2016 Oregon Relays Full Results

  • submit to reddit

Via goducks.com
April 16, 2016

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 04:12 PM
                    OREGON RELAYS - 4/14/2016 to 4/16/2016                     
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.60  2011        Mandy White, Oregon                         
   UO Record: $ 10.85  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Settle, Genna             JR Portland Sta             11.70   1.6  2 
  2 D'Arpino, Kerissa         SO Oregon State             11.77   1.6  2 
  3 Ayres-Perry, Alivia       JR Northern Col             11.78   1.6  2 
  4 Zachary, Moriah           JR Northern Col             11.86   1.6  2 
  5 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Spee             11.92   1.6  2 
  6 Ebanks, Lilian            FR Cerritos                 11.94   1.6  2 
  7 Love, Chassity            FR Boise State              12.17   1.6  2 
  8 Lishchynsky, Samara       FR Northern Col             12.32   1.8  1 
  9 Story, Meka               FR Cerritos                 12.32   1.8  1 
 10 Pardner, Brianna          JR Northern Col             12.34   1.6  2 
 11 Porch, Hannah             FR Carroll                  12.39   1.8  1 
 12 Bain, Mimi                SR Unattached               12.47   1.8  1 
 13 Simms-Garcia, Daysha      SO Lane CC                  12.50   1.8  1 
 14 Gaulden, Keyera           FR Montana                  12.54   1.8  1 
 15 Johnson, Tori             FR Concordia (O             12.67   1.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.13  2011        Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
   UO Record: $ 22.18  2015        Jenna Prandini, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zachary, Moriah           JR Northern Col             23.94   1.1  2 
  2 Settle, Genna             JR Portland Sta             24.14   1.1  2 
  3 Horsley, Ashante          JR Oregon                   24.34   1.1  2 
  4 Hudspeth, Najia           SO Cerritos                 24.57   1.1  2 
  5 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Spee             24.62   0.6  1 
  6 Ayres-Perry, Alivia       JR Northern Col             24.65   1.1  2 
  7 Diggs, Whitney            JR Portland Sta             24.65   1.1  2 
  8 Love, Chassity            FR Boise State              24.76   1.1  2 
  9 Vinjamuri, Rachel         FR Portland Sta             25.28   0.6  1 
 10 Toliver, Dejuanae         SR Portland Sta             25.55   0.6  1 
 11 Hallock, Kara             SR Unattached               25.68   0.6  1 
 12 Story, Meka               FR Cerritos                 25.74   0.6  1 
 13 Porch, Hannah             FR Carroll                  25.75   0.6  1 
 14 Simms-Garcia, Daysha      SO Lane CC                  25.96   0.6  1 
 15 Pardner, Brianna          JR Northern Col             26.34   0.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.55  1994        Camara Jones, Unattached                    
   UO Record: $ 50.59  2014        Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horsley, Ashante          JR Oregon                   54.89   2 
  2 Diggs, Whitney            JR Portland Sta             56.01   2 
  3 Barth, Kara               JR Carroll                  56.71   2 
  4 Hudspeth, Nylia           SO Cerritos                 57.14   2 
  5 Vinjamuri, Rachel         FR Portland Sta             57.64   2 
  6 Hawes, Rabia              FR Cerritos                 58.44   1 
  7 White, Monica             FR Carroll                  58.46   1 
  8 Sanchez, Marisa           JR Carroll                  59.22   1 
  9 O'Connor, Kylee           SO Lane CC                  59.76   1 
 10 Cleveland-Aguirre, Maken  SO Concordia (O             59.79   1 
 11 Viuhkola, Emily           FR Lane CC                1:00.35   1 
 12 Safley, Caitlyn           SR Concordia (O           1:01.00   2 
 13 Brownell, Cassandra       FR Northwest Ch           1:03.17   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.04  2011        Geena Gall, OTCE                          
   UO Record: $ 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiebe, Devan                 Vancouver Ol           2:07.07   2 
  2 Maton, Ashley             SR Oregon                 2:09.08   2 
  3 Harris, Tamara               New West Spa           2:10.61   2 
  4 Sargent, Cammy            FR Northern Col           2:12.09   2 
  5 Torres, Sandy             SR Carroll                2:12.25   2 
  6 O'Connor, Haley              Club Northwe           2:12.66   2 
  7 Thompson, Alicia          FR Northern Col           2:13.00   2 
  8 Cheroske, Emily           SO Montana                2:13.67   1 
  9 Beng, Nyalual             SO Portland Sta           2:13.75   1 
 10 Width, Kristiane          SO Oregon State           2:15.19   1 
 11 Tollefson, Kris           SR Portland Sta           2:16.10   1 
 12 Troupe, Shawna            JR Western Wash           2:16.32   1 
 13 Kilmartin, Sandra         SO British Colu           2:16.40   1 
 14 Girard, Danielle          SO Lane CC                2:16.57   1 
 15 Browning, Carly           JR Northern Col           2:16.57   1 
 16 Franz, Megan              SO Montana                2:16.79   1 
 17 Koepeck, Kala             FR Oregon State           2:17.75   1 
 18 Lacis, Nicole             SO British Colu           2:17.81   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:06.23  2011        Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
   UO Record: $ 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraher, Claren            SO Gonzaga                4:41.35  
  2 Lewis, Samantha           JR Oregon State           4:41.77  
  3 McMorris, Gwyneth         SO Oregon State           4:42.07  
  4 Beng, Nyalual             SO Portland Sta           4:45.74  
  5 Cheroske, Emily           SO Montana                4:46.83  
  6 Orosco, Maria             SO Cerritos               4:47.32  
  7 Stroosma, Molly           JR Gonzaga                4:48.53  
  8 Urcadez, Zoe              SR Gonzaga                4:49.06  
  9 Pederson, Nicole          FR Concordia (O           4:49.38  
 10 Killingbeck, Aysia        FR Clackamas CC           4:52.98  
 11 Richardson, Dalen         SO Concordia (O           4:53.53  
 12 Allen-Gorman, Chloe       SR McDaniel               4:55.66  
 13 Anderson, Emily           JR Gonzaga                4:58.39  
 14 Murray, Corrine           JR Gonzaga                4:59.29  
 15 Bywater, Cia              SR Concordia (O           5:00.78  
 16 Jones, Emily              JR UO Running C           5:01.24  
 17 Albrecht, Jenny           SO Gonzaga                5:02.31  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:06.23  2011        Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
   UO Record: $ 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rainsberger, Katie           Unattached             4:17.52   2 
           51.254 (51.254)        2:03.176 (1:11.922)        3:11.915 (1:08.740)
       4:17.518 (1:05.603)
  2 Gall, Geena                  Brooks / Tea           4:18.04   2 
           51.031 (51.031)        2:02.322 (1:11.292)        3:11.345 (1:09.023)
       4:18.039 (1:06.694)
  3 Berge, Frida              JR Oregon                 4:20.79   2 
           51.501 (51.501)        2:02.922 (1:11.422)        3:12.125 (1:09.204)
       4:20.782 (1:08.657)
  4 Abrahamson, Emma          SO Oregon                 4:22.14   2 
           52.090 (52.090)        2:04.570 (1:12.480)        3:13.979 (1:09.410)
       4:22.139 (1:08.160)
  5 Burdon, Lilli             FR Oregon                 4:24.68   2 
           51.884 (51.884)        2:04.748 (1:12.864)        3:15.060 (1:10.313)
       4:24.672 (1:09.613)
  6 Anderson, Morgan          JR Oregon State           4:24.80   2 
           51.425 (51.425)        2:03.349 (1:11.924)        3:14.380 (1:11.032)
       4:24.798 (1:10.419)
  7 Nerud, Brianna            JR Oregon                 4:26.02   2 
           51.325 (51.325)        2:02.660 (1:11.336)        3:13.481 (1:10.822)
       4:26.018 (1:12.537)
  8 Vessey, Maggie               Unattached             4:26.23   2 
           51.844 (51.844)        2:04.331 (1:12.487)        3:15.502 (1:11.172)
       4:26.226 (1:10.725)
  9 Drake, Lindsey               Bowerman TC            4:28.15   2 
           52.271 (52.271)        2:05.078 (1:12.807)        3:17.028 (1:11.950)
       4:28.148 (1:11.121)
 10 Blood, Nicole                High Perform           4:29.61   2 
           51.667 (51.667)        2:03.501 (1:11.834)        3:13.210 (1:09.710)
       4:29.609 (1:16.400)
 11 Mount, Juliana            FR Oregon State           4:30.01   2 
           51.983 (51.983)        2:04.444 (1:12.461)        3:17.110 (1:12.666)
       4:30.005 (1:12.896)
 12 O'Connor, Haley              Club Northwe           4:30.80   2 
           51.791 (51.791)        2:04.834 (1:13.043)        3:18.063 (1:13.230)
       4:30.791 (1:12.728)
 13 Schmaedick, Maggie        JR Oregon                 4:32.25   1 
           52.685 (52.685)        2:07.836 (1:15.151)        3:22.271 (1:14.436)
       4:32.241 (1:09.970)
 14 Esposito, Leah            JR Carroll                4:33.36   2 
           52.248 (52.248)        2:05.480 (1:13.232)        3:20.277 (1:14.798)
       4:33.357 (1:13.080)
 15 Width, Kristiane          SO Oregon State           4:33.81   1 
           53.317 (53.317)        2:08.845 (1:15.528)        3:23.896 (1:15.052)
       4:33.803 (1:09.908)
 16 Cavalluzzo, Holly         JR Oregon State           4:33.90   2 
           52.036 (52.036)        2:05.234 (1:13.198)        3:18.680 (1:13.447)
       4:33.900 (1:15.220)
 17 Baxter, Sarah             FR Oregon                 4:34.24   1 
           53.767 (53.767)        2:08.443 (1:14.676)        3:23.091 (1:14.649)
       4:34.232 (1:11.142)
 18 Weber, Emily              JR Oregon State           4:34.30   1 
           53.535 (53.535)        2:07.763 (1:14.228)        3:22.089 (1:14.327)
       4:34.300 (1:12.211)
 19 Swanson, Hannah           SO Willamette             4:35.04   1 
           53.035 (53.035)        2:08.645 (1:15.610)        3:24.336 (1:15.692)
       4:35.032 (1:10.697)
 20 Troupe, Shawna            JR Western Wash           4:35.86   1 
           54.346 (54.346)        2:08.902 (1:14.556)        3:24.562 (1:15.661)
       4:35.852 (1:11.291)
 21 Klotz-Brooks, Kali        JR Western Wash           4:35.90   1 
           54.383 (54.383)        3:24.375 (2:29.992)           3:24.397 (0.022)
       4:35.896 (1:11.500)
 22 Kilmartin, Sandra         SO British Colu           4:36.35   1 
           54.126 (54.126)        2:09.050 (1:14.924)        3:24.626 (1:15.577)
       4:36.343 (1:11.718)
 23 Pittis, Emily             FR Montana                4:36.42   1 
           54.497 (54.497)        2:08.667 (1:14.170)        3:24.160 (1:15.494)
       4:36.418 (1:12.258)
 24 Gonzales, Rikki           JR Northern Col           4:36.86   1 
           54.553 (54.553)        2:09.384 (1:14.831)        3:24.796 (1:15.413)
       4:36.855 (1:12.059)
 25 Wate, Lauryn              JR Montana                4:39.16   1 
           54.126 (54.126)        2:09.165 (1:15.039)        3:25.176 (1:16.012)
       4:39.155 (1:13.980)
 26 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      SR Oregon                 4:40.13   1 
           53.727 (53.727)        2:08.339 (1:14.612)        3:24.249 (1:15.911)
       4:40.122 (1:15.874)
 27 Lacis, Nicole             SO British Colu           4:45.87   1 
           54.353 (54.353)        2:09.557 (1:15.205)        3:26.360 (1:16.803)
