SR             
  4 Pella                                                 59.37  
     1) Thomas, Gabe JR                 2) Ware, Curtis SR                
     3) Buma, Jordan JR                 4) VanZee, Avery SR               
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reese, Riak               SR Kent State               10.63  -2.3 
  2 Harrison, Eric            FR Ohio State               10.74  -2.3 
  3 Bazile, Zack              SR Ohio State               10.78  -2.3  10.771
  4 Asemota, Duan             SR Ohio State               10.78  -2.3  10.774
  5 Williams, Gawain          SR South Dakota             10.81  -2.3 
  6 Wilson, O'Shea            SR Iowa                     10.85  -2.3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D [1:46].53  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinsson, Erik          JR UT-Arlington           [1:49].16  
  2 Lomong, Alexander         SO Ohio State             [1:49].88  
  3 Loevenstein, Kurt         JR Kansas State           [1:50].09  
  4 Bell, Brian               SO Iowa Central           [1:50].12  
  5 Black, Zach               SO Iowa State             [1:50].58  
  6 Cook-Gallardo, Donson     SR Carleton               [1:50].83  
  7 Pingel, Jordan            SR Northern IA            [1:51].02  
  8 LaRoche, Thomas           SR Emporia St             [1:51].06  
  9 Kunc, Grzegorz            FR Kent State             [1:51].45  
 10 Conrad, Christopher       FR Missouri               [1:52].22  
 11 Teubel, Nolan             SO Iowa                   [1:52].24  
 12 Hartman, Alec             FR Bradley                [1:52].76  
 13 Marton, Grant             JR Carroll                [1:53].05  
 14 Winebrenner, Cain         SR Missouri               [1:53].17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 13.21  4/25/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Veteto, Justin            SR Purdue                   13.91  -0.5 
  2 Douglas, Chris            JR Iowa                     13.92  -0.5 
  3 Seward, DaJuan            JR Ohio State               13.94  -0.5 
  4 Carter, Daley             SR Indiana St               14.12  -0.5 
  5 Davis, Sydne              JR Minnesota St             14.20  -0.5 
  6 Nwangwu, Emeka            SR UT-Arlington             14.22  -0.5 
  7 Gustafsson, Petter        SR UT-Arlington             14.48  -0.5 
  8 Carroll, Brent            SO Ohio State               14.53  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 49.26  2008        Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendziera, David          SR Illinois                 49.94   4 
  2 Douglas, Chris            JR Iowa                     50.52   4 
  3 Huslig, Landon            SR OK Christian             50.53   4 
  4 Smith, Jacob              SO Northern IA              50.94   4 
  5 Frost, Jojo               FR Northern IA              51.46   3 
  6 Priebe, Hudson            SR Drake                    51.50   3 
  7 Mason, Jerrad             SR Missouri                 51.69   4 
  8 Metivier, Malik           SO Drake                    51.72   3 
  9 Visser, Henry             FR Tulsa                    51.77   2 
 10 Van Leersum, Bas             Drake Track Club         51.83   4 
 11 White, Chip               SR Air Force                51.84   4 
 12 Carroll, Brent            SO Ohio State               52.42   2 
 13 McKinney, Kyle            JR Ohio State               52.58   2 
 14 Lietz, Austin             SO Iowa                     52.65   3 
 15 Davis, Sydne              JR Minnesota St             52.85   2 
 16 Zor, Thomas               SO Iowa Central             52.87   1 
 17 Barrows, Josh             JR Augustana SD             52.91   2 
 18 Piron, Peyton             JR North Centra             53.41   3 
 19 Michl, Isaiah             JR Illinois                 53.42   1 
 20 Sander, Wyatt             SR Emporia St               53.56   1 
 21 Lombardi, Dominic         SR Drake                    53.58   2 
 22 Yamamoto, Josh            SR Augustana IL             53.59   3 
 23 Coughenour, Jordan        JR Simpson (Iow             53.60   2 
 24 Klos, Aron                SR ND State                 53.87   1 
 25 Henry, Alva               SR Lincoln MO               53.94   1 
 26 Clarke, Raymund           JR Iowa                     54.23   1 
 27 Moore, Garrett            JR UT-Arlington             55.46   3 
 -- Cooper, Jay               SR South Dakota               DNF   2 
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UT-Arlington                                          57.93   2 
     1) Gustafsson, Petter SR           2) Fincher, Victor JR             
