Final Men’s Results 2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships – Day 3

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 10, 2016

EUGENE, Ore.  — Complete results for the day 3 action (the final day of men’s competition) at the 2016 NCAA Division 1 Outdoor Track and Field Championships appears below where Flordia won the team title. Composite results for men’s day 1 are here. Other days and results for single events can be found here.

Full Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
     Hayward: H  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jarrion Lawson            SR Arkansas               10.13      10.22  -2.3  10   
  2 Christian Coleman         SO Tennessee              10.03      10.23  -2.3   8   
  3 Senoj-Jay Givans          JR Texas                   9.96      10.25  -2.3   6   
  4 Cameron Burrell           SO Houston                10.16      10.26  -2.3   5    10.253
  5 John Teeters              JR Okla. State            10.16      10.26  -2.3   4    10.257
  6 Markesh Woodson           SR Missouri               10.05      10.32  -2.3   3   
  7 Kenzo Cotton              SO Arkansas               10.07      10.35  -2.3   2   
  8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  JR LSU                    10.09      12.05  -2.3   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
     Hayward: H 19.57  6/29/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jarrion Lawson            SR Arkansas               20.28      20.19  -0.2  10   
  2 Christian Coleman         SO Tennessee              20.32      20.26  -0.2   8   
  3 Brendon Rodney            SR LIU Brooklyn           20.40      20.39  -0.2   6   
  4 Renard Howell             JR LSU                    20.56      20.55  -0.2   5    20.543
  5 Kenzo Cotton              SO Arkansas               20.61      20.55  -0.2   4    20.544
  6 Tevin Hester              SR Clemson                20.45      20.68  -0.2   3   
  7 Nick Gray                 FR Ohio State             20.65      20.93  -0.2   2   
 -- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  JR LSU                    20.17        DNS  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Hayward: H 43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arman Hall                SR Florida                45.19      44.82   10   
  2 Fitzroy Dunkley           SR LSU                    45.35      45.06    8   
  3 Michael Cherry            JR LSU                    45.27      45.11    6   
  4 Marcus Chambers           JR Oregon                 45.28      45.27    5   
  5 Nathan Strother           SO Tennessee              45.07      45.72    4   
  6 Kunle Fasasi              FR Florida                45.55      46.10    3   
  7 Ricky Morgan Jr           SO USC                    45.67      46.63    2   
 -- Najee Glass               SR Florida                45.31         DQ   Lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donavan Brazier           FR Texas A&M            1:45.07    1:43.55C  10   
        24.122 (24.122)    50.480 (26.358)  1:16.453 (25.974)  1:43.549 (27.097)
  2 Brandon McBride           SR Miss State           1:45.48    1:44.50M   8   
        24.096 (24.096)    50.350 (26.255)  1:16.366 (26.017)  1:44.494 (28.128)
  3 Shaquille Walker          JR BYU                  1:47.45    1:45.17    6   
        24.185 (24.185)    50.687 (26.503)  1:16.778 (26.091)  1:45.161 (28.384)
  4 Isaiah Harris             FR Penn State           1:46.24    1:45.76    5   
        24.407 (24.407)    50.944 (26.538)  1:17.030 (26.087)  1:45.760 (28.730)
  5 Sampson Laari             JR Mid. Tenn. State     1:46.44    1:47.15    4   
        24.916 (24.916)    51.416 (26.500)  1:18.532 (27.117)  1:47.150 (28.618)
  6 Chris Sanders             JR La Salle             1:46.52    1:47.50    3   
        24.501 (24.501)    50.839 (26.339)  1:17.197 (26.358)  1:47.491 (30.295)
  7 Eliud Rutto               JR Mid. Tenn. State     1:46.15    1:48.54    2   
        24.341 (24.341)    50.884 (26.543)  1:17.512 (26.629)  1:48.531 (31.020)
  8 Robert Heppenstall        FR Wake Forest          1:47.56    1:51.14    1   
        24.620 (24.620)    51.576 (26.956)  1:19.896 (28.320)  1:51.135 (31.240)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Hayward: H 3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton Murphy            JR Akron                3:49.03    3:36.38   10   
           42.025 (42.025)        1:42.631 (1:00.607)          2:40.541 (57.910)
         3:36.379 (55.839)
  2 Izaic Yorks               SR Washington           3:40.87    3:38.06    8   
        42.124 (42.124)  1:41.909 (59.785)  2:39.758 (57.850)  3:38.056 (58.298)
  3 Henry Wynne               JR Virginia             3:40.62    3:38.35    6   
           41.833 (41.833)        1:42.161 (1:00.329)          2:39.991 (57.830)
         3:38.347 (58.356)
  4 Brannon Kidder            SR Penn State           3:49.06    3:40.67    5   
           42.310 (42.310)        1:42.764 (1:00.454)          2:41.341 (58.578)
         3:40.664 (59.323)
  5 Sam Prakel                SO Oregon               3:40.93    3:40.84    4   
           42.442 (42.442)          1:42.386 (59.944)          2:40.314 (57.928)
       3:40.835 (1:00.522)
  6 Robert Domanic            JR Mississippi          3:49.48    3:41.71    3   
           42.660 (42.660)        1:43.305 (1:00.645)          2:43.215 (59.910)
         3:41.708 (58.493)
  7 Craig Engels              JR Mississippi          3:49.40    3:43.23    2   
           42.477 (42.477)        1:42.876 (1:00.399)        2:42.971 (1:00.096)
       3:43.224 (1:00.253)
  8 James Randon              JR Yale                 3:41.22    3:43.84    1   
           42.272 (42.272)        1:42.961 (1:00.690)        2:43.565 (1:00.604)
       3:43.835 (1:00.271)
  9 Jordan Williamsz          SR Villanova            3:41.16    3:47.61  
           42.914 (42.914)        1:43.809 (1:00.895)          2:43.414 (59.605)
       3:47.608 (1:04.195)
 10 Josh Kerr                 FR New Mexico           3:41.08    3:50.00  
           42.719 (42.719)        1:44.062 (1:01.343)        2:46.093 (1:02.031)
       3:49.996 (1:03.904)
 11 Blake Haney               SO Oregon               3:49.54    3:53.80  
           42.839 (42.839)        1:43.611 (1:00.773)        2:45.238 (1:01.627)
       3:53.799 (1:08.561)
 12 Adam Palamar              JR Syracuse             3:40.97    4:03.80  
