2016 Pepsi Invitational Full Results

  • submit to reddit

Via goducks.com
April 9, 2016

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 03:49 PM
                              Pepsi Invitational                               
                           Hayward Field  - 4/9/2016                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 11.34  4/9/2016    Ariana Washington, Oregon                   
          UO: ! 10.92  2015        Jasmine Todd/Jenna Pradini, Oregon          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   11.34* +0.0  2 
  2 Tynia Gaither                USC                      11.37  +0.0  2 
  3 Deajah Stevens               Oregon                   11.53  +0.0  2 
  4 Kennadi Bouyer               Washington               11.70  +0.0  2 
  5 Danielle Barbian             Oregon                  x11.77  -1.8  1 
  6 Gabriella Cantrell           USC                      12.02  +0.0  2 
  7 Necy Wade                    Washington               12.31  +0.0  2 
  8 Lauren Costa                 Penn State               12.33  +0.0  2 
  9 Alisha Rowlee                Oregon                  x12.35  -1.8  1 
 10 Margaux Jones                USC                     x12.41  -1.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 22.71  4/9/2016    Deanna Hill, USC                            
          UO: ! 22.20  2015        Jenna Prandini, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deanna Hill                  USC                      22.71*  0.9  2 
  2 Tynia Gaither                USC                      22.80   0.9  2 
  3 Destinee Brown               USC                     x23.97   3.8  1 
  4 Gabriella Cantrell           USC                     x23.99   3.8  1 
  5 Danielle Barbian             Oregon                   24.05   0.9  2 
  6 Ashante Horsley              Oregon                   24.16   3.8  1 
  7 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                  x24.27   0.9  2 
  8 Necy Wade                    Washington               24.59   0.9  2 
  9 Madeline Holmberg            Penn State               24.77   0.9  2 
 10 Quenee Dale                  Penn State               25.04   3.8  1 
 11 Lauren Costa                 Penn State              x25.09   0.9  2 
 12 Imani Apostol                Washington               25.18   0.9  2 
 13 Lyndsey Lopes                USC                     x25.29   3.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.64  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
          UO: ! 50.59  2014        Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashante Horsley              Oregon                   54.67  
  2 Cameron Pettigrew            USC                      54.98  
  3 Brooke Feldmeier             Oregon                   55.36  
  4 Tichina Rhodes               Penn State               55.87  
  5 Alexis Ford                  Washington               57.03  
  6 Carolyn Birkenfeld           Washington               57.22  
  7 Deja Davis                   Penn State               57.57  
  8 Imani Apostol                Washington              x57.83  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:01.10  4/5/2014    Laura Roesler, Oregon                     
          UO: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raevyn Rogers                Oregon                 2:03.77  
  2 Baylee Mires                 Washington             2:05.95  
  3 Mikaela Smith                USC                    2:07.50  
  4 Sarah Jane Underwood         Penn State             2:09.39  
  5 Hannah Derby                 Washington             2:10.59  
  6 Victoria Crawford            Penn State             2:13.35  
  7 Rebekah Ent                  USC                    2:13.75  
  8 Lilli Burdon                 Oregon                 2:16.88  
  9 Rachel Glynn                 USC                   x2:17.84  
 10 Amber Gore                   USC                   x2:19.15  
 11 Tal Ben-Artzi                Penn State            x2:20.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.38  1992        Lisa Graham, Nebraska                     
          UO: ! 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Maxwell                 Washington             4:19.84  
           51.148 (51.148)        2:03.669 (1:12.522)        3:15.367 (1:11.698)
       4:19.837 (1:04.471)
  2 Maddie Meyers                Washington             4:20.06  
           51.482 (51.482)        2:03.785 (1:12.303)        3:15.094 (1:11.309)
       4:20.053 (1:04.959)
  3 Annie Leblanc                Oregon                 4:20.08  
           50.474 (50.474)        2:02.890 (1:12.417)        3:14.520 (1:11.630)
       4:20.078 (1:05.558)
  4 Ashley Maton                 Oregon                 4:20.61  
           51.015 (51.015)        2:03.447 (1:12.433)        3:14.809 (1:11.362)
       4:20.609 (1:05.800)
  5 Amy-Eloise Neale             Washington            x4:20.90  
           51.517 (51.517)        2:04.103 (1:12.586)        3:15.754 (1:11.651)
       4:20.893 (1:05.139)
  6 Emma Abrahamson              Oregon                x4:20.98  
           51.741 (51.741)        2:03.976 (1:12.235)        3:15.639 (1:11.663)
       4:20.971 (1:05.332)
  7 Alli Cash                    Oregon                x4:22.58  
           50.739 (50.739)        2:03.113 (1:12.375)        3:14.747 (1:11.634)
       4:22.579 (1:07.832)
  8 Greta Lindsley               Penn State             4:25.26  
           51.232 (51.232)        2:03.811 (1:12.580)        3:15.738 (1:11.927)
       4:25.251 (1:09.514)
  9 Julie Kocjancic              Penn State             4:26.65  
           50.884 (50.884)        2:03.311 (1:12.428)        3:15.541 (1:12.230)
       4:26.648 (1:11.107)
 10 Lilli Burdon                 Oregon                x4:28.65  
           50.630 (50.630)        2:03.153 (1:12.524)        3:15.239 (1:12.086)
       4:28.642 (1:13.404)
 11 Katerina Berdousi            USC                    4:33.64  
           51.747 (51.747)        2:04.332 (1:12.585)        3:17.614 (1:13.282)
       4:33.635 (1:16.021)
 -- Megan Patrignelli            Unattached                 DNF  
           50.191 (50.191)        2:02.209 (1:12.019)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 15:36.90  2012        Alex Kosinski, Oregon                    
          UO: ! 15:23.03  1985        Kathy Hayes                              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Knight                 Washington            16:04.28  
           42.399 (42.399)        2:00.628 (1:18.230)        3:19.513 (1:18.885)
