2017 Mt. SAC Relays Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
April 14, 2017

Distance Highlights: High schooler Cooper Teare won his race by 10-seconds to take the mile in 4:00.16. Amanda Eccelston took the women’s 1500 in 4:12.86 over Oregon’s Katie Rainsberger (4:13.25), David Torrence won the men’s 1500 (3:43.58), Anthony Rotich the steeple in 8:39.96, while Western State’s Alicja Konieczek won the women’s in 9:51.09 over Jamie Cheever (9:53.14) with the top-6 going sub-10. 5000m victories went to Yui Fukuda (15:23) and Tulsa’s Marc Scott (13:37.45).

Hammer @ Mt SAC
Thursday 4/13/2017

#514 Men Hammer Throw Open Masters
#146 Men Hammer Throw Open C/O
#246 Women Hammer Throw Open C/O
#247 Women Hammer Throw INV C/O
#147 Men Hammer Throw INV C/O


Thursday Track
Thursday 4/13/2017

#110 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open C/O
#210 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open C/O
#251 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O
#151 Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O
#120 Men 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
#220 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
#222 Women 10000 Meter Run INV Elite
#122 Men 10000 Meter Run INV Elite


Friday Track
Friday 4/14/2017

#208 Women 1500 Meter Run Open C/O
#108 Men 1500 Meter Run Open C/O
#124 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
#224 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
#228 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Open C/O
#128 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Open C/O
#204 Women 400 Meter Dash Open C/O
#104 Men 400 Meter Dash Open C/O
#200 Women 100 Meter Dash Open C/O
#100 Men 100 Meter Dash Open C/O
#206 Women 800 Meter Run Open C/O
#106 Men 800 Meter Run Open C/O
#226 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
#126 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
#507 Men 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
#202 Women 200 Meter Dash Open C/O
#102 Men 200 Meter Dash Open C/O
#508 Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
#504 Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
#230 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open C/O
#130 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open C/O
#422 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#322 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#408 Girls 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS
#308 Boys 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS
#409 Girls 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M HS
#309 Boys 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M HS
#209 Women 1500 Meter Run INV Elite
#109 Men 1500 Meter Run INV Elite
#113 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV Elite
#213 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV Elite
#215 Women 5000 Meter Run INV Elite
#115 Men 5000 Meter Run INV Elite
#425 Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#325 Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#217 Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
#117 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O


Friday Field
Friday 4/14/2017

#236 Women Pole Vault Open-B C/O
#139 Men Long Jump Open C/O
#143 Men Shot Put Open C/O
#233 Women High Jump Open C/O
#239 Women Long Jump Open C/O
#245 Women Discus Throw Open C/O
#136 Men Pole Vault Open-B C/O
#133 Men High Jump Open C/O
#141 Men Triple Jump Open C/O
#241 Women Triple Jump Open C/O
#235 Women Pole Vault Open-A C/O
Women PV Jump Off
#145 Men Discus Throw Open C/O
#243 Women Shot Put Open C/O
#135 Men Pole Vault Open-A C/O


Saturday Field
Saturday 4/15/2017

#338 Boys Long Jump Seeded HS
#347 Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS
#438 Girls Long Jump Seeded HS
#444 Girls Shot Put Seeded HS
#332 Boys High Jump Seeded HS
#432 Girls High Jump Seeded HS
#435 Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS
#436 Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS
#344 Boys Shot Put Seeded HS
#447 Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS
#341 Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS
#441 Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS
#348 Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS
#445 Girls Shot Put Invitational HS
#140 Men Long Jump INV C/O
#234 Women High Jump INV C/O
#238 Women Pole Vault INV C/O
#240 Women Long Jump INV C/O
#335 Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS
#345 Boys Shot Put Invitational HS
#448 Girls Discus Throw Invitational HS
#142 Men Triple Jump INV C/O
#242 Women Triple Jump INV C/O
#134 Men High Jump INV C/O
#138 Men Pole Vault INV C/O
#336 Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS
#144 Men Shot Put INV C/O
#248 Women Discus Throw INV Elite
#148 Men Discus Throw INV Elite
#244 Women Shot Put INV C/O
#339 Boys Long Jump Invitational HS
#439 Girls Long Jump Invitational HS
#333 Boys High Jump Invitational HS
#433 Girls High Jump Invitational HS
#342 Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS
#442 Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS


Saturday Track
Saturday 4/15/2017

#500 Mixed 400 Meter Run Munchkin Run Youth
#429 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
#430 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
#329 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
#330 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
#307 Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
#407 Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
#517 Women 800 Meter Run Masters
#518 Men 800 Meter Run Masters
#410 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
#411 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
#310 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
#311 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
#502 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
#519 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
#511 Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC Paralympic
#512 Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC Paralympic
#412 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
#413 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
#312 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
#313 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
#315 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#316 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#415 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#416 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#129 Men 4×100 Meter Relay INV C/O
#229 Women 4×100 Meter Relay INV C/O
#505 Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
#506 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
#503 Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
#306 Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
#406 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
#304 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
#305 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
#404 Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
#405 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
#105 Men 400 Meter Dash INV C/O
#205 Women 400 Meter Dash INV C/O
#300 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
#301 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
#400 Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
#401 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
#101 Men 100 Meter Dash INV C/O
#201 Women 100 Meter Dash INV C/O
#107 Men 800 Meter Run INV C/O
#207 Women 800 Meter Run INV C/O
#225 Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
#125 Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
#326 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
#327 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
#426 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
#427 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
#524 Men 4×200 Meter Relay INV Elite
#227 Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
#127 Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
#302 Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
#303 Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
#402 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
#403 Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
#203 Women 200 Meter Dash INV C/O
#103 Men 200 Meter Dash INV C/O
#509 Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC Paralympic
#510 Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC Paralympic
#231 Women 4×400 Meter Relay INV C/O
#131 Men 4×400 Meter Relay INV C/O
#317 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#318 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#417 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#418 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#522 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#523 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#319 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#320 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#419 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
#420 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#328 Boys Distance Medley Invitational HS
#428 Girls Distance Medley Invitational HS
#324 Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
#424 Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!