           42.854 (42.854)        1:50.747 (1:07.893)        2:54.917 (1:04.170)
       4:03.794 (1:08.878)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:18.36  6/13/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
     Hayward: H 12:56.98  6/2/2012    Mo Farah, GBR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           JR Oregon              14:10.66   13:25.59   10   
           29.178 (29.178)        1:35.518 (1:06.341)        2:43.524 (1:08.006)
       3:48.980 (1:05.456)        4:53.684 (1:04.704)        5:58.835 (1:05.151)
       7:04.777 (1:05.942)        8:10.549 (1:05.772)        9:15.552 (1:05.004)
      10:20.661 (1:05.109)       11:25.796 (1:05.136)       12:28.522 (1:02.726)
        13:25.589 (57.067)
  2 Sean McGorty              SO Stanford            14:12.52   13:26.10    8   
           29.392 (29.392)        1:35.713 (1:06.321)        2:43.760 (1:08.048)
       3:49.196 (1:05.436)        4:53.902 (1:04.707)        5:59.006 (1:05.104)
       7:05.028 (1:06.022)        8:10.774 (1:05.747)        9:15.758 (1:04.984)
      10:20.834 (1:05.076)       11:25.882 (1:05.049)       12:28.442 (1:02.560)
        13:26.100 (57.658)
  3 Patrick Tiernan           SR Villanova           14:10.26   13:27.07    6   
           30.056 (30.056)        1:36.888 (1:06.832)        2:43.302 (1:06.415)
       3:48.734 (1:05.432)        4:53.454 (1:04.720)        5:58.618 (1:05.164)
       7:04.562 (1:05.945)        8:10.324 (1:05.762)        9:15.326 (1:05.002)
      10:20.521 (1:05.196)       11:26.094 (1:05.574)       12:28.720 (1:02.626)
        13:27.070 (58.350)
  4 Thomas Curtin             SR Virginia Tech       14:06.44   13:27.64    5   
           28.979 (28.979)        1:35.336 (1:06.357)        2:43.516 (1:08.180)
       3:49.668 (1:06.153)        4:54.352 (1:04.684)        5:59.463 (1:05.112)
       7:05.511 (1:06.048)        8:11.550 (1:06.039)        9:16.576 (1:05.026)
      10:21.548 (1:04.973)       11:26.626 (1:05.078)       12:30.190 (1:03.565)
        13:27.639 (57.449)
  5 Morgan McDonald           FR Wisconsin           14:11.73   13:29.79    4   
           29.694 (29.694)        1:36.351 (1:06.658)        2:44.222 (1:07.872)
       3:50.059 (1:05.837)        4:55.050 (1:04.992)        6:00.162 (1:05.112)
       7:06.264 (1:06.103)        8:12.074 (1:05.810)        9:16.926 (1:04.852)
      10:22.176 (1:05.251)       11:26.354 (1:04.178)       12:31.465 (1:05.112)
        13:29.784 (58.320)
  6 Grant Fisher              FR Stanford            14:14.42   13:30.13    3   
           30.358 (30.358)        1:37.577 (1:07.220)        2:45.358 (1:07.781)
       3:51.168 (1:05.810)        4:56.611 (1:05.444)        6:01.360 (1:04.750)
       7:07.469 (1:06.109)        8:13.252 (1:05.783)        9:17.421 (1:04.170)
      10:22.660 (1:05.239)       11:27.347 (1:04.688)       12:31.352 (1:04.005)
        13:30.126 (58.774)
  7 Ryan Walling              SR Mississippi         14:10.31   13:31.30    2   
           29.946 (29.946)        1:35.788 (1:05.842)        2:44.368 (1:08.580)
       3:50.335 (1:05.968)        4:54.670 (1:04.336)        5:59.732 (1:05.062)
       7:05.810 (1:06.078)        8:11.303 (1:05.494)        9:16.363 (1:05.060)
      10:21.311 (1:04.948)       11:26.734 (1:05.423)       12:31.218 (1:04.484)
      13:31.297 (1:00.080)
  8 Patrick Corona            SR Air Force           14:13.00   13:31.66    1   
           30.552 (30.552)        1:37.459 (1:06.908)        2:44.946 (1:07.487)
       3:50.860 (1:05.915)        4:56.099 (1:05.239)        6:00.700 (1:04.601)
       7:06.057 (1:05.358)        8:11.521 (1:05.464)        9:16.318 (1:04.797)
      10:21.252 (1:04.935)       11:26.428 (1:05.176)       12:30.358 (1:03.930)
      13:31.651 (1:01.294)
  9 William Kincaid           SR Portland            14:09.13   13:32.49  
           29.982 (29.982)        1:36.762 (1:06.780)        2:44.538 (1:07.777)
       3:50.482 (1:05.944)        4:55.560 (1:05.078)        6:00.619 (1:05.060)
       7:06.548 (1:05.930)        8:12.402 (1:05.854)        9:17.990 (1:05.589)
      10:23.406 (1:05.416)       11:30.654 (1:07.248)       12:35.837 (1:05.184)
        13:32.484 (56.648)
 10 Justyn Knight             SO Syracuse            14:06.45   13:40.40  
           29.608 (29.608)        1:35.950 (1:06.343)        2:43.802 (1:07.852)
       3:49.430 (1:05.628)        4:54.128 (1:04.698)        5:59.257 (1:05.129)
       7:05.271 (1:06.014)        8:11.006 (1:05.736)        9:15.948 (1:04.942)
      10:21.040 (1:05.092)       11:26.232 (1:05.192)       12:30.004 (1:03.772)
      13:40.399 (1:10.396)
 11 Cerake Geberkidane        FR Okla. State         14:13.03   13:53.70  
           29.839 (29.839)        1:36.653 (1:06.814)        2:44.844 (1:08.192)
       3:50.704 (1:05.860)        4:56.345 (1:05.642)        6:01.161 (1:04.816)
       7:07.070 (1:05.910)        8:13.040 (1:05.970)        9:18.025 (1:04.985)
      10:25.900 (1:07.876)       11:37.343 (1:11.443)       12:49.146 (1:11.804)
      13:53.696 (1:04.550)
 12 Arse'ne Guillorel         SO Samford             14:09.59   13:53.85  
           30.950 (30.950)        1:37.923 (1:06.973)        2:45.224 (1:07.302)
       3:50.752 (1:05.528)        4:55.868 (1:05.116)        6:01.195 (1:05.327)
       7:08.085 (1:06.890)        8:15.027 (1:06.942)        9:22.346 (1:07.320)
      10:31.146 (1:08.800)       11:40.727 (1:09.582)       12:50.772 (1:10.046)
      13:53.848 (1:03.076)
 13 Colby Gilbert             SO Washington          14:12.25   13:54.45  
           30.455 (30.455)        1:37.693 (1:07.238)        2:45.171 (1:07.478)
       3:51.094 (1:05.923)        4:56.036 (1:04.942)        6:00.936 (1:04.900)
       7:06.824 (1:05.888)        8:12.680 (1:05.857)        9:17.202 (1:04.522)
      10:22.471 (1:05.270)       11:30.367 (1:07.896)       12:43.061 (1:12.694)
      13:54.448 (1:11.387)
 14 Morgan Pearson            SR Colorado            14:13.38   13:54.99  
           30.743 (30.743)        1:37.034 (1:06.292)        2:43.979 (1:06.945)
       3:49.871 (1:05.892)        4:54.545 (1:04.674)        5:59.636 (1:05.092)
       7:05.716 (1:06.080)        8:11.220 (1:05.504)        9:16.150 (1:04.930)
      10:21.877 (1:05.728)       11:33.165 (1:11.288)       12:46.916 (1:13.752)
      13:54.984 (1:08.068)
 15 Tony Smoragiewicz         JR Michigan            14:12.55   13:55.19  
           31.634 (31.634)        1:38.615 (1:06.981)        2:45.676 (1:07.062)