       4:38.370 (1:18.858)        5:55.268 (1:16.898)           5:55.546 (0.278)
       7:12.828 (1:17.282)        8:31.371 (1:18.544)          8:44.998 (13.627)
       9:48.580 (1:03.583)       11:06.466 (1:17.886)       12:23.314 (1:16.848)
      16:04.272 (3:40.959)
  2 Tessa Barrett                Penn State            16:06.19  
           42.388 (42.388)        2:00.502 (1:18.115)        3:19.381 (1:18.879)
       4:38.273 (1:18.893)        5:55.172 (1:16.899)        7:12.748 (1:17.576)
       8:31.301 (1:18.554)        9:48.447 (1:17.146)       11:06.445 (1:17.998)
      12:23.406 (1:16.961)       13:40.554 (1:17.149)       14:55.247 (1:14.693)
      16:06.184 (1:10.937)
  3 Molly Grabill                Oregon                16:12.65  
           42.598 (42.598)        2:00.764 (1:18.167)        3:19.656 (1:18.892)
       4:38.522 (1:18.867)        5:55.422 (1:16.900)        7:12.986 (1:17.564)
       8:31.560 (1:18.575)        9:48.697 (1:17.137)       11:06.676 (1:17.979)
      12:23.652 (1:16.976)       13:40.801 (1:17.150)       14:56.676 (1:15.875)
      16:12.641 (1:15.965)
  4 Jillian Hunsberger           Penn State            16:25.13  
           42.773 (42.773)        2:01.013 (1:18.241)        3:19.801 (1:18.788)
       4:38.660 (1:18.860)        7:13.104 (2:34.444)        8:31.660 (1:18.557)
       9:49.040 (1:17.380)       11:07.724 (1:18.684)       12:27.388 (1:19.665)
      13:48.285 (1:20.898)       15:07.732 (1:19.448)       16:25.123 (1:17.391)
  5 Emily Hamlin                 Washington            16:38.20  
           42.879 (42.879)        2:01.283 (1:18.405)        3:20.230 (1:18.947)
       4:39.028 (1:18.799)        5:55.960 (1:16.932)        7:13.608 (1:17.648)
       8:32.411 (1:18.804)        9:52.681 (1:20.271)       11:14.681 (1:22.000)
      12:37.362 (1:22.681)       13:58.107 (1:20.746)       15:20.270 (1:22.163)
      16:38.197 (1:17.927)
  6 Kaylee Flanagan              Washington           x16:44.72  
           42.591 (42.591)        2:00.891 (1:18.301)        3:19.940 (1:19.049)
       4:38.771 (1:18.832)        5:55.675 (1:16.904)        7:13.317 (1:17.642)
       8:32.111 (1:18.795)        9:52.478 (1:20.368)       11:14.452 (1:21.974)
      12:37.496 (1:23.044)       14:00.690 (1:23.194)       15:24.091 (1:23.402)
      16:44.719 (1:20.629)
  7 Lindsay Crevoiserat          Oregon                17:00.37  
           43.319 (43.319)        2:01.177 (1:17.859)        3:20.560 (1:19.383)
       4:39.530 (1:18.971)        5:59.724 (1:20.195)        7:22.084 (1:22.360)
       8:45.295 (1:23.211)       10:08.805 (1:23.511)       11:32.332 (1:23.527)
      12:56.018 (1:23.686)       14:20.814 (1:24.797)       15:44.464 (1:23.650)
      17:00.366 (1:15.903)
  8 Sarah Baxter                 Oregon               x17:02.92  
           43.117 (43.117)        2:01.554 (1:18.438)        3:20.816 (1:19.262)
       4:39.796 (1:18.981)        5:59.981 (1:20.186)        7:22.360 (1:22.379)
      10:08.581 (2:46.222)       11:32.604 (1:24.023)       12:56.285 (1:23.681)
      14:21.091 (1:24.807)       15:44.719 (1:23.629)       17:02.920 (1:18.201)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.06  4/9/2016    Alaysha Johnson, Oregon                     
          UO: ! 13.00  2015        Sasha Wallace, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alaysha Johnson              Oregon                   13.06*  0.9 
  2 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                   13.12   0.9 
  3 Jasmyne Graham               USC                      13.27   0.9 
  4 Quenee Dale                  Penn State               13.75   0.9 
  5 Lyndsey Lopes                USC                      14.27   0.9 
  6 Madeline Holmberg            Penn State               14.41   0.9 
  7 Naivasha Sophusson Smith     Washington               14.42   0.9 
  8 Kimberly Stueckle            Washington               14.55   0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 55.91  4/9/2016    Jaide Stepter, USC                          
          UO: ! 57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaide Stepter                USC                      55.91* 
  2 Amalie Iuel                  USC                      57.20  
  3 Alaysha Johnson              Oregon                   59.18  
  4 Khadejah Jackson             Oregon                   59.97  
  5 Morganne Hill                Washington             1:01.27  
  6 Rachael DeCecco              Penn State             1:02.42  
  7 Carly Lester                 Washington             1:03.07  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:00.67  4/9/2016    Charlotte Prouse, Washington             
          UO: !  9:59.90  2012        Lanie Thompson, Oregon                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             Washington            10:00.67* 
           42.232 (42.232)        1:59.766 (1:17.534)        3:19.586 (1:19.821)
       4:40.114 (1:20.529)        6:01.345 (1:21.231)        7:22.835 (1:21.490)
       8:43.418 (1:20.584)       10:00.668 (1:17.250)
  2 Isobel Batt-Doyle            Washington            10:02.00  
           42.222 (42.222)        1:59.918 (1:17.696)        3:19.743 (1:19.826)
       4:40.217 (1:20.475)        6:01.537 (1:21.320)        7:22.954 (1:21.417)
       8:43.736 (1:20.783)       10:01.992 (1:18.256)
  3 Frida Berge                  Oregon                10:04.00  
           42.529 (42.529)        2:00.179 (1:17.650)        3:20.026 (1:19.848)
       4:40.443 (1:20.418)        6:01.779 (1:21.336)        7:23.163 (1:21.384)
       8:43.976 (1:20.814)       10:03.994 (1:20.019)
  4 Brianna Nerud                Oregon                10:31.35  
           42.468 (42.468)        2:00.617 (1:18.149)        3:22.167 (1:21.551)
       4:47.570 (1:25.403)        6:13.436 (1:25.867)        7:39.993 (1:26.558)
       9:05.737 (1:25.745)       10:31.346 (1:25.610)
  5 Jenna Tong                   USC                   11:00.76  
           44.137 (44.137)        2:06.205 (1:22.069)        3:31.631 (1:25.426)
       4:58.803 (1:27.172)        6:27.958 (1:29.156)        7:59.006 (1:31.049)
       9:31.689 (1:32.683)       11:00.757 (1:29.068)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 42.88  4/9/2016    Oregon, Oregon                              
                       J Todd, D Stevens, H Cunliffe, A Washington       
          UO: ! 43.27  2010        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       M White, A Purvis, K Baker, J Youngblood          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           42.88* 
     1) Jasmine Todd                    2) Deajah Stevens                 
