Results: Full Results for the 2017 Brooks PR Invitational

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 17, 2017

Full results for the 2017 Brooks PR Invitational – the high school track and field meet held today in Renton, WA – appear below. We present the distance events first and then head to the sprints.

BOYS 800 METER RUN FINALS
Boys 800
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Dawson Larance 12 Billings Sr High School 1:50.98 1
2 Reed Brown 12 Southlake Carroll 1:51.01 1
3 Brandon Miller 9 John Burroughs High School 1:51.91 1
4 Cade Bethmann 12 Arlington Martin 1:51.97 1
5 Devan Kirk 12 Shorewood High School 1:52.65 1
6 Noah Wallace 12 Lake Stevens High School 1:52.87 1
7 Haden Penrod 12 Springville 1:53.21 1
8 Daniel Maton 10 Camas High School 1:53.80 1
9 Everett Smulders 12 Lovett 1:54.06 1
10 Alex Scales 11 Bellarmine College Prep (CC) 1:54.24 1
11 Heston Andersen 12 Spanish Fork 1:55.84 1
Boy1 Mile
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Sam Worley 12 New Braunfels Canyon 4:02.04 1
2 Cooper Teare 12 St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 4:02.56 1
3 Casey Clinger 12 American Fork 4:02.90 1
4 Patrick Parker 12 American Fork 4:03.67 1
5 Waleed Suliman* 12 Douglas Freeman 4:04.27 1
6 Callum Bolger 12 San Luis Obispo High (SS) 4:05.06 1
7 Gabe Fendel 11 Hamilton Southeastern High School 4:07.46 1
8 Dustin Horter 11 Lakota East 4:07.82 1
9 David Principe Jr. 12 La Salle Academy 4:09.35 1
10 Jack Aho 12 Grayslake Central High School 4:09.58 1
11 Kyler True 12 Olpe High School 4:10.35 1
12 Isaac Green 12 Monarch High School 4:13.12 1

BOYS TWO MILE RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Brodey Hasty 11 BrentwoodH High School 8:45.95 1
2 Luis Grijalva 12 Armijo High (SJ) 8:46.68 1
3 Talon Hull 12 Weber 8:46.94 1
4 Michael Vernau 12 Davis Senior High School (SJ) 8:49.36 1
5 Josh Schumacher 11 Jesuit 8:53.62 1
6 Connor Lane 12 Cardinal Gibbons 8:55.06 1
7 Seth Hirsch 12 Millard West High School 8:55.28 1
8 Evert Silva 12 Fresno High (CS) 8:56.17 1
9 Tanner Norman 12 Classical Academy, The 8:56.21 1
10 Garrett Barton 12 Ogden 8:59.39 1
11 Finn Gessner 12 Madison La Follette 9:06.07 1
12 Matthew Watkins 12 Henry M Jackson High School 9:13.43 1

GIRLS ONE MILE RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Anna Gibson 12 Jackson Hole High School 4:43.77 1
2 Allie Schadler 12 Rio Rico High School 4:44.03 1
3 Lexy Halladay 9 Mountain View High School 4:44.24 1
4 Annie Hill 11 Glacier High School 4:46.18 1
5 Abbe Goldstein 12 Germantown Academy 4:49.62 1
6 Quinn McConnell 10 Peak to Peak Charter School 4:50.33 1
7 Taylor Roe 10 Lake Stevens High School 4:51.00 1
8 Ashton Endsley 12 Abilene 4:53.24 1
9 Madison Mooney 11 Broomfield High School 4:55.13 1
10 Makenna Schumacher 10 Jesuit 4:59.08 1
11 Rylee Bowen 11 Sonoma Academy (NC) 5:04.88 1 