       3:51.859 (1:06.183)        4:57.805 (1:05.946)        6:04.179 (1:06.374)
       7:11.146 (1:06.968)        8:19.030 (1:07.884)        9:26.236 (1:07.207)
      10:34.362 (1:08.126)       11:42.605 (1:08.244)       12:50.183 (1:07.578)
      13:55.190 (1:05.008)
 16 Vegard Oelstad            SR Okla. State         14:14.15   13:55.66  
           30.696 (30.696)        1:37.860 (1:07.164)        2:45.570 (1:07.710)
       3:51.307 (1:05.737)        4:56.858 (1:05.552)        6:01.770 (1:04.912)
       7:08.462 (1:06.693)        8:15.676 (1:07.214)        9:25.980 (1:10.304)
      10:34.642 (1:08.662)       11:42.820 (1:08.179)       12:52.508 (1:09.688)
      13:55.653 (1:03.145)
 17 Lawrence Kipkoech         SO Campbell            14:11.40   14:00.90  
           30.260 (30.260)        1:36.156 (1:05.897)        2:44.156 (1:08.000)
       3:50.097 (1:05.942)        4:54.767 (1:04.670)        5:59.914 (1:05.148)
       7:05.998 (1:06.084)        8:11.796 (1:05.798)        9:18.864 (1:07.069)
      10:31.489 (1:12.625)       11:43.118 (1:11.630)       12:53.684 (1:10.566)
      14:00.891 (1:07.208)
 18 Jake Leingang             SO Oregon              14:14.62   14:01.30  
           30.224 (30.224)        1:37.154 (1:06.930)        2:45.024 (1:07.870)
       3:50.940 (1:05.917)        4:56.534 (1:05.594)        6:01.550 (1:05.017)
       7:07.952 (1:06.402)        8:13.872 (1:05.921)        9:22.122 (1:08.250)
      10:32.028 (1:09.906)       11:42.873 (1:10.845)       12:53.900 (1:11.027)
      14:01.293 (1:07.394)
 19 Rory Linkletter           FR BYU                 14:16.05   14:06.62  
           31.523 (31.523)        1:38.358 (1:06.835)        2:45.872 (1:07.515)
       3:52.160 (1:06.288)        4:58.163 (1:06.004)        6:04.978 (1:06.815)
       7:13.713 (1:08.736)        8:23.506 (1:09.793)        9:33.180 (1:09.675)
      10:42.853 (1:09.673)       11:52.976 (1:10.123)       13:02.714 (1:09.738)
      14:06.613 (1:03.900)
 20 Chartt Miller             SO Iona                14:09.34   14:09.84  
           29.801 (29.801)        1:36.506 (1:06.705)        2:44.436 (1:07.931)
       3:50.300 (1:05.864)        4:55.318 (1:05.018)        6:00.446 (1:05.128)
       7:06.727 (1:06.282)        8:13.638 (1:06.912)        9:22.502 (1:08.864)
      10:34.025 (1:11.524)       11:46.448 (1:12.423)       12:59.556 (1:13.109)
      14:09.838 (1:10.282)
 21 Amon Terer                SR Campbell            14:10.79   14:12.54  
           30.655 (30.655)        1:38.087 (1:07.432)        2:45.886 (1:07.800)
       3:51.615 (1:05.729)        4:57.246 (1:05.631)        6:03.048 (1:05.802)
       7:11.574 (1:08.526)        8:21.580 (1:10.006)        9:31.968 (1:10.388)
      10:42.884 (1:10.917)       11:52.734 (1:09.850)       13:02.982 (1:10.248)
      14:12.531 (1:09.549)
 22 Thomas Awad               SR Penn                14:10.33   14:21.06  
           29.938 (29.938)        1:37.278 (1:07.341)        2:44.721 (1:07.443)
       3:50.632 (1:05.911)        4:55.798 (1:05.166)        6:00.896 (1:05.098)
       7:07.689 (1:06.794)        8:16.160 (1:08.471)        9:26.798 (1:10.639)
      10:40.712 (1:13.914)       11:53.298 (1:12.587)       13:07.327 (1:14.029)
      14:21.057 (1:13.730)
 23 Steven Flynn              JR George Mason        14:12.31   14:28.08  
           30.134 (30.134)        1:37.370 (1:07.236)        2:45.155 (1:07.786)
       3:51.388 (1:06.234)        4:57.724 (1:06.336)        6:05.842 (1:08.118)
       7:16.136 (1:10.294)        8:26.914 (1:10.779)        9:37.053 (1:10.139)
      10:50.055 (1:13.002)       12:03.270 (1:13.216)       13:15.478 (1:12.208)
      14:28.071 (1:12.593)
 24 James Dwyer               SR Clemson             14:12.62   14:44.14  
           31.851 (31.851)        1:38.800 (1:06.950)        2:46.515 (1:07.715)
       3:52.864 (1:06.349)        4:59.943 (1:07.080)        6:09.215 (1:09.272)
       7:20.963 (1:11.748)        8:33.690 (1:12.728)        9:47.118 (1:13.428)
      11:01.776 (1:14.658)       12:15.804 (1:14.028)       13:30.876 (1:15.072)
      14:44.138 (1:13.262)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.16  6/14/2014   Devon Allen, Oregon                         
     Hayward: H 12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devon Allen               SO Oregon                 13.38      13.50  -0.9  10   
  2 Nick Anderson             JR Kentucky               13.67      13.67  -0.9   8   
  3 Adarius Washington        SR Ind. State             13.64      13.68  -0.9   6   
  4 Freddie III Crittenden    JR Syracuse               13.64      13.70  -0.9   5   
  5 Amere Lattin              FR Houston                13.64      13.80  -0.9   4   
  6 Tony Brown                JR Alabama                13.71      13.81  -0.9   3   
  7 Dondre Echols             SR South Carolina         13.67      13.84  -0.9   2   
  8 Jordan Moore              JR LSU                    13.57      13.88  -0.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Futch                JR Florida                49.07      48.91   10   
  2 TJ Holmes                 JR Florida                49.70      49.31    8   
  3 Kenny Selmon              SO North Carolina         49.31      49.56    6   
  4 Robert Grant              SO Texas A&M              49.36      49.62    5   
  5 Taylor McLaughlin         FR Michigan               49.73      49.74    4   
  6 Rai Benjamin              FR UCLA                   49.84      49.82    3   
  7 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  SR LIU Brooklyn           50.49      50.71    2   
  8 Jussi Kanervo             JR South Carolina         50.64      52.11    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Hayward: H 8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Ferlic              SR Michigan             8:36.11    8:27.16   10   
           38.311 (38.311)        1:46.434 (1:08.123)        2:53.730 (1:07.296)
       4:00.557 (1:06.828)        5:06.804 (1:06.248)        6:11.805 (1:05.002)
       7:17.527 (1:05.722)        8:27.160 (1:09.633)
  2 Frankline Tonui           JR Arkansas             8:34.08    8:30.67    8   
           38.630 (38.630)        1:46.779 (1:08.149)        2:54.572 (1:07.794)
       4:02.808 (1:08.236)        5:11.049 (1:08.241)        6:19.492 (1:08.444)
       7:27.774 (1:08.283)        8:30.662 (1:02.889)
  3 Edwin Kibichiy            JR Louisville           8:33.56    8:30.71    6   