     3) Hannah Cunliffe                 4) Ariana Washington              
  2 USC  'A'                                              43.59  
     1) Destinee Brown                  2) Deanna Hill                    
     3) Gabriella Cantrell              4) Tynia Gaither                  
  3 Oregon  'B'                                          x45.95  
     1) Sasha Wallace                   2) Alaysha Johnson                
     3) Danielle Barbian                4) Alisha Rowlee                  
  4 Penn State  'A'                                       46.13  
     1) Quenee Dale                     2) Tichina Rhodes                 
     3) Deja Davis                      4) Dannielle Gibson               
 -- Washington  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Imani Apostol                   2) Kennadi Bouyer                 
     3) Alexis Ford                     4) Necy Wade                      
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.07  4/9/2016    Oregon, Oregon                            
                         A Johnson, D Stevens, B Feldmeier, R Rogers       
          UO: ! 3:24.54  2012        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Williams, Okodogbe, Francis, Roesler,             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:32.07* 
     1) Alaysha Johnson                 2) Deajah Stevens                 
     3) Brooke Feldmeier                4) Raevyn Rogers                  
       1:45.920 (1:45.920)          2:40.488 (54.569)          3:32.070 (51.582)
  2 USC  'A'                                            3:32.16  
     1) Cameron Pettigrew               2) Amalie Iuel                    
     3) Mikaela Smith                   4) Jaide Stepter                  
       1:46.297 (1:46.297)          2:40.294 (53.998)          3:32.153 (51.859)
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:41.77  
     1) Hannah Derby                    2) Alexis Ford                    
     3) Morganne Hill                   4) Baylee Mires                   
       1:51.093 (1:51.093)          2:46.605 (55.512)          3:41.770 (55.165)
  4 Penn State  'A'                                     3:44.46  
     1) Tichina Rhodes                  2) Deja Davis                     
     3) Rachael DeCecco                 4) Madeline Holmberg              
       1:51.019 (1:51.019)          2:48.079 (57.060)          3:44.454 (56.375)
  5 Washington  'B'                                    x3:54.32  
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Maddie Meyers                  
     3) Katie Knight                    4) Amy-Eloise Neale               
       1:56.378 (1:56.378)          2:55.545 (59.167)          3:54.318 (58.774)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1.87m  1988        Tammy Thurman, Nebraska                     
          UO: ! 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan McCloskey              Penn State               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jaleecia Roland              Washington               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Quick              Washington               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tal Ben-Artzi                Penn State               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Lyndsey Lopes                USC                         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4.37m  2011        Katerina Stefanidi, Stanford                
          UO: ! 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Quick              Washington               3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kasey Kemp                   Penn State               3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Hannah Mulhern               Penn State               3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaitlin Zinsli               Washington               3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Fry                    Penn State              x3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.64 3.79 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tori Franzen                 Washington                  NH            
     3.64 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 6.52m  1996        Angee Henry, Nebraska                       
          UO: ! 6.84m  2015        Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Margaux Jones                USC                      6.26m   1.2  20-06.50 
     FOUL      6.11m(1.1) FOUL      6.26m(1.2) 5.95m(1.1) PASS     
  2 Jasmyne Graham               USC                      5.98m   1.4  19-07.50 
     5.66m(1.6) 5.82m(0.9) 5.98m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Madeline Holmberg            Penn State               5.95m   2.5  19-06.25 
     5.95m(2.5) 5.77m(0.5) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.51m(1.5) FOUL      5.73m(0.9)
  4 Kennadi Bouyer               Washington               5.91m   2.2  19-04.75 
     5.75m(1.9) 5.75m(0.7) 5.91m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Dannielle Gibson             Penn State               5.89m   2.3  19-04.00 
     5.89m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(-1.7) 5.84m(+0.0)
  6 Kaitlyn Lopez                Penn State              x5.77m   1.8  18-11.25 
     5.77m(1.8) 5.58m(1.9) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL      5.56m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.1)
  7 Kate Adler                   Washington               5.51m   1.4  18-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(1.4) FOUL      5.39m(1.3) FOUL     
  8 Madelayne Varela             Oregon                   5.44m   2.6  17-10.25 
     FOUL      5.44m(2.6) 5.20m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 44-10.25  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                   
          UO: !   13.52m  2012        Lauryn Newson, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dannielle Gibson             Penn State              13.08m  +0.0  42-11.00 
     FOUL      13.08m(+0.0) 12.93m(-0.0) FOUL      12.62m(2.3) 12.73m(2.8)
  2 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                  12.96m   1.5  42-06.25 
     FOUL      12.88m(+0.0) 12.96m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Savannah Burr                Washington              12.36m   0.1  40-06.75 
     12.13m(1.7) FOUL      12.36m(0.1) 12.09m(1.9) FOUL      12.22m(2.0)
  4 Kaitlyn Lopez                Penn State              12.29m   1.2  40-04.00 
     FOUL      11.87m(-0.1) 12.29m(1.2) 12.13m(0.4) 12.29m(1.1) 12.24m(0.8)
