2017 Stumptown Twilight Results – Galen Rupp digs deep and beats the guy in the LetsRun singlet

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 16, 2017

Results for the high performance sections of the 2017 Stumptown Twlight, which was held tonight in Portland, appear below. For results of other events go here.

Talk about the meet on our fan forum: MB: Official 2017 Stumptown Twlight Discussion Thread

Women 800 Meter Run High Performance
Section 1
1 Piliusina, NatalijaBrooks Beasts 2:02.77
2 Leblanc, AnnieLanaudi�re O2:02.96
3 Crofts, HelenUnattached 2:03.74
4 Mires, BayleeBrooks Beasts 2:04.14
5 Billings, SarahUnattached 2:04.27
6 Weber, RachelOhio State 2:04.31
7 Brown, AlishaOiselle 2:04.41
8 Westaway, JennaBrooks Runni 2:04.97
9 Goins, RiannaUC Davis 2:05.02
10 Saunders, ClaudiaBrooks Beasts 2:07.47
11 Fricker, McKaylaBrooks 2:09.13
Section 2
1 Zanotelli, DalanneUnattached 2:04.99
2 Propp, AdreaVic City Elite 2:05.51
3 Hull, JessicaUnattached 2:06.00
4 Townsend, AddyUnattached 2:07.31
5 Smith, JessicaNike 2:07.54
6 Connor, AnnaSkechers Perform 2:09.05
7 Harding-Delooze, LilyASICS SYDNEY 2:09.84
8 Wagenaar, MeganAustin Track Club 2:10.92
9 Dobie, RetaCoastal Track Club 2:13.75
Men 800 Meter Run High Performance
Section 1
1 Kemboi, EdwardHigh Performance 1:47.13
2 Smith, TylerUniversity of Vi 1:48.30
3 Cohen, MasonAustralia 1:48.87
4 Roelle, HansTeam Run Eugene 1:49.22
5 Bullard, StephanTeam Run Eugene 1:49.65
6 Fleck, NathanHigh Performance 1:49.74
7 Richardson, BenNewmarket Huskies 1:50.23
8 Ellis, KainUnattached 1:50.48
9 Avila, EricHoka One One 1:53.17
Section 2
1 Kramer, RhysCALTAF 1:50.64
2 Vaziri, ShyanBrooks ID 1:51.01
3 White, DeclanCoastal Track Club 1:51.20
4 Palmer, MatthewJacuzzi Boys 1:51.37
5 Booth, RyanTeam Run Eugene 1:51.50
6 Fuoco, TyVic City Elite 1:51.72
7 Paul-Morris, AdamVancouver Th 1:52.06
8 Flores, DJTeam Run Eugene 1:52.93
9 Grundy, GilbertJacuzzi Boys 1:53.02
10 Wehunt, DanielJacuzzi Boys 1:53.30
Women 1500 Meter Run High Performance
Section 1
1 Griffith, GeorgiaUnattached 4:07.32
2 Rainsberger, KatieUniversity of Or 4:09.08
3 Yee, ReganLangley Mustangs 4:09.49
4 Tsolis, ToriStrava TC / Brooks 4:10.62
5 Burdon, LilliUnattached 4:11.19
6 Maton, AshleySaucony Hurricane 4:11.27
7 Farber, LianneNew Balance NorCal 4:11.63
8 Mehra, RebeccaUnattached 4:11.97
9 Findley, KristenBig Bear Track Club 4:15.20
10 Rolland, MeganOiselle/IDtc 4:17.66
11 van der Wyk, TraceeUnattached 4:18.13
Section 2
1 Granados, AylaStrava TC / rabbit 4:17.23
2 Nadel, SamanthaUniversity of O 4:17.27
3 Jones, MelissaUCAC 4:17.48
4 Lambdin, RaquelUnattached 4:20.22
5 Lee, KirstenBCEP 4:22.50
6 Potasinski, TasiaImpalas 4:23.72
7 Connelly, MargaretRoots Runnin 4:23.96
8 Harding-Delooze, AmyASICS SYDNEY 4:27.07
9 Foerster, ChloeBeaverton Yo 4:32.09
Men 1500 Meter Run High Performance
Section 1
1 Burkstrand, TravisBrooks 3:38.96
2 McNamara, JordanTeam Run Eugene 3:39.23
3 Wynne, HenryUnattached 3:39.73
4 Timlin, DavidUnattached 3:39.82
5 Herrera, DanielMEXICO / HPW 3:40.44
6 O’Toole, GarrettUnattached 3:40.60
7 Winn, DanielBoston AA 3:40.69
8 Stilin, JoeReebok/Zap Fitness 3:40.97
9 Vining, EdwardASICS SYDNEY 3:41.17
10 Gorman, TimUnattached 3:41.74
11 Erb, M.J.Unattached 3:42.12
12 Plummer, AdrianASICS SYDNEY 3:44.20
13 Hunter, CharlieUnattached 3:44.84
14 Stanovsek, MickUnattached 3:45.68
15 Avila, EricHoka One One 3:47.65
16 Nowak, CraigOklahoma State 3:55.24
Section 2
1 Shaw, ReillyUnattached 3:44.63
2 Chavez-Killinger, CobieUnattached 3:45.83
3 Ryan, PaulWashington State 3:46.07
4 Sheeran, WillAttached 3:46.07
5 Dannatt, CharlieHershey Harriers 3:46.20
6 Kent, JustinCoastal Track Club 3:46.31
7 Jarron, LukasVancouver Th 3:46.62
8 Davila, MichaelUnattached 3:46.67
9 Proceviat, CameronCoastal Track Club 3:46.84
10 Tyler, JordanUnattached 3:46.91
11 Tamayo, MichaelRun For Your 3:47.21
12 Benson, DougTeam Run Eugene 3:48.01
13 Neufeld, LeviLangley Mustangs 3:48.49
14 Oey, JulianUnattached 3:48.74
15 Orndorf, LoganUnattached 3:48.81
16 Brannigan, MichaelNYAC 3:56.04
17 McLauchlan, RobertJacuzzi Boys4:03.29
18 Young, Stephen JayJacuzzi Boys4:07.54
Women’s Steeplechase
1 Teschuk, ErinASICS Furman Elite 9:43.34
2 Bernard, MariaSaucony Canada 9:43.63
3 Butterworth, AlyciaIDAHO track club 9:44.77
4 Lawrence, CollierOiselle 9:51.13
5 Kouba, PaigeSaucony 10:01.71
6 Stowe, RebekaUnattached 10:06.42
7 Talbert, MadelinTeam Run Eugene 10:18.17
— Garry, KiraUnattache dDNF