     3) Moore, Garrett JR               4) Nwangwu, Emeka SR              
  2 Kent State                                            59.71   2 
     1) Ragland, Dairius JR             2) Mally, Jacob FR                
     3) Looser, Ryan SR                 4) Lawson, TJ SO                  
  3 North Dakota State                                    60.33   3 
     1) Martinez, Dominic FR            2) Klimpke, Ben SO                
     3) Asa, Daniel JR                  4) Enerson, Ryan JR               
  4 Dubuque                                               61.42   1 
     1) Gray, Clayton SR                2) Johnson, Kelvon FR             
     3) Johnson, Kelshawn FR            4) Stillmunkes, Corbin FR         
  5 Marquette                                             61.61   2 
     1) Bravo, Ross FR                  2) Chabon, Andrew FR              
     3) Van Saders, Chris SR            4) Peter, Mathew JR               
  6 Wartburg                                              61.76   3 
     1) Wright, Dallas FR               2) Niemann, James JR              
     3) Cook, Famiek JR                 4) DeMott, Dillon SR              
  7 Augustana (S.D.)                                      62.34   1 
     1) Meloche, Paul JR                2) Ward, Evan JR                  
     3) Van't Hof, Dylon SR             4) Schukking, Peter SR            
  8 Augustana (Ill.)                                      65.14   3 
     1) Henry, Matthew SR               2) Rubarts, Tyler SR              
     3) Sommers, Clayton JR             4) Marcy, Brandon JR              
  9 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    65.97   2 
     1) O'Neill, Connor SR              2) Schoenfelder, Jonah SO         
     3) Dahl, Duncan JR                 4) Coates, Austin SO              
 10 Concordia-Moorhead                                    68.50   1 
     1) Bye, Matt SO                    2) Probst, Jake SR                
     3) Brenden, Brett SR               4) Julkes, Willie SO              
 -- North Central (Ill.)                                     DQ   3  5-2.d
     1) Hilton, Kyle JR                 2) Stuttle, Nick SO               
     3) Povilaitis, Rashawn JR          4) Musgrave, Erik SO              
 
Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bazile, Zack              SR Ohio State               7.70m   3.8  25-03.25 
     7.44m(0.4) 7.15m(-0.6) 7.70m(3.8) PASS      PASS      7.67m(-0.1)
  2 Lawson, TJ                SO Kent State               7.36m   1.3  24-01.75 
     7.02m(+0.0) 7.26m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.08m(1.0) 7.36m(1.3)
  3 McGee, Gerald             SR Purdue                   7.33m   2.4  24-00.75 
     6.99m(0.4) FOUL      7.33m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.19m(-1.9)
  4 Schreiber, Scott          SR Indiana St               7.25m   0.2  23-09.50 
     7.16m(4.3) 7.25m(0.2) 7.19m(0.2) 6.81m(-2.0) FOUL      7.13m(2.6)
  5 Maat, Molefi              SR Illinois                 7.15m   1.6  23-05.50 
     6.92m(-1.3) 7.11m(2.8) 7.15m(1.6) 7.05m(-0.6) 6.95m(-1.9) 6.61m(1.1)
  6 Koenig, Cooper            FR Iowa                    J7.15m  +0.0  23-05.50 
     7.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.94m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.6) 6.77m(+0.0)
  7 Fisher, Davion            SO Ohio State               6.98m  +0.0  22-11.00 
     6.98m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.75m(1.5) 5.56m(-1.1) FOUL     
  8 Johnson, James            FR Kent State               6.94m   4.6  22-09.25 
     6.77m(0.2) 6.94m(4.6) PASS                 
  9 Grant, Jonathan           JR Kent State               6.91m   1.1  22-08.00 
     6.55m(+0.0) 6.75m(3.2) 6.91m(1.1)            
 10 Stevens, Chrisford        SR Eastern IL              J6.91m   0.3  22-08.00 
     FOUL      6.91m(0.3) 6.68m(+0.0)            
 11 Koehler, Trent            SO NE Wesleyan              6.86m   2.2  22-06.25 
     6.74m(0.4) 6.82m(-0.1) 6.86m(2.2)            
 12 Bradshaw, Akeem           FR Iowa Central            J6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25 
     6.77m(0.1) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 13 Toy, Ethan                SO South Dakota             6.85m   1.3  22-05.75 
     6.74m(1.4) 6.85m(1.3) FOUL                 
 14 Morris, Malik             SR NE Wesleyan              6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75 
     6.80m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15 Newcomb, Bryce            JR Northern IA              6.73m   1.0  22-01.00 