  5 Alanna Coker                 Washington              11.86m   1.9  38-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(2.2) 11.86m(1.9) 11.70m(0.5) FOUL     
  6 Jaleecia Roland              Washington             x11.78m   1.7  38-07.75 
     FOUL      11.69m(+0.0) PASS      11.78m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Madelayne Varela             Oregon                  11.43m   1.2  37-06.00 
     11.17m(0.1) FOUL      11.02m(0.7) FOUL      11.35m(1.0) 11.43m(1.2)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 17.22m  1994        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                     
          UO: ! 17.25m  2015        Brittany Mann, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Fatherly              Penn State              16.50m   54-01.75 
      16.50m  FOUL  15.72m  15.88m  FOUL  16.10m
  2 Itohan Aikhionbare           Oregon                  16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.56m  16.14m  16.19m  16.24m  15.93m  15.99m
  3 Alyssa Robinson              Penn State              16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.91m  16.07m  15.89m  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL
  4 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  15.82m  15.13m
  5 Tera Novy                    USC                     15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.45m  15.04m  15.26m  15.13m  15.47m  FOUL
  6 Tanya Sapa                   USC                     15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  14.47m  14.62m  14.76m  FOUL
  7 Obeng Marfo                  Penn State             x14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  14.86m
  8 Gina Flint                   Washington              14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.14m  14.42m  14.51m  14.07m  14.60m  14.15m
  9 Alyx Toeaina                 Washington              12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  12.86m  12.23m  12.12m  12.31m  12.74m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 62.35m  1998        Aretha Hill, Washington                    
          UO: ! 56.29m  2014        Laura Bobek, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tera Novy                    USC                     56.37m     184-11 
      54.13m  53.33m  56.37m  FOUL  53.38m  54.96m
  2 Itohan Aikhionbare           Oregon                  48.83m     160-02 
      FOUL  48.83m  FOUL  47.28m  FOUL  45.78m
  3 Rachel Fatherly              Penn State              48.22m     158-02 
      34.31m  41.29m  FOUL  45.54m  48.22m  FOUL
  4 Gina Flint                   Washington              46.91m     153-11 
      46.20m  42.92m  FOUL  43.44m  46.03m  46.91m
  5 Onyie Chibuogwu              Washington              45.54m     149-05 
      40.65m  42.48m  40.04m  43.73m  FOUL  45.54m
  6 Obeng Marfo                  Penn State              45.47m     149-02 
      45.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.75m  FOUL
  7 Madeline Middlebrooks        Oregon                  32.09m     105-03 
      32.09m  27.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 66.67m  2007        Eva Orban, USC                             
          UO: ! 67.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Fatherly              Penn State              55.51m     182-01 
      52.66m  55.51m  FOUL  FOUL  52.47m  54.65m
  2 Erika Peyton                 USC                     55.07m     180-08 
      FOUL  54.20m  FOUL  55.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Onyie Chibuogwu              Washington              54.72m     179-06 
      52.50m  54.72m  52.44m  54.44m  FOUL  52.75m
  4 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  52.81m     173-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.81m  48.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tanya Sapa                   USC                     51.84m     170-01 
      51.84m  FOUL  50.17m  48.57m  51.61m  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Robinson              Penn State              51.61m     169-04 
      51.61m  50.96m  50.37m  48.95m  50.44m  48.95m
  7 Madeline Middlebrooks        Oregon                  51.45m     168-09 
      50.18m  FOUL  48.12m  51.45m  FOUL  47.77m
  8 Carolyn Gravelle             Washington              49.21m     161-05 
      49.21m  47.07m  FOUL  47.92m  46.06m  FOUL
  9 Obeng Marfo                  Penn State             x49.06m     160-11 
      45.30m  46.12m  49.06m  47.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 57.27m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
          UO: ! 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Kenney                Penn State              48.90m     160-05 
      45.57m  48.90m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  42.27m
  2 Natalie Shiffler             Penn State              44.66m     146-06 
      44.66m  38.83m  FOUL  44.31m  FOUL  40.65m
  3 Sarah Stanley                Penn State             x44.38m     145-07 
      43.92m  40.29m  44.27m  FOUL  44.38m  43.12m
  4 Annie Whitfield              Oregon                  42.65m     139-11 
      38.63m  39.75m  36.46m  42.56m  42.65m  39.40m
  5 Stephanie Sievers            Penn State             x42.62m     139-10 
      41.30m  41.94m  FOUL  FOUL  42.19m  42.62m
  6 Ashley Alexander             Washington              40.92m     134-03 
      40.92m  36.84m  39.34m  FOUL  38.01m  40.20m
  7 Katherine Taylor             Washington              40.54m     133-00 
      40.54m  34.65m  38.41m  37.19m  35.58m  38.79m
  8 Koryn Andrus                 Washington             x37.30m     122-04 
      34.64m  35.36m  35.27m  35.29m  37.30m  33.98m
  9 Lyndsey Lopes                USC                     29.96m      98-03 
      29.30m  29.96m  25.70m  21.30m  26.83m  26.62m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 10.30              Skip Watkins, A. Olobia, G. Phiri, LSU, WSU,
          UO: ! 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Xavier Smith                 Penn State               10.61  -1.2  2 
  2 Dan Chisena                  Penn State               10.67  -1.2  2 
  3 Kirk Merritt                 Oregon                   10.69  -1.2  2 
  4 Christian Sourapas           Oregon                   10.86   1.2  1 
  5 Tatum Taylor                 Oregon                  x10.87  -1.2  2 
  6 Tony Brooks-James            Oregon                  x10.92  -1.2  2 
  7 Travis Marshall              Washington               11.00  -1.2  2 
  8 Jadon Joyner                 USC                      11.03  -1.2  2 
  9 Lucas Strong                 Washington               11.12  -1.2  2 