       4:45.868 (1:19.509)
 28 Brown, Cassidy            SO Northwest U.           4:55.00   1 
           54.637 (54.637)        2:09.864 (1:15.228)        3:28.444 (1:18.580)
       4:54.995 (1:26.551)
 -- Maton, Ashley             SR Oregon                     DNF   2 
           50.818 (50.818)        2:02.143 (1:11.326)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:16.86  2007        Kara Goucher, NIKE                       
   UO Record: $ 15:23.03  1985        Kathy Hayes, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pappas, Alexi                Oregon Track Clu      15:33.78  
           35.155 (35.155)        1:51.372 (1:16.218)        3:07.854 (1:16.483)
       4:22.518 (1:14.664)        5:36.242 (1:13.724)        6:49.603 (1:13.362)
       8:03.993 (1:14.390)        9:18.271 (1:14.279)       10:32.279 (1:14.008)
      11:47.425 (1:15.146)       13:01.752 (1:14.328)       14:15.132 (1:13.380)
      15:33.771 (1:18.639)
  2 Welling, Tara                Skechers- HP          15:49.66  
           34.914 (34.914)        1:51.155 (1:16.242)        3:07.635 (1:16.481)
       4:22.029 (1:14.394)        5:36.052 (1:14.023)        6:49.403 (1:13.352)
       8:03.749 (1:14.346)        9:18.083 (1:14.334)       10:32.238 (1:14.156)
      11:58.757 (1:26.520)       13:17.673 (1:18.916)       14:35.239 (1:17.566)
      15:49.654 (1:14.415)
  3 Morgan, Allison              Brooks / Tea          15:51.19  
           35.992 (35.992)        1:52.226 (1:16.235)        3:09.182 (1:16.957)
       4:23.548 (1:14.366)        5:38.349 (1:14.802)        6:54.040 (1:15.691)
       8:12.095 (1:18.056)        9:29.698 (1:17.603)       10:47.863 (1:18.165)
      12:04.988 (1:17.126)       13:22.520 (1:17.532)       14:39.516 (1:16.997)
      15:51.186 (1:11.671)
  4 Patrignelli, Megan           Team Run Eugene       15:56.02  
           35.437 (35.437)        1:51.615 (1:16.179)        3:08.151 (1:16.537)
       4:22.761 (1:14.610)        5:36.540 (1:13.779)        6:52.852 (1:16.313)
       8:11.988 (1:19.137)        9:29.539 (1:17.551)       10:47.547 (1:18.008)
      12:06.702 (1:19.155)       13:25.483 (1:18.781)       15:56.013 (2:30.530)
  5 Jones, Maggie             SR Gonzaga               16:28.29  
           35.720 (35.720)        1:51.906 (1:16.187)        3:08.899 (1:16.994)
       4:25.305 (1:16.407)        5:44.467 (1:19.162)        7:04.792 (1:20.325)
       8:25.565 (1:20.774)        9:47.178 (1:21.614)       11:08.900 (1:21.723)
      12:30.842 (1:21.942)       13:53.072 (1:22.231)       15:12.774 (1:19.703)
      16:28.290 (1:15.516)
  6 Mills, Shelby             JR Gonzaga               16:30.79  
           35.339 (35.339)        1:51.531 (1:16.193)        3:08.663 (1:17.132)
       4:26.113 (1:17.450)        5:45.169 (1:19.056)        7:04.548 (1:19.379)
       8:25.270 (1:20.723)        9:46.922 (1:21.653)       11:09.218 (1:22.297)
      12:30.532 (1:21.314)       13:52.778 (1:22.247)       15:13.034 (1:20.257)
      16:30.783 (1:17.749)
  7 Thurston, Jordan          SO Gonzaga               16:34.81  
           36.786 (36.786)        1:54.707 (1:17.921)        3:14.729 (1:20.023)
       4:34.150 (1:19.421)        5:54.174 (1:20.025)        7:14.385 (1:20.211)
       8:34.740 (1:20.356)        9:55.735 (1:20.995)       11:17.209 (1:21.475)
      12:38.453 (1:21.245)       13:59.715 (1:21.262)       15:19.737 (1:20.023)
      16:34.801 (1:15.064)
  8 Mattox, Kimber               Team Run Eugene       16:36.40  
           36.534 (36.534)        1:53.665 (1:17.131)        3:13.469 (1:19.805)
       4:33.364 (1:19.895)        5:52.818 (1:19.454)        7:12.716 (1:19.899)
       8:32.239 (1:19.523)        9:53.793 (1:21.555)       11:16.573 (1:22.781)
      12:36.840 (1:20.267)       13:58.036 (1:21.197)         14:42.692 (44.656)
      16:36.391 (1:53.700)
  9 Browning, Charlotte          Team Run Eugene       16:49.57  
           36.244 (36.244)        1:53.365 (1:17.122)        3:13.157 (1:19.793)
       4:33.084 (1:19.927)        5:52.446 (1:19.362)        7:12.402 (1:19.957)
       8:31.759 (1:19.357)        9:53.292 (1:21.534)       11:16.281 (1:22.989)
      12:38.037 (1:21.757)       14:03.436 (1:25.399)       15:27.975 (1:24.539)
      16:49.568 (1:21.594)
 10 Hawthorn, Natalia         JR British Colu          17:03.40  
           38.364 (38.364)        2:00.586 (1:22.222)        3:24.065 (1:23.479)
       4:46.102 (1:22.038)        6:07.764 (1:21.663)        7:32.231 (1:24.467)
       8:56.593 (1:24.363)       10:19.607 (1:23.014)       11:43.376 (1:23.769)
      13:07.508 (1:24.132)       14:31.017 (1:23.509)       17:03.397 (2:32.381)
 11 Guenther, Taylor          JR Western Wash          17:04.68  
           37.083 (37.083)        1:57.307 (1:20.225)        3:20.988 (1:23.681)
       4:45.236 (1:24.248)        6:07.577 (1:22.342)        7:32.470 (1:24.893)
       8:56.492 (1:24.023)       10:20.126 (1:23.634)       11:44.268 (1:24.142)
      13:07.448 (1:23.180)       14:30.851 (1:23.403)       15:51.536 (1:20.686)
      17:04.671 (1:13.135)
 12 Lee, Kirsten              SR British Colu          17:12.77  
           37.393 (37.393)        1:57.712 (1:20.320)        3:21.385 (1:23.673)
       4:45.886 (1:24.501)        6:08.125 (1:22.240)        7:32.726 (1:24.601)
       8:57.275 (1:24.550)       10:20.891 (1:23.616)       11:44.070 (1:23.179)
      13:07.916 (1:23.846)       14:31.995 (1:24.079)       17:12.764 (2:40.769)
 13 Stelling, Lillianna       JR Western Wash          17:16.50  
           38.993 (38.993)        2:00.618 (1:21.625)        3:24.141 (1:23.524)
       6:08.080 (2:43.939)        7:32.428 (1:24.348)       11:44.443 (4:12.016)
      13:07.867 (1:23.424)       14:31.368 (1:23.501)       17:16.497 (2:45.130)
 14 Brunt, Madelyn            SO British Colu          17:22.98  
           38.614 (38.614)        2:00.803 (1:22.189)        3:24.333 (1:23.531)
       4:46.554 (1:22.221)        6:08.802 (1:22.249)        7:32.779 (1:23.977)
       8:57.226 (1:24.448)       10:20.830 (1:23.604)       11:45.200 (1:24.370)
      13:11.107 (1:25.908)       14:37.448 (1:26.341)       17:22.974 (2:45.527)
 15 Medved, Sarah             FR Portland Sta          17:23.95  
           39.662 (39.662)        2:03.019 (1:23.357)        3:29.231 (1:26.212)
       4:54.470 (1:25.240)        6:19.839 (1:25.369)        7:43.962 (1:24.123)
       9:08.130 (1:24.169)       10:32.558 (1:24.428)       11:56.918 (1:24.360)
      13:20.668 (1:23.750)       14:44.059 (1:23.391)       17:23.947 (2:39.889)
 16 Manville, Laurel             Portland Run          17:28.86  
           39.363 (39.363)        2:02.840 (1:23.477)        3:28.918 (1:26.078)
       4:54.185 (1:25.268)        6:19.511 (1:25.326)        7:43.794 (1:24.283)
       9:07.930 (1:24.137)       10:32.187 (1:24.257)       11:56.484 (1:24.297)
      13:20.418 (1:23.934)       14:43.701 (1:23.283)       15:51.853 (1:08.153)
      17:28.857 (1:37.004)
 17 Trapp, Cheryn             JR Portland Sta          17:42.78  
     17:42.778 (17:42.778)
 18 Melville, Tracy           FR Western Wash          17:43.38  
           38.073 (38.073)        1:58.014 (1:19.942)        3:21.740 (1:23.726)
       4:45.556 (1:23.816)        6:07.335 (1:21.780)        7:32.291 (1:24.956)
       8:56.975 (1:24.685)       10:20.544 (1:23.569)       11:44.750 (1:24.206)
      13:09.929 (1:25.179)       14:35.371 (1:25.443)       17:43.375 (3:08.004)
 19 Evans, Olivia             SO Gonzaga               17:51.66  
           38.916 (38.916)        2:03.355 (1:24.439)        3:29.573 (1:26.218)
       4:55.294 (1:25.722)        6:20.618 (1:25.324)        7:45.526 (1:24.909)
       9:12.288 (1:26.762)       10:40.254 (1:27.967)       12:08.451 (1:28.198)
      13:38.902 (1:30.452)       15:08.754 (1:29.852)       16:35.419 (1:26.666)
      17:51.652 (1:16.233)
 20 Chucka, Megan             SO Gonzaga               17:53.99  
           38.840 (38.840)        2:03.308 (1:24.468)        3:29.608 (1:26.300)
       4:54.869 (1:25.262)        6:20.358 (1:25.489)        7:44.175 (1:23.818)
       9:08.252 (1:24.077)       10:20.507 (1:12.255)         10:33.156 (12.649)
      12:01.632 (1:28.477)       13:30.235 (1:28.603)       15:00.654 (1:30.419)
      17:53.988 (2:53.335)
 21 Laiblin, Alexandra        SO Western Wash          18:13.63  
           40.053 (40.053)        2:03.754 (1:23.701)        3:29.020 (1:25.266)
       4:55.015 (1:25.996)        6:21.126 (1:26.111)        7:47.891 (1:26.766)
       9:17.161 (1:29.270)       12:17.361 (3:00.201)       13:47.569 (1:30.208)
      18:13.627 (4:26.058)
 22 Henling, Julie            JR Gonzaga               19:05.37  
           39.250 (39.250)        2:03.539 (1:24.289)        3:29.789 (1:26.251)
       4:46.325 (1:16.536)          4:56.534 (10.210)        6:29.731 (1:33.198)
       8:04.227 (1:34.496)        9:39.117 (1:34.890)       10:47.399 (1:08.283)
        11:12.407 (25.008)       12:47.924 (1:35.517)       14:23.563 (1:35.640)
      19:05.368 (4:41.806)
 -- Blood, Nicole                High Perform               DNF  
           34.675 (34.675)        1:50.921 (1:16.247)        3:07.423 (1:16.502)
       4:22.279 (1:14.857)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.41  2013        Alyssa Monteverde, Oregon                   
   UO Record: $ 13.00  2015        Sasha Wallace, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collins, Devin            JR Oregon State             13.46   2.2  2 
  2 Anderson, Akayla          JR Portland Sta             13.96   2.2  2 
  3 Hallock, Kara             SR Unattached               14.29   2.2  2 
  4 Harris, Claire            FR Northern Col             14.37   2.2  2 
  5 Solomon, Amber            SR Northern Col             14.44   2.7  1 
  6 Webster, Juanita          FR Cerritos                 14.45   2.2  2 
  7 Stroot, Nicole            JR Montana                  14.47   2.2  2 
  8 McLeod, Erika             SO Montana                  14.77   2.7  1 
  9 Sulser, Morgan            SO Montana                  14.77   2.2  2 
 10 Andrews, Amanda           FR Northern Col             14.78   2.7  1 
 11 Elcock, Deandra           JR Northern Col             14.81   2.7  1 
 12 Villaronga, Alba          FR Oregon State             15.09   2.7  1 
 13 Petersen, Lisa            SR Saint Martin             15.51   2.7  1 
 14 Sturgess, Rhiannon        SO Carroll                  15.52   2.7  1 
 15 O'Connor, Kylee           SO Lane CC                  15.75   2.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.35  2000        Sandra Glover, Nike                         
   UO Record: $ 57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Devin            JR Oregon State           1:00.16   2 
  2 D'Arpino, Kerissa         SO Oregon State           1:01.37   2 
  3 Jackson, Khadejah         FR Oregon                 1:02.14   2 
  4 Russell, Cecilee          SR Corban                 1:02.84   2 
  5 McLeod, Erika             SO Montana                1:03.07   2 
  6 Miller, Roazena           JR Portland Sta           1:03.12   1 
  7 Howie, Mackenzie          FR Northern Col           1:04.50   1 
  8 Sturgess, Rhiannon        SO Carroll                1:04.76   1 
  9 Ellis, Olivia             FR Montana                1:04.96   1 
 10 Steen, Dakota             FR Oregon State           1:05.30   1 
 11 Lawson, Claire            SR McDaniel               1:05.67   2 
 12 Peterson, Chelsea         SR Corban                 1:06.22   1 
 13 Sulser, Morgan            SO Montana                1:06.77   1 