           39.074 (39.074)        1:47.020 (1:07.947)        2:54.308 (1:07.289)
       4:02.257 (1:07.949)        5:10.521 (1:08.265)        6:18.959 (1:08.438)
       7:26.696 (1:07.737)        8:30.701 (1:04.005)
  4 Dylan Blankenbaker        JR Oklahoma             8:58.03    8:34.69    5   
           38.754 (38.754)        1:47.240 (1:08.487)        2:54.848 (1:07.609)
       4:02.960 (1:08.112)        5:11.620 (1:08.661)        6:19.829 (1:08.209)
       7:28.370 (1:08.542)        8:34.690 (1:06.321)
  5 Darren Fahy               JR Georgetown           8:36.24    8:36.73    4   
           38.966 (38.966)        1:47.661 (1:08.695)        2:55.272 (1:07.612)
       4:03.707 (1:08.435)        5:12.465 (1:08.759)        6:22.614 (1:10.149)
       7:32.002 (1:09.389)        8:36.728 (1:04.727)
  6 Zak Seddon                SR Florida State        8:36.77    8:38.26    3   
           39.000 (39.000)        1:47.156 (1:08.156)        2:54.722 (1:07.567)
       4:02.524 (1:07.802)        5:10.746 (1:08.223)        6:19.183 (1:08.437)
       7:27.113 (1:07.930)        8:38.260 (1:11.148)
  7 Troy Reeder               SO Furman               8:36.51    8:42.26    2   
           38.719 (38.719)        1:47.423 (1:08.704)        2:55.529 (1:08.106)
       4:04.130 (1:08.602)        5:13.468 (1:09.339)        6:23.449 (1:09.982)
       7:35.169 (1:11.720)        8:42.255 (1:07.086)
  8 MJ Erb                    JR Mississippi          8:34.13    8:43.81    1   
           38.531 (38.531)        1:46.978 (1:08.448)        2:55.120 (1:08.142)
       4:02.690 (1:07.570)        5:11.350 (1:08.660)        6:20.356 (1:09.007)
       7:33.217 (1:12.862)        8:43.806 (1:10.589)
  9 Bryce Miller              JR UMKC                 8:34.32    8:46.15  
           39.350 (39.350)        1:47.752 (1:08.403)        2:56.087 (1:08.335)
       4:04.631 (1:08.545)        5:13.837 (1:09.207)        6:24.030 (1:10.193)
       7:36.516 (1:12.487)        8:46.146 (1:09.630)
 10 Benard Keter              JR Texas Tech           8:33.75    8:47.70  
           39.693 (39.693)        1:47.521 (1:07.828)        2:54.501 (1:06.981)
       4:04.578 (1:10.077)        5:15.936 (1:11.358)        6:26.632 (1:10.697)
       7:38.059 (1:11.427)        8:47.692 (1:09.634)
 11 Jakob Abrahamsen          SO E. Kentucky          8:34.11    8:48.86  
           38.821 (38.821)        1:47.297 (1:08.477)        2:54.950 (1:07.653)
       4:03.207 (1:08.257)        5:12.633 (1:09.427)        6:23.685 (1:11.052)
       7:36.690 (1:13.005)        8:48.859 (1:12.170)
 12 Caleb Hoover              SR No. Arizona          8:33.77    8:55.58  
           38.231 (38.231)        1:47.051 (1:08.820)        2:56.274 (1:09.223)
       4:05.104 (1:08.830)        5:18.219 (1:13.115)        6:30.178 (1:11.960)
       7:42.581 (1:12.403)        8:55.574 (1:12.993)
 13 Aaron Fletcher            SR BYU                  8:36.81    9:14.56  
           39.197 (39.197)        1:47.482 (1:08.285)        2:55.330 (1:07.848)
       4:03.380 (1:08.050)        5:12.705 (1:09.326)        6:25.935 (1:13.230)
       7:46.996 (1:21.062)        9:14.556 (1:27.560)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
     Hayward: H 38.47  6/12/2015   Arkansas, ARK                               
                       McLeod, Lawson, Cotton, Washington                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 38.73      38.42H  10   
     1) Jaron Flournoy FR               2) Renard Howell JR               
     3) Tremayne Acy JR                 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR    
  2 Houston                                             38.73      38.44H   8   
     1) Leshon Collins SR               2) Mario Burke FR                 
     3) Jacarias Martin FR              4) Cameron Burrell SO             
  3 Arkansas                                            38.71      38.49    6   
     1) Kenzo Cotton SO                 2) Jarrion Lawson SR              
     3) Josh Washington JR              4) Kemar Mowatt SO                
  4 Florida                                             38.83      38.54    5   
     1) Antwan Wright SR                2) Hugh Graham, Jr SR             
     3) Arman Hall SR                   4) Ryan Clark FR                  
  5 Western Kentucky                                    38.85      38.60    4   
     1) Kyree King JR                   2) Ventavius Sears JR             
     3) Emmanuel Dasor SR               4) Julius Morris SO               
  6 TCU                                                 38.91      38.72    3   
     1) Raymond Bozmans JR              2) Sam Watts SR                   
     3) Darrion Flowers FR              4) Ronnie Baker SR                
  7 North Carolina St.                                  39.11      39.48    2   
     1) Nyheim Hines FR                 2) Jonathan Addison SR            
     3) Shannon Patterson SO            4) Quashawn Cunningham SO         
  8 Arizona State                                       39.26      39.90    1   
     1) Benjamin Trotter SR             2) Isiah Underwood SR             
     3) Brandon Hasson FR               4) Reggie Lewis SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Hayward: H 2:59.60  6/14/2014   Texas A&M, TAMU                           
                         Bailey Jr., Roundette, Taplin, Leondore           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LSU                                               3:03.72    3:00.69   10   
     1) Lamar Bruton JR                 2) Michael Cherry JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SR                4) Fitzroy Dunkley SR             
       1:30.591 (1:30.591)          2:16.400 (45.809)          3:00.683 (44.284)
  2 Florida                                           3:02.78    3:01.12    8   
     1) Kunle Fasasi FR                 2) Arman Hall SR                  
     3) Hugh Graham, Jr SR              4) Najee Glass SR                 
       1:30.370 (1:30.370)          2:16.033 (45.664)          3:01.117 (45.084)
  3 Nebraska                                          3:03.31    3:03.39    6   
     1) Levi Gipson SR                  2) Tanner Townsend JR             
     3) Sam Bransby SO                  4) Cody Rush SR                   
       1:31.969 (1:31.969)          2:18.221 (46.252)          3:03.382 (45.162)
  4 Texas A&M                                         3:03.59    3:03.94    5   