 10 Christian Young              Washington              x11.21   1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 20.60  4/7/2012    Prezel Hardy, Jr., Texas A&M                
          UO: ! 20.39              Done Coleman/Pat Johnson, Oregon            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Xavier Smith                 Penn State               20.96   1.4 
  2 Malik Moffett                Penn State               21.27   1.4 
  3 Christian Sourapas           Oregon                   21.51   1.4 
  4 Quadelle Satterwhite         Washington               21.52   1.4 
  5 Jack Galpin                  Oregon                   21.78   1.4 
  6 Jadon Joyner                 USC                      21.85   1.4 
  7 Andrew Brown                 Washington               21.88   1.4 
  8 Alexander Rohani             USC                      22.08   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 45.57  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 44.75  2012        Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   46.82  
  2 Jacopo Spano                 Washington               47.66  
  3 Zyaire Clemes                USC                      48.10  
  4 Samuel Reiser                Penn State               48.70  
  5 Ryan Croson                  Washington               48.75  
  6 Cameron Stone                Oregon                   48.98  
  7 Alex Shisler                 Penn State               49.02  
  8 Michael Thomas               Washington              x50.03  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.40  4/9/2016    Brannon Kidder, Penn State                
          UO: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brannon Kidder               Penn State             1:47.40* 
  2 Isaiah Harris                Penn State             1:47.87  
  3 Robert Ford                  USC                    1:47.94  
  4 Grant Grosvenor              Oregon                 1:48.85  
  5 Jordan Makins                Penn State            x1:49.61  
  6 Derrick Daigre               Washington             1:50.14  
  7 Mason Fletcher               Washington             1:50.44  
  8 Andrew Prentice              Washington            x1:52.41  
  9 Billy McDevitt               Penn State            x1:53.14  
 10 Jordon Wallin                USC                    1:53.23  
 11 Brett Willyard               Oregon                 1:56.07  
 -- Chin Ng                      Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:39.15  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
          UO: ! 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Izaic Yorks                  Washington             3:41.56  
        43.680 (43.680)  1:43.404 (59.724)  2:43.198 (59.794)  3:41.560 (58.363)
  2 Robby Creese                 Penn State             3:42.29  
        44.353 (44.353)  1:43.902 (59.550)  2:43.667 (59.765)  3:42.283 (58.617)
  3 Sam Prakel                   Oregon                 3:42.57  
        44.095 (44.095)  1:43.823 (59.728)  2:43.434 (59.611)  3:42.564 (59.131)
  4 Blake Nelson                 Washington             3:43.19  
        44.864 (44.864)  1:44.528 (59.664)  2:44.459 (59.931)  3:43.184 (58.725)
  5 Blake Haney                  Oregon                 3:46.08  
           43.868 (43.868)          1:43.603 (59.735)          2:43.279 (59.676)
       3:46.072 (1:02.794)
  6 Colin Abert                  Penn State             3:47.70  
           44.993 (44.993)          1:44.709 (59.716)        2:46.481 (1:01.772)
       3:47.695 (1:01.214)
  7 Wade Endress                 Penn State            x3:47.85  
           44.587 (44.587)          1:44.164 (59.577)        2:44.750 (1:00.587)
       3:47.844 (1:03.094)
 -- xJeramy Elkaim               Oregon                    XDNF  
        42.620 (42.620)  1:41.575 (58.956)
 -- xJackson Darland             Oregon                X3:55.36  
           45.630 (45.630)        1:46.771 (1:01.141)        2:52.407 (1:05.636)
       3:55.359 (1:02.953)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 13:42.90  1998        Adam Goucher, Colorado                   
          UO: ! 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr., Oregon               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby Gilbert                Washington            13:44.96  
     13:44.959 (13:44.959)
  2 Edward Cheserek              Oregon                13:50.82  
     13:50.813 (13:50.813)
  3 Jake Leingang                Oregon                14:07.95  
     14:07.946 (14:07.946)
  4 Fred Huxham                  Washington            14:11.87  
     14:11.864 (14:11.864)
  5 Glen Burkhardt               Penn State            14:20.13  
     14:20.122 (14:20.122)
  6 Timothy McGowan              Penn State            14:28.74  
     14:28.736 (14:28.736)
 -- xJeramy Elkaim               Oregon                    XDNF  
 -- xJackson Darland             Oregon                    XDNF  
 -- xChris Brewer                Oregon               X14:52.66  
     14:52.656 (14:52.656)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.40  4/9/2016    Devon Allen, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 13.16  2014        Devon Allen, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.40*  1.8 
  2 Chris Williams               Washington               14.39   1.8 
  3 Eric Simpson                 Washington               14.72   1.8 
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   14.92   1.8 
  5 Joe Delgado                  Oregon                  x15.32   1.8 
 -- xBlake Kemp                  Oregon                  X16.10   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 50.43  2003        Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota                 
          UO: ! 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   52.25  
  2 Ben Thiel                    Oregon                   52.45  
  3 Schuller Rettig              Oregon                  x54.75  
  4 Kaid Tipton                  Washington               54.80  
  5 David Marrington             Penn State               55.24  
  6 Eric Simpson                 Washington               58.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:32.94  4/6/2013    Henri Lelei, Texas A&M                    
          UO: ! 8:20.97  1980        Ken Martin, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Gardner               Washington             8:53.27  
           38.339 (38.339)        1:49.626 (1:11.288)        3:01.972 (1:12.346)
       4:13.815 (1:11.843)        5:25.626 (1:11.811)        6:37.832 (1:12.207)