 14 Teigen, Megan             JR Saint Martin           1:07.14   2 
 15 Bryan, Jazzmin            FR Siskiyous              1:08.44   1 
 16 Villaronga, Alba          FR Oregon State           1:09.81   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:51.56  4/17/2015   Bridget Franek, Team Run Eug              
   UO Record: $ 9:59.90  2012        Lanie Thompson, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimoff, Carrie               Bowerman TC           10:18.96  
  2 Austin, Caroline           8 Seattle Spee          10:23.20  
  3 Webb, Julia               SR Bowerman TC           10:30.12  
  4 Bailey, Jessica           SO Montana               10:48.83  
  5 Freeby, Michaela             Team Run Eugene       10:49.58  
  6 Grant, Brittany           JR Western Wash          10:52.48  
  7 Ostrander, Taylor         SR Willamette            10:52.53  
  8 Newbery, Mel                 Team Run Eugene       10:52.66  
  9 Braun, Caroline           SR Northern Col          10:55.17  
 10 East, Katy                SO Northern Col          10:55.32  
 11 Colyer, Reagan            SO Montana               11:01.95  
 12 Thomas, Erin              FR Northern Col          11:06.72  
 13 Bold, Regan               SR Carroll               11:08.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.82  2011        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       M White, A Purvis, L Newson, E Gardner            
   UO Record: $ 42.88  2016        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       J. Todd, D. Stevens, H.Cunliffe, A. Washington    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                              46.25   2 
     1) Ebanks, Lilian FR               2) Hudspeth, Najia SO             
     3) Hudspeth, Nylia SO              4) Story, Meka FR                 
  2 Northern Colorado                                     46.56   2 
     1) Pardner, Brianna JR             2) Ayres-Perry, Alivia JR         
     3) Lishchynsky, Samara FR          4) Zachary, Moriah JR             
  3 Portland State                                        46.58   2 
     1) Vinjamuri, Rachel FR            2) Settle, Genna JR               
     3) Anderson, Akayla JR             4) Diggs, Whitney JR              
  4 Montana                                               48.65   2 
     1) Gaulden, Keyera FR              2) Ellis, Olivia FR               
     3) Sulser, Morgan SO               4) Evans, Samantha JR             
  5 Lane CC                                               48.65   1 
     1) Loomis, Kelsie SO               2) Cordey, Rubie FR               
     3) O'Connor, Kylee SO              4) Simms-Garcia, Daysha SO        
  6 Willamette                                            48.79   2 
     1) Sparks, Jewell SO               2) Rushen, Teneah SO              
     3) Forbush, Maura JR               4) Johnson, Kylea SR              
  7 Concordia (Ore.)                                      49.05   2 
     1) Cleveland-Aguirre, Makenzee SO  2) Johnson, Tori FR               
     3) Johnson, Kei Kei SR             4) Hill, Emma JR                  
  8 Carroll                                               49.17   1 
     1) White, Monica FR                2) Porch, Hannah FR               
     3) Ehmann, Keely FR                4) Sturgess, Rhiannon SO          
  9 Clackamas CC                                          49.92   1 
     1) Hill, Yasmin FR                 2) Pengelly, Ericka SO            
     3) Coleman, Brittany FR            4) Cameron, Karis FR              
 -- Southern Oregon                                          DQ   1  out of zone leg 1-2
     1) Barrett, Tierra SO              2) Tyler, Rakayla FR              
     3) Sprauer, Loghan FR              4) Hamman, Margot SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:39.23  2009        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Baker, Purvis, Newson, Gardner                    
   UO Record: $ 3:24.54  2012        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Gardner, Okodogbe, Roesler, Francis               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                            3:51.32   2 
     1) Hudspeth, Nylia SO              2) Hudspeth, Najia SO             
     3) Hawes, Rabia FR                 4) Webster, Juanita FR            
  2 Carroll                                             3:53.70   2 
     1) Sanchez, Marisa JR              2) White, Monica FR               
     3) Ehmann, Keely FR                4) Barth, Kara JR                 
  3 Northern Colorado                                   3:55.90   2 
     1) Lishchynsky, Samara FR          2) Allen, Alisha SR               
     3) Elcock, Deandra JR              4) Pardner, Brianna JR            
  4 Lane CC                                             3:56.21   2 
     1) Cordey, Rubie FR                2) Viuhkola, Emily FR             
     3) O'Connor, Kylee SO              4) Simms-Garcia, Daysha SO        
  5 Oregon                                              3:58.27   2 
     1) Maton, Ashley SR                2) Burdon, Lilli FR               
     3) Jackson, Khadejah FR            4) Varela, Madelayne JR           
  6 Spokane CC                                          3:59.66   1 
     1) Overland, Alysha FR             2) Collins, Katie FR              
     3) Del Medico, Justine             4) Strope, Harley FR              
  7 Southern Oregon                                     3:59.71   1 
     1) Barrett, Tierra SO              2) Abbott, Aspen JR               
     3) Sprauer, Loghan FR              4) Tyler, Rakayla FR              
  8 Concordia (Ore.)                                    4:07.23   1 
     1) Cleveland-Aguirre, Makenzee SO  2) Carssow, Mikeala SR            
     3) Curtis, Kathryn JR              4) Safley, Caitlyn SR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.90m  1990        Vicki Borsheim, Westwood TC                 
   UO Record: $ 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Mountain Wes             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O  XXO   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Almen, Sara               JR Oregon State             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Jackson, Allison          JR Oregon State             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Allen, Alisha             SR Northern Col             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Maddie            SO Montana                  1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Tori             FR Concordia (O             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Lautenbach, Jessica       SR Oregon State             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Ward, Jordan              JR Boise State              1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hilger, Amy               FR Oregon State                NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Palmer, Bria              FR Cerritos                    NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Evans, Samantha           JR Montana                     NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Pettit, Mackenzie         FR Northern Col                NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.41m  2004        Becky Holliday, New Balance                 
   UO Record: $ 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dobson, Sammie               Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.00 4.09 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Haun, Helen Ann           JR Oregon State             3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jelden, Karli             JR Northern Col             3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Field, Gillette           FR Oregon State             3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jacka, Carrie             FR Montana                  3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sidor, Annie              JR Oregon State             3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Theis, Lauren             FR Clackamas CC             3.44m   11-03.50 
     3.44 3.59 
        O  XXX 
  7 Wright, Stephanie         FR Spokane CC               3.44m   11-03.50 
     3.44 3.59 
        O  XXX 
  9 Cundith, Terah            SO Carroll                  3.44m   11-03.50 
     3.44 3.59 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Shay, Mikena              FR Lane CC                  3.44m   11-03.50 
     3.44 3.59 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Robinson, Mika            SO Carroll                  3.44m   11-03.50 
     3.44 3.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jeffries, Allison         JR Boise State                 NH            
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Bentley, Katie            FR Lane CC                     NH            
     3.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.67m  2008        Akiba McKinney, NIKE                        
   UO Record: $ 6.84m  2015        Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ebanks, Lilian            FR Cerritos                 5.92m   0.8  19-05.25 
     5.92m(0.8) 5.88m(2.8) 5.63m(0.7) 5.68m(2.6) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.85m(2.2)
  2 Webster, Juanita          FR Cerritos                 5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     5.74m(2.4) 5.54m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.77m(3.9) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.76m(2.1)
  3 Allen, Alisha             SR Northern Col             5.71m   2.8  18-09.00 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.7) 5.65m(2.1) 5.71m(2.8) 5.60m(1.9) 5.59m(0.8)
  4 Varela, Madelayne         JR Oregon                   5.69m   2.2  18-08.00 
     5.57m(1.3) 5.52m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 5.69m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 5.64m(2.6)
  5 Richey, Ta'Mara           SO Portland Sta             5.68m   1.4  18-07.75 
     5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.68m(1.4) 5.57m(2.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS     
  6 Hall, Lindsey                Mountain Wes             5.55m   1.3  18-02.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.17m(0.3) 5.41m(1.2) 5.55m(1.3) 4.77m(1.7) 3.62m(1.8)
  7 McKenzie, Jasmin          SO Oregon State             5.53m   0.8  18-01.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.53m(0.8) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.48m(1.9) FOUL(2.0)
  8 Stroot, Nicole            JR Montana                  5.43m   1.3  17-09.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.43m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 4.93m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.27m(1.1)
  9 Weber, McKenzie           SO Montana                  5.38m   1.3  17-08.00 
     5.31m(0.5) 5.37m(2.5) 5.38m(1.3) 5.21m(1.0) 4.36m(2.7) 5.37m(2.2)
 10 Dorsett, Taj              FR Boise State              5.30m   0.4  17-04.75 
     5.30m(0.4) 5.09m(1.3) FOUL(1.0)           
 11 Applegate, Shaneesa       SR Northwest Ch             5.20m   1.1  17-00.75 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.20m(1.1)           
 12 Comstock, Mackenzie       SR Northern Col             5.19m   1.1  17-00.50 
     5.19m(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 5.14m(1.3)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.66m  2008        Simidele Adageo, Team XO                   