     6.73m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Spann, Nicholas           JR St. Thomas MN            6.66m  -1.4  21-10.25 
     6.66m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Walton, Marcus            FR ND State                 6.63m  -1.4  21-09.00 
     6.32m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.5) 6.63m(-1.4)            
 18 White, Conor              JR St. Thomas MN            6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     6.61m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19 Smith, Joe                SO Eastern IL               6.45m  -0.6  21-02.00 
     6.45m(-0.6) FOUL      6.41m(-0.4)            
 20 Clarke, Daniel            FR SD State                 6.20m   1.4  20-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(1.4)            
 
Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 72.77m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stroh, Steffan            SR ND State                66.39m     217-10 
      66.39m  63.34m  64.20m  FOUL  65.31m  FOUL
  2 Escobedo, Erik            SR Bethel (Ind.            65.16m     213-09 
      65.16m  63.85m  60.70m  62.28m  61.78m  61.46m
  3 Kaleikau, Jace            SR Central MO              63.24m     207-06 
      FOUL  61.79m  60.14m  63.24m  62.27m  FOUL
  4 Bender, Colton            SR SD State                63.02m     206-09 
      63.02m  FOUL  57.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carter, Avery             JR Missouri                62.76m     205-11 
      62.76m  61.55m  60.81m  FOUL  FOUL  57.59m
  6 Liby, Nathan              JR Central MO              62.45m     204-11 
      62.45m  FOUL  62.20m  FOUL  FOUL  60.79m
  7 Dziedzic, Matsen          SR Illinois                61.15m     200-07 
      59.21m  61.15m  60.55m  60.91m  60.49m  60.13m
  8 Wheeler, Cody             JR Augustana IL            60.20m     197-06 
      60.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Talley, Alex              FR ND State                58.79m     192-10 
      58.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.32m  FOUL
 10 Kunza, Patrick            SO Missouri                58.74m     192-08 
      FOUL  58.74m  58.49m            
 11 Ammons, Logan             JR SD State                58.49m     191-11 
      56.78m  57.75m  58.49m            
 12 McBride, Jacob            SR ND State                58.18m     190-10 
      58.18m  56.90m  57.58m            
 13 Fadel, Saleem             FR OK Baptist              58.03m     190-05 
      FOUL  56.21m  58.03m            
 14 Berg, Tanner              FR Northern St             57.76m     189-06 
      57.44m  FOUL  57.76m            
 15 Hyc, Micheal              SR Illinois                56.12m     184-01 
      FOUL  56.12m  54.68m            
 16 Petersen, Travis          SO Iowa Central            55.46m     181-11 
      55.46m  54.76m  54.98m            
 17 Murfin, Blaze             JR Dubuque                 55.19m     181-01 
      FOUL  55.19m  FOUL            
 18 Udermann, Samuel          SR Minnesota St            54.86m     180-00 
      53.07m  53.53m  54.86m            
 19 Dozier, TJ                SR Fort Hays St            53.53m     175-07 
      53.12m  FOUL  53.53m            
 20 Plummer, James            JR Grand View              53.04m     174-00 
      53.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Wickey, Jake              FR Kent State              52.97m     173-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.97m            
 22 Fanta, Trenton            FR Purdue                  52.47m     172-02 
      49.97m  FOUL  52.47m            
 23 Barents, Jacob            SR South Dakota            51.61m     169-04 
      FOUL  51.61m  50.18m            
 24 Celona, Chris             SR Iowa State              51.11m     167-08 
      FOUL  51.11m  FOUL            
 -- Keogan, Michael           SO ND State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Houser, Nathan               Midland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jarrett, Andrew           SO WI-La Crosse              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pavlenko, Vlad            JR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Donnelly, Sean               Iron Wood TC           X71.47m     234-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  64.45m  69.77m  FOUL  71.47m
 -- Dunbar, Colin                Iron Wood TC           X68.27m     224-00 
      FOUL  66.68m  68.11m  66.12m  68.27m  FOUL
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                            39.69   10   
     1) Mott, Tavonte FR                2) Harrison, Eric FR              