       7:48.203 (1:10.371)        8:53.269 (1:05.066)
  2 Ean DiSilvio                 Penn State             8:58.88  
           38.603 (38.603)        1:49.089 (1:10.486)        3:01.201 (1:12.113)
       4:13.261 (1:12.060)        5:24.815 (1:11.554)        6:37.825 (1:13.011)
       7:50.060 (1:12.235)        8:58.877 (1:08.818)
  3 Ryan Gil                     Oregon                 9:02.05  
           38.391 (38.391)        1:49.259 (1:10.868)        3:01.495 (1:12.237)
       4:13.534 (1:12.039)        5:25.311 (1:11.777)        6:38.354 (1:13.044)
       7:51.599 (1:13.245)        9:02.048 (1:10.449)
  4 John Dugan                   Penn State             9:15.40  
           38.942 (38.942)        1:49.795 (1:10.854)        3:02.917 (1:13.122)
       4:16.320 (1:13.404)        5:30.565 (1:14.245)        6:45.715 (1:15.151)
       8:01.958 (1:16.243)        9:15.398 (1:13.441)
  5 Keith Williams               Washington             9:24.66  
           39.026 (39.026)        1:50.049 (1:11.024)        3:03.750 (1:13.701)
       4:18.689 (1:14.940)        5:35.868 (1:17.179)        6:53.127 (1:17.260)
       8:11.023 (1:17.896)        9:24.660 (1:13.638)
 -- Kyle Levermore               Oregon                     DNF  
           38.546 (38.546)        1:49.400 (1:10.854)        3:03.473 (1:14.074)
       4:20.089 (1:16.616)        5:43.119 (1:23.031)
 -- xChris Mulverhill            Oregon                    XDNF  
           38.052 (38.052)        1:48.757 (1:10.705)        3:00.822 (1:12.066)
       4:12.942 (1:12.120)        5:24.512 (1:11.570)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 39.24  1991        Washington State, Washington State          
                       Ogbeide, Li, Burroughs, Olobia                    
          UO: ! 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       R Del Rincon, M Scherer, K Inico, J Kent          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           40.06  
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Kirk Merritt                   
     3) Tony Brooks-James               4) Marcus Chambers                
  2 Penn State  'A'                                       40.51  
     1) Xavier Smith                    2) Dan Chisena                    
     3) Malik Moffett                   4) Anton Porter                   
  3 Washington  'A'                                       41.00  
     1) Chris Williams                  2) Jacopo Spano                   
     3) Lucas Strong                    4) Travis Marshall                
 -- Oregon  'B'                                              DQ   out of zone 3 to 4
     1) Christian Sourapas              2) Jack Galpin                    
     3) Travonn White                   4) Tatum Taylor                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:05.69  4/10/2010   , Texas A&M                               
                         B Miller, K Dykhuizen, T Henry, T Howell          
          UO: ! 3:00.81  2005        Oregon                                    
                         J Kent, K Inico, A Ikwuakor, M Scherer            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     3:08.86  
     1) Dan Chisena                     2) Alex Shisler                   
     3) Samuel Reiser                   4) Isaiah Harris                  
       1:35.239 (1:35.239)          2:22.089 (46.850)          3:08.856 (46.768)
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:09.59  
     1) Andrew Brown                    2) Jacopo Spano                   
     3) Ryan Croson                     4) Andrew Prentice                
       1:35.589 (1:35.589)        3:09.583 (1:33.994)
  3 Oregon  'A'                                         3:15.50  
     1) Ben Thiel                       2) Devon Allen                    
     3) Grant Grosvenor                 4) Marcus Chambers                
       1:36.380 (1:36.380)        3:15.492 (1:39.112)
  4 Oregon  'B'                                        x3:16.46  
     1) Cameron Stone                   2) Joe Delgado                    
     3) xBlake Kemp                     4) Bradley Laubacher              
       1:37.034 (1:37.034)          2:26.858 (49.824)          3:16.453 (49.595)
  5 Penn State  'B'                                    x3:22.32  
     1) Jordan Makins                   2) Brannon Kidder                 
     3) David Marrington                4) Billy McDevitt                 
       1:39.109 (1:39.109)          2:29.921 (50.813)          3:22.314 (52.393)
 -- USC  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Ricky Morgan Jr                 2) Zyaire Clemes                  
     3) Robert Ford                     4) Alexander Rohani               
       1:34.005 (1:34.005)          2:21.307 (47.302)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 2.21m  1988        Greg Jones, Washington State                
          UO: ! 2.26m  2000        Jason Bones, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall Cunningham           USC                      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Chisom Ifedi                 Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Carson Murray                Washington               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bradley Laubacher            Oregon                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Devin Bradham                Penn State               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ben Milligan                 Oregon                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 5.50m              Jay Davis, Piotr Buciarski, Scott Roth, Oreg
          UO: ! 5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jax Thoirs                   Washington               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chase Smith                  Washington               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chris Williams               Washington              x4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Blaise Black                 Washington              x4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Patrick Anderson             Penn State               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Matt Hidalgo                 Oregon                      NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Cole Walsh                   Oregon                      NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Joe Delgado                  Oregon                      NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- xBlake Kemp                  Oregon                  X4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 7.93m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Sloan                   USC                      7.80m   1.3  25-07.25 