   UO Record: $ 13.52m  2012        Lauryn Newson, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Samantha           JR Montana                 12.82m   2.1  42-00.75 
     12.33m(1.6) 12.69m(1.6) 12.82m(2.1) 12.70m(2.3) FOUL      12.66m(1.6)
  2 Wilson, Kimberly          SR Unattached              12.62m   1.7  41-05.00 
     12.51m(2.2) 12.50m(+0.0) 11.99m(1.7) 12.62m(1.7) 12.40m(1.8) 11.13m(1.3)
  3 Webster, Juanita          FR Cerritos                12.38m   1.9  40-07.50 
     12.37m(2.2) 12.33m(2.9) 12.38m(1.9) 11.96m(1.9) FOUL      11.96m(1.8)
  4 Cook, Chaquinn            FR Portland Sta            12.14m   1.5  39-10.00 
     FOUL      12.14m(1.5) 11.76m(1.8) FOUL      12.13m(2.4) FOUL     
  5 Turney, Michele           SR Oregon State            12.13m   0.2  39-09.75 
     FOUL      11.46m(1.2) FOUL      11.59m(1.0) 11.80m(1.0) 12.13m(0.2)
  6 Imperial, Bethany         SR Oregon State            11.67m   2.0  38-03.50 
     11.23m(2.1) 11.01m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.67m(2.0) 11.57m(2.4)
  7 Siltman, Rachel           JR Concordia (O            11.28m   1.9  37-00.25 
     FOUL      11.28m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.12m(2.3) FOUL     
  8 Nicosia, Carla            FR Montana                 11.23m   1.2  36-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.23m(1.2) FOUL      11.08m(1.9) 11.22m(1.5)
  9 Dorsett, Taj              FR Boise State             11.20m   1.5  36-09.00 
     FOUL      11.20m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Moore, Annika             FR Carroll                 11.16m   2.0  36-07.50 
     11.13m(1.5) FOUL      11.16m(2.0)            
 11 Comstock, Mackenzie       SR Northern Col            11.12m   2.8  36-05.75 
     FOUL      11.12m(2.8) 10.78m(0.5)            
 12 Varela, Madelayne         JR Oregon                  11.05m   2.4  36-03.00 
     11.05m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.46m  1984        Meg Ritchie, Team Adidas                   
   UO Record: $ 17.25m  2015        Brittany Mann, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aikhionbare, Itohan       SR Oregon                  16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.38m  16.57m  15.94m  FOUL  15.94m  16.22m
  2 Warren, McKenzie          JR Unattached              15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.34m  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL
  3 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny  SO Cerritos                14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.62m  13.34m  13.69m  14.60m  14.47m  14.42m
  4 Stone, Ronna              FR Unattached              14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m  13.49m  14.17m
  5 Hutchinson, Courtney      SO Boise State             13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.13m  13.30m  13.59m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Linenko, Katrina          FR Concordia (O            13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m  12.80m  FOUL
  7 VanKooten, Morgan         FR Boise State             13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  12.63m  12.20m  12.67m  12.42m  13.11m
  8 Holmes, Kayla             FR Montana                 12.64m   41-05.75 
      11.99m  12.64m  12.43m  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Feilzer, Hana             SO Montana                 11.78m   38-07.75 
      10.66m  11.40m  11.78m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 65.04m  1984        Meg Ritchie, Team Adidas                   
   UO Record: $ 56.29m  2014        Laura Bobek, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ausman, Melissa           JR Oregon State            52.25m     171-05 
      FOUL  49.46m  49.68m  50.70m  52.25m  FOUL
  2 Aikhionbare, Itohan       SR Oregon                  50.74m     166-06 
      48.48m  50.74m  50.64m  FOUL  50.74m  49.38m
  3 Warren, McKenzie          JR Unattached              49.44m     162-02 
      48.37m  47.87m  FOUL  46.87m  48.05m  49.44m
  4 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny  SO Cerritos                48.95m     160-07 
      33.59m  FOUL  45.86m  48.53m  48.95m  FOUL
  5 Stone, Ronna              FR Unattached              44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  41.17m  FOUL  40.31m
  6 Picknell, Rachel          JR Oregon State            44.62m     146-05 
      42.58m  43.00m  44.62m  41.02m  41.84m  42.34m
  7 Holmes, Kayla             FR Montana                 43.60m     143-00 
      43.60m  FOUL  43.42m  42.06m  FOUL  41.92m
  8 Johnson, Sydney           SR Portland Sta            43.34m     142-02 
      39.18m  41.61m  43.00m  FOUL  43.34m  FOUL
  9 Feilzer, Hana             SO Montana                 41.65m     136-08 
      40.81m  41.65m  FOUL  FOUL  40.20m  FOUL
 10 Fleskes, Kayla            JR Oregon State            41.13m     134-11 
      41.13m  40.54m  40.46m            
 11 Pershouse, Anna           SR Montana                 39.06m     128-02 
      38.17m  39.06m  FOUL            
 -- Byrd, McKenzie            SO Oregon State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67.49m  2006        Brittany Henry, Oregon                     
   UO Record: $ 67.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Britney               Oiselle                 65.87m     216-01 
      FOUL  65.07m  65.11m  62.28m  63.82m  65.87m
  2 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              62.13m     203-10 
      59.99m  62.13m  61.31m  FOUL  59.29m  56.84m
  3 Bozarth, Hayli               Empire Track            57.39m     188-03 
      54.40m  56.00m  56.07m  56.55m  FOUL  57.39m
  4 Feilzer, Hana             SO Montana                 55.25m     181-03 
      52.51m  55.25m  54.33m  53.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Middlebrooks, Madeline    SO Oregon                  53.32m     174-11 
      50.69m  53.32m  FOUL  48.59m  FOUL  48.10m
  6 Mann, Brittany            JR Oregon                  53.23m     174-08 
      49.63m  50.07m  53.23m  50.12m  52.91m  FOUL
  7 Silvester, Britlie        SR Boise State             50.74m     166-06 
      50.54m  49.41m  49.98m  49.52m  50.74m  50.70m
  8 Picknell, Rachel          JR Oregon State            50.39m     165-04 
      FOUL  50.39m  48.05m  FOUL  49.79m  48.49m
  9 Pershouse, Anna           SR Montana                 49.18m     161-04 
      46.15m  47.03m  49.18m  48.33m  45.48m  FOUL
 10 Armstrong, Karyna         JR Boise State             47.57m     156-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.57m            
 11 MacDonald, Christina      SO Concordia (O            44.18m     144-11 
      43.31m  44.18m  FOUL            
 12 Ausman, Melissa           JR Oregon State            43.08m     141-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.08m            
 13 Hutchinson, Courtney      SO Boise State             39.93m     131-00 
      38.08m  39.93m  FOUL            
 -- Aikhionbare, Itohan       SR Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny  SO Cerritos                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.25m  2008        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
   UO Record: $ 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa              Langely Must            50.07m     164-03 
      48.26m  50.07m  48.90m  FOUL  49.45m  48.70m
  2 Dahl, Lindsey             SR Montana                 47.51m     155-10 
      43.20m  47.51m  40.60m  38.97m  43.06m  45.16m
  3 Brenner, Liz              SR Oregon                  45.78m     150-02 
      44.94m  45.78m  45.19m  FOUL  FOUL  42.43m
  4 MacDonald, Christina      SO Concordia (O            45.71m     150-00 
      36.85m  42.57m  FOUL  45.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hall, Lindsey                Mountain Wes            44.99m     147-07 
      41.24m  44.99m  39.81m  42.03m  FOUL  43.49m
  6 Dell, Bailey              SO Northwest Ch            43.69m     143-04 
      39.19m  40.80m  41.94m  43.40m  FOUL  43.69m
  7 Whitfield, Annie          JR Oregon                  42.99m     141-00 
      42.99m  41.64m  41.94m  42.41m  FOUL  41.06m
  8 Byrd, McKenzie            SO Oregon State            42.83m     140-06 
      39.14m  42.83m  FOUL  41.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Avalos, Deanna            SO Saint Martin            42.18m     138-05 
      41.09m  42.18m  39.86m  FOUL  38.51m  40.11m
 10 Bailey, Kindel            FR Oregon State            39.60m     129-11 
      37.66m  38.49m  39.60m            
 11 Pellecer, Raquel          FR Portland Sta            39.21m     128-08 
      37.25m  36.64m  39.21m            
 12 Nelson, Madeleine         JR Northwest Ch            38.57m     126-06 
      38.57m  35.41m  37.23m            
 13 Peschka, Amber            SO Oregon State            38.14m     125-01 
      37.37m  37.51m  38.14m            
 14 Newman, Daisy             FR Siskiyous               33.73m     110-08 
      32.97m  FOUL  33.73m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.27  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
   UO Record: $ 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morris, Joe               SR Ultimate Speed A         10.22*  1.7  2 
  2 Clay, Trevon              JR Unattached               10.57   1.7  2 
  3 White, Travonn            SO Oregon                   10.60   1.7  2 
  4 Taylor, Tatum             SO Oregon                   10.67   1.7  2 
  5 Gaylor, Marcus            FR Lane CC                  10.69   1.7  2 
  6 Ortiz, Carlos             SO Concordia (O             10.71   1.8  1 
  7 Shellmire, Julius         FR Southern Ore             10.72   1.8  1 
  8 Kelly, Ben                SO Lane CC                  10.73   1.8  1 
  9 Swank-Jones, Rashad       FR Lane CC                  10.75   1.8  1 
 10 Sourapas, Christian       FR Oregon                   10.78   1.7  2 
 11 Sudduth III, Charles      FR Lane CC                  10.80   1.7  2 
 12 Schmidt, Spenser          SO Portland Sta             10.82   1.8  1 
 13 Mustard, Alex             SO Montana                  10.84   1.8  1 
 14 Garcia, Nick              SO Cerritos                 10.95   1.8  1 
 -- Delaney, Arthur           SR Ultimate Speed A            DQ   1.7  2  FS
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.46  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
   UO Record: $ 20.39              Done Coleman/Pat Johnson, Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Devon              SO Oregon                   20.68   1.4  2 
  2 Chambers, Marcus          JR Oregon                   20.94   1.4  2 
  3 Fisher, Dusty             SO Boise State              21.37   1.4  2 
  4 Terpezan, Alexandru       JR Boise State              21.44   1.4  2 
  5 Kelly, Ben                SO Lane CC                  21.57   0.6  1 
  6 McTear, Jamarius             Seattle Spee             21.65   1.4  2 
  7 Gaylor, Marcus            FR Lane CC                  21.70   0.6  1 
  8 Galpin, Jack              SR Oregon                   21.73   1.4  2 
  9 Sourapas, Christian       FR Oregon                   21.92   1.4  2 
 10 Taylor, Tatum             SO Oregon                   21.93   1.4  2 
 11 Prince, Sheldon           SR Portland Sta             21.97   0.6  1 
 12 Mustard, Alex             SO Montana                  21.99   0.6  1 
 13 Powell, Anthony           SR Northern Col             22.24   0.6  1 
 14 Scott, Clifford           SO Cerritos                 22.79   0.6  1 
