Full Results 2018 AIT International Grand Prix Athlone Ireland Plus Video

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
February 21, 2018

Ben De Haan came up short in his attempt to break 4 minutes in the mile for the first time (and for the first time for someone running in a LetsRun.com singlet) as he ran 4:02.41 in the mile won by Aussie Ryan Gregson in 3:57.86.

Sam Kendricks returned to his winning ways in the pole vault.

If you’d like to watch the meet, here is a video archive of the meet via facebook. The meet was streamed live on facebook.

Full results below. If you want the official meet results page it is here.

60mH SEN Women  Time: 19:20
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	33	LINDLEY  Lindsay         		     	8.12			Q 
	2	32	BOONS Eefje              		     	8.18			Q 
	3	34	COURTNEY Mollie          		     	8.40			Q 
	4	35	MORLAND Elizabeth        		     	8.42			q 
	5	31	PATON Heather            		     	8.47			q 

60mH SEN Women  Time: 19:20
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0 
	1	41	CLAY Raven               		     	8.27			Q 
	2	40	LAVIN Sarah              		     	8.37			Q R125.5
	3	39	HUNTER Jessica           		     	8.51			Q 
		42	SCOTT Molly              		     	DIS   			R162.8

60m SEN Women  Time: 19:29
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	48	SEDNEY  Naomi            		     	7.31			Q 
	2	50	HEALY Joan               		     	7.41			Q 
	3	49	HARRIGAN-SCOTT Tahesia   		     	7.43			Q 
	4	47	WHELAN Niamh             		     	7.48			q 
	5	46	MURRAY Sarah             		     	7.61			
	6	51	HARRIS Vicky             		     	7.81			

60m SEN Women  Time: 19:29
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0 
	1	57	CALVERT-POWELL Schillonie		     	7.30			Q 
	2	55	WALKER Diani             		     	7.41			Q 
	3	56	WILLIAMS Bianca          		     	7.41			Q 
	4	108	JANSEN, Bowien           		     	7.51			q 
	5	54	KLAVER Lieke             		     	7.69			
	6	58	MCMANUS Catherine        		     	7.78			
	7	59	LAWLER Grace             		     	8.12			

60m SEN Men  Time: 19:44
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	5	CHERRY  D'angelo         		     	6.73			Q 
	2	6	CODRINGTON Giovanni      		     	6.79			Q 
	3	4	SLOWIKOWSKI Przemyslawa  		     	6.82			Q 
	4	3	VAN GOOL Joris           		     	6.83			q 
	5	7	WELLS Ronnie             		     	6.87			
	6	2	KAVANAGH Mark            		     	6.93			
	7	8	SIBANDA Christopher      		     	6.93			
	8	1	HEFFERNAN Patrick        		     	7.36			

60m SEN Men  Time: 19:44
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0 
	1	12	SHIELDS Ryan             		     	6.67			Q 
	2	13	LAWSON Confidence        		     	6.74			Q 
	3	11	KOPEC Dominik            		     	6.82			Q 
	4	15	ADAMS Dean               		     	6.84			q 
	5	14	LAWLER Marcus            		     	6.85			
	6	10	GAFFNEY Stephen          		     	6.86			
	7	16	WILSON Conor             		     	7.15			

1500m SEN  Women  Time: 20:13
Heat:1 
	1	61	ENNAOUI Sofia            		     	4:10.63			
	2	63	FELICITAS KRAUSE Gesa    		     	4:11.71			
	3	62	BUCKMAN Zoe              		     	4:12.03			
	4	64	MITCHELL Emma            		     	4:14.54			
	5	66	EVANGELIDOU Natalia      		     	4:14.62			
	6	65	CLAUDE-BOXBERGER OPHELIE 		     	4:15.03			
	7	67	NEELY Kelly              		     	4:16.25			
		68	HARTNETT Ellie           		     	DNF   			

800m SEN  Women  Time: 20:29
Heat:1 
	1	25	PRINSEN Danaid           		     	2:02.29			
	2	27	VELVERE Liga             		     	2:02.51			
	3	23	MOONEY Claire            		     	2:03.56			
	4	24	BAKER Ellie              		     	2:05.69			
	5	22	EVERARD Ciara            		     	2:06.75			
	6	26	O'DONOHOE Amy            		     	2:07.11			
		28	DENNY Sinead             		     	DNF   			