     7.38m(1.0) 7.60m(+0.0) 7.80m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Adoree Jackson               USC                      7.67m   1.5  25-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(+0.0) 7.40m(0.8) 7.58m(1.9) 7.67m(1.5)
  3 Brian Leap                   Penn State               7.31m  +0.0  23-11.75 
     7.20m(1.9) 7.20m(2.1) FOUL      7.31m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  4 Dominic Smallwood            USC                     x7.27m   0.4  23-10.25 
     7.02m(2.8) 7.27m(0.4) 7.07m(1.4) 7.00m(0.5) 7.08m(-0.3) PASS     
  5 Malik Moffett                Penn State               7.22m   1.5  23-08.25 
     FOUL      7.22m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.17m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Travonn White                Oregon                   7.09m  -0.8  23-03.25 
     7.09m(-0.8) FOUL      6.78m(-1.2) 6.58m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Josh Gordon                  Washington               7.01m   1.6  23-00.00 
     6.79m(2.4) 6.85m(0.8) 6.92m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      7.01m(1.6)
  8 Joe Delgado                  Oregon                   6.65m   2.8  21-10.00 
     6.65m(2.8) 6.55m(0.6) 6.59m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Carson Murray                Washington               6.63m   1.5  21-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.63m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 53-05.50  1987        John Tillman, Tennessee                  
          UO: !   16.44m  1989                                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Leap                   Penn State              15.86m   2.0  52-00.50 
     15.33m(1.6) 15.60m(2.4) 15.52m(0.5) 15.57m(+0.0) 15.86m(2.0) 15.80m(0.4)
  2 Eric Sloan                   USC                     15.62m  +0.0  51-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.62m(+0.0) 15.39m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL     
  3 Dominic Smallwood            USC                     14.74m   0.2  48-04.50 
     14.46m(-0.3) 14.72m(1.3) 12.87m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.74m(0.2)
  4 Chance Whitehurst            Oregon                  14.71m   1.4  48-03.25 
     FOUL      14.60m(+0.0) 14.71m(1.4) FOUL      14.41m(2.2) FOUL     
  5 Bradley Laubacher            Oregon                  13.27m   1.3  43-06.50 
     12.23m(1.0) 12.59m(2.5) 13.27m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Carson Murray                Washington              12.56m   2.8  41-02.50 
     FOUL      12.56m(2.8) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 20.17m  2007        Noah Bryant, USC                           
          UO: ! 21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Ponzio              USC                     18.93m   62-01.25 
      18.22m  FOUL  18.63m  18.20m  18.93m  FOUL
  2 Matthew Katnik               USC                     18.69m   61-04.00 
      18.08m  17.97m  FOUL  FOUL  18.69m  18.13m
  3 Frank Catelli                Washington              18.37m   60-03.25 
      16.79m  17.13m  18.03m  17.98m  18.37m  FOUL
  4 Nathan Bultman               USC                    x18.27m   59-11.25 
      17.45m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  18.27m  FOUL
  5 Jon Yohman                   Penn State              17.68m   58-00.25 
      17.16m  17.68m  FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  16.94m
  6 Austin White                 Oregon                  17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.03m  15.90m  15.41m  16.20m  17.10m  FOUL
  7 Morgan Shigo                 Penn State              16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.94m  16.04m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  16.26m
  9 David Lucas                  Penn State             x15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.68m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Carey Campbell               Washington              14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.04m  FOUL  14.07m            
 -- Drake Brennan                Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- xT.J. Brassil                Oregon                 X15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.67m  15.83m
 -- xBlake Kemp                  Oregon                 X12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.83m  12.23m  11.63m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 61.89m  1988        John Nichols, LSU                          
          UO: ! 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Ponzio              USC                     52.29m     171-07 
      FOUL  49.79m  FOUL  48.91m  52.29m  FOUL
  2 David Lucas                  Penn State              51.54m     169-01 
      FOUL  49.20m  FOUL  51.54m  FOUL  47.85m
  3 Drake Brennan                Oregon                  51.18m     167-11 
      48.23m  48.72m  47.13m  47.80m  51.18m  47.77m
  4 Cullen Prena                 Oregon                  49.99m     164-00 
      39.05m  47.62m  49.99m  FOUL  48.48m  FOUL
  5 Jon Yohman                   Penn State              49.44m     162-02 
      46.10m  47.03m  46.95m  48.88m  49.44m  46.69m
  6 Frank Catelli                Washington              49.07m     161-00 
      FOUL  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL  49.07m  FOUL
  7 Dan Boyden                   Washington              48.76m     160-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.53m  FOUL  48.76m  FOUL
  8 Nathan Bultman               USC                     48.11m     157-10 
      48.03m  46.70m  FOUL  FOUL  43.60m  48.11m
  9 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                 x47.64m     156-03 
      45.16m  42.40m  47.64m  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Matthew Katnik               USC                    x44.41m     145-08 
      44.41m  43.54m  FOUL            
 11 Robert Cardina               Penn State             x40.22m     131-11 
      40.22m  FOUL  39.13m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 70.57m  4/5/2014    Greg Skipper, Oregon                       
          UO: ! 78.35m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  68.53m     224-10 
      66.70m  68.53m  67.68m  66.46m  66.22m  67.17m
  2 Morgan Shigo                 Penn State              59.20m     194-03 