     3) Asemota, Duan SR                4) Bazile, Zack SR                
  2 Purdue                                                39.74    8   
     1) McGee, Gerald SR                2) McLaren, Shawndail JR          
     3) Hollis, Jordan FR               4) Williams, Waseem SO            
  3 Illinois                                              39.89    6   
     1) Shannon, Jason FR               2) Henderson, Cole SR             
     3) Haight, Joe JR                  4) Maat, Molefi SR                
  4 Kent State                                            40.78    5   
     1) Harris, Brandon JR              2) Johnson, James FR              
     3) Davis II, Shakorie FR           4) Reese, Riak SR                 
  5 South Dakota St.                                      40.94    4   
     1) Hilton, Coby FR                 2) Larson, Landon SO              
     3) Clarke, Daniel FR               4) Zenner, Sam SO                 
  6 Drake                                                 41.36    3   
     1) Lombardi, Dominic SR            2) Graves, Caulin SO              
     3) Chier, Aaron JR                 4) Maguranyanga, Kundai FR        
 -- Iowa                                                     FS  
     1) Woodard, Antonio SO             2) Wilson, O'Shea SR              
     3) Hofacker, Collin SO             4) Harris, Mar'yea JR             
 -- Northern Iowa                                            DQ   5-9.c
     1) Hicks, Eli SO                   2) Trousil, Isaiah FR             
     3) Turcotte, Matt JR               4) Cooper, Tayshaun FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [3:00].78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                [3:05].05   10   
     1) Frye, DeJuan JR                 2) Hofacker, Collin SO            
     3) Thompson, Chris SO              4) Harris, Mar'yea JR             
  2 Ohio State                                          [3:06].78    8   
     1) Burke, Asa SO                   2) McKinney, Kyle JR              
     3) Jeff, Andre FR                  4) Bramwell, Drelan SR            
  3 Illinois                                            [3:07].64    6   
     1) Haight, Joe JR                  2) Allen, Kenneth SR              
     3) Deloye, Parker SR               4) Kendziera, David SR            
  4 Purdue                                              [3:09].32    5   
     1) Rolle, Kinard JR                2) Dotson, Malcolm SO             
     3) Hollis, Jordan FR               4) McLaren, Shawndail JR          
  5 Northern Iowa                                       [3:10].21    4   
     1) Newcomb, Bryce JR               2) Van Den Bergh, Sven FR         
     3) Frost, Jojo FR                  4) Hertz, Corey JR                
  6 Tulsa                                               [3:12].69    3   
     1) Visser, Henry FR                2) Howard, Grey JR                
     3) Adee, Zachary FR                4) Stewart, Bailey JR             
  7 Kent State                                          [3:14].23    2   
     1) Davis II, Shakorie FR           2) Lawson, TJ SO                  
     3) Johnson, James FR               4) Johnson, Kole SO               
  8 Air Force                                           [3:17].22    1   
     1) Dicken, Zach SO                 2) Walden, Sedacy JR              
     3) Collins, David JR               4) White, Chip SR                 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
==========================================================================
      Relays: D [3:12].19  1983        Alabama                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iowa State                                          [3:17].73   2  10   
     1) Schneider, Logan JR             2) Berry, Ka'Ven JR               
     3) Dennison, Jaymes SR             4) Roomes, Roshon SO              
  2 Iowa                                                [3:18].11   2   8   
     1) Garron, Bradford FR             2) Hofacker, Collin SO            
     3) Harris, Mar'yea JR              4) Lilly, Carter SR               
  3 Illinois                                            [3:22].54   2   6   
     1) Shannon, Jason FR               2) Haight, Joe JR                 
     3) Allen, Kenneth SR               4) Eiring, Konrad JR              
  4 North Dakota State                                  [3:25].13   2   5   
     1) Butler, JT JR                   2) Brosseau, Alex FR              
     3) Richter, Jacob JR               4) Curl, Byrne JR                 
  5 Northern Iowa                                       [3:25].27   2   4   