 15 Rettig, Schuller          FR Oregon                   22.95   0.6  1 
 -- Wesley, Alex              SO Northern Col               DNF   0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.63  1999        Cory Nelson, Boise State                    
   UO Record: $ 44.75  2012        Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Marcus          JR Oregon                   46.95   2 
  2 Reneau, Sterling          SO Montana                  47.96   2 
  3 Stone, Cameron            FR Oregon                   48.41   2 
  4 Terpezan, Alexandru       JR Boise State              48.43   1 
  5 Gable, Mitchell           JR Portland Sta             48.47   1 
  6 Medina, Jordan            JR Northern Col             48.59   2 
  7 Pfefferkorn, Hunter       SO Portland Sta             48.66   1 
  8 Fisher, Dusty             SO Boise State              48.85   2 
  9 Galpin, Jack              SR Oregon                   48.95   2 
 10 Berry, Cornelious         FR Lane CC                  49.09   1 
 11 Capri, Michael            SO Lane CC                  49.72   1 
 12 Nickol, Kyle              SO Carroll                  49.85   1 
 13 Ng, Chin                     Unattached               49.91   2 
 14 Long, Jhamani             FR Cerritos                 50.94   1 
 15 Clark, Trevon             SO Spokane CC               51.32   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.79  2011        Tyler Mulder, OTC                         
   UO Record: $ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulder, Tyler                Oregon Track Clu       1:50.50   2 
  2 Grosvenor, Grant          SR Oregon                 1:50.70   2 
  3 Roelle, Hans                 Team Run Eugene        1:51.08   2 
  4 Fleck, Nathan                High Perform           1:51.32   2 
  5 Garcia, Ricky                Unattached             1:51.63   2 
  6 Jarron, Lukas             JR British Colu           1:51.90   2 
  7 Booth, Ryan                  Team Run Eugene        1:52.05   2 
  8 Speidel, Paris            JR Concordia (O           1:52.75   2 
  9 Russell, Spencer          SR Portland Sta           1:53.10   1 
 10 Stanovsek, Mick           FR Unattached             1:53.17   2 
 11 Marshall, Isaiah          SO Cerritos               1:53.40   1 
 12 Richardson, Ben           JR Portland Sta           1:53.62   1 
 13 Pease, Karsten            FR Montana                1:53.76   1 
 14 Armstrong, Beau              Team Run Eugene        1:54.00   1 
 15 Hoerner, Frankie          FR Spokane CC             1:54.42   1 
 16 Ferguson, Jonathan        SR Northwest U.           1:54.67   1 
 17 Keely, Evan               FR Northern Col           1:55.25   1 
 18 Spiller, Keaton           FR Western Wash           1:56.54   1 
 19 Lape, Keegan              JR Northern Col           1:56.62   1 
 20 Eastwood, Jonathan        FR Montana                1:57.72   1 
 21 Larsen, Cole              JR British Colu           1:57.81   1 
 22 Hughey, Mitchell          JR Saint Martin           1:58.80   1 
 23 Trummer, Max              SO British Colu           2:00.45   1 
 24 Gagnon, Bennett           FR Unattached             2:02.62   1 
 25 Stubbs, Chris                Unattached             2:03.89   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:37.83  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
   UO Record: $ 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Avila, Eric                  Team Run Eugene        3:43.86   2 
           45.855 (45.855)        2:46.376 (2:00.521)          3:43.859 (57.484)
  2 Brewer, Chris             SR Oregon                 3:45.31   2 
           46.507 (46.507)        2:46.159 (1:59.652)          3:45.303 (59.145)
  3 Herrera, Daniel           SR High Perform           3:45.46   2 
           45.365 (45.365)        1:46.397 (1:01.032)          2:46.133 (59.736)
         3:45.457 (59.325)
  4 Abda, Harun                  Oregon Track Clu       3:45.49   2 
           45.648 (45.648)        1:46.174 (1:00.527)          2:45.854 (59.680)
         3:45.481 (59.628)
  5 Villarma, Mason           FR Gonzaga                3:47.12   2 
       1:47.432 (1:47.432)           1:47.544 (0.112)        2:47.585 (1:00.042)
         3:47.115 (59.530)
  6 Leingang, Jake            SO Oregon                 3:47.40   2 
           46.274 (46.274)        1:47.118 (1:00.844)          2:46.784 (59.667)
       3:47.399 (1:00.616)
  7 Kemboi, Edward               High Perform           3:49.06   2 
           46.419 (46.419)        1:47.218 (1:00.799)        2:47.279 (1:00.062)
       3:49.052 (1:01.773)
  8 Wieczorek, Mark              Unattached             3:49.15   2 
           46.075 (46.075)             46.735 (0.660)        1:46.894 (1:00.160)
       3:49.149 (2:02.255)
  9 Garrard, Zac              SO Gonzaga                3:49.61   2 
           47.086 (47.086)        1:47.959 (1:00.873)        2:48.672 (1:00.714)
       3:49.608 (1:00.936)
 10 Flores, DJ                   Team Run Eugene        3:50.75   1 
           45.141 (45.141)        1:48.521 (1:03.381)        2:52.254 (1:03.733)
         3:50.749 (58.496)
 11 Levermore, Kyle           FR Oregon                 3:51.06   1 
           45.564 (45.564)        1:49.548 (1:03.985)        3:51.051 (2:01.503)
 12 Jarron, Lukas             JR British Colu           3:51.13   1 
       3:51.123 (3:51.123)
 13 Bullard, Stephen             Team Run Eugene        3:51.58   1 
       3:51.577 (3:51.577)
 14 Willyard, Brett           SO Oregon                 3:51.67   1 
       3:51.661 (3:51.661)
 15 Pocha, Lyle               SR Carroll                3:51.91   1 
       2:52.580 (2:52.580)          3:51.905 (59.326)
 16 McCranie, Cody            SR Unattached             3:52.70   1 
       3:52.695 (3:52.695)
 17 Goldizen, Ian             JR Gonzaga                3:53.54   1 
       3:53.538 (3:53.538)
 18 McLauchlan, Rob              Team Run Eugene        3:53.82   1 
       3:53.819 (3:53.819)
 19 Eastwood, Jonathan        FR Montana                3:54.16   1 
       3:54.160 (3:54.160)
 20 Welling, Jordan              Bowerman TC            3:54.80   1 
       3:54.797 (3:54.797)
 21 Stanovsek, Mick           FR Unattached             3:56.85   2 
           46.984 (46.984)        1:48.382 (1:01.398)        2:52.350 (1:03.969)
       3:56.844 (1:04.494)
 22 Crobit, John                 Unattached             3:59.47   2 
           46.890 (46.890)          1:46.658 (59.769)           1:48.889 (2.231)
       3:59.464 (2:10.576)
 23 Smith, Kinsly             JR Unattached             4:01.44   1 
       4:01.439 (4:01.439)
 -- Mulverhill, Chris         JR Oregon                     DNF   1 
           45.340 (45.340)        1:48.610 (1:03.271)
 -- Maton, Matthew            FR Unattached                 DNF   2 
           46.655 (46.655)        1:48.619 (1:01.964)
 -- Grosvenor, Grant          SR Oregon                     DNF   2 
           45.022 (45.022)        1:46.042 (1:01.020)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:37.83  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
   UO Record: $ 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thor, David               SO Carroll                3:54.42  
  2 Ferguson, Jonathan        SR Northwest U.           3:55.55  
  3 Truax, Sammy              FR Unattached             3:57.17  
  4 Gagnon, Bennett           FR Unattached             3:57.38  
  5 Sicalo, Jerry             JR Unattached             3:57.73  
  6 Trummer, Max              SO British Colu           3:59.52  
  7 Beard, Mitchell           SR Unattached             4:00.49  
  8 Richardson, Ben           JR Portland Sta           4:02.13  
  9 Hyatt, Chance             SO Carroll                4:02.41  
 10 Martinez, Moises          SR Unattached             4:06.73  
 11 Walker, Dylan             JR College of I           4:07.42  
 12 Walker, Andre             SR UO Running C           4:10.18  
 -- Collins, Gabe             SO Lane CC                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run McChesney Jr
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:25.81  2006        Dathan Ritzenhein, NIKE                  
   UO Record: $ 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr., Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osako, Suguru                NIKE Oregon Proj      13:45.39  
           33.096 (33.096)        1:41.180 (1:08.084)        2:48.537 (1:07.358)
       3:55.901 (1:07.364)        5:03.669 (1:07.768)           5:03.989 (0.320)
       6:11.690 (1:07.701)        7:18.132 (1:06.442)        8:24.925 (1:06.793)
       9:31.694 (1:06.769)       10:37.496 (1:05.803)       11:43.347 (1:05.852)
      13:45.385 (2:02.038)
  2 Bruchet, Luc                 Asics Canada          13:49.30  
           32.459 (32.459)        1:40.313 (1:07.854)        2:48.205 (1:07.892)
       3:55.158 (1:06.954)        5:02.958 (1:07.800)        6:11.091 (1:08.133)
       7:17.524 (1:06.433)        8:24.443 (1:06.919)        9:31.106 (1:06.663)
      10:37.256 (1:06.151)       11:43.154 (1:05.899)       12:47.517 (1:04.364)
      13:49.296 (1:01.779)
  3 McNamara, Jordan             Oregon Track Clu      13:57.87  
           32.918 (32.918)        1:40.955 (1:08.037)        2:48.912 (1:07.958)
       3:56.329 (1:07.417)        9:34.311 (5:37.982)           9:34.317 (0.006)
      12:54.282 (3:19.965)       13:57.867 (1:03.586)
  4 Updike, Isaac                Team Run Eugene       13:59.35  
           33.477 (33.477)        1:41.338 (1:07.861)        2:49.096 (1:07.759)
       3:56.594 (1:07.498)        7:18.790 (3:22.196)        8:26.509 (1:07.720)
       9:34.580 (1:08.071)       10:44.085 (1:09.506)       11:51.445 (1:07.360)
      12:58.998 (1:07.553)       13:59.345 (1:00.348)
  5 Anderson, Tanner          FR Unattached            14:00.33  
           32.573 (32.573)        1:40.678 (1:08.105)        2:49.069 (1:08.392)
       3:56.553 (1:07.484)        5:04.118 (1:07.565)        6:11.301 (1:07.183)
       7:19.157 (1:07.856)        8:26.240 (1:07.084)        9:33.997 (1:07.757)
      11:51.646 (2:17.650)       13:00.133 (1:08.487)       14:00.324 (1:00.192)
  6 Fraley, Troy              JR Unattached            14:02.43  
           33.184 (33.184)        1:41.076 (1:07.892)        2:49.339 (1:08.264)
       3:56.789 (1:07.450)        6:11.320 (2:14.531)           6:12.537 (1.217)
       7:17.773 (1:05.237)        8:24.694 (1:06.921)        9:31.465 (1:06.771)
      10:37.802 (1:06.337)       11:47.637 (1:09.836)       12:57.268 (1:09.632)
      14:02.424 (1:05.156)
  7 Kremske, Dan                 Team Run Eugene       14:02.92  
           33.230 (33.230)        1:41.430 (1:08.200)        2:49.361 (1:07.932)
       3:57.376 (1:08.015)        5:04.514 (1:07.138)        6:12.572 (1:08.058)
       7:19.936 (1:07.365)        8:27.258 (1:07.322)        9:35.219 (1:07.961)
      10:43.965 (1:08.747)       11:51.236 (1:07.271)       12:58.742 (1:07.506)
      14:02.919 (1:04.178)
  8 Clowes, Matthew           SR Cardiff AAC           14:08.01  
           34.067 (34.067)        1:41.556 (1:07.489)        2:49.121 (1:07.566)
       3:56.303 (1:07.182)        5:03.631 (1:07.328)        6:11.442 (1:07.811)
       7:18.335 (1:06.893)        9:31.800 (2:13.466)       10:38.066 (1:06.266)
      11:46.193 (1:08.128)       12:57.153 (1:10.961)       14:08.006 (1:10.853)
  9 Melancon, Matthew         SR Oregon                14:21.19  
           32.780 (32.780)        1:40.818 (1:08.038)        2:48.717 (1:07.900)