     1) Hector Hernandez SR             2) Fred Kerley JR                 
     3) Donavan Brazier FR              4) Robert Grant SO                
       1:33.448 (1:33.448)          2:19.221 (45.774)          3:03.937 (44.717)
  5 Clemson                                           3:04.56    3:04.75    4   
     1) Cordell Lamb SO                 2) Michael Cheeks JR              
     3) Jorel Bellafonte SO             4) Jeffrey Green SO               
       1:32.369 (1:32.369)          2:19.448 (47.079)          3:04.741 (45.293)
  6 Purdue                                            3:05.95    3:06.25    3   
     1) Nicholas Parks SR               2) Kyle Webb JR                   
     3) Kendal Frederick JR             4) Shawndail McLaren FR           
       1:33.780 (1:33.780)          2:19.928 (46.149)          3:06.248 (46.320)
  7 Ohio State                                        3:05.99    3:06.27    2   
     1) Antonio Blanks SR               2) Nick Gray FR                   
     3) Jerry Jackson SO                4) Champ Page SR                  
       1:32.866 (1:32.866)          2:20.816 (47.951)          3:06.268 (45.453)
 -- Miss State                                        3:05.16         DQ   Misconduct
     1) Vince Castillo FR               2) Alfred Larry SR                
     3) Juston Waters SO                4) Rasheed Tatham FR              
       1:33.107 (1:33.107)          2:18.310 (45.203)          3:04.180 (45.870)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 2.09- 2.14 - 2.19 - 2.22  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
     Hayward: H 2.41m  5/30/2015   Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Randall Cunningham        SO USC                    2.16m      2.25m    7-04.50  10   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.29 
        O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  2 Christoff Bryan           SO Kansas State           2.16m      2.22m    7-03.25   8   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Trey McRae                SR Charlotte              2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   6   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O  XXO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Avion Jones               SR E. Carolina            2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   5   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Trey Culver               SO Texas Tech             2.16m      2.19m    7-02.25   4   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bradley Adkins            SR Texas Tech             2.12m      2.19m    7-02.25   3   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Matthew Campbell          JR Albany                 2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   2   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Keenon Laine              FR W. Kentucky            2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   0.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Landon               JR So. Illinois           2.16m      2.19m    7-02.25   0.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brett Pozolinski          SR Wis.-Milwaukee         2.16m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Branden Greene            SR Mississippi            2.13m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Ty Anderson               SO UTSA                   2.16m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Eric Moore                SO Cen Arkansas           2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Zachary Blackham          SR BYU                    2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Curtis Richardson         FR Akron                  2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Grant Anderson            SO Nebraska               2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Cody Stine                FR Akron                  2.13m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 18 Jordan Wesner             FR Memphis                2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Seth Peace                SR Miss State             2.13m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Thilina Karunaratne       FR Kansas State           2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Ken LeGassey              JR Arkansas               2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Andre Dorsey              SR Kennesaw State         2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Justin Fondren            SR Alabama                2.13m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Xaivier McAllister        JR Kentucky               2.13m         NH            
     2.09 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
     Hayward: H 17.76m  5/28/2016   Christian Taylor, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Latario Collie            SR Texas A&M             16.37m     16.97m   1.4  55-08.25  10   
     16.97m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 KeAndre Bates             SO Florida               16.17m     16.73m   3.2  54-10.75   8   
     FOUL      16.29m(-4.7) 16.19m(-1.0) 16.73m(3.2) FOUL      16.42m(-1.4)
  3 Matthew Oneal             SR South Florida         17.01m     16.59m  -0.6  54-05.25   6   
     16.30m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16.59m(-0.6) FOUL     
  4 Tim White                 JR Ariz State            16.43m     16.57m  -2.6  54-04.50   5   
     16.33m(1.7) 16.32m(-0.7) 16.30m(1.9) 16.55m(-1.2) 16.57m(0.7) 16.57m(-2.6)
  5 Shawn Johnson             SR Auburn                16.36m     16.28m   0.9  53-05.00   4   
     FOUL      15.64m(-4.7) 16.00m(0.2) 16.28m(0.9) 15.20m(-0.4) 15.90m(-0.3)
  6 Brian Leap                SR Penn State            16.37m     16.13m   1.4  52-11.00   3   
     16.13m(1.4) FOUL      15.78m(-0.7) 15.79m(-0.6) 15.75m(1.8) FOUL     
  7 Lathone Collie            SR Texas A&M             15.90m     16.02m  -1.8  52-06.75   2   
     15.54m(0.6) 15.98m(0.1) FOUL      15.73m(0.4) 15.75m(-0.5) 16.02m(-1.8)
  8 Kaiwan Culmer             SO Nebraska              15.97m     15.93m   1.0  52-03.25   1   
     15.93m(1.0) 15.63m(-1.4) 15.56m(2.0) 15.82m(0.9) 15.38m(-0.1) 15.03m(-0.8)
  9 Marcus Ghent              SR FIU                   16.21m     15.87m   1.3  52-01.00 
     15.87m(1.3) FOUL      15.10m(1.4) 14.95m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Felix Obi                 SR Baylor                16.24m     15.86m   1.7  52-00.50 
