Full Results From Hengel – 2016 AA Drink FBK-Games Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 22, 2016

Full results from the track and field / athletics meeting held today in Hengelo courtesy of the IAAF.

22/05/2016

AA Drink FBK-Games
Hengelo (Blankers-Koen Stadion), 22/05/2016


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: -0.4 m/s

    1 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.12                   
    2 Safo-Antwi , Sean                GHA      10.24                   
    3 Gittens , Ramon                  BAR      10.24                   
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.28                   
    5 Batson , Deondre                 USA      10.31                   
    6 Walker , Justin                  USA      10.39                   
    7 Bockarie , Solomon               NED      10.42                   
    8 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER      10.49                   
      Bruintjies , Henricho            RSA         DQ                   

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: +1.2 m/s

    1 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.08                   
    2 Gittens , Ramon                  BAR      10.15                   
    3 Safo-Antwi , Sean                GHA      10.18                   
    4 Batson , Deondre                 USA      10.21                   
    5 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER      10.28                   
    6 Walker , Justin                  USA      10.35
    7 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.37
    8 van Luijk , Patrick              NED      10.39
    9 Dimitrov , Denis                 BUL      10.40

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: +0.6 m/s

    1 Bruintjies , Henricho            RSA      10.26                   
    2 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.28                   
    3 Bockarie , Solomon               NED      10.31                   
    4 Taftian , Hassan                 IRI      10.37
    5 Paulina , Hensley                NED      10.40
    6 del Carmen , Stanly              DOM      10.42
    7 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR      10.48
    8 Silmon , Charles                 USA      10.50
    9 Juliet , Dimitri                 NED      10.57

400 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Francis , Javon                  JAM      45.35                   
    2 Bonevacia , Liemarvin            NED      46.21                   
    3 Wariner , Jeremy                 USA      46.33                   
    4 Clemons , Kyle                   USA      46.84                   
    5 Mathieu , Michael                BAH      47.06                   
    6 Blauwhof , Bjorn                 NED      47.19                   
    7 Agard , Terrence                 NED      48.37                   
      Acea , Raidel                    CUB         DQ                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Tarbei , Willy Kiplimo           KEN    1:45.87                   
    2 Paes , Lutmar                    BRA    1:46.04                   
    3 Kupers , Thijmen                 NED    1:46.27                   
    4 van Rensburg , Rynardt           RSA    1:47.03                   
    5 Reina , Antonio Manuel           ESP    1:47.21                   
    6 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:47.23                   
    7 Mathews , Luke                   AUS    1:47.75                   
    8 Almgren , Andreas                SWE    1:47.90                   
    9 Kirongo , Sammy Kibet            KEN    1:48.89
   10 Botterman , Aaron                BEL    1:49.61
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Gebremeskel , Dejen              ETH   13:00.99                   
    2 Osman , Abrar                    ERI   13:04.12                   
    3 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN   13:04.66                   
    4 Gelant , Elroy                   RSA   13:04.88                   
    5 Embaye , Abadi                   ETH   13:04.95                   
    6 Tamire , Getaneh                 ETH   13:05.59                   
    7 Demelash , Yigrem                ETH   13:06.60                   
    8 Abadía , Antonio                 ESP   13:12.68                   
    9 Butchart , Andrew                GBR   13:13.30                   
   10 Abdi , Bashir                    BEL   13:14.92                   
   11 Kiptoo , Fredrick Kipkosgei      KEN   13:15.59                   
   12 Robinson , Brett                 AUS   13:19.29                   
   13 Licht , Dennis                   NED   13:33.94
   14 Lalang , Lawi                    KEN   13:36.56
   15 Mohamed , Mohamed Ali            SOM   13:47.75
   16 Wanders , Julien                 SUI   13:50.41
   17 Baddeley , Andrew                GBR   14:05.81
   18 Nyzhnyk , Mykola                 UKR   14:35.39
      Chepkok , Vincent Kiprop         KEN        DNF                   
      Kiptonui , Cornelius Kiplangat   KEN        DNF                   
      Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.9 m/s