       3:56.115 (1:07.398)        5:03.331 (1:07.216)           5:03.781 (0.450)
       6:11.928 (1:08.147)        7:19.020 (1:07.092)        8:25.990 (1:06.971)
       9:34.177 (1:08.187)       10:43.840 (1:09.664)       11:55.054 (1:11.214)
      14:21.184 (2:26.131)
 10 Hooton, Jesse             SR British Colu          14:26.33  
           33.815 (33.815)        1:42.165 (1:08.351)        2:50.385 (1:08.220)
       3:57.792 (1:07.407)           3:58.066 (0.274)        5:06.067 (1:08.001)
       6:15.442 (1:09.376)        7:26.142 (1:10.701)        8:37.400 (1:11.259)
       9:48.144 (1:10.744)       10:58.681 (1:10.538)       12:09.407 (1:10.727)
      14:26.321 (2:16.915)
 11 Fernandez, Bryan          SO Oregon                14:29.02  
           32.349 (32.349)        1:40.142 (1:07.793)        2:48.004 (1:07.862)
       3:55.567 (1:07.564)           3:55.697 (0.130)        5:03.437 (1:07.740)
       6:11.458 (1:08.021)        7:19.379 (1:07.922)        8:28.064 (1:08.685)
       9:39.965 (1:11.901)       10:52.356 (1:12.391)       12:05.132 (1:12.776)
      14:29.011 (2:23.879)
 12 Gay, John                 SO British Colu          14:36.95  
           34.174 (34.174)        1:42.283 (1:08.110)        2:50.060 (1:07.777)
       5:05.815 (2:15.755)        6:15.178 (1:09.364)        7:25.846 (1:10.669)
       8:37.772 (1:11.926)        9:50.537 (1:12.765)       11:05.059 (1:14.522)
      12:19.294 (1:14.236)       13:31.331 (1:12.037)       14:36.950 (1:05.620)
 13 Scanlon, Brendan             Team Run Eugene       14:39.42  
           33.906 (33.906)        1:41.842 (1:07.937)        2:49.778 (1:07.936)
       3:57.187 (1:07.409)        5:04.281 (1:07.094)        7:20.992 (2:16.712)
       8:32.852 (1:11.860)        9:46.461 (1:13.609)       11:00.456 (1:13.996)
      12:14.978 (1:14.522)       13:29.467 (1:14.489)       14:39.416 (1:09.950)
 14 McCandless, Conor         JR Gonzaga               14:44.33  
           33.451 (33.451)        1:41.668 (1:08.217)        2:49.540 (1:07.873)
       3:56.963 (1:07.423)        6:12.299 (2:15.336)        7:19.771 (1:07.473)
       8:28.299 (1:08.528)        9:39.800 (1:11.502)       10:52.902 (1:13.102)
      12:09.029 (1:16.128)       13:28.121 (1:19.092)       14:44.326 (1:16.206)
 -- Levermore, Kyle           FR Oregon                     DNF  
           31.917 (31.917)             32.666 (0.749)        1:39.884 (1:07.218)
       2:47.781 (1:07.897)        3:55.365 (1:07.585)        5:02.739 (1:07.374)
 -- Brewer, Chris             SR Oregon                     DNF  
           31.692 (31.692)        1:39.623 (1:07.931)        2:47.550 (1:07.927)
       3:54.882 (1:07.333)
 -- Leingang, Jake            SO Oregon                     DNF  
       1:40.589 (1:40.589)        2:48.333 (1:07.745)        5:03.197 (2:14.864)
       6:10.913 (1:07.716)        7:17.359 (1:06.446)           7:19.588 (2.230)
       8:24.290 (1:04.702)           8:26.688 (2.399)       10:42.930 (2:16.242)
      11:49.049 (1:06.119)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:25.81  2006        Dathan Ritzenhein, NIKE                  
   UO Record: $ 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr., Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton, Max              SR College of I          14:47.46  
  2 Elder, Evan               SR British Colu          14:49.74  
  3 Williams, Dan             SR College of I          14:50.95  
  4 Thomas, Andy              SR Gonzaga               14:51.95  
  5 Jones, Ryan               SR UO Running C          14:52.84  
  6 Cisneros, Alejandro       FR Portland Sta          14:54.98  
  7 Lunder, Danny             SR Gonzaga               14:56.96  
  8 Wollant, Adam             JR Montana               15:06.47  
  9 Goodwin, Matt             SR College of I          15:08.00  
 10 Hayes, Dylan              FR Western Wash          15:12.74  
 11 Jackson, Matthew          SR Denver Track          15:20.17  
 12 Fred, Austin              FR College of I          15:21.09  
 13 Berdahl, Seth             FR UO Running C          15:21.18  
 14 Dozzi, Tyler              JR Prairie Inn           15:21.86  
 15 Stanley, Jack                Prairie Inn           15:23.03  
 16 Alexander, Paden          SO Montana               15:33.65  
 17 Tombs, Jonny                 Prairie Inn           15:35.05  
 18 Macias, Jose              SO Unattached            15:36.76  
 19 Ranck, Miles              SR College of I          15:44.19  
 20 Harter, Ben               SO Lane CC               15:49.25  
 -- Gordon, Josh              SR UO Running C               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.68              Rod Jett/Ashton Eaton, Godwin TC/Oregon     
   UO Record: $ 13.16  2014        Devon Allen, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Devon              SO Oregon                   13.48*  1.9  2 
  2 Robinson, Dario           SO Cerritos                 14.27   1.9  2 
  3 Leininger, Jacob          SR Montana                  14.43   1.9  2 
  4 Bowden, Parker            FR Spokane CC               14.90   2.3  1 
  5 Robinson, Kevin           SR Portland Sta             14.98   1.9  2 
  6 Trollope, Taylor          FR Montana                  14.98   1.9  2 
  7 Durden, David             JR Saint Martin             14.99   2.3  1 
  8 Brown, Isaiah             FR Northern Col             15.41   2.3  1 
  9 Hannan, Zach              FR Southern Ore             15.44   2.3  1 
 10 Jury, Micah               FR Northwest Ch             16.01   2.3  1 
 11 Smith, AJ                 FR Clackamas CC             16.15   2.3  1 
 12 Macnab, Callum            FR Montana                  16.20   1.9  2 
 13 Tabbachi, Bastian         FR Spokane CC               16.53   2.3  1 
 -- Verdieck, Danny           JR Boise State                 FS   1.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.44  2001        Brett Guymon, Utah State                    
   UO Record: $ 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Devon              SO Oregon                   51.32   2 
  2 Martinez, Fernando        JR Boise State              51.84   2 
  3 Thiel, Ben                JR Oregon                   52.69   2 
  4 Stich, Andrew             SO Spokane CC               52.76   2 
  5 Stanley, Rex              SR Boise State              53.05   2 
  6 Reynolds, Dylan           JR Montana                  53.81   2 
  7 Artner, Kodie             JR Lewis & Clar             54.30   2 
  8 Rettig, Schuller          FR Oregon                   54.50   1 
  9 Rambert, Joshua           JR Unattached               54.64   1 
 10 Dickinson, Scott          SR Northern Col             54.79   2 
 11 Macnab, Callum            FR Montana                  55.67   1 
 12 Smollack, Bobby           JR Montana                  56.11   1 
 13 Albright, Glen            SR Northern Col             57.05   1 
 14 Leininger, Jacob          SR Montana                  57.74   1 
 15 Wrout, Cameron            FR Boise State              58.54   1 
 16 Robinson, Dario           SO Cerritos               1:05.51   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:24.72  1984        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
   UO Record: $ 8:20.97  1980        Ken Martin, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manley, Kellen            SO Gonzaga                9:01.16  
  2 Branch, Kyle              SR Gonzaga                9:04.18  
  3 Darland, Jackson          JR Oregon                 9:06.80  
  4 Mulverhill, Chris         JR Oregon                 9:06.88  
  5 Carlton, Corbin           FR Spokane CC             9:18.91  
  6 Baker, Jackson            SR Ultimook XC            9:21.61  
  7 Lewis, Judd               SO Spokane CC             9:22.09  
  8 Wellington, Nathan        SO Montana                9:24.88  
  9 Wendle, Graham            SO Gonzaga                9:30.30  
 10 Rial, Will                SR Run Fast               9:30.71  
 11 Godfrey, Billy            FR College of I           9:30.77  
 12 Heckman, Jasper           JR Saint Martin           9:32.66  
 13 Ripley, Noah              SR Western Wash           9:39.79  
 14 Littrell, Jake            FR Lane CC                9:52.53  
 15 Davis, Scott              SR UO Running C           9:59.26  
 -- Goetz, Daniel                LittleWing                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.80  2008        Washington, Washington                      
                       Bose, Frederickson, Turner, Hamilton              
   UO Record: $ 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       R Del Rincon, M Scherer, K Inico, J Kent          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                                40.18   2 
     1) Allen, Devon SO                 2) Merritt, Kirk FR               
     3) Brooks-James, Tony SO           4) Chambers, Marcus JR            
  2 Ultimate Speed Athletics                              40.35   2 
     1) Morris, Joe SR                  2) Bailey, Ryan SR                
     3) Delaney, Arthur SR              4) Hornsby, Russelll              
  3 Oregon  'B'                                           40.90   2 
     1) Sourapas, Christian FR          2) Galpin, Jack SR                
     3) Thiel, Ben JR                   4) Taylor, Tatum SO               
  4 Lane CC                                               40.95   2 
     1) Sudduth III, Charles FR         2) Kelly, Ben SO                  
     3) Swank-Jones, Rashad FR          4) Gaylor, Marcus FR              
  5 Southern Oregon                                       41.73   1 
     1) Shellmire, Julius FR            2) Hannan, Zach FR                
     3) Saparto, Hayden SO              4) Bremner, Cameron SO            
  6 Northern Colorado                                     41.85   2 
     1) Brown, Isaiah FR                2) Powell, Anthony SR             
     3) Adams, Bryce SR                 4) Mead, Alex JR                  
  7 Portland State                                        41.88   2 
     1) Schmidt, Spenser SO             2) Prince, Sheldon SR             
     3) Pfefferkorn, Hunter SO          4) Gable, Mitchell JR             
  8 Lane CC  'B'                                          41.90   1 
     1) Washington, Kevin FR            2) Morelli, Loreto FR             
     3) Torres, Austin FR               4) Berry, Cornelious FR           
  9 Saint Martin's                                        42.37   1 
     1) Manago, Anthony SO              2) Swayne, Latrelle JR            
     3) Durden, David JR                4) Hand, Jackson FR               
 10 Cerritos                                              42.63   1 
     1) Scott, Clifford SO              2) Garcia, Nick SO                
     3) Thomas, Ricardo SO              4) Coleman, Terrell FR            
 11 Northwest Christian                                   44.00   1 
     1) Andrews, Michael FR             2) Campos, Antonio FR             
     3) Chesnut, Joshua FR              4) Jury, Micah FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:09.24  2008        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Dillon, Eaton, Alexander, Barlow                  
   UO Record: $ 3:00.81  2005        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         J Kent, K Inico, A Ikwuakor, M Scherer            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:14.46   2 
     1) Galpin, Jack SR                 2) Grosvenor, Grant SR            
     3) Stone, Cameron FR               4) Laubacher, Bradley SR          