     1) Cooper, Tayshaun FR             2) Trousil, Isaiah FR             
     3) Blough, Connor FR               4) Gearhart, Seb FR               
  6 Kent State                                          [3:25].86   1   3   
     1) Harris, Brandon JR              2) Johnson, Kole SO               
     3) O'Leary, Andrew SR              4) Jones, Kevin JR                
  7 Marquette                                           [3:26].21   1   2   
     1) Boos, Connor JR                 2) Oechsner, Michael FR           
     3) Bendel, Daniel FR               4) Gross, Derek SO                
  8 South Dakota St.                                    [3:28].78   1   1   
     1) Kuil, Cameron FR                2) Johnson, Sam JR                
     3) Gatrost, Wyatt SO               4) Hanna, Jordan JR               
  9 Ohio State                                          [3:29].68   2 
     1) Bramwell, Drelan SR             2) Mott, Tavonte FR               
     3) Bete, Paul FR                   4) Blank, Kevin SR                
 10 Indiana State                                       [3:31].97   2 
     1) Parmley, Tristan SR             2) Shaw, Jarel FR                 
     3) Blake, Rhett SO                 4) Kilian, Cale FR                
 -- Western Illinois                                         DQ   1  5-2.b
     1) Patterson, Darius JR            2) Kirby, Josh SO                 
     3) Montalto, Justin SO             4) Moody, Corey FR                
 -- Drake                                                    DQ   2  5-2.b
     1) Chier, Aaron JR                 2) Maguranyanga, Kundai FR        
     3) Graves, Caulin SO               4) Kelly, Kevin JR                
 
Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
=======================================================================
      Relays: D [9:30].45  1983        Southern Methodist                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tulsa                                               [9:42].75   10   
     1) Middleton, Mark JR              2) Stewart, Bailey JR             
     3) Howard, Grey JR                 4) Tully, Robert JR               
  2 Iowa State                                          [9:42].95    8   
     1) Lagat, Festus SO                2) Fogltanz, Eric JR              
     3) Hayes, Frank FR                 4) Kurgat, Edwin SO               
  3 Iowa                                                [9:50].70    6   
     1) Mylenek, Nathan SO              2) Thompson, Chris SO             
     3) Manternach, Matt SO             4) Melchert, Michael JR           
  4 Indiana State                                       [9:51].57    5   
     1) Medrano, Akis JR                2) Griffith, Stephen FR           
     3) Anyaebunam, CJ SR               4) Pierce, Quentin JR             
  5 Air Force                                           [9:54].97    4   
     1) Tankersley, Andrew JR           2) Dicken, Zach SO                
     3) Petrie, Zac SR                  4) Bilvado, Jacob JR              
  6 South Dakota St.                                    [9:55].12    3   
     1) Peters, Gabe FR                 2) Acker, Mitchel FR              
     3) Goehring, Josh SO               4) Burdick, Kyle JR               
  7 North Dakota State                                  [9:56].64    2   
     1) Heikkila, Tim SO                2) Wendel, Connor FR              
     3) Gilbertson, Brant SR            4) Leingang, Jake SR              
  8 Marquette                                          [10:00].46    1   
     1) Miller, Aric SR                 2) Davis, Jason FR                
     3) Eagan, Brad JR                  4) Miller, Alec JR                
  9 Wichita State                                      [10:05].39  
     1) Penrod, Zack SO                 2) Stine, Connor JR               
     3) Skwarlo, Stan JR                4) Wickoren, Nathan JR            
 10 Kansas State                                       [10:10].10  
     1) Koch, Lukas SR                  2) Stevenson, Noah FR             
     3) Hodge, Travis SO                4) Donahue, Colton SR             
 11 Illinois                                           [10:16].15  
     1) Lee, Garrett SR                 2) Harris, Aaron FR               
     3) Zea, Tony SR                    4) Brahm, Luke SR                 
 12 Drake                                              [10:31].36  
     1) Yeager, Joshua JR               2) Zak, Tyler SR                  
     3) Lechleitner, Xavier SO          4) Kelly, Kevin JR                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Missouri                                      41.05  