    1 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.46                   
    2 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.50                   
    3 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.51                   
    4 Brathwaite , Shane               BAR      13.56                   
    5 Adams , Spencer                  USA      13.65                   
    6 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.69                   
    7 Sharman , William                GBR      13.71                   
    8 Sedoc , Gregory                  NED      13.74                   
    9 de Borger , Dario                BEL      13.95

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Bednarek , Sylwester             POL       2.21                   
    2 Wilson , Jamal                   BAH       2.20                   
    3 Eto , Takashi                    JPN       2.20                   
    4 Bubeník , Matúš                  SVK       2.15                   
    5 Smith , Allan                    GBR       2.15                   
    6 Kgosiemang , Kabelo              BOT       2.10                   
    6 Amels , Douwe                    NED       2.10                   
    6 Churyla , Andrei                 BLR       2.10                   
    9 Ghuys , Bram                     BEL       2.10

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Wang , Jianan                    CHN       7.91                         -0.3
    2 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.81                         +1.3
    3 Zhang , Yaoguang                 CHN       7.73                          0.0
    4 Haapala , Eero                   FIN       7.63                         +1.0
    5 van der Plaetsen , Thomas        BEL       7.57                         +1.9
    6 Cotter , Dylon                   RSA       7.36                         +0.2
    7 Bispo , Rogério                  BRA       7.34                         +1.0
    8 Costa , Bruno                    POR       7.32                         -0.3
    9 Nolf , Cedric                    BEL       7.19      +0.3
   10 Huang , Changzhou                CHN       6.96      +0.5

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Carter , Chris                   USA      17.12                         +1.1
    2 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.87                         +2.1
    3 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.72                         +1.8
    4 Swiderski , Adrian               POL      16.52                         +0.7
    5 Tsonov , Georgi                  BUL      16.21                         +1.6
    6 de Sá , Mateus                   BRA      15.92                         +1.2
    7 Sabino , Jefferson               BRA      15.88                         +2.8
    8 Fox , Nathan                     GBR      15.72                         +0.3
    9 Florant , Fabian                 NED      15.46      -0.3

Discus Throw - Men                                            

    1 Brown , Rodney                   USA      65.70                   
    2 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      64.55                   
    3 Jasinski , Daniel                GER      63.84                   
    4 Hogan , Victor                   RSA      63.70                   
    5 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      62.69                   
    6 Härstedt , Axel                  SWE      62.49                   
    7 Cadée , Erik                     NED      60.27                   
    8 Schuurmans , Jared               USA      59.84                   
    9 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      59.37
   10 Nesterenko , Mykyta              UKR      59.04


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Race 1                                     Wind: -1.0 m/s

    1 Ge , Manqi                       CHN      11.60                   
    2 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      11.71
    3 van Agt , Sacha                  NED      11.81
    4 Boogerd , Marijke                NED      11.85
    5 Lin , Huijun                     CHN      11.98
    6 Hovenkamp , Eva                  NED      11.99
    7 Akihary , Esther                 NED      12.03
    8 Jansen , Bowien                  NED      12.13
      Zagajewska , Karolina            POL        DNS                   

100 Metres - Women Race 2                                     Wind: +0.7 m/s

    1 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.27                   
    2 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.38                   
    3 Neita , Daryll                   GBR      11.43                   
    4 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.45                   
    5 Kielbasinska , Anna              POL      11.58                   
    6 Dopheide , Marit                 NED      11.69                   
    7 Jeschke , Marta                  POL      11.70                   
    8 van Hunestijn , Marije           NED      11.76
    9 Sokólska , Katarzyna             POL      11.78

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.02                   
    2 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.06                   
    3 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      23.12                   
    4 Conley , Alyssa                  RSA      23.17                   
    5 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      23.17                   
    6 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      23.31                   
    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      23.98                   
    8 Sedney , Naomi                   NED      24.13                   