800m SEN  Men  Time: 20:21
Heat:1 
	1	81	LOPEZ Kevin              		     	1:47.43			
	2	84	ENGLISH Mark             		     	1:47.48			
	3	90	BORKOWSKI Mateusz        		     	1:48.20			
	4	82	OSAGIE Andrew            		     	1:48.56			
	5	88	SNEJDR Filip             		     	1:48.77			
	6	107	DEMETRIOV, Christos      		     	1:49.16			
	7	83	MARTIN Ryan              		     	1:49.61			
	8	86	BELLEMORE Corey          		     	1:49.76			
	9	89	FITZSIMONS John          		     	1:50.63			
	10	87	GRIFFIN Karl             		     	1:51.15			
		85	KELLY Kieran             		     	DIS   			R214.6
		91	BETT Reuben              		     	DNF   			

400m SEN Men 400m Final Time: 20:39
Heat:1 
	1	21	BARR Thomas              		     	46.94			
	2	19	DOS-SANTOS Ricardo       		     	47.22			
	3	20	RODGER Sebastian         		     	47.59			
	4	18	LENNON-FORD Luke         		     	47.93			
	5	17	FREITAS HENRIQUES Anderso		     	47.96			

Mile SEN Men  Time: 21:23
Heat:1 
	1	73	GREGSON Ryan             		     	3:57.86			
	2	78	KALINOWSKI Grzegorz      		     	3:59.19			
	3	75	TRAVERS John             		     	3:59.40			
	4	70	BERGLUND Kalle           		     	4:01.00			
	5	72	KWIATKOWSKI Roman        		     	4:02.23			
	6	79	DE HAAN Benjamin         		     	4:02.41			
	7	69	SESEMANN Philip          		     	4:02.53			
	8	71	GARCIA Gonzalo           		     	4:04.66			
	9	77	FRIS Jan                 		     	4:08.96			
	10	74	CHESSER Rory             		     	4:11.07			
		86	BELLEMORE Corey          		     	DNF   			

Long Jump SEN Women  Time: 18:58
Heat:1 
	1	93	MCCARTHY Sarah           		     	5.62	+0.0				
	2	92	MCTEGGART Amy            		     	5.51	+0.0				
	3	94	PALMER Suzzanne          		     	5.17	+0.0				
	4	95	LISTER Rebecca           		     	5.16	+0.0				

High Jump SEN Men  Time: 20:52
Heat:1 
	1	96	BABA Jaroslav            		     	2.19			
	2	100	KOBIELSKI Norbert        		     	2.19			
	3	101	PENDER Barry             		     	2.19			
	3	98	SMITH  David             		     	2.19			
	5	99	NALL  Donte              		     	2.15			
	6	97	GALE Tom                 		     	2.15			

Pole Vault SEN  Men  Time: 20:56
Heat:1 
	1	102	KENDRICKS Sam            		     	5.70			
	2	103	BARBER Shawn             		     	5.60			
	3	105	ARENTS Mareks            		     	5.50			
	4	106	DOLVE Eirik              		     	5.40			
		104	SCHERBARTH Tobias        		     	NM   			

60mH SEN Women Final  Time: 20:53
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	33	LINDLEY  Lindsay         		     	8.04			
	2	32	BOONS Eefje              		     	8.10			
	3	41	CLAY Raven               		     	8.22			
	4	40	LAVIN Sarah              		     	8.35			
	5	35	MORLAND Elizabeth        		     	8.42			R125.1
	6	34	COURTNEY Mollie          		     	8.46			
	7	31	PATON Heather            		     	8.49			
	8	39	HUNTER Jessica           		     	8.51			

60m SEN Women Final  Time: 21:00
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	48	SEDNEY  Naomi            		     	7.30			
	2	49	HARRIGAN-SCOTT Tahesia   		     	7.35			
	3	57	CALVERT-POWELL Schillonie		     	7.38			
	4	50	HEALY Joan               		     	7.40			
	5	55	WALKER Diani             		     	7.41			
	6	47	WHELAN Niamh             		     	7.51			
	7	108	JANSEN, Bowien           		     	7.59			
		56	WILLIAMS Bianca          		     	DNS   			

60m SEN Men Final  Time: 21:18
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	12	SHIELDS Ryan             		     	6.63			
	2	5	CHERRY  D'angelo         		     	6.72			
	3	3	VAN GOOL Joris           		     	6.74			
	4	11	KOPEC Dominik            		     	6.75			
	5	6	CODRINGTON Giovanni      		     	6.76			
	6	13	LAWSON Confidence        		     	6.77			
	7	4	SLOWIKOWSKI Przemyslawa  		     	6.79			
	8	15	ADAMS Dean               		     	6.88			

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Other