     15.86m(1.7) 15.74m(1.9) 15.68m(4.2)            
 11 John-Patrick Friday       SR Miami                 16.04m     15.77m   2.4  51-09.00 
     15.77m(2.4) 15.23m(-1.6) FOUL                 
 12 Tony Carodine             SR Missouri              16.14m     15.74m   1.6  51-07.75 
     FOUL      15.74m(1.6) FOUL                 
 12 John Warren               SO Missouri              16.27m     15.74m   1.1  51-07.75 
     15.70m(1.4) 15.30m(1.7) 15.74m(1.1)            
 14 Shane Green               SR Coppin State          15.85m     15.69m   1.2  51-05.75 
     15.26m(1.3) 15.69m(1.2) 15.38m(-1.9)            
 15 Jeffrey Prothro           JR Texas A&M             15.96m     15.66m   0.6  51-04.50 
     15.28m(-1.2) 15.66m(0.6) FOUL                 
 16 Ben Williams              JR Louisville            16.16m     15.48m   1.7  50-09.50 
     15.48m(1.7) 14.79m(-0.7) 15.12m(2.5)            
 17 Josh Dixon                SR Ariz State            15.90m     15.45m  -1.7  50-08.25 
     FOUL      15.45m(-1.7) FOUL                 
 18 Phillip Smith             JR Mid. Tenn. State      15.86m     15.22m   1.8  49-11.25 
     14.25m(2.7) FOUL      15.22m(1.8)            
 18 Charles Brown             FR Texas Tech            16.05m     15.22m   1.7  49-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.22m(1.7)            
 20 Scotty Newton             SO TCU                   15.85m     15.19m   2.7  49-10.00 
     15.19m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Bobby Plummer             JR Cornell               15.81m     15.17m   1.1  49-09.25 
     14.79m(1.7) 14.73m(+0.0) 15.17m(1.1)            
 22 EJ Reddick                SR Charleston South      15.91m     15.05m   3.2  49-04.50 
     15.05m(3.2) 14.82m(0.9) 14.55m(0.5)            
 23 Clive Pullen              JR Arkansas              16.09m     15.01m  -0.7  49-03.00 
     FOUL      15.01m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 24 Donovan Tolbert           SR Kent State            15.96m     14.92m  -0.8  48-11.50 
     14.92m(-0.8) 14.91m(-2.3) 14.78m(2.5)            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
     Hayward: H 71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Percy            SO Nebraska              59.15m     61.27m     201-00  10   
      61.27m  58.37m  57.04m  58.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sam Mattis                SR Penn                  61.95m     60.96m     200-00   8   
      FOUL  57.98m  FOUL  60.78m  60.96m  FOUL
  3 Marek Barta               SO Virginia Tech         58.65m     60.96m     200-00   6   
      FOUL  57.39m  58.57m  60.96m  59.37m  59.46m
  4 Gerhard De Beer           JR Arizona               58.90m     60.88m     199-09   5   
      59.23m  59.47m  FOUL  56.50m  60.88m  FOUL
  5 Filip Mihaljevic          JR Virginia              60.67m     60.28m     197-09   4   
      58.10m  59.02m  FOUL  FOUL  60.28m  59.81m
  6 Jan-Louw Kotze            SR So. Alabama           59.20m     59.79m     196-02   3   
      FOUL  56.75m  59.79m  57.77m  FOUL  59.38m
  7 Reginald Jagers           JR Kent State            60.17m     59.56m     195-05   2   
      FOUL  54.58m  59.56m  56.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kevin Farley              SR SE Missouri           58.34m     57.90m     189-11   1   
      57.90m  56.10m  FOUL  FOUL  57.30m  56.89m
  9 Jayson Kovar              JR So. Utah              56.92m     57.76m     189-06 
      57.76m  55.45m  54.44m  53.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mitchell Cooper           JR Kansas                59.44m     57.39m     188-03 
      57.21m  57.39m  56.79m            
 11 Joe Williams              JR Alabama               57.67m     57.13m     187-05 
      57.13m  56.28m  FOUL            
 12 Jordan Young              JR Virginia              57.50m     57.02m     187-01 
      FOUL  57.02m  FOUL            
 13 Nicolai Ceban             SO Kansas                58.77m     56.74m     186-02 
      56.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Adam Damadzic             JR TCU                   56.03m     55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  FOUL  53.25m            
 15 David Lucas               FR Penn State            59.62m     55.12m     180-10 
      51.93m  55.12m  54.15m            
 16 Hayden Reed               JR Alabama               58.59m     55.06m     180-08 
      55.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kord Ferguson             FR Alabama               59.01m     54.99m     180-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.99m            
 18 Nicholas Scarvelis        SR UCLA                  56.42m     54.50m     178-10 
      53.24m  53.05m  54.50m            
 19 Jeff Bartlett             JR Texas A&M             58.16m     54.36m     178-04 
      54.36m  53.18m  FOUL            
 20 Dotun Ogundeji            FR UCLA                  56.00m     53.67m     176-01 
      FOUL  51.85m  53.67m            
 21 Josh McDonald             SO Wisconsin             55.83m     47.57m     156-01 
      FOUL  47.57m  FOUL            
 -- Reno Tuufuli              FR Iowa                  56.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Haugh              FR Alabama               56.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Phillip Jagers            JR Akron                 62.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    26        2) Texas A&M                  16   
    3) Georgia                     13        4) Oklahoma                   12   
    5) Florida                     11        6) Southern Illinois          10   
    6) Mississippi                 10        8) Alabama                     8   
    8) Minnesota                    8        8) Kansas State                8   
    8) Oklahoma State               8        8) Texas Tech                  8   
    8) New Mexico                   8       14) Indiana                     7   
   14) UL-Lafayette                 7       14) Miami                       7   
   17) Air Force                    6       17) Winthrop                    6   
   19) Wisconsin                    5       19) Portland                    5   
   19) North Carolina St.           5       22) Arizona State               4   
   22) Oregon                       4       22) Duke                        4   