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      52.20                   
    2 Swiety , Justyna                 POL      52.31                   
    3 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      52.63                   
    4 De Witte , Lisanne               NED      52.69                   
    5 Müller , Laura                   GER      52.77                   
    6 Holub , Malgorzata               POL      52.92                   
    7 van Leuveren , Nicky             NED      53.01                   
    8 De Witte , Laura                 NED      53.18                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Sado , Besu                      ETH    4:05.30                   
    2 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:05.48                   
    3 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:08.34                   
    4 Leonard , Alison                 GBR    4:09.59                   
    5 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:09.91                   
    6 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:09.98                   
    7 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    4:10.90                   
    8 Tarplee , Claire                 IRL    4:11.34                   
    9 Verstegen , Sanne                NED    4:12.40                   
   10 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:12.73                   
   11 Gashaw , Tigist                  BRN    4:12.81                   
   12 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:12.84                   
   13 Kruiver , Manon                  NED    4:16.29
      Tesfaye , Kokebe                 ETH        DNF                   
      Shevchenko , Anzhelika           UKR        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Gidey , Letesenbet               ETH   14:58.44                   
    2 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN   15:08.28                   
    3 Chesang , Stella                 UGA   15:10.30                   
    4 Lahti , Sarah                    SWE   15:10.76                   
    5 Tesfay , Haftamnesh              ETH   15:10.85                   
    6 McColgan , Eilish                GBR   15:16.51                   
    7 Alamrew , Enatnesg               ETH   15:22.56                   
    8 Buscomb , Camille                NZL   15:40.15                   
    9 Gudeto , Feyne                   ETH   15:45.64                   
   10 Bates , Emma                     USA   15:57.33                   
   11 Moultrie , Josephine             GBR   16:05.91                   
   12 Rhines , Jennifer                USA   16:14.41                   
   13 Nowakowska , Dominika            POL   16:15.90
      Belete , Almensh                 BEL        DNF                   
      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                              Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 George , Phylicia                CAN      12.88                   
    2 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.98                   
    3 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.05                   
    4 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      13.06                   
    5 McReynolds , Tiffany             USA      13.22                   
    6 Beckles , Kierre                 BAR      13.23                   
    7 Boons , Eefje                    NED      13.25                   
    8 Hodde , Rosina                   NED      13.30                   
    9 Hatton , Lucy                    GBR      13.32

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                       Wind: +0.4 m/s

    1 Beckles , Kierre                 BAR      13.06                   
    2 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      13.08                   
    3 McReynolds , Tiffany             USA      13.09                   
    4 Boons , Eefje                    NED      13.15                   
    5 Holder , Nikkita                 CAN      13.23
    6 Lewis , Yvette                   PAN      13.29
    7 Broersen , Nadine                NED      13.82
    8 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      14.23

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                       Wind: +1.2 m/s

    1 George , Phylicia                CAN      12.86                   
    2 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      13.01                   
    3 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.04                   
    4 Hatton , Lucy                    GBR      13.18                   
    5 Hodde , Rosina                   NED      13.18
    6 Koleczek , Karolina              POL      13.27
    7 Vetter , Anouk                   NED      13.46
      Bendrat , Stephanie              AUT         DQ                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Li , Ling                        CHN       4.50                   
    2 Pluim , Femke                    NED       4.45                   
    3 Meijer , Michaela                SWE       4.45                   
    4 Strutz , Martina                 GER       4.35                   
    4 Peinado , Robeilys               VEN       4.35                   
    6 Onofre , Marta                   POR       4.25                   
    7 Roloff , Annika                  GER       4.15                   
    8 Smets , Fanny                    BEL       4.15                   
    9 Galiart , Rianna                 NED       4.15
   10 Knäsche , Anjuli                 GER       4.05

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                    

    1 PR of China                      CHN      43.36                   
    2 Poland                           POL      44.03                   
    3 Netherlands "B"                  NED      44.65                   
      Netherlands                      NED        DNF                   
      Great Britain & N.I.             GBR        DNF                   

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Race Results, Events