     1) Williams, Andre FR              2) Hunt, Franklin SO              
     3) Purnell, Deric FR               4) Minott, Akeemo FR              
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.06  
     1) Halls, Tyrese FR                2) Smith, Roberto SR              
     3) Gray, Javan SO                  4) David, Jakiel SR               
  3 Iowa Western CC                                       41.20  
     1) Mensah, Eric SO                 2) Tillman, Brian SO              
     3) Gordon, Vincent SO              4) Rhone, Daiten SO               
  4 MSU-Billings                                          41.44  
     1) Frisby, Lamont FR               2) Schram, Mason SO               
     3) Shay, Kaelen JR                 4) Zook, Sam JR                   
  5 Dubuque                                               41.76  
     1) Thomas, Kyle FR                 2) Gray, Clayton SR               
     3) Ellis, Isaiah JR                4) Steed, Jeremiah FR             
 -- Emporia St.                                             DNF  
     1) Coleman, Colin SR               2) Goodwin, Taysean JR            
     3) Dade, Malcolm JR                4) Reed, Jordan JR                
 -- Illinois College                                         DQ   5-2.b
     1) Williams, Nife SO               2) Peifer, Brett JR               
     3) Moore, Chris JR                 4) Cross, Gregary JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D [3:03].78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emporia St.                                         [3:08].69  
     1) Evans, Parker JR                2) Stenzel, Luke JR               
     3) Tibbs, Dukiya SR                4) Goodwin, Taysean JR            
  2 Minnesota State                                     [3:09].01  
     1) Ogren, Tanner JR                2) Pitchford, Isaiah SR           
     3) Dennis, Morris SR               4) Schuster, John JR              
  3 Iowa Western CC                                     [3:10].78  
     1) Minnis, Jordan SO               2) Gordon, Vincent SO             
     3) Tillman, Brian SO               4) Agee, Jacobi FR                
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    [3:11].74  
     1) Milton, Sayvon FR               2) Phillips, Dillon FR            
     3) James, Carlos SR                4) Knauls, Shirvante FR           
  5 Central Missouri                                    [3:11].87  
     1) Lowe, Corbin SR                 2) Weber, Jacob SO                
     3) Larsen, Noah JR                 4) Randle, Jacob SR               
  6 Bethel (Minn.)                                      [3:12].18  
     1) Olsen, Karl JR                  2) Erickson, Isaac SO             
     3) Hatton, Evan JR                 4) Klamm, Carl JR                 
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                    [3:14].11  
     1) Yamamoto, Josh SR               2) LaMendola, Alex SR             
     3) Sommers, Clayton JR             4) Hucker, Kyle SR                
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     [3:15].42  
     1) Schwoerer, Dietrich FR          2) Christnovich, Brandon JR       
     3) Henk, Hunter SO                 4) Munn, KJ SO                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Special
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 10.01  1976        Harvey Glance, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Isiah                 Nike                     10.02   1.9 
  2 Rodgers, Mike                Nike                     10.03   1.9 
  3 Ujah, CJ                     Nike                     10.13   1.9 
  4 De Grasse, Andre             PUMA                     10.15   1.9 
  5 Carnes, Brandon              adidas                   10.19   1.9 
  6 Webb, Ameer                  Nike                     10.20   1.9 
  7 Hyman, Kemar                 adidas                   10.24   1.9 
  8 Harvey, Jak Ali              adidas                   10.30   1.9 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Special
================================================================
      Relays: D [3:51].71  4/28/2007   Alan Webb, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avila, Eric                  Unattached             [3:58].81  
  2 Hunter, Drew                 adidas                 [3:58].83  
  3 Kidder, Brannon              Brooks B               [3:59].86  
  4 Manzano, Leo                 Hoka One One           [4:00].49  
  5 Sowinski, Eric               Nike                   [4:01].44  