GIRLS TWO MILE RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Brie Oakley 12 Grandview High School 9:51.35 1
2 Claudia Lane 10 Malibu High School (SS) 10:01.18 1
3 London Culbreath 9 McKinney North 10:04.73 1
4 Lauren Gregory 12 Fort Collins High School 10:05.26 1
5 Hayley Jackson 12 Patuxent High School 10:14.57 1
6 Katelynne Hart 9 Glenbard West High School 10:19.29 1
7 Emily Venters 12 Lawrence Free State High School 10:19.31 1
8 Clara Savchik 11 North Allegheny 10:19.85 1
9 India Johnson 12 Hilliard Davidson 10:25.50 1
10 Erika Adler 12 Northwood High (SS) 10:33.44 1
11 Jacqueline Gaughan 11 Exeter High School 10:39.07 1
12 Rebecca Story 11 Christian Academy of Knoxville 10:39.70 1

Sprints

BOYS 100 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Isaiah Cunningham 12 Rancho Verde High (SS) 10.53 1
2 Chauncy Smart 12 Auburndale HS 10.55 1
3 Jeffery Hulon Jr. 12 Beaumont Westbrook 10.57 1
4 Terrence Horne Jr. 11 Miramar HS 10.59 1
5 Taylor Banks 10 Miramar HS 10.62 1
6 Jordan Byrd 11 Manzano High School 10.84 1
7 Marcellus Moore 9 Plainfield North High School 10.87 1
8 Rodrick Fisher 12 East Valley High School 10.91 1
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Joseph Anderson 12 Upland High (SS) 13.68 1
2 Trey Johnson 12 Tolleson Union High School 13.75 1
3 Deion Lightfoot-Shelton 12 Kimball (John C) High School (SJ) 14.04 1
4 Anthony Easter 12 Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) 14.06 1
5 Dorian Andrews 12 Dallas Skyline 14.12 1
6 Rainey Anderson 11 Westlake 14.28 1
7 Josh Braverman 12 River Ridge High School 14.54 1

BOYS 400 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Jamal Walton 11 Miramar HS 46.04 1
2 Elija Godwin 11 Newton 46.23 1
3 Sean Hooper 12 Keller Fossil Ridge 46.40 1
4 Kenny Bednarek 11 Rice Lake 47.03 1
5 Hunter Woodhall 12 Syracuse 47.29 1
6 Tyrees Moulton 11 North Canyon High School 47.29 1
7 Leander Forbes 12 Leon HS 47.39 1
8 Sean Burrell 9 Zachary 48.07 1

GIRLS 100 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Alicia Burnett 9 Ft. Zumwalt South High School 11.92 1
2 Bria Mack 12 Williamstown HS 11.98 1
3 Sydney Washington 12 Round Rock Stony Point 11.99 1
4 Aliya Wilson 10 Tahoma Senior High School 12.02 1
5 Kethlin Campbell 12 Shelbyville Central High School 12.07 1
6 Kailei Collins 10 Katy Tompkins 12.18 1
7 Kyah Loyd 12 Byrd, C.E. 12.28 1
8 Dai’lyn Merriweather 12 Union High School 12.33 1

GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Kaylah Robinson 12 El Cerrito Senior High (NC) 13.72 1
2 Kyah Loyd 12 Byrd, C.E. 13.91 1
3 Caitlyn Little 12 Hoover 14.06 1
4 G’auna Edwards 12 Spring 14.16 1
5 Morgan Lewis 12 Mount Vernon Presbyterian School 14.27 1
6 Talie Bonds 12 Centennial High 14.42 1
7 Javlyn Cameron 12 Katy Mayde Creek 14.43 1

GIRLS 400 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Bailey Lear 11 Frisco Heritage 53.32 1
2 Jai’lyn Merriweather 12 Union High School 53.44 1
3 Natalie Price 12 Granville 53.66 1
4 Kennedy Simon 11 Westlake 53.98 1
5 Tierra Robinson-jones 11 Bishop O’Dowd High School (NC) 54.16 1
6 Alexis Surrell 11 Newark Memorial High (NC) 54.80 1
7 Mia Coats 12 Mountain Range High School 56.18 1
8 Kirsten Carter 11 Santa Rosa High (NC) 58.61 1

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Other