   22) Tennessee                    4       26) Kansas                      3   
   26) Iowa State                   3       26) Purdue                      3   
   26) LSU                          3       30) Stanford                    2   
   30) Rutgers                      2       30) Iona                        2   
   33) Texas                        1       33) Akron                       1   
   33) Missouri                     1       33) Cincinnati                  1   
   33) Harvard                      1       33) Boise State                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     62        2) Arkansas                   56   
    3) Texas A&M                   50        4) Oregon                     48   
    5) LSU                         41        6) Tennessee                  30   
    7) Virginia                    20        8) Virginia Tech              19   
    9) Miss State                  18       10) Nebraska                   17   
   10) Houston                     17       12) USC                        16   
   13) Stanford                    15       13) Michigan                   15   
   15) Purdue                      14       15) Oklahoma State             14   
   17) Penn State                  13       18) Washington                 12   
   18) UCLA                        12       18) Wisconsin                  12   
   18) Mid. Tenn. State            12       22) Kentucky                   11   
   23) Akron                       10       23) Arizona                    10   
   23) Northern Arizona            10       26) Kansas State                9   
   26) Mississippi                  9       26) Cornell                     9   
   29) Penn                         8       29) Arkansas State              8   
   29) LIU Brooklyn                 8       29) Georgia                     8   
   33) Texas Tech                   7       33) North Carolina St.          7   
   33) Clemson                      7       36) South Florida               6   
   36) North Carolina               6       36) Texas                       6   
   36) SE Louisiana                 6       36) Charlotte                   6   
   36) Louisville                   6       36) Arizona State               6   
   36) Colorado St.                 6       36) BYU                         6   
   36) Indiana State                6       36) Villanova                   6   
   47) Connecticut                  5       47) Minnesota                   5   
   47) Southern Miss.               5       47) East Carolina               5   
   47) Oklahoma                     5       47) South Carolina              5   
   47) Syracuse                     5       47) Colorado                    5   
   47) Ohio State                   5       47) Rutgers                     5   
   57) Western Kentucky             4.50    58) Georgetown                  4   
   58) Air Force                    4       58) Auburn                      4   
   58) Portland                     4       58) Rice                        4   
   63) Southern Illinois            3.50    64) Alabama                     3   
   64) Navy                         3       64) La Salle                    3   
   64) Eastern Michigan             3       64) South Alabama               3   
   64) TCU                          3       64) Missouri                    3   
   64) Florida State                3       72) Northwestern St.            2   
   72) Albany                       2       72) Kent State                  2   
   72) Furman                       2       76) Yale                        1   
   76) Wake Forest                  1       76) Butler                      1   
   76) SE Missouri                  1       76) Princeton                   1   
   76) Samford                      1                                           

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2016 08:09 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2016 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/8/2016 to 6/11/2016                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State             23.73   0.2  3   1007
  2 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                  23.78   2.0  2   1002
  3 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                 23.98   0.2  3    983
  4 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State               24.03   0.2  3    978
  5 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St            24.07   2.0  1    974
  6 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                     24.34   0.2  3    948
  7 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M                24.55   0.2  3    929
  8 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                     24.56   2.0  2    928
  9 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                 24.57   0.2  3    927
 10 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                24.60   2.0  2    924
 11 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                 24.63   2.0  2    921
 12 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                  24.77   2.0  2    908
 13 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                 24.78   2.0  1    907
 14 Liz Harper                JR Wash State               24.93   2.0  2    893
 15 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State              24.95   0.2  3    891
 16 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                    24.97   2.0  2    890 24.967
 17 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State         24.97   2.0  2    890 24.970
 18 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State            25.04   2.0  1    883
 19 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota                25.36   2.0  1    854
 20 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame               25.49   2.0  1    842
 21 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                    25.56   2.0  1    836
 22 Jessica Green             SR Colo State               25.93   2.0  1    803
 23 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                 25.98   0.2  3    799
 24 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                      26.39   2.0  1    763