  6 Blankenbaker, Dylan          USA                    [4:01].94  
  7 Herrera, Daniel              Mexico                 [4:02].30  
  8 Crawford, Graham             Hoka NJNYTC            [4:02].64  
  9 Parsons, Sam                 Unattached             [4:03].22  
 10 Lalang, Lawi                 US Army                [4:04].07  
 11 Jordan, Andrew            SO Unattached             [4:05].28  
 12 Kemboi, Edward               Atlanta T Club         [4:08].67  
 13 Dey, Dey                     USA                    [4:08].84  
 14 Brannigan, Mikey             NYAC                   [4:09].91  
 15 Hazouri, Brandon             Atlanta T Club         [4:10].67  
 -- Rutto, Eliud                 US Army                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Special
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 13.04  4/29/2017   Omar McLeod, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allen, Devon                 Nike                     13.42  -1.3 
  2 Merritt, Aries               Nike                     13.45  -1.3 
  3 Crittenden, Freddie          Unattached               13.55  -1.3  13.541
  4 Harris, Aleec                adidas                   13.55  -1.3  13.549
  5 Ristic, Milan                Unattached               13.62  -1.3 
  6 Eaton, Jarret                World Express            13.65  -1.3 
  7 Cabral, Johnathan            Unattached               13.66  -1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Special
================================================================
      Relays: D 48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              Nike                     49.09  
  2 Stigler, Michael             adidas                   49.24  
  3 Holmes, TJ                   Nike                     49.29  
  4 Whyte, Annsert               Jamaica                  49.34  
  5 Jackson, Bershawn            Nike                     49.64  
  6 Culson, Javier               adidas                   49.99  
  7 Clarke, Andre                World Express            50.06  
  8 Cray, Eric                   Nike                     51.34  
 
Men Shot Put Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 22.10m  2006        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crouser, Ryan                Nike                    22.01m   72-02.50 
      22.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Walsh, Tom                   Nike                    21.82m   71-07.25 
      21.11m  21.82m  21.58m  21.60m  21.77m  21.43m
  3 Jensen, Curtis               Velassa                 21.18m   69-06.00 
      20.44m  FOUL  20.24m  20.08m  20.57m  21.18m
  4 Enekwechi, Chuk              Velassa                 20.64m   67-08.75 
      20.28m  19.69m  20.54m  20.15m  20.35m  20.64m
  5 Hill, Darrell                Nike                    20.39m   66-10.75 
      FOUL  19.82m  20.39m  20.11m  FOUL  20.18m
  6 Whiting, Ryan                Nike                    20.25m   66-05.25 
      20.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.25m  20.18m
  7 Freeman, Josh                Iron Wood TC            19.21m   63-00.25 
      19.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.21m
  8 Murasky, Jon                 Velassa                 19.11m   62-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Renner, Alex                 Velassa                 18.61m   61-00.75 
      18.34m  18.61m  18.44m  FOUL  18.48m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw Special
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jagers, Reggie               CV Elite                64.59m     211-11 
      FOUL  62.89m  64.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Smikle, Tarves               PUMA                    64.07m     210-02 
      59.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.09m  64.07m
  3 Campbell, Jeremy             US Paralympic           63.49m     208-04 
      63.49m  FOUL  59.40m  FOUL  60.05m  FOUL
  4 Schuurmans, Jarred           Unattached              61.29m     201-01 
      FOUL  57.49m  60.89m  61.29m  58.89m  FOUL
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 21.93  4/24/2015   Richard Browne-T44, USA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tanner, Tim                  US Paralympic            23.15   2.7 
  2 Brown, David                 US Paralympic            23.17   2.7 
  3 Avery, Jerome                US Paralympic            23.19   2.7 
  4 Price, Markeith              US Paralympic            23.33   2.7 
  5 Woods, William               US Paralympic            26.95   2.7 

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!