2016 World Junior (Under 20) Championships – Live Results, Schedule, Startlists

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 19, 2016

The 2016 IAAF World Junior (Under-20) Championships start today in Bydgoszcz, Poland. The full meet schedule appears below with both local time and Eastern Time. Full start lists and live results can be found here.

If you want to watch it live and have a Canadian IP you can do so here: http://www.athleticscanada.tv/gprofile.php?do=videos&mgroup_event_id=3774&year=2016&mgroup_id=47401&video_id=184168. If not, you can listen to the IAAF radio feed of the champs.

More: *Meet Home *IAAF Live Coverage Page *Event-By-Event Previews

July 19:

LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
09:3003:30M100 MetresDecathlon U20StartlistResultSummaryPoints
09:3503:35MShot Put (6kg)QualificationStartlistResultSummary
09:5503:55W3000 Metres SteeplechaseHeatsStartlistResultSummary
10:0504:05WJavelin ThrowQualification Group AStartlistResultSummary
10:2004:20MLong JumpDecathlon U20StartlistResultSummaryPoints
10:3504:35M1500 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
11:1005:10W800 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
11:5005:50WJavelin ThrowQualification Group BStartlistResultSummary
11:5505:55MLong JumpQualificationStartlistResultSummary
12:0506:05M100 MetresHeatsStartlistResultSummary
12:1006:10MShot Put (6kg)Decathlon U20StartlistResultSummaryPoints
LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
17:0011:00WPole VaultQualificationStartlist
17:1511:15MHigh JumpDecathlon U20Startlist
18:0012:00W10,000 Metres Race WalkFinalStartlist
18:2012:20WDiscus ThrowQualification Group AStartlist
19:1013:10W400 MetresHeatsStartlist
19:3513:35WDiscus ThrowQualification Group BStartlist
20:0014:00MShot Put (6kg)FinalStartlist
20:0514:05M400 MetresDecathlon U20Startlist
20:3014:30M10,000 MetresFinalStartlist

July 20:

LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
09:3003:30M110m Hurdles (99.0cm)Decathlon U20
09:4003:40WShot PutQualificationStartlist
09:5503:55M110m Hurdles (99.0cm)HeatsStartlist
10:2004:20MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Decathlon U20 Group A
10:5004:50W400 Metres HurdlesHeatsStartlist
11:3005:30MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Decathlon U20 Group B
11:3505:35MTriple JumpQualificationStartlist
11:4005:40M400 MetresHeatsStartlist
12:3506:35W100 MetresHeatsStartlist
12:5006:50MHammer Throw (6kg)Qualification Group AStartlist
13:0507:05MPole VaultDecathlon U20
14:1008:10MHammer Throw (6kg)Qualification Group BStartlist
LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
18:0012:00MJavelin ThrowDecathlon U20 Group A
18:1012:10M110m Hurdles (99.0cm)Semi-Final
18:3512:35WShot PutFinal
18:4012:40MHigh JumpQualificationStartlist
18:4512:45W800 MetresSemi-FinalStartlist
19:1013:10MJavelin ThrowDecathlon U20 Group B
19:2013:20M100 MetresSemi-FinalStartlist
19:4513:45MLong JumpFinalStartlist
19:5513:55W400 MetresSemi-Final
20:2514:25W3000 MetresFinalStartlist

July 21:

LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
09:3003:30WHammer ThrowQualification Group A
09:3503:35W100 Metres HurdlesHeptathlon
09:4003:40WLong JumpQualification
09:4503:45MPole VaultQualification
10:0004:00M3000 Metres SteeplechaseHeats
10:3504:35M400 Metres HurdlesHeats
10:4004:40WHigh JumpHeptathlon
10:5504:55WHammer ThrowQualification Group B
11:3005:30M200 MetresHeats
LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
18:0012:00WShot PutHeptathlon
18:0512:05W100 MetresSemi-Final
18:2512:25WPole VaultFinal
18:3012:30M200 MetresSemi-Final
18:5012:50WDiscus ThrowFinal
18:5512:55W400 Metres HurdlesSemi-Final
19:2013:20W200 MetresHeptathlon
19:4513:45M400 MetresSemi-Final
20:1014:10MTriple JumpFinal
20:1514:15W400 MetresFinal

July 22:

LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
09:3003:30MJavelin ThrowQualification Group A
09:3503:35W100 Metres HurdlesHeats
10:1004:10WLong JumpHeptathlon
10:1504:15WHigh JumpQualification
10:2504:25M800 MetresHeats
10:5004:50MJavelin ThrowQualification Group B
11:2005:20W1500 MetresHeats
11:5005:50WTriple JumpQualification
12:0006:00W200 MetresHeats
12:2506:25WJavelin ThrowHeptathlon Group A
13:3507:35WJavelin ThrowHeptathlon Group B
LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
18:0012:00W4×100 Metres RelayHeats
18:2012:20MHigh JumpFinal
18:3012:30M4×100 Metres RelayHeats
19:0013:00W800 MetresHeptathlon
19:2513:25WLong JumpFinal
19:3013:30M400 Metres HurdlesSemi-Final
20:0014:00W3000 Metres SteeplechaseFinalStartlist
20:2514:25MHammer Throw (6kg)Final
20:3014:30M400 MetresFinal
20:4514:45W400 Metres HurdlesFinal

July 23:

LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
09:3003:30M10,000 Metres Race WalkFinal
09:4003:40MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Qualification Group A
10:3004:30W5000 MetresFinal
10:4004:40WTriple JumpFinal
11:0005:00MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Qualification Group B
11:1005:10W4×400 Metres RelayHeats
11:4505:45M4×400 Metres RelayHeats
LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
17:0011:00WHammer ThrowFinal
17:1011:10MPole VaultFinal
17:1511:15W100 Metres HurdlesSemi-Final
17:4511:45M800 MetresSemi-Final
18:2012:20W200 MetresFinal
18:4012:40MJavelin ThrowFinal
18:4512:45M5000 MetresFinal
19:1513:15M400 Metres HurdlesFinal
19:3513:35M4×100 Metres RelayFinal
19:5013:50W4×100 Metres RelayFinal

July 24:

LOCAL TIMEETSEXEVENTROUND
16:0010:00WHigh JumpFinal
16:0510:05W100 Metres HurdlesFinal
16:1010:10MDiscus Throw (1.750kg)Final
16:2010:20M3000 Metres SteeplechaseFinal
16:4510:45W1500 MetresFinal
17:1011:10M800 MetresFinal
17:3011:30W4×400 Metres RelayFinal
17:5011:50M4×400 Metres RelayFinal

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!