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes(1,3,5,7) Hurdles in all lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                  12.83   1.4  6   1150
  2 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State             13.10   1.4  6   1109
  3 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                 13.11   1.4  6   1108
  4 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State               13.19   2.0  5   1096
  5 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                 13.21   2.0  5   1093
  6 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                 13.30   1.4  6   1080
  7 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                 13.50   2.0  5   1050
  8 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State         13.52   2.0  5   1047
  9 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                 13.54   3.2  3   1044
 10 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                     13.59   1.1  4   1037 13.581
 11 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M                13.59   1.1  4   1037 13.583
 12 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St            13.59   1.1  4   1037 13.586
 13 Liz Harper                JR Wash State               13.74   3.2  3   1015
 14 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                13.81   3.2  3   1005
 15 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                    13.91   0.4  2    991
 16 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State            14.06   0.4  2    970
 17 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame               14.07   1.8  1    968
 18 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State              14.15   1.1  4    957
 19 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota                14.22   1.8  1    947
 20 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                     14.26   0.4  2    942
 21 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                  14.30   1.8  1    936
 22 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                    14.68   3.2  3    884 14.673
 23 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                      14.68   1.8  1    884 14.676
 24 Jessica Green             SR Colo State               14.91   0.4  2    854
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 pits. Grouped by Referee
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State             1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                  1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Liz Harper                JR Wash State               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Jessica Green             SR Colo State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State         1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                     1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 24 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State              1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State            14.75m   48-04.75    844
      FOUL  13.89m  14.75m            
  2 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                    14.15m   46-05.25    804
      12.91m  13.21m  14.15m            
  3 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota               13.42m   44-00.50    755
      12.69m  13.42m  12.57m            
  4 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame              13.32m   43-08.50    749
      12.62m  12.95m  13.32m            
  5 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M               13.18m   43-03.00    739
      12.32m  13.18m  12.37m            
  6 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                13.13m   43-01.00    736
      11.96m  12.27m  13.13m            
  7 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                12.81m   42-00.50    715
      12.59m  12.76m  12.81m            
  8 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                 12.66m   41-06.50    705
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m            
  9 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St           12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.00m  12.61m  11.97m            
 10 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin               12.36m   40-06.75    685
      11.42m  12.36m  12.13m            
 11 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State           12.31m   40-04.75    682
      11.74m  11.84m  12.31m            
 12 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State              11.91m   39-01.00    655
      11.80m  10.98m  11.91m            
 13 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.86m  11.30m  11.30m            
 14 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                     11.83m   38-09.75    650
      11.83m  11.66m  11.79m            
 15 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                   11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.05m  11.32m  11.39m            
 16 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                   11.35m   37-03.00    618
      11.35m  FOUL  10.74m            
 17 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State        11.10m   36-05.00    602
      10.56m  10.60m  11.10m            
 18 Jessica Green             SR Colo State              11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.66m  10.80m  11.04m            
 19 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                 10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.90m  10.85m  10.98m            
 20 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                    10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.79m  10.45m  10.87m            
 21 Liz Harper                JR Wash State              10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.68m  10.31m  10.47m            
 22 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.59m  10.46m  10.64m            
 23 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State             10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.74m  9.58m  10.53m            
 24 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                10.48m   34-04.75    561
      9.83m  9.95m  10.48m            
 

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!