      57.45m  56.98m  57.59m  59.20m  FOUL  58.02m
  3 Kory Decesaris               Penn State              57.43m     188-05 
      FOUL  56.62m  56.88m  54.78m  57.43m  FOUL
  4 Nathan Bultman               USC                     55.98m     183-08 
      FOUL  55.98m  FOUL  FOUL  53.37m  46.71m
  5 Carey Campbell               Washington              55.39m     181-09 
      FOUL  53.93m  55.39m  FOUL  FOUL  53.93m
  6 Cullen Prena                 Oregon                  54.42m     178-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.42m  FOUL  FOUL  52.07m
  7 David Sellens                USC                     54.12m     177-07 
      51.79m  51.17m  FOUL  51.56m  54.12m  51.96m
  8 Kyle White                   Washington              52.17m     171-02 
      48.86m  50.20m  52.17m  50.59m  51.08m  51.96m
  9 David Lucas                  Penn State             x50.54m     165-10 
      48.51m  FOUL  49.97m  48.70m  FOUL  50.54m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 272-10  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
          UO: ! 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson Fuller                Washington              70.93m     232-08 
      70.93m  FOUL  69.47m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 John Nizich                  Oregon                  65.97m     216-05 
      65.97m  FOUL  63.60m  58.38m  FOUL  63.55m
  3 Jackson Van Vuren            Oregon                  63.26m     207-06 
      63.26m  62.68m  61.14m  60.48m  61.50m  60.52m
  4 Ryan Kerr                    Penn State              63.03m     206-09 
      FOUL  48.34m  63.03m  60.13m  56.69m  60.42m
  6 Curtis Clauson               Washington              61.31m     201-02 
      59.75m  61.15m  61.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Robert Cardina               Penn State              59.45m     195-00 
      53.88m  53.94m  59.45m  FOUL  59.01m  FOUL
  8 Diego Lopez                  USC                     59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  56.85m  57.96m  52.81m  52.60m  54.98m
  9 Matt Nawrocki                Penn State             x55.67m     182-08 
      53.04m  55.67m  FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  FOUL
 -- xJhet Janis                  Oregon                 X62.03m     203-06 
      FOUL  57.62m  59.22m  62.03m  FOUL  60.28m
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Rushton           M43 Unattached               12.67  -2.0  2 
  2 Mark Berry               M53 Unattached               13.31  -2.0  2 
  3 David Gates              M49 Oregon Track Clu         13.63   0.6  1 
  4 Joshua Huff              M41 Oregon Track Clu         13.73  -2.0  2 
  5 Kevin Marbury            M59 Oregon Track Clu        x13.82   0.6  1 
  6 Enrico Masanga           M49 Unattached              x13.84  -2.0  2 
  7 Lou Kaczenski            M51 Oregon Track Clu        x13.93  -2.0  2 
  8 Glen Hunt                M55 Unattached              x13.97  -2.0  2 
  9 Thomas Gennarelli        M47 Eugene RC                14.15  -2.0  2 
 10 Marjorie Millligan Jacks W50 Unattached              x14.54  -2.0  2 
 11 Sonia Fortiche           W50 Colombia                 14.96   0.6  1 
 12 Clifford Cordy           M77 Colombia                 16.61   0.6  1 
 13 Dick Lamster             M70 Oregon Track Clu        x16.85   0.6  1 
 14 Rebecca Mitchell         W61 Unattached              x18.09   0.6  1 
 15 Marcia Thompson          W63 Oregon Track Clu        x19.25   0.6  1 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Gordon            M40 Bowerman TC            4:40.38  
       1:11.266 (1:11.266)        2:22.149 (1:10.883)        3:33.677 (1:11.529)
       4:40.372 (1:06.695)
  2 John Mackay              M42 Unattached             4:44.14  
       1:11.255 (1:11.255)        2:23.006 (1:11.752)        3:35.033 (1:12.027)
       4:44.136 (1:09.104)
  3 Brad Chvatal             M44 Bowerman TC            4:51.38  
       1:13.859 (1:13.859)        2:26.888 (1:13.029)        3:39.834 (1:12.947)
       4:51.379 (1:11.545)
  4 Eric Hartmann            M48 Unattached             4:51.43  
       1:14.099 (1:14.099)        2:27.197 (1:13.098)        3:39.467 (1:12.271)
       4:51.426 (1:11.959)
  5 Craig Godwin             M48 Oregon Track Clu       4:57.28  
       1:15.170 (1:15.170)        2:28.304 (1:13.135)        3:42.697 (1:14.393)
       4:57.277 (1:14.581)
  6 Joe Dudman               M51 Team Red Lizard        5:01.73  
       1:13.849 (1:13.849)        2:28.522 (1:14.674)        3:43.646 (1:15.124)
       5:01.724 (1:18.079)
  7 John Clifford            M52 Bowerman TC           x5:04.25  
       1:13.383 (1:13.383)        2:28.359 (1:14.977)        3:46.057 (1:17.698)
       5:04.244 (1:18.187)
  8 Kevin Paulk              M54 Bowerman TC           x5:07.34  
       1:14.139 (1:14.139)        2:28.714 (1:14.576)        3:45.314 (1:16.600)
       5:07.335 (1:22.021)
  9 Nathan Hult              M47 Unattached            x5:14.98  
       1:14.758 (1:14.758)        2:30.543 (1:15.786)        3:51.554 (1:21.011)
       5:14.975 (1:23.421)
 10 Chris Dion               M50 Lesser Vida TC         5:23.63  
       1:16.958 (1:16.958)        2:38.893 (1:21.935)        4:04.124 (1:25.232)
       5:23.623 (1:19.500)
 11 Michael Stearns          M52 Unattached            x5:24.45  
       1:15.817 (1:15.817)        2:37.611 (1:21.794)        4:03.360 (1:25.750)
       5:24.450 (1:21.090)
 12 Lawrence Merrifield      M48 Bowerman TC           x5:28.14  
       1:21.322 (1:21.322)        2:44.239 (1:22.917)        4:08.386 (1:24.148)
       5:28.134 (1:19.749)
 13 Richard Clark            M62 Oregon Track Clu       5:47.69  
       1:21.376 (1:21.376)        2:48.986 (1:27.610)        4:20.227 (1:31.242)
       5:47.682 (1:27.455)
 14 Bob Schafer              M59 Unattached            x5:57.49  
       1:28.377 (1:28.377)        2:59.398 (1:31.022)        4:31.385 (1:31.988)
       5:57.490 (1:26.106)
 15 Trisha Kluge             W56 Oregon Track Clu      x6:07.80  
       1:29.085 (1:29.085)        3:02.220 (1:33.135)        6:07.797 (3:05.577)
 -- Luciano Campagnolo       M54 Oregon Track Clu           DNF  
       1:19.451 (1:19.451)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     173        2) Penn State                166   
    3) Washington                 164        4) USC                       134   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                 181.50     1) Oregon                    181.50
    3) Washington                 168        4) USC                        94

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!