Results: 2017 HOKA NJNY Twilight Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 16, 2017

Results for yesterday’s HOKA NJNY Twilight which was held at UPenn’s Franklin field can be found below courtesy of lexicontiming.com.

Talk about the meet on our fan forum: Hoka NJ/NY Twilight Results: Hoka NJ/NY Twilight Results: Gregorek, O’Hare, Merber, Andrews – 1:47. Charlene Lipsey runs big 4:10 pb.

Event 2  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Gregorek, Johnny             Asics Njny             1:47.33   1         
       53.941 (53.941)       1:47.326 (53.385)                              
  2 O’hare, Chris                Baa                    1:47.34   1         
       53.707 (53.707)       1:47.336 (53.629)                              
  3 Merber, Kyle                 Hoka Njnytc            1:47.60   1 1:47.592
       54.150 (54.150)       1:47.592 (53.442)                              
  4 Andrews, Robbie              Adidas                 1:47.60   1 1:47.593
       53.804 (53.804)       1:47.593 (53.789)                              
  5 Rollo, Patrick               unattached             1:48.10   1         
       53.891 (53.891)       1:48.098 (54.207)                              
  6 Ciattei, Vincent             unattached             1:48.29   2         
       52.924 (52.924)       1:48.282 (55.358)                              
  7 Dinkins, Russell             Nyac                   1:48.45   1         
       53.565 (53.565)       1:48.441 (54.877)                              
  8 Lewis, John                  Clemson University     1:48.52   1         
       52.975 (52.975)       1:48.519 (55.545)                              
  9 Leslie, Cory                 Nike                   1:48.63   2         
       53.454 (53.454)       1:48.628 (55.174)                              
 10 Ellison, Sam                 Baa                    1:48.67   2         
       52.317 (52.317)       1:48.666 (56.349)                              
 11 Harris, Nick                 Colorado               1:49.02   2         
       54.630 (54.630)       1:49.019 (54.389)                              
 12 Capwell, Dylan               unattached             1:49.04   2         
       53.044 (53.044)       1:49.039 (55.995)                              
 13 Hatler, Chris                unattached             1:49.39   2         
       53.192 (53.192)       1:49.389 (56.197)                              
 14 Sanders, Chris               La Salle University    1:49.80   2         
       52.426 (52.426)       1:49.797 (57.371)                              
 15 Mcasey, Joe                  Hoka Njnytc            1:50.17   2         
       53.639 (53.639)       1:50.161 (56.523)                              
 16 Harrison, Christian          Baa                    1:50.49   1         
       54.045 (54.045)       1:50.488 (56.443)                              
 17 Gagnon, Brian                Hoka Njnytc            1:51.48   1         
       54.248 (54.248)       1:51.479 (57.232)                              
 18 Nohilly, Eion                Georgetown             1:53.46   2         
       55.130 (55.130)       1:53.451 (58.321)                              
 19 Kier, Nolan                  Cptc                   1:54.33   2         
       54.488 (54.488)       1:54.326 (59.838)                              
 20 Wall, Cory                   Cptc                   1:57.73   2         
       54.908 (54.908)     1:57.724 (1:02.817)                              
 -- Hoey, Jonah                  unattached                 DNF   2         
       52.199 (52.199)                                                      
 -- Giesting, Chris              Hoka Njnytc                DNF   1         
       52.092 (52.092)
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Callahan, Peter              unattached             3:41.15   1   
       42.464 (42.464)       1:41.378 (58.914)     2:42.004 (1:00.627)
     3:41.144 (59.140)                                                
  2 Gowans, James                Cornell University     3:42.20   1   
       44.956 (44.956)       1:44.209 (59.254)     2:45.163 (1:00.954)
     3:42.191 (57.029)                                                
  3 Oakley, Julian               New Zealand            3:42.31   1   
       45.239 (45.239)       1:43.970 (58.731)     2:44.696 (1:00.727)
     3:42.302 (57.607)                                                
  4 crawford, gram               Hoka Njnytc            3:42.84   1   