  2 Lane CC                                             3:16.70   2 
     1) Capri, Michael SO               2) Gaylor, Marcus FR              
     3) Berry, Cornelious FR            4) Kelly, Ben SO                  
  3 Northern Colorado                                   3:18.51   2 
     1) Medina, Jordan JR               2) Lape, Keegan JR                
     3) Adams, Bryce SR                 4) Powell, Anthony SR             
  4 Cerritos                                            3:19.03   2 
     1) Renfrud, Zarin FR               2) King, Jah'mal FR               
     3) Long, Jhamani FR                4) Winans, Reginald FR            
  5 Spokane CC                                          3:19.45   1 
     1) Vigesaa, Kody FR                2) Hoerner, Frankie FR            
     3) Ransom, Malcolm FR              4) Kitchens, Austin SO            
  6 Southern Oregon                                     3:23.46   1 
     1) Saparto, Hayden SO              2) Fanelli, Gary JR               
     3) Hannan, Zach FR                 4) Quartey, Cedric JR             
  7 Lane CC  'B'                                        3:25.29   1 
     1) Grimm, Ryan SO                  2) Swank-Jones, Rashad FR         
     3) Torres, Austin FR               4) Morelli, Loreto FR             
  8 Northwest Christian                                 3:27.15   1 
     1) Byrd, Javonte JR                2) Campos, Antonio FR             
     3) Jury, Micah FR                  4) Duncan, Alec FR                
  9 UO Running Club                                     3:33.19   1 
     1) Rashada, Ahmad SR               2) Jones, Ryan SR                 
     3) Klausen, Grant FR               4) Smet, Aaron SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.30m  1989        Rick Noji, Unattached                       
   UO Record: $ 2.26m  2000        Jason Boness, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Dakarai        SO Lane CC                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Buckley, Kei-Jian         SO Unattached               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Mikel              JR Saint Martin             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Milligan, Ben             FR Oregon                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Calhoun, Vincent          SO Cerritos                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Kyley            SR Bowerman TC              2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Laubacher, Bradley        SR Oregon                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Quist, Matt               SO Montana                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tufty, Rockwell           SR Portland Sta             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Faust, Louis              SR Concordia (O             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Robinson, Kevin           SR Portland Sta             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Dupree, Jayson            JR Northern Col             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 13 Stipic, Tyson             SR Portland Sta             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hardt, Lee                SR Montana                     NH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Robinson, Donte           FR Portland Sta                NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.70m  1989        Tom Bright, Athletics West                  
   UO Record: $ 5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Cole               SO Oregon                   5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Juilfs, JJ                   Raising The              5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hidalgo, Matt             SR Oregon                   5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Belcastro, Kavic          FR Lane CC                  5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP  XXO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stoddard, Camden          SO Boise State              4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Bush, Charlie             FR Montana                  4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hladek, Andrew            SO Cerritos                 4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mock, Deion               SR Lewis & Clar             4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
        O  XXX 
  8 Duncan, Sean              SO Lane CC                  4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hilborn, Gunnar           JR Carroll                  4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Anderson, Kyle            FR Clackamas CC             4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dringman, Brett           SO Montana                     NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- DeHan, Matt               SO Saint Martin                NH            
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Alme, Jakob               SO Montana                     NH            
     4.41 4.56 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.86m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
   UO Record: $ 8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Travonn            SO Oregon                   7.51m   2.6  24-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 7.40m(0.1) 7.43m(2.2) 7.51m(2.6) 7.29m(0.3)
  2 Schmidt, Spenser          SO Portland Sta             7.06m   1.8  23-02.00 
     6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.88m(0.8) 6.93m(1.1) 6.93m(1.2) 7.06m(1.8)
  3 Boston, Rolyce            SR Northern Col             6.87m   1.2  22-06.50 
     6.67m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 6.85m(1.9) 6.87m(1.2) 6.79m(1.3) PASS     
  4 Chuwunmezie, Stacy        FR Cerritos                 6.82m   1.2  22-04.50 
     6.78m(1.7) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.72m(2.3) 6.61m(3.2) 6.82m(1.2)
  5 Calhoun, Vincent          SO Cerritos                 6.78m   1.3  22-03.00 
     PASS      6.46m(+0.0) PASS(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.78m(1.3) 4.70m(1.6)
  6 Torres, Austin            FR Lane CC                  6.72m   2.2  22-00.75 
     6.35m(+0.0) 6.72m(2.2) 6.66m(0.5) 6.64m(2.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7)
  7 Saparto, Hayden           SO Southern Ore             6.68m   0.3  21-11.00 
     6.59m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 6.64m(3.0) 6.45m(2.0) 6.68m(0.3) 6.28m(+0.0)
  8 Jackson, Trevian          FR Siskiyous                6.58m   1.5  21-07.25 
     6.58m(1.5) 6.39m(1.0) 6.57m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 6.24m(0.3) 6.47m(0.8)
  9 Byrd, Javonte             JR Northwest Ch             6.35m   0.8  20-10.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.28m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.35m(0.8)
 10 Coleman, Terrell          FR Cerritos                 6.32m   0.1  20-09.00 
     6.11m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 6.32m(0.1)           
 11 Tagita, Jacob             FR Northern Col             6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.19m(2.0) 6.17m(0.3)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.45m  1986        Joseph Taiwo, Unattached                   
   UO Record: $ 16.44m  1989        Spencer Williams, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehurst, Chance        SO Oregon                  15.17m   1.6  49-09.25 
     14.39m(1.3) 14.37m(2.0) 14.52m(2.3) 14.71m(1.7) 14.77m(1.7) 15.17m(1.6)
  2 Robinson, Blair           FR Cerritos                14.72m  +0.0  48-03.50 
     14.57m(3.1) FOUL      14.54m(0.9) 14.17m(2.1) FOUL      14.72m(+0.0)
  3 Au, Fransisco             SR Northern Col            14.37m   1.0  47-01.75 
     14.01m(+0.0) 13.86m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      14.02m(1.3) 14.37m(1.0)
  4 Calhoun, Vincent          SO Cerritos                14.25m   1.3  46-09.00 
     FOUL      13.95m(-0.0) 14.09m(0.5) 14.21m(0.9) 13.53m(0.5) 14.25m(1.3)
  5 Coleman, Terrell          FR Cerritos                14.15m  +0.0  46-05.25 
     13.21m(2.2) 13.63m(1.7) 13.13m(+0.0) 13.02m(1.2) FOUL      14.15m(+0.0)
  6 Dupree, Jayson            JR Northern Col            14.12m   2.6  46-04.00 
     13.60m(2.1) 13.90m(2.3) FOUL      13.49m(1.7) 14.01m(1.6) 14.12m(2.6)
  7 Russert, Andrew           SO Lane CC                 13.94m   3.1  45-09.00 
     13.39m(1.1) 13.50m(1.8) 13.62m(0.4) FOUL      13.92m(1.1) 13.94m(3.1)
  8 Chuwunmezie, Stacy        FR Cerritos                13.89m   1.9  45-07.00 
     13.89m(1.9) FOUL      13.44m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Luyamba, Kevin            FR Unattached              13.57m   1.8  44-06.25 
     13.57m(1.8) FOUL      13.50m(2.8) 13.29m(0.9) 12.89m(0.4) PASS     
 10 Specht, Pavel             FR Lane CC                 13.51m   2.4  44-04.00 
     13.51m(2.4) FOUL      13.34m(1.6)            
 11 Tagita, Jacob             FR Northern Col            13.43m   NWI  44-00.75 
     12.05m(2.3) FOUL      13.43m(-0.0)            
 12 Nelson, Benjamin          SO Warner Pacif            13.10m   1.3  42-11.75 
     13.10m(1.3) 12.81m(1.4) 12.84m(1.5)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.14m  2007        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops                  
   UO Record: $ 21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David              SR Ironwood TC             18.86m   61-10.50 
      18.48m  18.00m  FOUL  18.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Koch, Josh                SO Concordia (O            17.78m   58-04.00 
      15.80m  16.86m  17.78m  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hunter-Simms, Ryan        SR Unattached              16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m
  4 White, Austin             SO Oregon                  16.23m   53-03.00 
      14.81m  15.94m  FOUL  16.23m  15.78m  FOUL
  5 Brassil, T.J.             JR Oregon                  15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.83m  15.85m  15.00m  15.44m  15.64m  15.81m
  6 Brennan, Drake            FR Oregon                  15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lamott, Tyler             JR Concordia (O            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.53m  15.16m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m
  8 Jackson, Nick             JR Montana                 14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.00m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  14.83m
  9 Kaelin, Justin            FR Siskiyous               14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.84m  FOUL  14.42m  13.81m  14.25m  FOUL
 10 Bridge, Caleb             FR Unattached              13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  12.90m            
 -- Watson, Robert            SR Concordia (O              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.15m  2000        Doug Reynolds, Unattached                  
   UO Record: $ 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan        SR Unattached              57.48m     188-07 
      57.48m  54.25m  FOUL  FOUL  54.82m  FOUL
  2 Ramirez, Justin              Ironwood TC             56.11m     184-01 
      54.40m  56.11m  FOUL  53.20m  FOUL  54.42m
  3 Prena, Cullen             SO Oregon                  53.61m     175-11 