Men’s Steeplechase
1 O’Neil, AustinUnattached 8:45.69
2 Updike, LucasTeam Run Eugene 8:50.17
3 Steagall, AustinGreenville T 8:50.58
4 Colyn, NickLangley Mustangs 8:54.98
5 Herr, ConnorAttached 9:03.65

Women 5000 Meter Run High Performance
1 Gollish, SashaOiselle / Skechers 15:24.12
2 Cliff, RachelBCEP 15:31.07
3 Inglis, SarahUnattached 15:42.47
4 Lokedi, SharonUnattached 15:44.51
5 Hasay, JordanNike Oregon Project 15:45.84
6 Davis, LyndyOiselle 16:33.42

The final 200 of the 5000

The final 200 of the 5000

Men 5000 Meter Run High Performance
1 Rupp, GalenNike Oregon Project 13:54.88
2 Bruchet, LucAsics/Canada 13:56.84
3 Rainero, BenLetsRun.com 13:57.15
4 Thomas, JacksonBacone 14:10.30
5 Levins, CamNike Oregon Project 14:10.92
6 Hooton, JesseHershey Harriers 14:15.35
7 Lumb, KieranUBC Thunderbirds 14:17.25
8 Trujillo, CarlosSkechers Per 14:17.65
9 Foster, KennethUS Army 14:20.18
— Kremske, DanTeam Run EugeneDNF
— Gorman, TimUnattachedDNF
— Tessema, JosefAmerican DisDNF
— Crowe, MatthewTrack Club LADNF

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Race Results, Events