       44.429 (44.429)       1:43.402 (58.973)     2:45.028 (1:01.627)
     3:42.840 (57.812)                                                
  5 Mahoney, Travis              Hoka Njnytc            3:43.55   1   
       45.082 (45.082)       1:44.036 (58.954)     2:44.782 (1:00.747)
     3:43.541 (58.759)                                                
  6 Santana, Alfredo             Adidas Garde           3:43.65   1   
       44.773 (44.773)       1:43.624 (58.851)     2:44.289 (1:00.666)
     3:43.647 (59.358)                                                
  7 Castle, Daniel               US Air Force           3:44.01   1   
       43.794 (43.794)       1:42.952 (59.158)     2:44.436 (1:01.485)
     3:44.010 (59.574)                                                
  8 Holt, Eric                   unattached             3:45.37   1   
       42.953 (42.953)       1:41.822 (58.869)     2:43.344 (1:01.523)
   3:45.363 (1:02.019)                                                
  9 Dey, Dey                     Westchester            3:45.54   2   
       45.753 (45.753)     1:46.473 (1:00.721)     2:46.820 (1:00.347)
     3:45.540 (58.720)                                                
 10 Brown, Spencer               Georgetown             3:46.45   2   
       46.075 (46.075)     1:46.977 (1:00.902)     2:47.484 (1:00.507)
     3:46.447 (58.964)                                                
 11 Marquardt, Charlie           Bryn Mawr Ru           3:46.50   1   
       44.530 (44.530)       1:43.821 (59.291)     2:44.879 (1:01.059)
   3:46.491 (1:01.613)                                                
 12 Alexander, Colby             Hoka Njnytc            3:47.54   1   
       43.469 (43.469)       1:42.786 (59.317)     2:44.471 (1:01.686)
   3:47.531 (1:03.061)                                                
 13 Widzgowski, Ryan             New England            3:47.99   2   
       46.348 (46.348)     1:47.208 (1:00.860)     2:47.807 (1:00.599)
   3:47.982 (1:00.176)                                                
 14 Hernandez, Jeremy            unattached             3:49.70   2   
       45.785 (45.785)     1:46.706 (1:00.922)     2:47.224 (1:00.518)
   3:49.696 (1:02.473)                                                
 15 Wijtenburg, Olivier          Dwts                   3:52.93   2   
       46.562 (46.562)     1:47.500 (1:00.938)     2:48.550 (1:01.051)
   3:52.921 (1:04.371)                                                
 16 Leight, Alex                 Hoka Njnytc            3:53.65   1   
       44.147 (44.147)       1:43.154 (59.007)     2:45.509 (1:02.356)
   3:53.648 (1:08.140)                                                
 -- Malone, Ben                  Villanova Un               DNF   2   
       45.497 (45.497)     1:46.273 (1:00.777)     2:47.346 (1:01.073)
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Sterling, Henry              New England            8:46.50       
       38.075 (38.075)     1:45.645 (1:07.570)     2:55.360 (1:09.716)
   4:06.449 (1:11.089)     5:17.681 (1:11.233)     6:30.222 (1:12.541)
   7:40.459 (1:10.238)     8:46.493 (1:06.034)                        
  2 Fink, Willy                  Eastern Mich           8:49.66       
       37.755 (37.755)     1:44.889 (1:07.134)     2:53.833 (1:08.945)
   4:05.024 (1:11.191)     5:16.899 (1:11.875)     6:29.665 (1:12.767)
   7:41.323 (1:11.658)     8:49.653 (1:08.331)                        
  3 Dulhanty, Chris              Speed River Tfc        9:03.69       
       37.473 (37.473)     1:44.145 (1:06.672)     2:52.064 (1:07.920)
   4:01.362 (1:09.299)     5:14.354 (1:12.992)     6:30.797 (1:16.444)
   7:48.021 (1:17.224)     9:03.688 (1:15.668)
Event 1  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra     Villanova Un           2:04.03   1
       59.379 (59.379)     2:04.025 (1:04.646)                     
  2 McDonald, Kimarra            Juventus               2:04.29   1
       59.655 (59.655)     2:04.290 (1:04.635)                     
  3 Aubry, Rachel                Speed River Tfc        2:05.13   1
   1:00.227 (1:00.227)     2:05.121 (1:04.894)                     
  4 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown             2:05.88   1
   1:00.547 (1:00.547)     2:05.874 (1:05.328)                     
  5 Schappert, Stephanie         Hoka Njnytc            2:06.07   1
       59.976 (59.976)     2:06.062 (1:06.087)                     
  6 Hicks, Myah                  District Track Club    2:06.76   1