      53.61m  53.41m  FOUL  50.60m  50.55m  FOUL
  4 Conwell, William             Club Northwe            53.36m     175-01 
      52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  51.43m  53.36m  52.68m
  5 Brennan, Drake            FR Oregon                  52.40m     171-11 
      52.40m  50.44m  51.41m  50.55m  48.84m  FOUL
  6 Lindsley, Juston          SO Boise State             49.71m     163-01 
      44.21m  46.50m  46.56m  45.92m  48.62m  49.71m
  7 Bridge, Caleb             FR Unattached              48.98m     160-08 
      48.98m  FOUL  FOUL  40.21m  47.70m  41.92m
  8 Lindsley, Drew            FR Boise State             45.89m     150-07 
      45.59m  FOUL  45.89m  FOUL  FOUL  44.51m
  9 Nichols, Sam              SO Lane CC                 42.35m     138-11 
      42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Sieber, Nick              FR Lane CC                 35.69m     117-01 
      35.69m  FOUL  34.97m            
 -- Koch, Josh                SO Concordia (O              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Nick             JR Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 79.52m  1993        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
   UO Record: $ 78.35m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skipper, Greg             SR Oregon                  67.99m     223-01 
      67.99m  67.23m  66.77m  66.28m  66.61m  67.10m
  2 Lamott, Tyler             JR Concordia (O            59.79m     196-02 
      58.40m  FOUL  FOUL  57.90m  59.04m  59.79m
  3 Prena, Cullen             SO Oregon                  55.41m     181-09 
      55.41m  52.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.52m
  4 Lydum, Max                FR Unattached              54.60m     179-02 
      48.33m  54.24m  52.94m  52.46m  54.60m  54.19m
  5 Jackson, Nick             JR Montana                 53.58m     175-09 
      50.93m  FOUL  FOUL  51.88m  FOUL  53.58m
  6 Buck, Shawn               JR Unattached              52.08m     170-10 
      46.23m  46.92m  49.69m  47.67m  50.27m  52.08m
  7 Koch, Josh                SO Concordia (O            50.56m     165-10 
      50.56m  49.62m  48.48m  48.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wilkens, Mitch            JR Saint Martin            50.06m     164-03 
      48.84m  50.06m  45.61m  48.64m  47.32m  49.66m
  9 Lloyd, Matthew            SO Clackamas CC            49.49m     162-04 
      47.36m  49.49m  47.64m  FOUL  49.09m  47.70m
 10 Fualefau, Vincent         JR Saint Martin            46.49m     152-06 
      45.73m  46.39m  46.49m            
 11 Tharp, Austin             FR Unattached              45.98m     150-10 
      FOUL  45.98m  FOUL            
 12 Dent, Tyler               FR Portland Sta            41.85m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.85m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 80.86m  2008        Mike Hazle, Unattached                     
   UO Record: $ 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kyle                Vancouver Th            65.14m     213-08 
      FOUL  60.00m  65.14m  63.19m  64.75m  63.44m
  2 Lillquist, Jensen         SO Montana                 64.12m     210-04 
      62.41m  60.86m  64.12m  63.84m  FOUL  61.49m
  3 Brandel, Ryan             FR Unattached              63.94m     209-09 
      FOUL  63.94m  FOUL  62.88m  FOUL  63.05m
  4 Loos, Jordan                 Unattached              60.25m     197-08 
      57.53m  55.28m  60.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Van Vuren, Jackson        FR Oregon                  60.15m     197-04 
      55.85m  57.76m  60.15m  58.88m  56.69m  58.31m
  6 Janis, Jhet               SO Oregon                  58.34m     191-05 
      FOUL  58.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chalkley, Brian           SO Saint Martin            56.70m     186-00 
      56.70m  55.33m  53.73m  55.39m  53.95m  FOUL
  8 Lilly, Henry              SR Montana                 56.17m     184-03 
      54.57m  53.83m  56.17m  FOUL  53.71m  FOUL
  9 Jones, Daniel             JR Montana                 54.44m     178-07 
      54.44m  FOUL  49.69m  FOUL  49.98m  FOUL
 10 Slaughter, Daniel         SR Unattached              53.46m     175-05 
      48.78m  53.46m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                   10.89   3.3    885
  2 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                   11.16   3.3    825
  3 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                   11.18   3.3    821
  4 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                  11.30   3.3    795
  5 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                  11.31   3.3    793
  6 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds          11.41   3.3    771
 -- Fellows, Alec             SR Oregon                     DNF   3.3 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                   49.35     845
  2 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                   49.59     834
  3 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                  51.73     737
  4 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                   52.11     720
  5 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds          53.24     671
  6 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                  54.44     622
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:25.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                 4:20.17*    810
           49.311 (49.311)        2:01.984 (1:12.673)        3:15.585 (1:13.601)
       4:20.165 (1:04.581)
  2 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                 4:49.63     621
           51.015 (51.015)        2:10.287 (1:19.273)        3:36.721 (1:26.434)
       4:49.629 (1:12.908)
  3 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                4:56.19     582
           52.191 (52.191)        2:13.660 (1:21.470)        3:39.129 (1:25.470)
       4:56.186 (1:17.058)
  4 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                5:06.47     523
           53.164 (53.164)        2:16.622 (1:23.458)        3:49.848 (1:33.227)
       5:06.468 (1:16.620)
  5 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                 5:08.52     512
           51.882 (51.882)        2:13.360 (1:21.479)        3:44.290 (1:30.931)
       5:08.511 (1:24.221)
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                   14.67*  1.2  1    890
  2 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                   15.58   1.2  1    781
  3 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                  15.66   1.8  2    772
  4 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                   15.96   1.2  1    737
  5 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds          16.06   1.8  2    726
  6 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                  16.07   1.8  2    725
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XPO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  6 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds          1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                  4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                   4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                   4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                   4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
       XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds             NH            
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                   6.90m   2.3  22-07.75    790
     6.51m(2.1) FOUL      6.90m(2.3)            
  2 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                  6.79m   1.0  22-03.50    764
     6.71m(+0.0) FOUL      6.79m(1.0)            
  3 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                  6.76m   2.2  22-02.25    757
     6.68m(1.4) 6.75m(0.8) 6.76m(2.2)            
  4 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                   6.70m   1.7  21-11.75    743
     6.62m(1.9) 6.70m(1.7) 6.48m(1.8)            
  5 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                   6.60m   2.7  21-08.00    720
     FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(2.7)            
  6 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds          6.30m   1.1  20-08.00    652
     6.02m(3.1) 5.95m(-1.7) 6.30m(1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                  13.38m   43-10.75    690
      12.70m  12.57m  13.38m            
  2 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                  13.04m   42-09.50    670
      11.70m  12.97m  13.04m            
  3 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds         12.29m   40-04.00    624
      12.26m  12.29m  11.81m            
  4 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                  12.25m   40-02.25    622
      11.85m  11.25m  12.25m            
  5 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                 10.12m   33-02.50    493
      9.50m  10.12m  FOUL            
  6 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                  9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.35m  8.59m  9.43m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                  38.64m     126-09    637
      33.29m  38.08m  38.64m            
  2 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds         38.23m     125-05    629
      37.75m  FOUL  38.23m            
  3 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                  36.98m     121-04    603
      FOUL  FOUL  36.98m            
  4 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                  32.69m     107-03    518
      FOUL  32.69m  FOUL            
  5 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                 32.68m     107-03    517
      FOUL  31.84m  32.68m            
  6 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                 19.36m      63-06    260
      FOUL  19.36m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                  54.67m     179-04    658
      54.44m  52.39m  54.67m            
  2 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                  51.62m     169-04    613
      45.59m  47.87m  51.62m            
  3 Staeheli, Ivan               BC Thunderbirds         51.55m     169-01    612
      50.53m  51.55m  FOUL            
  4 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                 49.27m     161-08    578
      FOUL  46.92m  49.27m            
  5 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                  48.20m     158-02    562
      48.08m  46.14m  48.20m            
  6 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                 36.42m     119-06    390
      36.42m  FOUL  35.51m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8059  1989        Sheldon Blockburger, Unattached             
   UO Record: $  8457  2010        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Modin, Mitch              JR Oregon                    7468  
  2 Delgado, Joe              SO Oregon                    7402  
  3 Kemp, Blake               SR Oregon                    6813  
  4 Shurtliff, Grant             Lane CC                   6772  
  5 Andreasen, Mike'l            Lane CC                   5633

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!