   1:00.424 (1:00.424)     2:06.753 (1:06.330)                     
  7 Herrick, Stephanie           Cptc                   2:07.17   1
       59.939 (59.939)     2:07.170 (1:07.232)                     
  8 Gaskin, Sonia                unattached             2:07.72   1
       59.534 (59.534)     2:07.714 (1:08.181)                     
  9 Kosheinko, Olga              Island Express         2:08.15   2
   1:00.409 (1:00.409)     2:08.143 (1:07.735)                     
 10 Andrews, Kristin             Shore AC               2:09.09   2
   1:01.002 (1:01.002)     2:09.085 (1:08.084)                     
 11 Charles, Ericka              GW Express             2:10.38   2
   1:01.015 (1:01.015)     2:10.374 (1:09.360)                     
 12 Tate, Alaine                 Cptc                   2:12.67   2
   1:00.777 (1:00.777)     2:12.670 (1:11.894)                     
 13 Collymore, Dawnelle          Cptc                   2:14.50   2
   1:03.083 (1:03.083)     2:14.495 (1:11.412)                     
 14 Rosario, Emily               Cptc                   2:16.92   2
   1:03.710 (1:03.710)     2:16.914 (1:13.204)                     
 -- Lyevbele, Kenyetta           Hoka Njnytc                DNF   2
       59.475 (59.475)                                             
 -- Brown, Ce'aira               Hoka Njnytc                DNF   1
       59.090 (59.090)
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Lipsey, Charlene             Adidas                 4:10.68       
       48.254 (48.254)     1:57.504 (1:09.251)     3:06.083 (1:08.579)
   4:10.679 (1:04.596)                                                
  2 Hall, Marielle               Nike                   4:12.14       
       47.980 (47.980)     1:57.261 (1:09.282)     3:06.547 (1:09.286)
   4:12.134 (1:05.588)                                                
  3 Barnett, Grace               unattached             4:14.40       
       47.677 (47.677)     1:57.037 (1:09.361)     3:06.387 (1:09.350)
   4:14.395 (1:08.009)                                                
  4 Piccirillo, Angel            Villanova Un           4:15.02       
       47.883 (47.883)     1:57.096 (1:09.214)     3:06.737 (1:09.641)
   4:15.014 (1:08.278)                                                
  5 Coogan, Katrina              New balance            4:19.57       
       48.753 (48.753)     1:58.236 (1:09.484)     3:09.544 (1:11.308)
   4:19.561 (1:10.018)                                                
  6 Wiesner, Kennedy             Georgetown             4:22.16       
       49.199 (49.199)     1:58.487 (1:09.289)     3:09.773 (1:11.286)
   4:22.155 (1:12.382)                                                
  7 Van Pelt, Stephanie          Hoka Njnytc            4:26.75       
       49.239 (49.239)     2:01.329 (1:12.090)     3:15.103 (1:13.775)
   4:26.741 (1:11.638)                                                
  8 Norris, Josette              Georgetown             4:28.66       
       49.618 (49.618)     2:01.113 (1:11.495)     3:14.742 (1:13.630)
   4:28.659 (1:13.917)                                                
 -- Lyevbele, Kenyetta           Hoka Njnytc                DNF       
       47.126 (47.126)     1:56.715 (1:09.590)
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Bell, Rolanda                Cptc                  10:15.54       
       44.701 (44.701)     2:04.696 (1:19.995)     3:26.219 (1:21.524)
   4:48.424 (1:22.206)     6:11.035 (1:22.612)     7:34.583 (1:23.548)
   8:57.552 (1:22.969)    10:15.532 (1:17.981)                        
  2 De La Bruyere, Emily         Pacers Runni          10:18.16       
       44.937 (44.937)     2:04.924 (1:19.987)     3:26.486 (1:21.563)
   4:47.627 (1:21.142)     6:10.075 (1:22.448)     7:31.668 (1:21.594)
   8:54.255 (1:22.588)    10:18.158 (1:23.903)                        
  3 Weiler, Liz                  Saucony Hurricane     10:25.02       
       44.793 (44.793)     2:04.839 (1:20.046)     3:26.272 (1:21.434)
   4:47.967 (1:21.696)     6:11.783 (1:23.816)     7:36.612 (1:24.829)
   9:02.714 (1:26.102)    10:25.017 (1:22.304)                        
  4 Reilly, Megan                Unattached            10:55.48       
       45.054 (45.054)     2:05.176 (1:20.122)     3:26.904 (1:21.729)
   4:50.344 (1:23.440)     6:20.438 (1:30.094)     7:54.486 (1:34.049)
   9:27.697 (1:33.211)    10:55.479 (1:27.783)                        v

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Race Results, Events